PDA

View Full Version : SUN Ziyue 孙子玥 1996 debut at 942


M.P
Jul 28th, 2011, 03:22 PM
the next 96 genaretion
Li had been 252 junior ranking this year as she had won 2 itf junior title already, from 四川
Sun rocket up the junior ranking this year, by winning a G$ in China, some poo poo web site user recognized these 2 upcoming potential player

Xue won a G4 in India couple weeks ago


they are not menly like Analeigh Barty playing fully on junior yet or and Pro cirus, but they showed their potential on different circumtances

M.P
Jul 28th, 2011, 03:23 PM
Li Yihong was given a QWC into 75k+H Beijing

Pasta-Na
Jul 29th, 2011, 01:01 AM
new thread (created by ging ging *again*) :cheer:

M.P
Jul 29th, 2011, 03:18 AM
:p bored:p

M.P
Jul 29th, 2011, 04:18 AM
Sun Ziyue seems got QWC too
becoz she retied her junior match yesterday by after winning the first set

M.P
Jul 29th, 2011, 12:40 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (wc)Yihong Li (CHN) can they remake the draw????
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

Ran Tian (CHN) v (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN)
(5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)

(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(8)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Maya Kato (JPN)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Alison Bai (AUS) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)

(4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Sirui He (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 03:14 AM
Li 1-6 0-6
Sun 6-4 6-1 over Tian Ran

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2011, 03:33 AM
Li 1-6 0-6
Sun 6-4 6-1 over Tian Ran

:haha: :cheer:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 03:42 AM
she is injuried in Germany so she didn't play Wimbledon

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2011, 03:44 AM
she is injuried in Germany so she didn't play Wimbledon

oic :o

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 06:38 AM
(wc)Sun Ziyue def. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-2 :oh:

4 pts :oh:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 06:16 AM
Q-final: Yijing Zhao d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61 :spit:

Shaun:::
Aug 1st, 2011, 06:17 AM
This Thread is for 96 girls not 89 girls:smash:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 06:18 AM
This Thread is for 96 girls not 89 girls:smash:

my mistake :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 08:33 AM
QR3: (1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(5) 36 75 so close :eek: :hug:

who the f is ziyue sun? :oh:

Shaun:::
Aug 1st, 2011, 10:41 AM
let Matt tell u when he comes back:lol:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 11:31 AM
let Matt tell u when he comes back:lol:

hes dating "gigi" :secret:

Shaun:::
Aug 1st, 2011, 11:47 AM
:spit::haha::oh:

M.P
Aug 1st, 2011, 07:19 PM
Gi your head

M.P
Aug 1st, 2011, 07:20 PM
QR3: (1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(5) 36 75 so close :eek: :hug:

who the f is ziyue sun? :oh:

what the f is flower? :confused:

M.P
Aug 18th, 2011, 07:04 PM
they are planning to play 25k Australia *USO 2nd week
with Saisai in MD, Zhu Lin, Yang 95, Zhang KaiLing, Tang Haochen in QD

SkylerBlue
Aug 28th, 2011, 01:47 PM
Ziyue Sun is ALT7
9.5-9.12 ITF 25K Alice Spring.
Hope She can be in Q and get a ranking this year!

SkylerBlue
Aug 28th, 2011, 01:56 PM
Li and Sun both got a double ranking.Why they can get a ranking only one tournament.Doesn't it say that u can't get a ranking unless u get points in three tournaments?
779 779 Li, Yihong 09/07/96 CHN 32 1
779 779 Sun, Ziyue 06/07/96 CHN 32 1

M.P
Aug 28th, 2011, 02:32 PM
becoz they get over 10 pts

rules about ranking
- over 10 pts will get ranking
or
- 3 tournaments you got pts

SkylerBlue
Aug 28th, 2011, 02:42 PM
becoz they get over 10 pts

rules about ranking
- over 10 pts will get ranking
or
- 3 tournaments you got pts

thx!:) but I remember Clijster has no ranking in USO 2009.She got over 300 pts before it.:confused:

M.P
Aug 28th, 2011, 03:51 PM
the ranking system changed this year

M.P
Oct 4th, 2011, 11:04 AM
Ziue Sun def Yumi Nakano 6-3 6-2


4 pts in 100k+H
9pts this week

13 pts :oh: ranking for first 15 yo girls

M.P
Oct 5th, 2011, 10:58 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 61
(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 26 76(8) 64
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Erin Billett (AUS) 63 63

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 61
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(6) 76(4)
(Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 46 63 75
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 61

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 46 60 64
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 16 63 63
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 60 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (4)Melanie South (GBR) 36 64 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 63
(wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 63
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 61 62
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 62

M.P
Oct 6th, 2011, 09:29 AM
Second Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 62 06 60 sent one and ate one :oh: :hug:
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 16 60

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 62
(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62

(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 75 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 75

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 75 75
(2/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 63

Pasta-Na
Oct 6th, 2011, 12:21 PM
daughter-sun no.2 :hug:

M.P
Oct 10th, 2011, 09:05 AM
Qualifying Round

Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (1)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 62
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 64
Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (3)Yang Pang (CHN) 61 61
Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (4)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 62
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (5)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 76(3) 64
(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 60
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 62 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Storm Sanders (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER)
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN)hope she win 2 more matches
(5)Melanie South (GBR) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS)

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Lena Litvak (USA) v Samantha Murray (GBR)
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v (Q)Nives Baric (AUS)

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v (wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Elizabeth James (AUS)
(3)Sacha Jones (NZL) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS)
(Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) v (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)
(Q)Astra Sharma (AUS) v (wc)Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v (wc)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)

M.P
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:42 AM
942 NR Sun, Ziyue 06/07/96 CHN 13 2

Bagel-Monica
Dec 23rd, 2011, 07:23 AM
Sun Ziyue won over Tian Ran 2 times this year:worship:
6-4 6-1 and 6-3 6-2
10 games all for Tian
she could retire:smash:

Bagel-Monica
Dec 23rd, 2011, 07:25 AM
there will be a 64-size QD for Pingguo 25K
so Ziyue has been in QD now

Bagel-Monica
Jan 8th, 2012, 01:21 PM
Ziyue won a match in Pingguo
QR2:Ziyue SUN (CHN) (13) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1

M.P
Jan 19th, 2013, 12:52 AM
AO Junior


R1 def. Prisilla Hon(AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 01:02 AM
AO Junior GA

R2 vs (16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)

*5-5

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 01:02 AM
6-5*

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 01:13 AM
6-7(4)

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 01:51 AM
6-7(4) 6-4 0-0*

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 02:15 AM
*3-2!

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 02:19 AM
*5-2

M.P
Jan 21st, 2013, 02:25 AM
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 in to R3

CHNfans
Jan 22nd, 2013, 03:57 AM
GO ziyue!

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2013, 05:53 PM
USO Junior


First Round

(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 62 64
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 76(1) 36 64
(wc)Brooke Austin (USA) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 57 76(2)
(14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 62 64

(12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA) 64 46 64
(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 61 63
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(4) 61

(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v (LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) v (wc)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (9)Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Peggy Porter (USA) d. (Q)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 60 64
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 61
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (17)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 26 76(5) 60

(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) v Alina Silich (RUS)
(Q)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) v Katie Boulter (GBR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 46 64 61
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 61 63

Christina Makarova (USA) d. (15)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 26 76(3) 62
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 64 62
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v (Q)Claire Liu (USA)
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)

(5)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (Q)Cassandra Vazquez (MEX) 64 61
(wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 63 62
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Carolina M. Alves (BRA) 64 61
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63

Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (16)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 60 61
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 67(2) 60
(wc)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 57 76(6) 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 57 64 64

Pasta-Na
Sep 8th, 2013, 09:31 AM
50K Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Q/LL
Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Q/LL
(5)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(3)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Q/LL
(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Q/LL

(6)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(wc)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) Points :rolls: :hearts:
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Nao Hibino (JPN)

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v Q/LL
Zi Yang (CHN) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)

M.P
Nov 10th, 2013, 12:47 PM
she will be 20 or below next week in Junior ranking

M.P
Jan 17th, 2014, 04:49 AM
Main Draw

(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
(wc)Chole Hule (AUS) v Olivia Hauger (USA)
(wc)Petra Hule (AUS) v Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
(16)Fanny Stollar (HUN) v (Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL)

(12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) v (Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Maddison Inglis (AUS) v Jana Fett (CRO)
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS)

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Siqi Cao (CHN)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) v Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Emilie Francati (DEN) v (wc)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Georgia Brescia (ITA)

(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS)
Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) v Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN) v (wc)Anja Dokic
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Ilze Hattingh (RSA)

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v (wc)Kaylah McPhee (AUS)
Julia Grabher (AUT) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
(Q)Shiori Fukuda (JPN) v Naiktha Bains (AUS)
(11)Xiao-Di You (CHN) v Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS)

(14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) v Simran Kaur Sethi (IND)
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) v Verena Hofer (ITA)
Freya Christie (GBR) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Wushuang Zheng (CHN)

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) v (wc)Linda Huang (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) v (Q)Nozomi Ohya (JPN)
(Q)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) v Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) v Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)

(13)Sara Tomic (AUS) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v Michaela Gordon (USA)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) v Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v (Q)Michelle Pits (AUS)

M.P
Jan 19th, 2014, 03:42 AM
AO Junior R1 def. (wc)Linda Huang (AUS) 63 60

M.P
Jan 20th, 2014, 03:34 AM
don't you dare lose!

6-1 1-3

M.P
Jan 20th, 2014, 03:44 AM
2=5

Pasta-Na
Jan 20th, 2014, 03:45 AM
Ging :hug:

M.P
Jan 20th, 2014, 04:20 AM
AO Junior R2 def. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 61 26 62

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2014, 01:28 AM
R3 vs (9)Katie Boulter (GBR)

6-2 1-0*

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2014, 02:10 AM
AO Junior R3 def. (9)Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 64

QF vs (2)Jovovic (SRB) next

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2014, 02:14 AM
From Shilin-GOAT to Ziyue-GOAT? :oh:

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2014, 12:27 AM
6-3 4-5
Was *4-3


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2014, 12:39 AM
AO Junior QF def. (2)Ivana Jorovic(SRB) 64 75
First semi final


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2014, 12:57 AM
SF vs (4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) who won 25k Hong Kong this year

Jia
Jan 23rd, 2014, 01:24 AM
This Kulichkova, has a big serve. If Ziyue can beat her , she`s the real deal.

Pasta-Na
Jan 23rd, 2014, 02:45 AM
Ziyue > SaiSai? :oh:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:16 AM
Kulichkova gonna choke :oh:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:16 AM
broke for the first tim 4-6 *5-5

Pasta-Na
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:18 AM
Kulichkova gonna choke :oh:

Evil Ging :oh:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:23 AM
5-6* :bigwave:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:24 AM
Evil Ging :oh:

she always choke :oh: she was top junior before :oh:

Pasta-Na
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:27 AM
5-6* :bigwave:

:o

M.P
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:28 AM
4-6 5-7

Pasta-Na
Jan 24th, 2014, 04:28 AM
MP... to her opponent :hug:

Jia
Jan 24th, 2014, 06:48 AM
If sh cant even take a set......

Pasta-Na
Mar 2nd, 2014, 09:00 AM
50K Singles Main Draw:

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Yafan Wang (CHN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (wc)Shilin Xu (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Q
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Q

(5)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
(wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) v Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Q
(2)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Q

Pasta-Na
Mar 3rd, 2014, 09:46 AM
50K R1: (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 64 63. Points. :hearts:

Pasta-Na
Mar 5th, 2014, 08:39 AM
50K R2: (3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 36 62. Good fight, though. :hug:

M.P
May 31st, 2014, 05:44 PM
French Open Junior

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) v Bianca Turati (ITA)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) v (SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(13)Olga Fridman (UKR) v Fiona Ferro (FRA)

(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA) v Greetje Minnen (BEL)
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) v (wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
(7)Ziyue Sun (CHN) v Simona Heinova (CZE)

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
(Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) v (Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
(15)Sandra Samir (EGY) v Fanny Stollar (HUN)

(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) v Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) v Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)
Sofia Kenin (USA) v (Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
(6)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(wc)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) v (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA)
Katie Boulter (GBR) v (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA)
(12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)

(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) v (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
(wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) v Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
Helen Ploskina (UKR) v (Q)Julia Grabher (AUT)
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) v Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)

(5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) v Renata Zarazua (MEX)
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Xiao-Di You (CHN) v Katarina Jokic (SRB) :bigwave:
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)

(14)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Ioana Ducu (ROU) v Jana Fett (CRO)
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) v Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
(2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) v Kimberly Birrell (AUS)

zsl1010
May 31st, 2014, 10:52 PM
Roland Garros 2014
Schedule for Day 8: Sunday, 1 June, 2014

Court 9 11:00 AM Start

1. Girls' Singles - Round 1
Xiao-Di You (CHN) vs. Katarina Jokic (SRB)

2. Girls' Singles - Round 1
Simona Heinova (CZE) vs. Ziyue Sun (CHN)[7]

3. Boys' Singles - Round 1
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)[12] vs. Rafael Matos (BRA)

4. Boys' Singles - Round 1
Petar Conkic (SRB) vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)[7]

zsl1010
Jun 1st, 2014, 05:28 AM
50th Astrid Bowl Charleroi, Belgian International Junior Championships
Grade 1

26 May - 31 May 2014

Singles Quarterfinal
Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Ziyue SUN (CHN) [1]


Doubles Final
Ziyue SUN (CHN) / Xiaodi YOU 尤晓迪...尤曉迪[廣東](CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [8]

GoofyDuck
Jun 1st, 2014, 02:21 PM
This other Chinese girl from qualies was also up 5-2 and lost the set and the match but she doesn't have a thread I think :oh: You Xiao-Di

M.P
Jun 1st, 2014, 03:05 PM
You Xiaodi was 6-2 in the first set Tiebreak too :facepalm:

zsl1010
Jun 2nd, 2014, 05:47 AM
Court 14 11:00 AM Start

1. Boys' Singles - Round 1
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) vs. Joao Menezes (BRA)

2. Boys' Singles - Round 2
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Orlando Luz (BRA)[2]

3. Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Ioana Ducu (ROU) / Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) vs. Sofia Kenin (USA) / Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA)

4. Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Orlando Luz (BRA) / Joao Menezes (BRA)[5] vs. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) / Ken Onishi (JPN)

5. Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Ziyue Sun (CHN) / Xiao-Di You (CHN)[5] vs. Estelle Cascino (FRA) / Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)


Girls' Singles - Round 1 Result
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. Xiao-Di You (CHN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3, 3 hr 7 min (77 59 51)

zsl1010
Jun 3rd, 2014, 04:31 PM
Girls' Doubles - Round 2 Result
Lost 2-6 4-6

M.P
Aug 8th, 2014, 02:45 PM
LMAO

she don't play PRO, focus to get a medal and more sponcors from Junior Olympic
now injuried and withdraw :spit:

then :bigwave:


more $$ to Zhang Ze :spit: what a joke