PDA

View Full Version : PYW Budapest - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:26 PM
PYW Budapest

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/00/2e/7b/budapest.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_511.gif

Welcome to Budapest, Hungary! We moved out of grass for some more clay tournaments after the Wimbledon. We start in Bastad and Budapest before the US Hardcourt season begins as the preparation for the last Grand Slam, the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the GDF SUEZ Grand Prix gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG beat Agnes Szavay HUN | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-3 6-1
2007: Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
2008: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Agnes Szavay HUN [1] | 7-5 6-1
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-0
2010: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-3 5-7 7-5The Favourites

http://i56.tinypic.com/2646djo.jpg
First Quarter: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
Second Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]

http://i56.tinypic.com/294scxl.jpg
Third Quarter: Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Second Qualifying Round
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Irina Buryachok UKR
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sexysova
Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:27 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

joe87
Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:41 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

wtatourfan
Jul 3rd, 2011, 01:09 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sasja
Jul 3rd, 2011, 01:24 PM
Nadiya Kichenok
Aleksandra Krunic
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Reka-Luca Jani

Lenka Jurikova
Paula Ormaechea
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Su-Wei Hsieh

*Jean*
Jul 3rd, 2011, 02:42 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Teodora Mircic SRB
Irina Buryachok UKR
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

nevetssllim
Jul 3rd, 2011, 02:44 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 3rd, 2011, 03:34 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Hantu515
Jul 3rd, 2011, 03:38 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Teodora Mircic SRB
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

kr1s71an
Jul 3rd, 2011, 03:46 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS

kejm
Jul 3rd, 2011, 03:53 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Jessica Moore AUS

tucker1989
Jul 3rd, 2011, 05:20 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Teodora Mircic SRBIrina Buryachok UKR
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Dorien.
Jul 3rd, 2011, 07:06 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS

Djezonfly
Jul 3rd, 2011, 07:09 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Kəv.
Jul 3rd, 2011, 11:31 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Moore AUS

Barktra
Jul 4th, 2011, 01:08 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Teodora Mircic SRB
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Jessica Moore AUS

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2011, 12:03 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Jessica Moore AUS

Håkon
Jul 4th, 2011, 03:22 PM
Koryttseva
Krunic
Olaru
Fafaliou
Jurikova
Ormaechea
Cabeza Candela
Hsieh
__________________

JJ's biatch
Jul 4th, 2011, 03:46 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poiree
Jul 4th, 2011, 05:01 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Andreas
Jul 4th, 2011, 07:48 PM
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Sexysova
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:17 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

tucker1989
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:51 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 7-5 4-5
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 3-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-1 6-1
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 5-7 5-4

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-2 7-6
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 6-3 1-6 3-2
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-4
Jessica Moore AUS vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 0-6 6-4 0-5

tucker1989
Jul 4th, 2011, 08:51 PM
Koryttseva
Jani
Ormaechea
Hsieh

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2011, 09:30 PM
Koryttseva
Jani
Ormaechea

kejm
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:23 PM
Koryttseva
Fafaliou
Ormaechea

tucker1989
Jul 4th, 2011, 10:26 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 7-5 7-5
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 3-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-1 6-1
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 5-7 6-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-2 7-6
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 6-3 1-6 3-5
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-4
Jessica Moore AUS lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 0-6 6-4 0-6

ganymedeyu
Jul 5th, 2011, 02:12 AM
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

tucker1989
Jul 5th, 2011, 05:47 AM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [1] beat Nadiya Kichenok UKR | 7-5 7-5
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 1-6 3-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-1 6-1
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE lost to Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 5-7 6-7

Lenka Jurikova SVK [3] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-2 7-6
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-4
Jessica Moore AUS lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 0-6 6-4 0-6