PDA

View Full Version : CHAN Wing-Yau Venise (HKG, tones of 10k titles....)


Pages : [1] 2

M.P
Jun 27th, 2011, 10:28 AM
1st Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) Vs Chen LIANG (CHN)
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG)
Mari TANAKA (JPN) Vs Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) Vs Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8)

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) Vs Margit RUUTEL (EST)
Maya KATO (JPN) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN)
Akari INOUE (JPN) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN)
Chinami OGI (JPN) Vs Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7)

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) Vs Miyabi INOUE (JPN)
Anna TYULPA (RUS) Vs Min-Hwa YU (KOR)
Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) Vs Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) Vs Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3)

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) Vs Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Isabella DALE (THA) Vs Chieh-Yu HSU (USA)
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) Vs Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2)

Sassy-Na
Jun 27th, 2011, 12:03 PM
wow, a new thread from ging ging... :cheer:

M.P
Jun 27th, 2011, 12:18 PM
even i don't open Something will do it :p


1st Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-1 won her comeback match!
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 7-6(9)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) Vs Margit RUUTEL (EST)
Maya KATO (JPN) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN)
Akari INOUE (JPN) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN)
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) Vs Min-Hwa YU (KOR)
Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) Vs Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) Vs Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3)

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) Vs Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Isabella DALE (THA) Vs Chieh-Yu HSU (USA)
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) Vs Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2)

Sassy-Na
Jun 27th, 2011, 12:20 PM
pls lose to helicopter's wife next rd. :oh:

something
Jun 27th, 2011, 12:27 PM
even i don't open Something will do it :p


1st Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-1 won her comeback match!
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 7-6(9)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) Vs Margit RUUTEL (EST)
Maya KATO (JPN) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN)
Akari INOUE (JPN) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN)
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) Vs Min-Hwa YU (KOR)
Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) Vs Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) Vs Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3)

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) Vs Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Isabella DALE (THA) Vs Chieh-Yu HSU (USA)
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) Vs Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2)

I didn't realize her comeback:p:cool:

M.P
Jun 27th, 2011, 01:23 PM
I didn't realize her comeback:p:cool:

you will and you will open it sooner or later :p

something
Jun 29th, 2011, 11:12 AM
lost......
Keep it up

M.P
Jun 29th, 2011, 11:20 AM
2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-2 1-6 6-4 so close :sad: sheis about to back, i sshe trying to be Isner like? finish University and start to play Pro?
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-4

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2011, 04:57 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)
(13)Maya Kato (JPN) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
(10)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Yukako Noi (JPN)

(3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS)

(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)
(14)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)

(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(9)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v Stephanie Bengson (AUS)

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(15)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v Anna Tyulpa (RUS)

(7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Isabella Dale (THA)
(12)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN)

(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
(16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v Gemma Praditngam (GBR)

longtin23
Jul 2nd, 2011, 05:03 AM
Who is she actually?? and what is this tournament??

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2011, 06:30 AM
she was on of the highest ranked junior in Hong Kong and ranked at 4xx in 2006 then then to USA study University,
and she just finished University came back playing, don't know she is part time or full time through

25k Thailand Qualifying

something
Jul 2nd, 2011, 06:56 AM
she was on of the highest ranked junior in Hong Kong and ranked at 4xx in 2006 then then to USA study University,
and she just finished University came back playing, don't know she is part time or full time through

25k Thailand Qualifying

I'm sad for Ho-Ching and Katherine then:crying2:

Kevin_071
Jul 2nd, 2011, 07:45 AM
Support,,,,,,

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2011, 01:48 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chen Liang (CHN) d.Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 61
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (13)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 61

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 64
(10)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 61 75

(3)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 61
(11)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 61

(wc)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (4)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64
(14)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 61

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (9)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 75 46 62

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 75
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (15)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 75 26 62

(7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Isabella Dale (THA) 62 61
(12)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 26 62

(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62
(16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 46 60 63

something
Aug 7th, 2011, 06:53 AM
She will play in the World University Game

M.P
Aug 20th, 2011, 06:34 PM
Qualifying draw:

Wan-Ting Liu CHN (1) has a bye
Ai Kamiyoshihara JPN v. Kei Sekine JPN

Mana Ayukawa JPN (2) has a bye
Kimika Sakamoto JPN (WC) v. Mitsumi Kawasaki JPN

Tomoko Sugano JPN (3) has a bye
Nana Miyakawa JPN v. Haruka Ito JPN

Miyu Kato JPN (4) has a bye
Kanae Iha JPN (WC) v. Hitomi Watanabe JPN

Ai Koga JPN (5) v. Chihiro Ueki JPN
Michika Ozeki JPN v. Maiko Yamashita JPN

Chihiro Nunome JPN (6) v. Sabrina Xu AUS
Wing-Yau Venise Chan TPE v. Mako Irie JPN

Yuxuan Zhang CHN (7) v. Sanae Ohta JPN
Chinatsu Ito JPN v. Yuri Kurashima JPN

Etsuko Kitazaki JPN v. Yuriko Shintani JPN
Maya Wakui JPN (WC) v. Yukako Noi JPN

M.P
Aug 22nd, 2011, 11:37 AM
1st Round

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (1) BYE
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) BYE
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) BYE
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) BYE
Kanae IHA (JPN) defeated Hitomi WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) Walkover

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (6) defeated Sabrina XU (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (7) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (1) Vs Kei SEKINE (JPN)
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (2) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (6) 6-2 0-6 6-4 :oh:
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (7) Vs Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN)
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

andrewC
Aug 22nd, 2011, 07:39 PM
haha. she just wanted a break in the second set :banana:

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2011, 09:46 AM
1st Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) Vs Wan-Ting LIU (CHN)
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) Vs Miki MIYAMURA (JPN)
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) Vs Ai KOGA (JPN)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) Vs Mami ADACHI (JPN)
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) Vs Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8)

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) Vs Mana AYUKAWA (JPN)
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) Vs Hua-Chen LEE (TPE)
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-4
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) Vs Ayumi OKA (JPN)
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) Vs Miyu KATO (JPN)
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

M.P
Aug 24th, 2011, 10:14 AM
1st Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1 made 2 pts since comeback now :p
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-4
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

M.P
Aug 25th, 2011, 10:47 AM
2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

M.P
Aug 26th, 2011, 01:35 PM
Quarterfinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Mami ADACHI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-2
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 7-5 6-2

Shaun:::
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:38 PM
Liang:o
no all Chinese semi

M.P
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:58 PM
you should be happy about enise Chan is about to back to the ranking

Shaun:::
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:29 PM
how old is she?

M.P
Aug 26th, 2011, 04:52 PM
21 or 22

Shaun:::
Aug 26th, 2011, 05:17 PM
hummm

M.P
Aug 26th, 2011, 06:05 PM
are you horny?? :confused:

M.P
Aug 30th, 2011, 11:37 AM
1st Round

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) Vs So-Hyun BAE (KOR) made MD by qualifying
Hyojung YEA (KOR) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6)

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) Vs Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) Vs Robyn BEDDOW (GBR)
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) Vs Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) Vs Yukiko TERAI (JPN)
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3
Sirui HE (CHN) Vs Ji-Hee LEE (KOR)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4)

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Ji-Hye KIM (KOR)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) Vs Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) Vs Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (2)

Shaun:::
Aug 30th, 2011, 02:58 PM
are you horny?? :confused:

what:help:?no.....

Sassy-Na
Aug 30th, 2011, 09:49 PM
hummm

are you horny?? :confused:

:hysteric:

M.P
Aug 31st, 2011, 12:28 PM
1st Round

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

M.P
Aug 31st, 2011, 12:28 PM
rakning is back after US Open

M.P
Sep 1st, 2011, 11:14 AM
2nd Round

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4 11pts :oh:
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 5-7 4-2 Retired
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

something
Sep 1st, 2011, 04:32 PM
She shouldn't waste her time to play 10Ks anymore

M.P
Sep 2nd, 2011, 03:55 AM
but she needs to get in those tournament to get back ranking :o
boz she can't mae it with bigger tournament without ranking

something
Sep 2nd, 2011, 10:36 AM
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Another SF again

M.P
Sep 2nd, 2011, 10:46 AM
make final please
SE :hearts:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2011, 01:44 PM
Semifinal

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) so close i think there are SE already
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-2

Kevin_071
Sep 3rd, 2011, 03:05 PM
Semifinal

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) so close i think there are SE already
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-2

wt a shame it just 4 pt away from match

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2011, 04:16 PM
no SE

10k Korea

QR1 vs MA, Zi-Xuan (CHN)

M.P
Sep 4th, 2011, 01:01 PM
10k Korea

QR1 def. MA, Zi-Xuan (CHN) 64 63
QR2 vs LEE, Ye Rin (KOR)

M.P
Sep 5th, 2011, 11:35 AM
she won 2 matche sin qualifying today by 75 75 & 62 63

MD 10k Korea

1st Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) Vs Tomoko SUGANO (JPN)
So Hee JUNG (KOR) Vs Mi-Rae HAM (KOR)
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG)
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) Vs Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6)

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) Vs Hyojung YEA (KOR)
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) Vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) Vs Yue YUAN (CHN)
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3)

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) Vs Robyn BEDDOW (GBR)
Na Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) Vs Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2)

andrewC
Sep 5th, 2011, 09:57 PM
so many matches in a row! Hope she isn't too tired, win this week Venise!! :D

M.P
Sep 5th, 2011, 11:45 PM
after all of these matches she won't need to play 10k Qualifying anymore, becoz she will have ranking after USO :cheer:

M.P
Sep 7th, 2011, 10:11 AM
1st Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sol Hee SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-3

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-1
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-4

something
Sep 7th, 2011, 01:17 PM
Another win again:oh:

M.P
Sep 7th, 2011, 01:26 PM
Qy0qsqCHWQA
OkuflJrdgDU


last week semi, she needs to gain some power and more aggressiveness

M.P
Sep 7th, 2011, 01:37 PM
she was both set ‎5-3 4-1 up in that match :o just saw on facebook

mila_mail
Sep 7th, 2011, 02:16 PM
What's the win-loss record for Venise this year?
Thx:)

M.P
Sep 7th, 2011, 03:16 PM
only MD : 8-3 so far including this week
including 10k ,25k qualifying : 17-4

M.P
Sep 7th, 2011, 03:17 PM
i hope she gain some heigh not just 160cm from ITF website

something
Sep 7th, 2011, 03:41 PM
Her mouth is very big :o

andrewC
Sep 7th, 2011, 07:45 PM
lol she's already been to college in the USA, she won't grow, love.

Sassy-Na
Sep 7th, 2011, 09:48 PM
Her mouth is very big :o

lol she's already been to college in the USA, she won't grow, love.

cool :oh:

M.P
Sep 8th, 2011, 10:50 AM
2nd Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) 7-6(6) 6-7(9) 6-0
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-3

something
Sep 8th, 2011, 11:10 AM
2nd Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) 7-6(6) 6-7(9) 6-0
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-3

What's up in the last set:eek::cool:

something
Sep 9th, 2011, 11:50 AM
Another SF again!
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) def. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 6-3 6-4

M.P
Sep 9th, 2011, 12:55 PM
don't choke this week :rolleyes:

something
Sep 11th, 2011, 09:49 AM
Semifinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-2
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3

熱烈地拍和熱烈地唱

mila_mail
Sep 11th, 2011, 11:26 AM
Semifinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) 6-1 6-2
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3

熱烈地拍和熱烈地唱

what's her next tournamen schedule?

something
Sep 11th, 2011, 12:54 PM
what's her next tournamen schedule?

25K Qualifying in AUS next week

M.P
Sep 11th, 2011, 01:05 PM
25 pts :cheer: next week
back to ranking with 13 pts

Sassy-Na
Sep 11th, 2011, 01:05 PM
is she better than ling-6 (zhang)? :oh:

M.P
Sep 11th, 2011, 01:08 PM
she was better ranking in junior than ling 6 :oh:

something
Sep 11th, 2011, 04:21 PM
she was better ranking in junior than ling 6 :oh:

Her highest junior ranking was 24.

Sassy-Na
Sep 11th, 2011, 09:04 PM
Her highest junior ranking was 24.

:speakles:

M.P
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:08 AM
(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v BYE
Da Un Lee (KOR) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE
(14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) v BYE

(2)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v BYE
(13)Hyojung Yea (KOR) v BYE

(3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Yue Yuan (CHN) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) v BYE
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE

(4/wc)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v BYE
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) v BYE
(11)Na Ri Kim (KOR) v BYE

(5)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) v BYE
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
(15)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v BYE

(6)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v Jin Yoo (KOR)
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v BYE

(7)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v BYE
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) v Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
(16)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v BYE

(8)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
A-Ram Sim (KOR) v BYE
Seul Lee (KOR) v Dan-Bi Park (KOR)
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v BYE

M.P
Oct 16th, 2011, 12:25 PM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 61 64
(14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 61 63

Tsz Yan Chau (HKG) v BYE
(13)Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 62 64

Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (3)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 76(4)
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 62

(4/wc)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 64 62
(11)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 62 63

(5)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 64 62
(15)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 76(4) 64

(6)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 62
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 67(3) 76(2) 75

(7)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 61 62
(16)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 60

(8)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 60 62
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 62 61

M.P
Oct 24th, 2011, 12:54 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN)
(6)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN)

(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(wc)Misaki Mori (JPN) v (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
(7)Erika Takao (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN)

(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)
Chinami Ogi (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN)
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN)
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)

(5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)

Shaun:::
Oct 24th, 2011, 02:39 PM
+oil:cheer:

M.P
Oct 26th, 2011, 10:10 AM
i guess she lost she said 1 day in HK tomorrow :p

Kevin_071
Oct 27th, 2011, 10:26 PM
Is she going to play TP Q?

M.P
Oct 28th, 2011, 01:52 AM
yes and Malaysia 10ks

M.P
Oct 28th, 2011, 06:41 PM
(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) v BYE
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) v (Alt)Yu-Chu Juan (TPE)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v I-Pei Cheng (TPE)
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Yu-Lin Tai (TPE)

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) v Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)
(8)Mi Yoo (KOR) v Yi Chen (TPE)

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hui-Zhen Ruan (TPE) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v (Alt)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)
(6)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG)

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Pei Yu Sieh (TPE)

M.P
Oct 29th, 2011, 04:28 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) v BYE
Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. (Alt)Yu-Chu Juan (TPE) 63 62
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. I-Pei Cheng (TPE) 62 62
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Yu-Lin Tai (TPE) 61 64

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Yui-Lynn Miao (TPE) 63 63
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) w.o.
Yi Chen (TPE) d. (8)Mi Yoo (KOR) 46 62 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Hui-Zhen Ruan (TPE) 61 61
(Alt)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 63 61
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (6)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 26 64 60

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 63 62
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(2) 76(4)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) 76(5) 61
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Pei Yu Sieh (TPE) 60 60

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 05:53 AM
CHAN Wing-Yau Venise vs YANG Chia-Hsien

6-3,6-1

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:04 AM
6-4 *3-4

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:09 AM
from 1-4 to *5-4
second set

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:12 AM
savd BP!!!!

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:13 AM
another BP!!!

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:13 AM
saved!!!!!!

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:14 AM
Mp Take It!!!!!!!!

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:14 AM
gone :(

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:15 AM
Mp #2

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:16 AM
Chen Wing-Yau Venise def. (3)Kim So-Jung 6-4 6-4 in to MD!!!!!

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 07:34 AM
香港美女 陳詠悠帶傷晉級

陳詠悠晉級會外第三輪,對上南韓聯邦盃國手金昭貞。海碩運動

特約記者陳則愷/報導
2011.10.30

台灣小將楊佳賢在會外賽第二輪隊上香港選手陳詠悠,底線穩定性欠佳,失誤過多,以1-6、3-6落敗。

陳詠悠繼昨天逆轉會外賽第六種子,今一開賽便氣勢如虹,迅速以6-1搶下第一盤。楊佳賢顯得有些招架不住陳詠悠底線持續砲轟,第二盤只進行了二十分鐘就以3-6繳械投降,陳詠悠順利晉級會外賽最後一輪,將與會外賽第三種子韓國選手金昭貞爭奪會內賽門票。

楊佳賢和教練陳螢賜賽前所制定的戰術,是要求楊佳賢能夠主動掌握攻擊機會,積極變線,希望在底線的對抽之中 能夠取得先機。可惜楊佳賢雖然力求主動出擊,但回球過短,穩定性不足的問題造成對手過多的反擊機會,而且陳 詠悠展現了過人的回球能力,致勝球屢屢出現,因此以較為懸殊的比數獲勝。

陳詠悠說,這場確實比上一場更為輕鬆,「畢竟上一場是種子啊!」她表示,她已經越來越能夠適應球場,但應該 可以表現得再更好一些。不過她也說,因為昨天比賽中腹部拉傷,影響到發球的水準,這是在未來的比賽中必須改 善的部分。

Sassy-Na
Oct 30th, 2011, 08:53 AM
who the f is this girl? is she better than ling-6? :oh:

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 09:20 AM
who the f is this girl? is she better than ling-6? :oh:

WTF you talking about? are you better than GOLDEN FLOWER??:)

Sassy-Na
Oct 30th, 2011, 09:58 AM
I love flowers :)

:)

something
Oct 30th, 2011, 11:00 AM
香港美女 陳詠悠帶傷晉級

陳詠悠晉級會外第三輪,對上南韓聯邦盃國手金昭貞。海碩運動

特約記者陳則愷/報導
2011.10.30

台灣小將楊佳賢在會外賽第二輪隊上香港選手陳詠悠,底線穩定性欠佳,失誤過多,以1-6、3-6落敗。

陳詠悠繼昨天逆轉會外賽第六種子,今一開賽便氣勢如虹,迅速以6-1搶下第一盤。楊佳賢顯得有些招架不住陳詠悠底線持續砲轟,第二盤只進行了二十分鐘就以3-6繳械投降,陳詠悠順利晉級會外賽最後一輪,將與會外賽第三種子韓國選手金昭貞爭奪會內賽門票。

楊佳賢和教練陳螢賜賽前所制定的戰術,是要求楊佳賢能夠主動掌握攻擊機會,積極變線,希望在底線的對抽之中 能夠取得先機。可惜楊佳賢雖然力求主動出擊,但回球過短,穩定性不足的問題造成對手過多的反擊機會,而且陳 詠悠展現了過人的回球能力,致勝球屢屢出現,因此以較為懸殊的比數獲勝。

陳詠悠說,這場確實比上一場更為輕鬆,「畢竟上一場是種子啊!」她表示,她已經越來越能夠適應球場,但應該 可以表現得再更好一些。不過她也說,因為昨天比賽中腹部拉傷,影響到發球的水準,這是在未來的比賽中必須改 善的部分。

Sorry but I don't think she's beautiful......

Sassy-Na
Oct 30th, 2011, 11:13 AM
chicken-wing plays juan ting-fei in R1 (jackpot) :oh:

M.P
Oct 30th, 2011, 12:16 PM
oh YES!!!!!!

M.P
Oct 31st, 2011, 04:58 AM
(Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 75 64 :oh: 26 pts :oh:

M.P
Oct 31st, 2011, 05:01 AM
they tried to fouce Venise lost in 1st round with tireness :oh:

M.P
Oct 31st, 2011, 05:12 AM
back in top 600 :oh:

Sassy-Na
Oct 31st, 2011, 05:28 AM
(Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 75 64 :oh: 26 pts :oh:

2 tough sets against a WC :unsure:

M.P
Oct 31st, 2011, 06:43 AM
4 matches in 3 day you SHUT UP!!!!

Sassy-Na
Oct 31st, 2011, 06:58 AM
4 matches in 3 day you SHUT UP!!!!

u shut up, ging. :ras:

Kevin_071
Oct 31st, 2011, 09:06 AM
4 matches in 3 day you SHUT UP!!!!

She will get a day off tmr

Kevin_071
Oct 31st, 2011, 09:16 AM
香港美女 陳詠悠帶傷晉級

陳詠悠晉級會外第三輪,對上南韓聯邦盃國手金昭貞。海碩運動

楊佳賢顯得有些招架不住陳詠悠底線持續砲轟...而且陳詠悠展現了過人的回球能力,致勝球屢屢出現,因此以 較為懸殊的比數獲勝。



I saw some video about her on youtube, i dont think she can play lots of winners on her match, she was played like woz

M.P
Oct 31st, 2011, 09:24 AM
definitely upload by herself :p

Sassy-Na
Oct 31st, 2011, 09:34 AM
I saw some video about her on youtube, i dont think she can play lots of winners on her match, she was played like woz

pusher :o

Kevin_071
Oct 31st, 2011, 01:57 PM
pusher :o

Yes, she is. She dont often hit winners on her match

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:16 AM
0*-2 chicken-wing :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:17 AM
deuce chicken-wing :scared:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:19 AM
broken 0-3* :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:21 AM
15*-0 Govortsova

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:21 AM
30*-0 Govortsova

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:22 AM
40*-30 Govortsova

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:25 AM
GOVORTSOVA holds 4-0* :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:26 AM
broken 0-5* :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:28 AM
40*-15 GOVORTSOVA :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:29 AM
lost the first set 0-6 :drool:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:32 AM
15*-0 chicken wing.

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:33 AM
chicken wing holds 0-6 1-0* :spit:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:36 AM
30 all GOVORTSOVA.

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:37 AM
adv to GOVORTSOVA. :o

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:39 AM
back to deuce GOVORTSOVA.

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:40 AM
adv to GOVORTSOVA again. :o

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:55 AM
0-6 1*-3 chicken wing :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:58 AM
broken 0-6 1-4* :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:59 AM
15*-0 :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 09:59 AM
30*-0 :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 10:02 AM
0-6 1*-5 chicken wing :hug:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 10:02 AM
0*-15 chicken wing :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 10:02 AM
0*-30 chicken wing :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 10:02 AM
0*-40 chicken wing :bigwave:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 10:03 AM
100k R2: GOVORTSOVA destroyed wing 6-0 6-1 :tears: :hug:

Ellery
Nov 2nd, 2011, 12:12 PM
:spit: :rolls:

Sassy-Na
Nov 2nd, 2011, 12:18 PM
:spit: :rolls:

is she even in top 600? :rolleyes:

M.P
Nov 2nd, 2011, 12:26 PM
she will next week :oh:

M.P
Nov 7th, 2011, 10:30 AM
1st Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) Vs Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)
Hyojung YEA (KOR) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) Vs Ya ZHOU (CHN)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) Vs Sharmada BALU (IND) (8)

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) Vs Ju-Eun KIM (KOR)
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) Vs Anna TYULPA (RUS)
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) Vs Yi CHEN (TPE)
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) Vs Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6)

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) Vs Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE)
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) Vs Xin WEN (CHN)
Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) Vs Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI)
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) Vs Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4)

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) Vs Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) Vs Yang PANG (CHN)
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) Vs Lu GUO (CHN)
Zi YANG (CHN) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2)

mila_mail
Nov 7th, 2011, 11:02 AM
hope she can grab some wins these two weeks in the Philippines...

Valanga
Nov 7th, 2011, 11:22 PM
what the fuck is this tournament :lol:
Who are these people :lol:

M.P
Nov 8th, 2011, 08:35 AM
1st Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) Vs Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) Vs Ya ZHOU (CHN)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (8) 7-5 6-0

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) Vs Ju-Eun KIM (KOR)
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) Vs Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (6)

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (7) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-3
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) Vs Xin WEN (CHN)
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Nikki-Camille ZOLETA (PHI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) Vs Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4)

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) Vs Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zi YANG (CHN) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2)

M.P
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:26 PM
1st Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) Vs Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI)
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) Vs Meng Ning DENG (CHN)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) Vs Sharmada BALU (IND)
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6)

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) Vs Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) Vs Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) Vs Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7)

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (8) Vs Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE)
Lu GUO (CHN) Vs Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Xin WEN (CHN) Vs Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3)

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) Vs Nastassia RUBEL (BLR)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) Vs Zi YANG (CHN)
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) Vs Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI)
Marinel RUDAS (PHI) Vs Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2)

Ellery
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:59 PM
Can make QF here :cheer:

Valanga
Nov 14th, 2011, 10:06 PM
What are these two tournaments (this week and last week)

M.P
Nov 15th, 2011, 02:13 AM
Philippine 10k

M.P
Nov 16th, 2011, 11:36 AM
1st Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 6-2 6-2
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-2 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (8) defeated Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (3) 6-1 6-3

Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 2-1 Retired
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-2 6-3

M.P
Nov 17th, 2011, 07:44 AM
2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (6) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (7) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (8) 6-2 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 6-2
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-3

Sassy-Na
Nov 17th, 2011, 07:51 AM
next rd :bigwave:

bottom half of the draw :spit:

M.P
Nov 17th, 2011, 08:06 AM
at least 1 will make final are't you happy ?? :p

M.P
Dec 11th, 2011, 03:50 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sachie ISHIZU JAP vs Silvia NJIRIC CRO
Hua-Chen LEE TPE vs q
wc Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs Tamara CUROVIC SRB
(7) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB vs Miki MIYAMURA JAP

(4) Celine CCATTANEO FRA vs wc Sharmada BALU IND
q vs q
Nicole CLERICO ITA vs q
(5) Anna SHKUDUN UKR vs Jia-Jing LU CHN

(8) Melis SEZER TUR vs Ting-Fei JUAN TPE
Miyabi INOUE JAP vs Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS
Mai MINOKOSHI JAP vs q
(3) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA vs q

(6) Anja PRISLAN SLO vs wc Smriti JOON IND
q vs q
Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR vs wc Aishvarya SHRIVASTAVA IND
(2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG

Sassy-Na
Dec 11th, 2011, 05:57 PM
poor chicken wing :spit:

Sassy-Na
Dec 20th, 2011, 12:42 AM
25k R1: (2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 60 :speakles:

M.P
Dec 20th, 2011, 04:16 AM
your New 1-Ning

Sassy-Na
Dec 20th, 2011, 09:49 AM
your New 1-Ning

did u mean "ling-6"? :spit:

M.P
Dec 20th, 2011, 10:38 AM
yes :oh:

Bagel-Monica
Dec 21st, 2011, 02:24 AM
Last player in Quanzhou Q list now

Sassy-Na
Dec 30th, 2011, 11:12 AM
50K Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) nice draw :spit:
Chen Liang (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Ran Tian (CHN)

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
(8)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v So-Ra Lee (KOR)

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Di Zhao (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Yi Zhong (CHN)

M.P
Dec 30th, 2011, 11:19 AM
Number 2 seed twice now No.1 seed :o

Sassy-Na
Dec 30th, 2011, 11:32 AM
Number 2 seed twice now No.1 seed :o

She might win 3 games this time :secret:

M.P
Dec 31st, 2011, 02:52 AM
6-3 0-6 so far

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2011, 02:58 AM
she wins a set :eek:

Bagel-Monica
Dec 31st, 2011, 03:05 AM
exactly 3 games:tape:
She might win 3 games this time :secret:

M.P
Dec 31st, 2011, 03:52 AM
[QUOTE=Bagel-Monica;20655922]exactly 3 games:tape:[/QUO

3-6 0-6 :o

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2011, 04:27 AM
told u :rolls:

Shaun:::
Dec 31st, 2011, 04:55 AM
:lol:

Valanga
Jan 4th, 2012, 06:55 PM
Useless woman

M.P
Jan 9th, 2012, 08:52 AM
Main Draw
NAMIGATA, Junri (JPN) 1 vs WC LIANG, Chen (CHN)
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) vs OKADAUE, Chiaki (JPN)
SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) vs WC YANG, Zhaoxuan (CHN)
Q CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) vs TAKAO, Erika (JPN) 5

LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 4 vs Q LIU, Fangzhou (CHN)
HAN, Xinyun (CHN) vs Q ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN)
Q LIU, Chang (CHN) vs Q YUAN, Yue (CHN)
Q GUO, Lu (CHN) vs KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA) 7

HSU, Wen-Hsin (TPE) 6 vs KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana (GEO)
DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) vs ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN)
Q LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) vs KOVINIC, Danka (MNE)
WC ZHAO, Di (CHN) vs WANG, Qiang (CHN) 3

XU, Yi-Fan (CHN) 8 vs Q LI, Yihong (CHN)
TAKAYAMA, Chihiro (JPN) vs ABDURAIMOVA, Nigina (UZB)
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) vs CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE)
LL LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) vs ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) 2

Valanga
Jan 11th, 2012, 07:22 PM
One game :tape: useless

M.P
Feb 12th, 2012, 01:16 PM
Congratulatin on Egypt 10k Win (this is what rich people can do:oh:)



1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (8) 6-1 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-1
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) (3) 4-6 7-5 7-6(0)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-4
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-3 7-5
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-6(2)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Final

Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 7-5 1-6 6-1

andrewC
Feb 12th, 2012, 02:42 PM
Well done :banana:

Shaddad
Feb 13th, 2012, 06:03 AM
ممتازة

M.P
Feb 14th, 2012, 01:35 AM
1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Mai EL KAMASH (EGY)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) Vs Menna EL NAGDY (EGY)
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) Vs Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND)
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7)

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) Vs Lara MICHEL (SUI)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) Vs Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED)
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) Vs Barbara HAAS (AUT)
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) Vs Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA)
Oana DANESCU (GER) Vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) Vs Clelia MELENA (SUI)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) Vs Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3)

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) Vs Kyra SHROFF (IND)
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) Vs Mayar SHERIF (EGY)
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) Vs Nina ZANDER (GER) (2)

M.P
Feb 14th, 2012, 03:05 PM
1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Mai EL KAMASH (EGY)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) Vs Menna EL NAGDY (EGY)
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) Vs Lara MICHEL (SUI)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) Vs Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) Vs Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Oana DANESCU (GER) Vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-2 6-4

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (5) Vs Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-0 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) Vs Mayar SHERIF (EGY)
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) 6-1 6-3

M.P
Feb 16th, 2012, 02:48 PM
2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-1 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-4

M.P
Feb 17th, 2012, 01:51 PM
Quarterfinal


Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (7) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4 same QF and SF opponent :oh:
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 6-4 6-0
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

mila_mail
Feb 19th, 2012, 12:26 PM
Venise will also play in Egypt the following week.
Anyone knows what is her coming tournament schedule after that?

M.P
Feb 19th, 2012, 01:12 PM
in asia maybe, there are many tournament in asia soon

Kevin_071
Feb 20th, 2012, 01:01 PM
When will she replace Zhang Ling as being Hong Kong #1

longtin23
Feb 20th, 2012, 01:06 PM
When will she replace Zhang Ling as being Hong Kong #1

Winning two 10Ks cannot bring her sooooo many ranking points.... She need some 25K/50K win first...
At least sth out of Egypt...

Kevin_071
Feb 20th, 2012, 01:09 PM
Winning two 10Ks cannot bring her sooooo many ranking points.... She need some 25K/50K win first...
At least sth out of Egypt...

But Zhang cannot keep top 300 after sanya

something
Feb 20th, 2012, 01:19 PM
When will she replace Zhang Ling as being Hong Kong #1

never. I have faith on Zhang

M.P
Feb 20th, 2012, 02:27 PM
her game is too pushy...and she is too short...unless she change her game to Jie

M.P
Feb 20th, 2012, 04:30 PM
1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)
Clelia MELENA (SUI) Vs Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED)
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) Vs Stefana ANDREI (ROU)
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) Vs Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7)

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) Vs Barbara BONIC (SRB)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) Vs Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB)
Lara MICHEL (SUI) Vs Sandra SAMIR (EGY)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (5)

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (8) Vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) Vs Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND)
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) Vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR)
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) Vs Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3)

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) Vs Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU)
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) Vs Mai EL KAMASH (EGY)
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) Vs Agata BARANSKA (POL)
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) Vs Nina ZANDER (GER) (2)

M.P
Feb 21st, 2012, 01:51 PM
1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) Vs Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7)

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) Vs Sandra SAMIR (EGY)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (5) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 7-5

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (8) Vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-2 7-5
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) Vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR)
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) Vs Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3)

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) Vs Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU)
Anaeve PAIN (FRA) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) Vs Agata BARANSKA (POL)
Nina ZANDER (GER) (2) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

mila_mail
Feb 22nd, 2012, 12:25 AM
keep going, Venise=]]

Sassy-Na
Feb 22nd, 2012, 12:58 AM
10K Chicken-Wing Queen. :worship:

M.P
Feb 23rd, 2012, 02:52 PM
2nd Round
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) [1] defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [7] defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [5] defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) [8] defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) [3] defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Anaeve PAIN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) [2] 5-7 6-3 7-5

mila_mail
Feb 26th, 2012, 09:52 AM
Venise lost in quarterfinals
But still she will be having her best ranking...
What is her next tournament schedule? Anyone knows?

Kevin_071
Feb 27th, 2012, 08:16 AM
Is she in sanya???

M.P
Feb 27th, 2012, 09:18 AM
yes

Kevin_071
Feb 27th, 2012, 07:02 PM
yes

maindraw..?

M.P
Mar 5th, 2012, 06:31 AM
she is on The Standard today
somebody better buy it and post it here :p

M.P
Mar 5th, 2012, 06:31 AM
maindraw..?

qualifying

Kevin_071
Mar 5th, 2012, 12:31 PM
Homegrown tennis star aims for the top

Kenneth Foo

Monday, March 05, 2012

The father swung his racket, sending a stream of bouncy green balls zinging over the net.
Whack! Whack! A pause. Then ball after ball came whizzing back to his side of the court.

On the other side of the net stood a little girl staring back with a glare of fierce competitiveness.

Venise Chan Wing-yau was only four years old then.

It may have been ages since the Marymount Secondary School alumna last trained with her tennis-mad father, who introduced her to the sport, but Chan, now 22, is still hitting those bouncy green balls with the same competitive glare.

"I try to be focused, as competitive as possible and fight for every ball because I simply hate to lose," said the soft-spoken Chan who returned to Hong Kong to resume her professional career after three years of overseas studies.

Over the past decade, the 1.6-meter tall Chan has garnered four International Tennis Federation professional circuit titles, the most recent one a US$10,000 (HK$78,000) tournament in Egypt, and many other regional titles. Widely acknowledged to be one of the best players the territory has ever produced, the world number 462 represented Hong Kong in the recent Asian games.

The diminutive Chan is as much cunning as she is athletic, and like her idol Martina Hingis, does not play points as much as craft them.

"Venise is an exceptional talent because she may lack the weapons of many Western players like a big serve, but she outsmarts her opponent on court, using their power to her advantage," said Herbert Chow Siu-lung, chairman of player development at the Hong Kong Tennis Association.

She might be an elegant player, but is no less unrelentingly obsessed with crushing her opponents. In 2007, a 17- year-old Chan defeated the then-Asian champion and former world number 16 Iroda Tulyaganova in an extraordinary 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 performance that shook the tennis world.

After her momentous win, she studied for her business marketing and entrepreneurship degree at the University of Washington.

Chan then set about revolutionizing the univerity's struggling tennis program, and became a three-time All- American in the process.

But her path to excellence has never been easy, as unlike most sports professionals, Chan has had to balance the demands of the sport and her studies all her life.

"I may have to sacrifice a little, but the discipline that tennis has instilled in me has driven me to do well in other aspects of my life, like my studies," she said.

Her goal is to get into the top 200 world rankings, but Chow believes she has the ability to break into the top 100.

http://www.thestandard.com.hk/news_detail.asp?pp_cat=11&art_id=120322&sid=35629682&con_type=1

mila_mail
Mar 14th, 2012, 11:50 PM
what's her next tournament schedule?
anybody knows?

Kevin_071
Mar 17th, 2012, 03:32 PM
what's her next tournament schedule?
anybody knows?
Thailand 25k Q

M.P
Mar 24th, 2012, 04:46 AM
http://a3.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc7/306590_348491738534660_174963079220861_1056411_985 340846_n.jpg

andrewC
Mar 25th, 2012, 02:02 AM
whoop

mila_mail
Apr 17th, 2012, 06:18 AM
When's her next tournament schedule((s):)

M.P
Apr 17th, 2012, 10:21 AM
some 10k in asia
i think is indonasia, don't remember already :p

M.P
Apr 30th, 2012, 03:47 PM
HKG vs HKG first round in Indonisia

M.P
Apr 30th, 2012, 06:05 PM
Main draw:

Ayu-Fani Damayanti INA (1,WC) v. Ran Tian CHN
Aldila Sutjiadi INA (WC) v. Ai Wen Zhu CHN
Jade Windley GBR v. Hao Chen Tang CHN
Lin Zhu CHN v. Anna Fitzpatrick GBR (8)

Jia-Jing Lu CHN (4) v. Hua-Chen Lee TPE
Nozomi Fujioka JPN (Q) v. Anna Tyulpa RUS
Zi Yang CHN v. Jia Xiang Lu CHN
Cynthia Melita INA (WC) v. Lavinia Tananta IND (7)

Wing-Yau Venise Chan HKG (5) v. Ho Ching Wu HKG (Q)
Yu Xuan Liu CHN (Q) v. So-Ra Lee KOR
Voni Darlina INA (WC) v. Ya Zhou CHN (Q)
Ziqi Hou CHN (Q) v. Kanae Hisami JPN (3)

Su Jeong Jang KOR (6) v. Boyan Wang CHN
Xin Wen CHN v. Qianqian Zhao CHN (Q)
Meng Ning Deng CHN (Q) v. Yafan Wang CHN
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai VIE (Q) v. Melanie Klaffner AUT (2)

Kevin_071
May 1st, 2012, 08:37 AM
HKG vs HKG first round in Indonisia

Cant pick one, i wish they can both get into the 2R

M.P
May 21st, 2012, 11:43 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (Q)Zi Yang (CHN)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) winnable first round :oh:
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

(4)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (LL)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

mila_mail
May 22nd, 2012, 05:44 AM
how's her first round match?
anybody knows?

M.P
May 22nd, 2012, 05:59 AM
6-1 6-3

M.P
Jun 4th, 2012, 09:42 AM
[1] Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) vs Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI(VIE)
[W] Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) vs [Q] Ho Ching WU (HKG)
[W] Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) vs [Q] Verena Jane SCOTT(GBR)
[W] Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) vs [6] Hua-Chen LEE (TPE)

[3] Wing-Yau CHAN (HKG) vs Yi CHEN (TPE)
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) vs Tanaporn THONGSING(THA)
[Q] Kanika VAIDYA (IND) vs [Q] Ya-Ting CHANG (TPE)
[W] Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) vs [8] Miyabi INOUE (JPN)

[7] Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) vs Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE)
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) vs [Q] Katherine IP (HKG)
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) vs Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE)
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) vs [4] Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE)

[5] Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) vs Yumi NAKANO (JPN)
[Q] Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) vs [Q] Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)
Ai KOGA (JPN) vs [Q] Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE)
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) vs [2] Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA)

M.P
Jun 23rd, 2012, 07:11 PM
1st Round
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ushna SUHAIL (PAK)
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 7-5 Nihal EL AASAR (EGY)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Habiba SHAKER (EGY)
Polina MONOVA (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-0 Kristina EREMINA (RUS)

Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [4]
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6) Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-2 7-6(0) Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA (RUS)
Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) [8]

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) [7]
Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Philippa TEPPER (AUS)
Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Michaela FRLICKA (GER)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ)

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-4 Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(7) Nour AZZOUZ (EGY)
Janina MISTECKY (GER) Walkover VITALIYA NEKHOROSHIKH (RUS)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [2] 6-2 6-3 Zsofia MIKO (HUN)


2nd Round
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-3 Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE)
Polina MONOVA (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 Barbara BONIC (SRB)
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ)
Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 2-1 Retired Christine KANDLER (AUT)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) [3] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Lauren MCMINN (GBR)
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) [6]
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [2] 6-0 6-2 Janina MISTECKY (GER)


Quarterfinal
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Polina MONOVA (RUS) [5]
Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Alisa DANILOVA (RUS)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [2] 6-2 6-0 Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ)

Semifinal
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [1] 7-5 6-3 Anna MORGINA (RUS)
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [2] 6-0 6-4 Nadia ABDALA (MEX) [3]

Sassy-Na
Jun 24th, 2012, 12:25 AM
10K queen? :oh:

M.P
Jun 24th, 2012, 04:08 AM
yes 10k egypt again:oh:

mila_mail
Jun 24th, 2012, 08:39 AM
venise also won her previous title in the exact same place earlier this year :D

longtin23
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:28 AM
Why not 25K!?

something
Jun 24th, 2012, 11:32 AM
Why not 25K!?

Because she likes Egypt

M.P
Jun 24th, 2012, 05:21 PM
Final
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [1]


anyother Egypt 10k title :yawn:

Sassy-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 01:07 AM
Egypt queen :oh:

andrewC
Jun 25th, 2012, 10:28 PM
Cleopatraaaaa

M.P
Jun 26th, 2012, 09:55 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Ekatarina KLYUEVA KAZ
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs wc Alisa DANILOVA RUS
Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS vs q Alina MIKHEEVA RUS
(7) Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs q Alexandra WALTERS AUS
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ vs Anna MORGINA RUS
q Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs Michaela FRLICKA GER
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs wc Nour AZZOUZ EGY
(5) Polina MONOVA RUS vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER
(6) Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ vs q Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR
q Adnya NAIK IND vs Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE
(3) Nadia ABDALA MEX vs q Philippa TEPPER AUS
(8) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ vs wc Magy AZIZ EGY
Zsofia MIKO HUN vs Barbara BONIC SRB
q Christine KANDLER AUT vs q Kimberley CASSAR MLT
(2) Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG vs wc Mora ESHAK EGY

Sassy-Na
Jun 26th, 2012, 11:58 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Ekatarina KLYUEVA KAZ
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs wc Alisa DANILOVA RUS
Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS vs q Alina MIKHEEVA RUS
(7) Yelena NEMCHEN KAZ vs q Alexandra WALTERS AUS
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ vs Anna MORGINA RUS
q Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs Michaela FRLICKA GER
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs wc Nour AZZOUZ EGY
(5) Polina MONOVA RUS vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER
(6) Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ vs q Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR
q Adnya NAIK IND vs Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE
(3) Nadia ABDALA MEX vs q Philippa TEPPER AUS
(8) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ vs wc Magy AZIZ EGY
Zsofia MIKO HUN vs Barbara BONIC SRB
q Christine KANDLER AUT vs q Kimberley CASSAR MLT
(2) Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG vs wc Mora ESHAK EGY

:scared: :oh:

M.P
Jul 7th, 2012, 06:19 AM
1st Round
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Alisa DANILOVA (RUS)
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Andreea ISTRATE (ROU)
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 3-0 Retired Christine KANDLER (AUT)
Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) 6-4 2-0 Retired Anastasiya YEPISHEVA (KAZ) [6]

Abbie MYERS (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Philippa TEPPER (AUS)
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-0 Michaela FRLICKA (GER)
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE)
Anna MORGINA (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Elien CROMBEZ (BEL)

Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) [5]
Adnya NAIK (IND) 6-4 3-0 Retired Katharina HOCK (GER)
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ)
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ushna SUHAIL (PAK)

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-3 1-0 Retired Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) [7]
Magy AZIZ (EGY) 7-5 6-0 Nour AZZOUZ (EGY)
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(2) Zsofia MIKO (HUN)
Mora ESHAK (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS)


2nd Round
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-3 7-5 Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ)
Abbie MYERS (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)
Anna MORGINA (RUS) [8] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER)

Barbara BONIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2 Adnya NAIK (IND)
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3] 6-1 6-0 Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
Magy AZIZ (EGY) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS)
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-0 Mora ESHAK (EGY)


Quarterfinal
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 7-5 6-4 Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ)
Anna MORGINA (RUS) [8] 6-4 6-4 Abbie MYERS (AUS) [4]
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3] 3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired Barbara BONIC (SRB)
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Magy AZIZ (EGY)

M.P
Jul 9th, 2012, 02:14 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG vs q Boyan WANG CHN
q Kamonwan BUAYAM THA vs q Dianne HOLLANDS NZL
q Ji-Hee CHOI KOR vs Miharu IMANISHI JPN
(6) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE vs vs wc Tanapon THONGSING THA

(4) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA vs So-Ra LEE KOR
q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA vs Na-Lae HAN KOR
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN vs q Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA
(5) Su Jeong JANG KOR vs Karina VENDITTI BRA

(7) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA THA
q Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA
Anna TYULPA RUS vs wc Laura GULBE LAT
(3) Chinami OGI JPN vs Yurina KOSHINO JPN

(8) Lin ZHU CHN vs wc Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS
Eri HOZUMI JPN vs Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN
q Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs Ashley KEIR AUS
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN

Sassy-Na
Aug 23rd, 2012, 05:09 AM
Chicken-Wing entered $25,000 Cairns (AUS) 2012 | Aug 27 MD

M.P
Aug 27th, 2012, 07:44 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Sacha Jones (AUS) v (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(3)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (wc)Isabelle Wallace (AUS)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS)
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS)
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) v (Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS)
(4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Samantha Harris (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Gabriela Ce (BRA)

M.P
Aug 29th, 2012, 11:59 AM
First Round

(1)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 63 62
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 61 36 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (wc)Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 62 46 62
(wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 62
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 62
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 76(4)

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 62
(Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 26 76 (4) 61
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) d. (Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 46 64 61
(4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 61

(LL)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. (Q)Samantha Harris (AUS) 64 62
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 64
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 36 64 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 61 62

Sassy-Na
Aug 30th, 2012, 09:17 PM
Chicken-Wing entered $25,000 Rockhampton (AUS) 2012 | Sep 03 MD.

M.P
Sep 2nd, 2012, 01:32 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) v Q

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Q v Q
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v Q
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Q

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Samantha Harris (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Q
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Q
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Q
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) v (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)

M.P
Oct 7th, 2012, 10:35 AM
1st Round
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-1 6-0 Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Shivika BURMAN (IND)
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 Riya BHATIA (IND)
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) 2-6 6-0 6-3 Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [4]
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-3 Prerna BHAMBRI (IND)
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Eetee MAHETA (IND)
Ankita RAINA (IND) [5] 6-1 6-1 Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) [8]
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4 Agathe TIMSIT (FRA)
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-0 Misa KINOSHITA (JPN)
Zi YANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Risa HASEGAWA (JPN)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [6] 6-0 6-3 Natasha PALHA (IND)
Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-3 6-2 Arantxa ANDRADY (IND)
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Sanae OHTA (JPN)
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)


2nd Round
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) [7] 6-3 6-4 Vaniya DANGWAL (IND)
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-4 Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR)
Ankita RAINA (IND) [5] 6-1 2-6 6-2 Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND)
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-3 6-1 Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Zi YANG (CHN) [3]
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [6] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Ho Ching WU (HKG)
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)

Quarterfinal
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) [7]
Ankita RAINA (IND) [5] 6-4 7-6(2) Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-0 6-2 Ju-Eun KIM (KOR)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [6] 6-2 7-5 Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [2]

Semifinal
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Ankita RAINA (IND) [5]
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-2 Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)

Final
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) [1] 6-2 6-3 Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [6]

M.P
Oct 22nd, 2012, 11:09 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) v Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
(Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)

(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (Q)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)

(8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (Q)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

(6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
(Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) v (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
(wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Mi Yoo (KOR)
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Ah Song (KOR)

M.P
Oct 24th, 2012, 10:23 AM
First Round

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 16 64
(wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(5) 63
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60

(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 57 64
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 63 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 61 60

(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(4) 76(4)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (Q)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 46 61 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 64 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 75 61

Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 60
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 61 61
(wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 61 36 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 61 60

M.P
Oct 25th, 2012, 09:33 AM
Second Round

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 75 61

(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 36 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 36 62 63

(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 16 63 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62

(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 61

Sassy-Na
Nov 27th, 2012, 12:43 PM
10K R1: 10K-Queen Chicken-Wing def (wc)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) 64 63

Sassy-Na
Nov 28th, 2012, 08:58 AM
10K R2: (2)Wing-Yau Venise Chang (HKG) d. (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 62 62

andrewC
Nov 28th, 2012, 08:59 PM
Whoop. keep going! :banana:

Sassy-Na
Nov 29th, 2012, 03:06 PM
10K QF: (5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 67 64 :hug:

mila_mail
Dec 3rd, 2012, 11:41 AM
sigh...

Sassy-Na
Dec 9th, 2012, 04:35 PM
10K MD:

(1)Sabrina Sharipova (UZB) v. Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) v. (wc)Thanthita Suetrong (THA)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v. (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(6)Xin Wen (CHN) v. Yafan Wang (CHN)

(4)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v. Linda Mair (ITA)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v. (Q)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v. (LL)Louise Boinay (SUI)
(8)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v. Matilda Hamlin (SWE)

(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v. Ankita Raina (IND)
Tereza Malikova (CZE) v. Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) v. (Q)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR)

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v. (Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS)
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v. (Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v. (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(2)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN)

Sassy-Na
Dec 13th, 2012, 10:47 AM
10K QF: (5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 26 76(3) 64... so close. :awww: :hug: Any MPs in the second set? :oh:

andrewC
Dec 14th, 2012, 06:44 AM
She is nungnada's bitch. :o

mila_mail
Dec 27th, 2012, 01:43 PM
will venise play in shenzhen next week?

M.P
Dec 28th, 2012, 04:19 AM
she got QWC

Sassy-Na
Dec 28th, 2012, 04:53 AM
she got QWC

Draw Sucky-Wang/Giant-Duan/Evil-Sai please. :devil:

longtin23
Dec 28th, 2012, 12:31 PM
Congrats on her MDWC, hope she can win some points :oh:

From WTA Shenzhen official website

在此次总奖金额高达50万美元的WTA国际赛——“深圳龙岗金地公开赛”中,有两位来自中国大陆的球员拿到 了赛事颁发的外卡,另外赛事还给一位中国香港球员颁发了一张外卡,这对来自香港特别行政区的网球运动员来说 是史无前例的第一次。赛事将于2012年12月29日至2013年1月5日在深圳市龙岗区体育 中心举办。



来自IMG的赛事总监费历克先生表示非常高兴能够为来自中国大陆的两位小将——段莹莹和郑赛赛颁发外卡。同 时,来自中国香港的球员陈咏悠也将通过赛事颁发的外卡,得以上演她在WTA赛事上的首秀。能够获得巡回赛级 别的外卡,对于中国香港女子网球运动员来说,是非常珍贵的第一次。



段莹莹和郑赛赛在2012赛季都有着非常好的表现。这次“深圳龙岗金地公开赛”,她们一定会把握机会,把自 己的网球水平提高到一个新的高度。能够在新赛季的第一项赛事种获颁外卡,对于两朵小花来说绝对是一个良好的 开端。



现世界排名132位的段莹莹,在2012年赢得了ITF惠灵顿站、韩国高阳站、金泉站、昌原站的冠军,并在 ITF苏州站获得亚军,在ITF北京站打进八强。目前世界排名138位的郑赛赛,在ITF台北站与日本久留 米站拿到了冠军,并在ITF文山站打进决赛,在ITF泰国普吉站与日本福冈站进入四强,在ITF三亚站与悉 尼站打进八强。



现年23岁,世界排名358位的中国香港球员陈咏悠在过去曾为中国香港队征战联合会杯,并且在一系列的希望 赛上有过不错的表现。她拿到过印度比德尔站和埃及沙伊赫站的冠军,在沙伊赫的另一项希望赛上进入到半决赛, 并在曼谷的两项赛事、中国台北、首尔和芭提雅的赛事中打进八强。


除了为香港创造历史外,赛事总监费历克先生还激动地宣布,已经确认中国的网球巨星李娜将于新年的第一天正式 开始她的2013新赛季。



“对中国网球迷来说,能在2013年的元旦看到李娜出场是一件无比兴奋的事情,用这样的方式庆祝新年的到来 也一定非常美妙。”费历克说道,“李娜会在星期二下午出战,当然赛程也可能会受天气情况的影响,我们非常期 待众多球迷朋友能够欢聚“深圳龙岗金地公开赛”。”



“我们同时也很高兴地宣布,法国非常优秀的女子网球选手巴托丽会在2012年12月30号,也就是星期天上 演深圳赛的首秀。毫无疑问,她的出现必将会吸引到很多的球迷朋友。”



任何赛事的成功都离不开赞助商的鼎力支持,本次赛事冠名赞助商为金地集团。官方赞助商包括CNN、深圳龙岗 珠江皇冠假日酒店、500.com、法国品牌 Guinot 和 Mary Cohr。官方产品供应商包括匹克、威尔胜、伊利牧场、奔驰和昆仑山矿泉水。

想去现场为李娜加油吗?别犹豫,球迷们可以通过“深圳龙岗金地公开赛”的票务总代理 - 博演票务通购买球票,购票热线为0755-82841888、82841666、龙岗文化中心 :0755-89558888,另外还可以登陆www.boyanpiao.com或 www.szyt.com在线选座购票。不同座位的票价在50元至500元人民币之间。值得一提的是,本次 比赛资格赛首天免票入场。

Sassy-Na
Dec 29th, 2012, 06:56 AM
2013 Shenzhen MM MD:

Li v Minella
Bratchikova v Cohen
Duan v Q
Cadantu v Jovanovski

Hsieh v Czink
Muguruza v Beck
Chan v Morita
Q v Peng

Robson v Hall
Zheng v Niculescu
Espinosa v Chang
Q v Jankovic

Zakopalova v Hlavakova
Peer v Svitolina
Babos v Q
Chan(HKG) v Bartoli :help: :hug:

M.P
Dec 29th, 2012, 11:18 AM
she 's getting alot advise in facebook :oh:

Sassy-Na
Dec 29th, 2012, 11:24 AM
she 's getting alot advise in facebook :oh:

Yeah, she's going to beat the big white rabbit. :tape:

something
Dec 29th, 2012, 01:36 PM
Why not give the WC to Ling

Sassy-Na
Dec 30th, 2012, 01:01 PM
Stadium - 11:00am[/B]
1. Yung-Jan Chan vs. Ayumi Morita
2. Anne Keothavong vs. Shuai Peng NB 12:30
3. Wing-Yau Chan vs. Marion Bartoli NB 2:00pm Win one game from the big rabbit please. :tape:
4. Ying-Ying Duan vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm
5. Han/Zhou vs. Kalashnikova/Zheng

longtin23
Dec 30th, 2012, 01:43 PM
Win one game, really please...

But I guess the match will be like Chan def. Bartoli 1-0 ret. :oh:

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:20 AM
2013 Shenzhen WS R1: Chicken-Wing vs the big white rabbit

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:23 AM
Bartoli serves first

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:23 AM
15*-0 Bartoli

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:23 AM
2nd serve 15*-0 Bartoli

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:24 AM
wow nice shot

15 all Bartoli

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:24 AM
30*-15 Bartoli

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:25 AM
2nd serve 30*-15 Bartoli

Sassy-Na
Dec 31st, 2012, 05:25 AM
40*-15 Bartoli