PDA

View Full Version : PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:09 PM
PYW 's-Hertogenbosch

http://www.wijkgerichtwerken.nl/cms/images/79D2B5B3-8021-0F65-0D32F12C5542FEF4.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumimage_756.jpg (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~756,00.html)
Welcome to 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands! The Ordins Open shine with a strong field as always. Several players are contenders for the title in the last week prior Wimbledon. Who will pull off this prestigious title? Vote now as the UNICEF Open kicks off with the qualifying competition.


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 10*
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2005: Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] | 7-6 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [1] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
2009: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2010: Andrea Petkovic GER [7] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 3-6 6-1 6-4


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310626.jpg
First Quarter: Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_150185.jpg
Second Quarter: Romina Oprandi ITA [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
Third Quarter: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Final Qualifying Round
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Daria Gavrilova RUS
Romina Oprandi ITA [2] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4] vs Arantxa Rus NED [6]

*Jean*
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:15 PM
Yakimova
Dekmeijere
Bondarenko
Rus

kejm
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:17 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Romina Oprandi ITA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4]

Sexysova
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:18 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:25 PM
Daria Gavrilova
Liga Dekmeijere
Kateryna Bondarenko
Arantxa Rus

Sasja
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:30 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova
Romina Oprandi
Kateryna Bondarenko
Arantxa Rus

Håkon
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:30 PM
Gavrilova
Dekmeijere
Bondarenko
Rus

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:32 PM
Yakimova
Oprandi
Govortsova
Vandeweghe

Hantu515
Jun 12th, 2011, 04:54 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Mommiej
Jun 12th, 2011, 05:48 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Vaxey
Jun 12th, 2011, 07:00 PM
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Djezonfly
Jun 12th, 2011, 07:27 PM
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Romina Oprandi ITA [2]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Dorien.
Jun 12th, 2011, 07:36 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Romina Oprandi ITA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Broseghini
Jun 12th, 2011, 08:04 PM
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Monzanator
Jun 12th, 2011, 10:24 PM
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Kəv.
Jun 12th, 2011, 10:38 PM
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

tucker1989
Jun 13th, 2011, 01:28 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Romina Oprandi ITA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4]

tucker1989
Jun 13th, 2011, 01:34 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Daria Gavrilova RUS | 6-2 3-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [2] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt] | 3-6 3-4
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 6-0 6-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 3-6 0-6

Bart
Jun 13th, 2011, 09:20 AM
Yakimova
Dekmeijere

Poiree
Jun 13th, 2011, 12:24 PM
Yakimova
Dekmeijere

tucker1989
Jun 13th, 2011, 01:19 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Daria Gavrilova RUS | 6-2 5-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [2] lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt] | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 6-0 6-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 3-6 0-6

Ballbasher
Jun 13th, 2011, 01:34 PM
Yakimova

Andreas
Jun 13th, 2011, 01:49 PM
Yakimova

Sexysova
Jun 13th, 2011, 02:01 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] beat Daria Gavrilova RUS | 6-2 7-5
Romina Oprandi ITA [2] lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [alt] | 3-6 3-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 6-0 6-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [4] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 3-6 0-6