PDA

View Full Version : OU Xuanshuo (Ranking debut after Eastbourne week)


M.P
Jun 9th, 2011, 05:17 PM
made 3 10k QF in a row through qualifying
12 pts until today
it's her first year to be a PRO

M.P
Jun 9th, 2011, 05:22 PM
$10,000 Jakarta Qualifying Draw Indonesia
C10 05 Jun 2011 to 06 Jun 2011 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-1 6-1
16 W Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-0

$10,000 Surabaya Indonesia
C10 31 May 2011 to 05 Jun 2011 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 W Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-3 6-3
16 W Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3
QF L Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 2-6 4-6

$10,000 Surabaya Qualifying Draw Indonesia
C10 29 May 2011 to 30 May 2011 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
16 W Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-2

$10,000 Jakarta Indonesia
C10 24 May 2011 to 29 May 2011 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 W Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
16 W Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3
QF L Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 1-6 6-3 4-6

$10,000 Jakarta Qualifying Draw Indonesia
C10 22 May 2011 to 23 May 2011 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
16 W Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-1 6-2

$25,000 Kunming Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
C25 19 Mar 2011 to 21 Mar 2011 Entry: WC Hard (O)
64 L Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 2-6 3-6

$25,000 Sanya Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
C25 12 Mar 2011 to 14 Mar 2011 Entry: WC Hard (O)
64 W Huan LI (CHN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(7)
32 L Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 1-6 4-6

$25,000 Pingguo Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
C25 08 Jan 2011 to 10 Jan 2011 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
32 L Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-0 4-6 3-6

M.P
Jun 9th, 2011, 05:23 PM
1st Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-0 6-1

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-0 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-5 6-1
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-2 6-1
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-4 6-0
Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-2 6-0
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-2
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-0 6-0



2nd Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-4

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-2 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-1 6-0
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-0 6-2

Pasta-Na
Jun 10th, 2011, 01:59 AM
new thread from Ging Ging *again* :cheer:

Ellery
Jun 10th, 2011, 03:31 AM
Eastbource :spit:

C and N aren't even that close on the scoreboard :unsure: