PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
May 19th, 2011, 12:36 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, €7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1
2010: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [23] | 0-6 6-0 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
First Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Second Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Third Section: Petra Martic CRO [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315696.jpg
Fourth Section: Zarina Diyas KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://i49.tinypic.com/2u8z2g7.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311436.jpg
Seventh Section: Regina Kulikova RUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312520.jpg
Eighth Section: Sabine Lisicki GER [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Nineth Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpg
Tenth Section: Michaella Krajicek NED

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Eleventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Twelfth Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [1] beat Elina Svitolina UKR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 4-6
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-4 3-6 6-0
Severine Beltrame FRA [WC] lost to Sloane Stephens USA [21] | 4-6 2-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE [2] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] beat Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Ajla Tomljanovic CRO | 6-1 3-6 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [15] | 1-6 6-4 2-6

Petra Martic CRO [3] beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-3 7-5
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Florencia Molinero ARG | 5-7 2-6
Lenka Jurikova SVK beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 7-5 7-5
Kumiko Iljima JPN lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [13] | 1-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] lost to Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP | 3-6 6-7
Tatjana Malek GER beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 0-6 2-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Alexandra Panova RUS [23] | 6-3 6-1

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 3-6 0-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 6-3
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Zuzana Kucova SVK [17] | 6-1 0-6 6-2

Heather Watson GBR [6] beat Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Sally Peers AUS | 6-2 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 2-6 1-6
Erika Sema JPN lost to Misaki Doi JPN [14] | 1-6 2-6

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] vs Nathalie Piquion FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS vs Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER vs Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8] vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA vs Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10] vs Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED vs Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL vs Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX vs Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Hian
May 19th, 2011, 12:39 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Shvedbarilescu
May 19th, 2011, 12:42 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Vaxey
May 19th, 2011, 12:48 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Emiel Goelen
May 19th, 2011, 12:52 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Elitsa Kostova BUL

kejm
May 19th, 2011, 12:56 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Olivia Rogowska
Laura Siegemund
Valeria Savinykh

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Cagla Buyukakcay
Elena Bogdan
Sophie Ferguson

Jamie Hampton
Anna Floris
Aleksandra Wozniak
Ekaterina Ivanova

Julie Coin
Kristyna Pliskova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Michaella Krajicek

Masa Zec Peskiric
Audrey Bergot
Magda Linette
Urszula Radwanska

Eva Birnerova
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
SilviaSoler-Espinosa
Kai-Chen Chang

Vincey!
May 19th, 2011, 12:57 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]
__________________

Sexysova
May 19th, 2011, 01:13 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Magda Linette POL
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Andreas
May 19th, 2011, 01:19 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jin-A Lee KOR
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Djezonfly
May 19th, 2011, 01:31 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

pedropt
May 19th, 2011, 01:43 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Regina Kulikova
Kristina Kucova
Mona Barthel

Sabine Lisicki
Olga Savchuk
Michelle Larcher De Brito
Madison Brengle

Jamie Hampton
Anna Floris
Aleksandra Wozniak
Kathrin Woerle

Olga Govortsova
Kristyna Pliskova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Michaella Krajicek

Masa Zec Peskiric
Eleni Daniilidou
Magda Linette
Mandy Minella

Eva Birnerova
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Kai-Chen Chang

tucker1989
May 19th, 2011, 01:45 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

steph1982
May 19th, 2011, 01:55 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

joe87
May 19th, 2011, 02:28 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Tuckii
May 19th, 2011, 02:55 PM
Piquion
Kulikova
Siegemund
Barthel

Lisicki
Buyukakcay
Larcher De Brito
Ferguson

Pavlovic
Kustova
Wozniak
Woerle

Coin
Zhang
Karatantcheva
Krajicek

Tsurenko
Bergot
De Gubernatis
Minella

Diatchenko
Lertcheewakarn
Glushko
Chan

Kermitt
May 19th, 2011, 03:02 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

SVK
May 19th, 2011, 03:05 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA vs
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Andiyan
May 19th, 2011, 03:41 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

*Jean*
May 19th, 2011, 03:57 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Dorien.
May 19th, 2011, 05:09 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER
Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]
Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX
italia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Kai
May 19th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Håkon
May 19th, 2011, 07:39 PM
Camerin
Kulikova
K. Kucova
Savinykh
Lisicki
Buyukakcy
E. Bogdan
Brengle
Hampton
Kustova
Wozniak
Ivanova
Govortsova
Kr. Pliskova
Lee JA
Krajicek
Tsurenko
Daniilidou
Linette
U. Radwanska
Diachenko
Lertcheewakarn
Soler
Chang

Jose.
May 19th, 2011, 08:21 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

eDonkey
May 19th, 2011, 08:48 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Elitsa Kostova BUL

nevetssllim
May 19th, 2011, 09:18 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

black_fire
May 19th, 2011, 09:35 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]

Nathalie Piquion FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
-

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Broseghini
May 19th, 2011, 10:27 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Urszula Radwanska POL [18]

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

tennismaster8820
May 19th, 2011, 10:35 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Wassap
May 19th, 2011, 10:49 PM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Michael!
May 19th, 2011, 10:58 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [16]

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Anna Floris ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

wtatourfan
May 19th, 2011, 11:00 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

Moretti
May 20th, 2011, 12:34 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Valeria Savinykh RUS [20]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Michaella Krajicek NED

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Magda Linette POL
Mandy Minella LUX

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Elitsa Kostova BUL

iGOAT
May 20th, 2011, 01:51 AM
Camerin.
Rogowska.
Siegemund.
Savinykh.
Arruabarrena-Vecino.
Buyukakcay.
Larcher de Brito.
Brengle.
Hampton.
Floris.
Wozniak.
Wörle.
Coin.
Kristyna Pliskova.
Karatantcheva.
Krajicek.
Tsurenko.
Bergot.
Linette.
Urszula Radwanska.
Birnerova.
Lertcheewakarn.
Glushko.
Kostova.

Ellery
May 20th, 2011, 01:57 AM
Nathalie Piquion FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Laura Siegemund GER
Mona Barthel GER

Sabine Lisicki GER [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Elena Bogdan ROU
Madison Brengle USA

Jamie Hampton USA [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Kathrin Woerle GER [22]

Olga Govortsova BLR [10]
Ling Zhang HKG
Jin-A Lee KOR
Xinyun Han CHN [19]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX

Eva Birnerova CZE [12]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Glushko ISR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24]

Sexysova
May 20th, 2011, 06:52 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER vs Kristina Kucova SVK | 5-7 7-6 5-2 MP!
Mona Barthel GER vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [20] | 5-7 7-5 5-3 MP!

Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-4 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 7-5 5-5
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Madison Brengle USA beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [16] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Jamie Hampton USA [9] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 7-6 MP!
Anna Floris ITA lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 5-7
Jing-Jing Lu CHN lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 3-6 0-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-2 2-6 5-7

Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Julie Coin FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-2 7-6
Jin-A Lee KOR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 3-6
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Xinyun Han CHN [19] | 6-1 6-1

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-3 6-2
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 2-6
Magda Linette POL beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-7 6-2
Mandy Minella LUX beat Urszula Radwanska POL [18] | 6-3 6-1

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 4-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24] | 5-7 7-5 4-4

Kəv.
May 20th, 2011, 06:59 AM
Kucova
Savinykh
Savchuk
Hampton
Kostova

Edy.
May 20th, 2011, 10:23 AM
Siegemund
Barthel
Savchuk
Chang

Zin
May 20th, 2011, 02:22 PM
Kostova

Sexysova
May 20th, 2011, 02:44 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Chang

Ballbasher
May 20th, 2011, 02:45 PM
Kostova

Håkon
May 20th, 2011, 02:50 PM
Chang 7-7

tucker1989
May 20th, 2011, 02:57 PM
Chang

Meelis
May 20th, 2011, 03:08 PM
Kostova

Sexysova
May 20th, 2011, 03:30 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 5-7 7-6 6-3
Mona Barthel GER beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [20] | 5-7 7-5 6-4

Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-4 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 7-5 5-7
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Madison Brengle USA beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [16] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 8-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 5-7
Jing-Jing Lu CHN lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 3-6 0-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-2 2-6 5-7

Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Julie Coin FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-2 7-6
Jin-A Lee KOR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 3-6
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Xinyun Han CHN [19] | 6-1 6-1

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-3 6-2
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 2-6
Magda Linette POL beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-7 6-2
Mandy Minella LUX beat Urszula Radwanska POL [18] | 6-3 6-1

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 4-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24] | 5-7 7-5 8-8

King Of Tennis
May 20th, 2011, 03:47 PM
Chang

Zin
May 20th, 2011, 03:55 PM
Kostova

Håkon
May 20th, 2011, 04:10 PM
http://www.tmtc.net/forums/images/smilies/smilie-popcorn.gif

Rui.
May 20th, 2011, 04:14 PM
Kostova

Andiyan
May 20th, 2011, 04:17 PM
Kostova GSM :lick:

Sexysova
May 20th, 2011, 04:46 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [7] beat Nathalie Piquion FRA | 6-0 6-1
Regina Kulikova RUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Laura Siegemund GER beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 5-7 7-6 6-3
Mona Barthel GER beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [20] | 5-7 7-5 6-4

Sabine Lisicki GER [8] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-4 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 7-5 5-7
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Madison Brengle USA beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [16] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Jamie Hampton USA [9] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 8-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 5-7
Jing-Jing Lu CHN lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 3-6 0-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [22] | 6-2 2-6 5-7

Olga Govortsova BLR [10] beat Julie Coin FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-2 7-6
Jin-A Lee KOR lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 3-6
Michaella Krajicek NED beat Xinyun Han CHN [19] | 6-1 6-1

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [11] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-3 6-2
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 2-6
Magda Linette POL beat Claire De Gubernatis FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-7 6-2
Mandy Minella LUX beat Urszula Radwanska POL [18] | 6-3 6-1

Eva Birnerova CZE [12] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 4-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Elitsa Kostova BUL beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE [24] | 5-7 7-5 11-9