PDA

View Full Version : Where is the signature?


Drimal
Apr 12th, 2011, 07:43 AM
I don't see any signature under my post. When I go into User CP there is no longer an option to edit signature. :help:

I can't see any signature of non premium members too. What is going on?

Sp!ffy
Apr 12th, 2011, 08:47 AM
End of the world!~

Kəv.
Apr 12th, 2011, 10:00 AM
My signature went missing for a while.

James
Apr 12th, 2011, 10:01 AM
Should be fixed now.

ReboundAce
Apr 14th, 2011, 10:14 AM
guys it seems that i have a problem or two : first my signature doesn't show up, and there are no smileys when i post wherever pls help

Kəv.
Apr 14th, 2011, 10:41 AM
^^, you can have a signature yet, you haven't got 100 posts yet :p

ReboundAce
Apr 14th, 2011, 02:44 PM
^^, you can have a signature yet, you haven't got 100 posts yet :p

oooooh sory then and thanks very much, but what about the smilies ?

ReboundAce
Apr 14th, 2011, 03:02 PM
oooooh sory then and thanks very much, but what about the smilies ?

oops musta have been the settings problem, the smilies are back

James
Apr 14th, 2011, 03:02 PM
oooooh sory then and thanks very much, but what about the smilies ?

Try clearing your browser cache and see if that helps.

Otherwise you can refer to this thread to see if our webmaster can help solve the problem.

http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=325510

Look at the top post of that thread to see what information you need (specifically concerning what browser you are using).

ReboundAce
Apr 14th, 2011, 03:49 PM
Try clearing your browser cache and see if that helps.

Otherwise you can refer to this thread to see if our webmaster can help solve the problem.

http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=325510

Look at the top post of that thread to see what information you need (specifically concerning what browser you are using).
thank you very much i was concerned cos i thought i was somehow restricted or banned for sth as i am new i do not now things yet, but seems ok now i tried to change the settings in the control panel and it works now