PDA

View Full Version : 7th leg values


DoctorG
Oct 28th, 2002, 08:26 PM
Tennis Poker 7th leg - Singles and Team Events
September 9th - October 6th
Bahia, Big Island, Shanghai, Tokyo, Quebec City, Leipzig, Bali, Moscow, Tokyo.

Bahia
A: Myskina
K: Daniilidou
Q: Dokic
J: Seles
10: Coetzer
9: Nagyova
7: Schnyder
6: Pisnik
4: Majoli
3: Dechy
2: Shaughnessy, Zuluaga, Tulyaganova, Panova, Suarez
@: - (First round bye for Myskina)

Hawaii
K: Raymond
9: Martinez
7: Likhovtseva
5: Schett
2: Kremer
@: Jidkova, not picked

Shanghai
A: Smashnova
K: Kournikova
J: Sugiyama
8: Fernandez
@: Sun, not picked

Tokyo
A: S.Williams
K: Clijsters
J: Dokic
9: Tanasugarn
8: Likhovtseva
7: Panova
5: Smashnova
4: Sugiyama
3: Sanchez-Vicario, Fernandez
2: Nagyova, Martinez, Pisnik
@: - (First round bye for Serena)

Quebec City
A: Bovina
K: Mikaelian
Q: Farina-Elia
10: Stevenson
8: Maleeva
6: Dementieva
3: Shaughnessy, Zuluaga
2: Kremer
@: Nejedly, not picked

Leipzig
A: S.Williams
K: Myskina
Q: Henin
J: Clijsters
9: Shaughnessy
8: Hantuchova
6: Dokic
4: Grande
3: Farina-Elia, Stevenson
2: Maleeva, Majoli, Schiavone, Daniilidou, Dechy, Bedanova, Likhovtseva, Suarez
@: - (First round bye for Serena)

Bali
K: Martinez
J: Sanchez-Vicario
6: Ruano-Pascual, Tanasugarn
2: Fernandez
@: Molik, not picked

Moscow
A: Maleeva
K: Davenport
Q: Mauresmo
J: Coetzer
10: Dechy
9: Bovina
6: V.Williams, Serna
5: Dokic, Panova
4: Kournikova, Shaughnessy
3: Dementieva
2: Daniilidou, Myskina, Farina-Elia, Hingis, Mikaelian, Majoli, Zvonareva, Suarez, Grande, Kremer
@: Maleeva’s first round opponent was Smashnova.

Tokyo
J: Tanasugarn
10: Sugiyama
5: Sanchez-Vicario
3: Ruano-Pascual
@: Saeki, not picked

DoctorG
Oct 28th, 2002, 08:27 PM
7th leg values!
A: Myskina, S.Williams, Bovina, Maleeva
K: Daniilidou, Kournikova, Clijsters, Mikaelian, Martinez, Davenport, Raymond
Q: Dokic, Farina-Elia, Henin, Mauresmo
J: Seles, Sugiyama, Sanchez-Vicario, Coetzer, Tanasugarn
10: Dechy, Stevenson
9: Nagyova, Shaughnessy
8: Hantuchova, Likhovtseva, Fernandez
7: Schnyder, Panova
6: Dementieva, Ruano-Pascual, V.Williams, Serna, Pisnik
5: Schett
4: Majoli, Grande
3: Zuluaga
2: Tulyaganova, Schiavone, Bedanova, Hingis, Zvonareva, Suarez, Kremer
@: Smashnova
-: Capriati, Testud, Rubin, Pierce, Lamade, Montolio