PDA

View Full Version : PYW Marbella - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Apr 2nd, 2011, 12:58 AM
PYW Marbella

http://www.indigoguide.com/spain-images/marbella.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1504.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~1504,00.html)
Welcome in Marbella,Spain. The American spring tour is over and players get ready for the red dirt. Marbella is the first stop on the European clay circuit? Who will show some good form early on? It's up to you. Vote Now as the Andalucia Experience commences with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2009: Sorana Cirstea ROU [7] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-4 6-3
2010: Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] | 6-4 3-6 6-3



The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
First Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
Second Quarter: Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Michaella Krajicek NED [4]

First Qualifying Round
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Anna Floris ITA vs Mona Barthel GER
Magda Linette POL vs Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Julia Glushko ISR
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Catalina Castano COL vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4] vs Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Ana Vrljic CRO vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

*Jean*
Apr 2nd, 2011, 05:50 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Mona Barthel GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

Kəv.
Apr 2nd, 2011, 05:58 AM
Dominguez-Lopez
Karatantcheva
Barthel
Linette

Zec Peskiric
Olaru
Rodionova
Begu

Gojnea
Castano
Diatchenko
Ivanovic

Krajicek
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Bogdan
Bratchikova

Shvedbarilescu
Apr 2nd, 2011, 07:26 AM
First Qualifying Round
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Mona Barthel GER
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ana Vrljic CRO

nevetssllim
Apr 2nd, 2011, 07:34 AM
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Mona Barthel GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

Sasja
Apr 2nd, 2011, 07:39 AM
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez
Silvia Soler Espinosa
Mona Barthel
Magda Linette

Nuria Llagostera Vives
Raluca Ioana Olaru
Julia Glushko
Irina-Camelia Begu

Madalina Gojnea
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor
Eva Fernandez Brugues
Ekaterina Ivanova

Michaella Krajicek
Eleni Daniilidou
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany
Ana Vrljic

Tuckii
Apr 2nd, 2011, 07:43 AM
Camerin
Karatantcheva
Barthel
Panova

Llagostera Vives
Olaru
Gluschko
Thorpe

Gojnea
Castano
Diatchenko
Ivanova

Pipiya
Daniilidou
Bogdan
Vrljic

Dorien.
Apr 2nd, 2011, 08:18 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Mona Barthel GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

Wassap
Apr 2nd, 2011, 09:02 AM
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Julia Glushko ISR
Laura Thorpe FRA

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sergyu17
Apr 2nd, 2011, 09:14 AM
Maria Elena Camerin
Silvia Soler Espinosa
Mona Barthel
Magda Linette

Nuria Llagostera Vives
Raluca Ioana Olaru
Julia Glushko
Irina Camelia Begu

Madalina Gojnea
Catalina Castano
Vitalia Diatchenko
Corinna Dentoni

Michaella Krajicek
Eleni Daniilidou
Elena Bogdan
Ana Vrjlic

Sexysova
Apr 2nd, 2011, 09:41 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Mona Barthel GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ana Vrljic CRO

James
Apr 2nd, 2011, 09:57 AM
Camerin
Soler-Espinosa
Floris
Linette

Llagostera-Vives
Olaru
Glushko
Begu

Gojnea
Castano
Fernandez-Brugues
Dentoni

Pipiya
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Garcia-Vidagany
Bratchikova

p@wcio
Apr 2nd, 2011, 10:38 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Mona Barthel GER
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ana Vrljic CRO

Freakan
Apr 2nd, 2011, 10:43 AM
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Laura Thorpe FRA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

Kermitt
Apr 2nd, 2011, 10:43 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU

Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Catalina Castano COL
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Michaella Krajicek NED
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

Meelis
Apr 2nd, 2011, 10:47 AM
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

Hian
Apr 2nd, 2011, 10:53 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Anna Floris ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Laura Thorpe FRA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

olivero
Apr 2nd, 2011, 12:37 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Mona Barthel GER
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Julia Glushko ISR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Ana Vrljic CRO

joe87
Apr 2nd, 2011, 12:50 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Magda Linette POL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ana Vrljic CRO

Djezonfly
Apr 2nd, 2011, 01:17 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Magda Linette POL

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Julia Glushko ISR
Laura Thorpe FRA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [8]

Michaella Krajicek NED [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

iGOAT
Apr 2nd, 2011, 02:17 PM
Camerin.
Karatantcheva.
Barthel.
Linette.
Llagostera Vives.
Koryttseva.
Glushko.
Thorpe.
Meusburger.
Castaño.
Fernandez Brugues.
Ivanova.
Krajicek.
Arruabarrena-Vecino.
Garcia Vidagany.
Bratchikova.

Vaxey
Apr 2nd, 2011, 02:27 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
AMona Barthel GER
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Laura Thorpe FRA

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

Elisse
Apr 2nd, 2011, 04:08 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS [7]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Nina Bratchikova RUS [5]

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2011, 01:42 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-7 4-5 MP!
Anna Floris ITA vs Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 6-4 3-3
Magda Linette POL beat Alexandra Panova RUS [7] | 7-5 6-2

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 6-1 6-0
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 4-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [8] | 3-6 0-6

Michaella Krajicek NED [4] beat Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 6-2 3-1
Ana Vrljic CRO beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-1

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2011, 01:43 AM
Karatantcheva
Barthel
Garcia Vidagany

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 3rd, 2011, 01:54 AM
Floris
Garcia Vidagany

HawkAussie
Apr 3rd, 2011, 08:01 AM
Barthel
Garcia Vidagany

Kermitt
Apr 3rd, 2011, 08:11 AM
Floris

ElvisC
Apr 3rd, 2011, 08:12 AM
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 4-6 3-6


Well done!

Ballbasher
Apr 3rd, 2011, 09:39 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-7 4-6
Anna Floris ITA vs Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 6-4 5-5
Magda Linette POL beat Alexandra Panova RUS [7] | 7-5 6-2

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 6-1 6-0
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 4-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [8] | 3-6 0-6

Michaella Krajicek NED [4] beat Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ana Vrljic CRO beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-1

wtatourfan
Apr 3rd, 2011, 12:09 PM
Mona Barthel GER

Ellery
Apr 3rd, 2011, 12:11 PM
Barthel

Sexysova
Apr 3rd, 2011, 04:14 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Pilar Dominguez-Lopez ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-7 4-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Mona Barthel GER | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Magda Linette POL beat Alexandra Panova RUS [7] | 7-5 6-2

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [2] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 6-1 6-0
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-1 6-1
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 4-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [6] | 1-6 2-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [3] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [8] | 3-6 0-6

Michaella Krajicek NED [4] beat Nanuli Pipiya RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ana Vrljic CRO beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-1