PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Meelis
Feb 25th, 2011, 10:59 AM
(1)Anne Kremer (LUX) v (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
(wc)Wanting Liu (CHN) v (9)Ling Zhang (HKG)

(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Jessica Moore (AUS)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
(wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) v Shengnan Sun (CHN)
Jessy Rompies (INA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)

(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Sacha Jones (NZL)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(wc)Theiviya Selvarajoo (MAL) v (7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)

Tenisci
Feb 25th, 2011, 11:41 AM
Cagla :)

wawanaza
Feb 25th, 2011, 11:54 AM
Jessy Rompies (INA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA):lol:

MaratPure
Feb 25th, 2011, 12:06 PM
(wc)Saisai Zheng (CHN):bounce:

Hian
Feb 25th, 2011, 12:29 PM
Good luck to:

Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
(7)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)

SVK
Feb 25th, 2011, 01:13 PM
2nd and 3rd quarter:speakles::lol:

SVK
Feb 25th, 2011, 01:19 PM
Good luck to Kapshay, Huynh Phuong Dai:p, Rompies/Tananta and Kucova/Luzhanska

Br91
Feb 25th, 2011, 01:38 PM
anna floris in main draw?

heart
Feb 25th, 2011, 01:47 PM
another wc for henke :tape:

WonderfulLee
Feb 25th, 2011, 03:45 PM
jessy vs vivin :help:

good luck!

Duramont
Feb 25th, 2011, 03:48 PM
Good luck Anne :)

MQ09
Feb 25th, 2011, 03:57 PM
Goodd Luck Ula :cool: Make a MD ! :bounce:

saul1333
Feb 25th, 2011, 04:01 PM
Go Ula :D

Sasja
Feb 25th, 2011, 04:40 PM
Good luck to:
Ula
Maryna
Sacha
Saisai

:cheer:

Cinek
Feb 25th, 2011, 06:58 PM
Dawaj Ula!

Shvedbarilescu
Feb 25th, 2011, 07:07 PM
The top quarter is very substantially stronger than the other three quarters. I think Kremer, Voskoboeva and Radwanska would all qualify from any of the other three quarters.

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 25th, 2011, 07:26 PM
good luck

Maryna Zanevska ;) :kiss:
Galya V :)
Kristina K ;)

Jorn
Feb 25th, 2011, 07:38 PM
Good Luck Ula and Aiko! :)

Landon92
Feb 25th, 2011, 08:25 PM
order of play?

Meelis
Feb 25th, 2011, 08:31 PM
order of play?

http://www.wtatour.com/SEWTATour-Archive/posting/2011/1041/OP.pdf

Domo19
Feb 25th, 2011, 10:12 PM
The top quarter is really strong...but ULA good luck you can go to the MD ;)

bgr4
Feb 25th, 2011, 11:40 PM
Good luck to Anne :bounce:, and Sacha Jones!!!

Golindz
Feb 26th, 2011, 03:17 AM
GL :
Lavinia Tananta

ozfan44
Feb 26th, 2011, 03:55 AM
GL to Ling, Jess, Erika and Sasha

kfh_9118
Feb 26th, 2011, 10:11 AM
where is Ayu Damayanti?
or maybe she got MD WC?

Nicolas
Feb 26th, 2011, 10:22 AM
Any result from Kremer match?

MaratPure
Feb 26th, 2011, 10:32 AM
RADWANSKA - moved into Main Draw
Liu Wanting gets into QD

vuhvuh
Feb 26th, 2011, 11:41 AM
can someone post the main draw? I just now fran plays dokic and safina Han Xinyun the link at the wta site doesn´t work thanks

Cinek
Feb 26th, 2011, 11:47 AM
Ula use SR in MD? or WC ?

Domo19
Feb 26th, 2011, 11:51 AM
Ula used propably SR, but I don't know for sure....Is anyone know with who will play Ula in first round??

SVK
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:26 PM
Liu Wanting?:spit: Cool name:lol:

Mr.Sharapova
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:39 PM
Do we have any result regarding the CHAN vs Zheng match?

M.P
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:42 PM
people said Chan won

Meelis
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:42 PM
Chan won 62 60

Mr.Sharapova
Feb 26th, 2011, 12:44 PM
Crap!