PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Australian Open - Second Round | Please Vote Again!


iGOAT
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:46 PM
PYW Doubles Australian Open

http://i.telegraph.co.uk/telegraph/multimedia/archive/01249/rod-laver-arena-ep_1249257i.jpg
http://cache3.asset-cache.net/xc/96250516.jpg?v=1&c=IWSAsset&k=2&d=77BFBA49EF878921A343B2C87A49D8F55484D75E30CD1050 DBFC4BD49484075108BF9211B2A920BCE30A760B0D811297
http://www.clbuzz.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/Australian-Open-Tennis-20101.jpg

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! It is officially the time to commence the first grand slam of the year. This is one of the biggest stops of the year on the PYW Doubles tour and needless to say some great teams are in action. We have the top seeds, Gisela Dulko and Flavia Pennetta who will hope to rejoin from a disappointing Sydney first round loss and Bethanie Mattek-Sands and Meghann Shaughnessy, who won in Hobart last week. Some top teams such as Serena Williams and Venus Williams and Vania King and Yaroslava Shvedova won't be playing, because one of those players is injured, but there are still some great teams to vote for. Many of the successful teams last week are in action, and the first major of the year is sure to be a thriller. Vote now as the tournament kicks off!

Previous Finals:
2010: Sorana Cirstea ROU/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Elena Vesnina RUS/Jie Zheng CHN [9] | 0-6 3-6

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160391.jpg
First Section: Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313381.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_180144.jpg
Second Section: Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160451.jpg
Third Section: Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Fourth Section: Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312001.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310577.jpg
Fifth Section: Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_260142.jpg
Sixth Section: Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190565.jpg
Seventh Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpghttp://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310770.jpg
Eighth Section: Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER

Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] b vs Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE vs Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

iGOAT
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:48 PM
Craybas/Savchuk.
Kleybanova/Medina Garrigues.
Krajicek/Kvitova.
Görges/Raymond.
Huber/Petrova.
King/Parra Santonja.
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska.
Paszek/Pironkova.
Cibulkova/Pavlyuchenkova.
Azarenka/Kirilenko.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Su-Wei Hsieh.
Grönefeld/Schnyder.
Dekmeijere/Morita.
Mattek-Sands/Shauhgnessy.
Date-Krumm/Shuai Zhang.
Bammer/Sevastova.

Ellery
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:49 PM
Craybas/Savchuk
Kleybanova/Medina
Grandin/Uhlirova
Groth/Zakopalova

Daniilidou/Kanepi
King/Parra Santonja
Jans/Rosolska
Paszek/Pironkova

Arvidsson/Larsson
Ferguson/Molik
Chuang/Hsieh
Llagostera Vives/MJMS

Dekmeijere/Morita
Kondratieva/Lefevre
Date-Krumm/Zhang
Peschke/Srebotnik

Elisse
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:50 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Drake1980
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:55 PM
Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3]
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Meelis
Jan 23rd, 2011, 11:59 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

nevetssllim
Jan 24th, 2011, 12:01 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

zveeen
Jan 24th, 2011, 01:42 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Shvedbarilescu
Jan 24th, 2011, 01:48 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3]
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

ozfan44
Jan 24th, 2011, 02:57 AM
Dulko/Pennetta
Kleybanova/Medina Garrigues
Grandin/Uhlirova
Groth/Zakopolova
Daniilidou/Kanepi
Dokic/Peers
Jans/Rosolska
Cirstea/Safarova
Arvidsson/Larsson
Ferguson/Molik
Chuang/Hsieh
Groenefeld/Schnyder
Dekmeijere/Morita
Mattek/Shaughnessy
Date/Zhang
Peschke/Srebotnik

*Jean*
Jan 24th, 2011, 04:50 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Dorien.
Jan 24th, 2011, 11:37 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] b
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Andiyan
Jan 24th, 2011, 11:47 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Djezonfly
Jan 24th, 2011, 03:50 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Wassap
Jan 24th, 2011, 04:15 PM
Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

iGOAT
Jan 24th, 2011, 04:36 PM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] b vs Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 4-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15] | 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-4 3-1
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7] | 6-4 3-1

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO | 7-5 2-0
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE vs Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 3-1

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-3
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12] | 6-7 1-0
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 7-5 1-1
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 2-2

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 2-2
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] | 3-6 3-2
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 3-3
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 3-2

Monzanator
Jan 24th, 2011, 04:54 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Sasja
Jan 24th, 2011, 05:13 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Emiel Goelen
Jan 24th, 2011, 05:22 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]1
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE1
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL0
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]0
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]1
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

iGOAT
Jan 25th, 2011, 01:28 AM
Vote again!

Krajicek/Kvitova.
Görges/Raymond.
Klaudia Jans/Alicja Rosolska.
Paszek/Pironkova.
Azarenka/Kirilenko.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Su-Wei Hsieh.
Grönefeld/Schnyder.
Dekmeijere/Morita.
Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy.
Date-Krumm/Shuai Zhang.
Bammer/Sevastova.

iGOAT
Jan 25th, 2011, 01:34 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15] | 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7] | 6-4 4-4

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 3-6 0-6
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO | 7-5 5-1 MP!
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE vs Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 4-4

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12] | 6-7 3-2
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 7-5 3-3
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 3-5 MP!

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 3-5 SP!
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 4-6
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Sexysova
Jan 25th, 2011, 04:24 AM
Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt]
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Kermitt
Jan 25th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Goerges/Raymond
Jans/Rosolska
Cirstea/Safarova
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Chuang/Hsieh
Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez
Benesova/Zahlavova-Strycova
Bammer/Sevastova

tiffanykatya.
Jan 25th, 2011, 09:42 AM
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Andreas
Jan 25th, 2011, 12:30 PM
Groth/Zakopalova
Cirstea/Safarova
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Chuang/Hsieh
Grönefeld/Schnyder
Dekmeijere/Morita
Bammer/Sevastova

Tennisfan06
Jan 25th, 2011, 08:51 PM
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Wassap
Jan 25th, 2011, 09:18 PM
Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7]

Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE

Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]

Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Ellery
Jan 25th, 2011, 09:35 PM
Groth/Zakopalova

Jans/Rosolska
Paszek/Pironkova

Ferguson/Molik
Chuang/Hsieh
Llagostera Vives/MJMS

Dekmeijere/Morita
Peschke/Srebotnik

iGOAT
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:02 PM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15] | 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7] | 6-4 7-5

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 3-6 0-6
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO | 7-5 6-2
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE vs Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 6-4 3-2

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12] | 6-7 7-5 0-0
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 7-5 4-6 1-2
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 4-6 3-2

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 6-7 0-2
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 4-6
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 7-6 2-1

tucker1989
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:56 PM
Cirstea/Safarova
Azarenka/Kirilenko
Chuang/Hsieh
Groenefeld/Schnyder
Dekmeijere/Morita
Peschke/Srebotnik

Drake1980
Jan 25th, 2011, 11:13 PM
Paszek/Piro
Azrkna/Kiri
Vesnina/Zvon
NLV/MJMS
Liga/Morita
Bammer/Sevastova

zveeen
Jan 26th, 2011, 06:13 AM
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Andiyan
Jan 26th, 2011, 05:56 PM
Cirstea/Safarova
Ferguson/Molik
Chuang/Hsieh
Llagostera/Martinez
Dekmeijere/Morita
Bammer/Sevastova

iGOAT
Jan 26th, 2011, 07:20 PM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15] | 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7] | 6-4 7-5

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 3-6 0-6
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO | 7-5 6-2
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE beat Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] vs Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12] | 6-7 7-5 1-3
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 7-5 4-6 2-5 MP!
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 4-6 5-4 MP!

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 6-7 1-5 MP!
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 4-6
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 7-6 4-3

iGOAT
Jan 26th, 2011, 07:20 PM
Vote again again.
Azarenka/Kirilenko.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Su-Wei Hsieh.
Grönefeld/Schnyder.
Dekmeijere/Morita.
Bame/Sevastova.

Shvedbarilescu
Jan 26th, 2011, 07:25 PM
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

Dorien.
Jan 26th, 2011, 07:42 PM
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

*Jean*
Jan 26th, 2011, 07:49 PM
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] v
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Monzanator
Jan 26th, 2011, 09:01 PM
Ferguson/Molik
Bammer/Sevastova GSM :)

Ralph214
Jan 26th, 2011, 10:43 PM
Azarenka/Kirilenko :cheer:

iGOAT
Jan 27th, 2011, 12:10 AM
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Jill Craybas USA/Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-3 6-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU/Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Alt] lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [15] | 1-6 1-6
Michaella Krajicek NED/Petra Kvitova CZE beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Jarmila Groth AUS/Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Julia Görges GER/Lisa Raymond USA [7] | 6-4 7-5

Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS [3] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Kaia Kanepi EST | 3-6 0-6
Vania King USA/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Jelena Dokic AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Polona Hercog SLO/Petra Martic CRO | 7-5 6-2
Sorana Cirstea ROU/Lucie Safarova CZE beat Tamira Paszek AUT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-6
Sophie Ferguson AUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [12] | 6-7 7-5 4-6
Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] lost to Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 7-5 4-6 2-6
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 6-7 1-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [9] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER/Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 2-6 4-6
Sybille Bammer AUT/Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 7-6 7-5