PDA

View Full Version : FITD Junior #37 - Australian Open Junior Championships (GA) - Final scores posted!!!


Monzanator
Jan 16th, 2011, 12:32 PM
http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8308/banner2ne.jpg

Previous Winners:
2010: Uranium (USA)

:)

BlueTrees
Jan 16th, 2011, 02:22 PM
In :)

Monzanator
Jan 22nd, 2011, 09:25 AM
Main Draw:

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v Kanami Tsuji JPN
Kassandra Dunser AUS v Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR v Riko Sawayanagi JPN
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR v Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN v Teiwa Casey AUS
Emi Mutaguchi JPN v Rishika Sunkara IND
Klara Fabikova CZE v Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR v Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR

(3)Lauren Davis USA v Ashleigh Barty AUS
Luksika Kumkhum THA v Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN v Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN v Mana Ayukawa JPN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB v Anna Schmiedlova SVK
Belinda Woolcock AUS v Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB v Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS v Ellen Allgurin SWE

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v Xiaorong Dong CHN
Storm Sanders AUS v Ayaka Okuno JPN
Emily Fanning NZL v Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN v Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR v Samantha Harris AUS
Lucia Butkovska SVK v Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN v Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS v Abbie Myers AUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v Rio Kitagawa JPN
Monica Turewicz USA v Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE v Makoto Ninomiya JPN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE v Brooke Rischbieth AUS

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO v Anaeve Pain CAL
Su Jeong Jang KOR v Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN v Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL v Meng Ning Deng CHN

Monzanator
Jan 22nd, 2011, 09:31 AM
1st Round
Gavrilova
Dunser
Lee SR
Makarova

Tang
Mutaguchi
Fabikova
Puig

Davis
Kumkhum
Kisialeva
Bouchard

Kostic
Woolcock
Ozaki
Putintseva

Garcia
Okuno
Sharipova
Kowase

Kremen
Schuurs
Hibino
Khromacheva

Zheng
Turewicz
Allertova
Kovinic

Kolar
Semenova
Hozumi
Mestach

2nd Round
Gavrilova
Makarova
Tang
Puig

Davis
Bouchard
Kostic
Putintseva

Garcia
Kowase
Kremen
Khromacheva

Zheng
Kovinic
Semenova
Mestach

3rd Round
Gavrilova
Puig
Davis
Putintseva

Garcia
Khromacheva
Zheng
Mestach

QF
Puig
Davis
Khromacheva
Zheng

SF
Davis
Zheng

FINAL
(3)Lauren Davis def. (6)Zheng Saisai

Vaxey
Jan 22nd, 2011, 10:14 AM
R1
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Belinda Woolcock AUS
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Ayaka Okuno JPN
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R2

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R3
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

QF
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(3)Lauren Davis USA

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN

SF
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN

F
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS

Wonderlander
Jan 22nd, 2011, 12:53 PM
<b>R1:</b>

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Belinda Woolcock AUS
Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

Anaeve Pain CAL
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

<b>R2:</b>

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
So-Ra Lee KOR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Margarita Gasparyan RUS
Demi Schuurs NED
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
Anaeve Pain CAL
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

<b>R3:</b>

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

<b>QF:</b>

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

<b>SF:</b>

(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

<b>FR:</b>

(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

Droolv
Jan 22nd, 2011, 01:28 PM
ROUND 1
(1) Daria Gavrilova
Kassandra Dunser
Riko Sawayanagi
(15) Ganna Poznikhirenko

Teiwa Casey
Rishika Sunkara
Klara Fabikova
(5) Monica Puig

(3) Lauren Davis
Miyu Kato
Viktoryia Kisialeva
(14) Eugenie Bouchard

(9) Natalija Kostic
Lin Zhu
Riza Ozaki
(7)Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
Storm Sanders
Sabina Sharipova
(12) Maho Kowase

(13) Ilona Kremen
Lucia Butkovska
Zhaoxuan Yang
(4) Irina Khromacheva

(6) Saisai Zheng
Natallia Vavulina
Denisa Allertova
(11) Danka Kovinic

(16) Nastja Kolar
Ekaterina Semenova
Azra Hadzic
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

ROUND 2
(1) Daria Gavrilova
(15) Ganna Poznikhirenko
Teiwa Casey
(5) Monica Puig

(3) Lauren Davis
(14) Eugenie Bouchard
(9) Natalija Kostic
(7)Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
Sabina Sharipova
(13) Ilona Kremen
(4) Irina Khromacheva

(6) Saisai Zheng
(11) Danka Kovinic
Ekaterina Semenova
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

ROUND 3
(1) Daria Gavrilova
(5) Monica Puig
(3) Lauren Davis
(7) Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
(4) Irina Khromacheva
(6) Saisai Zheng
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

QUARTERFINAL
(1) Daria Gavrilova
(3) Lauren Davis
(8) Caroline Garcia
(6) Saisai Zheng

SEMIFINAL
(1) Daria Gavrilova
(8) Caroline Garcia

FINAL
(1) Daria Gavrilova

Meelis
Jan 22nd, 2011, 01:33 PM
R1

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Ran Tian CHN
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Lin Zhu CHN
Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Emily Fanning NZL
(12)Maho Kowase JPN

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Lucia Butkovska SVK
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Su Jeong Jang KOR
Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R2

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Christina Makarova USA
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
Lin Zhu CHN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(12)Maho Kowase JPN
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R3

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO

QF

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)

SF

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)

Final

(3)Lauren Davis USA

ganymedeyu
Jan 22nd, 2011, 01:43 PM
1st Round
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v Kassandra Dunser AUS
Riko Sawayanagi JPN v (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UK
(10)Haochen Tang CHN v Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE v (5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA v Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN v (14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB v Lin Zhu CHN
Riza Ozaki JPN v (7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v Ayaka Okuno JPN
Sabina Sharipova UZB v Margarita Gasparyan RUS
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR v Lucia Butkovska SVK
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN v (4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE v (11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO v Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN v Meng Ning Deng CHN

2nd Round
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v Riko Sawayanagi JPN
(10)Haochen Tang CHN v (5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA v Ran Tian CHN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB v (7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR v (4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v (11)Danka Kovinic MNE
Ekaterina Semenova RUS v Meng Ning Deng CHN

3nd Round
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v (10)Haochen Tang CHN
(3)Lauren Davis USA v (9)Natalija Kostic SRB
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v (4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v Ekaterina Semenova RUS

QF
(10)Haochen Tang CHN v (3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v (6)Saisai Zheng CHN

SF
(10)Haochen Tang CHN v (6)Saisai Zheng CHN

F
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN

Jose.
Jan 22nd, 2011, 02:28 PM
FIRST ROUND

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Ran Tian CHN
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL


SECOND ROUND

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Ran Tian CHN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Nigina Abduraimova UZB

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL


THIRD ROUND

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
Nigina Abduraimova UZB

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL


QUARTERS

(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL


SEMIS

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA


FINAL

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA

JujulCactus
Jan 22nd, 2011, 03:01 PM
First Round:
Kanami Tsuji JPN
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
Ellen Allgurin SWE
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Lucia Butkovska SVK
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Second Round:
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Ellen Allgurin SWE
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Lucia Butkovska SVK
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Third Round:
Jennifer Ren GBR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
Ellen Allgurin SWE
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

QF:
Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

SF:
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

F:
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Miracle Worker
Jan 22nd, 2011, 03:26 PM
Round 1

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Belinda Woolcock AUS
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Round 2

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

Belinda Woolcock AUS
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

Natallia Vavulina BLR
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Round 3

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

Sabina Sharipova UZB
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO

QF

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

Sabina Sharipova UZB
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO

SF

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB

Final

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS

Sasja
Jan 22nd, 2011, 04:56 PM
1st round
(1) Daria Gavrilova
Jennifer Ren
So-Ra Lee
Christina Makarova

(10) Haochen Tang
Emi Mutaguchi
Klara Fabikova
(5) Monica Puig

(3) Lauren Davis
Luksika Kumkhum
Ran Tian
(14) Eugenie Bouchard

(9) Natalija Kostic
Lin Zhu
Nigina Abduraimova
(7) Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
Storm Sanders
Sabina Sharipova
(12) Maho Kowase

(13) Ilona Kremen
Lucia Butkovska
Zhaoxuan Yang
(4) Irina Khromacheva

(6) Saisai Zheng
Monica Turewicz
Denisa Allertova
(11) Danka Kovinic

(16) Nastja Kolar
Ekaterina Semenova
Eri Hozumi
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

2nd round
(1) Daria Gavrilova
Christina Makarova

(10) Haochen Tang
(5) Monica Puig

(3) Lauren Davis
(14) Eugenie Bouchard

(9) Natalija Kostic
(7) Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
Sabina Sharipova

(13) Ilona Kremen
(4) Irina Khromacheva

(6) Saisai Zheng
(11) Danka Kovinic

(16) Nastja Kolar
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

3rd round
(1) Daria Gavrilova
(5) Monica Puig
(3) Lauren Davis
(7) Yulia Putintseva

(8) Caroline Garcia
(4) Irina Khromacheva
(6) Saisai Zheng
(2) An-Sophie Mestach

Quarter final
(5) Monica Puig
(3) Lauren Davis
(8) Caroline Garcia
(6) Saisai Zheng

Semi final
(3) Lauren Davis
(8) Caroline Garcia

Final
(3) Lauren Davis

wawanaza
Jan 22nd, 2011, 04:56 PM
1st Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Kanami Tsuji JPN
Jennifer Ren GBR d. Kassandra Dunser AUS
So-Ra Lee KOR d. Riko Sawayanagi JPN
Christina Makarova USA d. (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR
(10)Haochen Tang CHN d. Teiwa Casey AUS
Emi Mutaguchi JPN d. Rishika Sunkara IND
Klara Fabikova CZE d. Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR

(3)Lauren Davis USA d. Ashleigh Barty AUS
Luksika Kumkhum THA d. Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN d. Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. Mana Ayukawa JPN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB d. Anna Schmiedlova SVK
Lin Zhu CHN d. Belinda Woolcock AUS
Nigina Abduraimova UZB d. Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Ellen Allgurin SWE

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Xiaorong Dong CHN
Storm Sanders AUS d. Ayaka Okuno JPN
Sabina Sharipova UZB d. Emily Fanning NZL
(12)Maho Kowase JPN d. Margarita Gasparyan RUS
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. Samantha Harris AUS
Demi Schuurs NED d. Lucia Butkovska SVK
Nao Hibino JPN d. Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. Abbie Myers AUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Rio Kitagawa JPN
Natallia Vavulina BLR d. Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE d. Makoto Ninomiya JPN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. Brooke Rischbieth AUS
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Anaeve Pain CAL
Ekaterina Semenova RUS d. Su Jeong Jang KOR
Eri Hozumi JPN d. Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Meng Ning Deng CHN

2nd Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR d. Christina Makarova USA
(10)Haochen Tang CHN d. Emi Mutaguchi JPN
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Klara Fabikova CZE

(3)Lauren Davis USA d. Luksika Kumkhum THA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. Ran Tian CHN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB d. Lin Zhu CHN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Nigina Abduraimova UZB

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Storm Sanders AUS
(12)Maho Kowase JPN d. Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. Demi Schuurs NED
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. Nao Hibino JPN

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Natallia Vavulina BLR
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. Denisa Allertova CZE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Ekaterina Semenova RUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Eri Hozumi JPN

3rd Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS d. So-Ra Lee KOR
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. (10)Haochen Tang CHN
(3)Lauren Davis USA d. (14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. (9)Natalija Kostic SRB

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. (12)Miho Kowase JPN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. (13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. (11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. (16)Nastja Kolar SLO

QF

(5)Monica Puig PUR d. (1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(3)Lauren Davis USA d. (7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. (4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. (2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

SF

(3)Lauren Davis USA d. (5)Monica Puig PUR
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. (6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)

Final

(3)Lauren Davis USA d. (8)Caroline Garcia FRA

simonsaystennis
Jan 22nd, 2011, 05:47 PM
R1: (1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Ran Tian CHN
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi
(2)An-Sophie Mestach

R2:

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach

R3:

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach

QF:

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(3)Lauren Davis USA

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(2)An-Sophie Mestach

SF:

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(2)An-Sophie Mestach

W: (3)Lauren Davis USA

tennisbuddy12
Jan 22nd, 2011, 05:55 PM
R1 Winners
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
Christina Makarova USA
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Ran Tian CHN
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
Monica Turewicz USA
Denisa Allertova CZE
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R2 Winners
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Christina Makarova USA
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
(9)Natalija Kostic SRB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

R3 Winners
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

QF Winners
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN

SF Winners
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(6)Saisai Zheng CHN

Winner
(3)Lauren Davis USA

juki
Jan 22nd, 2011, 09:31 PM
R1

(1)Gavrilova
Dunser
Lee
Makarova

(10)Tang
Mutaguchi
Fabikova
(5)Puig

(3)Davis
Kumkhum
Kisialeva
(14)Bouchard

(9)Kostic
Zhu
Abduraimova
(7)Putintseva

(8)Garcia
Okuno
Sharipova
(12)Kowase

(13)Kremen
Butkovska
Yang
(4)Khromacheva

(6)Zheng
Turewicz
Ninomiya
(11)Kovinic

(16)Kolar
Jang
Hadzic
(2)Mestach

R2

(1)Gavrilova
Lee

(10)Tang
(5)Puig

(3)Davis
(14)Bouchard

(9)Kostic
(7)Putintseva

(8)Garcia
(12)Kowase

(13)Kremen
(4)Khromacheva

(6)Zheng
(11)Kovinic

(16)Kolar
(2)Mestach

R3

(1)Gavrilova
(5)Puig

(3)Davis
(7)Putintseva

(8)Garcia
(13)Kremen

(11)Kovinic
(2)Mestach

QF

(5)Puig
(7)Putintseva

(8)Garcia
(11)Kovinic

SF

(5)Puig
(8)Garcia

Final

(8)Garcia

Andiyan
Jan 22nd, 2011, 10:57 PM
(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR
Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN
Emi Mutaguchi JPN
Klara Fabikova CZE
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
Luksika Kumkhum THA
Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN

Anna Schmiedlova SVK
Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Storm Sanders AUS
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
Lucia Butkovska SVK
Nao Hibino JPN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
Monica Turewicz USA
Makoto Ninomiya JPN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

Andiyan
Jan 22nd, 2011, 11:02 PM
R3

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
Christina Makarova USA
(10)Haochen Tang CHN
(5)Monica Puig PUR

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN
Anna Schmiedlova SVK
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6)
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL

QF

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO

SF

(5)Monica Puig PUR
(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO

Final

(3)Lauren Davis USA
(8)Caroline Garcia FRA

Winner

(3)Lauren Davis USA

Monzanator
Jan 23rd, 2011, 12:54 AM
Play has started. No more picks allowed :wavey:

Monzanator
Jan 24th, 2011, 05:12 PM
Best score in R1 was 25/32 achieved by three players: simonsaystennis, tennisbuddy12 & reigning US Open champion, Vaxeyq :D Generally the experienced FITD Junior players had the upperhand over the newcomers, but there's a long way to go yet...

Special mention goes to JujulCactus who was the only picking Tsuji over top seed Gavrilova :worship:

Lauren Davis seems to be the majority's favourite for her maiden Grand Slam Junior title :cool:

http://img25.imageshack.us/img25/1411/ao01.jpg

Buitenzorg
Jan 24th, 2011, 09:56 PM
I was away the whole weekend at the Australian Open, couldn't get internet access :mad:

oh well....good luck everyone :hug:

wawanaza
Jan 25th, 2011, 12:53 AM
JujulCactus :eek:

Monzanator
Jan 25th, 2011, 06:52 PM
Just like the opening round, Round 2 witnessed three players scoring the best result, this time it was 13/16 achieved by simonsaystennis, tennisbuddy12 and Sasja :) So, after two rounds it's an American double-header at the top with Sasja now up to third ;)

http://img824.imageshack.us/img824/3956/ao02.jpg

I was away the whole weekend at the Australian Open, couldn't get internet access :mad:

oh well....good luck everyone :hug:

Better luck next time! :wavey: :hug:

Andiyan
Jan 25th, 2011, 07:39 PM
I'm sorry but I have 14/16 correct :awww:

Monzanator
Jan 26th, 2011, 02:08 PM
Stupid me :smash: I typed 600 instead of 700 :tape: Will correct it after R3!

Monzanator
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:52 PM
Vast majority of the players got half of the quarter-finalists correct however Wonderlander had the best score in R3 with 5/8 including the entire bottom half of the draw :D

Special mention to JujulCactus and Beesley who were the only ones picking Eugenie Bouchard over the in-form Lauren Davis :worship:

With Davis going out almost everyone has it's result limited before the final or even semi-final, but juki and JujulCactus still have both potential finalists alive in the draw :cool:

I've corrected Andiyan's score from R2 which was indeed 14/16 and a typing error on my part yesterday :wavey:

http://img213.imageshack.us/img213/8167/ao03.jpg

Monzanator
Jan 27th, 2011, 03:45 PM
The main change after QF was Jose. moving up to 5th thanks to a top score of 3/4 in the quarters :D whereas most of the front runners got 50% success.

Once again a special mention to JujulCactus for his faith in Eugenie Bouchard :) Indeed JujulCactus still has a chance of the overall title if Mestach beats Bouchard in the final (that would leave him 50 pts ahead of simonsaystennis who has Mestach as a losing finalist).

http://img710.imageshack.us/img710/3788/aoqf.jpg

simonsaystennis
Jan 27th, 2011, 03:57 PM
Wow this will be close! Great pick in Bouchard Jujulcactus!

JujulCactus
Jan 27th, 2011, 04:58 PM
Lots of special mention for me !!! :eek:
But I'm still 12th of 15h :lol:
Hope an incredible come back !!

Monzanator
Jan 28th, 2011, 02:21 PM
It' Puig vs Mestach in the final and only three players picked one of them making it all the way - juki (Puig), simonsaystennis & JujulCactus (Mestach) :D

Like I've said yesterday, JujulCactus needed Bouchard to beat Puig im order to steal the title at the last hurdle, but now it's not possible anymore and simonsaystennis is the winner of the first Grand Slam AD 2011 :worship: :dance:

If Mestach wins the tournament, JujulCactus will finish second :)

http://img211.imageshack.us/img211/5166/aosf.jpg

Monzanator
Jan 29th, 2011, 07:36 AM
JujulCactus' brave comeback resulted in taking 2nd place as An-Sophie Mestach indeed took the Juniors title :D

Thx everyone for playing, all the veterans and some new names as well :wavey:

Just a reminder, the next FITD Junior event - Sfax ITF Juniors - starts on Tuesday :)

http://img52.imageshack.us/img52/8998/37australianopenga.jpg

Sasja
Jan 29th, 2011, 07:38 AM
Congrats simonsaystennis :aparty:

Well done to the RU JujulCactus as well, being the only one who picked Mestach :yeah:

Txs Monzanator :worship:

simonsaystennis
Jan 29th, 2011, 11:31 PM
Shocked I won! :bounce: Good tournament everyone! Great job running it Monzanator! :)