PDA

View Full Version : PYW Australian Open - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:41 PM
PYW Australian Open

http://i.telegraph.co.uk/telegraph/multimedia/archive/01249/rod-laver-arena-ep_1249257i.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_836.gif

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! Finally here is the first Grand Slam of the season, Australian Open. All the best players will play here. You could see how they started off the new season, they can still reach their best form at the Australian Open. Who will be the winner? Any outsider or a hot favourite? Only you decide who will lift the trophy. Vote now as the Australian Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $8,166,324):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Shinobu Asagoe JPN [28] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2006: ElenaDementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 5-7 7-6 8-6
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [9] | 7-5 6-3
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [22] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-3


The Favourites

OUT OF COMPETITION
First Section: Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110524.jpg
Second Section: Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312520.jpg
Third Section: Sabine Lisicki GER

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Fourth Section: Mandy Minella LUX [16]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
Fifth Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315696.jpg
Sixth Section: Zarina Diyas KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Seventh Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Eighth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Nineth Section: Petra Martic CRO [19]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Tenth Section: Arantxa Rus NED [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Eleventh Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312336.jpg
Twelfth Section: Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-2 4-6 6-8
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Misaki Doi JPN [13] | 2-6 4-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 6-2
Jin-A Lee KOR beat Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 7-6 7-6
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-1 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Tatjana Malek GER [17] | 6-2 5-7 3-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 7-5
Erika Sema JPN lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Sabine Lisicki GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED [22] | 6-3 6-3

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iljima JPN | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 4-6 3-6
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-4
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX [16] | 3-6 3-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 3-6 5-7
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR lost to Sania Mirza IND [24] | 0-6 4-6

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Anais Laurendon FRA | 3-6 0-6
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20] | 6-7 6-7

First Qualifying Round
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] vs Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX vs [B]Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA vs Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA vs Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA vs Liana Ungur ROU
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Andreas
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:44 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Liana Ungur ROU
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Meelis
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:46 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Tuckii
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:50 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kathrin Woerle GER ]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Kermitt
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:52 PM
Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Djezonfly
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:52 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Florencia Molinero ARG
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

tucker1989
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:13 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=426550#) USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Safe-From-Harm
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:15 PM
Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Florencia Molinero ARG
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Duramont
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:32 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Anne Kremer LUX

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:07 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kathrin Woerle GER

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

steph1982
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:19 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:21 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

nevetssllim
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:32 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Julia Cohen USA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Drake1980
Jan 14th, 2011, 05:39 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Andiyan
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:12 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

zveeen
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:29 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

*Jean*
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:48 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Hian
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:48 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Julia Glushko ISR
Florencia Molinero ARG
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Dorien.
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:30 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Vincey!
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:43 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Sasja
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:46 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova
Lauren Albanese
Eleni Daniilidou
Nina Bratchikova

Mariana Duque Marino
Alexandra Panova
Karolina Pliskova
Jamie Hampton

Ana Vrljic
Julia Glushko
Ajla Tomljanovic
Petra Martic

Kurumi Nara
Irena Pavlovic
Monique Adamczak
Arantxa Rus

Xinyun Han
Sloane Stephens
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Petra Cetkovska

Urszula Radwanska
Laura Thorpe
Heather Watson
Stefanie Voegele

joe87
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:15 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Liana Ungur ROU
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER

Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

iGOAT
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:38 PM
Pivovarova.
Albanese.
Bovina.
Kremer.
Duque Mariņo.
Buyukakcay.
Karolina Pliskova.
Hampton.
Llagostera Vives.
Glushko.
Tomljanovic.
Brengle.
Nara.
Irena Pavlovic.
Isabella Holland.
Julia Cohen.
Gojnea.
Sloane Stephens.
Lertcheewakarn.
Cetkovska.
Urszula Radwanska.
Thorpe.
Heather Watson.
Tsurenko.

iGOAT
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:46 PM
Please vote here (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425082&page=11) everybody!!!

Fretchap
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

King Of Tennis
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:58 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Heather Watson GBR
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

JJ's biatch
Jan 14th, 2011, 11:16 PM
Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Florencia Molinero ARG
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10]
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Monique Adamczak AUS
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12]
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Papillon.
Jan 14th, 2011, 11:55 PM
Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Martic CRO [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Julia Cohen USA

Xinyun Han CHN [11]
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Thorpe FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Hurley
Jan 15th, 2011, 02:53 AM
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]
Lauren Albanese USA
Elena Bovina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Ana Vrljic CRO
Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Sexysova
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:27 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] beat Ashling Sumner AUS [WC] [B]| 6-2 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 7-6 6-7 0-1
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [23] | 7-6 6-7 0-1

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 5-7 6-7
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 5-7 7-6 1-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 1-5 MP!
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [14] | 2-6 5-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 6-3
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Petra Martic CRO [19] | 4-6 6-7

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 6-2 4-5 MP!
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 2-6 4-6

Xinyun Han CHN [11] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-3 7-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [21] | 2-6 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Laura Thorpe FRA | 7-6 3-6 1-4
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [15] | 4-6 2-6

Edy.
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:30 AM
Albanese
Bratchikova
Panova
Groenefeld
Erakovic
Thorpe

hellas719
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:58 AM
Albanese
Kremer
Buyukakcay
Groenefeld
Pavlovic
Koryttseva

Sexysova
Jan 15th, 2011, 06:07 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] beat Ashling Sumner AUS [WC] [B]| 6-2 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 7-6 6-7 2-1
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [23] | 7-6 6-7 1-2

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 5-7 6-7
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 5-7 7-6 2-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 3-5 MP!
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [14] | 2-6 5-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 6-3
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Petra Martic CRO [19] | 4-6 6-7

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 6-2 5-6 MP!
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 2-6 4-6

Xinyun Han CHN [11] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-3 7-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [21] | 2-6 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Laura Thorpe FRA | 7-6 3-6 2-5 MP!
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [15] | 4-6 2-6

Shafanovic.
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:09 AM
Albanese
Bratchikova
Panova
Groenefeld
Erakovic
Thorpe

claypova
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:09 AM
Bogdan
Bratchikova
Pliskova
Erakovic
Thorpe

claypova
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Bogdan
Bratchikova
Pliskova
Erakovic
Thorpe

+panova ;)

Sexysova
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:49 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] beat Ashling Sumner AUS [WC] [B]| 6-2 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 7-6 6-7 3-2
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [23] | 7-6 6-7 1-4

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 5-7 6-7
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 5-7 7-6 2-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 4-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [14] | 2-6 5-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 6-3
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Petra Martic CRO [19] | 4-6 6-7

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 6-2 7-6 MP!
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 2-6 4-6

Xinyun Han CHN [11] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-3 7-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [21] | 2-6 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Laura Thorpe FRA | 7-6 3-6 2-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [15] | 4-6 2-6

McPie
Jan 15th, 2011, 11:59 AM
Bogdan
Panova
Erakovic
Kremer

Mashabator
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:16 PM
Albanese
Kremer
Panova
Pavlovic

Ballbasher
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:36 PM
Bogdan
Bratchikova

I love Italy
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:37 PM
Bogdan
Bratchikova

Bart
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:46 PM
Albanese

Ellery
Jan 15th, 2011, 01:22 PM
Bogdan

Sexysova
Jan 15th, 2011, 02:40 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] beat Ashling Sumner AUS [WC] [B]| 6-2 6-0
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 7-6 6-7 5-7
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Nina Bratchikova RUS [23] | 7-6 6-7 3-6

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 5-7 6-7
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 5-7 7-6 2-6
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-7 6-2 4-6
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [14] | 2-6 5-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 6-3 6-3
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Petra Martic CRO [19] | 4-6 6-7

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-0 6-2
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 6-2 8-6
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Isabella Holland AUS [WC] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 2-6 4-6

Xinyun Han CHN [11] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-3 7-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [21] | 2-6 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Laura Thorpe FRA | 7-6 3-6 2-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [15] | 4-6 2-6