PDA

View Full Version : PYW Australian Open - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:08 AM
PYW Australian Open

http://i.telegraph.co.uk/telegraph/multimedia/archive/01249/rod-laver-arena-ep_1249257i.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_836.gif

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! Finally here is the first Grand Slam of the season, Australian Open. All the best players will play here. You could see how they started off the new season, they can still reach their best form at the Australian Open. Who will be the winner? Any outsider or a hot favourite? Only you decide who will lift the trophy. Vote now as the Australian Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $8,166,324):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Shinobu Asagoe JPN [28] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2006: ElenaDementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 5-7 7-6 8-6
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [9] | 7-5 6-3
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [22] beat Jie Zheng CHN | 6-4 6-3The Favourites

http://i45.tinypic.com/2l92lu1.jpg
First Section: Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110524.jpg
Second Section: Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312520.jpg
Third Section: Sabine Lisicki GER

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Fourth Section: Mandy Minella LUX [16]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
Fifth Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315696.jpg
Sixth Section: Zarina Diyas KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Seventh Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Eighth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Nineth Section: Petra Martic CRO [19]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Tenth Section: Arantxa Rus NED [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Eleventh Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312336.jpg
Twelfth Section: Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Jin-A Lee KOR vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] vs Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Erika Sema JPN vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER vs Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4] vs Kumiko Iljima JPN
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE vs Arina Rodionova RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR vs Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5] vs Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR vs Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA vs Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [7] vs Ashling Sumner AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Elena Bovina RUS vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Anne Kremer LUX vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [23]

Mariana Duque Marino COL [8] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA vs Jamie Hampton USA [14]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [9] vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Julia Glushko ISR
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Madison Brengle USA vs Petra Martic CRO [19]

Kurumi Nara JPN [10] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Isabella Holland AUS [WC]
Julia Cohen USA vs Arantxa Rus NED [18]

Xinyun Han CHN [11] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Sloane Stephens USA vs Liana Ungur ROU
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [12] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Laura Thorpe FRA
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Heather Watson GBR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [15]

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:10 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

iGOAT
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:16 AM
Vandeweghe.
Khromacheva.
Karatantcheva.
Fuda.
Keothavong.
Jin-A Lee.
Tammi Patterson.
Birnerova.
Foretz Gašon.
Kristyna Pliskova.
Luangnam.
Krajicek.
Ijima.
Beygelzimer.
Arina Rodionova.
Minella.
Yakimova.
Beltrame.
Rajicic.
Mirza.
Diyas.
Laurendon.
Bychkova.
Falconi.

WhatTheDeuce
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:16 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Erika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Vaxey
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:19 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Arina Rodionova RUS
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Ellery
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:20 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Darya Kustova BLR
Jin-A Lee KOR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

CrossCourt~Rally
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:20 AM
Coco Vandeweghe
Olga Savchuk
Sesil Karatantcheva
Misaki Doi

Anne Keothavong
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Tammi Patterson
Eva Birnerova

Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Erika Sema
Nudnida Luangnam
Michaella Krajicek

Kumiko Iljima
Maria Irigoyen
Eirini Georgatou
Katie O'Brien

Stephanie Dubois
Severine Beltrame
Viktorija Rajicic
Sania Mirza

Olivia Sanchez
Anna Floris
Ekaterina Bychkova
Irina Falconi

steph1982
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:32 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

tucker1989
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:34 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA

156mphserve
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:37 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Hurley
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:39 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA

Fretchap
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:44 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Kəv.
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:03 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Arina Rodionova RUS
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA

Grand Phantasm
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:15 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Miracle Worker
Jan 14th, 2011, 02:21 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

petey_pan
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:10 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Coco Vandeweghe
Olga Savchuk
Monika Wejnert
Misaki Doi

Anne Keothavong
Raluca Olaru
Tammi Patterson
Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Erika Sema
Nudnida Luangnam
Sabine Lisicki

Zuzana Kucova
Yulia Beygelzimer
Eirini Georgatou
Stephanie Dubois
Sophie Letcher
Viktorija Rajicic
Sania Mirza

Olivia Sanchez
Anais Laurendon
Ekaterina Bychkova

hellas719
Jan 14th, 2011, 04:05 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

*Jean*
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:53 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

zveeen
Jan 14th, 2011, 06:58 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA

Andreas
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:29 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Jin-A Lee KOR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Erika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Kumiko Iljima JPN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Nitrogen
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:59 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Jin-A Lee KOR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

Emiel Goelen
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:26 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

Vikkiri.
Jan 14th, 2011, 08:30 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Irina Falconi USA

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:33 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-2 4-6 3-1
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Misaki Doi JPN [13] | 2-6 4-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 6-2
Jin-A Lee KOR vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 7-6 5-4 MP!
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-1 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Tatjana Malek GER [17] | 6-2 5-7 0-2

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 7-5
Erika Sema JPN lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS | 7-5 4-6 0-0
Sabine Lisicki GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED [22] | 6-3 6-3

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iljima JPN | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 4-6 3-6
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-4
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX [16] | 3-6 3-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 3-6 5-7
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR lost to Sania Mirza IND [24] | 0-6 4-6

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] vs Zarina Diyas KAZ | 3-6 6-4 0-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Anais Laurendon FRA | 3-6 0-6
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20] | 6-7 4-5 MP!

SVK
Jan 14th, 2011, 09:37 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN

Darya Kustova BLR
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Erika Sema JPN
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Severine Beltrame FRA
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC]
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6]
Anna Floris ITA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

Safe-From-Harm
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:25 AM
Nakamura
Lee
Malek
Manasieva
Diyas
Zec-Peskiric

Djezonfly
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:44 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Sabine Lisicki GER

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX [16]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anais Laurendon FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

Elisse
Jan 14th, 2011, 10:56 AM
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1]

Jin-A Lee KOR
Tatjana Malek GER [17]

Nudnida Luangnam THA

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20]

nevetssllim
Jan 14th, 2011, 11:13 AM
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Olga Savchuk UKR
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN [13]

Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [22]

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Arina Rodionova RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5]
Severine Beltrame FRA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Sania Mirza IND [24]

Zarina Diyas KAZ
Anna Floris ITA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Irina Falconi USA

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2011, 12:26 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-2 4-6 5-4 MP!
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Misaki Doi JPN [13] | 2-6 4-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 6-2
Jin-A Lee KOR beat Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 7-6 7-6
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-1 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Tatjana Malek GER [17] | 6-2 5-7 2-5 MP!

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 7-5
Erika Sema JPN lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS | 7-5 4-6 2-3
Sabine Lisicki GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED [22] | 6-3 6-3

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iljima JPN | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 4-6 3-6
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-4
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX [16] | 3-6 3-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 3-6 5-7
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR lost to Sania Mirza IND [24] | 0-6 4-6

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Anais Laurendon FRA | 3-6 0-6
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20] | 6-7 6-7

James
Jan 14th, 2011, 12:28 PM
Nakamura
Birnerova
Luangnam

Meelis
Jan 14th, 2011, 12:46 PM
Vandeweghe
Malek
Luangnam

Hian
Jan 14th, 2011, 12:51 PM
Nakamura
Luangnam

ganymedeyu
Jan 14th, 2011, 01:49 PM
Nakamura
Luangnam

Michael!
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:27 PM
Nakamura

Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2011, 03:35 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Coco Vandeweghe USA [1] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-2 4-6 6-8
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Misaki Doi JPN [13] | 2-6 4-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-2 6-2
Jin-A Lee KOR beat Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU | 7-6 7-6
Tammi Patterson AUS [WC] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-1 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Tatjana Malek GER [17] | 6-2 5-7 3-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [3] beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA | 6-3 7-5
Erika Sema JPN lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 6-7 2-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Sabine Lisicki GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED [22] | 6-3 6-3

Zuzana Kucova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iljima JPN | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 4-6 3-6
Eirini Georgatou GRE beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-4
Katie O'Brien GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX [16] | 3-6 3-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 3-6 5-7
Sophie Letcher AUS [WC] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR lost to Sania Mirza IND [24] | 0-6 4-6

Olivia Sanchez FRA [6] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Anna Floris ITA lost to Anais Laurendon FRA | 3-6 0-6
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [20] | 6-7 6-7