PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1974


ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:08 AM
This Is A New Thread From 1974
All Results Are Welcome
Thanks

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:14 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney December 29 1973-january 6 1974 Grass

1 Round
Walker Jenny D Tesch Marilyn 6/3-6/0
Wikstedt Mimi D Walker Kerry 3/6-6/1-6/2
Healey Gai D Alexander Sue 1/6-7/6-6/4
Whytcross Pam D Brouwer Nellemieke 2/6-7/6-6/4
Hole Sue D Strandberg Margareta 4/6-7/6-6/3
Fayter Jackie D Hogarth Kerry 6/2-6/2
Larsson Isabelle D O Neil Christine 4/2 Ab
Beaven Lindsay D Schwikert Jill 6/1-4/6-6/0
Dimond Jenny D Fallis Janet 6/3-6/0
Lancaster V D Gregory Nerida 6/4-4/6-10/8
Hallam Kaye D Schwikert Joy 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:20 AM
2 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Kayser Helen 6/2-6/2
Barker Sue D Walker Jenny 6/2-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Turnbull Wendy 6/3-6/2
Wikstedt Mimi D Coleman Pat 5/7-6/2-6/0
Michel Peggy D Hole Sue 6/2-6/3
Young Janet D Whytcross Pam 7/6-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Healey Gai 6/3-6/3
Kiyomura Ann D ???
Krantzcke Karen D Hallam Kaye 6/0-6/1
Anloit Helena D Matison Christine 6/3-6/2
Newberry Janet D Dimond Jenny 6/2-6/4
Lancaster V D Turner Bowrey Lesley 6/4-6/7-6/1
Gourlay Helen D Larsson Isabelle 6/3-7/5
Tegart Dalton Judy D Beaven Lindsay 6/1-6/3
O Neill Lehane Jan D Paish Wendy 6/2-6/2
Heldman Julie D Fayter Jackie 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:26 AM
3 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Barker Sue 7/5-7/6
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Wikstedt Mimi 7/6-2/6-6/2
Michel Peggy D Young Janet 6/2-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Kiyomura Ann 3/6-6/2-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Anliot Helena 6/0-6/1
Newberry Janet D Lancaster V 6/3-6/4
Gourlay Helen D Tegart Dalton Judy 6/4-6/3
Heldman Julie D O Neill Lehane Jan 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Goolagong Evonne D Sawamatsu Kazuko 7/6-6/3
Michel Peggy D Teeguarden Pam 7/5-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Newberry Janet 6/2-6/2
Gourlay Helen D Heldman Julie 6/1-6/4

Sf
Goolagong Evonne D Michel Peggy 7/5-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Gourlay Helen 7/5-7/5

Finale
Krantzcke Karen D Goolagong Evonne 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Kiyomura-sawamatsu D Fallis J-whytcross 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:32 AM
The New Zealand Open Championships Auckland January 7-13 Hard Court

1 Round
Bryan Kathy D Anliot Helena 7/5-6/3
Vercoe Bev D Phillips Judy 6/0-6/4
Young Janet D Ward Lynette 6/1-6/2
Strandberg Margareta D Ann Lee 7/6-7/6
Kiyomura Ann D Connor Judith 7/5-2/6-6/2
Beaven Lidsay D Sade Toshiko 6/1-6/7-6/2

2 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Monds Shelley 6/3-6/0
Barker Sue D Larsson Isabelle 6/3-6/1
Lauteslager Nora D Bryan Kathy 6/4-6/4
Turnbull Wendy D Vercoe Bev 6/2-6/1
Michel Peggy D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-4/6-7/5
Fayter Jackie D Hunt Robyn 6/7-6/2-6/1
Young Janet D Strandberg Margareta 6/2-6/3
Kiyomura Ann D Beaven Lindsay 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:35 AM
1/4f
Goolagong Evonne D Barker Sue 6/4-6/1
Turnbull Wendy D Lauteslager Nora 6/2-4/6-6/1
Michel Peggy D Fayter Jackie 6/3-4/6-6/4
Kiyomura Ann D Young Janet 6/2-6/3

Sf
Goolagong Evonne D Turnbull Wendy 7/6-6/3
Kiyomura Ann D Michel Peggy 6/4-3/6-7/5

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Kiyomura Ann 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Goolagong-young J D Turnbull-michel P 7/6-6/1

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 09:39 AM
The New Zealand Hard Court Championships Auckland January 14-19

1/4f
Goolagong Evonne D Fayter Jackie 6/1-6/3
Barker Sue D Simmonds D Nz 6/2-*6/4
Beaven Lindsay D Turnbull Wendy 6/0-6/3
Michel Peggy D Strandberg Margareta 6/3-7/6

Sf
Goolagong Evonne D Barker Sue 6/2-6/3
Michel Peggy D Beaven Lindsay 7/6-6/4

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Michel Peggy 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Goolagong-michel P D Kiyomura-turnbull 7/5-6/0

mick1303
Dec 20th, 2010, 03:12 PM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney December 29 1973-january 6 1974 Grass

1 Round
Walker Jenny D Tesch Marilyn 6/3-6/0
Wikstedt Mimi D Walker Kerry 3/6-6/1-6/2
Healey Gai D Alexander Sue 1/6-7/6-6/4
Whytcross Pam D Brouwer Nellemieke 2/6-7/6-6/4
Hole Sue D Strandberg Margareta 4/6-7/6-6/3
Fayter Jackie D Hogarth Kerry 6/2-6/2
Larsson Isabelle D O Neil Christine 4/2 Ab
Beaven Lindsay D Schwikert Jill 6/1-4/6-6/0
Dimond Jenny D Fallis Janet 6/3-6/0
Lancaster V D Gregory Nerida 6/4-4/6-10/8
Hallam Kaye D Schwikert Joy 7/6-6/3

Are you sure that it was Kerry Walker and not a Kathy Walker?

mick1303
Dec 21st, 2010, 07:42 AM
The New Zealand Open Championships Auckland January 7-13 Hard Court

1 Round
Bryan Kathy D Anliot Helena 7/5-6/3
Vercoe Bev D Phillips Judy 6/0-6/4
Young Janet D Ward Lynette 6/1-6/2
Strandberg Margareta D Ann Lee 7/6-7/6
Kiyomura Ann D Connor Judith 7/5-2/6-6/2
Beaven Lidsay D Sade Toshiko 6/1-6/7-6/2

2 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Monds Shelley 6/3-6/0
Barker Sue D Larsson Isabelle 6/3-6/1
Lauteslager Nora D Bryan Kathy 6/4-6/4
Turnbull Wendy D Vercoe Bev 6/2-6/1
Michel Peggy D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-4/6-7/5
Fayter Jackie D Hunt Robyn 6/7-6/2-6/1
Young Janet D Strandberg Margareta 6/2-6/3
Kiyomura Ann D Beaven Lindsay 7/6-6/3

Is there any info on these players:

Judy Phillips, Lynette Ward, Lee Ann (or Ann Lee?), Shelley Monds, Kathy Bryan?

Nationalities?

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 09:40 AM
The International Mixed Doubles Dallas Texas Ends January 5

1/4f
King Bj-davidson Owen D Durr -drysdale 6/2-3/6-7/6
Overton Wendy-emerson R D Ziegenfuss-taylor R 6/2-6/3
Hunt Lesley-laver Rod D Gunter Richey Nancy-richey Cliff 6/3-2/6-7/6
Casals-riessen Marty D Evert Jeanne-froehling F 6/4-6/1

Sf
King Bj-davidson D Overton-emerson R 6/3-3/6-6/2
Hunt-laver Rod D Casals-riessen Marty 2/6-6/2-7/6

Finale
King Bj-davidson D Casals-riessen Marty 6/2-4/6-6/3-6/4

3d Place
Hunt-laver Rod D Overton-emerson 7/6-6/7-6/1

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 09:45 AM
The Border Championships East London January 1-6

1/4f
Kloss Llana D Truter Elizabeth 6/1-6/2
Walsh Sharon D Coe Annette 7/6-6/2
Mcmillan Alison D Bostrom Pat 6/4-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Kruger Nicky 6/1-6/2

Sf
Kloss D Walsh Sharon 6/4-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Mcmillan 7/5-3/6-6/4

Finale
Boshoff Linky D Kloss Llana 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Boshoff Linky-kloss D Walsh Sharon-bostrom 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 09:49 AM
The Natal Championships Durban January 7-12

1/4f
Kloss Llana D Rossouw Laura 6/2-6/2
Walsh Sharon D Boshoff Linky 4/6-6/4-6/4
Stevens Greer D De Roubin Odile 3/6-6/3-6/4
Kirk Brenda D Kruger Nicky 6/0-4/6-6/3

Sf
Walsh Sharon D Kloss 6/1-6/1
Kirk Brenda D Stevens G 6/4-6/3

Finale
Walsh Sharon D Kirk Brenda 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Mappin-walsh And Kloss-boshoff Linky Divided

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 09:56 AM
The Pacific Coast Indoors Portland Oregon January 7-13
1 Round
Schallau Mona D Metzger Helen 6/2-6/0
Hopps Adkinson Janet D Carey Michelle 6/2-6/2
Stratton Jane D Holladay Terry 5/7-7/5-6/2
May Kathy D Russell Nancy 6/1-6/0
Jackson Heidi D Kilgore Bee 6/1-6/4
Anthony Julie D Boyle Sue 6/4-6/1
Hagey Sue D Berman Lindsey 6/3-6/1
Redondo Marita D Delay Mary 6/1-6/3

1/4f
Schallau Mona D Hopps Adkinson 7/6-6/1
Stratton Jane D May K 6/2-6/4
Anthony Julie D Jackson H 6/3-6/2
Hagey Sue D Redondo M 6/2-6/1

Sf
Schallau Mona D Stratton J 6/1-7/5
Anthony Julie D Hagey 7/6-6/4

Finale
Anthony Julie D Schallau Mona 5/7-6/4-7/6

Doubles
Stratton-hagey D Anthony-schallau M 5/7-6/4-7/6

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 10:09 AM
The Virginia Slims Of San Francisco January 13-19 Indoor

Qualifications
1 Round
Ruzici Virginia D Colman Claire 6/1-6/3
Struthers Mary D Butler Betsy 7/6-5/7-6/3
O Keefe Marcy D Haas Janet 6/3-6/2
Simionescu Mariana D Brown Susan 6/1-6/1
Jausovec Mima D Tomanova Renata 6/4-6/7-7/5
Schwikert Joy D Appel Elly 6/3-4/6-6/2
Ching Ling Chang D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/0-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Latham Kate 7/5-7/5
Mehmedbasich Sue D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-7/6
Martinez Cecilia D Polenski Patty 6/2-6/0
Downs Barbara D Stark Roberta 6/1-6/7-6/2

2 Round
Coles Glynis D Barman Shari 6/1-6/3
O Shaughnessy Tam D Garcia Brenda 7/5-6/1
Susman Karen D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2-6/2
Ganz Donna D Carter Triolo Denise 7/6-6/2
Gourlay Helen D Anderson Cathy 6/2-6/3
Ruzici D Struthers M 6/3-6/2
O Keefe Marcy D Simionescu 7/5-1/6-6/3
Jausovec D Schwikert Joy 6/3-3/6-6/4
Ching Ling Chang D Zwaan 6/0-6/7-7/6
Martinez Ceci D Mehmedbasich 7/5-6/3
Downs D Greer Sally 6/4-6/1
Tenney Laurie D Doerner Cynthia 6/1-1/0 Ab
Tenney Robin D Schwikert Jill 6/1-6/1
Holladay Terry D Sato Naoko 6/2-7/6
Dupont Laura Dappleby Wendy 6/3-6/7-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 10:13 AM
3 Round
Coles D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/0-6/2
Susman Karen D Ganz Donna 6/4-4/6-6/1
Gourlay D Ruzici 6/2-7/5
Jausovec D O Keefe Marcy 6/0-6/4
Ching Ling Chang D Martinez Ceci 4/6-6/0-6/3
Downs D Tenney Laurie 6/4-3/6-6/3
Tenney Robin D Bostrom Pat 6/4-6/0
Dupont Laura D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 10:20 AM
Main Draw 32
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Jausovec Mima 7/6-6/3
Stove Betty D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/1
Gourlay Helen D Louie Marcie 6/3-7/5
Overton Wendy D Kemmer Kristien 6/1-6/1
Susman Karen Hantze D Hunt Lesley 7/5-4/6-7/6
Gunter Richey Nancy D Fretz Tory Ann 6/2-6/4
Kuykendall Kathy D Downs Barbara 6/3-1/6-7/5
Casals Rosemary D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/2
Melville Kerry D Harris Kerry 7/5-7/6
Dupont Laura D Fernandez Isabel 6/3-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Durr Francoise 6/3-6/2
Newberry Janet D Teeguarden Pam 6/3-6/2
Redondo Marita D Schaar Marijke W.0
Fleming Laurie D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/3-6/0
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Tenney Robin 6/2-7/5
Evert Chris D Navratilova Martina 6/7-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 10:42 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Stove 6/1-6/0
Overton D Gourlay 4/6-6/3-6/2
Gunter Richey D Susman K 6/1-6/2
Casals D Kuykendall 4/6-6/1-6/0
Melville D Dupont Laura 5/7-6/2-6/2
Newberry D Krantzcke 1/6-6/4-6/3
Fleming Laurie D Redondo 6/1-4/6-6/4
Evert Chris D Ziegenfuss 6/0-6/3

1/4f
King Bj D Overton 6/4-6/1
Gunter Richey D Casals 7/6-6/4
Melville D Newberry 7/6-6/2
Evert Chris D Fleming Laurie 6/0-6/4

Sf
King Bj D Gunter Richey 6/1-6/3
Evert Chris D Melville 7/6-6/2

Finale
King Billie Jean D Evert Chris 7/6-6/2

Doubles
King-evert Chris D Durr-stove 6/4-6/2

DennisFitz
Dec 22nd, 2010, 07:40 AM
Is there any info on these players:

Judy Phillips, Lynette Ward, Lee Ann (or Ann Lee?), Shelley Monds, Kathy Bryan?

Nationalities?

I am not sure, but I think Kathy Bryan is American, and mother of Bob and Mike Bryan.

mick1303
Dec 22nd, 2010, 07:55 AM
Thank you, Dennis!

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 10:14 AM
The Virginia Slims Of Mission Viejo California January 21-27 Indoors

Qualifications
1 Round
May Kathy D Bruning Bunny 6/2-6/0
Butler Betsy D Ince Sue 4/6-7/6-7/6
Hansen Betty Ann D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-3/6-6/4
Bostrom Pat D Jensen Vicki 6/2-6/1
Johnson Penny D Rauland Michelle 6/1-6/2
Haas Janet D Stark Roberta 6/2-6/3
Martinez Cecilia D Simionescu Mariana 6/7-7/5-7/5
Appel Elly D Cody Pat 6/2 Ab
Mehmedbasich Sue D Schwikert Joy 3/6-6/3-6/1
Hagey Sue D Barman Shari 6/3-6/2
Greer Sally D Elliott Gail 6/3-7/5
O Shaughnessy Tam D Sato Nana 6/2-6/3
Holladay Terry D Kahn Robin 6/2-6/3
Struthers Mary D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2-7/5
Tenney Laurie D Zwaan Tine 6/3-6/4
Ruzici Virginia D Maharaj Sue 6/3-6/1
Colman Claire Gb D Appleby Wendy 6/2-1/6-6/4
Antonopolis Lea D Smith Elizabeth 6/3-6/0
Ganz Donna D Irish Doreen 6/0-6/1
Gurdal Michele D Schwikert Jill 6/0-7/5
Latham Kate D Nachand Jean 6/2-6/0
Kellogg Raun D Moore Sally 6/4-7/6
Tomanova Renata D Hallquist Barbara 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 10:19 AM
2 Round
May D Middleton Alice 6/3-6/1
Hansen Betty Ann D Butler B 6/2-7/6
Jausovec Mima D Bostrom Pat 6/4-6/2
Haas Janet D Johnson Penny 6/2-6/2
Appel Elly D Martinez Ceci 4/6-6/2-6/3
Mehmedbasich D Hagey Sue 6/2-6/0
Greer Sally D O Shaughnessy Tam 5/7-6/3-6/4
Struthers D Holladay Terry 4/6-6/3-6/1
Ruzici D Tenney Laurie 6/4-6/3
Ching Ling Chang D Colman Claire 6/3-6/2
Antonopolis D Carter Triolo Denise 3/6-6/4-6/0
Gourlay Helen D Ganz 6/3-6/4
Downs Barbara D Gurdal 6/0-6/2
Susman Karen D Latham Kate 6/7-6/3-6/3
Tenney Robin D Kellogg 6/2-6/0
Dupont Laura D Tomanova Renata 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 10:21 AM
3 Round
Hansen Betty Ann D May W.0
Jausovec D Haas Janet 6/3-6/3
Appel Elly D Mehmedbasich 6/2-6/3
Greer Sally D Struthers Mary 4/6-6/4-6/4
Ruzici D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/3
Gourlay D Antonopolis Lea 6/3-6/3
Downs D Susman Karen Hantze 6/2-6/7-6/3
Dupont Laura D Tenney Robin 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 10:28 AM
Main Draw 32
King Billie Jean D Tenney Robin 6/3-7/5
Coles Glynis D Stove Betty 7/6-1/6-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Louie Marcie 6/4-6/4
Kemmer Kristien D Ruzici Virginia 6/3-6/4
Gourlay Helen D Kuykendall Kathy 6/3-1/6-6/2
Casals Rosemary D Navratilova Martina 6/2-3/6-6/4
Hunt Lesley D Harris Kerry 6/3-6/7-6/3
Gunter Richey Nancy D Overton Wendy 6/4-7/6
Melville Kerry D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-6/3
Dupont Laura D Hansen Betty Ann 7/6-7/5
Teeguarden Pam D Ebbinghaus Katja 7/6-6/2
Durr Francoise D Jausovec Mima 6/3-6/1
Appel Elly D Redondo Marita 6/2-1/6-6/4
Downs Barbara D Fleming Laurie 6/1-6/1
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Newberry Janet 6/4-3/6-7/5
Evert Chris D Greer Sally 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 10:33 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Coles 6/1-6/4
Kemmer K D Krantzcke W.0
Casals D Gourlay 6/4-4/6-6/2
Gunter Richey D Hunt 6/1-6/2
Melville D Dupont Laura 6/1-6/3
Durr D Teeguarden 6/0-4/6-6/2
Downs D Appel 6/3-6/3
Evert Chris D Ziegenfuss 6/2-6/0

1/4f
King Bj D Kemmer 6/4-7/5
Gunter Richey D Casals 6/7-6/2-6/1
Melville D Durr 6/2-6/0
Evert Chris D Downs 6/2-6/4

Sf
King Bj D Gunter Richey 3/6-6/3-7/5
Evert Chris D Melville 6/2-5/7-6/2

Finale
Evert Chris D King Billie Jean 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Harris Kerry-hunt D King Bj-evert Chris 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:21 AM
The Virginia Slims Of Washingtonjanuary 28-february 3 Indoors

Qualifications
1 Round
Latham Kate D Colman Claire 6/1-6/2
Jausovec Mima D Haas Janet 6/1-6/4
Gourlay Helen D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/4
Holladay Terry D Simionescu Mariana 6/3-6/4
Macatee Allison D Gralka Daryl 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Bentzer Ingrid D Reed Nancy 6/0-6/0
O Shaughnessy Tam D Stark Roberta 6/2-1/6-6/4
Bartkowicz Peaches D Butler Betsy 6/2-6/1
Bostrom Pat D Sato Nana 7/6-6/2
Reese Patti Ann D Greer Sally 6/4-3/6-6/2
Ganz Donna D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/4-6/1
Tomanova Renata D Gurdal Michele 7/5-6/2
Latham Kate D Jausovec Mima 7/5-6/1
Gourlay Helen D Holladay Terry 7/6-6/4
Appleby Wendy D Macatee Allison 6/1-6/2
Appel Elly D Koger Ann 6/1-6/2
Schwikert Jill D Bryan Flo 6/1-6/4
Zwaan Tine D Schwikert Joy 7/5-1/6-7/5
Ruzici Virginia D Russo Margaret Aus 6/4-6/4
Stap Sue D Ching Ling Chang 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:24 AM
3 Round
Bentzer Ingrid D O Shaughnessy Tam 4/6-6/2-6/2
Bartkowicz Peaches D Bostrom Pat 7/6-6/4
Reese Patti Ann D Ganz Donna 3/6-6/4-6/2
Latham Kate D Tomanova Renata 6/4-7/6
Gourlay Helen D Appleby Wendy 6/1-6/2
Appel Elly D Schwikert Jill 7/5-6/2
Ruzici Virginia D Zwaan Tine 7/5-7/6
Stap Sue D Wikstedt Mimi 6/4-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:31 AM
Main Draw 32
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Harris Kerry 6/0-4/6-6/3
Fleming Laurie D Overton Wendy 6/3-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/3-6/4
Dupont Laura D Fretz Tory Ann 6/4-6/1
Durr Francoise D Louie Marcie 6/4-7/6
Stove Betty D Latham Kate 7/6-6/3
Coles Glynis D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/1-6/2
Casals Rosemary D Appel Elly 6/2-6/3
Gourlay Helen D Bentzer Ingrid 6/1-6/2
Kemmer Kristien D Krantzcke Karen W.0
Stap Sue D Tomanova Renata 6/4-6/1
Bartkowicz Peaches D Ruzici Virginia 7/6-6/1
Schallau Mona D Hogan Patti 6/1-7/5
Navratilova Martina D Teeguarden Pam 6/1-6/1
Walsh Sharon D Fernandez Isabel 6/1-6/4
Melville Kerry D Reese Patti Ann 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:36 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Fleming Laurie 6/0-7/5
Kuykendall D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/4
Durr D Stove 6/4-6/4
Casals D Coles 6/2-6/4
Gourlay D Kemmer 6/0-3/6-6/4
Bartkowicz D Stap Sue 1/6-6/3-7/5
Scallau D Navratilova Martina 6/3-2/6-6/0
Melville D Walsh Sharon 6/2-6/4

1/4f
King Bj D Kuykendall 6/1-6/0
Casals D Durr 6/1-6/3
Gourlay D Bartkowicz 4/6-6/2-6/0
Melville D Schallau 7/6-6/3

Sf
King Bj D Casals 5/7-6/2-6/0
Melville D Gourlay 6/4-6/3

Finale
King Billie Jean D Melville Kerry 6/0-6/2

Doubles
King-stove D Durr-harris Kerry 6/1-6/7-7/5

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:41 AM
Nairobi Tournament Kenya Ends February 3
Sf
Molesworth Corinne D D Sa R 6/1-6/0
Coe Annette D Davies J 6/1-6/0

Finale
Coe Annette D Molesworth Corinne 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Beverley M-coe A D Molesworth-wancke B 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:43 AM
The Scandinavian Championships Oslo January 28-february 3 Indoors

Finale
Charles Lesley D Grindvold Ellen 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Mappin-peisachov D Charles-cooper Jill 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:46 AM
The New South Wales Hard Court Championships Quirindi January 31-february 3

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D O Neil Christine 4/6-6/1-6/1

Doubles
Goolagong-michel P D O Neil-walker Jenny 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 11:53 AM
The Virginia Slims Of Fort Lauderdale Florida February 4-10 50k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Fleming Laurie 6/1-6/2
Overton Wendy D Coles Glynis 6/2-6/2
Ruzici Virginia D Bartkowicz Peaches 4/6-7/5-6/1
Stove Betty D Krantzcke Karen 7/5-6/4
Evert Jeanne D Louie Marcie 1/6-6/4-6/4
Durr Francoise D Gourlay Helen 6/3-6/3
Walsh Sharon D Fleming Carrie 6/4-1/6-6/1
Casals Rosemary D Jausovec Mima 6/4-6/4
Gunter Richey Nancy D Schallau Mona 4/6-6/4-6/1
Fretz Tory Ann D Ching Ling Chang 7/5-6/1
Heldman Julie D Navratilova Martina 4/6-7/5-6/4
Fernandez Isabel D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-6/2
Hunt Lesley D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/1
Kuykendall Kathy D Teeguarden Pam 6/4-6/3
Ebbinghaus Katja D Harris Kerry 7/5-3/6-6/4
Melville Kerry D Appel Elly 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 12:07 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Overton 6/0-6/3
Stove D Ruzici 6/4-6/1
Durr D Walsh Sharon 6/1-6/1
Casals D Evert Jeanne 7/6-6/4
Gunter Richey D Fretz 6/1-6/3
Fernandez I D Heldman Julie 7/5-7/5
Kuykendall D Hunt 6/3-6/1
Melville D Ebbinghaus 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Evert Chris D Stove 6/3-6/4
Casals D Durr 6/4-6/0
Gunter Richey D Fernandez I 6/0-6/1
Melville D Kuykendall 6/1-5/7-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Casals 6/0-6/1
Melville D Gunter Richey 6/1-6/1

Finale
Evert Chris D Melville Kerry W.0

Doubles
Durr-stove D Walsh-hogan 6/3-6/2

Qualifications Singles
Fleming Carrie D Bentzer Ingrid 6/2-7/6
Evert Jeanne D Hogan Patti 7/5-6/0
Tenney Robin D Latham Kate 6/4-6/3
Ching Ling Chang D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 08:44 AM
The Paxton Womens International Satellite Circuit Worcester Massachussets February 4-10 3 K

1 Round
Gurdal Michele D Schwikert Joy 7/6-2/6-7/5
Gralka Daryl D Simionescu Mariana 6/4-4/6-6/3
Sato Nana D Oertel Sue 6/4-2/6-6/4
Hublerova Hana D Gagliano Karol 6/1-6/0
Wikstedt Mimi D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/3-3/6-6/4
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Appleby Wendy 4/6-6/1-6/2
Pigeon Kristy D Haas Janet 7/6-3/6-6/0
Worner Libby D Golding Michele 6/2-6/2
Moor Penny D Pearson Connie 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 08:50 AM
2 Round
Holladay Terry D Sammel Glynthe Afs 6/1-6/2
Goldman Barbara D Fuchs Nathalie W.0
Doherty Lisa D Barman Shari 7/6-6/4
Greer Sally D Butler Betsy 6/4-6/7-6/3
Gralka Daryl D Sato Nana 6/4-6/4
Hublerova Hana D Johnson Randy 6/0-6/0
Gurdal Michele D Mclean Mary 7/6-6/0
Martinez Cecilia D Bostrom Pat 4/6-6/1-7/6
Pigeon Kristy D Worner Libby Aus 6/1-6/1
Wikstedt Mimi D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/4-6/4
Schwikert Jill D Moor Penny 6/4-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/2
Soerensen Anne Mete D Ganz Donna 6/4-4/6-6/1
Gilbert Laura D Brouwer N W.0
Shoolman Patty D Straub Adrienne 6/0-6/0
Struthers Mary D Tomanova Renata 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 08:55 AM
3 Round
Holladay D Goldman Barbara 6/1-6/0
Greer Sally D Doherty Lisa 6/2-6/0
Hublerova D Gralka Daryl 3/6-6/2-6/4
Martinez Ceci D Gurdal 3/6-6/1-6/3
Pigeon D Wikstedt Mimi 7/5-6/4
Schwikert Jill D Mehmedbasich 7/6-4/6-6/3
Soerensen Am D Gilbert Laura 6/1-6/0
Shoolman P D Struthers Mary 6/7-7/6-6/1

1/4f
Holladay Terry D Greer Sally 6/0-6/2
Martinez Ceci D Hublerova 6/0-6/2
Pigeon D Schwikert Jill 6/0-6/1
Shoolman D Soerensen Am 7/6-7/5

Sf
Martinez Ceci D Holladay Terry 6/0-7/5
Pigeon Kristy D Shoolman P 2/6-6/3-7/6

Finale
Martinez Ceci D Pigeon Kristy 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Martinez-bostrom D Schwikert Jill And Joy 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 08:59 AM
The Mombasa Tournament Kenya February 4-10
1/4f
Coe Annette D Beverley M 6/0-6/0

Sf
Coe Annette D Molesworth Corinne 6/4-6/8-6/4
Nasuelli Maria D Davies J 6/1-6/0

Finale
Coe Annette D Nasuelli Maria 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Coe-molesworth D Nasuelli-davies J 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 09:04 AM
The All-union Winter Championships Salavat Ends February 10
Draw 17
2 Round
Morozova Olga D Chmyreva Natasha 6/2-9/7

1/4f
Morozova Olga D Zinkevich Lydia 10/8-6/2
Bakcheeva Galina D Ivanova Alla 6/2-6/1
Granaturova Yelena D Parmas Tiiu 6/1-6/4
Biryukova Yevgeniya D Chuvyrina Marina 6/3-7/5

Sf
Morozova Olga D Bakcheeva Galina 6/1-6/1
Granaturova Yelena D Biryukova Yevgeniya 11/9-4/6-9/7

Finale
Morozova Olga D Granaturova Yelena 6/4-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Morozova-biryukova D Islanova-komarova 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 12:46 PM
Providence Womens International Mini Circuit Rhode Island February 11-17 Indoor

1 Round
Kiyomura Ann D Gilbert Laura 6/0-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Johnson Randy 6/1-6/1
Schothorst Annelies D Barman Shari 4/6-6/4-7/6
Goldman Barbara D Mahoney Jennie 6/4-7/5
Tenney Laurie D Shoolman Patti 6/3-6/4
Martinez Cecilia D Moor Penny 3/6-6/2-6/0
Mclean Mary D Straub Adrienne 6/1-6/3
Struthers Mary D Appleby Wendy 6/3-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Simionescu Mariana 7/6-6/4
O Shaughnessy Tam D Golding Michele 6/0-6/2
Butler Betsy D Gagliano Karol 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 12:52 PM
2 Round
Ganz Donna D Reese Patti Ann 0/6-6/4-7/6
Gralka Daryl D Oertel Sue 6/4-6/4
Wikstedt Mimi D Worner Libby Aus 6/3-6/2
Greer Sally D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/4-1/6-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Holladay Terry 6/3-4/6-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Pearson Connie 6/0-6/3
Schothorst Annelies D Schwikert Joy 7/6-6/1
Goldman Barbara D Tenney Laurie 1/6-6/4-6/4
Martinez Ceci D Mclean Mary 6/0-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Struthers Mary 7/6-6/4
O Shaughnessy Tam D Butler Betsy 6/4-6/2
Sorensen Anne Mette D Sato Nana 7/6-6/4
Schwikert Jill D Hublerova Hana 6/3-6/3
Haas Janet D Gurdal Michele 6/4-6/4
Sammel Glynthe Afs D Thompson Judy 6/4-7/5
Bostrom Pat D Latham Kate 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 12:58 PM
3 Round
Ganz D Gralka Daryl 6/1-1/6-6/4
Greer Sally D Wikstedt Mimi 3/6-7/5-7/5
Kiyomura D Tomanova Renata 4/6-6/2-6/1
Schothorst A D Goldman Barbara 5/7-7/5-6/3
Martinez Ceci D Mehmedbasich 4/6-6/3-7/6
O Shaughnessy Tam D Soerensen Am 7/6-6/4
Haas Janet D Schwikert Jill 6/2-6/2
Bostrom Pat D Sammel G 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Greer Sally D Ganz 2/6-7/6-6/2
Kiyomura D Schothorst A 3/6-7/5-6/3
Martinez Ceci D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/0-3/6-6/2
Bostrom Pat D Haas Janet 4/6-6/4-6/4

Sf
Greer Sally D Kiyomura 6/1-6/1
Martinez Ceci D Bostrom Pat 6/1-6/4

Finale
Greer Sally D Martinez Cecilia 2/6-7/6-7/6

Doubles
Bostrom-kiyomura D Greer-sato N 6/7-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 01:07 PM
Virginia Slims Of Detroit Michigan February 18-24 Indoors 50k

1 Round
King Billie Jean D Faulkner Trish 6/0-6/2
Walsh Sharon D Fretz Tory Ann 6/3-6/2
Hunt Lesley D Ching Ling Chang 6/0-6/4
Jausovec Mima D Fleming Laurie 6/4-4/6-6/3
Bentzer Ingrid D Kuykendall Kathy 6/0-6/2
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Downs Barbara 6/0-6/1
Krantzcke Karen D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/2
Durr Francoise D Stap Sue 7/5-6/0
Casals Rosemary D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Newberry Janet 7/6-6/3
Dupont Laura D Appel Elly 6/2-7/5
Louie Marcie D Bartkowicz Peaches 2/6-7/5-6/2
Kemmer Kristien D Pigeon Kristy 7/5-5/7-6/4
Ruzici Virginia D Stove Betty 6/3-7/5
Overton Wendy D Shoolman Patti 6/2-7/6
Wade Virginia D Fernandez Isabel 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 01:12 PM
2 Round
King Bj D Walsh Sharon 6/3-6/1
Hunt Lesley D Jausovec 3/6-7/6-6/4
Ziegenfuss D Bentzer I 6/4-6/2
Durr D Krantzcke 6/1-6/4
Casals D Navratilova 7/5-7/5
Louie Marcie D Dupont Laura 2/6-7/6-6/2
Kemmer D Ruzici 3/6-5/1 Ab
Wade D Overton 6/4-6/2

1/4f
King Bj D Hunt Lesley 6/2-2/6-6/1
Durr D Ziegenfuss 3/6-7/6-7/5
Casals D Louie Marcie 6/2-6/1
Wade D Kemmer 6/3-6/1

Sf
King Bj D Durr 6/3-3/6-6/0
Casals D Wade 4/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
King Billie Jean D Casals Rosemary 6/1-6/1

Doubles
King Bj-casals R D Durr-stove 2/6-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 01:17 PM
Moscou Winter International Ussr February 18-24 Indoor

1/4f
Morozova Olga D Islanova Rauza 7/5-7/6
Biryukova Yevgeniya D Chuvyrina Marina 6/3-4/6-6/4
Granaturova Yelena D Bakcheeva Galina 6/3-6/3
Kroshina Marina D Zinkevich Lydia 6/0-6/1

Sf
Morozova Olga D Biryukova Y ???
Kroshina Marina D Granaturova Y ???

Finale
Morozova Olga D Kroshina Marina 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Bakcheeva-chuvyrina M D Morozova-biryukova 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 01:20 PM
Dunlop Kenya Open Nairobi February 18-24

1/4f
Molesworth Corinne D Beverley G Nz 6/0-6/1
Lloyd V Gb D Langridge S 5/7-6/1-6/1

Sf
Coe Annette D Nasuelli Maria 6/2-6/4
Molesworth D Lloyd V 6/3-6/1

Finale
Coe Annette D Molesworth Corinne 6/4-1/6-6/4

Doubles
Coe-molesworth D Nasuelli-davies Jane 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 02:11 PM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Fort Myers Florida February 18-24 Clay 3k

1 Round
Gurdal Michele D Greer Sally 6/1-6/4
Zwaan Tine D Struthers Mary 7/5-6/4
Latham Kate D Sammel Glynthe Afs 6/1-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Hublerova Hana 6/0-3/6-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Golding Michele 6/0-6/2
Simionescu Mariana D Moor Penny 6/3-6/4
Soerensen Anne Mette D Tenney Laurie 6/3-0/6-6/3
Schwikert Jill D Brouwer Nellemieke 6/0-6/2
Maharaj Sue Vinton D Sato Nana 6/0-6/2
Gralka Daryl D Barman Shari 6/4-6/4
Wikstedt Mimi D Worner Libby Aus 1/6-6/4-6/0
Haas Janet D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/1
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Pearson Connie 6/2-6/0
Mclean Mary D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/4
Schothorst Annelies D Odom Jenny 6/4-3/6-7/5

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 02:17 PM
2 Round
Zwaan Tine D Gurdal 6/0-3/6-7/5
Latham Kate D Schwikert Joy 6/1-3/6-6/0
Ganz Donna D Tomanova 6/3-6/4
Simionescu D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/3-1/6-6/0
Maharaj Sue D Schwikert Jill 7/5-6/3
Gralka Daryl D Wikstedt Mimi 6/3-7/6
Haas Janet D Kozeluhova 7/5-6/2
Mclean Mary D Schothorst A 7/6-1/6-6/4

1/4f
Latham Kate D Zwaan Tine 7/5-6/1
Simionescu D Ganz Donna 6/3-7/5
Maharaj Sue D Gralka 6/1-6/4
Haas Janet D Mclean Mary 6/4-2/6-6/3

Sf
Latham Kate D Simionescu 6/0-6/4
Haas Janet D Maharaj Sue 6/1-6/2

Finale
Latham Kate D Haas Janet 6/3-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Kozeluhova-tomanova D Greer-sato N 7/5-6/7-7/6

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 02:25 PM
Virginia Slims Of Chicago February 25-march 3 Indoors 50k

Preliminary Round
Ebbinghaus Katja D Eastman Sue 6/0-6/2
Stap Sandy D Jausovec Mima 6/2-6/7-6/3
Shoolman Patti D Appel Elly 6/2-6/7-6/4
Pigeon Kristy D Holladay Terry 6/0-6/4

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Bartkowicz Peaches 7/5-6/1
Walsh Sharon D Shoolman Patti 6/1-6/2
Downs Barbara D Stap Sandy 1/6-6/2-6/3
Dupont Laura D Kemmer Kristien 6/2-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Greer Sally 6/1-3/6-7/6
Durr Francoise D Martinez Cecilia 6/3-6/2
Pigeon Kristy D Ebbinghaus Katja 7/5-6/3
Wade Virginia D Fleming Laurie 6/3-4/6-6/3
Casals Rosemary D Newberry Janet 6/7-6/2-6/4
Navratilova Martina D Stap Sue 6/2-4/6-6/1
Louie Marcie D Kuykendall Kathy 6/2-5/7-6/1
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Bostrom Pat 6/2-6/1
Fretz Tory Ann D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-2/6-6/4
Stove Betty D Fernandez Isabel 7/5-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Overton Wendy 6/4-1/6-6/3
Evert Chris D Teeguarden Pam 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 02:29 PM
2 Round
King Bj D Walsh Sharon 6/1-6/2
Dupont Laura D Downs 7/6-6/0
Hunt Lesley D Durr 6/4-0/6-7/6
Wade D Pigeon 6/2-6/3
Casals D Navratilova 6/2-4/6-6/3
Ziegenfuss D Louie Marcie 6/3-6/4
Stove D Fretz 6/3-6/4
Evert Chris D Krantzcke 6/2-6/0

1/4f
King Bj D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/2
Wade D Hunt Lesley 7/6-2/6-6/4
Casals D Ziegenfuss 6/1-6/4
Evert Chris D Stove 6/4-6/1

Sf
Wade D King Billie Jean 6/2-7/6
Casals D Evert Chris 6/2-6/3

Finale
Wade Virginia D Casals Rosemary 2/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
King Bj-evert Chris D Durr-stove 3/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 02:37 PM
Egyptian International Championships Le Caire February 25-march 3 Clay

1/4f
Hoesl Helga Schultze D Granaturova Yelena 4/6-6/3-6/2
Chuvyrina Marina D De Roubin Odile 6/3-6/3
Neumannova Marie D Buding Edda 6/2-6/3
Guedy Florence D Pericoli Lea 1/6-6/1-6/3

Sf
Hoesl Helga D Chuvyrina Marina 3/6-6/2-6/3
Neumannova Marie D Guedy Flo 6/2-6/4

Finale
Neumannova Marie D Hoesl Helga 2/6-6/1-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Chuvyrina-kakuliya D Pericoli-baraldi 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 08:56 AM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Winter Haven Florida February 25-march 3 Clay 3k

1 Round
Ganz Donna D Rho Monica Costa Rica 6/1-6/1
Zwaan Tine D Schothorst Anneloes 6/4-6/0
Ford Carol D Oertel Sue 4/6-7/6-6/3
Reese Patti Ann D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/2-4/6-6/3
Turnbull Wendy D Sato Nana 7/5-6/0
Epstein Rana D Worner Libby 6/2-6/3
Mclean Mary D Straub Adrienne Can 6/1-6/1
Maharaj Sue Vinton D Golding Michele 6/0-6/0
Latham Kate D Struthers Mary 6/2-6/4
Smith Bunny D Hays Perry 6/0-6/0
Simionescu Mariana D Lindstrom B 6/2-6/4
Stark Roberta D Pegel Madeleine 4/6-6/3-6/2
Nagelsen Betsy D Burton Veronica 5/7-7/6-6/2
Hublerova Hana D Gralka Daryl 6/3-3/6-6/1
Wikstedt Mimi D King Beth 6/0-6/1
Gurdal Michele D Haas Janet 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:02 AM
2 Round
Guzman Maria D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/1
Epstein Lynn D Sammel Glynthe 6/2-6/1
Tomanova Renata D Pearson Connie 6/1-6/3
Ganz Donna D Gilbert Laura 6/0-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Ford Carol 6/4-6/3
Reese Patti Ann D Kozeluhova Miroslava 7/5-6/4
Turnbull Wendy D Epstein Rana 6/0-6/0
Mclean Mary D Maharaj Sue 7/5-6/2
Latham Kate D Smith Bunny 6/0-6/0
Simionescu Mariana D Stark Roberta 6/2-6/0
Nagelsen Betsy D Hublerova Hana 7/5-6/4
Gurdal Michele D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/1
Brouwer Nellemieke D Moor Penny 6/2-6/2
Barman Shari D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/7-6/4
Tenney Laurie D Fleming Carrie 6/2-6/1
Tenney Robin D Larson Andrea 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:07 AM
3 Round
Epstein Lynn D Guzman Me 3/6-6/1-6/1
Ganz D Tomanova 6/4-6/4
Reese Patti Ann D Zwaan 3/6-6/1-6/1
Turnbull D Mclean Mary 6/1-6/3
Latham Kate D Simionescu 7/5-6/1
Nagelsen D Gurdal 7/6-6/3
Brouwer Nellemieke D Barman Shari 6/2-6/1
Tenney Robin D Tenney Laurie 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Ganz D Epstein Lynn 6/3-6/7-6/3
Reese Patti Ann D Turnbull 6/2-2/6-6/3
Nagelsen D Latham 6/2-6/3
Tenney Robin D Brouwer N 6/3-6/1

Sf
Ganz D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/1
Nagelsen D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/3

Finale
Nagelsen Betsy D Ganz Donna 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Nagelsen-reese P D Tomanova-kozeluhova 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:16 AM
Maureen Connolly Brinker International Dallas Texas March 5-10 Indoor 50k

Preliminary Round
Appel Elly D Voikos Andrea 6/3-6/3
Ebbinghaus Katja D Rupert Linda W.0
Greer Sally D Bostrom Pat 2/6-6/4-7/6
Kiyomura Ann D Martinez Cecilia 6/2-6/4

Main Draw
1 Round
Evert Chris D Stap Sue 6/1-6/0
Dupont Laura D Simionescu Mariana 5/7-6/2-6/4
Overton Wendy D Latham Kate 6/3-6/2
Hunt Lesley D Stove Betty 6/2-2/6-6/3
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Ebbinghaus Katja 3/6-7/5-6/4
Durr Francoise D Kemmer Kristien 6/2-6/4
Navratilova Martina D Haas Janet 6/0-6/2
Casals Rosemary D Fernandez Isabel 6/3-6/1
Gunter Richey Nancy D Appel Elly 6/4-6/4
Louie Marcie D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-6/0
Greer Sally D Walsh Sharon 2/6-6/1-7/6
Newberry Janet D Ruzici Virginia 6/0-6/1
Fleming Laurie D Kuykendall Kathy 6/2-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Downs Barbara 6/1-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Fretz Tory Ann 6/2-6/4
Wade Virginia D Pigeon Kristy 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:21 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Dupont Laura 7/5-6/1
Hunt Lesley D Overton 4/6-7/5-7/5
Durr D Ziegenfuss 7/6-6/2
Casals D Navratilova 6/2-6/2
Gunter Richey D Louie Marcie 6/3-6/1
Newberry D Greer Sally 5/7-6/4-6/3
Krantzcke D Fleming Laurie 6/2-6/1
Wade D Teeguarden 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Evert Chris D Hunt Lesley 6/0-6/7-6/3
Durr D Casals 6/3-6/4
Gunter Richey D Newberry 6/2-6/7-6/2
Wade D Krantzcke 6/4-7/6

Sf
Evert Chris D Durr 6/4-6/3
Wade D Gunter Richey 3/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Navratilova-fernandez I D Wade-krantzcke 6/3-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:27 AM
The River Plate Championships Buenos Aires Ends March 10 Clay

1/4f
Bonicelli Fiorella D Kopsic Daria 6/2-7/5
Weisenberger Elvira D Barbat Cecilia 6/2-6/3
Araujo Beatriz D Roget Ines 6/1-6/1
Giscafre Raquel D Bianchi Patricia 6/3-6/2

Sf
Bonicelli D Weisenberger 6/1-6/3
Araujo B D Giscafre 2/6-7/6-6/1

Finale
Bonicelli Fiorella D Araujo Beatriz 6/4-3/6-7/5

Doubles
Bonicelli-giscafre D Bianchi P-roget I 6/2-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:30 AM
Japanese National Indoors Tokyo Ends March 10

1/4f
Sade Toshiko D Lida Ei 6/3-3/6-6/2

Sf
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Fukuoka Kayoko 6/1-6/1
Yagahara Kimiyo D Sade Toshiko 2/6-6/1-6/3

Finale
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Yagahara Kimiyo 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Sawamatsu K-fukuoka D Sade T-yasuda 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 09:31 AM
The Swedish Indoor Championships Goteborg Ends March 10

Finale
Bentzer Ingrid Lofdahl D Strandberg Margareta 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 11:11 AM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Seabring Florida March 4-10 Clay 3k

1 Round
Gralka Daryl D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/2-6/1
Zwaan Tine D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/0
Butler Betsy D Golding Michele 6/1-6/0
Pearson Connie D Gilbert Laura 6/0-6/2
Mcdaniel Kay D Stark Roberta 1/6-6/2-6/3
Sparre Halle D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-1/6-6/1
Gilchrist Wendy Paish D Epstein Rana 6/1-6/2
Moor Penny D Ford Carol 6/4-6/4
Eisel Beattie Mary Ann D Ganz Donna 2/6-7/6-6/1
Tenney Robin D Kozeluhova Miroslava 4/6-6/1-6/1
Mehmedbasich Sue D Struthers Mary 7/6-1/6-6/3
Bailey Carol D Quist Anne Grete Dan 7/6-6/3
Wikstedt Mimi D Sato Nana 6/2-1/6-6/4
Minford Sue D Helliar Jenny 6/2-6/2
Pegel Madeleine D Oertel Sue 6/2-6/4
Turnbull Wendy D Barman Shari 6/1-6/1
Tenney Laurie D Guzman Maria 6/2-6/1
Reese Patti Ann D Schothorst Anneloes 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 11:17 AM
2 Round
Holladay Terry D Larson Andrea 6/2-6/2
Mclean Mary D Austin Pam 6/4-7/6
Burton Veronica D Tomanova Renata 6/2-7/6
Lindstrom B Fin D Gralka Daryl 6/2-6/4
Zwaan Tine D Butler Betsy 7/5-6/1
Mcdaniel Kay D Pearson Connie 6/3-6/4
Gilchrist Wendy D Sparre Halle 6/4-6/0
Eisel Beattie Mary Ann D Moor Penny 6/3-6/3
Tenney Robin D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/2-0/6-6/3
Wikstedt Mimi D Bailey Carol 6/2-7/5
Pegel Madeleine D Minford Sue 6/2-6/1
Tenney Laurie D Turnbull Wendy 6/2-6/1
Reese Patti Ann D Johnson Randy 6/2-7/5
Rho Monica Costa Rica D Smith Bunny 6/1-2/6-6/3
Hublerova Hana D Sammel Glynthe Afs 7/6-7/5
Brouwer Nellemieke D Hogan Patti 2/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 11:23 AM
3 Round
Holladay Terry D Mclean Mary 6/3-6/2
Burton Veronica D Lindstrom B 6/2-7/6
Zwaan T D Mcdaniel Kay 6/0-6/3
Eisel Beattie D Gilchrist Wendy 6/3-6/0
Tenney Robin D Wikstedt M 6/0-6/0
Tenney Laurie D Pegel M 6/2-6/1
Reese Patti Ann D Rho Monica 6/2-6/1
Hublerova D Brouwer N 3/6-6/1-6/2

1/4f
Burton Veronica D Holladay 6/4-6/3
Eisel Beattie D Zwaan Tine 6/4-6/4
Tenney Laurie D Tenney Robin 6/4-6/0
Reese Patti Ann D Hublerova 5/7-6/2-6/1

Sf
Eisel Beattie D Burton 6/2-7/5
Reese Patti Ann D Tenney Laurie 6/7-6/3 Ab

Finale
Eisel Beattie Mary Ann D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Chang-turnbull D Tomanova-kozeluhova 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 01:06 PM
Barnet Bank Classic Of Ocala Florida March 11-17 Clay 3k

1 Round
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Wikstedt Mimi 6/3-6/4
Tenney Laurie D Mehmedbasich Sue 7/6-6/3
Ching Ling Chang D Turnbull Wendy 6/3-6/1
Pegel Madeleine Sue D Tanner Gwenda 7/6-6/3
Sato Nana D Hublerova Hana 6/2-6/0
Struthers Mary D Appleby Wendy 7/5-6/1
Minford Sue D Austin Pam 6/1-6/0
Schothorst Anneloes Hol D Clark Evelyn 6/1-6/0
Burton Veronica D Straub Adrienne Can 6/0-6/0
Tomanova Renata D Zwaan Tine 6/4-4/6-6/1
Bailey Carol D Sammel Glynthe Afs 4/6-6/2-6/2
Moor Penny D Butler Betsy 6/1-3/6-6/3
Lindstrom Warbach Birgita Fin D Guzman Maria 6/4-6/3
Soerensen Anne Mette D Hogan Patti 6/0-6/1
Johnson Randy D Helliar Jenny 6/1-6/2
Liess Zenda D Barman Shari 6/1-6/0
Brouwer Nellemieke D Pearson Connie 6/3-6/0
O Shaughnessy Tam D Ford Carol 5/7-6/1-6/2
Worner Libby Aus D Gilbert Laura 7/5-6/0

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 01:12 PM
2 Round
Stap Sandy D Nagelsen Betsy 3/6-7/5-6/2
Thompson Judy D Quist Anne Grete Dan 6/7-6/1-6/2
Sparre Halle D Mclean Mary 6/4-3/6-6/3
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Gilchrist Wendy 6/1-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Ching Ling Chang 6/2-6/1
Pegel Madeleine D Sato Nana 6/3-2/6-6/2
Minford Sue D Struthers Mary 7/5-6/0
Burton Veronica D Schothorst Anneloes 6/1-2/6-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Bailey Carol 6/1-6/7-6/3
Lindstrom Warbach B D Moor Penny 6/3-6/2
Johnson Randy D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/4-7/6
Liess Zenda D Brouwer Nellemieke 6/0-6/1
Worner Libby D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/4-6/3
Gurdal Michele D Gralka Daryl 6/2-6/2
Rho Monica Costa Rica D Oertel Sue 7/6-6/2
Holladay Terry D Stark Roberta 2/6-7/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 01:17 PM
3 Round
Stap Sandy D Thompson Judy 6/0-6/1
Kozeluhova D Sparre Halle 6/2-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Pegel M 6/2-6/1
Burton D Minford Sue 6/1-6/0
Tomanova D Lindstrom Warbach B 6/2-2/6-6/2
Liess Zenda D Johnson Randy 6/2-7/6
Gurdal D Worner Libby 6/1-6/0
Holladay Terry D Rho M 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Kozeluhova D Stap Sandy 6/0-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Burton 4/6-6/4-6/4
Tomanova D Liess Zenda 7/5-7/5
Gurdal D Holladay Terry 6/2-6/2

Sf
Kozeluhova D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/3
Tomanova D Gurdal 6/4-7/6

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/0-7/6

Doubles
Liess Z-stap Sandy D Tenney-mehmedbasich 6/2-1/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2010, 01:21 PM
Alexandria International Egypt Ends March 18

1/4f
Hoesl Helga Schultze D De Roubin Odile 6/3-3/6-6/1
Chuvyrina Marina D Rosa Antonella 6/1-6/2
Guedy Florence D Granaturova Yelena 6/1-6/2
Neumannova Marie D Vido Rosalba 6/2-6/4

Sf
Chuvyrina M D Hoesl Helga W.0
Neumannova Marie D Guedy Flo 6/2-6/1

Finale
Chuvyrina Marina D Neumannova Marie 6/3-5/7-6/4

ugarte
Dec 29th, 2010, 08:42 PM
Akron Open Indoors Ohio March 18-24 50k

Preliminary Round
Appel Elly D Wolff Jutta Ger 6/2-6/2
Stap Sue D Conlan 6/0-6/3
Ebbinghaus Katja D Martinez Cecilia 2/6-7/6-6/4
Haas Janet D Latham Kate W.0

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Martinez Cecilia 7/5-6/2
Ganz Donna D Coles Glynis 7/5-1/6-6/4
Louie Marcie D Appel Elly 6/0-6/4
Heldman Julie D Haas Janet 6/3-6/2
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/3-6/2
Morozova Olga D Bartkowicz Peaches 6/3-6/3
Kemmer Kristien D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/1-6/0
Casals Rosemary D Nagelsen Betsy 6/0-6/0
Teeguarden Pam D Burton Veronica 6/1-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Krantzcke Karen W.0
Wade Virginia D Greer Sally 6/2-6/3
Walsh Sharon D Stap Sue 1/6-6/2-6/2
Overton Wendy D Dupont Laura W.0
Navratilova Martina D Eisel Beattie Mary Ann 7/6-4/6-7/6
Newberry Janet D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-6/4
Gunter Richey Nancy D Tenney Robin W.0

ugarte
Dec 29th, 2010, 08:49 PM
2 Round
King Bj D Ganz 6/4-6/4
Heldman D Louie Marcie 6/2-6/1
Morozova D Ziegenfuss 6/0-6/2
Casals D Kemmer K 6/4-7/5
Teeguarden D Tenney Laurie 6/0-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Wade V 6/2-5/7-6/4
Navratilova D Overton 6/3-6/4
Gunter Richey D Newberry 6/3-6/4

1/4f
King Bj D Heldman 6/3-7/5
Morozova D Casals 3/6-6/2-6/2
Teeguarden D Walsh Sharon 7/5-6/2
Gunter Richey D Navratilova 1/6-6/3-7/6

Sf
King Bj D Morozova 6/1-6/3
Gunter Richey D Teeguarden 6/4-6/2

Finale
King Billie Jean D Gunter Richey Nancy 6/3-7/5

Doubles
King-casals D Heldman-morozova 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 30th, 2010, 01:30 PM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Pensacola Florida March 18-24 3k

1 Round
Tomanova Renata D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/3-6/0
Barman Shari D Sato Nana 7/6-6/7-6/4
Soerensen Anne Mette D Thompson Judy 6/0-6/2
Worner Libby Aus D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/4-6/3
Lidstrom Warbach B D Dunbar Ann 6/0-6/0
Hogan Patti D Michel Peggy 6/3-5/7-7/6
Helliar Jenny D Appleby Wendy 7/5-6/3
Stark Roberta D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/1
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Struthers Mary 6/2-6/0
Turnbull Wendy D Moor Penny 6/0-4/6-6/3
Biryukova Yevgeniya D Gilchrist Wendy 6/3-6/2
Mclean Mary D Bailey Carol 6/3-7/6
Wikstedt Mimi D Quist Anne Grete Dan 7/5-6/3
Gralka Daryl D Moore Norma 6/3-6/1
Sammel Glynthe D Oertel Sue 7/5-4/6-7/6
Holladay Terry D Minford Sue 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 30th, 2010, 01:35 PM
2 Round
Tomanova D Barman Shari 6/2-6/1
Soerensen Anne Mette D Worner Libby 6/2-6/1
Hogan Patti D Lindstrom Warbach 7/5-6/2
Stark Roberta D Helliar 6/3-6/2
Turnbull D Kozeluhova M 6/4-6/3
Biryukova D Mclean Mary 6/0-6/2
Wikstedt Mimi D Gralka ???
Holladay D Sammel Glynthe 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Tomanova D Soerensen Am 6/1-6/1
Hogan D Stark Roberta 6/2-7/5
Biryukova D Turnbull Wendy 7/5-6/3
Holladay D Wikstedt Mimi 6/0-6/4

Sf
Tomanova D Hogan Patti 7/6-6/4
Biryukova D Holladay 6/0-6/1

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Biryukova Yevgeniya 4/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Hogan-wikstedt D Tomanova-kozeluhova M 6/7-6/4-7/6

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:11 AM
Womens National Indoors New York Madison Square Garden March 25-31 60k

Preliminary Round
Reese Patti Ann D Carillo Mary 6/2-6/0
Eisel Beattie Mary Ann D Shoolman Patti 6/2-6/0
Nagelsen Betsy D Tenney Laurie 3/6-6/2-6/2
Burton Veronica D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/2-6/0

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Tomanova Renata 6/1-6/1
Teeguarden Pam D Navratilova Martina 2/6-6/1-6/4
Dupont Laura D Newberry Janet 7/6-7/6
Heldman Julie D Ganz Donna 6/2-6/1
Durr Francoise D Overton Wendy 6/3-6/2
Morozova Olga D Fleming Laurie 6/3-6/3
Kuykendall Kathy D Tenney Robin 6/2-6/3
Casals Rosemary D Fretz Tory Ann 6/4-6/4
Wade Virginia D Downs Barbara 6/1-6/4
Kemmer Kristien D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/3-6/1
Stove Betty D Gurdal Michele 6/4-6/4
Hunt Lesley D Fernandez Isabel 6/2-6/3
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Burton Veronica 6/2-6/2
Louie Marcie D Nagelsen Betsy 6/4-6/2
Eisel Beattie Mary Ann D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-6/3
Evert Chris D Walsh Sharon 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:16 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Teeguarden 6/0-6/2
Heldman D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/4
Durr D Morozova 5/7-6/4-6/3
Casals D Kuykendall 6/1-6/0
Wade D Kemmer K 6/4-6/7-7/6
Stove D Hunt 2/6-7/5-7/6
Louie Marcie D Ziegenfuss 2/6-7/5-6/4
Evert Chris D Eisel Beattie 2/6-6/2-6/1

1/4f
King Bj D Heldman 6/1-6/4
Casals D Durr 6/7-6/3-6/0
Stove D Wade V 7/6-6/7-6/2
Evert Chris D Louie Marcie 6/2-6/0

Sf
King Bj D Casals 6/3-5/7-6/3
Evert Chris D Stove 6/2-3/6-6/1

Finale
King Billie Jean D Evert Chris 6/3-3/6-6/2

Not Doubles

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:21 AM
Womens Mini Circuit Aztec Rc Of Jacksonville Florida March 25-31 3k

1 Round
Gilchrist Wendy D Thompson Judy 6/2-7/5
Sato Nana D Pearson Connie 6/1-6/2
Struthers Mary D Appleby Wendy 6/1-6/1
Davis Dundee D Rho Monica 6/1-6/1
Greer Sally D Sammel Glynthe 6/0-6/3
Stap Sue D Moor Penny 6/0-6/0
Michel Peggy D Quist Anne Grete 6/2-6/0
Mehmedbasich Sue D Pegel Madeleine 6/0-6/4
Worner Libby D Ford Carol 6/0-6/0
Gralka Daryl D Devereux Jan 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:26 AM
2 Round
Ruzici Virginia D Barman Shari 6/1-6/2
Sparre Halle D Bailey Carol 6/2-6/1
Minford Sue D Wikstedt Mimi 6/4-6/1
Martinez Cecilia D Ayala Maria Tort 6/0-6/3
Gilchrist Wendy D Hublerova Hana 6/4-2/6-7/5
Struthers Mary D Sato Nana 6/2-6/0
Greer Sally D Davis Dundee 6/4-6/3
Stap Sue D Michel Peggy 6/1-6/0
Mehmedbasich Sue D Worner Libby 6/1-6/1
Gralka Daryl D Tabor Joyce 6/2-6/4
Ebbinghaus Katja D Golding Michele 6/1-6/0
Liess Zenda D Stark Roberta 6/2-6/2
Turnbull Wendy D Oertel Sue 6/1-6/2
Coles Glynis D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:31 AM
3 Round
Ruzici D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/3
Kloss Llana D Minford 6/1-6/2
Martinez Cecilia D Gilchrist 7/5-7/6
Struthers Mary D Greer 7/5-5/7-6/0
Stap Sue D Mehmedbasich 6/1-6/0
Ebbinghaus D Gralka Daryl 6/3-6/3
Liess Zenda D Turnbull 6/2-6/4
Coles D Helliar Jenny 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Kloss D Ruzici 6/2-5/2 Ab
Martinez Ceci D Struthers Mary 6/3-5/7-6/4
Stap Sue D Ebbinghaus 6/1-6/1
Liess Zenda D Coles 7/5-6/7-6/4

Sf
Kloss D Martinez Ceci 6/1-6/1
Stap Sue D Liess Z 6/4-6/1

Finale
Stap Sue D Kloss Llana 6/3-1/6-6/1

Doubles
Coles-ebbinghaus D Kloss-stap Sue 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:33 AM
Beaulieu Tournament March 22-28 Clay

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Van Haver Monique 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:35 AM
Trofeo International Of Madrid Ends March 24

Sf
Estalella Ana Maria D Battersby Susan Gb 6/2-6/3
Perea Carmen D Baldovinos Vicky 6/4-7/5

Finale
Perea Carmen D Estalella Ana Maria 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:37 AM
Monte Carlo Tournament Monaco Ends March 31

Finale
De Roubin Odile D Chanfreau Gail 8/6-6/6 Ab

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:05 AM
Aztec Of Costa Mesa California April 1-7 3k

1 Round
Pegel Madeleine D Sparre Halle 6/3-2/6-7/6
Dawson Karen D Golding Michele 6/0-6/1
Hansen Betty Ann D Holladay Terry 6/3-7/5
Bostrom Pat D Lewis Linda 6/3-4/6-6/3
Mehmedbasich Sue D Gralka Daryl 6/2-6/2

2 Round
Latham Kate D Schwikert Joy 6/1-7/5
Ford Carol D Gilbert Laura 6/1-6/1
Young Janet D Soerensen Anne Mette 4/6-7/5-6/3
Turnbull Wendy D Rho Monica 6/3-3/6-6/3
Creydt Cora Schediwy D Bailey Carol 6/1-6/1
Pegel Madeleine D Elliott W.0
Hansen Betty Ann D Dawson Karen 6/4-6/1
Bostrom Pat D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/2
Mehmedbasich Sue D Moor Penny 6/4-6/4
Struthers Mary D Gilchrist Wendy 6/3-6/4
Schwikert Jill D Appleby Wendy 6/1-6/2
Michel Peggy D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-6/4
Sato Nana D Quist Anne Grete 6/4-6/1
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Austin Pam 6/2-6/2
O Shaughnessy Tam D Redondo Marita W.0

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:11 AM
3 Round
Latham D Ford Carol 6/0-6/2
Young Janet D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/2
Turnbull D Creydt Cora 6/3-6/2
Hansen Betty Ann D Pegel 6/2-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Mehmedbasich 6/1-6/3
Struthers Mary D Schwikert Jill 7/5-0/6-6/3
Sato D Michel Peggy 5/7-6/4-6/1
Sawamatsu K D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/3-7/5

1/4f
Latham D Young Janet 7/5-3/6-7/5
Hansen Betty Ann D Turnbull 6/7-6/3-6/0
Bostrom Pat D Struthers Mary 6/0-6/1
Sawamatsu D Sato N 6/1-6/0

Sf
Latham D Hansen Betty Ann 6/2-6/2
Sawamatsu D Bostrom Pat 6/1-6/2

Finale
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Latham Kate 7/6-6/4

Doubles
Bostrom-sawamatsu D Moor Penny-hansen B 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:15 AM
Nice Tournament April 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Janssens M D Bassi Lucia 6/4-6/4
Bimes Nicole D Bouteleux Daniele 3/6-6/0-6/2
Szabo Eva D Cazaux N 6/3-6/1
Nasuelli Maria D Burel Maylis 6/0-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Porzio Daniela Marzano 7/5-6/1
Guedy Florence D Kindler Marianne 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:21 AM
2 Round
Chanfreau Gail D Nasuelli Maria 6/1-6/2
Szabo Eva D Terras Evelyne Papale 7/6-6/1
Van Haver Monique D Polgar E 4/6-6/4-6/1
Pericoli Lea D Guedy Flo 6/3-4/6-7/5
Vido Rosalba D Janssens M 6/1-6/0
De Roubin Odile D Sielmann Ger 6/1-6/3
Salfati Monique Di Maso D Venturino Jehanne 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Chanfreau Gail D Szabo E 6/3-3/6-6/4
Pericoli Lea D Van Haver 6/3-6/1
Vido R D De Roubin 5/7-6/2-3/0 Ab
Orth Heidi D Salfati Di Maso 6/1-6/3

Sfchanfreau Gail D Pericoli 6/4-6/4
Orth Heidi D Vido R 6/3-6/1

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Orth Heidi 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Chanfreau G-nasuelli D Bassi-pericoli 1/6-6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:27 AM
First Federal Of Sarasota Florida April 8-14

1 Round
Evert Chris D Meyer Carrie 6/1-6/2
Stap Sue D Coles Glynis 6/1-6/3
Tenney Robin D Walsh Sharon 2/6-6/4-6/2
Stove Betty D Kuykendall Kathy 6/3-6/0
Harris Kerry D Tenney Laurie 7/6-6/4
Heldman Julie D Liess Zenda 6/3-6/2
Holladay Terry D Biryukova Yevgeniya 6/3-6/3
Morozova Olga D Downs Barbara 6/4-6/1
Melville Kerry D Fernandez Isabel 7/6-6/3
Masthoff Helga Niessen D Hogan Patti 3/6-6/1-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Fretz Tory Ann 7/5-6/2
Kloss Llana D Fleming Laurie 6/4-6/3
Dupont Laura D Martinez Cecilia 6/1-6/3
Gourlay Helen D Ganz Donna 6/1-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Newberry Janet 6/2-6/3
Goolagong Evonne D Greer Sally 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 09:32 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Stap Sue 6/1-6/1
Stove D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/1
Heldman D Harris Kerry 5/7-6/3-6/1
Morozova D Holladay 6/1-6/3
Melville D Masthoff Helga 6/4-6/3
Kloss D Hunt Lesley 6/3-6/2
Gourlay D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/3
Goolagong D Evert Jeanne 3/6-6/3-6/0

1/4f
Evert Chris D Stove 6/0-6/1
Morozova D Heldman 7/5-6/3
Melville D Kloss 6/7-6/3-6/1
Goolagong D Gourlay 6/3-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Morozova 6/2-6/0
Goolagong D Melville 6/3-6/1

Finale
Evert Chris D Goolagong Evonne 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Goolagong-evert Chris D Fretz-martinez Ceci 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:07 AM
Aztec Classic Of Phoenix Arizona April 8-14 3k

1 Round
Wikstedt Mimi D Oertel Sue 6/3-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Struthers Mary 3/6-6/4-6/1
Sammel Glynthe D Ford Carol 6/3-2/6-6/4
Ching Ling Chang D Quist Anne Grete 6/1-6/3
Thompson Judy D Austin Pam 7/6-6/1
Latham Kate D Gilchrist Wendy 6/1-3/6-6/3
Kiyomura Ann D Sato Nana 6/2-6/4
Rho Monica Costa Rica D Powell 6/1-6/1
Moor Penny D Appleby Wendy 2/6-7/6-7/5
Sparre Halle D Barman Shari 6/3-1/6-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Ortiz I 6/2-6/3
Kilgore Bee D Bailey Carol 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:12 AM
2 Round
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Helliar Jenny 6/2-6/1
Tolleson Stephanie D Gilbert Laura 6/4-6/1
Creydt Cora D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/3-5/7-7/5
Schwikert Jill D Pegel Madeleine 6/4-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D Blachford Lindsay 6/3-6/3
Ornstein Nancy D Wikstedt Mimi 6/3-6/2
Ching Ling Chang D Sammel Glynthe 6/4-6/1
Latham Kate D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Rho Monica 6/0-6/2
Sparre Halle D Moor Penny 6/1-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Kilgore Bee 6/2-6/3
Mottram Linda D Young Janet 7/6-7/5
Bostrom Pat D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/3-6/0
Barker Sue Gb D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/7-7/6-6/3
Fromholtz Dianne D Michel Peggy 6/3-6/1
Hansen Betty Ann D Gralka Daryl 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:18 AM
3 Round
Tolleson D Sawamatsu Kazuko 6/4-6/3
Creydt Cora D Schwikert Jill 6/1-6/3
Nagelsen D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-6/3
Latham D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/0
Sparre Halle D Kiyomura A 7/5-7/5
Schwikert Joy D Mottram Linda 5/7-6/3-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Barker Sue 6/3-6/2
Fromholtz D Hansen Betty Ann 7/6-4/6-7/5

1/4f
Tolleson D Creydt Cora 6/1-6/4
Latham D Nagelsen 4/6-7/6-7/6
Schwikert Joy D Sparre Halle 6/1-6/0
Fromholtz D Bostrom Pat 6/4-6/4

Sf
Latham D Tolleson 6/0-6/3
Fromholtz D Schwikert Joy 6/1-6/0

Finale
Fromholtz Dianne D Latham Kate 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Fromholtz-young Janet D Nagelsen-kiyomura W.0

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:23 AM
Monte Carlo Open Monaco April 8-14 Clay

1/4f
Szabo Eva D Gurdal Michele 2/6-6/0-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Palmeova West Alena 7/5-6/0
Pericoli Lea D Marzano Daniela Porzio 6/4-7/6
Orth Heidi D Bimes Nicole 1/6-6/2-6/0

Sf
Chanfreau Gail D Szabo Eva 6/2-6/3
Orth Heidi D Pericoli Lea 4/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Orth Heidi 6/5 Ab

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:27 AM
San Luis Potosi International Mexico Ends April 14

2 Round
Limon Olga D Arnold Mimi 1/6-8/6-7/6

1/4f
Langre Cecilia D Balbiers Alina 7/5-6/3
Diaz Ponce Lourdes D Limon Olga 6/2-6/1
Vallejo Alejandra D Billerbeck Hilde 7/6-5/7-6/2
Diaz Ponce Gina D Hernandez Luz 6/4-6/3

Sf
Langre Ceci D Diaz Ponce Lourdes 3/5 Ab
Diaz Ponce Gina D Vallejo A 7/6-6/1

Finale
Langre Cecilia D Diaz Ponce Gina 1/6-6/4-7/6

Doubles
De Balbiers-gongora L D Langre-salvidea T 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:31 AM
North Of England Championships Southport April 12-16 Hard Court

Sf
Beaven Lindsay D Cottrell Jill 6/3-6/2
Molesworth Corinne D Coe Annette 6/1-6/3

Finale
Beaven Lindsay D Molesworth Corinne 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:33 AM
Tally Ho Tournament Birmingham April 12-16

Sf
Jones Ann D Wheeler J 6/1-6/0
Lloyd A D Robinson L W.0

Finale
Jones Ann D Lloyd A 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:36 AM
Israeli International Passover Championships Tel Aviv Ends April 16

Finale
Connor Judith D Eastburn Norma 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Connor J-strauss D Eastburn N-eastburn D 7/6-7/6

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Barnett Bank Masters St Petersburg Florida April 15-21 Clay 45k

Preliminary Round
Nagelsen Betsy D Fretz Tory Ann 5/7-6/2-7/5
Harris Kerry D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-4/6-6/4
Liess Zenda D Hogan Patti 7/6-6/4
Biryukova Yevgeniya D Martinez Ceci 6/1-5/7-6/4

Main Draw
1 Round
Evert Chris D Bostrom Pat 6/0-6/1
Coles Glynis D Latham Kate 4/6-6/2-6/4
Hansen Betty Ann D Dupont Laura 6/4-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Newberry Janet 7/5-6/7-6/2
Heldman Julie D Fleming Laurie 6/4-6/4
Masthoff Helga D Schallau Mona 6/1-6/2
Downs Barbara D Greer Sally 6/3-6/3
Morozova Olga D Kloss Llana 7/5-6/3
Melville Kerry D Stap Sue 6/1-6/2
Holladay Terry D Liess Zenda 7/6-7/6
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-6/4
Gourlay Helen D Biryukova Yevgeniya 6/1-6/7-6/3
Ganz Donna D Walsh Sharon 6/4-7/6
Stove Betty D Nagelsen Betsy 6/4-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Harris Kerry 6/4-7/6
Goolagong Evonne D Kuykendall Kathy 3/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 11:51 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Coles 6/1-6/3
Krantzcke D Hansen Betty Ann 7/6-6/3
Masthoff Helga D Heldman 1/6-6/4-6/3
Morozova D Downs Barbara 6/2-7/5
Melville D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/2
Gourlay D Sawamatsu K 6/2-6/3
Stove D Ganz Donna 6/1-6/2
Goolagong D Evert Jeanne 7/6-6/1

1/4f
Evert Chris D Krantzcke 6/7-6/0-6/0
Masthoff Helga D Morozova 6/4-6/2
Melville D Gourlay 6/4-6/4
Goolagong D Stove 6/4-7/5

Sf
Evert Chris D Masthoff Helga 6/1-6/1
Melville D Goolagong E 6/4-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Melville Kerry 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Morozova-stove D Goolagong-evert Chris 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:30 PM
Aztec Of Dallas Texas April 15-21 3k

1 Round
Mclean Mary D Quist Anne Grete 6/3-7/5
Blachford Lindsay D Appleby Wendy 6/1-3/6-6/3
Creydt Cora D Barman Shari 6/4-6/4
Fromholtz Dianne D Gilbert Laura 6/2-6/0
Turner Bowrey Lesley D Ford Carol 6/3-6/4
Ornstein Nancy D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:35 PM
2 Round
Schwikert Joy D Tenney Robin 7/5-6/4
Rossouw Laura D Rho Monica 6/0-6/1
Ching Ling Chang D Sammel Glynthe 7/6-6/2
Barker Sue D Oertel Sue 6/2-6/4
Mottram Linda D Thompson Judy 6/1-6/0
Pearson Connie D Pegel Madeleine 7/6-7/6
Struthers Mary D Mclean Mary 6/2-6/0
Blachford Lindsay D Creydt Cora 6/3-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Turner Bowrey Lesley 7/6-6/3
Ornstein Nancy D Minford Sue W.0
Soerensen Anne Mette D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/2
Schwikert Jill D Bailey Carol 2/6-6/2-6/0
Young Janet D Helliar Jenny 6/3-6/2
Gralka Daryl D Moor Penny 6/3-3/6-6/4
Michel Peggy D Austin Pam 6/3-6/1
Tenney Laurie D Sato Nana 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:40 PM
3 Round
Rossouw Laura D Schwikert Joy 6/2-7/6
Barker Sue D Ching Ling Chang 6/2-6/0
Mottram Linda D Pearson Connie 6/3-7/6
Struthers Mary D Blachford 7/5-6/0
Fromholtz D Ornstein Nancy 6/1-6/0
Schwikert Jill D Soerensen Am 6/3-4/6-6/3
Young Janet D Gralka 7/5-6/7-6/2
Michel Peggy D Tenney Laurie 7/5-6/7-7/6

1/4f
Rossouw Laura D Barker Sue 6/2-6/4
Struthers Mary D Mottram Linda 7/6-6/2
Fromholtz D Schwikert Jill 6/2-6/0
Young Janet D Michel Peggy 4/6-6/3-6/3

Sf
Struthers Mary D Rossouw 6/3-6/3
Fromholtz D Young Janet 4/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Fromholtz Dianne D Struthers Mary 6/4-2/6-6/3

Doubles
Appleby-blachford D Schwikert Jill And Joy 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:42 PM
International Spring Tournament Haifa Israel Ends April 20

Finale
Connor Judith D Eastburn D Aus 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:45 PM
The Malaysian Championships Kuala Lumpur Ends April 21

Sf
Kaligis Lany D Raymond Lois Aus 6/3-6/3
Liem Sugiarto Lita D Whytcross Pam 8/6-4/6-6/2

Finale
Kaligis Lany D Liem Sugiarto Lita 7/5-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Kaligis-sugiarto L D Raymond Lois-stirton G 6/2-5/7-9/7

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 02:10 PM
Rothmans Hampstead Tournament Cumberland April 15-20 Hard Court

2 Round
Truman Janes Christine D Geeves Linda 6/3-4/6-6/3
Burton Veronica D Griffiths Jill 6/2-6/0
Charles Lesley D Congdon Judy 7/5-2/6-6/0
Molesworth Corinne D Slaughter Wendy 6/1-6/3
Mappin Sue D Battersby Susan 6/0-6/0
Thompson Belinda D Ferrier J 6/1-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Pearson Rosemary 6/3-6/2
Peisachov Pauline Isr D Barat H Fra 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Burton D Truman Janes 6/4-6/4
Molesworth D Charles 6/4-6/2
Mappin Sue D Thompson B 8/6-6/4
Peisachov D Beaven 5/7-6/4-6/1

Sf
Burton D Molesworth 6/1-6/3
Peisachov D Mappin Sue 6/4-1/6-6/4

Finale
Burton Veronica D Peisachov Pauline 4/6-9/8-6/2

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Molesworth-coe A 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 02:14 PM
Nice International Tournament April 15-21 Clay

1/4f
Janssens M D Salfati Di Maso Monique W.0
Mihai Fiorenta D Seltenreich K Ger 7/5-6/2
Venturino Jehanne D Pettenaro M 6/1-6/1
Gohn Judith D Wolff Jutta 6/3-6/2

Sf
Mihai F D Janssens M 6/2-6/2
Gohn Judith D Venturino J 6/0-4/6-7/5

Finale
Gohn Judith D Mihai Fiorenta 7/6-6/4

Doubles
Gohn-mihai F D Janssens M-venturino 2/6-6/3-10/8

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 03:58 PM
Virginia Slims Of Philadelphia April 22-28 50k

Preliminary Round
Stap Sue D Mccallum Maree 6/1-6/1
Greer Sally D Jordan Barbara 6/4-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Fretz Tory Ann 6/2-7/6
Harris Kerry D Latham Kate 6/2-5/7-6/4

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Fromholtz Dianne 6/4-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Harris Kerry 6/2-6/1
Kloss Llana D Schallau Mona W.0
Newberry Janet D Pigeon Kristy 7/5-6/1
Holladay Terry D Schwikert Joy 6/4-6/3
Coles Glynis D Gunter Richey Nancy W.0
Hunt Lesley D Teeguarden Pam 7/5-6/4
Wade Virginia D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/3-6/2
Morozova Olga D Masthoff Helga Niessen 6/2-6/4
Stove Betty D Kemmer Kristien 6/3-6/2
Gourlayhelen D Greer Sally 6/2-6/3
Melville Kerry D Hansen Betty Ann 6/3-7/6
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Durr Francoise 4/6-7/5-7/6
Casals Rosemary D Bostrom Pat 6/2-6/3
Kuykendall Kathy D Louie Marcie 6/4-5/7-6/3
Goolagong Evonne D Stap Sue 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 04:03 PM
2 Round
King Bj D Krantzcke 6/2-6/3
Newberry Janet D Kloss 6/4-6/1
Coles D Holladay Terry 3/6-6/3-6/2
Wade D Hunt Lesley 6/4-6/3
Morozova D Stove V3/6-6/3-7/5
Gourlay D Goolagong Evonne 6/3-3/6-7/6
Melville D Sawamatsu K 6/2-6/2
Casals D Kuykendall 6/2-6/1

1/4f
King Bj D Newberry 7/5-6/0
Wade D Coles 4/6-6/1-6/4
Morozova D Gourlay 6/3-6/2
Casals D Melville 6/3-6/4

Sf
King Bj D Wade V 7/5-6/4
Morozova D Casals 5/7-6/3-6/4

Finale
Morozova Olga D King Billie Jean 7/6-6/1

Doubles
King-casals D Harris K-hunt 6/3-7/6

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 07:41 AM
Aztec Of Atlanta Georgia April 22-28 3k

1 Round
Wikstedt Mimi D Spillane Rosemary 6/3-6/0
O Shaughnessy Tam D Haas Janet W.0
Creydt Cora D Rossouw Laura 6/4-3/6-6/3
Soerensen Anne Mette D Rho Monica 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Nagelsen Betsy D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/*7-6/4
Struthers Mary D Sammel Glynthe 6/2-6/1
Gralka Daryl D Sparre Halle 7/6-6/3
Barker Sue D Pegel Madeleine 6/3-6/3
Ornstein Nancy D Mottram Linda 6/7-7/5-6/4
Gilchrist Wendy D Quist Anne Grete 6/0-6/3
Helliar Jenny D Worner Libby 7/5-6/1
Soerensen Anne Mette D Creydt Cora 6/2-6/3
Wikstedt Mimi D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/4-6/2
Dielen Ann D Moor Penny 6/0-6/3
Ford Carol D Barman Shari 5/7-6/3-6/1
Stap Sandy D Oertel Sue 6/0-6/0
Sato Nana D Schwikert Jill 4/6-6/2-7/5
Appleby Wendy D Bailey Carol 6/3-6/4
Stark Roberta D Blachford Lindsay 6/1-6/1
Martinez Cecilia D Michel Peggy 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 07:46 AM
3 Round
Nagelsen D Struthers Mary 6/4-6/2
Barker Sue D Gralka Daryl 6/3-6/4
Gilchrist Wendy D Ornstein N 2/6-6/3-6/2
Helliar Jenny D Wikstedt M 6/4-6/3
Soerensen Am D Dielen Ann 6/3-6/2
Stap Sandy D Ford Carol 6/2-6/4
Appleby Wendy D Sato 6/2-6/0
Martinez Ceci D Stark R 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Nagelsen D Barker Sue 6/4-6/0
Helliar Jenny D Gilchrist 6/3-6/0
Stap Sandy D Soerensen Am 6/3-6/0
Martinez Ceci D Appleby Wendy 6/3-6/1

Sf
Nagelsen D Helliar Jenny 6/2-6/3
Martinez Ceci D Stap Sandy 6/1-6/2

Finale
Nagelsen Betsy D Martinez Cecilia 6/3-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Martinez Ceci-nagelsen D Mottram L-barker Sue 4/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 07:50 AM
Socialist Nations Sochi Ussr Ends April 27

Sf
Chmyreva Natasha D Vorsina O 6/0-6/3
Brzakova Yvonna D Shevchenko 6/2-6/4

Finale
Chmyreva Natasha D Brzakova Yvonna 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Chmyreva-korzun D Baranova-golikova 6/4-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 07:55 AM
Ojai Valley Championships California April 22-28

1 Round
Stratton Jane D Cheney Dodo Bundy 6/2-6/3
Hagey Sue D Kilgore Bee 6/2-6/4

1/4f
May Kathy D Ince Sue 6/2-6/2
Christensen Maricaye D Boyle Susan 6/4-6/1
Stratton Jane D Antonopolis Lea 3/6-6/0-7/6
Hagey Sue D Hasse Janis 6/4-6/3

Sf
May Kathy D Christensen M 6/2-3/6-6/0
Hagey Sue D Stratton Jane 6/3-7/6

Finale
May Kathy D Hagey Sue 2/6-6/0-6/1

Doubles
Hagey-antonopolis D Stratton-roberts 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 08:03 AM
Robinson Barley Water Norwich April 22-27 Hard Court

2 Round
Burton Veronica D Candy Frances 6/0-6/2
Mappin Sue D Colman S 6/3-3/6-6/1
Charles Lesley D Page Sheila Rhod 6/0-6/1
Morgan Mandy Aus D Minford Sue 8/6-6/2
Beaven Lindsay D Thompson Belinda 6/4-6/4
Hogan Patti D Coe Annette 6/4-8/6

1/4f
Charles Lesley D Morgan M 6/1-1/6-6/2
Mappin Sue D Burton V 9/7-6/3
Beaven D Hogan Patti 6/3-6/2
Molesworth Corinne D Peisachov Pauline Isr 7/7 Ab

Sf
Charles Lesley D Mappin Sue 3/6-6/2-6/0
Beaven D Molesworth 6/3-6/4

Finale
Charles Lesley D Beaven Lindsay 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Molesworth-coe A 9/8-6/4

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 08:15 AM
Family Circle Cup Sea Pines Hilton Head April 29-may 5 Clay 100k

Qualifications
1 Round
Fleming Laurie D Wikstedt Mimi 3/6-6/4-6/1
Haas Janet D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/4-6/1
Harris Kerry D Stark Roberta 6/3-6/0
Blachford Lindsay D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/2-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Sparre Halle 7/5-6/2
Stap Sandy D Bostrom Pat 6/3-6/4
Martinez Ceci D Pigeon Kristy 6/0-6/1
Gralka Daryl D Ching Ling Chang 2/6-6/4-6/3
Fromholtz Dianne D Reese Patti Ann 4/6-6/3-6/4
Holladay Terry D Young Janet 5/7-6/4-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-6/3
Stap Sue D Schwikert Joy 6/2-4/6-6/3
Liess Zenda D Mclean Mary 6/4-5/7-6/3
Greer Sally D Michel Peggy 7/6-7/5
Struthers Mary D Schwikert Jill 6/3-6/1
Ganz Donna D Helliar Jenny 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 08:17 AM
2 Round
Fleming Laurie D Haas Janet 6/2-6/7-6/2
Harris Kerry D Blachford 7/5-6/4
Fernandez Isabel D Stap Sandy 6/1-6/3
Martinez Ceci D Gralka 6/1-6/1
Fromholtz D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/2
Stap Sue D Nagelsen 2/6-6/4-6/4
Liess Zenda D Greer 6/2-6/4
Ganz Donna D Struthers Mary 7/5-6/0

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 08:23 AM
Main Draw
1 Round
Evert Chris D Harris Kerry 6/1-6/2
Overton Wendy D Liess Zenda 6/0-6/1
Heldman Julie D Grubb Betty Ann Hansen 7/6-6/4
Stove Betty D Stap Sue 6/4-1/6-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Louie Marcie 6/3-6/3
Casals Rosemary D Sawamatsu Kazuko 6/3-6/0
Evert Jeanne D Dupont Laura 6/4-6/3
Wade Virginia D Kloss Llana 6/1-6/7-6/3
Melville Kerry D Martinez Ceci 4/6-6/1-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Fernandez Isabel 1/6-6/3-6/2
Durr Francoise D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/3-6/2
Krantzcke Karen D Kemmer Kristien 6/2-7/6
Fleming Laurie D Newberry Janet 6/4-6/3
Morozova Olga D Walsh Sharon 7/5-6/2
Gourlay Helen D Ganz Donna 6/0-6/1
Goolagong Evonne D Fromholtz Dianne 6/2-7/6

ugarte
Jan 5th, 2011, 08:28 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Overton W.0
Stove D Heldman Julie 4/6-6/1-7/6
Casals D Hunt Lesley 6/1-6/0
Wade D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/4
Melville D Teeguarden 6/3-6/2
Krantzcke D Durr 3/6-6/3-6/0
Morozova D Fleming Laurie 6/4-6/2
Goolagong D Gourlay 6/7-7/5-6/2

1/4f
Evert Chris D Stove 6/2-6/3
Casals D Wade 6/2-6/3
Melville D Krantzcke 6/2-6/3
Goolagong D Morozova 6/3-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Casals 6/1-6/0
Melville D Goolagong Evonne 6/3-3/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Melville Kerry 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Morozova-casals D Krantzcke-gourlay 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Rothmans Lee On Solent April 29-may 4 Hard Court

1round
Fuchs Nathalie D Lewis R 6/0-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Rime P 6/1-7/5

2 Round
Fuchs D Allan Ruth 6/4-6/0
Chanfreau Gail D Fayter Jackie 6/1-6/2
3 Round
Burton Veronica D Page Sheila Rhod 6/1-6/2
Mappin Sue D Slaughter Wendy 6/1-6/2
Fuchs N D Hogan Patti 6/2-4/6-6/1
Chanfreau Gail D Eastburn Norma 6/0-6/1
Charles Lesley D Connor Judith 6/3-6/1
Coe Annette D Pearson Rosemary Gb 6/2-6/3
Thompson Belinda D Coleman Gregg Pat Aus 4/6-6/3-6/1

1/4f
Mappin Sue D Burton 7/6-3/6-6/2
Fuchs D Dimond Jenny 6/7-6/3-6/1
Coe Annette D Thompson B 6/4-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Charles Lesley 6/3-7/6

Sf
Mappin Sue D Fuchs N 6/2-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Coe A 6/3-6/4

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Mappin Sue 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Chanfreau-hogan P D Morgan Mandy-whytcross 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 08:43 AM
Rothmans Paddington Hard Court May 6-11

2 Round
Fayter Jackie D Blackburn B 6/3-6/4
Colman Claire D Imhof Sue 6/0-7/5
Molesworth Corinne D Eastburn Norma 6/1-6/3
Dimond Jenny D Geeves Linda 6/1-6/4
Brasher Shirley Bloomer D Peisachov Pauline 6/2-6/3
Sparra Halle D Worner Libby Aus 6/1-6/1
Whytcross Pam D Coleman Gregg Pat 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Fayter D Colman Claire 7/6-6/4
Molesworth D Dimond Jenny 7/5-6/3
Sparre Halle D Whytcross 6/2-6/0
Brasher Shirley D Allan Ruth 6/2-6/1

Sf
Fayter D Molesworth 6/3-6/4
Sparre Halle D Brasher Shirley 6/2-6/7-6/3

Finale
Fayter Jackie D Sparre Halle 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Fayter-coleman Gregg D Morgan M-whytcross 7/6-1/6-6/4

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 08:50 AM
Fleming Womens International Mini Circuit Rome May 5-11
2 Round
De Roubin Odile D Sandberg Christina 6/3-7/5
Gordigiani Francesca D Fukuoka K 6/4-6/1
Burton Veronica D Anliot Helena 5/7-6/3-6/2
Barker Sue D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2-1/5 Ab
Gurdal Michele D Chanfreau Gail 6/1-6/3

1/4f
De Roubin D Gordigiani 6/0-7/5
Barker Sue D Burton Veronica 7/6-6/2
Salfati Di Maso D Perea Carmen 6/1-6/4
Gurdal D Goto Hideko 6/4-6/4

Sf
Barker Sue D De Roubin 2/6-6/1-6/4
Salfati Di Maso D Gurdal 2/6-6/4-6/4

Finale
Salfati Di Maso Monique D Barker Sue 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Bassi-porzio D D Chanfreau-guedy Flo 6/2-2/6-6/1

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 08:57 AM
The Southern California Sectionals Los Angeles May 4-12

1 Round
Kahn Robin D Nachand Jean 1/6-6/1-6/1
Jensen Vicki D Lieberman Marilyn 6/0-6/2

2 Round
Hagey Sue D Watanabe Tina 7/5-4/6-6/2
Dawson Karen D Veal Norma 7/5-6/3
Morse Lindsay D Houseman Evelyn 6/0-6/4
Antonopolis Lea D Kahn Robin 6/3-7/5
Hallquist Barbara D Morrison Dianne 6/2-3/6-6/4
Christensen Maricaye D Cody Pat 6/4-6/3
Bruning Bunny D Jensen Vicki 7/5-6/0
May Kathy D Hasse Janis C6/3-6/3

1/4f
Hagey Sue D Dawson K 7/5-6/1
Morse D Antonopolis Lea 6/1-6/2
Hallquist D Christensen M 4/6-6/3-6/4
May Kathy D Bruning Bunny 7/5-6/2

Sf
Morse D Hagey Sue 5/7-7/6-6/3
May Kathy D Hallquist 6/4-6/1

Finale
May Kathy D Morse Lindsay 6/4-7/6

Doubles
Antonopolis-hagey D Christensen-may Kathy 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:06 AM
The California State Championships Portola Valley May 6-12

1 Round
Louie Mareen D Cohen Arlene 3/6-6/2-7/5
Corcoran Chris D Beatty Sue 6/2-4/6-6/1
Mehmedbasich Sue D Louie Marna 6/4-6/2
Anawalt Susan D Nard Lisa 6/3-6/0
Downing Martha D Mitchell Linda 4/6-6/1-6/1

2 Round
Latham Kate D Kiyomura Vicki 6/0 Ab
Louie Mareen D Corcoran Chris 7/6-6/1
Mehmedbasich Sue D Zaro Nancy 6/2-6/4
Anawalt Susan D Anderson Cathie 6/3-6/2
Cator Debbie D Herron Rhoda 6/2-6/1
O Keefe Marcy D Downing Martha 4/6-6/2-7/5
Garcia Brenda D Swanson Lona 6/1-6/0
Carter Triolo Denise D Brogan Janet 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Latham D Louie Mareen 6/1-7/5
Mehmedbasich D Anawalt Susan 6/3-6/1
O Keefe Marcy D Cator Debbie 6/0-6/2
Carter Triolo D Garcia Brenda 7/6-6/4

Sf
Latham D Mehmedbasich 6/3-7/6
O Keefe Marcy D Carter Triolo 6/3-6/4

Finale
Latham Kate D O Keefe Marcy 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Latham-carter Triolo D Brogan J-downing M 7/5-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:53 AM
Rothmans Surrey Hard Courts Guildford May 13-18

2 Round
Meyer Carrie D Beaven Lindsay 7/5-6/2
Colman Claire D Moor Penny 6/2-2/6-6/3

3 Round
Meyer Carrie D Allan Ruth 6/3-6/1
Walker Jenny D Dimond Jenny 6/2-7/5
O Neil Christine D Mappin Sue 9/7-6/2
Hogan Patti D Morgan Mandy Aus 8/9-6/2-6/3
Molesworth Corinne D Whitehouse Rowena Afs 6/2-6/3
Charles Lesley D Helliar Jenny 8/9-6/0-6/1
Colman Claire D Boshoff Linky 6/1-6/1
Fayter Jackie D Sammel Glynthe Afs 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Meyer Carrie D Walker Jenny 6/4-6/4
O Neil Chris D Hogan Patti 9/7-1-6-3/1 Ab
Fayter D Colman Claire 6/1-6/0
Molesworth D Charles Lesley 7/5-6/1

Sf
Meyer Carrie D O Neil Chris 6/3-6/3
Fayter D Molesworth 6/2-6/1

Finale
Meyer Carrie D Fayter Jackie 6/3-8/6

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Hogan-whitehouse R 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 09:20 AM
Rothmans British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth May 20-26

Draw 48
1 Round
Fayter Jackie D Walsh Sharon 6/2-6/3
Whytcross Pam D Colman Claire 6/4-6/3
Coe Annette D Blachford Lindsay 6/4-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Whitehouse Rowena 3/6-6/1-6/1
Pretorius Pat Walkden D Truman Janes Christine 4/6-6/2-6/2
Beaven Lindsay D Mappin Sue 6/3-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Minford Sue 6/1-6/2
Paish Wendy Gilchrist D Congdon Judy 0/6-9/8-6/1
Meyer Carrie D Brasher Shirley Bloomer 6/3-4/6-6/1
Thompson Belinda D Gralka Daryl 6/4-6/3
Hogan Patti D Sato Nana 6/1-4/6-6/2
Coles Glynis D Molesworth Corinne 6/4-6/4
Walker Jenny D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-8/9-6/4
Raymond L D Fuchs Nathalie 4/6-6/3-6/2
O Neil Christine D Riste Dianne 6/4-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Tenney Robin 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 09:26 AM
2 Round
Wade Virginia D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/2
Peisachov Pauline D Morgan Mandy Aus 6/1-6/2
Charles Lesley D Moor Penny 6/0-6/2
Shaw Wooldridge Winnie D Schwikert Jill 6/3-6/4
Fayter Jackie D Whytcross Pam 6/1-6/4
Coe Annette D Schwikert Joy 9/7-6/3
Beaven Lindsay D Pretorius Pat 7/9-6/0-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Paish Wendy 6/2-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Thompson Belinda 6/2-8/6
Hogan Patti D Coles Glynis 6/2-2/6-6/2
Raymond L Eu D Walker Jenny 6/1-7/5
Fromholtz Dianne D O Neil Chris 9/7-6/2
Barker Sue D Sparre Halle 6/4-6/2
Boshoff Linky Afs D Coleman Gregg Pat Aus 6/0-6/2
Burton Veronica D Ornstein Nancy 6/3-6/1
Heldman Julie D Tenney Laurie 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 09:31 AM
3 Round
Wade D Peisachov Pauline 6/2-6/3
Shaw Wooldridge D Charles Lesley 4/6-6/1-7/5
Fayter D Coe Annette 6/3-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Beaven 5/7-6/3-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Hogan Patti 6/1-3/6-6/2
Fromholtz D Raymond L 6/2-6/3
Barker Sue D Boshoff Linky 7/5-6/8-6/2
Heldman D Burton V 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Wade D Shaw Wooldridge 6/2-6/1
Fayter D Dimond Jenny 6/1-6/4
Fromholtz D Meyer Carrie 6/1-4/6-6/3
Heldman D Barker Sue 6/3-6/0

Sf
Wade D Fayter Jackie 6/2-2/6-6/2
Heldman D Fromholtz Dianne 2/6-6/2-6/1

Finale
Wade Virginia D Heldman Julie 6/1-3/6-6/1

Doubles
Wade-heldman D Hogan-walsh Sharon 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 09:38 AM
The German Open Championships Hambourg May 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Masthoff Helga Niessen D Haas Janet 6/1-6/1
Creydt Cora D Sugiarto Lita Liem 5/7-6/2-9/7
Giscafre Raquel D Seltenreich Karen W.0
Neumannova Marie D Szabo Eva 6/2-7/6
Jausovec Mima D Greer Sally 6/3-6/7-8/6
Klein Beatrix D Gfroerer Almut 6/4-3/6-9/7
Ebbinghaus Katja D Fuchs Nathalie 6/0-6/3
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Schaar Erika 6/3-6/2
Fukuoka K D Stoltenberg D 6/3-6/2
Hoesl Helga Schultze D Korpas S 6/2-6/1
Kaligis Lany D Nagelsen Betsy 7/6-6/1
Navratilova Martina D Palmeova West Alena 6/4-6/0
Orth Heidi D Szell Erszebet Hun 6/2-6/2
Schaar Marijke D Winkens Edith 6/2-8/6
Tomanova Renata D Graczol Agnes Hun 6/1-6/3
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Brzakova Yvonna 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 09:44 AM
2 Round
Masthoff Helga D Creydt Cora 6/3-6/4
Neumannova Marie D Giscafre 7/6-6/4
Jausovec D Klein Beatrix 6/2-7/6
Ebbinghaus D Kozeluhova M 7/6-6/4
Hoesl Helga D Fukuoka K 6/2-6/1
Navratilova Martina D Kaligis 6/0-6/0
Schaar Marijke D Orth Heidi 6/2-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Tomanova 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Masthoff Helga D Neumannova 6/4-3/6-6/4
Jausovec D Ebbinghaus Katja 7/6-6/3
Navratilova D Hoesl Helga 7/6-6/1
Sawamatsu D Schaar Marijke 6/2-6/2

Sf
Masthoff Helga D Jausovec 6/2-0/6-14/12
Navratilova D Sawamatsu 6/4-6/4

Finale
Masthoff Helga D Navratilova Martina 6/4-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Hoesl Helga-giscafre D Navratilova-tomanova 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 01:37 PM
Tulsa Invitation Oklahoma May 25-27
1 Round
Russell Jo Anne D Stap Sandy 4/6-6/4-6/4
Hamm Mary D Hagey Sue 5/7-6/4-6/4

Sf
Russell Jo Anne D Fox Rayni 6/4-7/6
Hamm Mary D Rupert Linda 6/1-5/7-6/3

Finale
Russell Jo Anne D Hamm Mary 6/4-6/7-6/4

Doubles
Russell-stockton Donna D Hagey-stap Sandy 6/1-5/7-7/6

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:10 AM
Italian Open Championships Rome May 27-june 3 Clay

1 Round
Klein Beatrix Hun D Vido Rosalba 7/5-6/3
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Di Maso Monique Salfati 2/6-7/5-6/0
Nasuelli Maria D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 6/2-6/3
Haas Janet D Belardinelli S Ita 6/0-6/2
Simionescu Mariana D Ornstein Nancy 6/3-6/4
Szabo Eva D Tenney Laurie 7/5-6/1
Giscafre Raquel D Weisenberger Elvira 6/1-7/5
Fuchs Nathalie D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-6/3
Sandberg Christina D Marzano Daniela Porzio 6/2-6/3
Paish Wendy D De Roubin Odile 6/3-6/2
Pericoli Lea D Greer Sally 7/6-3/6-6/4
Gohn Judith D Truman Janes Christine 5/7-7/6-6/1
Baldovinos Vicki D Guedy Florence 7/5-6/2
Palmeova West Alena D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/2
Neumannova Marie D Papale Evelyne Terras 6/3-2/0 Ab
Sugiato Lita Liem D Nagelsen Betsy 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:16 AM
2 Round
Wade Virginia D Klein Beatrix 6/3-6/3
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Ruzici Virginia 7/6-6/3
Pretorius Patricia Walkden D Nasuelli Maria 6/7-7/5-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Haas Janet 6/1-6/4
Masthoff Helga Niessen D Simionescu Mariana 6/2-6/3
Szabo Eva D Fayter Jackie 6/4-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Giscafre Raquel 6/2-6/1
Vopickova Vlasta D Fuchs Nathalie 6/1-6/2
Sandberg Christina D Orth Heidi 6/4-6/4
Heldman Julie D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Pericoli Lea 7/5-7/6
Morozova Olga D Gohn Judith 6/4-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Baldovinos Vicki 2/6-6/3-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Palmeova West Alena 6/4-4/6-6/2
Neumannova Marie D Tomanova Renata 6/2-6/2
Evert Chris D Sugiarto Lita Liem 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:22 AM
3 Round
Wade D Kozeluhova M 6/2-6/1
Pretorius Pat D Boshoff Linky 6/3-3/6-6/2
Masthoff Helga D Szabo Eva 6/0-6/3
Navratilova D Vopickova V 6/1-6/4
Heldman D Sandberg 6/3-7/5
Morozova D Chanfreau Gail 6/3-6/1
Sawamatsu D Ebbinghaus 6/2-6/0
Evert Chris D Neumannova 4/6-6/1-6/4

1/4f
Pretorius Pat D Wade 7/5-6/3
Navratilova D Masthoff Helga 4/6-7/6-7/6
Morozova D Heldman 4/6-6/4-6/2
Evert Chris D Sawamatsu 6/1-6/1

Sf
Navratilova D Pretorius Pat 6/4-6/1
Evert Chris D Morozova 6/1-1/6-6/0

Finale
Evert Chris D Navratilova Martina 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Evert-morozova D Masthoff-orth Heidi W.0

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:30 AM
Rothmans Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 27-june 1

2 Round
Hogan Patti D Stevens Greer 6/4-7/5
Mappin Sue D Griffiths Jill 6/2-6/1
Whitehouse Rowena Afs D Gralka Daryl 3/6-6/0-7/5
Congdon Judy D Sparre Halle 6/2-9/8
Peisachov Pauline D Colman Claire 6/1-6/3


3 Round
Charles Lesley D Schwikert Joy 3/6-6/0-6/3
Peisachov D Walker Jenny 6/4-4/6-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Worner Libby Aus 6/3-6/1
Barker Sue D Coe Annette 6/4-6/0
Latham Kate D Congdon Judy 6/0-6/2
Mappin Sue D Whitehouse 9/8-6/2
O Neil Christine D Morgan Mandy 6/3-6/1
Hogan Patti D Thompson Belinda 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Charles Lesley D Peisachov 6/0-6/3
Barker Sue D Meyer Carrie 8/6-6/3
Mappin Sue D Latham Kate 6/3-6/1
Hogan Patti D O Neil Chris 6/3-6/3

Sf
Barker Sue D Charles Lesley 2/6-6/1-6/1
Mappin Sue D Hogan Patti 1/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Barker Sue D Mappin Sue 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Barker-latham 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:34 AM
Red Hackle West Of Scotland May 27-june 1 Grass

1/4f
Love Marjory Gb D Coleman Gregg Pat 6/4-7/5
Dimond Jenny D Allan Ruth 6/1-6/4
Molesworth Corinne D Moodie Sheila 6/3-6/1

Sf
Fromholtz Dianne D Love Marjory 6/4-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Molesworth Corinne 6/2-4/6-6/0

Finale
Fromholtz Dianne D Dimond Jenny 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:38 AM
Tournoi Du Casg Paris May 28-june 3
1 Round
Thibault Frederique D Rouchon Anne Marie 7/5-6/1
Dufresne E D Rime P 7/5-7/5
Weisenberger Elvira D Le Boubennec 6/2-3/6-8/6
Barat H D Gimmig C 6/2-7/5

1/4f
Thibault D Anliot Helena 6/4-6/3
Rosa Antonella D Dufresne 6/1-1/6-6/4
Weisenberger D Darmon Rosa Maria 7/6-7/5
Papale Evelyne Terras D Barat H 6/4-6/3

Sf
Thibault D Rosa A 5/7-7/6-6/3
Weisenberger D Papale E 7/5-6/2

Finale
Weisenberger Elvira D Thibault Frederique 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:40 AM
Lytham St Annes On Sea May 27-june 1 Grass

Sf
Helliar Jenny D Battersby Susan 6/7-6/3-6/1

Finale
Vercoe Bev Nz D Helliar Jenny 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 11:13 AM
Berlin International West Berlin May 29-june 3

1/4f
Hoesl Helga Schultze D Riedel Iris 6/0-6/3
Gfroerer Almut D Hofer Marion 1/6-6/1-6/2
Creydt Cora D Eisterlehner Heidi 6/2-6/2
Giscafre Raquel D Portscheller Heidi 3/6-6/1-6/3

Sf
Hoesl Helga D Gfroerer Almut 6/2-6/0
Giscafre Raquel D Creydt Cora 6/3-6/4

Finale
Hoesl Helga D Giscafre Raquel 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Giscafre-hoesl Helga D Creydt-reetmeyer 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 11:20 AM
The Northern Championships Manchester June 3-8 Grass

3 Round
Charles Lesley D Thompson Belinda 6/3-8/6
Stevens Greer Afs D Coleman Gregg Pat 6/3-6/1
Helliar Jenny D Blackwood Marjorie Can 6/2-6/0
Mappin Sue D Hastings Aus W.0
Dimond Jenny D Lauder 6/3-2/6-6/3
Minford Sue Irl D Hudson Beck Sally Rhod 6/3-6/1
Hogan Patti D Das Susan Ind 6/3-6/1
Latham Kate D Bardsley Stephanie Can 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Charles Lesley D Stevens Greer 6/1-6/4
Mappin Sue D Helliar Jenny 6/3-4/6-6/3
Dimond Jenny D Minford Sue 6/3-4/6-6/3
Latham Kate D Hogan Patti 4/6-6/2-6/3

Sf
Charles Lesley D Mappin Sue 6/4-6/1
Latham Kate D Dimond Jenny 6/4-6/3

Finale
Latham Kate D Charles Lesley 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Hogan-stevens G 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 11:24 AM
Rothmans Chichester June 3-8 Grass

2 Round
Barker Sue D Barman Shari 7/5-6/3
Riste Dianne Gb D Arnott Sally Aus 6/2-6/0
Christensen Maricaye D Page Sheila Rhod 6/1-7/6
Pearson Rosemary Gb D Stirton Greta Aus 7/6-2/6-6/3
Sammel Glynthe Afs D Walker Jenny 4/6-6/3-6/3
Morgan Mandy Aus D Potterton Julie 6/2-6/4
Whytcross Pam D Geeves Linda 6/4-6/7-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Griffiths Jill Gb 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 11:29 AM
3 Round
Barker Sue D Riste Dianne 6/3-6/2
Christensen Maricaye D Eastburn D Aus 6/2-7/6
Coe Annette D Pearson Rosemary 6/1-6/4
Whitehouse Rowena Afs D Colman Claire 7/5-6/2
Meyer Carrie D Congdon Judy 3/6-6/2-6/1
Whytcross Pam D Sparre Halle Dan 2/6-7/6-6/2
O Neil Chris D Morgan Mandy 6/0-7/5
Peisachov Pauline Isr D Sammel Glynthe 6/2-7/5

1/4f
Barker Sue D Christensen M 6/1-6/0
Coe Annette D Whitehouse 6/3-7/5
Meyer Carrie D Whytcross 6/4-6/0
Peisachov D O Neil Chris 6/4-6/2

Sf
Barker Sue D Coe Annette 7/6-6/2
Peisachov D Meyer Carrie 2/6-6/1-7/6

Finale
Peisachov Pauline D Barker Sue 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Meyer-whitehouse D O Neil Chris-walker Jenny 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 02:41 PM
Green Shield Kent Championships Beckenham June 10-15 Grass

1 Round
Moor Penny D O Shaughnessy Tam 6/1-6/3
O Neil Christine D Wikstedt Mimi 6/3-6/0
Kroshina Marina D Brouwer Nellemieke 7/5-6/1
Boshoff Linky D Christensen Maricaye 6/2-6/0
Soerensen Anne Mette D Geeves Linda 6/4-2/6-7/5
May Kathy D Perea Carmen 6/0-7/5
Eastburn Norma Aus D Das Susan Ind 6/2-6/3
Gurdal Michele D Brasher Shirley Bloomer 6/1-6/0
Coleman Gregg Pat D Schwikert Jill 6/1-6/2
Walker Jenny D Blachford Lindsay 6/1-6/3
Sandberg Christina D Hudson Beck Sally 6/1-6/1
Appel Elly D Stirton Greta Aus 6/3-5/7-6/4
Coe Annette D Barman Shari 7/5-4/6-7/6

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 02:47 PM
2 Round
Hogan Patti D Colman Claire 6/2-2/6-6/2
Matison Christine D Ching Ling Chang 6/0-3/6-6/0
Latham Kate D Congdon Judy 6/0-6/3
Sparre Halle D Schwikert Joy 6/4-1/6-6/3
Truman Janes Christine D Moor Penny 6/2-3/6-6/1
O Neil Chris D Kroshina Marina 6/3-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Stevens Greer 6/2-6/3
Burton Veronica D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/3-6/2
May Kathy D Eastburn Norma 6/1-6/1
Gurdal Michele D Coleman Gregg Pat 6/4-6/1
Appel Elly D Walker Jenny 6/3-6/4
Coe Annette D Sandberg Christina 6/1-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Beaven Lindsay 4/6-6/3-6/3
Sato Nana D Thompson Belinda 4/6-6/1-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Minford Sue 6/1-6/1
Peisachov Pauline D Helliar Jenny 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 02:52 PM
3 Round
Latham Kate D Sparre Halle 6/2-6/1
Matison Chris D Hogan Patti 7/5-6/8-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Burton V 1/6-6/4-6/2
Truman Janes D O Neil Chris 6/2-4/6-7/6
Appel Elly D Coe Annette 6/4-5/7-2/0 Ab
May Kathy D Gurdal 7/6-2/6-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Sato N 6/3-6/2
Peisachov D Dimond Jenny 6/2-7/6

1/4f
Latham Kate D Matison Chris 6/4-6/2
Truman Janes D Boshoff Linky 6/3-7/6
Appel Elly D May Kathy 4/6-6/3-6/1
Peisachov D Nagelsen Betsy 6/3-7/6

Sf
Latham Kate D Truman Janes 6/4-6/2
Peisachov D Appel Elly 6/3-6/3

Finale
Peisachov Pauline D Latham Kate 5/7-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Stevens G-whitehouse D Nagelsen-greer Sally 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 02:55 PM
The Merseyside Tournament Liverpool June 10-15 Grass

Sf
Reese Patti Ann D Weisenberger Elvira 6/4-4/6-6/4
Haas Janet D Paish Wendy 3/6-6/4-9/7

Finale
Reese Patti Ann D Haas Janet 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Haas J-paish D Vercoe-weisenberger 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:43 AM
John Player Eastbourne Tournament June 17-22 Grass

1 Round
Morozova Olga D Pattison Daphne Rhod 6/1-6/4
Coles Glynis D Neumannova Marie 6/4-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Mappin Sue 3/6-6/3-6/4
Barker Sue D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 6/4-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Gurdal Michele 6/2-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Kaligis Lany 6/3-2/6-6/0
Boshoff Linky D Burton Veronica 9/8-8/6
Paish Wendy D Charles Lesley 7/5-6/1
Navratilova Martina D May Kathy 5/7-6/2-6/2
Whitehouse Rowena Afs D Nagelsen Betsy 6/3-6/4
Kroshina Marina D Fayter Jackie 6/4-6/3
Walsh Sharon D Truman Janes Christine 6/2-2/6-6/4
Krantzcke Karen D Sandberg Christina 6/3-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Blachford Lindsay 6/2-4/6-7/5
Peisachov Pauline D Beaven Lindsay 6/4-8/9-8/6
Latham Kate D Melville Kerry W.0

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:49 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Moor Penny 6/2-6/1
Simionescu Mariana D Kloss Llana 6/2-2/6-6/4
Stove Betty D Young Janet 4/6-6/1-9/7
Hunt Lesley D Cuypers Brigitte 6/3-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Paish Wendy 6/3-6/3
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Chanfreau Gail 4/6-6/4-6/4
Kiyomura Ann D Barker Sue 6/1-6/3
Morozova Olga D Coles Glynis 6/3-6/0
Navratilova Martina D Whitehouse Rowena 6/0-6/1
Kroshina Marina D Walsh Sharon 6/4-6/2
Krantzcke Karen D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/4
Latham Kate D Peisachov Pauline 6/3-6/1
Molesworth Corinne D Harris Kerry W.0
Fromholtz Dianne D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-6/3
Gourlay Helen D Giscafre Raquel 9/8-6/2
Wade Virginia D Tenney Laurie 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:55 AM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Simionescu 6/2-6/0
Hunt Lesley D Stove 6/3-3/6-6/3
Sawamatsu D Boshoff Linky 4/6-6/4-6/3
Morozova D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-6/0
Navratilova D Kroshina Marina 6/4-7/5
Latham Kate D Krantzcke 6/4-6/4
Fromholtz Dianne D Molesworth 6/1-6/3
Wade D Gourlay Helen 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Evert Chris D Hunt 7/5-6/1
Morozova D Sawamatsu K 6/2-6/3
Navratilova D Latham Kate 6/2-2/6-10/8
Wade D Fromholtz Dianne 6/2-6/1

Sf
Evert Chris D Morozova 6/1-3/6-6/3
Wade D Navratilova 3/6-6/1-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Gourlay-krantzcke D Evert Chris-morozova 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 17th, 2011, 10:49 AM
Wimbledon Ladies Plate July
1 Round
Kloss Llana D Colman Claire 4/6-6/1-6/2
Fayter Jackie D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/4
Tenney Robin D Blachford Lindsay 6/4-7/5
Gregory Nerida Aus D Stap S 6/0-6/4
Peisachov Pauline D Michel Peggy W.0
Meyer Carrie D Mottram Linda 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 17th, 2011, 10:54 AM
2 Round
Kroshina Marina D Evert Jeanne 6/1-6/2
Burton Veronica D Moor Penny 6/3-6/4
Tenney Robin D Kloss Llana W.0
Fayter Jackie D Fromholtz Dianne 2/6-6/3-6/1
Coe Annette D Bostrom Pat W.0
Anliot Helena D Heldman Julie W.0
Peisachov Pauline D Gregory Nerida 6/8-7/5-6/4
Beaven Lindsay D Meyer Carrie 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Kroshina D Burton V 6/2-6/3
Fayter Jackie D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/1
Coe Annette D Anliot Helena W.0
Beaven D Peisachov Pauline 6/1-6/3

Sf
Kroshina D Fayter 6/2-6/2
Beaven D Coe Annette 6/2-6/3

Finale
Kroshina Marina D Beaven Lindsay 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jan 17th, 2011, 10:55 AM
Three Countries Tournament Heerlen Netherlands June 24-30

Finale
Perea Carmen D Blume Silvia 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 03:08 PM
The Swedish Open Championships Baastad July 8-14 Hard
Draw 16
1 Round
Coles Glynis D Nydeus Annika Swe 7/6-6/3
Bonicelli Fiorella D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-6/2
Schaar Marijke D Anliot Helena 7/6-6/2
Sandberg Christina D Bohm Nina 6/3-4/6-6/3
Mottram Linda D Strandberg Margareta 6/4-2/6-6/3
Fornstedt Marianne D Bentzer Ingrid 6/2-6/2
Barker Sue D Nasuelli Maria 6/2-6/2
Martinez Cecilia D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 3/6-6/2-6/4

1/4f
Bonicelli Fiorella D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/2
Schaar M D Strandberg Margareta 7/5-6/0
Mottram Linda D Fornstedt M 6/1-6/3
Barker Sue D Martinez Ceci 6/0-6/1

Sf
Schaar M D Bonicelli F 6/1-2/6-6/0
Barker Sue D Mottram Linda 4/6-6/0-7/5

Finale
Barker Sue D Schaar Marijke 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Barker-coles D Bonicelli-nasuelli M 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 03:13 PM
The Swiss Open Championships Gstaad July 8-14 Clay

1 Round
Fukuoka Kayoko D Felix Rita 6/4-1/6-6/4
Kindler Marianne D Proisy Marion 8/6-7/5
De Roubin Odile D Kopsic Draia Arg 7/5-6/2
Rodriguez Michelle Boulle D Jeanneret 5/7-6/3-6/3

1/4f
Pericoli Lea D Fukuoka 6/1-6/4
De Roubin D Kindler M 6/2-6/1
Bouteleux Daniele Wild D Emmenegger E 6/4-6/3
Hoesl Helga Schultze D Rodriguez Michelle 6/0-6/1

Sf
Pericoli Lea D De Roubin 8/6-6/4
Hoesl Helga D Bouteleux Daniele 6/4-6/1

Finale
Hoesl Helga D Pericoli Lea 4/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Hoesl Helga-pericoli D Fukuoka-rodriguez M 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:23 AM
Carrolls Irish Open Championships Dublin July 8-13 Grass

1 Round
Whytcross Pam D O Donoghue Anthea Irl 6/3-7/5
Molesworth Corinne D Keegan A Irl 6/0-9/7

2 Round
Fromholtz Dianne D Gralka Daryl 6/2-6/3
Fayter Jackie D Connor Judith 6/4-7/5
Weisenberger Elvira D Matison Christine 7/5-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Araujo Beatriz 6/1-6/0
Paish Wendy D Whytcross Pam 6/4-6/1
Molesworth Corinne D Bryan Irl 6/2-6/2
Beaven Lindsay D Barniville Geraldine 6/4-6/3
Giscafre Raquel D Morgan Mandy 8/9-6/4-6/3

1/4f
Fromholtz D Fayter Jackie 7/5-8/6
Chanfreau Gail D Weisenberger 3/6-6/1-6/2
Paish Wendy D Molesworth 6/0-6/3
Giscafre D Beaven Lindsay 6/3-3/6-6/4

Sf
Chanfreau Gail D Fromholtz 6/3-6/8-6/2
Giscafre D Paish Wendy 6/2-6/3

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Giscafre Raquel 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Fromholtz-giscafre D Morgan M-whytcross 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:27 AM
East Of England Championships Felixtowe July 8-13 Grass

1/4f
Raymond M Aus D Rowe J Jam 6/0-6/1
Derby A Gb D Lloyd Julia 6/0-6/1
Dunkin D Eu D Charlton C Gb 3/6-7/5-8/6
Stirton Greta Aus D Vercoe Bev 8/9-6/2-6/2

Sf
Raymond M D Derby A 6/3-6/3
Stirton Greta D Dunkin 6/4-6/1

Finale
Stirton Greta D Raymond M 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Raymond-stirton G D Biddlecome-fulcher

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:29 AM
The Scottish Championships Edimburg July 8-13

Sf
Love Marjorie D Das Susan India 6/2-6/2
Coleman Gregg Pat Aus D Helliar Jenny 6/2-6/4

Finale
Love Marjorie D Coleman Gregg Pat 3/6-6/1-6/0

Doubles
Coleman Gregg-matheson D Allan Ruth-helliar 7/5-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:36 AM
The Green Shield Welsh Championships Newport July 8-13 Grass

1 Round
Heldman Julie D Watts S W.0
Moor Penny D Eastburn D 6/3-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Spence Gb 6/0-6/0
Thompson Belinda D Greer Sally 6/4-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Criton J Ber 6/1-6/2
Burton Veronica D O Toole M 6/0-6/0
Peisachov Pauline D Burchall A Gb 8/6-6/2
Geeves Linda D Eastburn Norma 6/0-6/1
Blachford Lindsay D Haas Janet 6/2-8/6
Mappin Sue D Williams S 6/0-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Worsford S 6/1-6/0
Whitehouse Rowena D Imhof Sue 6/1-6/1
Colman Claire Bye
Charles Lesley D Geeves S 6/3-6/1
Sato Nana D Coe Annette 7/5-9/7
Hogan Patti D Aspinwall D 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:42 AM
2 Round
Heldman D Moor Penny 6/4-6/3
Dimond Jenny D Thompson Belinda 7/5-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Burton V 7/5-6/4
Peisachov D Geeves Linda 5/7-6/3-6/4
Mappin Sue D Blachford 6/3-6/1
Nagelsen D Whitehouse R 4/6-6/0-6/2
Charles Lesley D Colman Claire 6/3-9/8
Hogan Patti D Sato N 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Heldman D Dimond Jenny 9/7-8/6
Meyer Carrie D Peisachov 6/2-6/8-6/4
Mappin Sue D Nagelsen 6/4-6/4
Hogan Patti D Charles 6/3-6/3

Sf
Heldman D Meyer Carrie 6/2-6/4
Mappin Sue D Hogan Patti 1/6-6/4-6/2

Finale
Heldman Julie D Mappin Sue 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Heldman-peisachov 5/0 Ab

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:48 AM
The Southern Championships Raleigh North Carolina July 8-14 Clay

2 Round
Russell Joanne D Ornstein Nancy 6/1-6/2
Morse Lindsay D Diaz Ponce Lourdes Mex 6/1-6/0
Ching Ling Chang D Price Ann 7/5-5/7-7/5
Appelbaum Jodi D Yeargin Nancy 6/2-6/4

3 Round
Evert Jeanne D Hamm Mary 6/2-6/3
Russell J D Stap Sandy 7/6-6/2
Morse D Reynolds Candy 6/1-7/5
Reese Patti Ann D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/0
Desfor Dianne D Fox Rayni 7/5-6/7-6/4
Appelbaum D May Kathy 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Evert Jeanne D Russell J 6/4-6/1
Morse D Fleming Carrie 6/3-6/7-7/5
Reese Patti Ann D Shoolman Patty 2/6-6/2-6/4
Appelbaum Jodi D Desfor 6/4-6/3

Sf
Evert Jeanne D Morse4 6/0-6/3
Appelbaum D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/2

Finale
Evert Jeanne D Appelbaum Jodi 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Fox R-may Kathy D Morse-russell J 5/7-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:56 AM
Rothmans North Of England Championships Hoylake July 15-20 Grass

2 Round
Fayter Jackie D Araujo Beatriz 6/1-6/1
Geeves Linda D Giscafre Raquel 6/4 Ab
Blachford Lindsay D Paish Wendy 9/8-6/2
Peisachov Pauline D Charles Lesley 6/4-3/6-6/4
Fromholtz Dianne D Mappin Sue 6/3-8/6
Burton Veronica D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-6/2
Dimond Jenny D Beaven Lindsay 5/7-6/2-6/3
Hogan Patti D Gralka Daryl 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Fayter D Geeves Linda 6/1-6/4
Peisachov D Blachford 3/6-6/3-6/3
Fromholtz D Burton V 9/7-6/0
Hogan Patti D Dimond J 7/5-6/4

Sf
Fayter D Peisachov 6/4-4/3 Ab
Hogan Patti D Fromholtz 6/2-8/9-6/1

Finale
Fayter Jackie D Hogan Patti 6/0-7/5

Doubles
Fromholtz-dimond D Hogan-paish W 9/7-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:06 AM
The Austrian Championships Head Cup Kitzbuhel July 15-21 Clay

Preliminary Round
Creydt Cora D Buche Veronica 4/6-6/4-6/4
Klein Beatrix D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/4-7/5
Wallenfels Marketa D Martinez Cecilia 6/7-6/3-5/0 Ab

Final Draw 16
1 Round
Hoesl Helga Schultze D Hollingworth Ria 6/2-6/2
Riedel Iris D De Roubin Odile 7/5-6/4
Bonicelli Fiorella D Polgar Edith 6/2-6/2
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Creydt Cora 6/1-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Klein Beatrix 6/2-6/1
Jausovec Mima D Wallenfels Marketa 7/6-6/2
Szabo Eva D Bernegger Sabine 6/0-6/3
Holubova M D Blume Silvia 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Kozeluhova M D Bonicelli 6/0-4/1 Ab
Hoesl Helga D Riedel Iris 6/2-6/2
Szabo Eva D Holubova M 6/1-7/6
Jausovec D Ebbinghaus 6/1-5/5 Ab

Sf
Kozeluhova M D Hoesl Helga 1/6-6/2-6/3
Jausovec D Szabo Eva 6/2-7/5

Finale
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Jausovec Mima 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Klein -szabo D Pinto Bravo-riedel I 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:11 AM
Palmares International Montana Switzerland July 15-21 Clay

1/4f
Palmeova West Alena D Oschwald F 6/3-6/3
Hudson Beck Sally D Bostrom Ann Swe 6/2-7/6
Connor Judith D Felix Rita 4/6-6/3-6/3
Bassi Lucia D Jansa Radka 1/6-6/3-6/2

Sf
Palmeova West D Hudson Beck 6/0-6/3
Bassi Lucia D Connor J 6/4-6/3

Finale
Palmeova West Alena D Bassi Lucia 7/6-6/4

Doubles
Bassi -palmeova West D Connor J-cooper Lyn 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:14 AM
Tacoma Tournament Washington Ends July 21

1/4f
Schmoyer Claire D Barger Bev 6/3-6/1
Moore Sally D Ortiz Isabel Col 7/6-6/0
Kahn Robin D Cheney Dodo Bundy 6/1-6/3
Pearson Connie D Nilsson Kim 6/2-6/7-6/0

Sf
Moore Sally D Schmoyer Claire 7/5-6/4
Kahn Robin D Pearson Connie 6/3-7/6

Finale
Moore Sally D Kahn Robin 7/6-6/4

Doubles
Schmoyer-ortiz I D Kay Cherie-geddes Jennifer 7/6-6/0

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:17 AM
The Turkish Championships Istanbul July 29-august 4 Clay

Sf
Giscafre Raquel D Feldman R 6/0-6/1
Palmeova West Alena D Matison Christine 6/3-6/2

Finale
Giscafre Raquel D Palmeova West Alena 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2011, 10:22 AM
The European Amateur Championships Wroclav Bratislava August Clay

1 Round
Navratilova Martina D Radkova 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Navratilova D Wiezorek 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Navratilova Martina D Chmyreva Natasha 7/5-6/3
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Morozova Olga 6/3-6/0
Szabo Eva D Stoltenberg 6/2-5/7-6/1
Kroshina Marina D Tomanova Renata 6/2-6/3

Sf
Navratilova D Kozeluhova M 6/2-6/2
Kroshina D Szabo Eva 6/3-6/2

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Kroshina Marina 7/9-6/3-6/2

Doubles
Morozova-kroshina D Granaturova-chmyreva N 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:35 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Indianapolis August 5-12

1 Round
Reese Patti Ann D Sawamatsu Kazuko 7/6-1/0 Ab
Peisachov Pauline D Struthers Mary 6/4-6/4
Nasuelli Maria D Haas Janet 6/3-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Colman Claire 6/3-6/3
Gurdal Michele D Ganz Donna 6/1-6/1
Fleming Carrie D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/3-6/1
Ching Ling Chang D Eastman Sue 6/3-6/2
Pinto Bravo Ana Maria D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/2-6/2
Stap Sandy D Hogan Patti 6/0-6/4
Fayter Jackie D Doerner Cynthia 6/2-6/4
O Neil Christine D Christensen Maricaye 6/3-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Schwikert Jill 6/0-6/4
Fuchs Nathalie D Tenney Robin 6/4-6/1
Charles Lesley D Barman Shari 6/0-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-6/0
Gralka Daryl D Giscafre Raquel W.0

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:41 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Sparre Halle 6/0-6/0
Stark Roberta D Mappin Sue 4/6-7/5-6/0
Moor Penny D Walker Jenny 6/2-6/0
Ruzici Virginia D Beaven Lindsey 6/4-6/2
Ching Ling Chang D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 7/6-2/6-6/2
Gurdal Michele D Fleming Carrie 6/1-7/5
Reese Patti Ann D Peisachov Pauline 6/2-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Nasuelli Maria 6/1-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D O Neil Chris 6/1-6/2
Stap Sandy D Fayter Jackie 6/4-6/0
Fuchs Nathalie D Charles Lesley 6/4-6/0
Evert Jeanne D Gralka Daryl W.0
Holladay Terry D Greer Sally 6/3-3/6-6/3
Chanfreau Gail D Tenney Laurie 6/4-6/3
Blachford Lindsay D Miner Susie 6/1-6/1
Heldman Julie D Schwikert Joy 5/7-6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:46 PM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Stark R 6/2-6/2
Ruzici D Moor Penny 6/3-6/0
Gurdal D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Reese Patti 6/2-6/2
Fromholtz D Stap Sandy 6/4-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Fuchs N 6/4-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Holladay 6/1-6/2
Heldman D Blachford Lindsay 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Evert Chris D Ruzici 6/0-6/1
Meyer Carrie D Gurdal 7/5-6/3
Fromholtz D Evert Jeanne 6/3-6/0
Chanfreau Gail D Heldman J 6/3-7/5

Sf
Evert Chris D Meyer Carrie 6/1-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Fromholtz W.0

Finale
Evert Chris D Chanfreau Gail 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Chanfreau-heldman J D Evert Chris And Jeanne 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:54 PM
Rothmans Canadian Open Championships Toronto August 12-18

1 Round
Evert Chris D Nasuelli Maria 6/1-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/0-6/1
Beaven Lindsey D Holladay Terry 1/6-7/5-6/3
Tenney Laurie D O Neill Lehane Jan Aus 5/7-6/2-7/6
Mappin Sue D Charles Lesley 6/4-6/1
Ruzici Virginia D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/2
Fayter Jackie D Martin A Can 6/0-4/6-6/4
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Rossouw Laura 6/3-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Hogan Patti 6/3-6/1
Stone Susan Can D Reese Patti Ann 6/1-1/6-6/1
Gurdal Michele D Haas Janet 6/1-6/3
Peisachov Pauline D Overton Wendy 6/4-5/7-6/4
O Hara Jane D Bueno Maria Esther Bre 4/6-6/4-6/0
Giscafre Raquel D Fromholtz Dianne 6/2-6/1
Fuchs Nathalie D Bardsley Sue Can 6/2-6/1
Heldman Julie D Ganz Donna 4/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:59 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Chanfreau Gail 6/0-6/2
Tenney Laurie D Beaven 6/3-6/3
Ruzici D Mappin Sue 7/5-7/6
Sawamatsu K D Fayter Jackie 6/2-6/0
Evert Jeanne D Stone Susan 6/0-6/1
Peisachov D Gurdal 6/4-6/0
Giscafre D O Hara Jane 6/0-6/2
Heldman D Fuchs N 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Evert Chris D Tenney Laurie 6/0-6/0
Sawamatsu D Ruzici 6/2-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Peisachov 6/4-6/2
Heldman D Giscafre 6/2-6/0

Sf
Evert Chris D Sawamatsu 6/0-6/1
Heldman D Evert Jeanne 6/1-7/5

Finale
Evert Chris D Heldman Julie 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Chanfreau-heldman J D Evert Chris And Jeanne 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 04:19 PM
The Eastern Mediquik Masters South Orange August 19-25

1 Round
Gerulaitis Ruta D Redondo Marita 7/5-6/0
Fox Rayni D Goldman Barbara 6/4-6/2
Graebner Carole Caldwell D Newfield Betty 6/2-6/3
Carillo Mary D Campbell Debbie 6/2-6/1
Kiyomura Ann D Harter Kathy 4/6-7/5-6/1

1/4f
Teeguarden Pam D Gengler Marjorie 6/1-6/1
Fox Rayni D Gerulaitis Ruta 7/6-6/2
Graebner Carole D Carillo Mary 7/5-6/0
Fromholtz Dianne D Kiyomura Ann 7/6-6/1

Sf
Teeguarden D Fox Rayni 6/3-6/3
Fromholtz D Graebner Carole 6/3-6/3

Finale
Teeguarden Pam D Fromholtz Dianne 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Teeguarden -kiyomura D Harter -redondo M 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 08:51 AM
Virginia Slims Of Newport Rhode Island August 18-26 30 K Grass

1 Round
Greer Sally D Schwikert Joy 6/4-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Ornstein Nancy 6/0-6/4
Peisachov Pauline D Schwikert Jill 6/4-6/3
Neumannova Marie D Holladay Terry 6/2-6/0
Doerner Cynthia D Stark Roberta 6/4-6/3
Pigeon Kristy D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-7/5
Gurdal Michele D Mahoney Ginny 7/6-6/3
Ganz Donna D Stap Sue 3/6-6/2 Ab
Evert Jeanne D Ruzici Virginia 6/4-2/0 Ab
Bostrom Pat D Walker Jenny 6/2-6/3
Nasuelli Maria D Tenney Robin 2/6-6/3-6/1
Newberry Janet D Beaven Lindsey 6/4-6/4
Heldman Julie D Meyer Carrie 6/3-6/3
Giscafre Raquel D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-6/4
Mappin Sue D Sparre Halle 7/5-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 08:57 AM
1 Round
Navratilova Martina D O Neil Chris 6/3-2/6-6/4
Fayter Jackie D Sato Nana 7/6-6/3
Struthers Mary D Christensen Maricaye 6/4-6/7-6/4
Charles Lesley D Blachford Lindsay 4/6-6/4-7/5
Jausovec Mima D Ching Ling Chang 6/2-6/2
Moor Penny D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/3-4/6-6/2
Pinto Bravo Ana Maria D Barman Shari 6/4-4/6-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Tenney Laurie 6/4-6/2
Latham Kate D Soerensen Anne Mette 6/2-6/1
Martinez Cecilia D Simionescu Mariana 6/3-6/0
Haas Janet D Voikos Andrea 6/0-6/3
Wade Virginia D Fleming Carrie 6/3-6/3
Colman Claire D Tomanova Renata W.0
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Marsikova Regina W.0
Walsh Sharon D Gralka Daryl W.0

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 09:02 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Pigeon Kristy 6/0-6/1
Ganz Donna D Gurdal Michele 7/5-6/4
Evert Jeanne D Bostrom Pat 6/3-6/2
Newberry Janet D Nasuelli Maria 6/2-6/3
Charles Lesley D Struthers Mary 6/4-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Fayter Jackie 6/2-6/1
Mappin Sue D Colman Claire 7/6-6/4
Heldman Julie D Giscafre Raquel 4/6-6/4-6/0
Morozova Olga D Doerner Cynthia 6/1-6/4
Neumannova Marie D Peisachov Pauline 7/5-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Greer Sally 6/2-7/5
Nagelsen Betsy D Walsh Sharon 6/2-6/4
Chanfreau Gail D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 4/6-6/3-6/3
Jausovec Mima D Moor Penny 6/1-6/3
Latham Kate D Martinez Cecilia 7/5-7/6
Wade Virginia D Haas Janet 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 09:07 AM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Ganz 6/1-6/2
Newberry Janet D Evert Jeanne 3/6-6/4-6/0
Charles Lesley D Navratilova 2/6-7/6-6/3
Heldman D Mappin Sue 6/2-6/1
Morozova D Neumannova Marie 6/4-6/2
Nagelsen D Sawamatsu K 7/6-6/4
Jausovec D Chanfreau Gail 6/4-1/6-7/5
Wade D Latham Kate 7/5-6/1

1/4f
Evert Chris D Newberry 6/2-7/5
Heldman D Charles Lesley 6/3-6/3
Nagelsen D Morozova Olga 7/6-6/4
Wade D Jausovec 6/2-6/4

Sf
Evert Chris D Heldman 6/2-6/2
Nagelsen D Wade Virginia 6/3-3/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Nagelsen Betsy 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Charles -mappin D Chanfreau -heldman J 6/2-7/5

mick1303
Jan 31st, 2011, 08:03 AM
Nice Tournament April 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Janssens M D Bassi Lucia 6/4-6/4
Bimes Nicole D Bouteleux Daniele 3/6-6/0-6/2
Szabo Eva D Cazaux N 6/3-6/1
Nasuelli Maria D Burel Maylis 6/0-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Porzio Daniela Marzano 7/5-6/1
Guedy Florence D Kindler Marianne 6/1-6/1

Is it possible that M Janssens is Marijke Jansen also known as Marijke Schaar?

I can't find any info on "Janssens".

N Cazaux is Nicole Bimes.

mick1303
Feb 1st, 2011, 09:57 AM
The Swedish Open Championships Baastad July 8-14 Hard
Draw 16
1 Round
Coles Glynis D Nydeus Annika Swe 7/6-6/3
Bonicelli Fiorella D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-6/2
Schaar Marijke D Anliot Helena 7/6-6/2
Sandberg Christina D Bohm Nina 6/3-4/6-6/3
Mottram Linda D Strandberg Margareta 6/4-2/6-6/3
Fornstedt Marianne D Bentzer Ingrid 6/2-6/2
Barker Sue D Nasuelli Maria 6/2-6/2
Martinez Cecilia D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 3/6-6/2-6/4

1/4f
Bonicelli Fiorella D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/2
Schaar M D Strandberg Margareta 7/5-6/0
Mottram Linda D Fornstedt M 6/1-6/3
Barker Sue D Martinez Ceci 6/0-6/1

Sf
Schaar M D Bonicelli F 6/1-2/6-6/0
Barker Sue D Mottram Linda 4/6-6/0-7/5

Finale
Barker Sue D Schaar Marijke 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Barker-coles D Bonicelli-nasuelli M 6/2-6/0

It seems that Margareta Strandberg lost twice - in 1st round and in quarters,
while Christina Sandberg won 1st round and then didn't play.
More likely that it was Christina Sandberg who lost in quarters to Schaar.

ugarte
Feb 1st, 2011, 10:46 AM
Hi Mick
Thanks It S A Mistake
Schaar Marijke D Sandberg Christina 7/5-6/0 In 1/4f

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:34 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Court Championships Merion Cricket Club August 19-25

1 Round
May Kathy D Bryan Flo 6/2-6/3
Dahlgren Heather D Beck Chris 6/3-6/0
Hamm Mary D Hallquist Barbara 2/6-7/6-6/2
Bruning Bunny D Nachand Jean 6/4-7/5
O Keefe Marcy D Appelbaum Jodi 6/4-6/2
Liess Zenda D Jensen Vicki 6/0-6/4
Hagey Sue D Diaz Ponce Lourdes Mex 6/1-6/3
Morse Lindsay D Gfroerer Judy 6/1-6/0
Eastman Sue D Yeargin Nancy 6/4-7/5
Antonopolis Lea D Russell Jo Anne 6/3-6/2
Jordan Barbara D Desfor Dianne 6/3-6/0
Reynolds Candy D Nard Lisa 6/3-7/5
Smith Claudia D Smith Paula 6/3-6/4
Forood Lele D Mccallum Marie 6/2-6/3
Tolleson Stephanie D Brinker Cindy 6/1-5/7-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Galt Gretchen 6/4-7/6

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:40 AM
2 Round
May Kathy D Dahlgren H 6/1-6/7-6/1
Hamm Mary D Bruning Bunny 6/2-6/2
Liess Zenda D O Keefe Marcy 6/3-4/6-6/4
Morse Lindsay D Hagey Sue 6/4-6/1
Eastman Sue D Antonopolis 6/3-2/6-6/4
Jordan Barbara D Reynolds Candy 6/1-7/5
Forood Lele D Smith Claudia 6/4-6/0
Mehmedbasich Sue D Tolleson 6/3-6/4

1/4f
May Kathy D Hamm Mary 6/4-6/0
Morse Lindsay D Liess Zenda 6/1-6/4
Jordan Barbara D Eastman Sue 6/4-6/1
Forood Lele D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/1-6/7-6/0

Sf
May Kathy D Morse Lindsay 6/4-7/5
Jordan Barbara D Forood Lele 6/2-3/6-6/3

Finale
May Kathy D Jordan Barbara 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Bruning B -hallquist D Reynolds -yeargin N 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:42 AM
Rothmans Exmouth Tournament August 19-24

Sf
Barker Sue D Helliar Jenny 6/1-6/2
Coe Annette D Cottrell Jill 7/5-6/4

Finale
Barker Sue D Coe Annette 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Dimond Jenny -helliar D Barker Sue -coe A 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:44 AM
Rothmans Torbay Tournament August 26-31

Sf
Barker Sue D Allan Ruth 6/3-6/1
Coe Annette D Dimond Jenny 7/5-6/2

Finale
Barker Sue D Coe Annette 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Barker Sue -coe A D Helliar Jenny -dimond J 6/3-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:49 AM
Bonne Bell Cup Cleveland Ohio September 13-15

Eu Defeats Australia 5-4

Krantzcke Karen D Evert Jeanne 4/6-6/4-7/6
Goolagong Evonne D Newberry Janet 6/2-6/2
Heldman Julie D Hunt Lesley 6/4-6/4
Kemmer Kristien D Young Janet 2/6-6/3-7/5
Hunt Lesley D Newberry Janet 6/3-6/2
Heldman Julie D Goolagong Evonne 6/3-6/1

Heldman J-kemmer K D Krantzcke -gourlay Helen 6/4-3/6-6/4
Newberry J -michel Peggy D Goolagong E -hunt Lesley 1/6-7/5-7/5
Goolagong -young Janet D Kemmer K -michel Peggy 4/6-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:51 AM
Golden Racquets Aix En Provence September 10-15 Clay

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D De Roubin Odile 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:58 AM
Womens Mini Circuit Of Sacramento September 9-15

2 Round
Pigeon Kristy D Blake Kathy 6/2-7/6
Zwaan Tine D Walker Jenny 6/4-6/3
Ching Ling Chang D Cator Debbie 7/5-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Zaro S 6/1-6/1
Kiyomura Ann D Moor Penny 6/3-6/2
Carter Triolo Denise D Neumannova Marie 6/4-7/5
Turnbull Wendy D Austin Pam 6/3-6/4
Harter Kathy D Bruning Bunny 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Zwaan Tine D Pigeon K 6/2-4/6-6/2
Fromholtz D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/0
Kiyomura D Carter Triolo 6/3-6/3
Harter Kathy D Turnbull Wendy ???

Sf
Fromholtz D Zwaan Tine 6/1-6/1
Kiyomura D Harter Kathy 6/0-6/4

Finale
Fromholtz Dianne D Kiyomura Ann 4/6-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Kiyomura -turnbull Wendy D Pigeon K -bostrom Pat 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:01 AM
Bonfiglio Cup Milan September 8-15 Clay

Sf
Tomanova Renata D Araujo Beatriz 3/6-6/1-6/3
Coles Glynis D Guedy Florence 6/3-6/1

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Coles Glynis 7/5-6/0

Doubles
Hudson Beck -coles G D Araujo -kopsic D 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:24 AM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Orlando September 16-22

Preliminary Round
Tenney Laurie D Fox Rayni 6/2-6/2
Martinez Cecilia D Haas Janet 4/6-6/2-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D Hogan Patti 6/2-1/6-6/2
Maharaj Sue Vinton D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-6/1

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-4/6-6/0
Bentzer Ingrid D Overton Wendy 6/3-5/7-4/2 Ab
Kloss Llana D Liess Zenda W.0
Louie Marcie D Tenney Robin 7/6-6/2
Fretz Tory Ann D Downs Barbara 7/6-6/0
Stove Betty D Holladay Terry 3/6-6/2-6/4
Harter Kathy D Appel Elly 6/2-6/4
Heldman Julie D Maharaj Sue 6/3-6/3
Durr Francoise D Greer Sally 6/1-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Stap Sue 6/3-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Tenney Laurie 6/1-7/5
Zwaan Tine D Evert Jeanne W.0
Dupont Laura D Ganz Donna 6/3-6/4
Navratilova Martina D Schallau Mona 6/3-7/6
Newberry Janet D Nagelsen Betsy 6/0-5/7-6/3
Casals Rosemary D Martinez Cecilia 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:31 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Bentzer Ingrid 6/0-6/0
Louie Marcie D Kloss 7/6-7/5
Stove D Fretz Tory 6/1-6/4
Heldman D Harter Kathy 6/0-6/1
Durr D Kuykendall 7/6-6/4
Zwaan Tine D Fromholtz 7/5-6/2
Navratilova D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/3
Casals D Newberry Janet 6/3-6/2

1/4f
King Bj D Louie Marcie 6/2-6/2
Heldman D Stove 7/6-6/3
Durr D Zwaan Tine 2/6-6/4-6/0
Navratilova D Casals 6/7-7/5-6/3

Sf
Heldman D King Billie Jean 2/6-6/1-6/4
Navratilova D Durr 5/7-7/6-6/1

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Heldman Julie 7/6-6/4

Doubles
Durr -stove D King Bj -casals R 6/3-6/7-6/4

Seeded
1 King Billie Jean
2 Casals Rosemary
3 Durr Francoise
4 Heldman Julie
5 Stove Betty
6 Evert Jeanne
7 Dupont Laura
8 Louie Marcie

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:36 AM
Novato Womens Satelitte California September 16-22

1/4f
Pigeon Kristy D Sparre Halle 6/2-7/5
Carter Triolo Denise D Mclean Mary 6/4-6/0
Mehmedbasich Sue D Turnbull Wendy 6/1-7/5
Latham Kate D Neumannova Marie 2/6-7/6-6/1

Sf
Carter Triolo D Pigeon Kristy 6/3-6/3
Mehmedbasich Sue D Latham Kate 6/2-3/6-6/1

Finale
Carter Triolo Denise D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Meyer Carrie -bostrom Pat D Ching Ling Chang -turnbull W 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:37 AM
Sri Lanka Nationals Colombo Ceylon September 16-22

Finale
Kaligis Lany D Liem Sugiarto Lita 7/5-1/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:41 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 17-23

2 Round
Lewis Linda D Hallquist Barbara 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Godwin Gayle D Morse Lindsay 2/6-7/6-6/4
Lewis Linda D Antonopolis Lea 6/4-6/2
Hagey Sue D Agassi Rita 7/5-6/0
Olsen Tina D Varga P 6/2-6/1

Sf
Lewis Linda D Godwin Gayle 6/3-6/1
Hagey Sue D Olsen Tina 6/2-7/5

Finale
Lewis Linda D Hagey Sue 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Hagey Sue -may Kathy D Cheney Dodo -thomas 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:45 AM
Romanian Championships Bucarest September 17-23

1/4f
Ruzici Virginia D Hadgiu M 6/1-6/0
Balaj V D Trifu E 6/3-3/6-6/2
Mihai Fiorenta D Nunweiller M 6/3-6/4
Simionescu Mariana D Caraiosifogiu A W.0

Sf
Ruzici D Balaj V 6/1-6/0
Simionescu D Mihai Fiorenta 4/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Ruzici Virginia D Simionescu Mariana 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Ruzici V -simionescu M D Mihai F -nunweiller M 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:47 AM
Ostrava International Cze September 16-22

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 11:19 AM
Virginia Slims Of Denver Colorado September 23-29 Indoor 50k

Preliminary Round
Johnson De Fina D Fernandez Isabel 6/3-1/6-6/3
Stap Sue D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/1-6/0
Martinez Cecilia D Greer Sally 6/1-6/2
Tenney Laurie D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/4

Main Draw
1 Round
Evert Chris D Pigeon Kristy 6/0-6/0
Harter Kathy D Bentzer Ingrid 7/5-3/6-6/2
Fretz Tory Ann D Stap Sue 6/3-6/1
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Dupont Laura 6/2-6/4
Kloss Llana D Carter Triolo Denise 6/3-6/1
Durr Francoise D Overton Wendy 6/2-6/3
Mehmedbasich Sue D Downs Barbara 6/3-6/4
Heldman Julie D Fromholtz Dianne 7/5-6/7-6/4
Goolagong Evonne D Latham Kate 5/7-6/3-6/1
Schallau Mona D Johnson De Fina Stephanie 7/6-6/4
Navratilova Martina D Kemmer Kristien 6/4-3/6-6/4
Teeguarden Pam D Stove Betty 6/2-6/3
Kuykendall Kathy D Zwaan Tine 5/7-6/3-7/6
Hunt Lesley D Martinez Cecilia 3/6-6/3-6/4
Louie Marcie D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/3
Gunter Richey Nancy D Holladay Terry 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 11:26 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Harter Kathy 6/2-6/1
Ziegenfuss D Fretz Tory 3/6-6/3-6/2
Durr D Kloss 6/2-6/0
Heldman D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/0-6/2
Goolagong D Schallau Mona 6/2-4/6-6/3
Teeguarden D Navratilova M 4/6-6/3-6/4
Kuykendall D Hunt Lesley 7/5-7/5
Gunter Richey D Louie Marcie 6/4-4/6-6/4

1/4f
Evert Chris D Ziegenfuss 6/1-6/2
Durr D Heldman 6/2-6/3
Goolagong D Teeguarden 7/5-6/3
Gunter Richey D Kuykendall 6/2-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Durr 6/4-6/3
Goolagong D Gunter Richey 1/6-6/2-7/5

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Evert Chris 7/5-3/6-6/4

Doubles
Durr -stove D Schallau M -teeguarden 6/2-7/5

Seeded
1 Evert Chris
2 Gunter Richey Nancy
3 Goolagong Evonne
4 Durr Francoise
5 Heldman Julie
6 Stove Betty
7 Hunt Lesley
8 Dupont Laura

Rollo
Feb 2nd, 2011, 04:08 PM
Keep up with the great work Ugarte. Later on this month I'll start on this:bounce:

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 03:18 PM
Skopje International Tournament Yugoslavia September 23-29

1/4f
Bonicelli Fiorella D Dvorunik Lena 6/1-6/0
Klein Beatrix D Connor Judith 4/6-6/3-6/3
Holubova Miroslava D Murphy R Aus 6/3-6/4
Szabo Eva D Gencic Jelena 6/2-6/2

Sf
Klein Beatrix D Bonicelli F 6/4-7/5
Holubova M D Szabo Eva 6/4-6/2

Finale
Holubova Miroslava D Klein Beatrix 6/2-4/6-6/0

Doubles
Szabo E -klein D Bonicelli -holubova M 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 08:53 AM
Stockton Womens Satelitte California September 23-29

1 Round
Bostrom Pat D Champagne Pam Richmond 3/6-6/3-6/3
Dahlgren Heather D Spex Aleida Cuba 7/6-6/4
Giscafre Raquel D Williams Karen 6/1-6/1
Sparre Halle D Louie Marna 7/5-6/2
Harris Robin D Gurdal Michele 3/6-6/1-6/0
Ching Ling Chang D Komar Vera Can 6/3-6/3
Bruning Bunny D Oertel Sue 6/2-6/4
Bueno Maria Esther Bra D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-1/6-6/3
Moore Sally D Beaven Lindsey 6/3-7/6
Mclean Mary D Christensen Maricaye 6/4-5/7-7/5
Meyer Carrie D Anderson Cathie 6/1-6/0
Louie Mareen D Ishii Carolyn 7/6-6/2
Anliot Helena D Schwikert Joy 6/1-4/6-6/2
Struthers Mary D Beattie Mary Ann Eisel 6/4-6/0
Neumannova Marie D Eastman Sue 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 08:58 AM
2 Round
Bostrom Pat D Dahlgren 6/1-6/2
Giscafre D Sparre Halle 6/0-7/5
Harris Robin D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/3
Bueno Maria Esther D Bruning Bunny 6/2-6/2
Moore Sally D Mclean Mary 6/4-4/6-6/2
Meyer Carrie D Louie Mareen 6/3-6/4
Anliot D Struthers Mary 2/6-6/1-6/2
Neumannova Marie D Pegel Madeleine 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Giscafre D Bostrom Pat 3/6-6/1-7/5
Harris Robin D Bueno Maria Esther W.0
Meyer Carrie D Moore Sally 6/3-6/2
Anliot D Neumannova M 6/4-6/2

Sf
Giscafre D Harris Robin 0/6-6/2-6/1
Meyer Carrie D Anliot Helena 6/3-6/4

Finale
Meyer Carrie D Giscafre Raquel 4/6-6/1-6/2

Doubles
Bostrom Pat -chang D Mclean Mary -champagne Pam 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:05 AM
Virginia Slims Of Houston Texas September 30-october 6 50k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/1-6/0
Meyer Carrie D Fretz Tory Ann 6/3-6/1
Overton Wendy D Martinez Cecilia 6/2-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Pigeon Kristy 6/1-6/4
Giscafre Raquel D Harter Kathy 5/7-6/3-6/2
Gourlay Helen D Grubb Betty Ann 4/6-6/2-6/3
Holladay Terry D Stap Sue 6/4-6/2
Goolagong Evonne D Newberry Janet 6/4-6/3
Teeguarden Pam D Carter Triolo Denise 6/0-5/7-7/6
Kloss Llana D Bentzer Ingrid 6/3-6/1
Latham Kate D Schallau Mona 6/3-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Casals Rosemary 6/0-6/3
Tenney Robin D Harris Robin 6/2-6/3
Louie Marcie D Ganz Donna 4/6-7/6-7/5
Fernandez Isabel D Downs Barbara 6/3-6/1
Wade Virginia D Anliot Helena 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:11 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Meyer Carrie 6/1-6/0
Overton D Kuykendall Kathy 6/2-6/2
Gourlay D Giscafre Raquel 6/1-6/1
Goolagong D Holladay 6/2-6/2
Teeguarden D Kloss 6/3-6/3
Latham Kate D Fromholtz 6/4-6/2
Tenney Robin D Louie Marcie 6/4-3/6-6/3
Wade D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-3/6-6/3

1/4f
Evert Chris D Overton 6/2-6/1
Goolagong D Gourlay 6/4-6/3
Teeguarden D Latham Kate 6/1-3/6-7/6
Wade D Tenney Robin 3/6-7/5-7/5

Sf
Evert Chris D Goolagong W.0
Wade D Teeguarden 7/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 6/3-5/7-6/1

Doubles
Overton -newberry Janet D Wade -stap Sue 4/6-7/5-6/2

Seeded
1 Evert Chris
2 Wade Virginia
3 Casals Rosemary
4 Goolagong Evonne
5 Gourlay Helen
6 Ziegenfuss Val W.0
7 Louie Marcie
8 Kuykendall Kathy

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:19 AM
Aptos Womens Satelitte California September 30-october 6

1 Round
Bostrom Pat D Spex Aleida 6/2-7/5
Ching Ling Chang D Pegel Madeleine 6/1-6/3
Eastman Sue D Brown Susan 6/4-1/6-6/2
Bailey Carol D Gilbert D 2/6-6/3-7/6
Moore Sally D Louie Marna 6/3-7/6

2 Round
Bostrom Pat D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/4
Ornstein Nancy D Eastman Sue 6/1-6/4
Christensen Maricaye D Beattie Mary Ann Eisel 6/4-6/2
Mclean Mary D ???
Morse Lindsay D Austin Pam 6/2-6/4
Anderson Cathie D Bailey Carol 6/0-6/1
Bruning Bunny D Wikstedt Mimi 2/6-7/5-6/3
Moore Sally D Zaro Nancy 7/6-6/0

1/4f
Bostrom Pat D Ornstein N 6/2-6/3
Mclean Mary D Christensen M 6/1-6/3
Morse D Anderson Cathie 6/3-6/3
Bruning Bunny D Moore Sally 7/5-6/4

Sf
Bostrom Pat D Mclean Mary 6/1-5/7-6/1
Morse D Bruning Bunny 7/5-6/4

Finale
Morse Lindsay D Bostrom Pat 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Bruning B -eastman Sue D Bostrom Pat -chang 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:21 AM
Tel Aviv Tournament Israel October 1-6

Finale
Peisachov Pauline D Murphy R Aus 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:37 AM
Virginia Slims Of Phoenix Arizona October 7-13 50k

Preliminary Round
Pigeon Kristy D Penn Chris 6/2-7/6
Martinez Cecilia D Carter Triolo W.0
Anliot Helena D Tenney Laurie 2/6-6/2-6/0
Nagelsen Betsy D Harris Robin 6/3-7/5

Main Draw
1 Round
King Billie Jean D Bostrom Pat 6/2-6/3
Pigeon Kristy D Holladay Terry 7/6-6/2
Stuart Betty Ann D Morse Lindsay 7/5-6/1
Fretz Tory Ann D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/3-6/1
Martinez Cecilia D Mclean Mary 7/5-0/6-6/3
Durr Francoise D Latham Kate 2/6-6/2-7/5
Downs Barbara D Bruning Bunny 6/3-6/2
Wade Virginia D Meyer Carrie 6/4-6/3
Overton Wendy D Goolagong Evonne 6/3-4/6-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Ganz Donna 6/2-6/3
Gourlay Helen D Newberry Janet 6/3-6/3
Schallau Mona D Anliot Helena 6/2-6/3
Stove Betty D Kloss Llana 6/2-6/4
Teeguarden Pam D Kemmer Kristien 6/1-6/0
Nagelsen Betsy D Harter Kathy 7/5-7/6
Kuykendall Kathy D Gunter Richey Nancy W.0

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:44 AM
2 Round
King Bj D Pigeon Kristy 6/0-6/3
Fretz D Stuart Betty Ann 4/6-7/5-6/4
Durr D Martinez Ceci 6/4-6/2
Wade D Downs Barbara 6/3-6/2
Stove D Teeguarden 6/4-6/4
Kuykendall D Nagelsen 6/3-5/7-7/5
Gourlay D Schallau Mona 6/3-4/6-6/0
Overton D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/3-6/2

1/4f
King Bj D Fretz Tory 6/3-6/2
Wade D Durr 6/3-6/3
Gourlay D Overton 6/4-6/3
Stove D Kuykendall 6/3-6/3

Sf
Wade Virginia D King Billie Jean 7/5-6/1
Gourlay D Stove Betty 6/1-6/4

Finale
Wade Virginia D Gourlay Helen 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Durr -stove D Schallau Mona -teeguarden 6/3-5/7-6/3

Seeded
1 King Billie Jean
2 Gunter Richey Nancy
3 Goolagong Evonne
4 Wade Virginia
5 Durr Francoise
6 Gourlay Helen
7 Stove Betty
8 ???

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:48 AM
Japanese Open Championships Tokyo October 7-13

1/4f
Bueno Maria Esther D Giscafre Raquel 1/6-6/3-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Young Janet Aus 6/2-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Yagawara K 6/2-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Kiyomura Ann 6/0-6/2

Sf
Bueno Maria Esther D Sawamatsu K 6/3-6/4
Ebbinghaus D Fernandez I 6/1-6/2

Finale
Bueno Maria Esther D Ebbinghaus Katja 3/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Kiyomura A-sawamatsu K D Yagawara K-young J 4/6-6/4-6/0

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 09:56 AM
Melia Trophy Of Madrid Spain October 7-13

1 Round
Darmon Rosa Maria D Barker Sue 6/4-4/6-6/4
Gfroerer Almut D Charles Lesley 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Masthoff Helga Niessen D Riley M 6/1-6/1
Mappin Sue D Creydt Cora 0/6-6/3-6/1
Mandarino Carmen Coronado D Beaven Lindsey 6/1-6/3
Tomanova Renata D Gisbert 6/1-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Gfroere Almut 1/6-6/2-6/0
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Darmon Rosa Maria 6/2-6/1
Pinto Bravo Ana Maria D Couder 6/4-6/4
Ruzici Virginia D Lowden P Bel 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Masthoff Helga D Mappin Sue 6/0-6/2
Tomanova D Mandarino Carmen 7/6-6/4
Zwaan Tine D Kozeluhova M 6/3-6/3
Ruzici D Pinto Bravo Am 6/3-6/1

Sf
Masthoff Helga D Tomanova 3/6-6/4-6/1
Zwaan Tine D Ruzici V 6/3-7/6

Finale
Masthoff Helga D Zwaan Tine 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Charles Lesley -mappin Sue D Masthoff -creydt 6/2 Ab

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:01 AM
Spanish Championships Barcelona October 14-20 Conde De Godo Trophy

1/4f
Fernandez Isabel D Masthoff Helga 9/7-7/5
Fuchs Nathalie D Zwaan Tine 15/13-1/6-6/2
Appel Elly D Creydt Cora 6/2-6/4
Coles Glynis D Ruzici Virginia 6/2-3/6-7/5

Sf
Fuchs Nathalie D Fernandez I 6/4-6/3
Coles Glynis D Appel Elly 6/2-2/6-6/2

Finale
Fuchs Nathalie D Coles Glynis 7/5-8/6

Doubles
Fernandez I-beaven D Tomanova R -kozeluhova M 7/9-10/8-6/2

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:09 AM
Virginia Slims Championships Los Angeles October 14-19 100k

Draw 16
1 Round
Evert Chris D Durr Francoise 6/1-6/1
Casals Rosemary D Krantzcke Karen 6/4-7/5
Navratilova Martina D Kuykendall Kathy 1/6-6/2-6/0
Wade Virginia D Heldman Julie 6/4-7/5
Goolagong Evonne D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/1-7/6
Hunt Lesley D Louie Marcie 6/4-6/0
Gourlay Helen D Teeguarden Pam 6/4-5/7-6/4
King Billie Jean D Stove Betty 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Evert Chris D Casals 6/2-6/7-6/2
Wade D Navratilova 6/4-6/3
Goolagong D Hunt Lesley 7/6-7/5
King Billie Jean D Gourlay 6/1-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 6/4-6/2
Goolagong Evonne D King Billie Jean 6/2-4/6-6/3

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Evert Chris 6/3-6/4

Doubles
King Bj-casals D Durr -stove 6/1-6/7-7/5

Seeded
1 Evert Chris
2 King Billie Jean
3 Goolagong Evonne
4 Wade Virginia

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:17 AM
Toray Sillock Japan Ends October 25

Finale
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Overton Wendy 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:22 AM
Wightman Cup Queensferry North Wales October 24-26

Gb Defeats Eu 6-1

Wade Virginia D Heldman Julie 5/7-9/7-6/4
Coles Glynis D Newberry Janet 4/6-6/1-6/3
Barker Sue D Evert Jeanne 4/6-6/4-6/1
Coles Glynis D Heldman Julie 6/0-6/4
Wade Virginia D Newberry Janet 6/1-6/3

Charles -mappin Sue D Nagelsen -newberry Janet 4/6-6/2-6/1
Heldman J-schallau Mona D Wade V-coles Glynis 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:25 AM
Sea Pines Hilton Head October 30-november 3

Draw 4
Sf
Evert Chris D Goolagong Evonne 6/2-6/1
Wade Virginia D King Billie Jean 6/3-1/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Wade -goolagong E D King-evert Chris 3/6-6/4-6/3

Mixed Doubles
King Bj-smith Stan D Goolagong E -laver Rod 3/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Feb 6th, 2011, 10:27 AM
The Caribbean Cup Panama Ends October

Finale
Teeguarden Pam D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 09:44 AM
Dewar Cup Cardiff Sports Center October 28-november 2 Indoor

1 Round
Fuchs Nathalie D Fayter Jackie 6/3-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-6/1
Mottram Linda D Charles Lesley 7/5-6/1
Nagelsen Betsy D Williams Hume Joyce 6/3-6/7-6/4

2 Round
Heldman Julie D Beaven Lindsey 6/1-2/6-6/0
Barker Sue D Jausovec Mima 7/6-3/6-6/2
Fuchs Nathalie D Zwaan Tine 3/6-6/4-6/2
Mappin Sue D Giscafre Raquel 4/6-6/3-6/2
Newberry Janet D Thompson Belinda 6/4-6/2
Mottram Linda D Nagelsen Betsy 4/6-6/4-6/4
Ruzici Virginia D Walsh Sharon 6/7-7/6-6/1
Coles Glynis D Coe Annette 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Heldman D Barker Sue 6/3-6/4
Fuchs Nathalie D Mappin Sue 6/1-6/2
Newberry Janet D Mottram Linda 6/4-6/3
Coles Glynis D Ruzici 6/1 Ab

Sf
Heldman D Fuchs Nathalie 6/1-6/0
Coles Glynis D Newberry J 6/2-6/2

Finale
Heldman Julie D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Charles -mappin D Fayter -hume Joyce 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 09:52 AM
Dewar Cup Edimburg November 4-9 Indoor

1 Round
Fernandez Isabel D Mottram Linda 6/1-7/5
Charles Lesley D Walsh Sharon 6/3-6/3
Fuchs Nathalie D Coe Annette 6/1-7/5
Jausovec Mima D Beaven Lindsey 7/6-6/0

2 Round
Wade Virginia D Nagelsen Betsy 6/1-6/0
Barker Sue D Fayter Jackie 6/1-6/3
Williams Hume Joyce D Newberry Janet 6/1-6/4
Jausovec Mima D Charles Lesley 6/4-6/1
Fernandez Isabel D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2 Ab
Giscafre Raquel D Coles Glynis 6/4-7/6
Mappin Sue D Zwaan Tine 6/1-7/5
Heldman Julie D Ruzici Virginia 6/0-6/4

1/4f
Wade D Barker Sue 7/5-6/3
Jausovec D Williams Hume J 6/3-6/4
Fernandez Isabel D Giscafre 5/7-6/0-6/4
Heldman D Mappin Sue 6/3-6/3

Sf
Wade D Jausovec 6/2-7/6
Heldman D Fernandez Isabel 6/4-6/2

Finale
Wade Virginia D Heldman Julie 6/3-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Jausovec -ruzici D Fernandez I -giscafre 6/4-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 09:57 AM
Dewar Cup Billingham Royal Albert Hall London November 11-16 Indoor

Draw 12
1 Round
Newberry Janet D Ruzici Virginia 6/4-7/6
Jausovec Mima D Fernandez Isabel 6/1-6/3
Fuchs Nathalie D Giscafre Raquel 6/1-6/1
Mappin Sue D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/7-6/4

1/4f
Wade Virginia D Williams Hume Joyce 7/6-7/6
Jausovec D Newberry Janet 6/2-6/3
Heldman Julie D Barker Sue 6/3-6/3
Fuchs Nathalie D Mappin Sue 6/4-6/1

Sf
Wade D Jausovec 6/1-6/3
Heldman D Fuchs Nathalie 7/6-6/3

Finale
Wade Virginia D Heldman Julie 7/6-6/2

Doubles
Wade -walsh Sharon D Charles -mappin Sue 6/2-6/7-6/2

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 09:59 AM
Port Washington Festival New York Ends November 17

Finale
Paish Wendy D Moore Ann 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 10:06 AM
The South American Championships Buenos Aires November 18-24 Clay

2 Round
Ebbinghaus Katja D De Gregorio Marcela 6/4-7/6
Bianchi Patricia D Creydt Cora 6/3-2/6-6/4
Rodriguez Boulle Michele D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 6/4-4/6-6/3
Giscafre Raquel D Flikier Diana 6/0-6/3
Masthoff Helga D Villaverde Beatriz 6/3-6/3
Weisenberger Elvira D Villagran Adriana 6/2-6/0
Araujo Beatriz D Cataldi Marcela 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Ebbinghaus D Bianchi Patricia 6/4-6/2
Giscafre D Rodriguez Boulle 6/4-6/1
Weisenberger D Masthoff Helga 3/6-6/0-7/5
Araujo Beatriz D Villaverde Susan 7/5-6/4

Sf
Giscafre D Ebbinghaus Katja 2/6-7/6-13/11
Araujo Beatriz D Weisenberger E 6/4-5/7-6/3

Finale
Giscafre Raquel D Araujo Beatriz 7/5-1/6-6/2

Doubles
Masthoff Helga -ebbinghaus D Giscafre -araujo B 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 10:10 AM
Gunze Tournament Hirikata Osaka November 18-26
Draw 8
1 Round
Evert Chris D Barman Shari 6/0-6/0
Hunt Lesley D Fretz Tory Ann 3/6-6/0-6/1
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Heldman Julie 3/6-6/4-6/2
Casals Rosemary D Kemmer Kristien 6/0-6/0

Sf
Evert Chris D Hunt Lesley 6/2-6/1
Casals D Sawamatsu Kazuko 4/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D Casals Rosemary 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Casals R -hunt Lesley D Sawamatsu K -heldman J 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 11:44 AM
The South African Championships Johannesburg November 18-26 Hard Court

2 Round
Smith Court Margaret D Viljoen Tersia Afs 6/3-6/3
Niciforovic R D Croucamp A 6/3-6/3
Dimitriou Kirk Brenda D Simmonds Sabina 6/2-6/1
Van Zyl Duplooy Annette D Kruger Maryse 6/2-6/4
Kruger Nicki D Schroeder E 6/3-6/1
Kloss Llana D Gouws S 6/0-7/5
Brummer Botha Marianne D Moore W 6/0-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Bakos A Afs 6/0-6/1
Gunter Richey Nancy D Boshoff K 6/0-6/1
Liebenberg H D Vermaak Yvonne 5/7-6/3-6/3
Cuypers Brigitte D Pattison Daphne 6/2-7/5
Bueno Maria Esther D Harford Tanya 7/5-6/1
Fuchs Nathalie D Smith W Afs 6/4-6/3
Walsh Sharon D Sammel Glynthe 6/2-6/2
Van Zyl Minnie D Welthagen L 6/0-6/1
Melville Kerry D Kriger Pam 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 11:50 AM
3 Round
Smith Court D Niciforovic 6/2-6/2
Van Zyl Duplooy D Dimitriou Kirk 6/3-6/7-7/5
Kloss D Kruger Nicki 6/2-6/2
Fromholtz D Botha Marianne 6/3-6/0
Gunter Richey D Liebenberg H 6/3-6/2
Bueno Maria Esther D Cuypers B 3/6-6/0-6/1
Fuchs Nathalie D Walsh Sharon 6/3-2/6-10/8
Melville D Van Zyl Minnie 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Smith Court D Van Zyl Duplooy 6/3-4/6-8/6
Fromholtz D Kloss 6/3-6/0
Gunter Richey D Bueno Maria Esther 6/2-6/1
Melville D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2-6/0

Sf
Fromholtz D Smith Court 6/4-6/4
Melville D Gunter Richey 6/4-6/4

Finale
Melville Kerry D Fromholtz Dianne 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Melville -kloss D Smith Court -fromholtz 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 11:53 AM
The Slazenger Family Tournament Palace Torquay November 18-23 Indoor

1 Round
Blachford Lindsay D Whitehead 6/0-6/2
Lloyd Julia D Matthews J 6/3-6/4
Roberts P D Gregory Julie 6/1-4/6-6/3
Moffit F D Geeves Sally 6/2-7/6
Battersby Susan D Dunningham C 6/2-6/4
Coe Annette D Mchugo J 6/1-7/6

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 11:58 AM
2 Round
Newberry Janet D Imhof Sue 6/3-6/1
Geeves Linda D Moffit F 6/2-6/2
Coe Annette D Hardwick 6/0-6/4
Shaw Wooldridge Winnie D Battersby Susan 6/1-6/1
Hogan Patti D Lloyd Julia 6/4-6/2
Blachford Lindsay D Bakewell S 6/2-6/1
Roberts P D Charlton J 6/2-6/4
Jones Ann Haydon D Blackwood Marjorie Can 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Newberry Janet D Geeves Linda 6/1-6/2
Shaw Wooldridge D Coe Annette 6/4-7/6
Blachford D Hogan Patti 6/4-7/5
Jones Ann D Roberts P 6/0-6/2

Sf
Newberry Janet D Shaw Wooldridge 6/3-6/2
Jones Ann D Blachford 6/3-7/5

Finale
Jones Ann D Newberry Janet 7/5-7/6

Doubles
Jones A -shaw Wooldridge D Hogan Patti -newberry J 3/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 12:03 PM
The Queensland State Championships Brisbane November 25-30 Grass

1/4f
Goolagong Evonne D Eastburn D 6/1-6/2
Gurdal Michele D Mottram Linda 6/3-6/2
Doerner Cynthia D Martinez Cecilia 6/4-7/6
Turnbull Wendy D Michel Peggy 6/4-3/6-7/5

Sf
Goolagong D Gurdal 4/6-6/2-6/1
Doerner Cynthia D Turnbull 7/6-7/5

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Doerner Cynthia 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Goolagong E-michel Peggy D Martinez Ceci -lancaster V 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 12:06 PM
The Australian Hard Court Championships Gympie Queensland November 25-december 1

1/4f
Chmyreva Natasha D Gurdal Michele 6/2-6/4
Coles Glynis D Walker Kerry 6/4-6/3
Wilson Jan D Barker Sue 7/6-1/6-7/6
Anliot Helena D Morozova Olga 6/1-6/0

Sf
Chmyreva D Coles Glynis 6/3-6/1
Anliot Helena D Wilson Jan 6/4-6/1

Finale
Anliot Helena D Chmyreva Natasha 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Feb 7th, 2011, 12:13 PM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide December 2-7 Grass

3 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Chmyreva Natasha 6/3-6/0
Michel Peggy D Martinez Cecilia 1/6-6/3-6/3
Dupont Laura D Coles Glynis 4/6-6/2-6/3
Fromholtz Dianne D Gurdal Michele 6/2-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Van Haver Monique 6/1-6/2
Barker Sue D Berkinshaw D 6/3-6/2
Mappin Sue D Anliot Helena 7/5-4/6-6/2
Morozova Olga D Charles Lesley 6/0-3/6-6/2

1/4f
Goolagong D Michel Peggy 6/3-6/7-7/5
Fromholtz D Dupont Laura 6/2-7/6
Sawamatsu K D Barker Sue 6/3-6/2
Morozova D Mappin Sue 6/0-6/1

Sf
Goolagong D Fromholtz 4/6-7/6-6/1
Morozova D Sawamatsu K 7/5-6/4

Finale
Morozova Olga D Goolagong Evonne 7/6-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Goolagong E -michel P D Sawamatsu -navratilova Martina 6/3-4/6-7/5

In Singles Sf I Have Too Goolagong D Fromholtz 6/4-7/6

ugarte
Feb 9th, 2011, 08:53 PM
The Border Championships East London December 2-7 Hard Court

1/4f
Cuypers Brigitte D Guedy Florence 6/3-6/3
Boshoff Linky D Stevens Greer 6/2-6/3
Duplooy Van Zyl Annette D Tenney Laurie 6/0-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Mcmillan Alison 6/4-6/3

Sf
Cuypers D Boshoff Linky 1/6-6/3-6/4
Duplooy Annette D Walsh Sharon 6/4-6/4

Finale
Cuypers Brigitte D Duplooy Van Zyl Annette 3/6-7/6-6/1

Doubles
Walsh Sharon -duplooy A D Boshoff Linky -cuypers B 6/3-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 9th, 2011, 08:59 PM
The Western Australia Championships Perth December 9-15 Grass

1 Round
Thibault Frederique D Allsop L 6/0-6/0

2 Round
Smith Court Margaret D Thibault 6/3-6/1
Coles Glynis D Mappin Sue 7/6-7/6
Navratilova Martina D Charles Lesley 6/3-6/2

3 Round
Smith Court D Barker Sue 4/6-6/1-6/3
Morozova Olga D Coles Glynis 7/5-6/2
Navratilova D Mottram Linda 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Smith Court D Fromholtz Dianne 7/5-6/1
Melville Kerry D Sawamatsu Kazuko 6/1-6/1
Morozova D Hunt Lesley 7/6-6/3
Goolagong Evonne D Navratilova 6/2-6/2

Sf
Smith Court D Melville 7/5-6/1
Morozova D Goolagong 6/2-3/6-8/6

Finale
Smith Court Margaret D Morozova Olga 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Morozova O-navratilova D Hunt Lesley -sawamatsu K 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 9th, 2011, 09:03 PM
Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein December 9-14

1/4f
Tenney Laurie D Boshoff Linky 6/3-6/4
Cuypers Brigitte D Mcmillan Alison 6/4-6/2
Vermaak Yvonne D Stevens Greer 6/4-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Kruger Maryse 7/5-6/3

Sf
Cuypers D Tenney Laurie 7/6-6/1
Walsh Sharon D Vermaak Yvonne 6/3-7/5

Finale
Walsh Sharon D Cuypers Brigitte 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Boshoff Linky -walsh D Mcmillan A -stevens Greer 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 10th, 2011, 09:08 AM
Western Province Championships Capetown December 14-21 Hard Court

2 Round
Guedy Florence D Simmonds Sabina 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Duplooy Annette D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/0
Kloss Llana D Cuypers Brigitte 6/4-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Kruger Maryse 7/6-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Guedy Florence 6/3-3/6-6/3

Sf
Kloss D Duplooy Annette 6/4-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Boshoff Linky 6/4-7/5

Finale
Walsh Sharon D Kloss Llana 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Kloss I-boshoff Linky D Van Zyl Mynie-duplooy Annette 7/6-6/4

ugarte
Feb 10th, 2011, 09:16 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney December 16-22 Grass

1 Round
Luff Frances D Thibault Frederique 6/3-3/6-8/6

2 Round
Smith Court Margaret D Dupont Laura ?
Fromholtz Dianne D Charles Lesley 7/5-1/6-6/3
Dimond Jenny D Coles Glynis 7/6-6/2
Martinez Cecilia D Michel Peggy 6/1-6/4
Schallau Mona D Navratilova Martina 6/2-7/5
Goolagong Evonne D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/0

3 Round
Smith Court D O Neil Christine 7/5-6/2
Fromholtz D Mottram Linda 6/3-6/1
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Barker Sue 6/2-2/6-6/2
Melville Kerry D Dimond Jenny 6/3-6/3
Morozova Olga D Turner Bowrey Lesley 6/3-4/6-6/2
Gourlay Helen D Martinez Ceci 6/4-6/4
Harris Kerry D Schallau Mona 6/4-6/4
Goolagong D Greer Sally 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Smith Court D Fromholtz 6/7-6/3-6/1
Melville D Sawamatsu K 4/6-6/2-6/1
Morozova D Gourlay 7/5-3/6-6/4
Goolagong D Harris Kerry 6/3-6/0

Sf
Smith Court D Melville 6/1-6/2
Goolagong D Morozova 6/4-7/5

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Smith Court Margaret 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Goolagong E -michel Peggy D Navratilova M-morozova 6/7-6/4-6/1

ugarte
Feb 10th, 2011, 09:21 AM
The Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth December 22-january First 1975 Hard Court

Walsh Sharon D Guedy Florence 7/6-6/2

1/4f
Boshoff Linky D Stevens Greer 7/5-7/5
Cuypers Brigitte D Mcmillan Alison 6/2-7/5
Duplooy Annette Van Zyl D Marais C 6/3-6/2
Vermaak Yvonne D Walsh Sharon 7/6-3/6-6/3

Sf
Boshoff Linky D Cuypers B 7/6-6/3
Duplooy Annette D Vermaak Yvonne 2/6-6/0-7/5

Finale
Duplooy Annette D Boshoff Linky 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Walsh Sharon -coe P D Duplooy A -van Zyl Mynie 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Feb 10th, 2011, 09:27 AM
Hi Rollo
The Thread 1974 Is End.
Just To Added Results Of Federation Cup
Thanks Miguel

Rollo
Feb 11th, 2011, 12:06 AM
Thank you so much Miguel. After finishing off 1975 (I still need to add WTT) I will begin 1974 next week.

I'm excited by how complete our threads are becoming for the mid 1970s.

DennisFitz
Feb 11th, 2011, 07:37 AM
Thank you so much Miguel. After finishing off 1975 (I still need to add WTT) I will begin 1974 next week.

I'm excited by how complete our threads are becoming for the mid 1970s.

I'm very impressed and appreciative of all the results you have been posting. It's been fun seeing these results from the 1970s, when the pro tour really took off. Many results I never knew about!

You ought to charge the WTA an entry fee for visiting this site! It's incredible how much info is in here, more than the WTA or ITF ever had on their own sites. As many have said.....it takes a village.....and this is a nice internet village here :)

mick1303
Feb 11th, 2011, 08:17 AM
Hi Rollo
The Thread 1974 Is End.
Just To Added Results Of Federation Cup
Thanks Miguel

To save your effort, since I already have it:

1974 Fed Cup results (1974-05-14 - 1974-05-19, Italy, Outdoor Red Clay)

R32 Coles, Glynis GBR d. Lennon, Helen IRL 6-2,6-3
R32 Wade, Virginia GBR d. Barniville, Geraldine IRL 6-1,6-0
R32 Masthoff, Helga GER d. Martin, Andree CAN 6-3,6-2
R32 Hosl, Helga GER d. O,Hara, Jane CAN 6-0,6-1
R32 Pericoli, Lea ITA d. Gurdal, Michele BEL 6-3,6-4
R32 Di Maso, Monique ITA d. Van Haver, Monique BEL 7-5,6-4
R32 De Roubin, Odile FRA d. Appel, Elly NED 6-4,6-2
R32 Lovera, Gail FRA d. Schaar, Marijke NED 6-3,1-6,8-6
R32 Simionescu, Mariana ROU d. Araujo, Beatriz ARG 6-1,6-3
R32 Giscafre, Raquel ARG d. Ruzici, Virginia ROU 6-3,8-6
R32 Slesicka, Elzbieta POL d. Krecke, Monique LUX 6-0,6-3
R32 Kral, Barbara POL d. Graas, Josiane LUX 6-0,6-1
R32 Rodriguez, Michelle CHI d. Robsahm, Kirsten NOR 6-1,6-3
R32 Grindvold, Ellen NOR d. Arias, Ana-Maria CHI 6-3,2-6,6-1
R32 Baldovinos-Cibeira, Maria-Victoria ESP d. Chaloner, Judy NZL 6-4,11-13,11-9
R32 Perea-Alcala, Carmen ESP d. Hunt, Robyn NZL 6-0,6-2
R32 Peled, Paulina ISR d. Kaligis, Lany INA 6-2,3-6,9-7
R32 Strauss, Janine ISR d. Sugiarto, Lita INA 2-6,6-4,7-5
R32 Hollingsworth, Maria AUT d. Sanchez, Marisa PHI 6-4,6-3
R32 Buche, Veronika AUT d. Lopez, Cleopatra PHI 6-2,6-1
R32 Forsgardh, Margareta SWE d. Viragh, Helle DEN 6-2,7-5
R32 Sorensen, Anne-Mette DEN d. Sandberg, Christina SWE 6-4,4-6,6-0
R16 Goolagong, Evonne AUS d. Sawamatsu, Kazuko JPN 6-2,6-2
R16 Balestrat, Dianne AUS d. Goto, Hideko JPN 6-4,6-1
R16 Evert, Jeanne USA d. Slesicka, Elzbieta POL 8-6,6-1
R16 Heldman, Julie USA d. Kral, Barbara POL 6-3,6-2
R16 Coles, Glynis GBR d. Kjolstad, Bente NOR 6-3,6-1
R16 Wade, Virginia GBR d. Grindvold, Ellen NOR 6-4,6-3
R16 Masthoff, Helga GER d. Perea-Alcala, Carmen ESP 4-6,6-1,6-2
R16 Ebbinghaus, Katja GER d. Baldovinos-Cibeira, Maria-Victoria ESP 7-5,6-4
R16 Pericoli, Lea ITA d. Peled, Paulina ISR 6-3,6-2
R16 Di Maso, Monique ITA d. Strauss, Janine ISR 6-0,6-1
R16 De Roubin, Odile FRA d. Buche, Veronika AUT 3-6,6-1,6-2
R16 Lovera, Gail FRA d. Hollingsworth, Maria AUT 6-1,6-0
R16 Kloss, Ilana RSA d. Eichenberger, Susi SUI 6-3,6-0
R16 Pretorius, Patricia RSA d. Kindler, Marianne SUI 6-1,6-3
R16 Sandberg, Christina SWE d. Ruzici, Virginia ROU 8-6,6-4
R16 Simionescu, Mariana ROU d. Forsgardh, Margareta SWE 7-5,4-6,6-3
QF Goolagong, Evonne AUS d. Pericoli, Lea ITA 6-2,6-0
QF Balestrat, Dianne AUS d. Di Maso, Monique ITA 7-5,6-1
QF Evert, Jeanne USA d. De Roubin, Odile FRA 6-3,6-4
QF Heldman, Julie USA d. Lovera, Gail FRA 6-2,6-2
QF Wade, Virginia GBR d. Pretorius, Patricia RSA 6-8,6-1,6-1
QF Kloss, Ilana RSA d. Coles, Glynis GBR 6-4,4-6,6-1
QF Masthoff, Helga GER d. Ruzici, Virginia ROU 6-3,6-2
QF Hosl, Helga GER d. Simionescu, Mariana ROU 6-3,6-3
SF Balestrat, Dianne AUS d. Coles, Glynis GBR 6-3,2-6,6-2
SF Goolagong, Evonne AUS d. Wade, Virginia GBR 6-4,6-2
SF Evert, Jeanne USA d. Hosl, Helga GER 6-4,6-3
SF Masthoff, Helga GER d. Heldman, Julie USA 6-2,6-3
F Goolagong, Evonne AUS d. Heldman, Julie USA 6-1,7-5
F Evert, Jeanne USA d. Balestrat, Dianne AUS 2-6,7-5,6-4

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:56 AM
Hi Mick
Thanks To Your Results Of Fed Cup
My Next Thread It S Concerned 1976 Thread
See You Soon Miguel

mick1303
Feb 12th, 2011, 03:07 PM
Hi Mick
Thanks To Your Results Of Fed Cup
My Next Thread It S Concerned 1976 Thread
See You Soon Miguel

This is awesome! Can't wait to see this 1976 thread!

mick1303
Feb 14th, 2011, 10:12 AM
Something is wrong with dates. Following tournaments are said to be the same week starting
March 25th: Jacksonville, Winter Haven, New York.

But a lot of players listed in more than one:
Barman, Shari - Winter Haven, Jacksonville
Bendlova, Miroslava - New York, Winter Haven
Burton, Veronica - New York, Winter Haven
Ford, Carol - Winter Haven, Jacksonville
Ganz, Donna - New York, Winter Haven
Golding, Michele - Winter Haven, Jacksonville
Gralka, Daryl - Winter Haven, Jacksonville
Gurdal, Michele - New York, Winter Haven
etc.

How is it possible?

ugarte
Feb 14th, 2011, 08:49 PM
Hi Mick
Sorry But My Dates Are Correct In My Thread 1974
Aztec Of Jacksonville Held March 25-31
Winter Haven February 25-march 3
Thanks

mick1303
Feb 17th, 2011, 03:38 PM
Japanese Open Championships Tokyo October 7-13

1/4f
Bueno Maria Esther D Giscafre Raquel 1/6-6/3-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Young Janet Aus 6/2-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Yagawara K 6/2-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Kiyomura Ann 6/0-6/2

Sf
Bueno Maria Esther D Sawamatsu K 6/3-6/4
Ebbinghaus D Fernandez I 6/1-6/2

Finale
Bueno Maria Esther D Ebbinghaus Katja 3/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Kiyomura A-sawamatsu K D Yagawara K-young J 4/6-6/4-6/0

Is it possible that "Yagawara K" is Kimiyo Yagahara?