PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1955


ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:36 AM
This Is A New Thread From 1955 Results
All Results Are Welcome
Thanks

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:40 AM
The Dixie Championships Tampa Florida January 3-9 Clay

1/4f
Fry Shirley D Turber Sara Mae 6/0-6/1
Shaffer Pat D Boatman Dot 6/0-6/1
Stewart Pat D Cowan Evelyn 6/3-9/7
Fageros Karol D ???

Sf
Fry Shirley D Shaffer Pat
Fageros Karol D Stewart Pat

Finale
Fry Shirley D Fageros Karol 9/7-8/6

Doubles
Fry-fageros D Beeland Maggie-turber 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:41 AM
The Border Championships East London January

Finale
Bartlett Beryl D Love Gwendy 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Bartlett-love G D Hale Thea -forbes Jean 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:44 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide Ends January 8 Grass

Sf
Muller Fay D Nichols Loris 5/7-6/4-6/4
Staley Jenny D Williman V 6/2-6/2

Finale
Staley Jenny D Muller Fay 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Ellis Norma -nichols D Staley-orton R 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:48 AM
Coupe Pierre Gillou Paris Ends January 9

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D Lemal Francoise 7/5-5/7-6/1
Buxton Angela D Seghers Anne Marie 6/3-10/8
Chatrier Susan D Ward Pat 6/4-1/6-7/5
Galtier Maud D Schmitt Suzanne 3/6-7/5-6/2

Sf
Buxton Angela D Shilcock Anne 6/3-6/2
Chatrier Susan D Galtier Maud 6/3-6/3

Finale
Buxton Angela D Chatrier Susan 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Chatrier-shilcock D Buxton-ward Pat 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:49 AM
The Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth January

Finale
Kilian Dora D Vermaak Leone 6/2-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Kilian-vermaak D Carr Bernice-heckler H 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:53 AM
The New Zealand Championships Wellington January

1/4f
Burke Judy D Attwood Evelyn 6/1-6/4
Becroft Elaine D Taylor 6/4-6/1
Nettleton Pat D Cox Sonia 6/2-7/5
Robson Heather D Morrison Ruia 6/4-6/3

Sf
Burke Judy D Becroft Elaine 6/4-6/3
Robson Heather D Nettleton Pat 6/4-6/3

Finale
Burke Judy D Robson Heather 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Burke-becroft D Cox Sonia -nettleton Pat 6/4-6/8-6/2

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 07:58 AM
The Florida West Coast Championships St Petersburg January 10-16 Clay

1 Round
Hart Doris D Battles Jacy 6/0-6/1
Thornton Mildred D Turville Janet 6/1-6/1
Shaffer Pat D Tatoul Miriam 6/0-6/2
Stewart Pat D Turville J 6/0-6/0
Fageros Karol D Fowler Louise 6/1-6/1
Cowan Evelyn D Mackinnon Jean 7/5-6/0
Lewis Sandra D Hay Leigh 0/6-6/4-6/0
Fry Shirley D Turber Sara Mae 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 08:01 AM
1/4f
Hart Doris D Thornton Mildred 6/1-6/1
Shaffer Pat D Stewart Pat 6/2-6/3
Fageros Karol D Cowan Evelyn 6/4-6/4
Fry Shirley D Lewis Sandra 6/2-6/2

Sf
Hart Doris D Shaffer Pat 6/0-6/1
Fry Shirley D Fageros Karol 4/6-8/6-8/6

Finale
Hart Doris D Fry Shirley 7/9-6/4-7/5

Doubles
Hart-fry D Cowan-fowler Louise 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2010, 08:04 AM
The Phoenix Thunderbird Arizona Ends January 17

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Kleinert Naomi 6/0-6/0
Kelleher Gracyn Wheeler D Palmer Patsy 6/0-7/5
Todd Pat D Hertel Marianne 6/0-6/0
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Fedock Blanche 6/1-6/2

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Kelleher Gracyn 6/1-6/1
Todd Pat D Cheney Dodo 4/6-6/4-6/4

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Todd Pat 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:02 AM
The Florida State Championships Orlando January 17-23 Clay

2 Round
Fageros Karol D Prosen Carol 6/2-6/2
Richardson Julie D Thornton Mildred W.0
Turber Sara Mae D Zoeller Annelise 6/0-6/1
Stewart Pat D Fowler Louise 4/6-6/4-6/3
Cowan Evelyn D Corse Nancy 5/7-6/2-6/3
Lampe Carmen D Maclelland Joan 6/3-7/5
Hay Leigh D Barry Mary 6/3-6/2
Ball Connie D Ford Mimi W.0

1/4f
Fageros D Richardson Julie W.0
Stewart Pat D Turber 7/5-6/4
Cowan D Lampe Carmen 6/1-6/3
Ball Connie D Hay 6/0-6/1

Sf
Fageros D Stewart Pat 6/4-6/4
Ball Connie D Cowan 6/4-6/4

Finale
Fageros Karol D Ball Connie 6/3-9/7

Doubles
Fageros -turber D Ball -curry Bea 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:04 AM
The Western Province Championships Rondebosch January

Finale
Kilian Dora D Forbes Jean 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:07 AM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach January 24-30 Clay

1/4f
Stewart Pat D Richardson Julie 6/1-6/2
Turber Sara Mae D Tatoul Miriam 6/1-6/2
Stock Marylin D Bygate Judy 6/0-6/0
Thornton Mildred D Fageros Karol 6/4-6/4

Sf
Stewart Pat D Turber 6/2-6/1
Thornton Mildred D Stock M 6/4-6/4

Finale
Thornton Mildred D Stewart Pat 9/7-6/4

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:14 AM
The Los Angeles Metropolitan Championships Ends January 30

1 Round
Welcome Thelma D Proctor Estelle 7/5-6/1

2 Round
Green Barbara D Morris 6/2-6/1
Shepard Jeri D Welcome Thelma 6/4-6/4
Conrad Evelyn D Yeomans Pat 7/5-6/4
Breit Barbara D Gates Marylin 6/0-6/1
Hard Darlene D Kristenson Estelle 6/8-6/2-6/1
Bowan Connie D Muccia 6/0-6/3
Johnson Joan D Mccoy 6/1-6/3
Arnold Prentiss Mary D Gay June 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Green Barbara D Shepard 7/5-6/2
Conrad Evelyn D Breit 6/2-6/2
Hard Darlene D Bowan 6/3-3/6-6/3
Arnold Prentiss D Johnson Joan 6/1-10/8

Sf
Green Barbara D Conrad 6/2-6/0
Hard Darlene D Arnold Prentiss 5/2 Ab

Finale
Green Barbara D Hard Darlene 6/3-8/6

Doubles
Hard -hard Ruth D Best -green B 3/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:21 AM
The Scandinavian Championships Oslo Ends January 31
2 Round
Mortimer Angela D Backstrom 6/4-6/4
Arnie Maire D Holm Iw 6/1-6/4
Lind Lill D Bjork A 6/3-7/5
Pohmann Inge D Lorentzen 6/0-6/2
Gullbrandsson Bibbi D Fougner L 6/1-6/2
Schou Nielsen Laila D Vollmer Erika 6/2-6/3
Vagn Nielsen Milly D Winther A 6/1-9/7
Shilcock Anne D Stahle Greta 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Mortimer D Arnie Maire 7/5-8/6
Pohmann Inge D Lind 6/4-8/6
Gullbrandsson B D Schou Nielsen 4/6-6/3-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Vagn Nielsen M 6/4-6/1

Sf
Mortimer D Pohmann Inge 6/0-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Gullbrandsson B 2/6-7/5-6/4

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Shilcock Anne 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Mortimer-shilcock D Backstrom-gullbrandsson 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:26 AM
The Olsen Memorial Invitation Brooklyn Ends January 28

1 Round
Vuskalan Diga D Heldman Julie 6/0-6/0
Harris Norma D Stone Wendy 6/0-6/1
Stark Margaret D Heldman Carrie 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Knode Dottie Head D Vuskalan 6/0-6/1
Harris Norma D Eckhardt Jean 6/3-6/2
Wright Carole D Levy Jane W.0
Piken Joan D Stark Margaret 6/4-2/6-6/3

Sf
Knode Dottie D Harris Norma 6/1-6/3
Wright Carole D Piken J 6/0-6/3

Finale
Knode Dottie D Wright Carole 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 08:30 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Cologne February

1/4f
Ward Pat D Vollmer Erika 2/6-6/4-6/2
Gullbrandsson Bibbi D Pohmann Inge 2/6-6/2-7/5
Lagerborg Mary D ???
Bloomer Shirley D Mercelis Christiane 6/4-7/5

Sf
Gullbrandsson B D Ward Pat 6/3-3/6-9/7
Bloomer Shirley D Lagerborg Mary 11/9-6/4

Finale
Gullbrandsson Bibbi D Bloomer Shirley 6/1-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Bloomer -ward D Seghers Anne Marie -mercelis 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 11:29 AM
The Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale January 31-february 6 Clay

1/4f
Fageros Karol D Hill Shirley 6/1-6/2
Babbitt Margaret D Richardson Julie 7/5-2/6-6/4
Van Den Bosch Duse D Tatoul Miriam 6/4-1/6-6/4
Stock Marilyn D Root Annabelle 6/1-6/4

Sf
Fageros D Babbitt Margaret 6/0-6/0
Stock Marilyn D Van Den Bosch Duse 6/4-6/3

Finale
Fageros Karol D Stock Marilyn 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 21st, 2010, 11:35 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris February

2 Round
Ward Pat D W.0
Schmitt Suzanne D Bourbonnais Michele 1/6-6/0-7/5
De Chambure Beatrice D Bloomer Shirley 6/3-7/5
Shilcock Anne D Billaz Josette 3/6-6/3-6/1
Galtier Maud D Gimault 6/2-6/1
Bucaille Ginette D W.0
Seghers Anne Marie D Varin Andree 6/1-6/0
Chatrier Susan D Spiers Doreen 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Ward Pat D Bucaille Ginette 2/6-6/4-6/1
Shilcock Anne D Galtier Maud 6/1-6/4
Schmitt Suzanne D De Chambure 8/6-6/3
Chatrier Susan D Seghers Anne Marie 6/3-6/1

Sf
Ward Pat D Shilcock Anne 6/3-6/3
Chatrier Susan D Schmitt Suzanne 6/0-6/0

Finale
Ward Pat D Chatrier Susan 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Billaz -galtier M D Schmitt-shilcock A 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:42 AM
The Lyon Tournament France February

1/4f
Seghers Anne Marie D Chaland 4/6-6/1-6/1
Ward Pat D Dollard 6/2-6/2
Billaz Josette D Bloomer Shirley 6/4-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Balay 8/6-6/2

Sf
Ward Pat D Shilcock Anne 6/4-6/3
Billaz Josette D Seghers Am 7/5-4/6-8/6

Finale
Ward Pat D Billaz Josette 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Bloomer-ward Pat D Seghers Am-billaz 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:44 AM
The San Remo Tournament February 21-27 Clay

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Cawthorn Lorna 7/5-3/6-7/5
Watson Elaine D Zehden Totta 1/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Watson Elaine 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:46 AM
The Masters Invitation Jacksonville Florida February 21-27 Clay

Sf
Hart Doris D Johnston Georgia 6/0-6/2
Fry Shirley D Davis Maxine 6/0-6/0

Finale
Hart Doris D Fry Shirley 3/6-8/6-8/6

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:51 AM
St Andrews Club Invitation Kingston Jamaica February 28-march 6

1 Round
Aris Joan D Poore Barbara 6/0-6/0
Felix Lois D Mair Peggy 6/2-6/0
Knode Dottie Head D Murphy Joan 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Hard Darlene D Henriques Kay 6/1-6/3
Felix Lois D Aris Joan 6/1-6/1
Knode Dottie D Fageros Karol 7/5-6/4
Pratt Betty Rosenquest D Fox Rosalie 6/0-6/2

Sf
Hard Darlene D Felix Lois 7/5-6/3
Knode Dottie D Pratt Betty 1/6-8/6-6/4

Finale
Hard Darlene D Knode Dottie 6/1-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Hard-knode D Pratt Betty-felix L 3/6-7/5-6/0

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:56 AM
The Nice Tournament Ends March 7 Clay

2 Round
Manfredi Lucia D Zehden Totta 6/4-6/4
Curry Joan D Ruffin Beth Aus 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Ward Pat D Ten Bosch Fanny 6/3-6/2
Curry Joan D Manfredi Lucia 7/5-9/7
Cawthorn Lorna D Watson Elaine 6/2-3/6-6/1
Bloomer Shirley D Lemal Francoise 6/3-8/6

Sf
Ward Pat D Curry Joan 6/4-6/4
Bloomer Shirley D Cawthorn Lorna 6/4-6/1

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Ward Pat 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 09:00 AM
The Verviers Tournament Belgium Ends March 6

1/4f
Galtier Maud D Scholten 6/2-2/6-6/3
Mercelis Christiane D Walter Bea 6/1-8/6
Dubois Domken D Rouwenhorst 4/6-7/5-6/2
Buxton Angela D Philippart Suzanne 6/0-6/1

Sf
Galtier Maud D Mercelis Christiane 4/6-9/7-6/4
Buxton Angela D Dubois Domken 6/1-6/1

Finale
Buxton Angela D Galtier Maud 6/3-6/8-6/3

Doubles
Walter-buxton D Galtier M-mercelis 6/8-9/7-6/0

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 09:04 AM
Colombia International Championships Barranquilla March 7-13 Grass Court

1/4f
Hart Doris D Poore Barbara 6/0-6/0
Felix Lois D Wright Alicia Ecuador 6/4-3/6-7/5
Hard Darlene D Fageros Karol 6/3-4/6-6/4
Knode Dottie D Orozco Aurora Col 6/0-6/0

Sf
Hart Doris D Felix Lois 6/1-6/2
Knode Dottie D Hard Darlene 6/1-6/4

Finale
Hart Doris D Knode Dottie 8/6-7/5

Doubles
Hart-hard Darlene D Knode-fageros 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Dec 22nd, 2010, 12:00 PM
The Championships Of Egypt Gezira Sporting Club Le Caire March 4-13

1/4f
Mortimer Angela D ???
Vassiliadis P D Zmokhal A 6/3-6/3
Eid Andree D Eman M 6/0-4/6-8/6
Lazzarino Silvana D Vassiliadis X 6/2-6/1

Sf
Mortimer D Vassiliadis P 6/1-6/0
Lazzarino D Eid Andree 6/1-6/0

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Lazzarino Silvana 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Mortimer-eid A D Menache-sideratos J 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 08:43 AM
La Jolla Invitation California Ends March 13
Draw 16
1 Round
Fleitz Bev D O Connell Patsy 6/0-6/1
Sampson Julie D Davies Estelle 6/1-6/2
Green Barbara D Struthers Betty 6/4-9/7
Eilenberger Mary Ann D Smith Donna 6/3-8/6
Brough Louise D Pappert Marion 6/0-6/1
Todd Pat D Keeney Jane 6/0-6/1
Breit Barbara D Hantze Karen 6/4-6/2
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Metcalf Joanne 6/0-6/3

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Sampson Julie 6/1-6/2
Green Barbara D Eilenberger Mary Ann 6/1-3/0 Ab
Brough Louise D Todd Pat 6/2-7/5
Cheney Dodo D Breit Barbara 6/8-6/2-6/4

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Green Barbara 6/2-6/1
Brough Louise D Cheney Dodo 6/3-6/4

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Brough Louise 8/6-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Cheney-breit D Brough-green B 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 08:54 AM
Azur Sports Indoors Tournament Paris March

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D De Chambure Beatrice 6/4-6/3
Galtier Maud D Soisbault Annie 6/1-6/1
Chanvin D Boucher 6/2-6/0
Bucaille Ginette D Monnot C 6/2-6/1

Sf
Shilcock Anne D Galtier Maud 5/7-6/3-6/2
Bucaille Ginette D Chanvin 6/1-6/1

Finale
Bucaille Ginette D Shilcock Anne 6/4-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 08:58 AM
The Beaulieu Tournament March 14-20 Clay

1 Round
Cawthorn Lorna D Curry Joan 6/8-8/6-7/5
Vollmer Erika D Ruffin Beth Aus 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Lemal Francoise 6/0-2/6-7/5
Watson Elaine D Vollmer Erika 7/5-1/6-7/5
Zehden Totta D Cawthorn Lorna 6/3-6/4
Ward Pat D Broz Liezel 6/0-6/0

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Watson Elaine 6/0-6/3
Ward Pat D Zehden Totta 6/4-6/4

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Ward Pat 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Ward-bloomer D Butler Gloria -vollmer E 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 02:02 PM
The Pan American Games Mexico City Ends March 19
1 Round
Weiss Maria D Reyes Tuza 6/4-6/2
Bueno Maria Esther D Morales Luisa Chili 6/4-6/3
Reyes Rosa Maria D De Zappa Felisa 6/1-6/3
Bradshaw Dennis D Herrera Pilar Cuba V6/4-8/6
Ramirez Yola D Adler Monica Ven 6/1-6/2
Buding Edda D Garcia Olga Cuba 6/4-2/6-6/0
Metzner Ingrid D Hernandez Martha 6/3-6/4
Livetti Viola Arg D Clarke Jean 6/4-1/6-6/4

1/4f
Bueno Maria Esther D Weiss Maria 6/3-6/0
Reyes Rosa Maria D Bradshaw Dennis 6/2-6/4
Ramirez Yola D Buding Edda 7/5-4/6-6/4
Metzner Ingrid D Livetti Viola 6/3-6/4

Sf
Reyes Rosa Maria D Bueno Maria Esther 8/6-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Metzner Ingri 6/3-6/4

Finale
Reyes Rosa Maria D Ramirez Yola 8/6-2/6-6/3

Doubles
Reyes Rosa Maria And Esther D Buding E-lombardi Graciela 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 02:10 PM
The National Womens Indoors Championships Brookline Massachussets Ends March 21
1 Round
Gray Sylvia D Wendell Carol 6/3-8/6
Eckhardt Jean D Mrs Hills 6/2-6/3
Hubbell Kay D Musto Jill 6/0-6/1
Stark Margaret D Blanchard Flo 6/3-6/2

2 Round
Thornton Mildred D Devries Lucy 6/2-6/1
Harris Norma D Stockdale Joan 10/8-6/4
Stack June D Norton Nancy 6/4-6/2
Gray Sylvia D Eckhardt Jean 3/6-6/1-6/3
Sullivan Joan D Pearson 7/5-3/6-6/4
Jeffery Ruth D Warner 6/4-6/1
Mrs Wilson D Sullivan Pat 6/4-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Stark Margaret 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Thornton Mildred D Harris Norma 7/5-6/1
Stack June D Gray Sylvia 6/2-6/2
Jeffery Ruth D Mrs Wilson 6/3-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Sullivan Joan 6/1-6/2

Sf
Thornton Mildred D Stack June 3/6-6/2-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Jeffery Ruth 4/6-6/0-6/3

Finale
Hubbell Kay D Thornton Mildred 8/6-9/7

Doubles
Hubbell-jeffery D Lang Millicent-ganzenmuller Louise 6/3-5/7-6/4

ugarte
Dec 25th, 2010, 02:14 PM
International Championships Of Alexandria Egypt March 18-27
1 Round
Eman Moon D Masterson 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Mortimer Angela D Sinadino 6/0-6/1
Eman Moon D Eid Andree 5/7-6/0-6/2
Middleton Wendy Aus D Smith E 6/1-6/1
Lazzarino Silvana D Mathieu Suzanne 6/0-6/1

Sf
Mortimer Angela D Eman Moon 6/3-6/1
Lazzarino Silvana D Middleton Wendy 6/1 Ab

Finale
Lazzarino Silvana D Mortimer Angela W.0

Doubles
Mortimer-eid D Lazzarino-eman Moon 5/7-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 07:16 AM
The Gallia Tournament Cannes March 21-27 Clay

2 Round
Buxton Angela D Bourbonnais Michele 6/4-6/3
Curry Joan D Gimault 6/2-6/3
Zehden Totta D Hoche 6/3-6/2
Bloomer Shirley D Broz Liezel 6/1-6/1
Ward Pat D Lemal Francoise 6/1-6/1
Vogler Inge D Kohler 6/0-6/2
Watson Elaine D Amouretti Josette 8/6-6/2
Vollmer Erika D Spiers Doreen 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Buxton Angela D Curry Joan 6/2-6/3
Bloomer Shirley D Zehden Totta 6/3-6/4
Ward Pat D Vogler Inge 7/5-6/3
Vollmer Erika D Watson Elaine 6/3-6/3

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Buxton Angela 6/2-6/2
Ward Pat D Vollmer Erika 8/6-6/2

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Ward Pat 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Bloomer-ward Pat D Buxton-curry 5/7-7/5-6/1

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 07:24 AM
The Good Neighbor Championships Miami Beach Florida March 21-27 Clay

1 Round
Geller Sue D Poore Barbara 4/6-6/2-6/3
Miller Lois D Frieberg Vickie 6/2-6/1
Herr Sue D Aris Joan 6/2-6/1
Davidson Barbara Scofield D Vandenbosch Duse 6/1-6/0
Bradley Barbara D Kroeger June 6/3-8/6

2 Round
Hart Doris D Girard Rachel 6/1-6/0
Clarke Jean D Geller Sue 6/1-6/4
Hard Darlene D Kagan Nellie Sheer 6/3-6/1
Fageros Karol D Bralower Sue 6/2-6/2
Knode Dottie Head D Herr Sue 6/1-6/1
Felix Lois D Church 6/0-6/0
Breit Barbara D Miller Lois 6/4-6/1
Davidson Barbara D Bradley Barbara 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Hart Doris D Clarke Jean 6/1-6/3
Hard Darlene D Fageros Karol 6/1-4/6-6/2
Knode Dottie D Felix Lois 6/2-6/3
Davidson Barbara D Breit Barbara 4/6-6/1-6/4

Sf
Hart Doris D Hard Darlene 6/2-6/2
Knode Dottie D Davidson Barbara Scofield 6/0-2/6-6/2

Finale
Hart Doris D Knode Dottie 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Hart-breit D Knode-hard Darlene 6/2-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 07:30 AM
The Riviera Championships Menton March 28-april 3 Clay

2 Round
Bloomer Shirley D Jamain 6/1-6/0
Curry Joan D Salvet Angele 6/4-9/7
Zehden Totta D Monnot C 6/3-6/1
Kermina Jacqueline D Lemal Francoise 6/3-4/6-6/2
Ward Pat D Manfredi Lucia 6/4-6/2
De Riba Josefa D Billaz Josette 6/0-9/7
Buxton Angela D Mercelis Christiane 7/5-6/3
Vollmer Erika D Vignali 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Curry Joan 6/2-6/1
Kermina Jacqueline D Zehden Totta 4/6-7/5-6/3
Ward Pat D De Riba Josefa 6/1-6/3
Vollmer Erika D Buxton Angela 6/2-2/6-6/4

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Kermina Jacqueline 1/6-7/5-9/7
Ward Pat D Vollmer Erika 6/2-2/6-6/3

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Ward Pat 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Bloomer-ward Pat D Buxton-curry Joan 6/3-3/6-7/5

ugarte
Dec 26th, 2010, 07:37 AM
The Caribe Hilton Invitation San Juan Puerto Rico March 28-april 3

1 Round
Minor Virginia D Pasarell Dora 6/1-6/2

2 Round
Pratt Betty Rosenquest D Minor Virginia 8/6-6/1
Clarke Jean D Poore Barbara 6/1-6/1
Fageros Karol D Miro Q 6/0-6/1
Hard Darlene D Beattie D 6/1-6/2
Breit Barbara D Stewart Pat 6/0-6/1
Knode Dottie D Bradley Barbara 8/6-6/2
Davidson Barbara Scofield D Pasarell Maggie 6/0-6/2
Felix Lois D Heldman Gladys 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Pratt Betty D Clarke Jean 6/3-6/4
Hard Darlene D Fageros Karol 4/6-6/2-6/2
Knode Dottie D Breit Barbara 7/5-6/2
Davidson Barbara D Felix Lois 7/5-6/4

Sf
Hard Darlene D Pratt Betty 6/4-6/4
Knode Dottie D Davidson Barbara Scofield 6/3-6/2

Finale
Hard Darlene D Knode Dottie 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Breit-davidson Barbara D Pratt B-felix Lois 1/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:02 AM
International Championships Of Monte Carlo Monaco April 2-11 Clay

2 Round
Bloomer Shirley D Bourbonnais Michele 6/3-6/4
Ten Bosch Fanny D De Riba Josefa 0/6-6/4-6/3
Kermina Jacqueline D Crowet Anne Marie Bel 6/0-6/2
Billaz Josette D Curry Joan 2/6-6/3-6/1
Pericoli Lea D Watson Elaine 6/1-2/6-7/5
Galtier Maud D Monnot C 6/0-6/0
Seghers Anne Marie D Shilcock Anne 4/6-6/3-6/4
Vollmer Erika D Lemal Francoise 6/1-6/0
Mercelis Christiane D De Chambure Beatrice 6/1-6/3
Schmitt Suzanne D Varin Andree 6/2-4/6-6/1
Buxton Angela D De La Courtie Florence 6/1-6/2
Zehden Totta D Chatrier Susan 6/2-6/1
Ward Pat D Spawinski 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:08 AM
3 Round
Bloomer Shirley D Ten Bosch Fanny 6/2-6/4
Kermina Jacqueline D Billaz Josette 1/6-6/3-6/4
Galtier Maud D Pericoli Lea 5/7-7/5-6/1
Vollmer Erika D Seghers Anne Marie 6/2-6/1
Mercelis Christiane D Schmitt Suzanne 4/6-6/3-6/3
Zehden Totta D Buxton Angela 3/6-6/3-6/3
Bucaille Ginette D Migliori Nicla 10/8-6/1
Ward Pat D Vogler Inge 6/4-7/5

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Kermina 6/1-2/6-6/1
Vollmer Erika D Galtier M 6/3-6/4
Zehden Totta D Mercelis Christiane 6/0-6/2
Ward Pat D Bucaille Ginette 6/2-6/3

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Vollmer E 6/3-6/1
Ward Pat D Zehden T 6/2-4/6-6/2

Finale
Ward Pat D Bloomer Shirley 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Bloomer-buxton D Billaz-chatrier 5/7-6/4-6/0

ugarte
Dec 31st, 2010, 08:16 AM
The Caribbean Championships Montego Bay Jamaica April 4-9

1 Round
Hard Darlene D Aris Joan 6/4-6/3
Pratt Betty Rosenquest D Pasarell Maggie 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Hard Darlene D Clarke Jean 6/2-6/2
Breit Barbara D Bradley Barbara 6/3-6/0
Pratt Betty D Fageros Karol 6/1-6/2
Davidson Barbara Scofield D Felix Lois 6/4-6/2

Sf
Breit Barbara D Hard Darlene 6/1-10/8
Pratt Betty D Davidson Barbara 11/9-10/8

Finale
Breit Barbara D Pratt Betty 12/10-6/2

Doubles
Pratt B-hard D Davidson B-breit B 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:16 PM
The Roehampton Hard Court Tournament April 4-9

1/4f
Hoahing Gem D Moorley H 6/1-6/0
Middleton Jenny D Armstrong Sheila 8/6-6/4
Panton Pearl D Yates Bell C 6/1-6/2
Thomas Vera Dace D Cawthorn Lorna 6/2-8/6

Sf
Hoahing Gem D Middleton Jenny 6/1-8/6
Thomas Vera D Panton Pearl 7/5-6/0

Finale
Hoahing Gem D Thomas Vera 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Middleton J-hird Pat D Walter Bea-thomas Vera 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:20 PM
The Bay Counties Championships San Francisco Ends April 10

1 Round
Wall Lynn D Krikorian Shirley 6/4-6/1
Arnold Audrey D Folger Dean 6/0-6/3
Naud Pat D Stery Donna 6/3-6/1
Loop Nancy D Carter Gerry 4/6-6/4-6/0
Wilford Connie D Laird Jeannie 1/6-6/2-9/7

1/4f
Mitchell Mary Ann D Wall Lynn 6/3-1/2 Ab
Naud Pat D Arnold Audrey 6/1-3/6-6/0
Wilford Connie D Loop Nancy 4/6-6/3-6/1
Arnold Mimi D Kinney Bonnie 6/1-6/2

Sf
Mitchell Mary Ann D Naud Pat 6/2-1/6-7/5
Arnold Mimi D Wilford Connie 6/2-6/0

Finale
Mitchell Mary Ann D Arnold Mimi 6/8-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:26 PM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park Ends April 15

2 Round
Reynolds Sandra D Bartlett Beryl 4/6-7/5-6/4

1/4f
Redick Smith Hazel D Hale Thea 10/8-6/3
Love Gwendy D Wipplinger Julia 6/2-6/3
Reynolds Sandra D Stevens Ruth 7/5-2/6-6/2
Van Der Westhuizen Lucille D Kilian Dora 6/2-6/8-6/2

Sf
Redick Smith D Love Gwendy 6/8-10/8-10/8
Van Der Westhuizen D Reynolds Sandra 6/3-6/2

Finale
Redick Smith Hazel D Van Der Westhuizen Lucille 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Bartlett B-love G D Kilian-van Der Westhuizen 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:59 PM
Tally Ho Tournament Birmingham Hard Court April 8-13

1/4f
Walsh Rosemary D Armstrong Sheila 6/1-6/4
Harris Mary D Pitt Val 9/7-6/1
Cheadle Heather D Mrs Parker 6/3-6/3
Woodgate Billie D Stone 7/5-4/6-6/1

Sf
Walsh Rosemary D Harris Mary 6/2-6/3
Cheadle Heather D Woodgate Billie 6/1-6/0

Finale
Walsh Rosemary D Cheadle Heather 10/8-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Walsh R-woodgate Billie D Stone-harris M 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:03 PM
The Southport Tournament Argyle Ltc April 7-12 Hard Court

1/4f
Bentley Rita D Hutchinson J 6/3-2/6-10/8
Knight D Edwards P 6/1-6/2
Stott Kay D Macleod Joan 4/6-6/2-6/1
Luxton Lyn Nz D Gell M 3/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
Bentley Rita D Knight 11/9-6/1
Stott Kay D Luxton Lyn 6/4-6/4

Finale
Bentley Rita D Stott Kay 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Harrison Pat-luxton D Haydock-knight K 2/6-6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:03 AM
The Scarborough Hard Court Championships April 8-13

1round
Woodgate Georgie D Robinson J 6/1-6/1
Burrows D Elliott J 9/7-6/3
Macfarlane G D Lee M 4/6-6/4-7/5
Lewis Val D Mrs Wilson 6/1-6/2
Fulton D Copley Jm 6/0-6/2
Heaton D Riddell S 6/2-6/1
Knapp Barbara D Sawer D 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Woodgate Georgie D Burrows 6/1-6/1
Lewis Val D Macfarlane G 6/0-6/1
Macfarlane H D Fulton 6/3-5/7-6/1
Knapp Barbara D Heaton 6/3-6/1

Sf
Woodgate Georgie D Lewis Val 6/8-6/2-6/3
Knapp Barbara D Macfarlane H 6/3-6/4

Finale
Woodgate Georgie D Knapp Barbara 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Woodgate G-macfarlane H D Knapp-lewis Val 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:10 AM
The Cumberland Club Hard Court Championships April 11-16

2 Round
Panton Pearl D Tingley H 6/2-6/3
Gibb A D Hales 7/5-6/3
Wadley Sylvia D Wheeler P 6/2-6/3
Hird Pat D Donald 6/0-6/4
Beswick D Glover 6/3-6/2
Griffin Sheila D Comerford D 6/2-6/1
Middleton Wendy Aus D Price A 6/4-2/6-8/6
Cawthorn Lorna D Godfrey J 6/0-12/10
Middleton Jenny D Avory S 6/2-6/3
Titchener Pauline D Lister Thelma 6/8-6/4-6/3
Craig Smith Marian D Lygon E 6/2-6/2
Walter Bea D Gilbert Gem 6/0-6/1
Hill D D Lovell H 10/8-6/3
Quelch Joan D Durose Honor 7/5-6/4
Hoahing Gem D Anderson Ap 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:15 AM
3 Round
Panton Pearl D Gibb A 6/4-6/3
Wadley Sylvia D Hird Pat 6/4-5/7-6/4
Griffin Sheila D Beswick 6/2-6/3
Cawthorn Lorna D Middleton Wendy 6/2-6/2
Middleton Jenny D Titchener Pauline 3/6-6/3-6/2
Craig Smith Marian D Walter Bea 6/3-4/6-6/1
Ford Am D Hill D 6/1-6/3
Hoahing Gem D Quelch Joan 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Panton Pearl D Wadley Sylvia 4/6-6/2-6/2
Griffin Sheila D Cawthorn Lorna 7/5-6/3
Middleton Jenny D Craig Smith Marian 6/1-6/4
Hoahing Gem D Ford Am 6/1-6/2

Sf
Panton Pearl D Griffin Sheila 9/7-6/3
Middleton Jenny D Hoahing Gem 6/1-6/1

Finale
Panton Pearl D Middleton Jenny 5/7-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Spiers D-walter Bea D Cawthorn-hird Pat 10/8-6/1

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 09:21 AM
Nice Lawn Tennis Club Tournament April 10-16 Clay

Sf
Curry Joan D Lampe Nelly 6/3-6/2
Seghers Anne Marie D Amouretti Josette 6/2-6/3

Finale
Seghers Anne Marie D Curry Joan 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Amouretti-seghers Am D Van Der Storm-ten Bosch Fanny 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 11:41 AM
The Connaught Hard Court Championships Chingford April 18-23

1/4f
Mortimer Angela D Armstrong Sheila 6/2-6/0
Spiers Doreen D Gibb Anthea 6/3-6/3
Middleton Jenny D Knapp Barbara 6/3-6/3
Watson Elaine D Walsh Rosemary 6/4-6/4

Sf
Mortimer Angela D Spiers Doreen 6/3-6/1
Watson Elaine D Middleton Jenny 6/4-6/1

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Watson Elaine 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Mortimer-watson E D Knapp-walsh R 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jan 8th, 2011, 11:48 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Sutton April 18-23

2 Round
Bloomer Shirley D Cox Sonia 6/1-6/3
Schuurman N D Young Jm 6/2-6/4
Waters S D Comerford D 6/1-6/2
Redick Smith Hazel D Yates Bell C 6/0-6/3
Kilian Dora Afs D Robinson A 6/0-6/3
Thomas Vera Dace D Parker Margot 6/1-6/0
Cawthorn Lorna D Hird Pat 7/5-6/3
Buxton Angela D Lewis Val 6/0-6/4

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Schuurman N 6/2-6/2
Redick Smith Hazel D Waters S 6/2-6/2
Kilian Dora D Thomas Vera 6/1-6/4
Buxton Angela D Cawthorn Lorna 6/0-6/4

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Redick Smith Hazel 9/7-6/4
Buxton Angela D Kilian Dora 6/4-6/2

Finale
Buxton Angela D Bloomer Shirley 6/3-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Buxton-hird Pat D Redick Smith-kilian 6/3-3/6-7/5

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 07:57 AM
The Havana International Cuba Mid April

1/4f
Hart Doris D Fageros Karol 6/1-6/1
Ramirez Yola D Bradley Barbara 7/5-6/2
Clarke Jean D Hard Darlene 7/5-3/6-7/5
Fry Shirley D Herrero Pilar 6/4-6/0

Sf
Hart Doris D Ramirez Yola 6/4-6/2
Fry Shirley D Clarke Jean 7/5-4/6-6/4

Finale
Hart Doris D Fry Shirley 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:02 AM
The Ojai Valley Invitation California Ends April 24

1 Round
Raymond Lorna D Shepard Jeri 3/6-6/1-7/5
Bradshaw Dennis D Talmadge Barbara 6/4-7/5

1/4f
Breit Barbara D Raymond Lorna 6/2-6/2
Arnold Prentiss Mary D Bradshaw Dennis 6/2-6/4
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Kristenson Estelle 6/1-6/3
Hard Darlene D Johnson Joan 6/1-6/4

Sf
Breit Barbara D Arnold Prentiss Mary 6/3-12/10
Cheney Dodo D Hard Darlene 6/3-6/1

Finale
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Breit Barbara 6/4-9/7

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:07 AM
The River Oaks Invitation Houston Texas April 18-24

2 Round
Mchaney Owen D Richey Nancy 7/5-1/6-6/2
Gibbs Lu Ellen D Worth Winnie 3/6-6/2-6/3

1/4f
Norton Ethel D Mchaney Owen 6/2-6/2
Gray Betty D Nayler Ruth 6/2-6/0
Startzman Peggy D Farmer Ann 6/1-6/1
Montgomery Marilyn D Gibbs Lu Ellen 6/0-6/0

Sf
Norton Ethel D Gray Betty 6/2-6/0
Startzman Peggy D Montgomery Marilyn 5/7-6/2-4/1 Ab

Finale
Norton Ethel D Startzman Peggy 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Norton E-startzman D Montgomery M-naylor 6/0-1/6-6/3

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:11 AM
International Championships Of Paris Roland Garros April 16-24 Clay

1/4f
Bucaille Ginette D Lemal Francoise 4/6-6/0-6/0
Galtier Maud D Billaz Josette 6/3-6/2
Seghers Anne Marie D Kermina Jacqueline 6/4-6/4
Schmitt Suzanne D Shilcock Anne 9/7-5/7-6/4

Sf
Bucaille Ginette D Galtier Maud 6/1-6/3
Seghers Anne Marie D Schmitt Suzanne 6/2-6/0

Finale
Bucaille Ginette D Seghers Anne Marie 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Shilcock-schmitt S D Billaz-chatrier Susan 6/3-5/7-9/7

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:13 AM
Cannes Lawn Tennis Club Tournament April 18-24 Clay

Finale
Schuh Proxauf D Triboullier 5/7-8/6-10/8

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 11:55 AM
The Hard Court Championships Of Great Britain Bournemouth April 25-30

1 Round
Schuurman N Afs D Grace Margaret 6/4-6/2
Mrs Parker D Gibb Anthea 6/4-6/4
Ward Pat D Griffin Sheila 6/2-6/2
Anderson A D Hannah Shirley 6/2-6/2
Waters E D Outram M 6/0-6/1
Whalley D Mrs Shearing 6/2-6/2
Buxton Angela D Luxton Lyn Nz 6/0-6/0
Armstrong Sheila D Price Am 3/6-6/2-6/4
Spiers Doreen D Heron M Aus 6/1-6/3
Comerford D D Crouch S 6/1-6/4
Woodgate Georgie D Yates Bell C 6/3-6/0
Thomas Vera Dace D Walter Bea 6/1-8/6
Middleton Jenny D Reynolds J Gb 6/3-6/1
Forbes Jean D Dyer 6/2-6/1
Macfarlane H D Leonard R 7/5-6/2
Craig Smith Marian D Middleton Wendy Aus 8/6-7/5
Cawthorn Lorna D Watson Elaine 7/5-6/4
Kilian Dora Afs D Harrison Pat 2/6-6/2-7/5
Robinson D Eyre Margaret 1/6-6/4-6/0
Harris Mary D Evans G 6/2-6/4
Stott Kay D Hayes A 6/2-6/2
Bloomer Shirley D Uber V 6/3-6/2
Hird Pat D Ruffin Beth Aus 8/6-6/0
Bulleid Rosemary D Chapman Patience 6/3-6/3
Bentley Rita D Godfrey J 6/3-6/2
Shilcock Anne D Tingley H 6/0-6/3
Wheeler P D Garfit 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:01 PM
2 Round
Redick Smith Hazel Afs D Gilbert Gem 6/1-6/3
Schuurman N D Parker 6/4-6/4
Ward Pat D Anderson A 6/1-6/4
Waters S D Whalley 6/2-6/3
Buxton Angela D Armstrong Sheila 6/3-6/2
Spiers Doreen D Comerford 6/4-6/1
Woodgate Georgie D Thomas Vera 6/1-6/0
Forbes Jean Afs D Middleton Jenny 6/4-9/7
Macfarlane H D Craig Smith Marian 4/6-8/6-6/4
Kilian Dora D Cawthorn Lorna 10/8-6/2
Harris Mary D Robinson 6/1-3/6-6/2
Bloomer Shirley D Stott Kay 6/1-6/4
Hird Pat D Bulleid Rosemary 6/2-6/2
Shilcock Anne D Bentley Rita 6/1-6/3
White Viola D Wheeler P 6/2-6/1
Mortimer Angela D Gradon J 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:06 PM
3 Round
Redick Smith Hazel D Schuurman N 6/0-6/0
Ward Pat D Waters S 6/1-6/4
Buxton Angela D Spiers Doreen 6/4-9/7
Forbes Jean D Woodgate Georgie 6/3-6/4
Kilian Dora D Macfarlane H 6/2-6/1
Bloomer Shirley D Harris Mary 6/4-6/1
Shilcock Anne D Hird Pat 6/2-6/2
Mortimer Angela D White Viola 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Ward Pat D Redick Smith Hazel 6/2-8/6
Buxton Angela D Forbes Jean 6/2-6/2
Bloomer Shirley D Kilian Dora 6/2-6/3
Mortimer Angela D Shilcock Anne 6/4-6/3

Sf
Buxton Angela D Ward Pat 7/5-6/2
Mortimer Angela D Bloomer Shirley 4/6-6/3-7/5

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Buxton Angela 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Bloomer-ward Pat D Mortimer-shilcock 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:08 PM
Florence Tournament Italy Ends May 1 Clay

Sf
Zehden Totta D Staley Jennifer 6/3-6/3

Finale
Zehden Totta D Bucaille Ginette 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:18 PM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles Ends May 8

2 Round
Fleitz Bev D Kristenson Estelle 6/1-6/1
Hard Darlene D Gay June 1/6-6/2-6/0
Sampson Julie D Loeck Elizabeth 6/1-6/0
Brough Louise D Butt Barbara 6/0-6/0

3 Round
Fleitz Bev D ???
Arnold Prentiss Mary D Bradshaw Dennis 6/1-6/1
Breit Barbara D Shepard Jeri 6/1-2/0 Ab
Green Barbara D Brockman Shirley 6/2-6/1
Cheney Dodo Bundy D O Connor Marlene 6/1-6/1
Yeomans Patsy D Sampson Julie 3/6-6/3-6/3
Hard Darlene D Bowan Connie 6/3-6/2
Brough Louise D Joseph Marilyn 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Arnold Prentiss Mary 6/4-6/4
Green Barbara D Breit Barbara 6/3-6/4
Cheney Dodo D Yeomans Patsy 6/3-6/1
Brough Louise D Hard Darlene 6/0-6/2

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Green Barbara 5/7-6/2-6/1
Brough Louise D Cheney Dodo 6/3-4/6-6/1

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Brough Louise 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Hard-arnold Prentiss D Brough-green B 0/6- Ab

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 09:55 AM
Italian Championships Rome May 2-10 Clay

1 Round
Ramorino Chiara D Bonstrom Margareta Swe 6/1-6/4
Bellani Annalissa D Crowet Anne Marie Bel 6/2-6/4
Muller Fay D Sciaudone A 4/6-6/2-8/6
Pericoli Lea D Buding Ilse W.0
Bourbonnais Michele D Sauer B 6/3-6/0
Kermina Jacqueline D Hopman Nell 3/6-7/5-6/2

2 Round
Ward Pat D Buding Edda W.0
Vogler Inge D Lelli L Ita 2/6-6/1-6/4
Staley Jenny D Chatrier Susan 3/6-6/0-6/2
Migliori Nicla D Erdodi E Hun 6/2-4/6-6/3
Bucaille Ginette D Friberg L Swe 6/2-6/0
Mercelis Christiane D Del Frate I Ita 6/1-6/1
Brewer Heather D Ramorino Chiara 2/6-6/0-6/2
Muller Fay D Bellani Annalissa 6/2-5/7-6/2
Pericoli Lea D Bourbonnais Michele 6/3-6/0
Penrose Beryl D Kermina Jacqueline 7/5-6/1
Vollmer Erika D Ball Connie Clifton 6/2-6/3
Lazzarino Silvana D Kaufmann Ruth 6/3-6/3
Carter Mary Aus D Brayda R Ita 6/3-6/4
Zehden Totta D Leland Francesca Eu 6/1-6/1
Vignali Anca D De Riba Josefa 9/7-6/2
Kormoczy Suzy D Lombardi Arg W.0

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:01 AM
3 Round
Ward Pat D Vogler Inge 7/9-6/1-6/4
Migliori Nicla D Staley Jenny 6/3-6/4
Bucaille Ginette D Mercelis Christiane 6/2-6/0
Muller Fay D Brewer Heather 8/6-6/1
Penrose Beryl D Pericoli Lea 7/5-6/1
Vollmer Erika D Lazzarino Silvana 6/2-6/2
Zehden Totta D Carter Mary 2/6-6/3-6/2
Kormoczy Suzy D Vignali Anca 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Ward Pat D Migliori Nicla 6/0-6/0
Bucaille Ginette D Muller Fay 6/2-6/1
Vollmer Erika D Penrose Beryl 6/3-4/6-6/0
Kormoczy Suzy D Zehden Totta 6/3-3/6-6/3

Sf
Ward Pat D Bucaille Ginette 9/7-7/5
Vollmer Erika D Kormoczy Suzy 6/3-4/6-6/4

Finale
Ward Pat D Vollmer Erika 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Ward Pat-mercelis D Penrose-muller Fay 6/4-10/8

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:05 AM
London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham May 2-7

3 Round
Forbes Jean Afs D Hird Pat 6/4-6/0

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Koortzen Valerie 6/2-6/4
Kilian Dora D Walsh Rosemary 6/0-6/1
Forbes Jean D Hoahing Gem 6/2-6/4
Redick Smith Hazel D Thomas Vera Dace 6/1-6/3

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Kilian Dora 6/3-9/7
Redick Smith Hazel D Forbes Jean 6/3-6/8-8/6

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Redick Smith Hazel 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Bloomer-hird Pat D Kilian-redick Smith 5/7-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 10:09 AM
Shirley Park Hard Court Tournament Croydon May 2-7

1/4f
Woodgate Georgie D Mrs Starling 6/2-6/4
Middleton Jenny D Craig Smith Marian 6/1-6/2
Seeney Daphne Aus D Truman Christine 6/0-6/2
Buxton Angela D Hill D 6/2-6/0

Sf
Woodgate Georgie D Middleton Jenny 6/4-6/8-6/1
Buxton Angela D Seeney Daphne 6/4-6/0

Finale
Buxton Angela D Woodgate Georgie 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Woodgate G-middleton J D Seeney-lewis Val 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 12:59 PM
Concurso International Of Barcelona May 10-15 Clay

1/4f
Staley Jenny D Manset P 6/0-6/2
Vollmer Erika D Carter Mary Aus 3/6-6/1-6/1
Brewer Heather D Penrose Beryl 6/2-13/11
Ball Connie Clifton D Muller Fay 6/3-4/6-6/3

Sf
Vollmer Erika D Staley Jenny 6/3-6/3
Ball Connie D Brewer Heather 6/4-6/4

Finale
Vollmer Erika D Ball Connie 6/2-4/6-6/1

Doubles
Penrose-carter Mary D Vollmer-vogler Inge 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:02 PM
The Harrogate Hard Court Tournament May 11-14

1/4f
Bloomer Shirley D Hancock J 6/0-6/0
Stott Kay D Seeney Daphne Aus 6/3-7/5
Lewis Val D Heaton 6/1-6/1
Shilcock Anne D Ellis S 6/2-6/3

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Stott Kay 6/3-6/2
Shilcock Anne D Lewis Val 6/2-6/2

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Shilcock Anne 3/6-7/5-6/2

Doubles
Bloomer-shilcock D Lewis Val-moeller E 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:06 PM
The Paddington Hard Court Tournament May 9-14

1/4f
Buxton Angela D Spiers Doreen 6/2-6/3
Koortzen Valerie Afs D Harris Mary 6/2-7/5
Middleton Jenny D Gibb Anthea 4/6-6/2-6/4
Dawson Scott Peggy D Schuurman N 6/2-7/5

Sf
Buxton Angela D Koortzen Val 6/2-6/0
Middleton Jenny D Dawson Scott Peggy 6/2-6/3

Finale
Buxton Angela D Middleton Jenny 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Dawson Scott-dawes Betty D Spiers-middleton J 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 13th, 2011, 01:09 PM
Guildford Hard Court Tournament Pit Farm May 9-14

1/4f
Redick Smith Hazel D Fisher S 6/0-6/1
Hird Pat D Carter 2/6-6/1-6/2
Forbes Jean D Walter Bea 7/5-6/4
Kilian Dora D Griffin Sheila 6/1-6/0

Sf
Redick Smith Hazel D Hird Pat 10/8-7/5
Kilian Dora D Forbes Jean 6/3-7/5

Finale
Redick Smith Hazel D Kilian Dora 6/2-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Redick Smith-kilian D Woodgate G-walter Bea 2/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:01 AM
The Sutton Coldfield Tournament Warwickshire May 16-21 Hard Court

1/4f
Felix Lois Eu D Walsh Rosemary 6/1-4/6-6/4
Seeney Daphne Aus D Woodgate Billie 4/6-6/4-6/2
Wallis M Aus D Harris Mary 5/7-6/3-6/2
Cheadle Heather D Hubbell Kay 9/7-3/6-6/1

Sf
Seeney Daphne D Felix Lois 6/4-6/3
Cheadle Heather D Wallis M 6/2-6/0

Finale
Seeney Daphne D Cheadle Heather 6/2-3/6-7/5

Doubles
Walsh R-woodgate Billie D Cheadle-knapp B 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:05 AM
Herga Hard Court Tournament Harrow May 16-21

1/4f
Forbes Jean D Pascoe Hazel Afs 6/1-6/3
Spiers Doreen D Ruffin Beth 6/1-6/3
Koortzen Valerie D Ingram P 6/0-6/2
Hird Pat D Schuurman N 6/4-6/3

Sf
Forbes Jean D Spiers Doreen 6/1-1/6-6/0
Hird Pat D Koortzen Val 4/6-6/3-7/5

Finale
Forbes Jean D Hird Pat 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Forbes J-schuurman N D Feiron-newberry H 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 15th, 2011, 08:15 AM
Wiesbaden Tournament Germany May 16-22 Clay

1 Round
Pericoli Lea D Von Gerlach Margareta 7/5-6/4
Kaufmann Ruth D Ten Bosch Fanny 6/3-3/6-7/5

2 Round
Fleitz Bev D Neubert Helga 6/2-6/1
Kramer Joan D Curry Joan 2/6-8/6-10/8
Vollmer Erika D Pericoli Lea 8/6-7/5
Redick Smith Hazel D Kaufmann Ruth 6/1-6/3
Watson Elaine D Ward Pat 4/6-6/4 Ab
Vogler Inge D Stopel Irmgard 6/2-6/3
Brewer Heather D Artelt Annemie 6/2-6/1
Hard Darlene D Friberg Lena Swe 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Kramer Joan 6/3-6/8-6/1
Redick Smith Hazel D Vollmer Erika 10/8-6/8-6/2
Watson Elaine D Vogler Inge 4/6-6/1-6/2
Hard Darlene D Brewer Heather 6/0-4/6-8/6

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Redick Smith Hazel 4/6-10/8-6/4
Watson Elaine D Hard Darlene 7/5-6/3

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Watson Elaine 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Redick Smith-kilian D Ward Pat-watson 6/0-6/8-6/2

ugarte
Jan 17th, 2011, 10:03 AM
The California State Championships San Francisco Ends May 22

1 Round
Krikorian Shirley D Folger Dean 6/0-6/1
Arnold Mimi D Holden Barbara 6/1-6/0
Loop Nancy D Wall Lynn 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Mitchell Mary Ann D Baker Helen 6/0-6/0
Carter Gerry D Hampton Helen 6/2-6/2
Mcguire Arvilla D Arnold Audrey 9/7-6/3
Fitzpatrick June D Krikorian Shirley 6/1-6/3
Arnold Mimi D Loop Nancy 6/0-6/1
Vail Linda D Countee Reolia W.0
Naud Pat D Ide Susan 6/2-6/2
Wilford Connie D Bacon Dorothy 6/1-7/5

1/4f
Mitchell Mary Ann D Carter Gerry 6/2-6/1
Fitzpatrick June D Mcguire Arvilla 6/1-6/2
Arnold Mimi D Vail Linda 6/0-6/1
Naud Pat D Wilford Connie 6/1-6/0

Sf
Mitchell Mary Ann D Fitzpatrick June 6/2-6/2
Arnold Mimi D Naud Pat 4/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Arnold Mimi D Mitchell Mary Ann 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Naud Pat-wolfenden Nancy D Arnold Audrey-vail L 6/3-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Jan 17th, 2011, 10:09 AM
Aus Versus France Paris Roland Garros May 24-25 Clay
Aus D Fra 9-3
Staley Jenny D Galtier Maud 6/3-6/3
Penrose Beryl D Bucaille Ginette 6/4-6/2
Muller Fay-staley D Billaz-chatrier Susan 2/6-6/4-7/5
Penrose-carter Mary D Galtier M-seghers Anne Marie 6/3-4/6-6/4
Muller Fay D Seghers Anne Marie 7/5-6/2
Carter Mary D Schmitt Suzanne 5/7-6/3-6/1
Scmitt Suzanne D Muller Fay 6/8-7/5-7/5
Carter Mary D Seghers Anne Marie 6/4-6/1
Penrose Beryl D Galtier Maud 6/3-6/2
Bucaille Ginette D Staley Jenny 6/3-6/2
Penrose-carter M D Billaz Josette-chatrier 7/5-6/3
Galtier M-seghers Am D Muller Fay-staley J 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:34 PM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 23-28

1 Round
Shilcock Anne D Pitt Val 6/3-6/2
Schuurman N Afs D Mrs Brock 1/6-6/4-6/4
Koortzen Valerie D Yates Bell C 6/1-6/4
Thomas Vera Dace D Middleton Wendy Aus 6/1-6/1
Walsh Rosemary D Colebrooke Sheila 6/2-6/1
Craig Smith Marian D Titchener Pauline 3/6-6/4-6/4
Felix Lois Eu D Griffin Sheila 6/2-6/2
Spiers Doreen D Mrs Starling 6/2-6/2
Byrne Lorna D Mrs Preston 6/4-2/6-7/5
Ruffin Beth Aus D Gilbert Gem 6/4-7/5
Ford Am D Scott 9/7-7/5
Seeney Daphne Aus D Halford Mary 6/2-6/4
Pascoe Hazel Afs D Quelch Joan 6/3-6/8-6/1
Hird Pat D Lewis Val 8/6-6/2
Hubbell Kay Eu D Morgan Janet 6/2-6/4
Forbes Jean Afs D Gibb Anthea 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:41 PM
2 Round
Shilcock Anne D Schuurman N 6/4-6/4
Thomas Vera D Koortzen Valerie 6/4-3/6-6/0
Felix Lois D Spiers Doreen 6/0-4/6-6/4
Walsh Rosemary D Craig Smith Marian 6/2-2/6-6/3
Seeney Daphne D Ford Florence 6/1-6/3
Ruffin Beth D Byrne Lorna 6/3-6/4
Hird Pat D Pascoe Hazel 8/6-3/6-6/4
Forbes Jean D Hubbell Kay 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D Thomas Vera 6/2-6/3
Walsh Rosemary D Felix Lois 2/6-6/3-6/2
Seeney Daphne D Ruffin Beth 6/3-6/1
Forbes Jean D Hird Pat 9/11-11/9-6/0

Sf
Walsh Rosemary D Shilcock Anne 6/2-7/5
Seeney Daphne D Forbes Jean 6/4-6/4

Finale
Walsh Rosemary D Seeney Daphne 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Brough Louise-shilcock A D Felix Lois-hubbell K 6/2-6/1

Brough Louise Just Entered In Doubles

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:53 PM
Berlin International Ends May 30 Clay

Finale
Gullbrandsson Bibbi D Crnadak Marcia 6/3-6/4


Stuttgart Tournament Germany Ends May 29 Clay

Sf
Curry Joan D Dittmeyer Margot 6/4-6/4

Finale
Pohmann Inge D Curry Joan 2/6-6/4-6/3


Bochun Tournament Germany Ends May 30 Clay

Finale
Lazzarino Silvana D Watson Elaine 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 06:20 PM
The Priory Tournament Birmingham May 27 28 30-june 1 Grass

1/4f
Walsh Rosemary D Heron M Aus 6/1-9/7
Knapp Barbara D Bishop L 6/2-6/1
Haydon Ann D Schuurman N 6/3-6/2
Cheadle Heather D Hill D 6/1-6/4

Sf
Walsh Rosemary D Knapp Barbara 6/3-7/5
Haydon Ann D Cheadle Heather 6/4-4/6-6/2

Finale
Walsh Rosemary D Haydon Ann 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Walsh R-woodgate Billie D Knapp-cheadle 5/7-6/2-8/6

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 06:24 PM
The Glamorgan Championships Dinas Powis May 28-june 1 Grass

1/4f
Koortzen Valerie D Morgan Laura 6/0-6/1
Griffin Sheila D Davies E 4/6-6/2-6/2
Byrne Lorna D Morris V 6/1-6/4
Ruffin Beth D Pascoe Hazel Afs 6/0-6/1

Sf
Koortzen Valerie D Griffin Sheila 6/8-6/3-6/2
Ruffin Beth D Byrne Lorna 6/3-6/4

Finale
Ruffin Beth D Koortzen Valerie 6/4-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Watermayer E-ruffin Beth D Koortzen V-pascoe 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 06:31 PM
The Northern Championships Manchester May 30-june 4 Grass

2 Round
Hart Doris D Armstrong Sheila 6/2-6/1
Tingley H D Hannah Sheryl 7/5-6/4
Forbes Jean D Bentley Rita 4/6-8/6-6/1
Stott Kay D Moorley H 6/2-6/4
Luxton Lyn Nz D Hird Pat 6/2-4/6-6/2
Watson Elaine D Mrs Brown 6/2-6/3
Moeller Evelyn D Nowell Z 6/1-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Middleton Jenny 6/1-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Spiers Doreen 6/2-7/5
Walter Bea D Mrs Cooper 6/4-7/5
Lewis Valerie D Cawthorn Lorna 10/8-6/3
Felix Lois D Buchan J 6/0-6/0
Middleton Wendy Aus D Goorney 6/2-5/7-6/3
Phillips E D Holbrook J 6/2-6/3
Harrison Pat D Kemsey Bourne 6/1-6/2
Brough Louise D Ball Connie Clifton 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2011, 06:36 PM
3 Round
Hart Doris D Tingley H 6/1-6/0
Forbes Jean D Stott Kay 6/1-6/0
Watson Elaine D Luxton Lyn 7/5-6/0
Hubbell Kay D Moeller Evelyn 6/0-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Walter Bea 6/1-6/3
Felix Lois D Lewis Val 12/10-6/2
Middleton Wendy D Phillips E 8/6-4/6-6/4
Brough Louise D Harrison Pat 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Hart Doris D Forbes Jean 6/0-6/1
Hubbell Kay D Watson Elaine 9/7-1/6-6/3
Shilcock Anne D Felix Lois 6/4-6/2
Brough Louise D Middleton Wendy 6/2-6/2

Sf
Hart Doris D Hubbell Kay 6/4-6/2
Brough Louise D Shilcock Anne 6/2-7/5

Finale
Hart Doris D Brough Louise 9/11-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Brough Louise-shilcock D Hart Doris-walter Bea 7/5-5/7-6/4

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:39 AM
Lowther Tournament Barnes May 30-june 4 Grass

1/4f
Panton Pearl D Price Am 6/3-3/6-8/6
Morman M D Wallis M 6/3-6/4
Pitt Val D Byrne Lorna 5/7-6/4-7/5
Dawson Scott Peggy D Bishop V 6/2-6/4

Sf
Panton Pearl D Morgan M 6/1-7/5
Dawson Scott Peggy D Pitt Val 5/7-6/2-6/2

Finale
Panton Pearl D Dawson Scott Peggy 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Dawson Scott-dawes Betty D Wagstaff-ingram J 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:42 AM
Cheltenham Tournament May 30-june 4 Grass

1/4f
Speight Sheila D White Viola 6/4-2/6-6/3

Sf
Speight Sheila D Anderson A 6/2-6/1
Craig Smith Marian D Govett 6/3-7/5

Finale
Speight Sheila D Craig Smith Marian 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Eyre M-white Viola D Shearing-leader 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:44 AM
Ulster Championships Belfast May 30-june 4 Grass

Sf
Seeney Daphne D Clarke A 6/4-7/5
Curry Joan D Willis D 1/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Seeney Daphne D Curry Joan 9/7-7/5

Doubles
Curry Joan-seeney D D Kirpatrick J-willis 6/4-9/7

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:45 AM
Hanover International Germany Ends June 5 Clay

Finale
Lazzarino Silvana D Pohmann Inge 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:48 AM
Alabama State Championships Mobile Ends June 5

Sf
Stewart Pat D Kemp Maude Lee 6/0-6/0
Fageros Karol D Baggette Alberta 6/1-6/0

Finale
Fageros Karol D Stewart Pat 6/8-6/3-6/0

Doubles
Stewart Pat-baggette D Fageros K-basila K 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 07:56 AM
The Texas Sectional Championships San Antonio Ends June 6

1 Round
Sell Joanne D Grote Eunice Dean 6/4-4/6-6/1
Ellingson Jane D Donnally Mary Jane 8/6-8/6
Cummings Carol D Farmer Ann 6/1-6/0
Startzman Peggy D Naylor Ruth 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Norton Ethel D Ellingson Jane 6/4-6/0
Cummings Carol D Brown Virginia 6/0-6/0
Latta Ruth D Beard Evelyn 6/1-6/3
Gray Betty D Ross Betsy 6/0-6/1
Montgomery Marilyn D Reyes Belinda 6/1-6/0
Mills Judy D Allen Lee Ann 6/0-6/0
Schmitz Mary Margaret D Cannon Jan 6/1-6/3
Startzman Peggy D Sell Joanne 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Cummings Carol D Norton Ethel 6/1-3/6-7/5
Gray Betty D Latta Ruth 6/1-6/1
Montgomery Marilyn D Mills Judy 6/4-8/6
Startzman Peggy D Schmitz Mary Margaret 6/1-2/6-6/1

Sf
Cummings Carol D Gray Betty 6/3-6/1
Startzman Peggy D Montgomery Marilyn 7/5-6/1

Finale
Cummings Carol D Startzman Peggy 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Norton E-startzman D Naylor-montgomery M 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 08:03 AM
West Of England Championships Bristol June 6-11 Grass

1 Round
Felix Lois D Curry Joan 3/6-8/6-6/0

2 Round
Watson Elaine D Kerr 6/4-6/1
Ball Connie Clifton D Nichols Lori Aus 6/3-6/1
Felix Lois D De Riba Josefa 6/2-6/4
Seeney Daphne D White Viola 7/5-1/6-8/6
Knode Dottie Head D Davar Rita Ind 6/3-6/0

1/4f
Hart Doris D Watson Elaine W.0
Ball Connie D Hubbell Kay 6/2-6/1
Felix Lois D Seeney Daphne 6/1-6/4
Knode Dottie D Cawthorn Lorna 6/2-6/4

Sf
Hart Doris D Ball Connie 6/1-7/5
Knode Dottie D Felix Lois 6/3-6/2

Finale
Hart Doris D Knode Dottie 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Hart Doris-davidson Barbara D Seeney-nichols Lori 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 08:09 AM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 6-11 Grass

1 Round
Brough Louise D Staley Jenny 6/2-6/4
Pascoe Hazel D Walter Bea 4/6-4/5 Ab
Muller Fay D Luxton Lyn Nz 7/5-4/6-7/5
Middleton Jenny D Kilian Dora 6/3-8/6
Thomas Vera Dace D Mcguire Arvilla 6/1-6/1
Brewer Heather D Heron M Aus 6/1-6/3
Ford Am D Anderson A 6/2-6/4
Shilcock Anne D Titchener Pauline 6/1-7/5
Redick Smith Hazel D Pericoli Lea 6/4-6/0
Hird Pat D Gilbert Gem 6/3-6/1
Koortzen Valerie D Hopman Nell 6/3-3/6-6/2
Ruffin Beth D Gibb Anthea 6/2-4/6-6/0
Penrose Beryl D Craig Smith Marian 6/3-6/2
Rook Jill D Comerford D 6/1-6/3
Forbes Jean D Mrs Brock 4/6-6/3-6/4
Carter Mary Aus D Pitt Val 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 08:14 AM
2 Round
Brough Louise D Pascoe Hazel 6/3-6/1
Middleton Jenny D Muller Fay 3/6-6/3-9/7
Thomas Vera D Brewer Heather 7/5-6/4
Shilcock Anne D Ford Am 6/0-6/1
Redick Smith Hazel D Hird Pat 6/4-6/1
Koortzen Valerie D Ruffin Beth 8/6-8/6
Penrose Beryl D Rook Jill 6/2-6/3
Carter Mary D Forbes Jean 6/3-13/11

1/4f
Brough Louise D Middleton Jenny 6/4-6/1
Shilcock Anne D Thomas Vera 6/3-6/3
Redick Smith Hazel D Koortzen Valerie 6/2-6/2
Carter Mary D Penrose Beryl 6/4-12/10

Sf
Brough Louise D Shilcock Anne 3/6-6/2-6/2
Carter Mary D Redick Smith Hazel 9/7-6/3

Finale
Brough Louise D Carter Mary 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Redick Smith-kilian D Buxton A-hird Pat 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 11:39 AM
Blue And Gray Championships Montgomery Alabama June 6-12

1/4f
Clarke Jean D Ching Kio 6/1-6/0
Stewart Pat D Turber Sara Mae 6/4-6/2
Fageros Karol D Dumas Virginia 6/0-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Morton Edith 6/0-6/2

Sf
Clarke Jean D Stewart Pat 1/6-6/1-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Fageros Karol 8/6-6/3

Finale
Ramirez Yola D Clarke Jean 7/9-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Clarke Jean-fageros D Stewart Pat-turber Sara 8/6-7/5

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 11:41 AM
Seattle City Tournament Washington Ends June 13

Sf
Hopps Janet D Blackford Jane 6/0-6/0
Fitzpatrick June D Yee Amy 6/1-8/10-6/3

Finale
Hopps Janet D Fitzpatrick June 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Mill Valley Invitation California Ends June 12

1/4f
Mitchell Mary Ann D Benigni Barbara 6/0-6/1
Arnold Audrey D Kinney Bonnie 6/0-6/1
Carter Gerry D Wolfenden Nancy 7/5-2/6-6/3
Arnold Mimi D Maloney Pat 6/0-6/1

Sf
Mitchell Mary Ann D Arnold Audrey 6/3-8/6
Arnold Mimi D Carter Gerry 6/1-6/3

Finale
Arnold Mimi D %mitchell Mary Ann 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 11:53 AM
The London Grass Court Championships Queens Club June 13-18

1 Round
Ball Connie Clifton D Seeney Daphne 4/6-8/6-6/3
De Riba Josefa D Walsh Rosemary 6/2-6/4
Spiers Doreen D Mcguire Arvilla 6/3-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Jaffe F Afs 6/0-6/2
Watson Elaine D Mrs Baker Rw 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Brough Louise D Pericoli Lea 6/4-6/0
Kilian Dora D Hoahing Gem 6/3-6/8-6/3
Hird Pat D Truman Christine 7/5-6/2
Penrose Beryl D Walter Bea 8/6-6/3
Ball Connie D Watson Elaine 6/4-6/2
Felix Lois D Hopman Nell 7/5-6/1
Carter Mary Aus D Davidson Barbara Scofield 3/6-7/5-6/0
Buxton Angela D Nichols Loris 6/4-6/2
Hard Darlene D Bulleid Rosemary 6/3-6/1
Muller Fay D Davar Rita India 6/1-6/0
Forbes Jean D Brewer Heather 10/8-6/0
Woodgate Georgie D Redick Smith Hazel 7/5-6/2
Middleton Jenny D Thomas Vera Dace W.0
Cawthorn Lorna D Staley Jenny 6/2-3/6-6/3
De Riba Josefa D Hubbell Kay 2/6-7/5-6/2
Knode Dottie Head D Spiers Doreen 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 20th, 2011, 12:05 PM
3 Round
Brough Louise D Kilian Dora 6/3-6/1
Penrose Beryl D Hird Pat 10/8-6/1
Ball Connie D Felix Lois 7/5-8/6
Buxton Angela D Carter Mary 6/2-6/3
Hard Darlene D Muller Fay 3/6-7/5-6/4
Forbes Jean D Woodgate Georgie 6/1-6/4
Cawthorn Lorna D Middleton Jenny 8/6-6/4
Knode Dottie D De Riba Josefa 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Brough Louise D Penrose Beryl 6/4-6/2
Buxton Angela D Ball Connie 6/3-6/3
Forbes Jean D Hard Darlene 10/8-6/4
Knode Dottie D Cawthorn Lorna 6/4-6/2

Sf
Brough Louise D Buxton Angela 6/2-6/2
Forbes Jean D Knode Dottie 6/3-3/6-6/2

Finale
Brough Louise D Forbes Jean 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Fleitz Bev-hard Darlene D Mortimer A-shilcock A 8/6-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 07:41 AM
The Malvern Tournament June 13-18 Grass

Sf
Vollmer Erika D Knapp Barbara 6/1-6/4
Pohmann Inge D Kaufmann Ruth 3/6-6/2-7/5

Finale
Vollmer Erika D Pohmann Inge 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Vollmer-pohmann I D Knapp B-eyre M 8/6-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 07:45 AM
The Southern Championships Memphis June 13-19

1/4f
Fageros Karol D Vest 8/6-6/1
Brown Angela D Loubat Sandra 2/6-8/6-7/5
Ramirez Yola D Cowan Evelyn 6/2-7/5
Stewart Pat D Turber Sara Mae 9/7-2/6-6/4

Sf
Fageros Karol D Brown Angela 6/1-6/2
Ramirez Yola D Stewart Pat 6/3-6/3

Finale
Ramirez Yola D Fageros Karol 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Ramirez Yola -turber Sara D Fageros-stewart Pat 4/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 07:53 AM
The Massachussets State Championships Chesnut Hill Ends June 18 Grass
1 Round

Hudcovich Mary D Stockdale Joan 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Buck Midge Gladman D Mccormick Jean 6/0-6/1
Marshall Andy Ross Dilley D Sullivan Pat 6/3-6/4
Mrs Wilson D Alling Charlotte 6/1-6/3
Wendell Carol D Hills Dorothy 6/1-8/6
Gunderson Belmar D Poore Barbara 6/1-6/0
Sullivan Joan D Group Priscilla 6/1-6/0
Richards Mary D Norton Nancy 3/6-6/3-6/4
Lewis Baba D Hudcovich Mary 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Buck Midge D Marshall Andy 6/0-6/1
Mrs Wilson D Wendell Carol 7/5-6/2
Gunderson Belmar D Sullivan Joan 4/6-7/5-8/6
Lewis Baba D Richards Mary 6/1-7/5

Sf
Buck Midge D Mrs Wilson 6/3-6/1
Lewis Baba D Gunderson Belmar 6/3-6/2

Finale
Buck Midge D Lewis Baba 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Lewis Baba -varner Margaret D Buck Midge -mckeon Katharine Winthrop 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 07:57 AM
The Southwest Open Championships Little Rock Arkansas June 20-26

1/4f
Fageros Karol D Higgins Virginia 6/1-6/1
Turber Sara Mae D Penson Nancy 6/1-6/2
Mills Judy D Mchaney Owen 7/5-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Gilchrist Bobby 6/2-6/3

Sf
Fageros Karol D Turber Sara Mae 6/3-6/1
Ramirez Yola D Mills Judy 6/3-6/3

Finale
Ramirez Yola D Fageros Karol 3/6-6/4-6/0

Doubles
Ramirez Yola -turber Sara D Fageros-mchaney Owen 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 08:02 AM
The Philadelphia And District Grass Court Championships June 20-26

1/4f
Osborne Dupont Margaret D Mrs Hoffman 6/0-6/0
Clement Barbara Strohbar D Gilliford Anne 6/1-6/3
Simonin Sylvia Knowles D Young Gloria 6/1-6/2

Sf
Osborne Dupont Margaret D Clement Barbara 6/4-6/2
Vosters Bunny Harshaw D Simonin Sylvia 6/2-6/4

Finale
Osborne Dupont Margaret D Vosters Bunny 6/2-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Osborne Dupont -vosters D Clement B -green Barbara 3/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 08:06 AM
The Southern California Jaycees Los Angeles Ends June 22

1/4f
Winkler Penny D Butt Barbara 6/3-6/1
Moore Sally D Keenan 6/1-6/0
Wootton Diane D Tegland Jackie 6/2-7/5
Raymond Lorna D Wilmarth 6/4-6/2

Sf
Moore Sally D Winkler Penny 9/11-6/3-6/1
Wootton Diane D Raymond Lorna 6/3-6/1

Finale
Moore Sally D Wootton Diane 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 08:13 AM
The New Jersey State Womens Championships South Orange Ends June 24

2 Round
Lampe Carmen D Thompson Dorothy 6/2-6/1
Disco Margaret D Roller Marion 6/3-6/0
Tutunjian Armenouhi D Niven Margaret 1/6-7/5-6/3
Piken Joan D Heldman Gladys 6/8-7/5-5/6 Ab
Corvino Jean D Miller Millicent 6/1-6/1
Stark Margaret D Geller Sue 1/6-7/5-6/3
Appleby Gerta D Rawcliffe Irene 6/0-6/1
Kroeger June D Polvere Betty 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Lampe Carmen D Disco Margaret 6/3-6/1
Piken Joan D Tutunjian Armenouhi 6/4-6/0
Corvino Jean D Stark Margaret 6/1-6/1
Kroeger June D Appleby Gerta 6/2-6/3

Sf
Lampe Carmen D Piken Joan 6/3-6/4
Kroeger June D Corvino Jean 10/8-6/2

Finale
Lampe Carmen D Kroeger June 6/1-4/6-6/0

Doubles
Heldman G-kroeger June D Corvino-dowd 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 08:18 AM
The Eastern Clay Court Championships Bayside New York June 27-july 2

1 Round
Troccole Isabel D Kroeger June 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Troccole Isabel D Wright Carole 3/6-6/1-6/4
Breed Jane D Redling Madeleine 6/0-6/2
Liguori Carolyn D Bralower Susan 8/6-6/8-6/1
Lampe Carmen D Appleby Gerda 6/0-6/1

Sf
Troccole Isabel D Breed Jane 6/1-6/0
Lampe Carmen D Liguori Carolyn 6/2-6/4

Finale
Troccole Isabel D Lampe Carmen 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Breed Jane -kroeger June D Troccole-wright Carole 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 09:58 AM
The New York State Championships Pelham Manor July 3-9

2 Round
Gibson Althea D Cover Ramsey Ivy 8/6-6/1
Kroeger June D Piken Joan 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Gibson Althea D Wright Carole 6/0-6/4
Breed Jane D French Fallot Jean 6/2-8/6
Kroeger June D Lampe Carmen 6/3-6/1
Troccole Isabel D Geller Sue 6/1-6/0

Sf
Gibson Althea D Breed Jane 6/3-6/3
Kroeger June D Troccole Isabel 6/1-6/4

Finale
Gibson Althea D Kroeger June 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Gibson A -cover Ramsey D Kroeger June -troccole 9/7-6/2

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 10:02 AM
The Irish Championships Dublin Fitzwilliam Tennis Club July 4-9 Grass

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Fitzgibbon Irl 6/1-6/3
Lombard Betty D Bretland H 6/3-6/2
Cawthorn Lorna D Clarke A Irl 6/4-6/3
Hard Darlene D O Sullivan Mary 6/4-6/3

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Lombard Betty 6/2-6/2
Hard Darlene D Cawthorn Lorna 6/2-6/3

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Hard Darlene 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Fleitz Bev -hard Darlene D Lombard Betty -fitzgibbon 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Jan 24th, 2011, 10:06 AM
International Hard Court Championships Of Sweden Baastad July 3-10

1/4f
Hart Doris D Schou Nielsen Laila 6/3-6/3
Arni Maire D Gustafsson Solveig 6/3-8/6
Sanden Birgit D Vagn Nielsen Milly 6/3-8/6
Kaufmann Ruth D Bjork Alva 6/0-6/1

Sf
Hart Doris D Arni Maire 6/4-4/6-6/0
Kaufmann Ruth D Sanden Birgit 9/7-6/1

Finale
Hart Doris D Kaufmann Ruth 6/3-9/7

Doubles
Hart Doris -engahl D Bjork A -bonstrom M 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 09:51 AM
Nuremberg International Ends July 3 Clay

Finale
Knode Dottie D Lazzarino Silvana 4/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 09:55 AM
Harpenden Tournament July 4-9

1/4f
Buxton Angela D Jarvis 6/0-6/3
Middleton Wendy Aus D Gaskell D 1/6-6/2-6/2
Gordon Margot D Francis E 7/5-6/3
Schuurman N D Bishop 6/8-6/4-6/1

Sf
Buxton Angela D Middleton Wendy 7/5-6/2
Schuurman N D Gordon Margot 6/0-6/1

Finale
Buxton Angela D Schuurman N 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Schuurman N-middleton W D Jarvis H-steer 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 09:56 AM
The Nottingham Tournament July 6-9 Grass

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Watermeyer E Afs 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Bloomer-hird Pat D Watermeyer E-craig Smith M 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 26th, 2011, 03:08 PM
The Tri State And Western Championships Cincinnati Ohio July 4-10 Clay

2 Round
Fageros Karol D Shelton Thelma 6/0-6/1
Mckay Bonnie D Ramey Joan 6/1-6/0
Arnold Mimi D Turber Sara Mae 6/3-6/0
Ramirez Yola D Stuerenberg Dolores 6/0-6/1
Stack June D Asher Marianne 6/0-6/0
Butterfield Catton Shirley D Cartlidge W.0
Vash Mary Lou D Stuerenberg Mary 6/3-6/1
Breit Barbara D Cugat Nancy 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Fageros Karol D Mackay Bonnie 6/0-6/4
Arnold Mimi D Ramirez Yola 6/2-6/2
Butterfield Shirley D Stack June 9/7-6/3
Breit Barbara D Vash Mary Lou 6/2-6/2

Sf
Arnold Mimi D Fageros Karol 6/0-6/3
Breit Barbara D Butterfield Shirley 6/1-6/2

Finale
Arnold Mimi D Breit Barbara 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:14 AM
The Midland Counties Championships Edgbaston July 4-9 Grass

1 Round
Mrs Parker D Blankensee 6/0-6/1
Nichols Loris Aus D Longmore J 6/0-6/0
Walsh Rosemary D Belcher A 6/2-6/3
Knapp Barbara D Moore Val 6/0-6/0
Brewer Heather D Hardwick A 6/0-6/1
Carter Mary Aus D Bell Lm 6/1-6/0
Colebrooke Sheila D Liddington Y 6/1-6/1
Haydon Ann D Weiss Maria Arg 6/1-7/5
Muller Fay Aus D Lawrenson Edith 6/2-6/0
Woodgate Billie D Slatter J 6/1-6/3
Godfrey J D Hill S 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:20 AM
2 Round
Redick Smith Hazel D Green J 6/0-6/2
Nichols Loris D Mrs Parker 6/1-3/6-6/1
Walsh Rosemary D Riddoch 6/1-6/2
Brewer Heather D Hardwick A 6/8-6/1-6/1
Carter Mary D Colebrooke Sheila 6/0-6/4
Muller Fay D Haydon Ann 6/3-6/4
Woodgate Billie D Godfrey J 6/2-9/7
Penrose Beryl D Pitt Val 6/8-6/3-6/1

1/4f
Redick Smith Hazel D Nichols Loris 6/1-6/0
Brewer Heather D Walsh Rosemary 6/2-6/2
Carter Mary D Muller Fay 7/5-2/6-6/2
Penrose Beryl D Woodgate Billie 3/6-7/5-6/1

Sf
Redick Smith Hazel D Brewer Heather 2/6-8/6-6/4
Penrose Beryl D Carter Mary 8/6-3/6-8/6

Finale
Redick Smith Hazel D Penrose Beryl 11/9-2/6-11/9

Doubles
Penrose -carter Mary D Muller Fay -nichols L 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:22 AM
National Championships Of Poland Warsowie July 3-8

Finale
Jedrzejowska Jadwiga D Ryczkowna Z 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Jedrzejowska J-poplawska D Ryczkowna Z-rudowska M 6/2-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:29 AM
The Switzerland Championships Gstaad July 11-17 Clay

2 Round
De Riba Josefa D Popple Doris 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Redick Smith Hazel D Enzen Heidi 6/2-6/1
De Riba Josefa D Davar Rita 6/2-6/1
Kaufmann Ruth D Manfredi Lucia 6/0-5/7-6/4
Brewer Heather D Halff Arlette 6/2-6/1

Sf
Redick Smith Hazel D De Riba Josefa 6/1-6/3
Kaufmann Ruth D Brewer Heather 7/5-6/4

Finale
Redick Smith Hazel D Kaufmann Ruth 1/6-6/1-6/4

Doubles
Redick Smith -brewer H D Halff A-de Riba J 1/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:33 AM
The Essex Championships Frinton On Sea July 11-16 Grass

1/4f
Penrose Beryl D Nichols Loris 6/3-6/2
Muller Fay D Hird Pat 6/1-6/1
Shilcock Anne D Mcguire Arvilla 7/5-7/5
Carter Mary D Boundy Marion 6/1-6/4

Sf
Penrose Beryl D Muller Fay 8/6-5/7-6/1
Carter Mary D Shilcock Anne 3/6-6/3-6/2

Finale
Penrose Beryl D Carter Mary 8/6-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Penrose -carter M D Muller Fay -nichols Loris 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:35 AM
Hoylake And West Kirby Tournament July 11-16 Grass

Finale
Bloomer Shirley D Bentley Rita 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Bloomer-woodgate Georgie D Griffin -thompson P 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:38 AM
The Scottish Grass Court Championships Edimburg July 11-16
Draw 8
1 Round
Walsh Rosemary D Vlandy E 6/0-6/0
Mackay S D Henderson F 6/1-6/0
Watson Elaine D Paterson A 6/3-6/3

Sf
Walsh Rosemary D Seacy N 4/6-6/3-6/3
Watson Elaine D Mackay S 6/2-6/4

Finale
Watson Elaine D Walsh Rosemary 3/6-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Walsh R -watson E D Mackay-seacy Nt 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:41 AM
The Welsh Championships Newport Monmouth July 11-16 Grass

Sf
Weiss Maria Arg D Woodgate Ruby 6/4-7/5
Haydon Ann D Seeney Daphne Aus 6/3-6/1

Finale
Weiss Maria D Haydon Ann 1/6-6/1-6/2

Doubles
Woodgate Billie-spiers Doreen D Weiss M -seeney D 1/6-6/0-9/7

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:46 AM
Rose Taubele Memorial New York July 10-16

1/4f
Gibson Althea D Schneider Lorraine 6/1-6/0
Cover Ramsay Ivy D Coumbe Betty 4/6-6/4-6/4
Lampe Carmen D Millner Millicent 6/3-6/2
Troccole Isabel D French Fallot Jean 6/2-6/1

Sf
Gibson Althea D Cover Ramsay Ivy 6/0-7/5
Lampe Carmen D Troccole Isabel 6/4-4/6-7/5

Finale
Gibson Althea D Lampe Carmen 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Disco Margaret -troccole I D Gibson Althea -cover Ramsay 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 11:55 AM
The Middle State Womens Championships Philadelphia July 11-17 Grass

1 Round
Vosters Bunny D Piken Joan 6/1-6/1
Reyes Rosa Maria Mex D Feise Jane 6/0-6/0
Stow Mary D Geller Rhoda 6/1-6/3
Norris Marjorie D Young Gloria 3/6-6/2-6/1

2 Round
Vosters Bunny D Valderrama Joy 6/1-6/3
Reyes Rosa Maria D Jeffrey Ruth 6/1-6/1
Clement Barbara Strohbar D Mcbride Frances 6/2-6/0
Ball Connie Clifton D Stow Mary 6/0-6/0
Simonin Sylvia Knowles D Le Cato Carol 6/2-6/2
Mrs Wetzel D Gilliford Anne 6/2-6/1
Green Barbara D Mrs Johnson W.0
Gunderson Belmar D Norris Marjorie 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Vosters Bunny D Reyes Rosa Maria 8/6-6/1
Ball Connie D Clement Barbara 6/3-6/0
Simonin Sylvia D Mrs Wetzel 6/1-6/2
Gunderson Belmar D Green Barbara 8/6-8/6

Sf
Vosters Bunny D Ball Connie 1/6-7/5-6/2
Gunderson Belmar D Simonin Sylvia 6/1-6/3

Finale
Vosters Bunny D Gunderson Belmar 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Brough Louise -osborne Dupont Margaret D Vosters-green B 6/2-6/8-6/3

Louise Brough And Margaret Osborne Dupont Entered Only In Doubles

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 12:02 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Atlanta July 11-17

1 Round
Knode Dottie Bye
Cowan Evelyn D Rush Betty 6/0-6/1
Fowler Louise D Troccole Isabel W.0
Shaffer Pat D Adkins Ursula 6/0-6/0
Liguori Carolyn D Payne Gloria 6/1-6/3
Ramirez Yola Mex D Dumas Virginia 6/2-6/2
Comer Sara D Stewart Pat W.0
Hopps Janet D Page Jean 6/0-6/0
Clarke Jean Bye
Vash Mary Lou D Floyd Donna 3/6-6/2-6/4
Arnold Mimi D Voges Marilyn 6/0-6/2
Kunnen Laura Lou Jahn D Bridges Cindy 6/0-6/0
Breit Barbara D Tolan Beverly 6/2-6/0
Brown Audrey D Dupree Barbara 6/0-6/0
Turber Sara Mae D Braselton Betty Jo 6/2-6/3
Fageros Karol ?d Howell Cary 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 12:15 PM
2 Round
Knode Dottie D Cowan Evelyn 6/1-6/0
Shaffer Pat D Fowler Louise 6/4-6/2
Ramirez Yola D Liguori Carolyn 6/0-6/0
Hopps Janet D Comer Sara 6/1-6/2
Clarke Jean D Vash Mary Lou 6/0-6/3
Arnold Mimi D Kunnen Laura Lou 6/3-6/2
Breit Barbara D Brown Audrey 6/2-6/0
Fageros Karol D Turber Sara Mae 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Knode Dottie D Shaffer Pat 6/3-6/1
Ramirez Yola D Hopps Janet 6/2-6/1
Clarke Jean D Arnold Mimi 6/4-3/6-6/2
Breit Barbara D Fageros Karol 6/0-6/1

Sf
Knode Dottie D Ramirez Yola 6/3-6/1
Breit Barbara D Clarke Jean 6/3-6/0

Finale
Knode Dottie D Breit Barbara 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Knode-hopps Janet D Shaffer Pat -breit B 6/2-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 02:10 PM
The Pennsylvania And Eastern Womens Lawn Tennis Championships Merion Cricket Club Haverford July 18-24 Grass Court
Draw 64

1 Round
Brough Louise D Stow Mary 6/0-6/0
Mrs Balis D Geller Sue 6/1-2/6-7/5
Gunderson Belmar D Mrs Gordon Rae 7/5-6/0
Troccole Isabel D Vash Mary Lou W.0
Felix Lois D Feise Jane 6/1-6/1
Bowan Connie D Le Cato Carol 6/2-6/3
Mitchell Mary Ann D Cressman Edith 6/0-6/0
Railey Mardel D Clement Barbara Strohbar 6/3-6/2
Breit Barbara D Loughran Toni 6/0-6/1
Young Gloria D Graham Margaret 6/0-6/3
Arnold Mimi D Pinkham Flo Le Boutillier 6/0-6/0
Stack June D Johnson Virginia Rice W.0
Ball Connie Clifton D Prizer Charlotte 6/0-6/0
Naud Pat D Kroeger June 6/4-6/2
Piken Joan D Barandon Pearl 7/5-2/6-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Mrs Hoffman 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 02:16 PM
1 Round
Hopps Janet D Mrs White Gilbert 6/0-6/0ganzenmuller Louise Raymond D Vail Linda 6/1-6/3
Reyes Rosa Maria D Cover Ramsey Ivy 6/2-6/3
Vosters Bunny D Maulding Gladys 6/1-6/0
Simonin Sylvia Knowles D Mrs Bennett 6/1-6/2
Barclay Ann D Fox Sandra 7/9-6/3-6/3
Green Barbara D Mclean Ray 6/1-6/1
Valderrama Joy D Geller Rhoda 6/0-6/0
Liguori Carolyn D Gilliford Ann 6/3-6/2
Hubbell Kay D Evans Dorothy 6/0-6/1
Jeffrey Ruth D Mrs Bageant 6/0-6/2
Gibson Althea D Gottshall Alice 6/0-6/1
Fageros Karol D Norris Marjorie 6/0-6/2
Buck Midge Gladman D Mcbride Frances 6/1-6/3
Fehrenbach Alice D Bralower Sue 9/7-6/4
Hard Darlene D Mrs Wetzel 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 02:21 PM
2 Round
Brough Louise D Mrs Balis 6/0-6/1
Troccole Isabel D Gunderson Belmar 3/6-7/5-6/4
Railey Mardel D Mitchell Mary Ann 6/3-6/4
Felix Lois D Bowan Connie 6/4-6/0
Ramirez Yola D Piken Joan 6/0-6/2
Ball Connie D Naud Pat 6/3-6/4
Stack June D Arnold Mimi 1/6-6/4-6/3
Breit Barbara D Young Gloria 6/1-6/2
Hopps Janet D Ganzenmuller Louise 6/2-6/2
Reyes Rosa Maria D Vosters Bunny 4/6-6/4-6/2
Simonin Sylvia D Barclay Ann Can 6/2-7/5
Green Barbara D Valderrama Joy 6/0-6/0
Hubbell Kay D Liguori Carolyn 6/1-6/3
Gibson Althea D Jeffrey Ruth 6/2-6/1
Buck Midge D Fageros Karol 6/3-4/6-7/5
Hard Darlene D Fehrenbach Alice 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 27th, 2011, 02:27 PM
3 Round
Brough Louise D Troccole Isabel 6/3-6/1
Felix Lois D Railey Mardel 6/0-6/1
Ramirez Yola D Ball Connie 6/2-6/4
Breit Barbara D Stack June 6/4-6/0
Hopps Janet D Reyes Rosa Maria 18/16-6/3
Green Barbara D Simonin Sylvia 6/2-6/3
Gibson Althea D Hubbell Kay 6/3-6/4
Hard Darlene D Buck Midge 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Brough Louise D Felix Lois 6/3-6/1
Breit Barbara D Ramirez Yola 6/1-6/1
Hopps Janet D Green Barbara 6/4-6/1
Gibson Althea D Hard Darlene 6/2-11/9

Sf
Brough Louise D Breit Barbara 3/6-6/4-6/1
Gibson Althea D Hopps Janet 6/2-6/1

Finale
Brough Louise D Gibson Althea 1/6-6/2-6/1

Doubles
Brough Louise -osborne Dupont Margaret D Hard Darlene -breit Barbara 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:31 PM
The National Championships Of Belgium Bruxelles July 19-26

Finale
Mercelis Christiane D Van Cutsem 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Mercelis -van Cutsem D Coessens Poucette -crowet Anne Marie 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:32 PM
The Natal Championships Durban July

Finale
Van Der Westhuizen Lucille D Love Gwendy 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Bartlett Beryl -love G D Stevens Ruth -hale Thea 6/1-11/9

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:34 PM
The National Championships Of Czechoslovakia Bratislava July 23-30

Finale
Puzejova Vera D Elgrova J 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Puzejova Vera -karmazinova D Pvorackova -pilarova E 6/4-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:38 PM
Bedford Tournament July 25-30

1/4f
Bentley Rita D Durose Honor 8/6-6/1
Cheadle Heather D Mrs Thompson 6/0-6/4
Knight Jean D Collings 6/3-6/3
Armstrong Sheila D Jones 6/3-6/0

Sf
Bentley Rita D Cheadle Heather 6/4-6/2
Armstrong Sheila D Knight Jean 2/6-6/2-11/9

Finale
Armstrong Sheila D Bentley Rita 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Bentley Rita -cheadle D Knight Jean -loakes B 7/5-8/6

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:41 PM
The Northumberland County Championships Newcastle July 25-30

1/4f
Middleton Jenny D Fulton J 7/5-6/4
Seacy Nt D Schuurman N Afs 3/6-6/3-6/1
Anderson A D Morgan Laura 6/8-6/2-6/2
Seeney Daphne Aus D Fulton E 6/1-6/0

Sf
Middleton Jenny D Seacy N 6/3-6/0
Seeney Daphne D Anderson A 6/4-6/2

Finale
Middleton Jenny D Seeney Daphne 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Middleton J -seeney D D Seacy N -schuurman N 4/6-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:44 PM
Worthing Hard Court Tournament July 25-30

1/4f
Haydon Ann D Lygon B 6/0-6/2
Rook Jill D Covell J 6/2-7/5
Wheeler P D Griffin Sheila 5/7-6/1-6/3
Collett S D Mrs Partridge 6/1-6/2

Sf
Haydon Ann D Rook Jill 7/5-7/5
Collett S D Wheeler P 6/0-6/3

Finale
Haydon Ann D Collett S 6/3-3/6-6/4

Doubles
Haydon Ann -griffin S D Robinson -wheeler P 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:46 PM
The Canadian Championships July 25-30


Finale
Sladek Hanna D Bowan Connie 8/6-6/0

Doubles
Bowan Connie -barclay Ann D Sladek H -helie T 5/7-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:47 PM
Red Rose Championships Lancaster Pennsylvania July 24-30

Finale
Gibson Althea D Fehrenbach Alice 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:51 PM
The German Championships Hamburg Ends August 6 Clay

1/4f
Vollmer Erika D Kermina Jacqueline 6/2-6/1
Brewer Heather D Muller Fay Aus 6/8-7/5-6/1
Lazzarino Silvana D Hoahing Gem 9/7-3/6-6/3
Penrose Beryl D Zehden Totta 6/1-6/4

Sf
Vollmer Erika D Brewer Heather 6/1-6/0
Penrose Beryl D Lazzarino Silvana 6/2-8/6

Finale
Penrose Beryl Aus D Vollmer Erika 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Penrose B-carter Mary D Vollmer E -dietz T 6/2-8/6

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 12:57 PM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships South Orange New Jersey August 1-7

1 Round
Bowan Connie D Bralower Sue 6/4-6/3
Arnold Mimi D Ball Connie Clifton W.0
Green Barbara D Liguori Carolyn 6/2-6/0
Turber Sara Mae D Fitzpatrick June W.0
Hopps Janet D Buck Midge Gladman W.0
Ramirez Yola D Copeland Julie 6/3-6/1
Breit Barbara D Vail Linda 6/1-3/0 Ab
Baumbacher Many D Niven Margaret 6/1-6/1
Devlin Judy D Stack June 3/6-6/1-7/5
Fageros Karol D Coumbe Betty 6/2-6/0
Knode Dottie D Piken Joan 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 01:02 PM
2 Round
Hard Darlene D Shaffer Pat 6/3-6/2
Troccole Isabel D Wright Carole 7/5-6/1
Mitchell Mary Ann D Vash Mary Lou W.0
Gunderson Belmar D Kunnen Laura Lou W.0
Hopps Janet D Ramirez Yola 6/1-6/2
Green Barbara D Turber Sara Mae 6/2-6/1
Arnold Mimi D Bowan Connie 6/3-6/3
Davidson Barbara Scofield D Devlin Sue 6/1-6/0
Knode Dottie D Jeffrey Ruth 6/3-6/1
Naud Pat D Lewis Baba 6/0-3/6-6/1
Fageros Karol D Devlin Judy 6/3-3/6-8/6
Breit Barbara D Baumbacher Manya 6/0-6/3
Cover Ramsay Ivy D Bradshaw Dennis W.0
Reyes Rosa Maria D Railey Mardel 7/5-6/4
Felix Lois D Brown Audrey 6/1-6/1
Gibson Althea D Lampe Carmen 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jan 28th, 2011, 01:17 PM
3 Round
Hard Darlene D Troccole Isabel 7/5-6/3
Mitchell Mary Ann D Gunderson Belmar 7/5-8/6
Hopps Janet D Green Barbara 6/3-6/4
Davidson Barbara D Arnold Mimi 6/4-8/10-9/7
Knode Dottie D Naud Pat 6/0-6/3
Breit Barbara D Fageros Karol ?6/2-6/2
Reyes Rosa Maria D Cover Ramsay Ivy 6/0-10/8
Gibson Althea D Felix Lois 3/6-7/5-6/3

1/4f
Hard Darlene D Mitchell Mary Ann 6/3-6/4
Davidson Barbara D Hopps Janet 4/6-6/2-6/4
Breit Barbara D Knode Dottie 6/4-6/3
Gibson Althea D Reyes Rosa Maria 6/3-6/0

Sf
Davidson Barbara D Hard Darlene 5/7-6/3-8/6
Breit Barbara D Gibson Althea 7/5-8/6

Finale
Davidson Barbara Scofield D Breit Barbara 6/4-1/6-6/1

Doubles
Hard Darlene -breit B D Gibson A -knode 6/4-10/8

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 07:24 AM
The Lebanon International Championships Brummana August 3-14

Sf
Galtier Maud D Mcguire Arvilla 6/2-3/6-7/5
Seeney Daphne D Weiss Maria Arg 6/8-6/4-6/1

Finale
Galtier Maud D Seeney Daphne 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Bucaille Ginette -galtier M D Weiss Maria -mcguire A 6/2-2/6-13/11

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 07:27 AM
The International Championships Of Poland Varsovie August 3-9 Clay

Finale
Puzejova Vera D Kormoczi Suzy 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Puzejova V -gazdikova D Jedrzejowska Jadwiga -ryczkowna 6/3-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:11 AM
The Norfolk Championships Cromer August 8-13

Sf
Haydon Ann D Knapp Barbara 6/2-6/2
Durose Honor D Fisher S 4/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Haydon Ann D Durose Honor 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Knapp B -colebrooke Sheila D Haydon A -durose 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 08:15 AM
The Wightman Cup Westchester Country Club Rye New York August 13-14

Eu Defeats Gb 6-1
Brough Louise D Bloomer Shirley 6/2-6/4
Mortimer Angela D Hart Doris 6/4-1/6-7/5
Brough Louise D Mortimer Angela 6/0-6/2
Hart Doris D Bloomer Shirley 7/5-6/3
Knode Dottie D Buxton Angela 6/3-6/3

Brough Louise -osborne Dupont M D Ward Pat -bloomer Shirley 6/3-6/3
Hart Doris -fry Shirley D Mortimer A -buxton Angela 3/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 09:54 AM
The North Of England Championships Scarborough August 15-20

2 Round
Penrose Beryl Aus D Fulton Ja 6/2-6/2
Lewis Val D Leishman D 6/0-6/0
Nichols Loris Aus D Edwards P 6/2-6/0
Woodgate Georgie D Dibb S 6/1-6/0
Muller Fay Aus D Gill M 6/2-6/2
Armstrong Sheila D Fulton Ej 6/2-6/1
Hird Pat D Ellis J 6/3-6/4
Carter Mary Aus D Burrows W 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Penrose Beryl D Lewis Val W.0
Woodgate Georgie D Nichols Loris 6/2-6/4
Muller Fay D Armstrong Sheila 6/3-6/4
Carter Mary D Hird Pat 6/3-6/0

Sf
Penrose Beryl D Woodgate Georgie 13/11-6/3
Carter Mary D Muller Fay 6/3-6/3

Finale
Carter Mary D Penrose Beryl 6/3-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Penrose B -carter Mary D Muller Fay -nichols L 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 10:03 AM
Manchester Invitation Essex County Club Massachussets August 22-28 Grass Court

1 Round
Hart Doris D Leland Francesca 6/1-6/1
Kunnen Laura Lou D Hubbell Kay 4/6-7/5-6/4
Ward Pat D Troccole Isabel 6/2-6/3
Hopps Janet D Hopman Nell 6/3-6/2
Knode Dottie D Rihbany Helen Pedersen 6/0-6/3
Fageros Karol D Green Barbara 8/6-6/4
Felix Lois D ???
Mortimer Angela D ???
Fry Shirley D Jeffrey Ruth 6/1-6/2
Ramirez Yola D Richards Mary 6/2-6/0
Mckeon Kay Winthrop D Hard Darlene W.0
Bloomer Shirley D Lewis Baba 6/4-6/1
Buxton Angela D Copeland Julie 6/0-6/3
Stack June D Devlin Judy 1/6-7/5-6/3
Gunderson Belmar D Bowan Connie 6/3-6/2
Brough Louise D ???

ugarte
Feb 2nd, 2011, 10:09 AM
2 Round
Hart Doris D Kunnen Laura Lou 6/0-6/2
Hopps Janet D Ward Pat 6/0 Ab
Knode Dottie D Fageros Karol 6/4-6/0
Mortimer Angela D Felix Lois 6/1-6/2
Fry Shirley D Ramirez Yola 6/1-6/2
Bloomer Shirley D Mckeon Kay Winthrop W.0
Buxton Angela D Stack June 6/1-6/1
Brough Louise D Gunderson Belmar 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Hart Doris D Hopps Janet 6/1-6/3
Mortimer Angela D Knode Dottie 6/4-6/4
Fry Shirley D Bloomer Shirley 6/4-6/3
Brough Louise D Buxton Angela 7/5-6/4

Sf
Hart Doris D Mortimer Angela 3/6-9/7-6/2
Fry Shirley D Brough Louise 4/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Fry Shirley D Hart Doris 7/5-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Buxton A -mortimer A D Hart Doris -fry Shirley 4/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:11 AM
The Budleigh Salterton Tournament August 22-27

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D Grace M 6/0-6/2
Knapp Barbara D Gibb Anthea 6/3-6/1
Pitt Valerie D Craig Smith Marian 6/4-6/3
Middleton Jenny D Creed O 6/2-6/1

Sf
Shilcock Anne D Knapp Barbara 6/1-6/2
Middleton Jenny D Pitt Valerie 6/2-6/1

Finale
Shilcock Anne D Middleton Jenny 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Shilcock Anne -eyre M D Knapp B-pitt Val 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:13 AM
International Championships Of Turkey Istanbul August 21-28

Finale
Galtier Maud D Seeney Daphne 4/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:22 AM
The Maidstone Invitation East Hampton New York August 30-september 2 Grass Court

Draw 14 ?
1 Round
Hard Darlene D Arnold Mimi 10/8-9/7
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Ganzenmuller Louise Raymond 3/6-6/4-7/5
Fageros Karol D Ramirez Yola 4/6-6/3-6/3
Knode Dottie D Hopps Janet 6/2-4/6-7/5
Chaffee Kiner Nancy D Stack June 6/0-6/2
Breit Barbara D Kunnen Laura Lou 6/3-6/8-6/2

1/4f
Hard Darlene D Cheney Dodo 6/3-6/3
Bloomer Shirley D Fageros Karol 6/2-6/2
Buxton Angela D Knode Dottie 6/4-7/9-6/2
Breit Barbara D Chaffee Kiner Nancy 4/6-6/3-6/3

Sf
Hard Darlene D Bloomer Shirley 5/7-7/5-6/1
Breit Barbara D Buxton Angela 6/4-6/4

Finale
Hard Darlene D Breit Barbara 9/7-6/3

Doubles
Bloomer -ward Pat D Knode -cheney Dodo 6/4-4/6-10/8

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:25 AM
The Eastern Mediterranean Championships Athenes August 29-september 4

Finale
Galtier Maud D Mercelis Christiane 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:28 AM
The River Plate Championships Buenos Aires Ends September 4

Sf
De Somoza Nora D Hanson June 6/4-6/0
Buding Edda D Bove Mabel 6/2-6/3

Finale
Buding Edda D De Somoza Nora 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Buding Edda And Ilse D De Somoza -de Zappa Felicia 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2011, 08:33 AM
The Roehampton Grass Court Championships August 29-september 3

1/4f
Woodgate Georgie D Anderson A 6/3-6/4
Spiers Doreen D Durose Honor 6/3-6/0
Middleton Jenny D Edwards P 6/3-6/3
Watson Elaine D Walter Bea 6/4-3/6-6/3

Sf
Woodgate Georgie D Spiers Doreen 6/0-6/2
Watson Elaine D Middleton Jenny 6/3-6/3

Finale
Woodgate Georgie D Watson Elaine 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Woodgate G -walter Bea D Craig Smith M-watson E 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:01 AM
Lee On Solent Tournament August 29-september 3

1/4f
Curry Joan D Mrs Billington 7/5-7/5
Armstrong Sheila D Middleton Wendy Aus 6/4-6/1
Haydon Ann D Mrs Doe 6/1-6/2
Harris Mary D Parker Margot 4/6-6/4-6/1

Sf
Armstrong Sheila D Curry Joan 6/0-6/3
Harris Mary D Haydon Ann 6/1-2/6-8/6

Finale
Armstrong Sheila D Harris Mary 8/10-6/2-6/1

Doubles
Curry Joan -haydon A D Godfrey J -harris Mary 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:07 AM
The South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 5-10 Grass Court

1 Round
Newberry H D Mrs Jay 6/3-6/4
Bishop V D Mrs Cox 6/0-6/1
Curry Joan D Gaskell D 6/0-6/2
Collett S D Thompson Patience 6/1-6/1
Knapp Barbara D Young Jm 6/0-6/3
Hird Pat D Price A M 1/6-6/2-6/0
Craig Smith Marian D Edwards P 6/2-6/4
Yates Bell C D Gilbert Gem 5/7-6/1-6/2
Bentley Rita D Watson Elaine 6/4-7/5
Grace Margaret D Rook Jill 3/6-6/3-6/1
Waters Sue D Burrell P M 7/5-3/6-10/8

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:13 AM
2 Round
Shilcock Anne D Harris Mary 6/2-6/3
Newberry H D Bishop V 8/6-6/1
Collett S D Curry Joan 3/6-8/6-6/3
Hird Pat D Knapp Barbara 2/0 Ab
Yates Bell C D Craig Smith Marian 8/6-6/3
Bentley Rita D Griffin Sheila 6/0-7/5
Waters Sue D Grace Margaret 4/6-7/5-6/1
Middleton Jenny D Hannah Shirley 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D Newberry H 6/1-6/0
Collett S D Hird Pat 7/5-2/6-6/3
Bentley Rita D Yates Bell C 6/2-7/5
Middleton Jenny D Waters Sue 7/5-6/2

Sf
Shilcock Anne D Collett S 6/3-6/1
Middleton Jenny D Bentley Rita 6/4-6/4

Finale
Shilcock Anne D Middleton Jenny 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Curry Joan -hird Pat D Shilcock A -middleton Jenny 4/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:15 AM
Varese Tournament Ita Ends September 13 Clay

Sf
Mottram Joy Gannon D Pericoli Lea 4/6-6/4-6/2

Finale
Mottram Joy D Migliori Nicla 5/7-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:16 AM
Linz Tournament Austria Ends September 13

Finale
Hoahing Gem D Davar Rita India 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:21 AM
Craigside Welsh Covered Courts Championships September 12-17

1/4f
Watson Elaine D Mrs Allin 6/0-6/4
Middleton Wendy D Anderson A 6/4-5/7-8/6
Craig Smith J D Hughes J 6/3-6/3
Edwards P D Woodgate Billie 7/5-2/6-6/3

Sf
Watson Elaine D Middleton Wendy 6/3-5/7-6/0
Craig Smith J D Edwards P 7/5-6/3

Finale
Watson Elaine D Craig Smith J 7/5-7/5

Doubles
Watson E -craig Smith D Woodgate Billie -anderson A 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:25 AM
Colorado State Open Denver September 11-18

1/4f
Mortimer Angela D Godfrey Betty 6/1-6/0
Fageros Karol D Birkland Joan 6/2-6/0
Bloomer Shirley D Lockwood Phyllis 6/3-6/8-6/0
Ramirez Yola D Rose Anne 6/0-6/2

Sf
Mortimer Angela D Fageros Karol 6/4-6/3
Ramirez Yola D Bloomer Shirley 6/4-6/4

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Ramirez Yola 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Mortimer A -bloomer D Ramirez Yola -fageros K 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:26 AM
The Southern Transvaal Championships Johannesburg Mid September

Finale
Love Gwendy D Redick Smith Hazel 4/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:33 AM
Marcel Poree Cup Paris Ends September 24

1/4f
Kermina Jacqueline D Dubois Myrtil 7/5-6/1
Bucaille Ginette D Patorni Jacqueline 6/1-6/2
De Chambure Beatrice D Billaz Josette 6/3-6/2
Galtier Maud D Bourbonnais Michele 2/6-6/2-6/1

Sf
Kermina Jacqueline D Bucaille Ginette 7/5-4/6-6/1
Galtier Maud D De Chambure Beatrice 6/2-6/2

Finale
Kermina Jacqueline D Galtier Maud 6/1-4/6-7/5

Doubles
Bucaille G -kermina D Galtier Maud -lemal F 6/1-5/7-6/0

ugarte
Feb 11th, 2011, 09:35 AM
The Austrian Championships Vienna Ends September 19

Finale
Weiss Maria Arg D Hoahing Gem 2/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:00 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 19-25 Hard Court

1 Round
Hopman Nell D Carden Dorothy 6/0-6/0
Joseph Marilyn D Ramirez Yola 6/3-6/1
Hard Darlene D Tong Rose W.0
Greens Fay D Kunz Roxie 6/3-6/4
Ranney Marjorie D Arnold Audrey W.0
Copeland Julie D Hoyt Sonny 7/5-6/4
Bowan Connie D Mac Anapol 6/0-6/0
Royce Polly D Kerr Marian 6/1-6/0
Wootton Diane D Zech Elizabeth W.0
Bloomer Shirley D Walker Violet 6/1-6/1
Breit Barbara D Panajotovich Mira 6/3-6/3
Leland Francesca D Muccia Sue W.0
Freedle Mary D Lester Betsy W.0
Yeomans Patsy D Gay June 6/3-6/4
Arnold Prentiss Mary D Allen Maureen 6/3-6/0
Troccole Isabel D Veenboer Sandra 6/2-6/2
Wilmarth Judy D Brockman Shirley 10/8-6/4
Buxton Angela D Wood Kay 6/0-6/2
Cheney Dodo Bundy D Desmogenes Margaret 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:06 AM
2 Round
Fleitz Bev D Little Jane 6/0-6/1
Kristensen Estelle D Barry Joan W.0
Sampson Julie D Snow Louise 3/6-6/4-6/2
Hopman Nell D Joseph Marilyn 5/7-6/4-6/2
Hard Darlene D Greens Fay 6/0-6/4
Ranney Marjorie D Copeland Julie 6/2-6/1
Bowan Connie D Royce Polly 6/0-6/0
Bloomer Shirley D Wootton Diane 6/3-6/3
Breit Barbara D Leland Francesca 6/0-6/2
Yeomans Patsy D Freedle Mary 6/0-6/2
Arnold Prentiss Mary D Troccole Isabel 6/2-1/6-6/2
Buxton Angela D Wilmarth Judy 6/3-6/1
Cheney Dodo D Michelena Dolores 6/1-6/1
Raymond Lorna D Heard Patsy 6/2-6/4
Fageros Karol D Butt Barbara 6/1-6/2
Mortimer Angela D Johnson Joan 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:11 AM
3 Round
Fleitz Bev D Kristensen Estelle 6/2-6/0
Sampson Julie D Hopman Nell 7/5-6/3
Hard Darlene D Ranney Marjorie 6/2-7/5
Bloomer Shirley D Bowan Connie 6/2-6/2
Breit Barbara D Yeomans Patsy 6/0-6/3
Buxton Angela D Arnold Prentiss Mary 6/3-6/0
Cheney Dodo D Raymond Lorna 6/1-6/2
Mortimer Angela D Fageros Karol 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Fleitz Bev D Sampson Julie 6/2-6/4
Hard Darlene D Bloomer Shirley 6/2-6/3
Breit Barbara D Buxton Angela 6/2-6/4
Mortimer Angela D Cheney Dodo 3/6-6/2-6/4

Sf
Fleitz Bev D Hard Darlene 6/1-6/3
Breit Barbara D Mortimer Angela 6/1-3/6-7/5

Finale
Fleitz Bev D Breit Barbara 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Hard Darlene -breit B D Cheney Dodo -sampson Julie 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:14 AM
Yugoslavian Championships Zagreb September 21-25

Finale
Jedrzejowska Jadwiga D Crnadak M 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:20 AM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley Ends October 2 Hard Court

1 Round
Arnold Mimi D Steinfield Lorraine 6/1-6/0
Stery Donna D Leland Francesca 6/3-5/7-6/2
Buxton Angela D Driscoll Maureen 6/1-6/0
Bloomer Shirley D Benigni Barbara 6/2-6/3
Troccole Isabel D Hampton Helen 6/1-8/6
Snow Louise D Countee Reolia 6/0-6/1
Fitzpatrick June D Krikorian Shirley 6/2-6/1
Vail Linda D Copeland Julie 6/0-8/10-6/3
Miller Pat D Ide Susan 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 15th, 2011, 08:27 AM
2 Round
Arnold Mimi D Stery Donna 6/1-6/1
Buxton Angela D Laird Jean 6/1-6/4
Bloomer Shirley D Naud Pat 6/2-6/3
Bradley Barbara D Troccole Isabel 6/1-6/3
Mortimer Angela D Snow Louise 6/2-6/1
Vail Linda D Fitzpatrick June 6/2-6/2
Fageros Karol D Carter Gerry 6/1-6/1
Mitchell Mary Ann D Miller Pat 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Arnold Mimi D Buxton Angela 6/3-6/3
Bloomer Shirley D Bradley Barbara 8/6-6/3
Mortimer Angela D Vail Linda 6/0-6/1
Mitchell Mary Ann D Fageros Karol 6/2-7/5

Sf
Bloomer Shirley D Arnold Mimi 6/3-7/5
Mortimer Angela D Mitchell Mary Ann 6/0-6/0

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Bloomer Shirley 4/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Mortimer A -buxton A D Bloomer -bradley B 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 07:59 AM
Italian National Championships Rome Ends October 6

1 Round
Migliori Nicla D Vignali Anca 6/2-6/0
Pericoli Lea D Bozano 6/1-6/2
Bellani Annalissa D Ramorino Chiara 6/1-6/1
Lazzarino Silvana D Frigerio 6/2-7/5

Round Robin
Lazzarino Silvana D Pericoli Lea 8/6-10/8
Migliori Nicla D Bellani Annalissa 6/4-7/5
Lazzarino Silvana D Migliori Nicla 6/4-6/2
Bellani Annalissa D Pericoli Lea 6/2-7/5
Bellani Annalissa D Lazzarino Silvana 6/2-6/8-6/4
Migliori Nicla D Pericoli Lea W.0
Lazzarino Silvana D Bellani Annalissa 7/5-6/1
Migliori Nicla D Lazzarino Silvana 2/6-6/4-2/0 Ab

1 Migliori Nicla
2 Lazzarino Silvana
3 Bellani Annalissa
4 Pericoli Lea

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:05 AM
The National Covered Court Championships Of Great Britain Queens Club October 3-8

1 Round
Gilbert Gem D Mrs Robinson 6/4-6/1
Watson Elaine D Walter Bea 6/1-6/4
Truman Christine D Lovell F 6/2-6/0
Woodgate Georgie D Tingley H 6/4-6/2
Spiers Doreen D Mrs Brock 6/4-6/1
Hird Pat D Gibb Anthea 6/2-6/2
Hutchings I V D Price A M 6/1-6/1
Johns S D Koch G 6/3-3/6-6/4
Halford Mary D Bennett E 6/2-6/3
Lovell H D Mrs Davis 3/6-6/2-6/4
Woodgate Billie D Middleton Jenny 6/3-6/1
Craig Smith Marian D Wheeler P 6/2-3/6-6/2
Cawthorn Lorna D Anderson A P 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:11 AM
2 Round
Shilcock Anne D Gilbert Gem 6/2-6/0
Watson Elaine D Truman Christine 6/3-4/6-6/4
Woodgate Georgie D Spiers Doreen 6/2-6/0
Hird Pat D Hutchings I V 6/2-6/3
Johns S D Halford Mary 4/6-6/2-6/2
Woodgate Billie D Lovell H 6/2-6/4
Craig Smith Marian D Cawthorn Lorna 6/4-12/10
Ward Pat D Evans G 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Shilcock Anne D Watson Elaine 8/6-0/6-6/4
Woodgate Georgie D Hird Pat 6/1-6/2
Woodgate Billie D Johns S 6/4-6/1
Ward Pat D Craig Smith Marian 6/1-6/0

Sf
Shilcock Anne D Woodgate Georgie 6/4-6/3
Ward Pat D Woodgate Billie 6/2-6/4

Finale
Shilcock Anne D Ward Pat 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Shilcock A -ward Pat D Cawthorn -woodgate Billie 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:20 AM
The Pan American Championships Mexico City October 4-12

1 Round
Bloomer Shirley D Roldan Maria Tapia 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Hard Darlene D Palafox Olga 6/4-9/7
Mitchell Mary Ann D Roldan Pilar 6/0-6/0
Reyes Rosa Maria D Osuna Elena 6/2-6/1
Bloomer Shirley D Ramirez De Castro Melita 6/3-6/3
Mortimer Angela D Hernandez Martha 6/0-6/2
Ramirez Yola D Buxton Angela 6/3-6/4
Fageros Karol D Pinedo Alejandrina 6/4-6/0
Gibson Althea D Salido Elia 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Mitchell Mary Ann D Hard Darlene 6/3-3/6-6/2
Reyes Rosa Maria D Bloomer Shirley W.0
Mortimer Angela D Ramirez Yola 6/2-5/7-6/3
Gibson Althea D Fageros Karol 6/4-7/5

Sf
Mortimer Angela D Gibson Althea 16/14-6/1
Mitchell Mary Ann D Reyes Rosa Maria 6/4-6/3

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Mitchell Mary Ann 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Mortimer A -buxton A D De Roldan Maria -hernandez Martha 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:26 AM
The Cromer Indoor Tournament October 10-15

2 Round
Shilcock Anne D Walter Bea 6/1-2/6-6/4
Gilbert Gem D Mrs Youngs 6/1-6/1
Griffin Sheila D Mrs Carter 6/2-6/2
Woodgate Georgie D Bennett H E 6/2-6/2

Sf
Shilcock Anne D Gilbert Gem 6/2-6/1
Woodgate Georgie D Griffin Sheila 6/2-6/2

Finale
Woodgate Georgie D Shilcock Anne 6/4-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Woodgate G-walter Bea D Gilbert -griffin 4/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:28 AM
Sydney Metropolitan Championships Ends October 15

Finale
Carter Mary D Hellyer Margaret 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Hawton Mary -penrose Beryl D Jones B -parmentier P 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:35 AM
Brazilian National Championships Rio De Janeiro October

Sf
Carvalho C D Bueno Maria Esther 8/6-6/0
Metzner Ingrid D Paz C 6/4-6/4

Finale
Metzner Ingrid D Carvalho C 4/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:40 AM
Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein October Hard Court

Finale
Kilian Dora D Reynolds Sandra 6/1-3/6-6/1

Doubles
Coetzee -maclear D Kilian D -reynolds S 6/1-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:42 AM
The Sicilian Championships Messina Ends November 1

Sf
Lazzarino Silvana D Vignali Anca 6/1-6/2
Pericoli Lea D Migliori Nicla 6/2-3/6-7/5

Finale
Lazzarino Silvana D Pericoli Lea 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 08:52 AM
The Palace Hotel Covered Court Tournament Torquay October 31-november 5

2 Round
Mortimer Angela D Griffin Sheila 6/1-6/0
Macfarlane H D Evans G 4/6-6/3-6/4
Middleton Jenny D Gotla Pat 6/3-6/3
Deloford Rosemary Walsh D Trewby Jenny 6/4-10/8
Woodgate Georgie D Mrs Billington 6/0-6/3
Craig Smith Marian D Hird Pat 3/6-6/2-6/2
Curry Joan D Mrs Greatrex 6/1-6/4
Buxton Angela D Hillman J 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Mortimer Angela D Macfarlane H 6/2-6/4
Middleton Jenny D Deloford Rosemary 6/3-6/3
Woodgate Georgie D Craig Smith Marian 6/2-6/1
Buxton Angela D Curry Joan 6/1-6/0

Sf
Mortimer Angela D Middleton Jenny 6/2-6/2
Buxton Angela D Woodgate Georgie 6/3-8/6

Finale
Mortimer Angela D Buxton Angela 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Mortimer A -buxton D Griffin -macfarlane H 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 16th, 2011, 09:02 AM
Championships Of Chile Santiago November 4-13

Sf
Lombardi Graciela D Ibarra Carmen 6/2-6/1
Metzner Ingrid D Morales Luisa 6/4-6/4

Finale
Lombardi Graciela D Metzner Ingrid 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Bender M-morales D Tort Maria -de Castellano 7/5-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:21 AM
Coupe Canet Paris Ends November 14

1 Round
Galtier Maud D De Lansalut Irene 7/5-6/2
Varin Andree D Nenot Dubois 6/2-6/2
Bucaille Ginette D Gimault 6/0-6/3
Seghers Anne Marie D Patorni Jacqueline 6/3-6/0
Lemal Francoise D Monnot C 6/3-6/3
Ward Pat D Bouchet Marie Odile 6/4-7/5

1/4f
Galtier Maud D Varin Andree 6/0-6/2
Bucaille Ginette D Berson J 6/1-6/1
Chatrier Susan Partridge D Seghers Anne Marie 6/3-6/2
Ward Pat D Lemal Francoise 6/4-6/2

Sf
Bucaille Ginette D Galtier Maud 3/6-9/7-6/2
Chatrier Susan D Ward Pat 2/6-6/1-7/5

Finale
Chatrier Susan D Bucaille Ginette 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Chatrier -ward Pat D Galtier M-seghers Am 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:27 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney November 12-19 Grass

2 Round
Seeney Daphne D Jones Beth 6/4-6/2
Martin Marie Toomey D Armstrong Sheila Gb 6/3-6/4
Hawton Mary D Bulleid Rosemary Gb 6/0-13/11
Hellyer Margaret D Mccalman M 6/4-4/6-6/4
Penrose Beryl D Coghlan Lorraine 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Carter Mary D Seeney Daphne 6/3-6/1
Martin Marie Toomey D Muller Fay 6/3-2/6-6/4
Hawton Mary D Nichols Loris 6/3-5/7-6/2
Penrose Beryl D Hellyer Margaret 7/5-6/1

Sf
Carter Mary D Martin Marie 6/4-2/6-6/2
Hawton Mary D Penrose Beryl 11/9-8/6

Finale
Hawton Mary D Carter Mary 9/7-9/7

Doubles
Penrose B-carter Mary D Hawton -ashford 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:34 AM
The Queensland Championships Brisbane November 21-26 Grass

2 Round
Carter Mary D O Donnell M 6/3-6/1
Jones Beth D Huddlestone A 7/5-6/4
Muller Fay D Asplin E 6/4-6/0
Armstrong Sheila D Bulleid Rosemary 6/2-7/5
Penrose Beryl D ???
Linde D D Robinson Z 7/5-6/2
Hellyer Margaret D Anderson S 6/2-6/2
Seeney Daphne D Duff D 6/0-6/3

1/4f
Carter Mary D Jones Beth W.0
Muller Fay D Armstrong Sheila 7/5-4/6-7/5
Penrose Beryl D Linde D 6/1-6/3
Seeney Daphne D Hellyer Margaret 6/2-3/6-7/5

Sf
Carter Mary D Muller Fay 6/2-6/3
Seeney Daphne D Penrose Beryl 8/6-6/3

Finale
Carter Mary D Seeney Daphne 6/2-3/6-6/1

Doubles
Penrose B -carter Mary D Seeney -muller Fay 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:39 AM
Argentine Championships Buenos Aires Ends November 27

1/4f
Hanson June D Borzone Julia 5/7-6/1-6/2
Reyes Rosa Maria D Bueno Maria Esther Bra 7/5-6/3
Metzner Ingrid D Lombardi Graciela 10/8-6/4
Ramirez Yola D Morales Luisa 6/3-6/3

Sf
Hanson June D Reyes Rosa Maria 6/4-2/6-6/3
Metzner Ingrid D Ramirez Yola 6/3-6/0

Finale
Metzner Ingrid D Hanson June 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Ramirez Yola -reyes Rm D Metzner I -bueno Maria 6/4-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:41 AM
Florida State Closed Championships Orlando Ends November 27

Sf
Kunnen Laura Lou D Mclelland Joan 6/2-6/1
Shaffer Pat D Stock Marilyn 6/4-4/6-6/4

Finale
Kunnen Laura Lou D Shaffer Pat 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Shaffer Pat-tolan Bev D Kunnen -stock M 6/8-6/4-10/8

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:44 AM
Uruguay International Tournament Montevideo Ends December 4

1/4f
Metzner Ingrid D Bender Margarita 3/6-6/3-6/1

Sf
Metzner Ingrid D Morales Luisa 6/0-6/1
Tort Maria D Puente Estrella 7/5-6/2

Finale
Metzner Ingrid D Tort Maria 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 07:52 AM
The Victorian Championships Melbourne Ends December 10
Grass Court

1 Round
William R D Orton E 3/6-6/2-6/2
Sheidow A D Hopman Nell 6/4-6/0
Bulleid Rosemary D Nethersole 6/1-2/6-7/5
Midgley M D Armstrong Sheila 6/4-3/6-6/3

2 Round
Carter Mary D Sheidow A 4/6-6/3-6/1
Coghlan Lorraine D Parmentier Pat 7/5-6/2
Hellyer Margaret D Bulleid Rosemary 6/1-6/0
Muller Fay D Mccalman M 6/4-6/2
Hawton Mary D Rae Bev 6/4-6/4
Seeney Daphne D Midgley M 6/3-6/1
Nichols Loris D Wearne 3/6-6/2-6/0
Penrose Beryl D Williman R 6/4-8/6

1/4f
Carter Mary D Coghlan Lorraine 8/6-6/4
Muller Fay D Hellyer Margaret 6/4-6/2
Hawton Mary D Seeney Daphne 6/2-6/2
Penrose Beryl D Nichols Loris 6/4-6/0

Sf
Carter Mary D Muller Fay 10/8-6/4
Hawton Mary D Penrose Beryl 3/6-6/3-6/2

Finale
Hawton Mary D Carter Mary 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Penrose B-carter Mary D Seeney -muller Fay 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 01:17 PM
The National Hard Court Championships La Jolla California Ends December 11

1 Round
Snow Louise D Kristensen Estelle 6/2-6/1
Arnold Mimi D Keeney Jane 6/0-6/3
Hard Darlene D Tegland Jackie 4/6-6/3-6/4
Hantze Karen D Yeomans Pat 1/6-7/5-6/3
Todd Pat D Wootton Diane 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Chaffee Kiner Nancy D Raymond Lorna 6/3-7/5
Arnold Mimi D Snow Louise 6/2-6/1
Hard Darlene D Hantze Karen 6/3-6/8-6/3
Todd Pat D Kelleher Gracyn Wheeler 6/0-6/0

Sf
Arnold Mimi D Chaffee Kiner Nancy 8/6-6/3
Todd Pat D Hard Darlene 6/1-6/0

Finale
Arnold Mimi D Todd Pat 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Todd Pat -kelleher G D Yeomans -kristensen E 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 01:21 PM
International Championships Of Brazil Sao Paulo Ends December 19

1/4f
Ramirez Yola D Carvalho Cecy 6/3-6/0
Bueno Maria Esther D Lombardi Graciela 6/3-3/6-6/1
Metzner Ingrid D Villari Sylvia 6/2-6/3
Reyes Rosa Maria D De Souza Queiroz H 6/0-6/1

Sf
Ramirez Yola D Bueno Maria Esther 7/5-6/2
Reyes Rosa Maria D Metzner Ingrid 6/1-1/6-7/5

Finale
Ramirez Yola D Reyes Rosa Maria 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Bueno Maria -metzner I D Ramirez Yola -reyes Rosa Maria 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2011, 01:25 PM
All India Championships New Delhi Ends December 18
Draw 16

1/4f
Gibson Althea D Butt T Pak 6/0-6/0
Buxton Angela D Zehden Totta 6/1-4/6-6/2
Kamo Sachiko D Vogler Inge 6/2-6/2
Ward Pat D Fageros Karol 6/2-3/6-6/2

Sf
Gibson Althea D Buxton Angela 6/3-6/4
Kamo Sachiko D Ward Pat 7/5-7/5

Finale
Gibson Althea D Kamo Sachiko 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Gibson A -fageros K D Ward Pat -buxton A 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 20th, 2011, 01:24 PM
Hi David
The Thread 1955 Results Is End.
See You Soon Miguel

DavidK
Mar 30th, 2011, 12:56 PM
Resuming work on this