PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1975


Pages : [1] 2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 10:33 AM
This Is A New Thread From 1975 Results
All Results Are Welcome
I Have World Tennis Magazines And Tennis World Mag

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 10:41 AM
Virginia Slims Of San Francisco January 6-12 Indoor 75 K

1 Round
Evert Chris D Bentzer Ingrid 6/2-6/1
Overton Wendy D Latham Kate 7/5-6/4
Louie Marcie D Simionescu Mariana 6/2-6/0
Stap Sue D Ziegenfuss Valerie 5/7-6/0-6/4
Hunt Lesley D Giscafre Raquel 6/1-6/2
Gunter Richey Nancy D Hogan Patti 6/2-6/1
Casals Rosemary D Meyer Carrie 5/7-6/3-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/1-6/3
Wade Virginia D Ruzici Virginia 6/2-6/2
Tenney Robin D Stove Betty 6/7-6/2-6/3
Teeguarden Pam D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 6/4-6/2
Heldman Julie D Ganz Donna 6/3-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Jausovec Mima 6/3-2/6-6/1
Durr Francoise D Downs Barbara 6/4-3/6-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Kiyomura Ann 6/1-7/6
King Billie Jean D Stuart Betty Ann 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 10:46 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Overton 6/1-6/0
Stap Sue D Louie M 6/2-6/0
Gunter Richey D Hunt 6/1-6/3
Navratilova D Casals 1/6-7/5-7/6
Wade D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/1
Heldman D Teeguarden 6/3-6/4
Durr D Zwaan 6/1-6/1
King Bj D Kuykendall 6/2-7/6

1/4f
Evert Chris D Stap Sue 6/1-6/0
Navratilova D Gunter Richey 6/3-6/2
Wade D Heldman 6/2-6/4
King Bj D Durr 3/6-6/3-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Navratilova 6/4-6/3
King Bj D Wade 7/6-6/1

Finale
Evert Chris D King Billie Jean 6/1-6/1

Doubles
King-evert D Wade-casals 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 11:15 AM
The Pacific Coast Indoor Championships Portland Ends January 12

1 Round
Jackson Hedy D Pegel Madeleine 7/5-3/6-6/2
Redondo Marita D Antonopolis Lea 6/3-4/6-6/1
Laduke Hillary D Champagne Pam Richmond 4/6-6/2-7/6
Stratton Jane D Sato Naoko 6/4-6/1
Moore Sally D Ornstein Nancy 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mihai Florenta D Schwikert Jill 7/5-6/2
Graebner Carole D Dahlgren Heather 6/4-4/6-6/3
Bruning Anne D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/3
Austin Pam D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Carey Michelle 6/3-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 11:18 AM
2 Round
Hopps Adkinson Janet D Jackson Hedy 6/2-6/2
Redondo D Laduke 6/4-6/1
Stratton D Stark Roberta 6/1-4/6-6/4
Struthers Mary D Moore Sally 6/2-6/1
Rupert Linda D Mihai 6/1-6/2
Bruning Anne D Graebner 7/6-6/4
Schwikert Joy D Austin Pam 6/7-6/4-6/0
Bostrom D Beaven 4/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 11:21 AM
1/4f
Redondo D Hopps Adkinson 6/4-6/2
Stratton D Struthers 6/3-6/4
Bruning D Rupert Linda 6/4-0/6-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Bostrom 6/4-6/2

Sf
Stratton D Redondo 6/1-6/1
Bruning D Schwikert Joy 6/2-6/3

Finale
Stratton Jane D Bruning Anne 6/3-2/6-7/6

Doubles
Schwikert Jill And Joy D Hopps Adkinson-stratton 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 11:58 AM
The Natal Championships Durban January 6-12
Guedy Florence D Kruger Maryse 6/0-7/6

1/4f
Boshoff Linky D Guedy Florence 6/3-6/0
Duplooy Annette Van Zyl D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/3
Vermaak Yvonne D Whitehouse Rowena 2/6-6/3-6/2
Stevens Greer D Walsh Sharon 4/6-6/1-7/5

Sf
Boshoff L D Duplooy A 7/6-6/4
Stevens D Vermaak Y 6/4-6/2

Finale
Boshoff Linky D Stevens Greer 0/6-6/0-6/4

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:02 PM
The Tasmanian Championships Hobart December 30-january 5 1975 Grass

1/4f
Barker Sue D Lancaster Vicki 6/4-6/2
Gregory Nerida D Hanrahan Judy 6/2-6/4
Matison Christine D Coke C 6/4-6/4
Martinez Cecilia D Mottram Linda 6/3-6/1

Sf
Barker Sue D Gregory 6/4-6/2
Martinez Ceci D Matison 6/4-6/2

Finale
Barker Sue D Martinez Ceci 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Lancaster-matison D Hallam-wilson J 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:03 PM
Whangharei Tournament New Zealand December 30-january 5 1975

Finale
Dupont Laura D Turnbull Wendy 7/6-6/4

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:06 PM
The New Zealand Open Championships Auckland January 6-12 Grass

1 Round
Phillips Judith D Fiuza Deborah 6/0-6/0
Gurdal Michele D Meachen Stephanie 6/0-6/0
Mappin Sue D Hunt Robyn 6/3-7/5
Barker Sue D Monds Shelley 6/0-6/3
Mottram Linda D Vercoe Bev 2/6-6/2-6/1
Dupont Laura D Matison Christine 2/6-7/5-6/3
Charles Lesley D Ward Lyn 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:12 PM
2 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Elliot P 6/0-6/3
Coles Glynis D Nomura Kyoko 6/4-4/6-6/3
Gurdal D Phillips Judith 6/3-3/6-6/2
Barker Sue D Mappin 6/3-6/3
Mottram Linda D Connor Judith 6/2-6/4
Dupont Laura D Charles 6/2-6/2
Turnbull Wendy D Lida Ei 6/1-6/2
Martinez Ceci D Thompson Belinda 5/7-6/4-6/3

1/4f
Goolagong D Coles 6/2-7/6
Barker D Gurdal 6/2-6/1
Mottram D Dupont Laura 6/2-6/3
Martinez Ceci D Turnbull 6/2-6/4

Sf
Goolagong D Barker Sue 6/2-6/2
Mottram D Martinez Ceci 4/6-7/6-8/6

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Mottram Linda 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Goolagong-turnbull D Dupont-martinez C 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:13 PM
Stockholm Tournament January 6-12

Finale
Grindvold Elleen D Anliot Helena 0/6-7/6-6/2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:17 PM
The Christchurch Tournament New Zealand January 13-19 Grass

1/4f
Charles Lesley D Martinez Ceci 6/0-4/6-7/6
Mappin Sue D Turnbull Wendy 6/3-6/4

Sf
Charles Lesley D Goolagong Evonne 7/6-6/1
Mappin Sue D Dupont Laura 6/1-3/6-6/3

Finale
Mappin Sue D Charles Lesley 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Goolagong-turnbull D Dupont-martinez Ceci 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:24 PM
Virginia Slims Of Sarasota Florida January 13-19 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Hogan Patti 6/0-6/0
Zwaan Tine D Latham Kate 4/6-6/3-6/0
Giscafre Raquel D Kloss Llana 6/3-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Stuart Betty Ann 6/1-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Bentzer Ingrid 6/0-7/6
Gunter Richey Nancy D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-6/1
Stove Betty D Schallau Mona 6/4-4/6-6/3
Wade Virginia D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 6/4-6/4
Heldman Julie D Jausovec Mima 6/4-6/1
Kuykendall Kathy D Simionescu Mariana 7/5-6/0
Meyer Carrie D Teeguarden Pam 4/6-7/5-6/4
Melville Kerry D Rowley Laurie Fleming 6/3-6/2
Overton Wendy D Evert Jeanne 5/7-6/4-6/1
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Gourlay Helen 6/4-4/6-7/5
Stap Sue D Ruzici Virginia 6/1-6/0
King Billie Jean D Newberry Janet 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2010, 12:28 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Zwaan 6/7-6/1-6/2
Giscafre D Navratilova 6/4-2/6-6/3
Gunter Richey D Hunt 6/3-6/3
Wade D Stove 6/7-7/5-6/2
Heldman D Kuykendall 6/2-6/3
Melville D Meyer 6/4-0/6-6/4
Overton D Ziegenfuss 6/3-6/1
King Bj D Stap Sue 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Evert Chris D Giscafre 6/2-6/1
Wade D Gunter Richey 6/3-7/6
Heldman D Melville 6/1-6/3
King Bj D Overton 6/2-6/1

Sf
Evert Chris D Wade 6/3-6/3
King Bj D Heldman 6/1-6/2

Finale
King Billie Jean D Evert Chris 6/2-6/3

Doubles
King-evert D Wade-stove 6/4-6/2

mick1303
Oct 2nd, 2010, 06:38 AM
The Pacific Coast Indoor Championships Portland Ends January 12

1 Round
Jackson Hedy D Pegel Madeleine 7/5-3/6-6/2
Redondo Marita D Antonopolis Lea 6/3-4/6-6/1
Laduke Hillary D Champagne Pam Richmond 4/6-6/2-7/6
Stratton Jane D Sato Naoko 6/4-6/1
Moore Sally D Ornstein Nancy 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mihai Florenta D Schwikert Jill 7/5-6/2
Graebner Carole D Dahlgren Heather 6/4-4/6-6/3
Bruning Anne D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/3
Austin Pam D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Carey Michelle 6/3-5/7-6/1

Are Anne Bruning and Bunny Bruning the same person?

mick1303
Oct 2nd, 2010, 06:52 AM
The Pacific Coast Indoor Championships Portland Ends January 12

1 Round
Jackson Hedy D Pegel Madeleine 7/5-3/6-6/2
Redondo Marita D Antonopolis Lea 6/3-4/6-6/1
Laduke Hillary D Champagne Pam Richmond 4/6-6/2-7/6
Stratton Jane D Sato Naoko 6/4-6/1
Moore Sally D Ornstein Nancy 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mihai Florenta D Schwikert Jill 7/5-6/2
Graebner Carole D Dahlgren Heather 6/4-4/6-6/3
Bruning Anne D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/3
Austin Pam D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/3
Bostrom Pat D Carey Michelle 6/3-5/7-6/1

Dahlgren, Heather
Jackson, Hedy
Adkinson, Janet
Carey, Michelle
Laduke, Hillary

Are they all Americans?

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 01:48 PM
Hi Mick
Yes Anne Bruning Is Bunny And Theses Tennis Women Are Americans

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:30 PM
Womens Satellite Austin International Texas January 13-19

1 Round
Austin Pam D Komar Vera 6/4-6/4
Mihai Fiorenta D Sato Naoko 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Pegel Madeleine 6/0-6/3
Mclean Mary D Eastman Sue 7/5-6/1
Paish Wendy D Champagne Pam Richmond 6/1-6/0
Dahlgren Heather D Trombley Alice 6/2-6/1
Moore Sally D Gesteira Suzanna Bra 6/4-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Lowden Patty 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:32 PM
1/4f
Mihai D Austin Pam 7/5-6/3
Beaven D Mclean M 7/5-3/6-6/3
Paish D Dahlgren 6/2-6/4
Moore Sally D Ornstein 6/4-6/2

Sf
Mihai D Beaven 6/4-6/4
Paish D Moore Sally 6/4-6/2

Finale
Paish Wendy D Mihai Fiorenta 4/6-7/6-6/3

Doubles
Moore Sally-sato D Mclean-champagne 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:36 PM
University Club Satellite Houston January 20-26

1 Round
Mclean Mary D Kaehler Ellen 6/1-6/2
Oertel Sue D Marks Linda 6/3-6/1
Pegel Madeleine D Blumentirtt Tracy 6/2-6/2
Komar Vera D Rae Rosemary 6/2-6/2
Champagne Pam D Johnson Helen 6/2-6/0
Dahlgren Heather D Moss Toni 6/4-6/2
Tiff Margot D Boettcher Lisa 6/4-6/4
Beaven Lindsay D Laduke Hilary 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:41 PM
2 Round
Mihai Fiorenta D Trombley Alice 6/1-6/3
Ornstein Nancy D Schuette Bambi 6/1-6/1
Mclean Mary D Oertel Sue 6/4-6/3
Komar Vera D Pegel M 6/4-2/6-7/6
Champagne Pam D Dahlgren 4/6-6/1-6/4
Beaven D Tiff Margot 6/1-6/1
Austin Pam D Eastman Sue 6/4-6/2
Sato Naoko D Moore Sally 2/6-6/4-6/3

1/4f
Mihai D Ornstein 6/4-6/2
Mclean D Komar 6/0-4/6-7/5
Champagne D Beaven 7/5-4/6-6/3
Sato D Austin Pam 6/7-7/6-6/4

Sf

Mihai D Mclean 6/2-6/4
Champagne D Sato 6/4-5/7-6/4

Finale
Mihai Fiorenta D Champagne Pam 3/6-6/2-7/6

Doubles
Moore Sally-sato D Komar-dahlgren 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Auckland Championships New Zealand Ends January 27

1/4f
Connor Judy D Tebbutt Sheryl 6/1-6/3
Ruddell Kim D Elliott Pauline 5/7-6/3-7/5
Monds Shelley D Ward Lyn 6/4-6/2
Vercoe Bev D Meachen Stephanie 6/1-6/3

Sf
Connor D Ruddell 6/3-7/5
Monds D Vercoe 6/4-4/6-10/8

Finale
Connor Judy D Monds Shelley 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Connor-vercoe D Bohm Nina-ruddell 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 04:32 PM
Virginia Slims Of Washington Fairfax January 27-february 3 Indoor 75k

1 Round

Evert Chris D Giscafre Raquel 6/3-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Hogan Patti 6/2-6/3
Kuykendall Kathy D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 6/2-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-6/1
Louie Marcie D Heldman Julie 7/6-6/3
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Rowley Laurie Fleming 3/6-7/5-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Boshoff Linky 6/2-6/2
Wade Virginia D Walsh Sharon 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 04:35 PM
1 Round
Court Smith Margaret D Latham Kate 7/6-6/3
Schallau Mona D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Gourlay Helen 6/2-7/5
Overton Wendy D Kloss Llana 6/3-6/2
Newberry Janet D Jausovec Mima 6/1-5/7-6/1
Durr Francoise D Nagelsen Betsy 6/1-6/2
Stove Betty D Kiyomura Ann 5/7-6/1-6/3
Melville Kerry D Teeguarden Pam 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 04:40 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Fromholtz 6/2-6/3
Navratilova D Kuykendall 6/3-6/1
Ziegenfuss D Louie M 6/2-6/3
Wade D Krantzcke 6/3-6/3
Court Smith D Schallau 7/6-6/3
Overton D Meyer 6/2-6/3
Newberry D Durr 6/2-6/4
Melville D Stove 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Navratilova D Evert Chris 3/6-6/4-7/6
Wade D Ziegenfuss 6/3-6/1
Court Smith D Overton 7/5-6/3
Melville D Newberry 6/3-6/4

Sf
Navratilova D Wade 6/3-7/6
Melville D Court Smith 6/2-3/6-6/1

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Melville Kerry 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Durr-stove D Melville-gourlay 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:32 PM
San Carlos Satellite Tour California January 28-february 2

1 Round
Tenney Robin D Struthers Mary 6/3-7/6
May Kathy D Sparre Halle 6/1-6/0
Pigeon Kristy D Stark Roberta 6/2-2/6-6/3
Anthony Julie D Schwikert Joy 4/6-6/2-6/4
Wikstedt Mimi D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/1
Austin Pam D Mclean Mary 3/6-7/6-6/3
Holladay Terry D Tenney Laurie 5/7-6/1-6/1
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:35 PM
1 Round
Mihai Fiorenta D Bruning Bunny 7/6-6/4
Cuypers Brigitte D Tomanova Renata 6/4-7/6
Beaven Lindsay D Redondo Marita 4/6-7/5-6/2
Gurdal Michele D Triolo Denise Carter 2/6-7/6-6/1
Paish Wendy Gilchrist D Schwikert Jill 6/1-6/1
Rupert Linda D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/3
Mehmedbasich Sue D Sato Naoko 6/3-6/2
Moore Sally D Ruzici Virginia 5/3 Ab

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:40 PM
2 Round
May D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/1
Anthony D Pigeon 6/4-7/6
Austin Pam D Wikstedt 2/6-6/4-6/4
Holladay D Kozeluhova 6/0-6/3
Cuypers D Mihai 6/3-4/6-6/1
Gurdal D Beaven 3/6-6/2-6/4
Paish D Rupert 6/4-6/7-6/1
Mehmedbasich D Moore Sally 4/6-7/6-6/2

1/4f
May D Anthony 6/3-6/4
Holladay D Austin Pam 6/2-7/6
Cuypers D Gurdal 6/1-6/2
Mehmedbasich D Paish 6/3-6/4

Sf
Holladay D May 6/3-6/3
Cuypers D Mehmedbasich 7/6-7/6

Finale
Cuypers Brigitte D Holladay Terry 5/7-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Smpith Paula-holladay D Reese-mehmedbasich 6/7-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:46 PM
Mcfarlin Womens Pro Circuit Lubbock Satellite January 27-february 2

1 Round
Eastman Sue D Gollish Pam 6/3-6/1
Allan Ruth D Dignam Erin 6/2-6/3
Brown V D Spillare Rosemary 6/4-6/1
Laduke Hilary D Fee Cindy 6/0-6/0
Foster Emily D Oertel Sue 6/2-4/6-6/3
Smith Liz D Tiff Margot 6/3-6/1
Banzhaf Sharon D Trombley Alice 6/2-6/1
Moor Penny D Lockridge Barbara 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Eastman Sue D Allan 7/5-6/3
Laduke D Brown V 6/1-6/0
Foster D Smith Liz 7/5-7/6
Moor Penny D Banzhaf 6/2-6/0

Sf
Eastman Sue D Laduke 6/2-6/3
Foster D Moor Penny 7/5-7/5

Finale
Foster Emily D Eastman Sue 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Foster-brown V -oertel-dignam 6/4-6/7-6/2

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:51 PM
Virginia Slims Of Akron Ohio February 3-9 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Stove Betty 6/0-7/5
Schallau Mona D Giscafre Raquel 6/2-6/3
Durr Francoise D Evert Jeanne 6/0-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/3
Jausovec Mima D Nagelsen Betsy 6/2-6/1
Newberry Janet D Melville Kerry 6/3-6/3
Cuypers Brigitte D Hunt Lesley 6/2-5/7-7/6
Wade Virginia D Dupont Laura 6/4-1/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:53 PM
1 Round
Morozova Olga D Overton Wendy 6/1-6/1
Walsh Sharon D Boshoff Linky 7/5-6/0
Kuykendall Kathy D Teeguarden Pam 1/6-6/4-6/3
Gunter Richey Nancy D Fromholtz Dianne 7/5-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/4-7/6
Heldman Julie D Gourlay Helen 6/1-6/4
Louie Marcie D Kloss Llana 6/3-3/6-6/3
Court Smith Margaret D Krantzcke Karen 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 4th, 2010, 05:58 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Schallau 6/3-6/1
Navratilova D Durr 6/2-6/3
Jausovec D Newberry 6/3-1/6-6/1
Wade D Cuypers 7/5-6/4
Morozova D Walsh 6/3-6/3
Gunter Richey D Kuykendall 6/2-6/7-6/3
Heldman D Kiyomura 3/6-6/1-6/3
Court Smith D Louie M 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Evert Chris D Navratilova 6/3-6/1
Wade D Jausovec 6/1-6/2
Morozova D Gunter Richey 7/5-2/6-6/0
Court Smith D Heldman 6/3-6/3

Sf
Evert Chris D Wade 7/5-6/2
Court Smith D Morozova 7/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Court Smith Margaret 6/4-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Durr-stove D Evert Chris-navratilova 7/5-7/6

mick1303
Oct 5th, 2010, 05:26 AM
Womens Satellite Austin International Texas January 13-19

1 Round
Austin Pam D Komar Vera 6/4-6/4
Mihai Fiorenta D Sato Naoko 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Pegel Madeleine 6/0-6/3
Mclean Mary D Eastman Sue 7/5-6/1
Paish Wendy D Champagne Pam Richmond 6/1-6/0
Dahlgren Heather D Trombley Alice 6/2-6/1
Moore Sally D Gesteira Suzanna Bra 6/4-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Lowden Patty 6/1-6/1

Hi, Ugarte, thank you for your clarification regarding Anne/Bunny Bruning and other players.

Do you know - what country is Vera Komar from?

mick1303
Oct 5th, 2010, 06:56 AM
Womens Satellite Austin International Texas January 13-19

1 Round
Austin Pam D Komar Vera 6/4-6/4
Mihai Fiorenta D Sato Naoko 6/3-6/1
Beaven Lindsay D Pegel Madeleine 6/0-6/3
Mclean Mary D Eastman Sue 7/5-6/1
Paish Wendy D Champagne Pam Richmond 6/1-6/0
Dahlgren Heather D Trombley Alice 6/2-6/1
Moore Sally D Gesteira Suzanna Bra 6/4-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Lowden Patty 6/1-6/1

Ugarte, could you tell – what was the status of “satellite”. If you’ll try to compare with a modern tour – is it more like a regular tour event, but lower tier (like modern International or previously Tier 4). Or it corresponds more to a challenger event?

I understand that WTA made our life miserable, changing format of the tour and making it very hard to compare across years. But if we try to compare – what would be your estimate regarding these “satellite” events?

ugarte
Oct 5th, 2010, 07:32 PM
Hi Mick
To Respond For You Answer Vera Komar Is Canadian

The Satellite Tour Correspond To Minor Tournaments Where The 4 Semi Finalists Are Qualified To The Virginia Slims Tournaments

ugarte
Oct 5th, 2010, 07:36 PM
Mission Viejo Satellite California February 3-9

1 Round
Redondo Marita D Stark Roberta 7/5-7/5
Paish Wendy D Simionescu Mariana 6/3-6/2
Moore Sally D Mclean Mary 6/3-6/0
Reese Patti Ann D Sparre Halle 6/3-6/3
Mehmedbasich Sue D Anthony Julie 7/6-4/6-6/3
Fernandez Isabel D Tenney Laurie 7/6-5/7-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/4
Stuart Betty Ann D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 5th, 2010, 07:39 PM
1 Round
Peisachov Pauline D Kozeluhova Miroslava 3/6-6/1-6/3
Tenney Robin D Bruning Bunny 6/4-6/1
Antonopolis Lea D Austin Pam 7/5-7/5
Harter Kathy D Struthers Mary 6/7-6/1-6/4
Tomanova Renata D Bostrom Pat 2/6-6/2-7/5
Greer Sally D Weisenberger Elvira 7/5-6/4
May Kathy D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-7/6
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Rupert Linda 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Oct 5th, 2010, 07:43 PM
2 Round
Redondo D Paish 6/2-7/5
Moore Sally D Reese 6/3-6/3
Mehmedbasich D Fernandez I 7/6-3/6-6/4
Stuart Ba D Schwikert Joy 6/2-6/3
Peisachov D Tenney Robin 3/6-6/1-7/5
Antonopolis D Harter 6/2-4/6-6/4
Tomanova D Greer 6/1-6/2
Shaw D May 1/6-6/2-6/4

1/4f
Redondo D Moore Sally 6/1-6/3
Mehmedbasich D Stuart Ba 7/5-5/7-6/2
Peisachov D Antonopolis 6/4-7/6
Shaw D Tomanova 6/1-7/6

Sf
Redondo D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/3-6/4
Peisachov Pauline D Shaw Kristien

Finale Divided Because Rain

ugarte
Oct 5th, 2010, 07:49 PM
Mcfarlin Satellite Mcallen Texas February 3-9
1 Round
Dignam Erin D Combs Janice 6/0-7/6
Allan Ruth D Hobbs Pam 6/2-6/4
Oertel Sue D Schwan Marcey 6/0-6/0
Norton Beth D Alexander Luann 6/0-6/0
Smith Liz D Spillare Rosemary 6/2-4/6-6/3
Gollish Pam D Trombley Alice 7/6-3/6-6/3
Harris Robin D Tiff Margot 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Moor Penny D Dignam 6/3-6/4
Allan Ruth D Oertel 6/7-7/6-6/4
Norton D Smith Liz 7/5-6/1
Harris Robin D Gollish 6/0-6/2

Sf
Moor Penny D Allan Ruth 6/3-6/3
Norton D Harris Robin 7/5-6/0

Finale
Moor Penny D Norton Beth 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Smith Liz-harris R D Hobbs-norton 7/6-7/6

ugarte
Oct 6th, 2010, 07:52 PM
Virginia Slims Of Chicago February 10-16 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Stap Sue 6/3-7/5
Kuykendall Kathy D Peisachov Pauline 6/1-6/4
Heldman Julie D Tenney Robin 6/2-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Ziegenfuss Valerie W.0
Teeguarden Pam D Meyer Carrie 6/2-7/6
Morozova Olga D Stove Betty 6/2-3/6-7/6
Louie Marcie D Giscafre Raquel 2/6-6/2-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Kiyomura Ann 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Oct 6th, 2010, 07:55 PM
1 Round
Court Smith Margaret D Hunt Lesley 6/1-6/3
Krantzcke Karen D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 4/6-6/1-7/6
Walsh Sharon D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/4-6/4
Gunter Richey Nancy D Jausovec Mima 6/2-6/1
Guerrant Mona Schallau D Cuypers Brigitte 6/3-6/3
Overton Wendy D Kloss Llana 6/4-6/2
Durr Francoise D Redondo Marita 3/6-6/0-6/2
Goolagong Evonne D Hogan Patti 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 6th, 2010, 08:00 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Kuykendall 3/6-6/1-6/2
Heldman D Fromholtz 6/2-6/1
Morozova D Teeguarden 6/1-3/6-6/3
Navratilova D Louie M 6/2-6/4
Court Smith D Krantzcke 6/2-6/3
Gunter Richey D Walsh 6/4-6/2
Overton D Guerrant M 6/4-7/6
Goolagong D Durr 6/4-6/7-7/5

1/4f
Evert Chris D Heldman 6/2-6/2
Navratilova D Morozova 7/6-6/2
Court Smith D Gunter Richey 3/6-6/2-6/2
Overton D Goolagong 6/3-6/4

Sf
Navratilova D Evert Chris 6/4-6/0
Court Smith D Overton 7/6-6/2

Finale
Court Smith Margaret D Navratilova Martina 6/3-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Evert-navratilova D Court-morozova 6/2-7/6

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 09:19 AM
Tidewater Satellite Norfolk Virginia February 10-16

1 Round
Holladay Terry D Beaven Lindsay 6/1-6/2
Stark Roberta D Mclean Mary 6/2-6/2
Struthers Mary D Moor Penny 4/6-6/4-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Reese Patti Ann 3/6-6/2-6/3
Weisenberger Elvira D Ching Ling Chang 6/1-6/3
Champagne Pam Richmond D Paish Wendy 6/1-3/6-6/2
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Gurdal Michele 6/1-6/4
Rupert Linda D Sato Naoko 6/4-6/7-6/4

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 09:21 AM
1 Round
Anthony Julie D Eastman Sue 6/3-6/3
Wikstedt Mimi D Greer Sally 6/0-6/3
Simionescu Mariana D Bruning Bunny 6/1-7/5
Fernandez Isabel D Moore Sally 4/6-6/0-7/5
Austin Pam D Schwikert Jill 6/4-3/6-6/2
Maharaj Sue Vinton D Bryan Flo 6/3-6/4
Bostrom Pat D Jordan Talbot 6/4-6/1
Dupont Laura D Tenney Laurie 7/5-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 09:26 AM
2 Round
Holladay D Stark 4/6-7/6-7/6
Struthers D Tomanova 6/1-6/4
Weisenberger D Champagne 6/2-6/4
Kozeluhova D Rupert 6/2-7/6
Anthony D Wikstedt 5/7-6/1-6/4
Simionescu D Fernandez I 2/6-6/2-6/4
Austin Pam D Maharaj 6/3-6/0
Dupont Laura D Bostrom 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Holladay D Struthers 2/6-7/6-6/1
Kozeluhova D Weisenberger 7/6-4/6-6/3
Anthony D Simionescu 6/3-7/5
Dupont D Austin Pam 7/5-6/3

Sf
Holladay D Kozeluhova 6/3-6/4
Anthony D Dupont Laura 2/6-6/3-7/6

Finale
Holladay Terry D Anthony Julie 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Dupont-anthony D Bostrom-fernandez I 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:03 AM
Mcfarlin Satellite Amarillo Texas February 10-15

1 Round
Norton Beth D Gollish Pam 6/2-6/1
Hood Kim D Tiff Margot 6/3-6/1
Hobbs Pam D Trombley Alice 4/6-6/4-6/3
Dahlgren Heather D Allan Ruth 6/4-6/3
Harris Robin D Dignam Erin 7/6-6/2
Laduke Hilary D Combs Janice 6/0-6/1
Komar Vera D Oertel Sue 7/5-4/6-6/2
Mihai Fiorenta D Spillane Rosemary 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Norton D Hood 6/2-6/0
Dahlgren D Hobbs Pam 6/4-4/6-6/3
Harris Robin D Laduke 6/2-6/1
Mihai D Komar 6/1-6/2

Sf
Norton D Dahlgren 0/6-6/2-7/5
Mihai D Harris Robin 6/4-5/7-6/2

Finale
Norton Beth D Mihai Fiorenta 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Mihai-harris R D Komar-dahlgren 6/3-7/6

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:07 AM
Virginia Slims Of Detroit Michigan February 17-23 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Walsh Sharon 4/6-6/0-6/1
Hunt Lesley D Jausovec Mima 6/4-7/6
Newberry Janet D Kiyomura Ann 6/2-6/4
Louie Marcie D Tenney Robin 6/3-6/4
Kuykendall Kathy D Melville Kerry 7/5-3/6-7/6
Stove Betty D Gourlay Helen 7/6-3/6-6/3
Fromholtz Dianne D Latham Kate 6/4-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Boshoff Linky 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:10 AM
1 Round
Durr Francoise D Schallau Mona 2/6-6/4-7/5
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Hogan Patti 6/0-6/3
Cuypers Brigitte D Meyer Carrie 7/6-7/6
Morozova Olga D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/2-6/3
Redondo Marita D Stap Sue 6/3-7/5
Giscafre Raquel D Rowley Laurie Fleming 6/4-6/4
Kloss Llana D Krantzcke Karen 7/6-3/6-6/3
Court Smith Margaret D May Kathy 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:14 AM
2 Round
Goolagong D Hunt 6/3-6/4
Louie M D Newberry 6/3-6/4
Stove D Kuykendall 7/5-6/3
Navratilova D Fromholtz 6/3-7/5
Durr D Shaw K 6/7-6/3-6/1
Morozova D Cuypers 4/6-6/4-6/4
Giscafre D Redondo 7/5-7/5
Court Smith D Kloss 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Goolagong D Louie M 6/2-6/1
Navratilova D Stove 6/1-6/2
Durr D Morozova 6/2-6/2
Court Smith D Giscafre 6/0-6/2

Sf
Goolagong D Navratilova 7/6-6/3
Court Smith D Durr 6/2-6/2

Finale
Goolagong Evonne D Court Smith Margaret 6/3-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Hunt-navratilova D Durr-stove 2/6-7/5-6/2

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:21 AM
Mcfarlin Satellite San Antonio Texas February 17-23

1 Round
Hamm Mary D Hobbs Pam 6/2-6/1
Mclean Mary D Harris Robin 6/4-6/4
Dignam Erin D Trombley Alice 6/4-6/1
Dahlgren Heather D Oertel Sue 6/3-6/3
Schroeder Ann D Combs Janice 6/1-6/1
Laduke Hilary D Spillane Rosemary 6/2-6/0
Stockton Donna D Eastman Sue 6/4-0/6-6/1
Komar Vera D Tiff Margot 6/1-6/3
Stap Sandy D Sato Naoko 6/0-6/1
Franta Val D Hitt Wendy 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:26 AM
2 Round
Mihai Fiorenta D Allan Ruth 6/2-7/6
Russell Ja Anne D Hamm 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mclean D Dignam 6/3-6/1
Dahlgren D Schroeder 7/5-6/3
Stockton D Laduke 5/7-6/4-6/1
Stap Sandy D Komar 6/0-6/1
Tolleson Stephanie D Franta 6/4-6/2
Bruning Bunny D Gollish Pam 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Russell D Mihai 6/2-6/4
Mclean D Dahlgren 6/4-6/1
Stap Sandy D Stockton 6/4-6/0
Tolleson D Bruning 6/4-2/6-6/3

Sf
Russell D Mclean 6/3-6/4
Stap Sandy D Tolleson 6/2-6/7-6/1

Finale
Russell Jo Anne D Stap Sandy 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Russell-stockton D Stap Sandy-tolleson 6/3-6/7-6/3

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:30 AM
Barnett Bank Of Fort Myers Florida February 24-march 2

1 Round
Simionescu Mariana D Charles Lesley 6/1-7/5
Tomanova Renata D May Kathy 4/6-7/5-6/2
Haas Janet D Balent Jennifer 7/5-7/6
Austin Pam D Greer Sally 7/5-2/6-6/3
Chmyreva Natasha D Ornstein Nancy 6/1-7/5
Fernandez Isabel D Maharaj Sue Vinton 7/5-6/2
Kozeluhova Miroslava D Paish Wendy Gilchrist 6/3-6/4
Ganz Donna D Mappin Sue 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:33 AM
1 Round
Kroshina Marina D Stark Roberta 6/2-6/3
Schwikert Joy D Bostrom Pat 6/4-7/6
Dupont Laura D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/2
Reese Patti Ann D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-6/4
Liess Zenda D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/3-6/2
Moore Sally D Rupert Linda 7/5-6/3
Fuchs Nathalie D Tenney Laurie 5/7-6/3-6/2
Gurdal Michele D Latham Kate 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:38 AM
2 Round
Simionescu D Tomanova 6/1-4/6-6/1
Haas J D Austin Pam 2/6-6/0-6/2
Chmyreva D Fernandez I 6/4-6/0
Ganz D Kozeluhova 6/2-3/6-6/3
Kroshina D Schwikert Joy 6/4-6/0
Dupont Laura D Reese 6/2-6/1
Liess D Moore Sally 6/0-0/6-6/1
Gurdal D Fuchs 7/5-6/1

1/4f
Simionescu D Haas J 6/3-6/3
Ganz D Chmyreva 6/7-6/1-6/2
Kroshina D Dupont 4/6-6/3-6/4
Liess D Gurdal 3/6-6/4-7/5

Sf
Ganz D Simionescu 7/5-6/3
Kroshina D Liess 6/4-7/6

Finale
Ganz Donna D Kroshina Marina 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Chmyreva-kroshina D Gurdal-blachford 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:42 AM
First Winter Madrid International February 24-march 2

1/4f
Tyler Michele D Perea Carmen 6/7-6/1-6/4

Sf
Baldovinos Vicky D Doerner Cynthia 6/3-7/6
Tyler D Walker Kerry 6/4-6/1

Finale
Baldovinos Vicky D Tyler Michele 3/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:46 AM
Us Indoors Championships Boston March 3-9 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Fromholtz Dianne 6/0-6/3
Kroshina Marina D Meyer Carrie 4/6-6/2-7/6
Stap Sue D Melville Kerry 6/2-6/3
Heldman Julie D Holladay Terry 6/0-7/5
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Evert Jeanne 6/4-6/4
Morozova Olga D Jausovec Mima 6/2-6/2
Mehmedbasich Sue D Rowley Laurie Fleming 6/2-6/2
Goolagong Evonne D Kloss Llana 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:49 AM
1 Round
Navratilova Martina D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/2
Anthony Julie D Kiyomura Ann 6/3-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Walsh Sharon 7/6-6/1
Wade Virginia D Newberry Janet 6/3-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Ganz Donna 6/4-6/1
Gourlay Helen D Overton Wendy 4/6-6/4-6/0
Boshoff Linky D Teeguarden Pam 6/7-6/4-7/6
Court Smith Margaret D Cuypers Brigitte 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 7th, 2010, 11:54 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Kroshina 6/2-6/3
Heldman D Stap Sue 7/5-6/2
Morozova D Ziegenfuss 6/2-6/0
Goolagong D Mehmedbasich 6/2-6/1
Navratilova D Anthony 7/5-6/2
Wade D Kuykendall 6/2-7/5
Gourlay D Hunt 6/4-6/3
Court Smith D Boshoff 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Evert Chris D Heldman 6/0-6/3
Goolagong D Morozova 7/6-6/4
Navratilova D Wade 6/2-1/6-7/5
Court Smith D Gourlay 6/1-7/5

Sf
Goolagong D Evert Chris 2/6-6/4-6/2
Navratilova D Court Smith 3/6-6/1-6/4

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Goolagong Evonne 6/2-4/6-6/3

Doubles
King-casals D Evert Chris-navratilova 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:36 AM
Barnett Bank Of Jacksonville Florida March 3-9

1 Round
Dupont Laura D Tenney Laurie 6/7-6/1-6/4
Ebbinghaus Katja D Mappin Sue 6/4-7/6
Fuchs Nathalie D Bostrom Pat 6/1-6/1
May Kathy D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/2
Charles Lesley D Reese Patti Ann 6/1-6/4
Chmyreva Natasha D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/7-6/2-6/0
Stark Roberta D Moore Sally 3/6-6/1-6/0
Gurdal Michele D Weisenberger Elvira 6/4-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:39 AM
1 Round
Latham Kate D Simionescu Mariana 6/4-6/4
Wikstedt Mimi D Greer Sally 2/6-7/5-6/4
Fernandez Isabel D Austin Pam 6/0-6/3
Nasuelli Maria D Haas Janet 6/7-6/1-6/4
Tomanova Renata D Turnbull Wendy 6/4-1/6-6/4
Rupert Linda D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/4-6/0
Peisachov Pauline D Schwikert Joy 7/5-6/2
Harter Kathy D Fret Tory Ann 1/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:44 AM
2 Round
Dupont Laura D Ebbinghaus 6/3-5/7-6/3
Fuchs D May 6/1-6/4
Chmyreva D Charles 7/5-6/2
Gurdal D Stark 6/3-6/4
Latham D Wikstedt 4/6-6/2-6/1
Fernandez I D Nasuelli 3/6-6/2-6/0
Tomanova D Rupert 6/3-6/3
Peisachov D Harter 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Dupont Laura D Fuchs 3/6-7/6-6/3
Chmyreva D Gurdal 7/5-6/7-6/2
Latham D Fernandez I 6/3-6/3
Tomanova D Peisachov 7/5-6/4

Sf
Chmyreva D Dupont Laura 6/2-2/6-6/2
Latham D Tomanova 6/2-6/1

Finale
Chmyreva Natasha D Latham Kate 6/4-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Dupont-turnbull D Tomanova-kozeluhova 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:47 AM
Ulsta Mini Circuit Tyler Satellite March 3-9

1/4f
Mihai Fiorenta D Komar Vera 6/4-6/2
Sato Naoko D Harris Robin 7/5-4/6-6/4
Mclean Mary D Dahlgren Heather 6/2-6/4
Bruning Bunny D Lewis Linda 3/6-7/6-6/2

Sf
Mihai D Sato 6/1-6/2
Bruning D Mclean 6/1-6/4

Finale
Mihai Fiorenta D Bruning Bunny 6/3-6/3

Doubles Divided Mihai-sato /bruning-eastman Sue

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:49 AM
Beaulieu Tournament March 3-9 Clay

Sf
Rosa Antonella D Szabo Eva 6/3-4/6-8/6
Klein Beatrix D Van Haver Monique 7/9-6/2-6/1

Finale Divided Because Rain

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:52 AM
Copa R.a Ce Open Madrid March 3-9

Sf
Doerner Cynthia D Tyler Michele 7/6-6/3
Baldovinos Vicky D Perea Carmen 6/2-6/3

Finale
Doerner Cynthia D Baldovinos Vicky 3/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 08:57 AM
Championships Of Egypt Le Caire March 3-9

1 Round
Riedel Iris D Guedy Florence W.0
Neummanova Marie D Shafik A 6/0-6/2
Fayter Jackie D Kjolstad B 6/3-2/6-6/4
Giorgi Monica D Szabo Eva W.0
Granaturova Yelena D Kral Barbara 6/2-6/1
Pericoli Lea D Pinto Bravo Ana Maria 6/2-7/5
Eisterlehner Heidi D Brzakova Yvonna 6/2-7/6
Barker Sue D Weir W 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 09:00 AM
1/4f
Riedel D Neummanova 4/6-7/6-6/0
Fayter D Giorgi 6/4-6/3
Granaturova D Pericoli 6/4-6/0
Barker Sue D Eisterlehner 4/6-6/4-6/4

Sf
Riedel D Fayter 6/1-6/3
Granaturova D Barker Sue 6/2-7/5

Finale
Granaturova Yelena D Riedel Iris 6/4-1/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 09:05 AM
Virginia Slims Of Houston March 10-16 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Louie Marcie 6/3-6/2
Kuykendall Kathy D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/4-6/3
Heldman Julie D Tomanova Renata 6/2-6/0
Schallau Mona D Jausovec Mima 6/4-5/7-6/2
Dupont Laura D Kloss Llana 4/6-7/6-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Newberry Janet 6/2-6/3
Anthony Julie D Walsh Sharon 6/2-6/1
Goolagong Evonne D Stove Betty 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 09:07 AM
1 Round
Morozova Olga D Latham Kate 6/3-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Ganz Donna 6/3 Ab
Wade Virginia D Ziegenfuss Valerie 4/6-6/2-6/2
Kroshina Marina D Gourlay Helen 4/6-6/3-7/6
Holladay Terry D Teeguarden Pam 6/7-6/1-7/6
Durr Francoise D Chmyreva Natasha 6/3-6/1
Cuypers Brigitte D Stap Sue 4/6-6/2-6/1
Court Smith Margaret D Fromholtz Dianne 6/2-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 09:59 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Kuykendall 6/1-6/3
Schallau D Heldman 6/3-3/6-6/4
Dupont Laura D Boshoff 6/4-6/3
Goolagong D Anthony 2/6-7/5-6/2
Morozova D Meyer 7/6-6/4
Wade D Kroshina 7/5-6/2
Durr D Holladay 7/5-4/6-6/4
Court Smith D Cuypers 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Evert Chris D Schallau 6/0-6/2
Goolagong D Dupont Laura 7/5-6/0
Morozova D Wade 6/4-7/6
Court Smith D Durr 6/4-6/4

Sf
Evert Chris D Goolagong 4/6-6/4-7/6
Court Smith D Morozova 6/3-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D Court Smith Margaret 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Durr-stove D Wade-goolagong 2/6-6/3-7/6

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:03 AM
Barnett Bank Classic Of St Petersburg Florida March 10-16

1 Round
Kiyomura Ann D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/1-6/2
Bostrom Pat D Ching Ling Chang 6/3-6/3
Fernandez Isabel D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-6/4
May Kathy D Wikstedt Mimi 2/6-6/1-7/6
Nasuelli Maria D Liess Zenda 6/4-4/6-7/6
Harter Kathy D Charles Lesley 6/3-4/6-6/0
Stark Roberta D Weisenberger Elvira 6/3-6/1
Turnbull Wendy D Peisachov Pauline 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:06 AM
1 Round
Paish Wendy D Rowley Laurie Fleming 6/4-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Gurdal Michele 6/1-6/4
Evert Jeanne D Austin Pam 6/3-6/2
Simionescu Mariana D Schwikert Joy 6/7-6/4-6/3
Schwikert Jill D Rupert Linda 6/4-4/6-6/1
Fretz Tory Ann D Fuchs Nathalie 6/3-6/1
Haas Janet D Tenney Robin 7/5-0/6-6/0
Ebbinghaus Katja D Kozeluhova Miroslava 3/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:11 AM
2 Round
Bostrom D Kiyomura 3/6-6/3-6/0
Fernandez I D May 6/3-6/1
Nasuelli D Harter 2/6-7/6-6/2
Turnbull D Stark 6/2-6/1
Paish D Tenney Laurie 6/7-6/3-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Simionescu 3/6-6/4-7/5
Fretz D Schwikert Jill 6/1-6/4
Ebbinghaus D Haas Janet 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Fernandez I D Bostrom 6/0-6/2
Turnbull D Nasuelli 6/7-7/6-6/3
Evert Jeanne D Paish 3/6-6/3-6/2
Ebbinghaus D Fretz 6/1-4/6-6/3

Sf
Fernandez I D Turnbull 6/3-6/0
Evert Jeanne D Ebbinghaus 6/7-7/5-6/1

Finale
Fernandez Isabel D Evert Jeanne 6/4-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:16 AM
Mcfarlin Satellite San Angelo Texas March 11-16

1 Round
Mihai Fiorenta D Komar Vera 6/2-6/2
Dignam Erin D Trombley Alice 6/4-7/6
Eastman Sue D Hudson Shelby 6/0-6/0
Lewis Linda D Combs Janice 6/3-6/3
Harris Robin D Mclure Sylvia 6/0-6/0
Dahlgren Heather D Allan Ruth 6/1-6/3
Hobbs Pam D Spillane Rosemary 6/0-6/4
Bruning Bunny D Hooton Manlyn 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Mihai D Dignam 6/3-6/3
Lewis Linda D Eastman 6/4-4/6-6/3
Harris Robin D Dahlgren 6/2-6/1
Bruning D Hobbs Pam 6/0-6/2

Sf
Lewis Linda D Mihai 1/6-6/4-4/2 Ab
Bruning D Harris Robin 6/2-7/6

Finale Divided Rain

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:18 AM
Menton Tournament March 10-16 Clay

Sf
Simon Brigitte D De Roubin Odile 1/6-6/2-6/4
Appel Elly D Guedy Florence 6/3-6/4

Finale
Appel Elly D Simon Brigitte 4/6-6/2-6/0

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:21 AM
Concurso International Madrid March 10-16
2 Round
O Neil Christine D Doerner Cynthia 6/2-7/6

1/4f
O Neil Chris D Coe Annette 7/5-6/2
Perea Carmen D Walker Kerry 3/6-6/2-6/1

Sf
Tyler Michele D O Neil Chris 6/4-6/7-6/3
Perea D Baldovinos Vicky 6/1-6/0

Finale
Perea Carmen D Tyler Michele 4/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:25 AM
Alexandria International Egypt March 10-16

1/4f
Barker Sue D Eisterlehner Heidi 6/0-6/0
Granaturova Yelena D Kral Barbara 6/1-6/2
Fayter Jackie D Neummanova Marie 7/6-6/4
Riedel Iris D Brzakova Yvonna 3/6-7/6-6/3

Sf
Barker Sue D Granaturova 7/5-6/3
Fayter D Riedel 3/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Barker Sue D Fayter Jackie 5/7-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:30 AM
Maureen Connolly Memorial Invitation Dallas Texas March 17-23 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Anthony Julie 6/3-6/1
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/2-6/3
Chmyreva Natasha D Cuypers Brigitte 6/1-7/5
Heldman Julie D Newberry Janet 5/7-6/2-6/3
Meyer Carrie D Gunter Richey Nancy 6/3-3/6-7/6
Stap Sue D Walsh Sharon 4/6-6/4-7/5
Gourlay Helen D Fernandez Isabel 7/5-6/0
Navratilova Martina D Kroshina Marina 6/4-7/6

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:33 AM
1 Round
Durr Francoise D Stove Betty 6/0-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Evert Jeanne 6/0-6/0
Holladay Terry D Court Smith Margaret 3/6-6/2-3/2 Ab
Boshoff Linky D Mehmedbasich Sue 2/6-6/2-6/2
Schallau Mona D Dupont Laura 6/7-6/3-6/1
Morozova Olga D Teeguarden Pam 6/2-6/2
Turnbull Wendy D Latham Kate 6/3-3/6-6/2
Wade Virginia D Fromholtz Dianne 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:38 AM
2 Round
Goolagong D Ziegenfuss 6/2-6/2
Heldman D Chmyreva 6/3-6/7-6/2
Stap Sue D Meyer 7/6-6/2
Navratilova D Gourlay 6/4-7/5
Durr D Hunt 7/6-6/2
Holladay D Boshoff 6/1-3/6-6/4
Morozova D Schallau 7/5-6/2
Wade D Turnbull 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Goolagong D Heldman 6/4-6/0
Navratilova D Stap Sue 7/5-6/4
Durr D Holladay 6/3-6/0
Wade D Morozova 6/2-6/1

Sf
Navratilova D Goolagong 3/6-6/3-6/2
Wade D Durr 6/1-6/3

Finale
Wade Virginia D Navratilova Martina 2/6-7/6-4/3 Ab

Doubles
Durr-stove D Anthony-schallau 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:42 AM
Barnett Bank Classic Of Pensacola Florida March 17-23

1 Round
Kloss Llana D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-5/7-6/3
Rupert Linda D Mascarin Debbie 6/2-6/1
Paish Wendy D Blachford Lindsay 6/1-6/4
Wikstedt Mimi D Blackwell Phyllis 6/2-2/6-6/3
Simionescu Mariana D Schwikert Jill 6/4-6/2
Mclean Mary D Grafton Charlene 6/0-6/4
Fuchs Nathalie D Mappin Sue 6/4-6/4
Schwikert Joy D Dignam Erin 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:45 AM
1 Round
Charles Lesley D Bostrom Pat 7/5-6/7-6/3
Lewis Linda D Harter Kathy 6/3-6/2
Buckley Bev D Novak Toni 4/6-6/2-6/2
May Kathy D Fleming Carrie 6/3-6/1
Weisenberger Elvira D Ching Ling Chang 6/4-6/1
Austin Pam D Kozeluhova Miroslava 6/2-3/6-7/5
Bruning Bunny D Stark Roberta 6/4-5/7-6/3
Nasuelli Maria D Eastman Sue 1/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:50 AM
2 Round
Kloss D Rupert 6/4-6/2
Paish D Wikstedt 6/1-6/4
Mclean D Simionescu 1/6-7/6-7/5
Fuchs D Schwikert Joy 7/5-7/5
Charles D Lewis Linda 6/3-7/5
May D Buckley 6/0-6/0
Weisenberger D Austin Pam 6/4-3/6-6/4
Nasuelli D Bruning 7/6-6/1

1/4f
Kloss D Paish 6/2-6/2
Fuchs D Mclean 6/2-6/4
May D Charles 6/2-6/2
Nasuelli D Weisenberger 3/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
Kloss D Fuchs 6/3-6/3
May D Nasuelli 7/5-6/4

Finale
May Kathy D Kloss Llana 5/7-6/4-7/6

Doubles
Bruning-eastman Sue D Chang-lewis Linda 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:51 AM
Nice Tournament March 17-23 Clay

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Appel Elly 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:53 AM
Second Winter International Madrid March 17-23

Sf
Perea Carmen D Tyler Michele 7/6-7/6
Doerner Cynthia D Baldovinos Vicky 6/3-7/6

Finale
Perea Carmen D Doerner Cynthia 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:56 AM
Virginia Slims Of Philadelphia March 24-30 Indoor 75k

1 Round
Evert Chris D Kloss Llana 6/3-6/3
Stove Betty D Gourlay Helen 6/2-3/6-6/2
Newberry Janet D Nasuelli Maria 6/2-6/3
Gunter Richey Nancy D Cuypers Brigitte 0/6-6/2-6/0
Boshoff Linky D Casals Rosemary 7/5-2/6-6/3
Morozova Olga D Turnbull Wendy 6/1-6/2
Meyer Carrie D Fuchs Nathalie 6/2-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Fromholtz Dianne 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 10:59 AM
1 Round
Goolagong Evonne D Tomanova Renata 6/2-6/0
Schallau Mona D Mehmedbasich Sue 7/6-6/4
Hunt Lesley D Dupont Laura 6/2-6/3
Wade Virginia D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/0-6/1
Overton Wendy D Fernandez Isabel 6/7-6/2-6/4
Evert Jeanne D Holladay Terry 6/4-4/6-6/2
Anthony Julie D May Kathy 3/6-6/2-6/2
King Billie Jean D Teeguarden Pam 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Oct 8th, 2010, 11:04 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Stove 6/0-6/3
Gunter Richey D Newberry 6/7-6/0-6/3
Morozova D Boshoff 6/4-6/3
Navratilova D Meyer 6/3-6/1
Goolagong D Schallau 6/4-6/3
Wade D Hunt 6/4-6/4
Overton D Evert Jeanne 6/3-1/6-6/0
King Bj D Anthony 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Evert Chris D Gunter Richey 7/6-6/1
Navratilova D Morozova 6/4-4/6-6/4
Wade D Goolagong 6/4-6/0
King Bj D Overton 6/1-6/0

Sf
Evert Chris D Navratilova 6/4-6/2
Wade D King Bj 3/6-6/2-6/2

Finale
Wade Virginia D Evert Chris 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Goolagong-stove D King Bj-casals 4/6-6/4-7/6

Sonf@
Oct 8th, 2010, 12:04 PM
Concurso International Madrid March 10-16
2 Round
O Neil Christine D Doerner Cynthia 6/2-7/6

1/4f
O Neil Chris D Coe Annette 7/5-6/2
Perea Carmen D Walker Kerry 3/6-6/2-6/1

Sf
Tyler Michele D O Neil Chris 6/4-6/7-6/3
Perea D Baldovinos Vicky 6/1-6/0

Finale
Perea Carmen D Tyler Michele 4/6-7/5-6/3

What was this? Was it a challenger or a Virginia Slims Tour tournament?

SW15sport
Oct 11th, 2010, 10:51 AM
I am missing the first round opponents and scores from the 1975 German Open (Hamburg) for the following: BOSHOFF d. ??; FROMHOLTZ d. ???; SAWAMATSU d. ???

Can anyone fill in the blanks?

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 08:46 AM
Monte Carlo Championships Coupe Faucigny Lucinge Monaco March 23-31 Clay Draw 16

1 Round
Chanfreau Gail D Bassi Lucia 6/1-6/1
Anliot Helena D Pericoli Lea 6/7-6/1-6/4
Szabo Eva D Kjolstad Bente 6/1-6/2
Bentzer Ingrid D Guedy Florence 3/6-6/1-6/3
Gurdal Michele D Marzano Daniela Porzio 6/3-6/3
Di Maso Monique Salfati D Appel Elly 6/3-6/2
Perea Carmen D De Roubin Odile 7/6-4/6-6/3
Masthoff Helga Niessen D Eisterlehner Heidi 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 08:50 AM
1/4f
Chanfreau D Anliot 6/0-2/6-8/6
Bentzer D Szabo 1/6-6/2-6/3
Gurdal D Di Maso 6/3-6/4
Masthoff D Perea 6/4-6/7-6/2

Sf
Chanfreau D Bentzer 6/1-6/2
Masthoff D Gurdal 6/4-5/7-7/5

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Masthoff Helga 3/6-7/5-6/2

Doubles
Ilife Trophy
Bassi-pericoli D Chanfreau-guedy 7/5-7/6

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Tally Ho Tournament Birmingham Hard Court March 28-april 1

Sf
Jones Ann Haydon D Birchall Ann 6/0-6/0
Lloyd Julia D Cawthorn Lorna 6/3-6/2

Finale
Jones Ann D Lloyd Julia 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Jones Ann-lloyd J D Reynolds P-wainwright Janice 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 09:00 AM
The River Plate Championships Buenos Aires April 14-20

1/4f
Bonicelli Fiorella D Barbat Cecilia 6/3-6/0
Locicero Viviana D Roget Ines 6/4-6/1
Rapponi Emilse D Rodriguez Michelle Boulle 6/7-6/1-6/3
Araujo Beatriz D Cattaldi Marcela 6/2-2/6-6/0

Sf
Bonicelli D Locicero 6/3-6/2
Araujo D Rapponi 6/2-7/5

Finale
Bonicelli Fiorella D Araujo Beatriz 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Bonicelli-araujo D Rodriguez-roget W.0

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 09:04 AM
L Eggs World Series Lakeway Austin Texas April 19-20 100k
Draw 4
Evert Chris D Morozova Olga 6/4-6/0
King Billie Jean D Goolagong Evonne 6/1-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D King Billie Jean 4/6-6/3-7/6

Third Place Goolagong D Morozova 2/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 09:05 AM
Taormina Tournament Mini Circuit Ita April 14-20

Finale
Masthoff Helga D Chanfreau Gail 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 10:20 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Tournament Hampstead April 14-19

2 Round
Coles Glynis D Leatham Charlotte 6/2-6/1
Doerner Cynthia D Congdon Judy 6/3-6/0
Walker Kathy D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-6/3
Hogan Patti D Dimond Jenny 6/4-6/2
O Neil Christine D Charles Lesley 6/4-3/6-8/6
Coe Annette D Blachford Lindsay 6/3-6/1
Tyler Michele D Hallam Kay 6/2-6/0
Mottram Linda D James 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 10:21 AM
1/4f
Coles D Doerner 6/7-6/1-6/3
Hogan D Walker K 7/5-3/6-6/1
O Neil D Coe 6/1-6/2
Mottram Linda D Tyler 6/2-6/4

Sf
Coles D Hogan 4/6-6/2-6/2
Mottram D O Neil 7/6-6/2

Finale
Mottram Linda D Coles Glynis 7/6-7/5

ugarte
Oct 12th, 2010, 10:24 AM
The Malaysia Open Championships April 16-21

Sf
Sugiarto Lita Liem D Stirton G 6/1-6/3
Kaligis Lany D Raymond L 5/7-6/1-6/0

Finale
Kaligis Lany D Sugiarto Lita Liem 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Sugiarto-kaligis D Stirton-raymond 6/2-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:22 AM
The Robinson Barley Water Tournament Norwich Hard Court April 21-26

2 Round
Charles Lesley D Elliott Pauline 6/1-6/2
Blachford Lindsay D Nicoe Aus 6/3-6/2
Tyler Michele D Dimond Jenny 6/2-6/1
Mottram Linda D Connor Judith 6/3-6/2
O Neil Christine D Wilton Jan 6/1-6/0
Murray D D Preece S 6/3-7/6
Vermaak Yvonne D Thompson Belinda 7/6-6/3
Beaven Lindsay D Walker K 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:24 AM
1/4f
Charles D Blachford 7/5-6/1
Mottram D Tyler 6/3-6/2
O Neil Chris D Murray D 6/0-6/0
Beaven D Vermaak 6/4-3/6-6/2

Sf
Mottram D Charles 6/4-6/4
O Neil Chris D Beaven 7/5-6/3

Finale
O Neil Christine D Mottram Linda 6/4-6/7-6/4

Doubles
Beaven-o Neil D Charles-moor Penny 6/0 Ab

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:29 AM
Family Circle Cup Amelia Island April 21-27 Clay 100k

Qualifications
1 Round
Liess Zenda D Antonopolis Lea 6/1-5/7-6/1
Schwikert Joy D Bostrom Pat 3/6-6/4-6/2
Ganz Donna D Peisachov Pauline 6/0-6/4
Austin Pam D Lewis Linda 3/6-6/4-7/5
Rowley Laurie Fleming D Davis 6/2-6/2
Schwikert Jill D Rupert Linda 7/6-6/2
Fleming Carrie D Mclean Mary 6/0-6/3
May Kathy D Devereux Jan 6/3-6/2
Tenney Laurie D Maharaj Sue Vinton 6/2-6/2
Tenney Robin D Haas Janet 6/1-6/3
Stark Roberta D Weisenberger Elvira 6/0-7/6

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:31 AM
2 Round
Liess D Fromholtz Dianne 6/4-6/1
Downs Barbara D Schwikert Joy 6/0-6/3
Ganz D Austin Pam 6/2-6/2
Rowley Laurie D Rupert 6/2-6/3
May D Fleming Carrie 6/2-6/0
Tenney Robin D Tenney Laurie 6/4 Ab
Stark D Paish Wendy 7/6-6/0
Evert Jeanne D Reese Patti Ann 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:34 AM
Final Draw 32

1 Round
Evert Chris D Meyer Carrie 6/0-6/0
Casals Rosemary D Walsh Sharon 6/2-6/0
Hunt Lesley D Tenney Robin 6/7-6/4-6/3
Durr Francoise D Teeguarden Pam 3/6-6/3-6/3
May Kathy D Rowley Laurie Fleming 6/0-6/4
Wade Virginia D Stap Sue 6/3-6/4
Newberry Janet D Overton Wendy 6/0-7/5
Goolagong Evonne D Downs Barbara 6/3-7/6

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:37 AM
1 Round
Morozova Olga D Stark Roberta 6/3-6/4
Stove Betty D Melville Kerry 6/4-6/4
Louie Marcie D Court Smith Margaret 6/3-7/5
Turnbull Wendy D Liess Zenda 6/3-2/6-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Ganz Donna 6/4-1/6-6/1
Heldman Julie D Anthony Julie 6/4-3/6-6/1
Gunter Richey Nancy D Dupont Laura 6/1-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Kuykendall Kathy 1/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:41 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Casals 6/1-6/0
Durr D Hunt 6/2-6/4
Wade D May 6/7-7/6-6/2
Goolagong D Newberry 6/2-6/1
Morozova D Stove 6/1-6/2
Louie M D Turnbull 7/5-6/3
Heldman D Evert Jeanne 6/0-6/2
Navratilova D Gunter Richey 7/5-7/5

1/4f
Evert Chris D Durr 6/2-6/0
Goolagong D Wade 4/6-6/0-6/2
Morozova D Louie M 6/3-6/2
Navratilova D Heldman 6/2-6/2

Sf
Evert Chris D Goolagong 6/1-6/1
Navratilova D Morozova 7/6-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D Navratilova Martina 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Goolagong-wade D Morozova-casals 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:45 AM
Nice Tournament April 28-may 5 Clay

1 Round
Simon Brigitte D Vido Rosalba 6/0-6/3
Nasuelli Maria D Bimes Nicole 6/4-5/7-6/3
Baldovinos Vicky D Belardinelli 6/3-6/1
Stone Susan Can D Sade Toshiko 6/2-6/3
De Roubin Odile D Martin Andree Can 6/3-6/7-6/2
Alvarez Monica D Gimmig C 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:47 AM
2 Round
Chanfreau Gail D Realy 6/0-6/1
Simon D Bentzer Ingrid 6/1-6/4
Gurdal Michele D Baldovinos 6/4-6/2
Guedy Florence D Stone Susan 6/1-6/2
Barker Sue D De Roubin 6/4-6/3
Darmon Rosa Maria D Pericoli Lea 6/3-1/6-9/7
Fuchs Nathalie D O Hara M 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:51 AM
3 Round
Chanfreau D Coles Glynis 6/3-5/7-6/4
Simon D Gurdal 6/1-6/2
Guedy D Barker Sue 6/1-7/5
Darmon D Venturino Jehanne 6/1-6/2
Perea Carmen D Fuchs 7/6-7/6

1/4f
Chanfreau D Rosa Antonella 6/3-6/2
Simon D Guedy 6/0-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Anliot Helena 6/1-6/1
Perea D Darmon 4/6-6/4-6/1

Sf
Chanfreau D Simon 6/3-7/5
Perea D Sawamatsu 6/2-6/2

Finale
Chanfreau Gail D Perea Carmen 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Bassi-marzano D Chanfreau-darmon 6/0-1/6-6/1

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:54 AM
Rothmans Sutton Hard Court April 28-may 3

2 Round
O Neil Christine D Gregory Julia 6/2-6/0
Walker K D Wilton Jan 2/6-6/3-6/4
Dimond Jenny D Gregory Nerida 6/1-6/4
Beaven Lindsay D Coe Annette 6/3-6/3
Thompson Belinda D Glancy Kate 6/0-6/1
Moor Penny D Hanrahan Judy 1/6-7/5-6/4
Tyler Michele D Doerner Cynthia 2/6-7/6-7/5
Mottram Linda D Robinson M Aus 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 08:58 AM
1/4f
O Neil Chris D Walker K 7/6-7/5
Dimond D Beaven 6/4-2/6-7/5
Thompson B D Moor Penny 4/6-7/5-6/3
Mottram D Tyler 6/4-6/4

Sf
O Neil Chris D Dimond 7/6-6/1
Mottram D Thompson B 6/2-6/4

Finale
Mottram Linda D O Neil Christine 6/3-1/6-6/2

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Doerner-o Neil 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 09:57 AM
Mixed Doubles Classic Scottsdale Arizona Ends May 4
1 Round
King Billie Jean-trabert D Overton Wendy-davidson 6/4-6/4
Casals Rosemary-gonzalez D Hunt Lesley-seixas V 6/7-6/3-6/4
Durr Francoise-segura Pancho D Melville Kerry-rose M 6/4-6/4
Court Margaret-sedgman D Stove Betty-stewart 6/4-6/2

Sf
King Bj-trabert D Casals-gonzalez 6/7-7/5-6/1
Court-sedgman D Durr-segura 6/1-6/2

Finale
King Bj-trabert D Court-sedgman 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:02 AM
The California State Championships Portola Valley May 5-11
1/8f
Louie Marna D Anawalt Susan 6/2-6/4
Murphy Charlene D Downing Martha 7/5-2/2 Ab

1/4f
Triolo Denise Carter D Nard Lisa 6/1-6/2
Cohen Arlene D Louie Marna 6/2-6/1
Louie Mareen D Anderson Cathie 6/0-6/4
Mehmedbasich Sue D Murphy Charlene 6/1-6/4

Sf
Triolo Denise D Cohen 6/7-6/1-6/1
Mehmedbasich D Louie Mareen 6/2-6/1

Finale
Mehmedbasich Sue D Triolo Denise Carter 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Louie Mareen-mehmedbasich D Beritzhoff-brown Susie 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:06 AM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 3-11

1/8f
Antonopolis Lea D Cody Pat 6/3-6/2
Desfor Dianne D Nachand Jean 6/3-6/1
Hallquist Barbara D Marquez Liane 4/6-6/3-7/5

1/4f
Antonopolis D Nilsson Kim 6/3-6/2
Morse Lindsay D Hagey Sue 6/4-4/6-6/1
Desfor D Christenson Maricaye 6/3-6/0
Margolin Stacey D Hallquist 6/3-6/2

Sf
Antonopolis D Morse 6/7-6/1-7/6
Desfor D Margolin 1/6-7/6-6/4

Finale
Antonopolis Lea D Desfor Dianne 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Antonopolis-hallquist D Hagey-smith Paula 4/6-6/4-7/6

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:10 AM
The Paddington Pernod Hard Court Tournament May 5-10

2 Round
Fayter Jackie D Walker Jenny 6/3-6/1
Cerato Aus D Robinson M Aus 1/6-6/1-6/4
Doerner Cynthia D Mcguire 6/2-6/1
Hogan Patti D Dutoit A Afs 6/4-6/3
O Neil Christine D Vlotman Elizabeth Triter 6/4-6/4
Tenney Robin D Reese Patti Ann 6/1-6/3
Blachford Lindsay D Ruddell Kim 6/3-2/6-6/3
Mottram Linda D Geeves G 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:12 AM
1/4f
Fayter D Cerato 6/2-6/2
Doerner D Hogan 6/0-7/5
O Neil Chris D Tenney Robin 6/4-6/4
Mottram D Blachford 7/6-6/2

Sf
Fayter D Doerner 7/6-7/6
Mottram D O Neil Chris 7/5-6/3

Finale
Mottram Linda D Fayter Jackie 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Vlotman-whitehouse D Doerner-o Neil Chris 7/6-1/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:18 AM
Rothmans British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth May 12-17

1 Round
Newberry Janet D Stevens Greer 6/4-6/4
Vermaak Yvonne D Walsh Sharon 6/4-6/2
Kaligis Lany D Peisachov Pauline 6/8-6/2-7/5
Charles Lesley D Liebenberg H 6/1-7/5
Dimond Jenny D Chanfreau Gail 4/6-9/7-6/3
Tyler Michele D Walker Kathy 8/6-6/3
Coles Glynis D Beaven Lindsay 3/6-6/1-8/6
Paish Wendy D Boshoff Linky 1/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:20 AM
1 Round
Mappin Sue D Hogan Patti 8/6-8/6
Walker Jenny D Molesworth Corinne 6/2-6/3
Whitehouse Rowena D Stark Roberta 6/4-7/5
Thompson Belinda D O Hara Jane Can 6/2-6/1
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Wooldridge Winnie Shaw 6/3-1/6-6/2
Holladay Terry D Evers Dianne 6/0-6/4
Mottram Linda D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/3
Gurdal Michele D Moor Penny 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:23 AM
2 Round
Holladay D Connor Judith 6/2-6/3
Vlotman Elizabeth Truter D Dimond Jenny 6/2-7/5
Tyler D Blachford Lindsay 6/3-7/5
Coles Glynis D Sugiarto Lita Liem 9/8-6/2
Whitehouse D Raymond Lois Aus 6/1-6/1
Barker Sue D Walker Jenny 6/2-6/0
Paish Wendy D Janes Christine Truman 6/3-6/3
Mappin D Fayter Jackie 6/0 Ab

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:26 AM
2 Round
Newberry D Guedy Florence 6/3-9/8
Vermaak D Tenney Laurie 3/6-6/2-6/2
Charles D O Neil Chris 6/3-6/3
Kaligis D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Thompson Belinda 6/0-6/2
Coe Annette D Mottram Linda 6/4-6/4
Gurdal D Reese Patti Ann 6/1-6/2
Sawamatsu D Doerner Cynthia 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:26 AM
2 Round
Newberry D Guedy Florence 6/3-9/8
Vermaak D Tenney Laurie 3/6-6/2-6/2
Charles D O Neil Chris 6/3-6/3
Kaligis D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Thompson Belinda 6/0-6/2
Coe Annette D Mottram Linda 6/4-6/4
Gurdal D Reese Patti Ann 6/1-6/2
Sawamatsu D Doerner Cynthia 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:30 AM
3 Round
Holladay D Vlotman 4/6-6/2-6/4
Tyler D Coles 9/8-4/6-6/4
Whitehouse D Barker Sue 6/2-6/3
Paish D Mappin 6/4-6/2
Newberry D Vermaak 7/5-3/6-6/1
Charles D Kaligis 7/5-6/1
Fromholtz D Coe 6/4-7/5
Sawamatsu D Gurdal 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Holladay D Tyler 8/6-6/2
Paish D Whitehouse 6/3-6/1
Newberry D Charles 6/2-6/2
Fromholtz D Sawamatsu 6/4-3/6-6/2

Sf
Holladay D Paish 5/7-7/5-6/2
Newberry D Fromholtz 6/4-6/0

Finale
Newberry Janet D Holladay Terry 7/9-7/5-6/3

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Boshoff-stevens 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:41 AM
The German Open Championships Hamburg May 19-25 Clay

1 Round
Marsikova Regina D Walsh Sharon 6/1-6/4
2 Round
Teeguarden Pam D Marsikova 6/4-6/7-8/6
Kaligis Lany D Simionescu Mariana ???

3 Round
Masthoff Helga D Ruzici Virginia 6/1-6/1
Tomanova Renata D Sugiarto Lita Liem 6/3-7/5
Riedel Iris D Teeguarden 6/3-7/6
Boshoff Linky D Eisterlehner Heidi 6/3-6/1
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Fromholtz Dianne 6/3-2/6-6/0
Newberry Janet D Giscafre Raquel 6/2-7/5
Kaligis D Ebbinghaus Katja 7/5-6/0
Jausovec Mima D Creydt Kora Schediwy 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 13th, 2010, 10:44 AM
1/4f
Tomanova D Masthoff Helga 6/4-6/3
Riedel D Boshoff Linky 6/2-5/7-8/6
Sawamatsu D Newberry 6/2-2/6-6/3
Jausovec D Kaligis 7/6-6/0

Sf
Tomanova D Riedel 6/0-6/2
Sawamatsu D Jausovec 6/3-6/4

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Sawamatsu Kazuko 7/6-5/7-10/8

Doubles
Fromholtz-tomanova D Sawamatsu-peisachov 6/3-6/2

mick1303
Oct 15th, 2010, 06:51 AM
Ugarte, could you tell - what was the status of Barnett Bank series - were they like satellites, or more like a lower tier main tour events?

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:20 AM
Rothmans Surrey Hard Court Championships Guildford May 19-24

2 Round
Charles Lesley D Hallam Kay 6/4-6/2
Elliott Pauline D Reese Patti Ann 6/4-6/2
Beaven Lindsay D Eastman Sue 6/2-6/3
Whitehouse Rowena D Eastburn Norma 6/1-6/1
Mappin Sue D Gregory Nerida 8/6-9/8
Connor Judith D Eastburn D 6/2-5/7-6/1
Holladay Terry D Molesworth Corinne 6/4-6/3
Walker Kathy D Raymond Lois 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:23 AM
2 Round
Doerner Cynthia D Walker Jenny 6/3-6/2
Stevens Greer D Coe Annette 7/5-6/4
Wilson Jan D Stirton G 6/3-7/5
Vlotman Elizabeth Truter D Thompson Belinda 6/2-7/5
O Neil Christine D Moor Penny 8/6-6/3
Liebenberg H D Fisher Gb 6/3-6/2
Lewis Linda D Simmonds Sabina 5/7-6/4-8/6
Hogan Patti D Burton Veronica 6/1-0/6-7/5

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:25 AM
3 Round
Charles D Elliott 6/0-7/5
Beaven D Whitehouse 5/7-6/4-7/5
Connor D Mappin 6/2-6/1
Holladay D Walker Kathy 6/1-9/8
Doerner D Stevens Greer 6/3-8/6
Vlotman D Wilson Jan 6/2-6/4
O Neil Chris D Liebenberg H 3/6-6/2-6/1
Hogan D Lewis Linda 9/7-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:27 AM
1/4f
Charles D Beaven 6/2-6/1
Connor D Holladay 6/1-7/5
Doerner D Vlotman 6/0-4/6-6/4
Hogan D O Neil Chris 8/6-6/1

Sf
Charles D Connor 6/2-6/1
Doerner D Hogan 6/4-8/6

Finale
Charles Lesley D Doerner Cynthia 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Hogan-stevens D Charles-mappin 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:32 AM
Red Hackle West Of Scotland Championships Newlands May 26-31

2 Round
Coe Annette D Lockhart 6/1-6/0
Paul D Nicol Aus 6/4-6/3
Love Marjorie D Bastin C 4/6-6/2-6/2
Elliott Pauline D Meachen S 6/1-6/2
Erskine J D Braun V 6/0-6/1
Hume Joyce Barclay D Quinnell S Aus 6/1-6/2
Moodie Sheila D Newton Chris 6/3-6/3
Thompson Belinda D Robb E 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:34 AM
1/4f
Coe D Paul 6/1-6/1
Elliott D Love M 6/2-13/11
Hume Joyce D Erskine J 6/1-6/0
Thompson Belinda D Moodie 6/0-6/4

Sf
Coe D Elliott 6/4-6/3
Hume Joyce D Thompson Belinda 6/3-6/1

Finale
Hume Joyce D Coe Annette 6/0-6/4

Doubles
Hume-matheson D Coe-thompson B 2/6-10/8-6/0

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:39 AM
Rothmans Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 26-31

2 Round
Lewis Linda D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/4
Ruddell Kim D Reese Patti Ann 9/8-6/0
Beaven Lindsay D Liebenberg H 6/4-7/5
Stevens Greer D Hobbs Pam 6/1-6/0
Tyler Michele D Moore Sally 9/7-6/4
Moor Penny D Raymond Lois 6/4-6/2
Connor Judith D Dimond Jenny 4/6-9/8-7/5
Wooldridge Winnie Shaw D Harrison Clare 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:42 AM
2 Round
Stirton G Aus D Burton Veronica 6/1-2/6-6/3
Whitehouse Rowena D Doerner Cynthia 8/9-6/1-6/3
De Villiers M Afs D Gregory Nerida 6/1-9/7
Dalton Judy Tegart D Cerato C Aus 6/1-6/3
Bruning Bunny D Congdon Judy 6/4-3/6-6/1
Hogan Patti D Robinson M Aus 6/4-6/4
Vlotman Elizabeth D Hanrahan Judy 6/1-6/3
O Neil Christine D Fisher Gb 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:44 AM
3 Round
Ruddell D Lewis Linda 6/2-6/3
Stevens D Beaven 6/4-6/1
Tyler D Moor Penny 4/6-6/2-6/4
Connor D Wooldridge Winnie 6/4-3/6-6/1
Whitehouse D Stirton G 6/1-6/4
Tegart Dalton D De Villiers M 9/8-7/5
Hogan D Bruning Bunny 7/5-6/4
O Neil Chris D Vlotman E 6/4-8/6

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:47 AM
1/4f
Stevens D Ruddell 6/2-6/3
Connor D Tyler 1/6-6/4-6/1
Tegart Dalton D Whitehouse 6/4-7/5
Hogan D O Neil Chris 6/3-6/4

Sf
Stevens D Connor 6/0-6/2
Hogan D Tegart Dalton 1/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Stevens Greer D Hogan Patti 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Hogan-stevens D Dalton Judy-blachford 8/9-6/1-9/7

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:51 AM
Italian Open Championships Rome May 26-june 1 Clay

1 Round
Vido Rosalba D Mappin Sue 7/5-3/6-7/6
Coles Glynis D Sugiarto Lita Liem 6/4-6/2
Bonicelli Fiorella D Anthony Julie 6/3-6/4
Ganz Donna D Haas Janet 6/1-6/2
Araujo Beatriz D Nasuelli Maria 4/6-6/3-6/4
Neummanova Marie D Mihai Fiorenta 6/1-6/7-6/1
Anliot Helena D Baldovinos Vicky 6/1-4/0 Ab
Tomanova Renata D Gurdal Michele 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 08:54 AM
1 Round
Ruzici Virginia D Pericoli Lea 7/6-6/1
Marzano Daniela Porzio D Simionescu Mariana 7/5-7/6
Darmon Rosa Cmaria D Tenney Robin 6/4-6/0
Di Maso Monique Salfati D Charles Lesley 6/2-6/1
Fleming Laurie D Bassi Lucia 6/3-6/2
Tenney Laurie D Guedy Florence 7/5-6/1
Fuchs Nathalie D Walsh Sharon 6/3-6/3
Szabo Eva D Peisachov Pauline 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 09:07 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Vido Rosalba 6/0-6/2
Barker Sue D Coles Glynis 6/3-6/2
Bonicelli Fiorella D Giscafre Raquel 6/4-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Ganz Donna 6/4-6/2
Jausovec Mima D Araujo Beatriz 4/6-6/0-6/4
Newberry Janet D Neummanova Marie 6/4-6/3
Anliot Helena D Weisenberger Elvira 6/1-7/5
Masthoff Helga D Tomanova Renata 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 09:10 AM
2 Round
Fromholtz Dianne D Ruzici Virginia 6/2-6/1
Nagelsen Betsy D Marzano Daniela 6/4-4/6-1/0ab
Ebbinghaus Katja D Darmon Rosa Maria 6/2-2/6-6/1
Teeguarden Pam D Di Maso Monique 6/2-6/0
Boshoff Linky D Fleming Laurie 6/2-6/4
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Tenney Laurie 6/1-6/2
Bentzer Ingrid D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Szabo Eva 2/6-6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 09:13 AM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Barker Sue 6/1-6/3
Bonicelli D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/4
Jausovec D Newberry 3/6-6/0-6/3
Masthoff Helga D Anliot 7/5-6/3
Fromholtz D Nagelsen 6/0-6/2
Ebbinghaus D Teeguarden 7/5-6/2
Boshoff Linky D Sawamatsu 6/2-6/2
Navratilova D Bentzer 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 09:16 AM
1/4f
Evert Chris D Bonicelli 6/1-6/3
Jausovec D Masthoff Helga 6/1-6/0
Fromholtz D Ebbinghaus W.0
Navratilova D Boshoff Linky 6/0-6/4

Sf
Evert Chris D Jausovec 6/2-6/0
Navratilova D Fromholtz 7/6-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D Navratilova Martina 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Evert-navratilova D Coles-barker 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 12:57 PM
Rothmans Chichester June 2-7 Grass Court

2 Round
Hogan Patti D Gregory Nerida 6/1-6/0
Eastman Sue D Braun V Aus 6/0-6/1
Whitehouse Rowena D Molesworth Corinne 6/1-7/5
Mottram Linda D Riste Diana 6/3-6/4
Tyler Michele D Cerato C Aus 6/2-6/3
Vlotman Elizabeth Truter D Burton Veronica 7/6-6/3
Thompson Belinda D Raymond Lois 6/4-6/1
Holladay Terry D Hobbs Pam 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:00 PM
2 Round
O Neil Christine D Geeves Sally 6/3-6/2
Stirton G Aus D Liebenberg H Afs 6/3-2/6-6/2
Stevens Greer D Moor Penny 6/3-2/6-7/5
Krantzcke Karen D Ruddell Kim 7/5-7/6
Vermaak Yvonne D Robinson M Aus 6/3-6/4
Dalton Judy Tegart D Evers Dianne 6/3-6/2
Beaven Lindsay D Walker Kathy 6/3-6/3
Blachford Lindsay D Lloyd Julia 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:02 PM
3 Round
Hogan D Eastman Sue 6/2-6/1
Mottram Linda D Whitehouse 6/2-6/2
Tyler D Vlotman E 6/0-6/4
Holladay D Thompson Belinda 6/3-6/2
Stevens D Krantzcke 6/7-6/3-6/4
Beaven D Blachford 6/1-6/0
Tegart Dalton D Vermaak 6/3-6/2
O Neil Chris D Stirton G 7/6-6/1

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:04 PM
1/4f
Hogan D Mottram Linda 6/2-6/2
Holladay D Tyler 6/4-6/4
Stevens D Beaven 6/4-6/3
O Neil Chris D Tegart Dalton 6/3-7/5

Sf
Stevens D O Neil Chris 6/7-6/4-6/1
Holladay D Hogan 4/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Stevens Greer D Holladay Terry 6/7-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Dalton Judy-krantzcke D Stevens-hogan 4/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:09 PM
Greenshield Kent Championships Beckenham June 9-14 Grass Court

1 Round
Sugiarto Lita Liem D Boshoff Linky 4/6-6/0-6/0
Doerner Cynthia D Alavantic D 6/0-9/8
Tenney Laurie D Whytcross Pam 7/5-6/3
Reese Patti Ann D Kaligis Lany 6/3-7/9-6/4
Whitehouse Rowena D Connor Judith 6/1-6/3
Holladay Terry D Ewers Dianne Aus 8/6-6/4
Thompson Belinda D Dimond Jenny 7/5-8/6
Vermaak Yvonne D O Neil Christine 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:12 PM
1 Round
May Kathy D Paish Wendy 6/3-6/3
Neummanova Marie D Beaven Lindsay 6/4-8/6
Nagelsen Betsy D Hanrahan Judy 6/3-6/0
Stevens Greer D Anliot Helen W.0
Matison Christine D Stark Roberta 2/6-6/3-6/4
Moore Sally D De Villiers M 7/5-6/1
Gregory Nerida D Elliott Pauline 6/1-6/3
Peisachov Pauline D Greer Sally 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:15 PM
2 Round
Vlotman Elizabeth D Krantzcke Karen 6/4-6/4
Moor Penny D Tenney Robin 3/6-6/4-6/1
Hogan Patti D Stirton G 6/1-6/1
Burton Veronica D Walker Jenny 6/1-6/2
Sugiarto Lita Liem D Doerner Cynthia 3/6-6/2-6/4
Tenney Laurie D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-6/1
Holladay Terry D Whitehouse Rowena 6/3-6/3
Thompson Belinda D Vermaak Yvonne 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:18 PM
2 Round
May Kathy D Neummanova Marie 6/2-6/4
Stevens Greer D Nagelsen Betsy 6/2-3/6-6/2
Moore Sally D Matison Chris 6/3-3/6-6/4
Peisachov Pauline D Gregory Nerida 6/2-8/6
Blachford Lindsay D Walker Kathy 6/2-6/0
Tegart Dalton D Liebenberg H 6/2-6/2
Morse Lindsay D Forsgardh Margaret 6/4-6/0
Chmyreva Natasha D Eastburn Norma 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:20 PM
3 Round
Stevens D May Kathy 9/7-6/1
Moore Sally D Peisachov 6/2-6/4
Tegart Dalton D Blachford 4/6-6/1-6/2
Chmyreva D Morse Lindsay 6/3-6/1
Hogan D Burton 6/3-5/7-6/2
Vlotman E D Moor Penny 6/1-6/3
Tenney Laurie D Sugiarto Lita 6/2-6/2
Holladay D Thompson Belinda 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:23 PM
1/4f
Stevens D Moore Sally 6/4-6/2
Chmyreva D Tegart Dalton 6/4-4/6-6/3
Hogan D Vlotman E 4/6-6/2-6/2
Holladay D Tenney Laurie 6/4-6/2

Sf
Stevens D Chmyreva 6/2-5/7-6/3
Hogan D Holladay W.0

Finale
Stevens Greer D Hogan Patti 4/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Hogan-boshoff Linky D Dalton Judy-krantzcke 3/6-9/7-7/5

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:24 PM
The Merseyside Tournament Liverpool June 9-14 Grass

Finale
Villaverde Susan D Roget Ines 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Medrado-britto D Roget-bianchi P 6/1-3/6-8/6

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:36 PM
Eastbourne Grass Court Championships June 16-21

1 Round
Krantzcke Karen D Granaturova Yelena 4/6-6/4-6/4
Casals Rosemary D Turnbull Wendy 6/3-6/4
Tyler Michele D Peisachov Pauline 6/3-6/2
Fayter Jackie D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-7/5
Hunt Lesley D Kloss Llana 6/1-6/3
Wade Virginia D Cuypers Brigitte 6/1-6/3
Blachford Lindsay D Giscafre Raquel 6/3-6/2
Stevens Greer D Connor Judith 6/2-6/2
Bentzer Ingrid D Guedy Florence 7/5-4/6-6/2
Mappin Sue D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/4
Jausovec Mima D Tenney Robin 1/6-6/3-6/1
Teeguarden Pam D Forsgardh Margaret 6/1-1/6-6/4
Goolagong Evonne D Nasuelli Maria 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:40 PM
1 Round
Morozova Olga D Doerner Cynthia 6/1-6/2
Coe Annette D Sawamatsu Kazuko 7/5-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Burton Veronica 3/6-6/1-6/4
Barker Sue D Gurdal Michele 6/1-6/4
Beaven Lindsay D Fromholtz Dianne 6/3-6/3
Pinterova Marie Neummanova D O Neil Chris 6/1-8/6
Coles Glynis D Walsh Sharon 5/7-6/2-6/3
Navratilova Martina D Whitehouse Rowena 6/3-7/5
Boshoff Linky D Matison Christine 7/5-6/2
Newberry Janet D Bonicelli Fiorella 8/9-6/4-6/2
Reid Kerry Melville D Anthony Julie 6/3-8/6
Kiyomura Ann D Kaligis Lany 7/5-6/3
Chmyreva Natasha D Dupont Laura 2/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:43 PM
2 Round
Anliot Helena D Evert Chris W.0
Krantzcke Karen D Michel Peggy 7/5-6/0
Casals Rosemary D Tyler Michele 6/3-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Fayter Jackie 6/2-6/1
Wade Virginia D Blachford Lindsay 6/2-7/5
Stevens Greer D Bentzer Ingrid 6/4-6/1
Mappin Sue D Jausovec Mima 7/5-1/6-6/3
Teeguarden Pam D Goolagong Evonne 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:46 PM
2 Round
Morozova Olga D Coe Annette 7/5-6/3
Barker Sue D Nagelsen Betsy 8/6-7/5
Beaven Lindsay D Pinterova Marie 4/6-6/4-6/3
Coles Glynis D Navratilova Martina 4/6-7/5-7/5
Boshoff Linky D Newberry Janet 6/4-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Reid Kerry Melville W.0
Chmyreva Natasha D Gourlay Helen 6/0-6/4
King Billie Jean D Charles Lesley 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:48 PM
3 Round
Wade D Stevens 6/4-6/2
Teeguarden D Mappin 6/1-6/0
Anliot D Krantzcke 6/2-7/5
Casals D Hunt 6/4-9/8
Morozova D Barker Sue 1/6-6/2-6/3
Coles D Beaven 6/0-9/8
Boshoff Linky D Kiyomura 6/8-6/4-7/5
King Bj D Chmyreva 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Oct 16th, 2010, 01:50 PM
1/4f
Wade D Teeguarden 6/2-6/1
Casals D Anliot 6/2-6/3
Morozova D Coles 9/7-7/5
King Bj D Boshoff Linky 6/2-6/2

Sf
Wade D Casals 4/6-6/3-6/4
King Bj D Morozova 6/4-6/1

Finale
Wade Virginia D King Billie Jean 7/5-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Morozova-anthony D Goolagong-michel Peggy 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:22 PM
Ms.america Circuit Grossinger S Ms America Open Liberty New York Ends July 3

1 Round
Martinez Cecilia D Gerulaitis Ruta 6/3-6/2
Stap Sandy D Struthers Mary 6/4-7/6
Stark Roberta D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/0-3/6-7/5
Russell Jo Anne D Schwikert Jill 6/3-6/3
Latham Kate D Weisenberger Elvira 6/3-6/1
Bruning Bunny D Fleming Carrie 0/6-6/1-6/1
Lewis Linda D Ching Ling Chang 6/7-6/3-6/4
Stratton Jane D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 5/7-7/6-6/3
Moore Sally D Harter Kathy 6/1-4/6-6/2
Vermaak Yvonne D Novak Toni 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:25 PM
2 Round
Kuykendall Kathy D Connor Judith 6/3-0/6-6/4
Martinez Ceci D Stap Sandy 6/3-6/7-6/4
Russell D Stark 7/6-5/7-6/3
Latham D Reynolds Candy 6/2-6/2
Bruning Bunny D Bueno Maria Esther 6/2-4/6-6/3
Stratton Jane D Lewis Linda ???
Moore Sally D Vermaak 6/1-4/6-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Schwikert Joy 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:27 PM
1/4f
Kuykendall D Martinez Ceci 6/1-6/7-6/2
Russell D Latham 7/6-7/6
Bruning Bunny D Stratton 4/6-7/5-7/5
Evert Jeanne D Moore Sally 7/6-6/1

Sf
Russell D Kuykendall 5/7-6/3-6/3
Bruning Bunny D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/2

Finale
Russell Jo Anne D Bruning Bunny 1/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Mehmedbasich-shaw Kemmer D Stark-lewis Linda 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:31 PM
The Southern Championships Raleigh North Carolina July 7-13

2 Round
Evert Jeanne D O Keefe Marcy 6/1-6/3
Reynolds Candy D Yeargin Nancy 6/3-7/6
Appelbaum Jodi D Etheredge Ann 1/6-6/3-6/2
Hamm Mary D Torrance Susan 6/1-6/0
Desfor Dianne D Johnson Cindy 6/2-6/2
Fleming Carrie D Blackwell Phyllis 4/6-6/3-6/2
Galt Gretchen D Eastman Sue 6/3-6/4
Epstein Lynn D Oakman Ginger 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:34 PM
1/4f
Evert Jeanne D Reynolds 1/6-6/4-6/1
Hamm Mary D Appelbaum 6/4-6/1
Desfor D Fleming Carrie 2/6-7/6-6/1
Epstein Lynn D Galt 6/1-6/0

Sf
Evert Jeanne D Hamm Mary 5/7-7/6-6/3
Desfor D Epstein Lynn 6/3-3/6-6/2

Finale
Evert Jeanne D Desfor Dianne 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Hamm-desfor D Appelbaum-etheredge 2/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:40 PM
Womens Plate Event Wimbledon July Grass Court

1 Round
Blachford Lindsay D Tegart Dalton Judy 7/9-7/5 Ab
Doerner Cynthia D Walker Jenny 6/2-6/0
Wikstedt Mimi D Ruddell Kim 6/1-6/0
Mihai Fiorenta D Thompson Belinda 9/8-6/2
Durr Francoise D Sugiarto Lita Liem 7/5-6/1
Pinterova Marie D Geeves Linda 7/5-6/0
Fromholtz Dianne D Simionescu Mariana 7/5-7/5
Vlotman Elizabeth D Darmon Rosa Maria 6/3-5/7-8/6
Coe Annette D Roget Ines 6/0-6/4
Bentzer Ingrid D Matison Christine 6/3-6/2
Whytcross Pam D Molesworth Corinne 6/2-6/4
O Neil Christine D Walker Kathy 6/2-7/5
Barker Sue D Kiyomura Ann 6/0-6/1
Anliot Helena D Teeguarden Pam 7/5 Ab

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:43 PM
2 Round
Giscafre Raquel D Blachford Lindsay 6/3-6/3
Doerner Cynthia D Paish Wendy 6/0-6/3
Wikstedt Mimi D Kaligis Lany 6/4-6/2
Mihai Fiorenta D Greer Sally 7/5-9/8
Durr Francoise D Cuypers Brigitte 7/5-9/8
Pinterova Marie D Hume Joyce Barclay 6/1-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Bonicelli Fiorella 6/1-6/3
Mappin Sue D Vlotman Elizabeth W.0

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:46 PM
2 Round
Coe Annette D Haas Janet 6/4-3/6-6/1
Bentzer Ingrid D Dupont Laura 6/3-6/2
O Neil Chris D Whytcross Pam 6/3-6/4
Barker Sue D Moor Penny 6/3-7/5
Burton Veronica D Walsh Sharon 7/5 Ab
Peisachov Pauline D Sato Nana 8/9-6/0-6/0
Charles Lesley D Sandberg Christina 6/2-6/1
Anliot Helena D Whitehouse Rowena 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:49 PM
3 Round
Doerner D Giscafre W.0
Wikstedt D Mihai 4/6-6/4-7/5
Fromholtz D Mappin 6/4-6/4
Durr D Pinterova 6/3-6/1
Bentzer D Coe 6/4-6/0
O Neil Chris D Barker Sue 7/5-3/6-6/3
Anliot D Charles 3/6-6/4-6/2
Burton D Peisachov 6/2-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Oct 17th, 2010, 12:51 PM
1/4f
Doerner D Wikstedt Mimi 6/4-6/3
Fromholtz D Durr 6/0-2/6-5/6 Ab
O Neil Chris D Bentzer 6/2-2/6-7/5
Burton D Anliot 6/2-6/4

Sf
Fromholtz D Doerner 3/6-6/3-6/3
Burton D O Neil Chris 6/1-3/6-6/3

Finale
Fromholtz Dianne D Burton Veronica 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 09:47 AM
The Swedish Open Championships Bastaad July 7-13
Draw 16
1 Round
Barker Sue D Bentzer Ingrid 6/3-6/4
Anliot Helena D Lindquist M 6/7-6/2-6/1
Wikstedt Mimi D Newberry Janet 6/2-7/5
Giscafre Raquel D Mottram Linda 4/6-6/4-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Fromholtz Dianne 7/6-6/2
Stenberg Lotta D Forsgardh Margaret 6/2-6/4
Sandberg Christina D Ekblom Elizabeth 6/1-6/3
Masthoff Helga D Bonicelli Fiorella 6/7-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 09:50 AM
1/4f
Barker Sue D Anliot 6/3-5/7-6/3
Wikstedt D Giscafre 6/3-3/6-7/6
Teeguarden D Stenberg 6/2-6/2
Masthoff Helga D Sandberg 6/1-6/1

Sf
Barker Sue D Wikstedt M 6/1-6/1
Masthoff Helga D Teeguarden 7/6-6/1

Finale
Barker Sue D Masthoff Helga 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Newberry-teeguarden D Bonicelli-giscafre 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 09:55 AM
The Swiss Open Championships Gstaad July 7-13 Clay

1 Round
Giorgi Monica D Moore W Aus 6/4-6/1
Sato Nana D Emmenegger E 6/3-9/7

2 Round
Pericoli Lea D Taylor Frances 6/2-9/7
Coles Glynis D Kindler Marianne 6/1-6/1
De Roubin Odile D Ruegg Anna Maria 6/4-6/2
Giorgi Monica D Delhees Petra 6/2-6/4
Sato Nana D Thompson Belinda 7/5-3/6-6/2
Borka Katalin D Eichenberger 6/4-6/4
Bouteleux Daniele D Casado A 8/9-6/2-6/1
Boshoff Linky D Sade Toshiko 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 09:57 AM
1/4f
Coles Glynis D Pericoli 9/8-6/3
Giorgi Monica D De Roubin 9/8-8/9-8/6
Sato D Borka 1/6-6/4-7/5
Boshoff Linky D Bouteleux 6/3-6/1

Sf
Coles Glynis D Giorgi 6/0-6/3
Boshoff Linky D Sato 6/0-6/4

Finale
Coles Glynis D Boshoff Linky 9/7-2/6-8/6

Doubles
Boshoff-pericoli D Coles-thompson B 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:01 AM
The Irish Open Championships Dublin July 7-12 Grass Court

1/4f
Mappin Sue D Lennon H 6/2-6/1
Molesworth Corinne D Dimond Jenny 6/4-6/1
Moor Penny D Barniville Geraldine 4/6-6/0-6/0
Charles Lesley D Mcmordie N 6/1-6/1

Sf
Mappin Sue D Molesworth 4/6-6/0-6/4
Charles D Moor Penny 6/4-6/4

Finale
Mappin Sue D Charles Lesley 6/8-6/4-7/5

Doubles
Charles-mappin D Dimond-moor Penny 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:05 AM
East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 7-12 Grass Court

2 Round
Coe Annette D Douglas F 6/1-6/1
Wilton Jan D Glancy Kate 5/7-6/3-13-11
Potterton Julia D O Brien W 6/3-7/5
Lloyd Julia D Kral L Aus 6/3-7/5
Cox J D Imhof S 6/3-3/6-7/5
Hallam Kaye D Gregory Julie 2/6-7/5-6/4
Cottrell Jill D Fulcher S 6/2-6/2
Blachford Lindsay D Biddlecombe A 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:08 AM
1/4f
Coe Annette D Wilton Jan 6/0-7/5
Potterton Julia D Lloyd Julia 6/3-7/5
Hallam Kaye D Cox J 6/2-6/1
Blachford Lindsay D Cottrell Jill 6/1-6/2

Sf
Coe Annette D Potterton Julia 6/1-6/4
Blachford Lindsay D Hallam Kaye 6/1-6/2

Finale
Blachford Lindsay D Coe Annette 2/6-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Blachford-coe D Hallam-wilton Jan 6/4-3/6-6/0

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:13 AM
Atlantic City Ms America Open New Jersey July 7-13

1 Round
Redondo Marita D Weisenberger Elvira 7/5-6/3
Stap Sandy D Whitehouse Rowena 6/3-6/0
Stratton Jane D Martinez Cecilia 6/4-1/6-6/4
Doerner Cynthia D Araujo Beatriz 6/0-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D Matison Christine 6/4-6/4
Latham Kate D Ornstein Nancy 6/2-6/0
Russell Jo Anne D Tenney Laurie 6/1-6/4
Bueno Maria Esther D Connor Judith 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:17 AM
1 Round
Struthers Mary D Reese Patti Ann 6/2-6/0
Bruning Bunny D Mclean Mary 6/1-6/1
Paish Wendy D Stark Roberta 6/3-7/5
Mehmedbasich Sue D Fernandez Isabel 6/0-7/6
Lewis Linda D Vermaak Yvonne 6/2-3/6-6/4
Beaven Lindsay D O Neil Christine 6/2-6/4
Moore Sally D Vlotman Elizabeth 6/3-6/3
Downs Barbara D Schwikert Joy 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:20 AM
2 Round
Redondo D Stap Sandy 4/6-7/5-6/1
Doerner D Stratton Jane 3/6-6/4-6/3
Nagelsen D Latham 7/6-7/6
Bueno Maria Esther D Russell 6/2-4/6-7/6
Bruning Bunny D Struthers 6/0-7/5
Mehmedbasich Sue D Paish 2/6-6/2-6/2
Lewis Linda D Beaven 6/3-6/7-7/5
Downs Barbara D Moore Sally 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:23 AM
1/4f
Doerner D Redondo 6/4-6/2
Nagelsen D Bueno Maria Esther 6/1-4/6-3/1 Ab
Mehmedbasich D Bruning Bunny 6/2-6/2
Downs D Lewis Linda 6/4-1/6-6/3

Sf
Doerner D Nagelsen 6/1-5/7-7/6
Downs D Mehmedbasich 6/0-6/3

Finale
Doerner Cynthia D Downs Barbara 5/7-6/0-6/2

Doubles
Russell-stratton D Nagelsen-fernandez I 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:32 AM
Annapolis Ms America Circuit Open Maryland July 14-20

1 Round
Latham Kate D Anthony Julie 6/4-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Whitehouse Rowena 6/1-3/6-7/5
Vlotman Elizabeth D Peisachov Pauline 6/3-6/2
Lewis Linda D Connor Judith 6/2-6/3
Doerner Cynthia D Mclean Mary 5/7-6/4-6/2
Struthers Mary D Stratton Jane 6/4-4/6-6/4
Martinez Cecilia D Bruning Bunny 6/3-6/2
Redondo Marita D Bueno Maria Esther 3/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:34 AM
1 Round
Stark Roberta D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-3/6-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Schwikert Joy 6/1-7/5
Mehmedbasich Sue D Stap Sandy 7/6-6/3
Downs Barbara D Wikstedt Mimi 6/1-6/3
Weisenberger Elvira D Matison Christine 7/6-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D O Neil Christine 6/4-6/4
Paish Wendy D Tenney Laurie 6/2-2/6-6/4
Tenney Robin D Moore Sally 7/6-7/5

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:37 AM
2 Round
Latham D Fernandez I 6/4-6/2
Vlotman D Lewis Linda 6/2-6/2
Doerner D Struthers Mary 5/7-7/5-6/2
Redondo D Martinez Ceci 0/6-6/3-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Stark 7/5-6/1
Mehmedbasich Sue D Downs 6/0-7/5
Nagelsen D Weisenberger 6/3-6/2
Tenney Robin D Paish 6/2-0/6-7/6

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 10:39 AM
1/4f
Latham D Vlotman Elizabeth 6/3-6/1
Doerner D Redondo 6/1-6/2
Evert Jeanne D Mehmedbasich 1/6-6/3-6/3
Tenney Robin D Nagelsen 6/2-4/6-6/4

Sf
Latham D Doerner 6/3-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Tenney Robin 4/1 Ab

Finale
Evert Jeanne D Latham Kate 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Bueno-anthony D Nagelsen-fernandez I 6/7-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 11:47 AM
The Austrian Championships Kitzbuhel July 14-20 Clay

1 Round
Wallenfels A D Bernegger Sabine 6/3-6/3
Baldovinos Vicky D Buche V 6/1-6/3
Klein Beatrix D Pachta Sonja 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Bonicelli Fiorella D May Kathy 6/2-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Baldovinos 6/0-2/6-6/2
Pinterova Marie D Klein 6/3-6/2
Wallenfels A D Szabo Eva 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 11:50 AM
1/4f
Barker Sue D Bonicelli Fiorella 7/6-6/2
Ebbinghaus D Giscafre Raquel 4/6-6/4-6/0
Fromholtz Dianne D Pinterova Marie 6/4-6/4
Teeguarden Pam D Wallenfels A 6/4-6/0

Sf
Barker Sue D Ebbinghaus 6/2-6/2
Teeguarden D Fromholtz 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Barker Sue D Teeguarden Pam 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Barker-teeguarden D Bonicelli-giscafre 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 11:53 AM
The Essex Championships Frinton On Sea July 14-19 Grass Court

2 Round
Thompson Belinda D Roget Ines 6/3-4/6-6/2
Cottrell Jill D Jones Sally 6/4-6/1
Harrison Clare D Wilton Jan 7/5-6/4
Burton Veronica D Jevans Deborah 6/1-6/1
Hallam Kaye D Molesworth Corinne 7/5-1/6-9/7
Lloyd Julia D Drury Cathy 7/5-6/4
Potterton Julia D Hobbs Anne 6/4-4/6-6/2
Coe Annette D Griffiths J 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 11:57 AM
1/4f
Thompson Belinda D Cottrell Jill 6/0-6/1
Harrison Clare D Burton 6/2-6/8-6/3
Hallam Kaye D Lloyd Julia 6/0-6/1
Coe Annette D Potterton 6/1-6/1

Sf
Thompson Belinda D Harrison Clare 6/4-6/2
Coe Annette D Hallam Kaye 6/3-3/6-6/4

Finale
Coe Annette D Thompson Belinda 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Coe-molesworth D Harrison C-potterton 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 11:59 AM
The Scottish Championships Craiglockhart July 14-19 Grass

Finale
Hume Joyce Williams D Blachford Lindsay 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:02 PM
He Turkish Championships Istanbul Ends July 21-27

Sf
Bonicelli Fiorella D Giscafre Raquel 6/1-1/6-6/0
Eisterlehner Heidi D Boshoff Linky 6/4-5/7-7/5

Finale
Bonicelli Fiorella D Eisterlehner Heidi 7/5-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:07 PM
The Ussr Championships Tallin Ends July 25

1/4f
Kroshina Marina D Zinkevitch Lydia 6/3-6/3
Bakcheeva Galina D Chmyreva Natasha 6/2-6/3
Granaturova Yelena D Chuvyrina Marina 11/9-6/4
Biryukova Yevgenya D Morozova Olga 2/6-6/3-7/5

Sf
Kroshina D Bakcheeva 6/4-6/0
Biryukova D Granaturova 4/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Kroshina Marina D Biryukova Yevgenya 4/6-6/2-6/3

Doubles
Morozova-kroshina D Chmyreva-chuvyrina 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:11 PM
Paxton Ms America Open Circuit Massachussets July 21-27

1 Round
Mclean Mary D Tenney Robin 3/6-6/3-7/6
Struthers Mary D Weisenberger Elvira 6/4-6/1
Tenney Laurie D Redondo Marita 6/4-6/7-6/4
Moore Sally D Latham Kate 6/2-6/1
Russell Jo Anne D Beaven Lindsay 7/6-7/6
Fernandez Isabel D Wikstedt Mimi 7/6-6/2
Mehmedbasich Sue D Nagelsen Betsy 6/2-7/5
Anthony Julie D Whitehouse Rowena 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:15 PM
1 Round
Stap Sandy D Bueno Maria Esther 1/6-6/4-6/4
Downs Barbara D Ornstein Nancy 6/1-6/3
Stark Roberta D Martinez Cecilia 6/2-6/1
Evert Jeanne D O Neil Christine 6/3-6/2
Connor Judith D Schwikert Joy 6/4-6/4
Bruning Bunny D Stratton Jane 6/1-1/6-6/2
Vlotman Elizabeth D Lewis Linda 7/5-6/2
Paish Wendy D Doerner Cynthia 7/6-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:18 PM
2 Round
Struthers Mary D Mclean Mary 6/1-6/0
Moore Sally D Tenney Laurie 6/3-6/0
Russell D Fernandez Isabel 6/1-1/6-6/4
Anthony D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/2-6/1
Stap Sandy D Downs 6/4-6/3
Evert Jeanne D Stark 4/6-6/3-6/1
Bruning Bunny D Connor Judith 6/1-6/2
Vlotman D Paish Wendy 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:21 PM
1/4f
Moore Sally D Struthers 6/4-6/2
Anthony Julie D Russell 4/6-7/5-6/4
Evert Jeanne D Stap Sandy 6/2-6/2
Vlotman D Bruning Bunny 6/0-6/0

Sf
Moore Sally D Anthony Julie 6/2-4/6-6/3
Evert Jeanne D Vlotman Elizabeth 6/0-6/4

Finale
Evert Jeanne D Moore Sally 6/3-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Russell-stratton D Tenney Laurie-martinez 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Oct 18th, 2010, 12:29 PM
Ms America Championships New York August 1-4
Draw 8

Evert Jeanne D Bruning Bunny 6/1-6/4
Latham Kate D Moore Sally 7/6-6/4
Russell Jo Anne D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/4-7/6
Doerner Cynthia D Vlotman Elizabeth 6/2-6/1

Sf
Evert Jeanne D Latham 6/2-6/1
Doerner D Russell 6/2-6/4

Finale
Doerner Cynthia D Evert Jeanne 6/1-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:15 PM
The European Amateur Championships Vienne August 5-11

1 Round
Navratilova Martina D Ranguelova Dora 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Appel Elly D Navratilova Martina 6/2-3/6-6/4
Tomanova Renata D Granaturova Yelena 6/2-7/6
Morozova Olga D Rosa Antonella 6/3-6/0

Sf
Marsikova Regina D Appel Elly 7/6-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Morozova Olga 7/5-6/4

Finale
Tomanova Renata D Marsikova Regina 6/4-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:19 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Indianapolis August 5-11 Draw 48 100k

1 Round
Peisachov Pauline D Walsh Sharon 7/6-6/4
Coles Glynis D Martinez Cecilia 6/3-6/3
Holladay Terry D Mehmedbasich Sue 5/7-6/2-6/1
Ganz Donna D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/4
Gunter Richey Nancy D Rowley Laurie Fleming 3/6-6/1-7/6
Dupont Laura D Redondo Marita 6/4-6/1
Newberry Janet D Dimond Jenny 6/1-6/1
Simionescu Mariana D Bueno Maria Esther 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:21 PM
1 Round
Fernandez Isabel D Hogan Patti 6/2-6/3
Chanfreau Gail D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/2
Struthers Mary D Teeguarden Pam 7/6-6/3
Louie Marcie D May Kathy 7/6-6/2
Ebbinghaus Katja D Doerner Cynthia 6/3-6/4
Moore Sally D Fuchs Nathalie 6/4-6/4
Anthony Julie D Bonicelli Fiorella 3/6-6/1-6/4
Heldman Julie D Gurdal Michele 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:24 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Peisachov Pauline 6/0-6/2
Coles Glynis D Weisenberger Elvira 6/3-6/4
Holladay Terry D Reynolds Candy 6/0-6/2
Ganz Donna D Mappin Sue 6/4-6/0
Simionescu Mariana D Zwaan Tine 6/1-6/1
Newberry Janet D Bruning Bunny 6/2-6/2
Dupont Laura D Mclean Mary 6/1-6/0
Gunter Richey Nancy D Russell Jo Anne 6/2-6/7-6/1

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:27 PM
2round
Ebbinghaus Katja D Evert Jeanne 6/1-6/1
Moore Sally D Boshoff Linky 6/4-6/2
Anthony Julie D Nagelsen Betsy 6/0-6/4
Heldman Julie D Charles Lesley 6/2-7/6
O Keefe Marcy D Fernandez Isabel 1/6-6/1-7/5
Riedel Iris D Chanfreau Gail 7/6-7/5
Louie Marcie D Nasuelli Maria 7/5-4/1 Ab
Fromholtz Dianne D Struthers Mary 7/6-6/4

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:29 PM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Coles 6/2-6/0
Ganz D Holladay 6/3-6/3
Newberry D Simionescu 7/6-6/3
Gunter Richey D Dupont Laura 6/1-7/5
Ebbinghaus D Moore Sally 6/2-6/1
Heldman D Anthony 6/3-2/6-7/5
Riedel D O Keefe M 6/1-6/3
Fromholtz D Louie M 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 19th, 2010, 07:32 PM
1/4f
Evert Chris D Ganz 6/1-6/2
Gunter Richey D Newberry 6/4-7/5
Ebbinghaus D Heldman 7/5-6/4
Fromholtz D Riedel 6/4-6/1

Sf
Evert Chris D Gunter Richey 6/7-7/5-4/2 Ab
Fromholtz D Ebbinghaus 6/7-6/0-6/2

Finale
Evert Chris D Fromholtz Dianne 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Bonicelli-fernandez I D Chanfreau-heldman 3/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:39 AM
The Canadian Open Championships Toronto August 11-17 100k

1 Round
Smith Court Margaret D O Hara Jane 6/0-6/2
Mappin Sue D Peisachov Pauline 4/6-6/3-6/2
Fuchs Nathalie D Parson M Can 6/3-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Hogan Patti 6/2-6/1
Anthony Julie D Komar Vera 6/1-6/2
Chanfreau Gail D Newberry Janet 6/4-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Ebbinghaus Katja 7/6-6/0
Dupont Laura D Stratton Jane 6/3-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:42 AM
Louie Marcie D Mehmedbasich Sue 3/6-7/6-6/1
Ganz Donna D Stone Susan Can 6/2-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Stap Sandy 6/2-6/1
Zwaan Tine D Holladay Terry 7/5-4/6-7/6
Boshoff Linky D Walsh Sharon 6/4-7/5
Russell Jo Anne D May Kathy 6/4-7/6
Redondo Marita D Martinez Cecilia 6/2-6/2
Heldman Julie D Coles Glynis 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:44 AM
2 Round
Smith Court D Mappin 6/1-6/3
Fromholtz D Fuchs 6/7-6/2-7/5
Anthony D Chanfreau 6/3-7/5
Dupont Laura D Fernandez I 6/2-2/6-6/1
Louie M D Ganz 7/6-7/6
Zwaan D Teeguarden 7/5-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Russell 6/4-7/6
Heldman D Redondo 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:47 AM
1/4f
Fromholtz D Smith Court 6/3-3/6-6/2
Dupont Laura D Anthony 6/4-6/4
Louie M D Zwaan 6/4-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Heldman 6/4-5/7-6/4

Sf
Dupont Laura D Fromholtz 7/6-6/3
Louie M D Boshoff Linky 6/0-6/1

Finale
Louie Marcie D Dupont Laura 6/1-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Smith Court-anthony D Russell-stratton 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:49 AM
The Lebanon Championships Brummana August

Sf
Matison Christine D Bianchi Patricia 7/9-6/3-6/3
Eisterlehner Heidi D Pachta Sonja 6/4-6/4

Finale
Eisterlehner Heidi D Matison Chris 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:54 AM
Medi Quik Classic New York Harrison August 18-24 Clay 75k
Draw 56
1 Round
Gourlay Helen D Bonicelli Fiorella 6/2-3/6-6/4
Stratton Jane D Charles Lesley 3/6-7/6-6/4
Anthony Julie D Simionescu Mariana 4/6-6/1-7/5
Chanfreau Gail D Tenney Laurie 4/6-6/4-6/2
Norton Beth D Hogan Patti 5/7-6/2-7/6
Jausovec Mima D Zwaan Tine 6/2-7/6
Jones Ann Haydon D Bueno Maria Esther 6/1-6/2
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Coles Glynis 6/2-6/3
Cuypers Brigitte D Fuchs Nathalie 7/5-6/1
Redondo Marita D Walsh Sharon 7/6-6/1
Hunt Lesley D Beaven Lindsay 6/3-6/1
Dupont Laura D Doerner Cynthia 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 08:59 AM
1 Round
Russell Jo Anne D Mappin Sue 6/3-3/6-6/4
Holladay Terry D Nasuelli Maria 6/3-6/3
Riedel Iris D Ebbinghaus Katja 4/6-6/3-6/1
Martinez Cecilia D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/3-6/2
Struthers Mary D Haas Janet 6/2-7/6
Teeguarden Pam D Peisachov Pauline 6/3-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Ganz Donna 6/3-6/3
Casals Rosemary D Gurdal Michele 6/1-6/2
Tomanova Renata D Evert Jeanne 6/4-6/2
Nagelsen Betsy D Tenney Robin 6/1-6/2
Fromholtz Dianne D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/1-3/6-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Paish Wendy 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:02 AM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Chanfreau Gail 6/2-6/1
Jausovec Mima D Norton Beth 4/6-6/3-6/4
Sawamatsu Kazuko D Cuypers Brigitte 6/3-6/3
Schallau Mona D Jones Ann 7/6-6/3
Riedel Iris D Holladay Terry 6/4-6/3
Heldman Julie D Russell Jo Anne 6/1-2/6-6/1
Dupont Laura D Hunt Lesley 6/3-6/3
Smith Court Margaret D Redondo Marita 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:04 AM
2 Round
Fromholtz Dianne D Nagelsen Betsy 6/0-6/1
Boshoff Linky D Dimond Jenny 6/1-6/1
Navratilova Martina D Anthony Julie 6/1-6/4
Gourlay Helen D Stratton Jane 6/2-6/4
Struthers Mary D Martinez Ceci 6/1-6/2
Teeguarden Pam D Louie Marcie 6/4-5/7-6/3
Fernandez Isabel D Casals Rosemary 6/3-2/6-7/5
Wade Virginia D Tomanova Renata 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:07 AM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Jausovec W.0
Schallau Mona D Sawamatsu 6/3-6/3
Riedel D Heldman 6/3-6/3
Smith Court D Dupont Laura 6/2-6/3
Fromholtz D Boshoff Linky 6/4-6/3
Navratilova D Gourlay 6/1-7/6
Teeguarden D Struthers 2/6-6/4-6/2
Wade D Fernandez I 7/5-4/6-7/6

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:09 AM
1/4f
Evert Chris D Schallau 6/0-6/4
Smith Court D Riedel 6/1-6/4
Fromholtz D Navratilova 6/4-6/3
Wade D Teeguarden 3/6-6/1-6/4

Sf
Evert Chris D Smith Court 6/3-6/3
Wade D Fromholtz 6/4-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Evert-navratilova D Smith Court-wade 7/5-6/7-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:12 AM
Tennis Week Open South Orange August 18-24 Draw 13

1 Round
Ruzici Virginia D Carillo Mary 6/2-6/2
Gerulaitis Ruta D Larkin Micki 6/0-6/0
May Kathy D Goldman Barbara 6/1-6/0
Harter Kathy D Johnson Cynthia 7/6-6/3
Simionescu Mariana D Stewart Pat 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 09:14 AM
1/4f
Ruzici D Stevens Greer 6/1-4/6-6/3
Gerulaitis D Kanarek Mimi 6/4-5/1 Ab
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D May 6/3-6/4
Simionescu D Harter 6/2-6/2

Sf
Ruzici D Gerulaitis 6/2-6/3
Simionescu D Shaw Kristien 6/2-6/7-7/6

Finale
Ruzici Virginia D Simionescu Mariana 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Stevens-shaw K D Harter-may W.0

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:48 AM
Moscou International August 17-23

2 Round
Zinkevich Lydia D Mihai Fiorenta 6/2-6/2
Chmyreva Natasha D Parmas Tiiu 5/7-7/5-6/4

1/4f
Morozova Olga D Zinkevich ???
Bakcheeva Galina D Granaturova Yelena 4/6-7/6-6/4
Chmyreva D Biryukova Yevgenyia 4/6-6/3-6/0
Kroshina Marina D Chuvyrina Marina 6/3-2/6-7/6

Sf
Morozova D Bakcheeva 9/7-6/3
Kroshina D Chmyreva 6/4-7/5

Finale
Morozova Olga D Kroshina Marina 2/6-7/6-6/0

Doubles
Morozova-kroshina D Bakcheeva-zinkevich 6/7-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:52 AM
Pennsylvania Lawn Tennis Championships Haverford August 18-26

1 Round
Appelbaum Jodi D Latham Kate 5/7-7/6-7/6
Epstein Lynn D Nachand Jean 6/1-6/1
Morse Lindsay D Ornstein Nancy 6/3-6/4
Hallquist Barbara D Moor Penny 6/2-6/4
Stap Sandy D Sato Nana 6/0-1/6-6/0
Fleming Carrie D Reynolds Candy 6/3-2/6-6/4
Hamm Mary D Smith Claudia 6/2-6/0
Hagey Sue D Vlotman Elizabeth 6/7-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:55 AM
1 Round
Antonopolis Lea D Weisenberger Elvira 7/5-7/5
Jordan Barbara D Eastman Sue 6/2-6/3
Buckley Bev D Godwin Gayle 6/3-6/2
Desfor Diane D Rupert Linda 6/2-6/4
Metcalf Janice D Connor Judith 6/4-6/4
Moore Sally D Tolleson Stephanie 6/0-6/1
O Keefe Marcy D Liess Zenda 6/2-6/1
Greer Sally D Yeargin Nancy 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:57 AM
2 Round
Epstein Lynn D Appelbaum 6/2-6/0
Hallquist D Morse 4/6-7/6-7/5
Stap Sandy D Fleming Carrie 6/1-6/1
Hagey Sue D Hamm Mary 4/6-6/4-6/2
Jordan B D Antonopolis 6/4-6/4
Desfor D Buckley Bev 1/6-7/6-6/2
Moore Sally D Metcalf 4/6-6/4-7/5
O Keefe D Greer 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 10:59 AM
1/4f
Hallquist D Epstein Lynn 7/5-6/7-6/3
Stap Sandy D Hagey 6/3-6/4
Jordan B D Desfor 6/0-6/2
Moore Sally D O Keefe M 5/7-6/3-7/6

Sf
Stap Sandy D Hallquist 6/4-6/3
Moore Sally D Jordan B 6/4-6/2

Finale
Stap Sandy D Moore Sally 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:02 AM
Wightman Cup Cleveland Ohio September 12-14
Gb D Eu 5-2
Wade Virginia D Schallau Mona 6/2-6/1
Evert Chris D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/1
Barker Sue D Newberry Janet 6/4-7/5
Evert Chris D Wade Virginia 6/2-7/5
Coles Glynis D Schallau Mona 6/3-7/6

Wade-jones Ann D Anthony-newberry 6/2-6/2
Barker-coles D Evert Chris-schallau 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:04 AM
Roses Classic Charlotte Exhibition September 12-14 Clay Draw 4

Sf
Navratilova Martina D Stove Betty 4/6-6/4-6/4
Goolagong Evonne D Durr Francoise 7/5-7/5

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Goolagong Evonne 4/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 11:07 AM
Toray Sillock Open Championships Osaka September 16-19 50k Draw 8

1 Round
Smith Court Margaret D Shaw Kristien Kemmer 6/2-6/1

Sf
Smith Court D Gourlay Helen 6/3-6/0
Goolagong Evonne D Ebbinghaus Katja 6/1-6/2

Finale
Smith Court Margaret D Goolagong Evonne 6/7-6/1-7/5

Doubles
Smith Court-goolagong D Gourlay-kiyomura 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:01 PM
Little Mo Classic Atlanta September 15-21 75k
Draw 56
1 Round
Walsh Sharon D Latham Kate 6/4-7/5
Mappin Sue D Bentzer Ingrid 6/2-6/4
Kuykendall Kathy D Tenney Robin 6/0-6/2
Chmyreva Natasha D Zwaan Tine 6/1-6/2
Cuypers Brigitte D Connor Judith 6/0-6/3
Martinez Cecilia D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-6/4
Newberry Janet D Fromholtz Dianne 0/6-7/6-6/1
Doerner Cynthia D Kloss Llana 6/1-6/2
Holladay Terry D Dupont Laura 7/5-6/2
Buckley Bev D Rupert Linda Thomas 6/4-6/4
Vlotman Elizabeth D Marsikova Regina 6/4-6/4
Stap Sue D Dimond Jenny 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:05 PM
1 Round
Kroshina Marina D Turnbull Wendy 6/2-6/3
Struthers Mary D Beaven Lindsay 6/1-6/2
Beattie Mary Ann Eisel D Bruning Bunny 6/4-3/6-6/3
Bueno Maria Esther D Anthony Julie 7/6-6/3
Coles Glynis D Paish Wendy 6/0-6/2
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/1-6/3
Tomanova Renata D Boshoff Linky 6/3-6/3
Moore Sally D Tenney Laurie 6/2-1/6-6/1
Meyer Carrie D Downs Barbara 6/3-6/1
Nagelsen Betsy D Evert Jeanne 6/3-1/6-6/3
Barker Sue D Stark Roberta 6/4-6/4
Hunt Lesley D Gurdal Michele 7/6-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:08 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Walsh Sharon 6/0-6/3
Mappin Sue D Kuykendall Kathy 6/4-6/1
Chmyreva Natasha D Casals Rosemary 2/6-6/3-6/3
Cuypers Brigitte D Martinez Ceci 6/4-6/1
Holladay Terry D Doerner Cynthia 6/2-6/3
Morozova Olga D Newberry Janet 6/0-6/3
Stap Sue D Vlotman Elizabeth 7/5-6/4
Durr Francoise D Buckley Bev 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:11 PM
2 Round
Navratilova Martina D Ziegenfuss Valerie 6/0-6/3
Bueno Maria Esther D Coles Glynis 6/3-6/7-7/6
Overton Wendy D Beattie Mary Ann Eisel 1/6-6/4-6/4
Kroshina Marina D Struthers Mary 6/7-7/6-6/2
Meyer Carrie D Stove Betty 5/7-6/2-6/3
Tomanova Renata D Moore Sally 3/6-6/4-6/0
Barker Sue D Nagelsen Betsy 6/2-6/4
Wade Virginia D Hunt Lesley 6/2-7/6

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:14 PM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Mappin 6/0-6/3
Cuypers D Chmyreva 4/6-6/2-6/3
Holladay D Morozova 6/1-6/3
Durr D Stap Sue 6/0-6/3
Navratilova D Bueno Maria Esther W.0
Kroshina D Overton 6/2-6/4
Meyer D Tomanova 6/0-6/3
Wade D Barker Sue 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:16 PM
1/4f
Evert Chris D Cuypers 6/0-6/3
Durr D Holladay 6/4-6/2
Navratilova D Kroshina 6/4-6/2
Wade D Meyer 6/1-7/6

Sf
Evert Chris D Durr 7/6-6/4
Navratilova D Wade 7/6-6/3

Finale
Evert Chris D Navratilova Martina 2/6-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Evert-navratilova D Durr-stove 6/4-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:20 PM
Wyoming Valley Open Wilkes Barre September

1 Round
Moore Sally D Nachand Jean 5/7-6/3-6/0
Reynolds Candy D Tudor Cynthia 6/0-6/0
Buckley Bev D Eastman Sue 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:23 PM
2 Round
Godwin Gayle D Moore Sally W.0
Appelbaum Jodi D Connor Judith 1/6-7/6-6/3
Sato Nana D Reynolds 6/3-7/6
Vlotman Elizabeth D Yeargin Nancy 6/2-3/6-6/3
Hamm Mary D Buckley Bev 7/6-6/2
Whitehouse Rowena D Desfor Diane 7/5-2/6-6/4
O Keefe Marcy D Mclean Mary 6/3-6/3
Gerulaitis Ruta D Stark Roberta 7/6-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:25 PM
1/4f
Appelbaum D Godwin 6/3-6/3
Sato D Vlotman 6/2-6/4
Whitehouse D Hamm Mary 6/1-7/6
Gerulaitis D O Keefe 2/6-7/6-6/4

Sf
Appelbaum D Sato 7/6-6/2
Gerulaitis D Whitehouse 6/3-7/6

Finale
Appelbaum Jodi D Gerulaitis Ruta 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:32 PM
Denver Majestic 75 Colorado September 22-28 75k
Draw 56
1 Round
Ornstein Nancy D Jausovec Mima W.0
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Bruning Bunny 6/0-7/6
Walsh Sharon D Martinez Cecilia 6/2-6/2
Turnbull Wendy D Greer Sally 6/2-6/2
Paish Wendy D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Newberry Janet 6/4-7/5
Dupont Laura D Tomanova Renata 6/4-7/5
Cuypers Brigitte D Stark Roberta 6/4-6/3
Bentzer Ingrid D Weisenberger Elvira 7/5-6/2
Marsikova Regina D Stratton Jane 0/6-6/1-6/4
Mclean Mary D Downs Barbara 6/3-6/3
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Russell Jo Anne 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:36 PM
1 Round
Fromholtz Dianne D Kuykendall Kathy 6/3-6/2
Barker Sue D Nagelsen Betsy 6/4-6/3
Kloss Llana D Mappin Sue 7/6-6/2
Zwaan Tine D Coles Glynis 6/4-7/5
Holladay Terry D Hunt Lesley 4/6-6/1-6/1
Redondo Marita D Wikstedt Mimi 7/5-0/6-6/1
Moore Sally D Rupert Linda 6/3-6/2
Struthers Mary D Dimond Jenny 6/1-6/0
Vlotman Elizabeth D Latham Kate 7/5-6/3
Doerner Cynthia D Harter Kathy 6/3-6/1
Bueno Maria Esther D Beaven Lindsay 6/4-4/6-7/5
Mehmedbasich Sue D Connor Judith 6/2-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:39 PM
2 Round
Navratilova Martina D Ziegenfuss Val 6/2-6/2
Bueno Maria Esther D Mehmedbasich Sue 2/6-6/4-6/3
Vlotman Liz D Struthers Mary 6/1-4/6-6/4
Doerner Cynthia D Stap Sue 6/4-6/1
Holladay Terry D Redondo Marita 3/6-6/2-6/3
Moore Sally D Overton Wendy 2/6-7/6-7/6
Stove Betty D Zwaan Tine 6/0-6/1
Barker Sue D Kloss Llana 7/6-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:42 PM
2 Round
Durr Francoise D Ornstein Nancy 6/3-6/1
Walsh Sharon D Turnbull Wendy 6/3-4/6-7/6
Meyer Carrie D Dupont Laura 6/4-6/0
Boshoff Linky D Paish Wendy 3/6-6/2-6/2
Casals Rosemary D Cuypers Brigitte 7/5-6/3
Marsikova Regina D Bentzer Ingrid 5/7-7/5-6/2
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Fromholtz Dianne 6/4-7/5
Gunter Richey Nancy D Mclean Mary 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:44 PM
3 Round
Navratilova D Bueno Maria Esther 6/2-6/3
Doerner D Vlotman Liz 7/5-7/6
Holladay D Moore Sally 6/4-6/1
Barker Sue D Stove 6/0-6/2
Durr D Walsh Sharon 6/7-6/4-7/6
Meyer D Boshoff Linky 6/4-6/0
Casals D Marsikova 6/4-6/2
Gunter Richey D Shaw Kristien 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 02:47 PM
1/4f
Navratilova D Doerner 4/6-6/1-6/1
Barker Sue D Holladay 2/6-7/6-7/6
Meyer D Durr 6/3-0/6-6/3
Gunter Richey D Casals 7/6-6/2

Sf
Navratilova D Barker Sue 7/6-6/2
Meyer D Gunter Richey 6/4-6/4

Finale
Navratilova Martina D Meyer Carrie 4/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Durr-stove D Navratilova-casals 3/6-6/1-7/6

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:22 PM
Mission Viejo Tournament Palm Springs September 29-october 5 50k

Draw 56
1 Round
Antonopolis Lea D Paish Wendy 4/6-6/0-6/2
Struthers Mary D Dupont Laura 6/2-6/4
Bueno Maria Esther D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-6/0
Ziegenfuss Valerie D Connor Judith 6/3-6/1
Overton Wendy D Christenson Maricaye 6/3-6/3
Moore Sally D Gurdal Michele 6/3-6/7-6/2
Zwaan Tine D Redondo Marita 6/3-6/3
Teeguarden Pam D Stark Roberta 6/1-2/6-6/2
Buckley Bev D Wikstedt Mimi 6/4-6/4
Stuart Betty Ann D Mclean Mary 6/2-3/6-6/2
Doerner Cynthia D Bonicelli Fiorella 1/0 Ab
Walsh Sharon D Bruning Bunny 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:26 PM
1 Round
Cuypers Brigitte D Barman Shari 6/1-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/2-2/6-6/2
Rupert Linda D Mappin Sue 6/3-6/4
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Coles Glynis 6/4-6/1
Fromholtz Dianne D Turnbull Wendy 6/0-6/2
Fernandez Isabel D Evert Jeanne 6/7-6/4-6/1
Hunt Lesley D Vlotman Liz 6/2-6/0
Nagelsen Betsy D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-6/3
Giscafre Raquel D Bentzer Ingrid 6/4-6/3
Latham Kate D Martinez Cecilia 6/0-6/4
Newberry Janet D Kloss Llana 2/6-6/4-6/2
Russell Jo Anne D Dimond Jenny 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:29 PM
2 Round
Evert Chris D Antonopolis Lea 6/1-6/1
Newberry Janet D Russell Jo Anne 6/4-6/2
Nagelsen Betsy D Giscafre Raquel 6/4-6/3
Barker Sue D Latham Kate 6/1-6/4
Meyer Carrie D Shaw Kristien 6/4-6/4
Rupert Linda Thomas D Ornstein Nancy 6/4-6/3
Hunt Lesley D Louie Marcie 6/2-7/6
Fromholtz Dianne D Fernandez Isabel 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:32 PM
2 Round
Doerner Cynthia D Holladay Terry 6/4-5/7-6/4
Walsh Sharon D Cuypers Brigitte 6/4-6/4
Stuart Betty Ann D Buckley Bev 7/6-6/1
Boshoff Linky D Teeguarden Pam 6/4-6/1
Zwaan Tine D Moore Sally 3/6-7/5-6/3
Overton Wendy D Stap Sue 6/1-1/6-6/1
Ziegenfuss Val D Bueno Maria Esther 6/3-4/6-6/2
Navratilova Martina D Struthers Mary 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:34 PM
3 Round
Evert Chris D Newberry 7/6-6/1
Barker Sue D Nagelsen 6/4-6/7-6/4
Meyer D Thomas Linda 6/2-6/4
Fromholtz D Hunt 7/5-6/1
Doerner D Walsh Sharon 7/5-6/2
Stuart Betty Ann D Boshoff Linky 6/0-6/4
Zwaan D Overton 0/6-7/5-6/4
Navratilova D Ziegenfuss 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:37 PM
1/4f
Evert Chris D Barker Sue 6/1-6/1
Fromholtz D Meyer 6/3-6/2
Doerner D Stuart Betty Ann 6/2-6/3
Navratilova D Zwaan 7/5-7/6

Sf
Evert Chris D Fromholtz 6/0-6/1
Doerner D Navratilova 6/3-2/6-6/4

Finale
Evert Chris D Doerner Cynthia 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Evert-navratilova D Stuart-glasgow Gail 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:43 PM
Phoenix Thunderbird Arizona October 6-12 50k
Draw 56
1 Round
Moore Sally D Kloss Llana 7/6-3/6-7/5
Bonicelli Fiorella D Gurdal Michele 1/6-6/1-6/1
Doerner Cynthia D Mappin Sue 6/1-7/6
Stuart Betty Ann D Russell Jo Anne 2/6-7/6-6/4
Dupont Laura D Giscafre Raquel 2/6-6/1-6/1
Paish Wendy D Connor Judith 6/3-6/2
Coles Glynis D Stove Betty 6/4-1/6-7/5
Latham Kate D Ching Ling Chang 6/0-6/1
Ornstein Nancy D Weisenberger Elvira 6/2-6/3
Ziegenfuss Val D Zwaan Tine 1/1 Ab
Bueno Maria Esther D Martinez Cecilia 6/4-4/6-6/2
Thomas Linda Rupert D Buckley Bev 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:47 PM
1 Round
Anthony Julie D Struthers Mary 4/6-6/0-6/2
Kiyomura Ann D Stap Sue 4/6-7/5-6/4
Casals Rosemary D Bruning Bunny 6/1-6/4
Nagelsen Betsy D Redondo Marita 7/5-7/5
Fromholtz Dianne D Fernandez Isabel 6/1-6/4
Antonopolis Lea D Mehmedbasich Sue 6/0-3/6-6/1
Boshoff Linky D Walsh Sharon 7/6-6/3
Vlotman Liz D Beaven Lindsay 6/2-1/6-6/4
Cuypers Brigitte D Holladay Terry 4/6-6/3-6/3
Bentzer Ingrid D Wikstedt Mimi 6/2-7/5
Evert Jeanne D Mclean Mary 6/4-6/1
Shaw Kristien Kemmer D Stark Roberta 6/7-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:50 PM
2 Round
Navratilova Martina D Moore Sally 6/4-6/2
Bonicelli Fiorella D Doerner Cynthia 1/6-6/1-6/4
Stuart Betty Ann D Barker Sue 7/5-1/0 Ab
Dupont Laura D Paish Wendy 6/4-6/3
Ziegenfuss Val D Louie Marcie 6/4-6/7-6/3
Thomas Linda D Bueno Maria Esther 5/7-6/2-6/3
Latham Kate D Ornstein Nancy 7/5-6/2
Gunter Richey Nancy D Coles Glynis 6/2-4/6-6/0

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:53 PM
2 Round
Durr Francoise D Antonopolis Lea 6/2-6/3
Nagelsen Betsy D Fromholtz Dianne 5/2 Ab
Boshoff Linky D Vlotman Liz 6/2-6/4
Cuypers Brigitte D Meyer Carrie 6/2-6/1
Evert Jeanne D Bentzer Ingrid 7/6-6/3
Wade Virginia D Shaw Kristien 6/0-6/1
Kiyomura Ann D Anthony Julie 7/5-3/6-6/3
Schallau Mona D Casals Rosemary 6/7-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:56 PM
3 Round
Navratilova D Bonicelli 6/2-6/0
Dupont Laura D Stuart Betty Ann 5/7-7/6-6/1
Ziegenfuss D Thomas Linda 6/2-2/6-6/3
Gunter Richey D Latham 6/2-6/3
Durr D Nagelsen 6/4-6/4
Boshoff Linky D Cuypers 6/2-6/3
Kiyomura D Schallau 2/6-6/4-6/4
Wade D Evert Jeanne 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Oct 21st, 2010, 06:58 PM
1/4f
Navratilova D Dupont Laura 6/1-6/4
Gunter Richey D Ziegenfuss 4/6-6/3-6/3
Durr D Kiyomura 6/3-6/3
Wade D Boshoff Linky 6/4-4/6-6/4

Sf
Gunter Richey D Navratilova 6/1-6/3
Wade D Durr 6/4-3/6-6/1

Finale
Gunter Richey Nancy D Wade Virginia 4/6-7/5-6/4

Doubles
Durr-stove D Casals-navratilova 6/7-6/4-6/0