PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Aug 26th, 2010, 04:37 PM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
First Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Third Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Fourth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Sixth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION
Seventh Section: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eighth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20693.jpg
Nineth Section: Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Tenth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Eleventh Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_30562.jpg
Twelfth Section: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310318.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40148.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Tatjana Malek GER [15]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Sixteenth Section: Alexandra Panova RUS [23]

Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [1] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-4 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 6-4 6-2
Jelena Dokic AUS [2] beat Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [17] | 6-0 6-2

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 6-7 5-7
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Anna Floris ITA [22] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 1-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Kathrin Woerle GER | 4-6 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [5] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA | 0-6 4-6
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [24] | 3-6 5-7

Shenay Perry USA [7] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 3-6 6-0 5-7
Ani Mijacika CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [28] | 3-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [8] beat Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 4-6 7-6
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [18] | 1-6 6-7

Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] vs Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA vs Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN vs Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Effy
Aug 26th, 2010, 04:42 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 26th, 2010, 04:50 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Drake1980
Aug 26th, 2010, 04:52 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

winnermax
Aug 26th, 2010, 04:53 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

joe87
Aug 26th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Camila Giorgi ITA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Michael.
Aug 26th, 2010, 05:29 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Ellery
Aug 26th, 2010, 05:29 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Mona Barthel GER
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Julia Schruff GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Dorien.
Aug 26th, 2010, 05:34 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
[10] vs Mona Barthel GER
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

CrossCourt~Rally
Aug 26th, 2010, 07:05 PM
Eirini Georgatou
Rebecca Marino
Anastasia Pivovarova
Lindsay Lee-Waters

Krista Hardebeck
Maria Elena Camerin
Alison Riske
Anne Kremer

Sloane Stephens
Anna Tatishvili
Rossana De Los Rios
Katie O'Brien

Sania Mirza
Olivia Sanchez
Anastasiya Yakimova
Margalita Chakhnashvili

steph1982
Aug 26th, 2010, 07:13 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Camila Giorgi ITA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Andreas
Aug 26th, 2010, 07:35 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

zveeen
Aug 26th, 2010, 07:39 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

*Jean*
Aug 26th, 2010, 08:36 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

rosa de la paz
Aug 26th, 2010, 08:43 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Vikkiri.
Aug 26th, 2010, 11:32 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

tucker1989
Aug 26th, 2010, 11:37 PM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Dexter
Aug 26th, 2010, 11:38 PM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Camila Giorgi ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

tennismaster8820
Aug 27th, 2010, 12:11 AM
Eirini Georgatou GRE
Rebecca Marino CAN
Mona Barthel GER
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Camila Giorgi ITA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Michael!
Aug 27th, 2010, 12:16 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Mona Barthel GER
Stephanie Dubois CAN [25]

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Katie O'Brien GBR [19]

Tatjana Malek GER [15]
Julia Schruff GER
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 12:34 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE | 7-6 2-4
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-0 6-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 2-6 6-3 1-1

Camila Giorgi ITA vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 2-1
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] | 3-6 1-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] vs Sloane Stephens USA [WC] | 7-6 4-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 1-6 1-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 6-3 5-5
Misaki Doi JPN beat Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-0 6-2

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Sania Mirza IND | 4-6 6-3 0-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 6-2 1-6 2-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 5-5
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 3-6 6-4 0-0

fouc
Aug 27th, 2010, 01:44 AM
Georgatou
Lee
Krista
Alison
Ooh Zuzana
RoRo
Sania
Sanchez
Pliskova
JPandzic

hellas719
Aug 27th, 2010, 05:39 AM
Georgatou
Lee-Waters
Hardebeck
Riske
Stephens
Glatch
Malek
Sanchez
Pliskova
Chakhnashvili

iGOAT
Aug 27th, 2010, 07:43 AM
Duque Mariņo.
Lee-Waters.
Hardebeck.
Riske.
Sloane Stephens.
Glatch.
Mirza.
Schruff.
Karolina Pliskova.
Chakhbashvili.

Nitrogen
Aug 27th, 2010, 08:42 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Stephanie Dubois CAN

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC
Alison Riske USA


Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]


Sania Mirza IN
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Håkon
Aug 27th, 2010, 10:17 AM
Duque Marino
Dubois
Hardebeck
Glatch
Malek
O Sanchez
Yakimova
Pandzic

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 10:43 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE | 7-6 2-6 3-0
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-0 6-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 2-6 6-3 4-3

Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 2-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] | 3-6 1-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Sloane Stephens USA [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 1-6 1-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 6-3 6-7 1-1
Misaki Doi JPN beat Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-0 6-2

Tatjana Malek GER [15] vs Sania Mirza IND | 4-6 6-3 2-3
Julia Schruff GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 5-7 2-1
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 3-6 6-4 2-3

Caralenko
Aug 27th, 2010, 11:07 AM
Marino
Dubois
Glatch
Mirza
Pliskova
Pandzic

McPie
Aug 27th, 2010, 11:10 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA





Rossana De Los Rios PAR


Sania Mirza IND

Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Vaxey
Aug 27th, 2010, 11:46 AM
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [32]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21]
Alison Riske USA
Anne Kremer LUX [ALT]

Sloane Stephens USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Misaki Doi JPN

Sania Mirza IND
Olivia Sanchez FRA [20]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 12:03 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE | 7-6 2-6 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-0 6-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 2-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] | 3-6 1-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Sloane Stephens USA [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 1-6 1-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] vs Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 6-3 6-7 3-2
Misaki Doi JPN beat Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-0 6-2

Tatjana Malek GER [15] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Julia Schruff GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] vs Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 5-7 2-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 3-6 6-4 3-5 MP!

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 27th, 2010, 01:11 PM
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO

nevetssllim
Aug 27th, 2010, 01:13 PM
Glatch
Yakimova
Chakhnashvili

Meelis
Aug 27th, 2010, 01:36 PM
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16

Mashabator
Aug 27th, 2010, 02:48 PM
Des Los Rios
Pliskova

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2010, 03:16 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Mariana Duque Marino COL [9] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE | 7-6 2-6 6-0
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Nina Bratchikova RUS [32] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [10] beat Mona Barthel GER | 6-0 6-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Stephanie Dubois CAN [25] | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 2-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [21] | 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-4 7-5
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Anne Kremer LUX [ALT] | 3-6 1-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] beat Sloane Stephens USA [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [30] | 1-6 1-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] beat Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 6-3 6-7 6-3
Misaki Doi JPN beat Katie O'Brien GBR [19] | 6-0 6-2

Tatjana Malek GER [15] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Julia Schruff GER lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA [20] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 5-7 4-6
Jelena Pandzic CRO lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 3-6 6-4 4-6