PDA

View Full Version : LIU Chang 刘畅 (into to top 400)


Pages : [1] 2

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 01:00 PM
(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) def (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) def (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) def Yue Yuan (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) def (7)Saisai Zheng (CHN)


Xin Wen (CHN) def (3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) def Lu Guo (CHN)

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) def Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) def Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2010, 01:16 PM
too many new threads for unknown chinese players, mattgonggong. :o

Carotastrophe
Aug 1st, 2010, 02:07 PM
:hug:

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 02:24 PM
too many new threads for unknown chinese players, mattgonggong. :o

who?? :ras:

Carotastrophe
Aug 1st, 2010, 02:31 PM
:sad:

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2010, 01:42 PM
The whole point of having our own forbidden flower kingdom is to create threads who any breathing and ranked Chinese player :worship:

oh god, i laughed so loud :spit:

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:06 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Han/Jing-jing Lu (CHN) v Kim/Lee (KOR)
Jiajing Lu/Jiaxiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Liang/K.Zhang (CHN)

(3)Sun/S.Zhang (CHN) v Wu/Namigata (TPE/JPN)
Hisamatsu/Zhong (JPN/CHN) v Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN)

Ji/Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Bai/J.Zheng (AUS/CHN)
(4)Yonemura/Yonemura (JPN) v Iijima/Klaffner (JPN/AUT)

Fujiwara/Tezuka (JPN) v (wc)Li/Chang Liu (CHN)
(2)Xu/Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Tang/S.Zheng (CHN)

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:46 PM
oh god, i laughed so loud :spit:

youre such a bitch :ras:

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2010, 03:01 PM
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(2) lmao :spit: :yeah:

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2010, 03:04 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 61 62
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)
(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN)

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (LL)Di Zhao (CHN)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Shiho Akita (JPN)

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 03:04 PM
Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 60
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 57 63 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 61 62
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)
(7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN)

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (LL)Di Zhao (CHN)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Shiho Akita (JPN)

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)

Ellery
Aug 2nd, 2010, 03:16 PM
Keep going Chang :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:04 PM
R1: Liu Chang def Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 6-1 6-0 :speakles:

pls dont beat brainfarted zhang in R2. :sobbing:

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:07 PM
22 pts :drool:

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:10 PM
how old is she? :o

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:13 PM
91 or 90 i remember

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:15 PM
91 or 90 i remember

cool. shes young. hope she'll have a bright future. :p

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 12:18 PM
her ranking maybe in top700 next week

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 04:22 PM
she plays 5 matches in 5 days :tape:

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 05:18 PM
she actually just had a birthday on 1/8/1990
just turn 20
will break into top 700 around 63x

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Aug 3rd, 2010, 10:26 PM
:speakles: :eek:

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2010, 03:09 AM
Keep going! Beat Cake!

so u dont want to see brainfarted zhang to break into top 100 after this tournament. :rolleyes:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:29 PM
poo poo people said She's not bad
and she beat Shuai before :scared:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:53 PM
only thing we know is shuai broke her serve :rolleyes: :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2010, 03:29 PM
zhang destroyed liu 6-2 6-0 :hug:

Ellery
Aug 4th, 2010, 03:30 PM
:sobbing:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 03:43 PM
well she played 5 matches in 5 days :o

Carotastrophe
Aug 7th, 2010, 07:17 AM
she should be prepared for that ;)

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Aug 24th, 2010, 03:05 PM
http://cn.chinatennis.org.cn/Photo/UploadPhotos/200810/20081022124737788.jpg
http://cn.chinatennis.org.cn/Photo/UploadPhotos/200810/20081022124737193.jpg

Pasta-Na
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:05 PM
http://cn.chinatennis.org.cn/Photo/UploadPhotos/200810/20081022124737788.jpg
http://cn.chinatennis.org.cn/Photo/UploadPhotos/200810/20081022124737193.jpg

her face :unsure:

in her mind "take that, biatches" :o

Ellery
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:06 PM
She looks very fit :eek:

M.P
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:09 PM
she maybe beautiful

Pasta-Na
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:12 PM
she maybe beautiful

average :o

M.P
Aug 24th, 2010, 04:14 PM
at least not bad
pick it up gurl:cheer:

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 10:56 AM
i wish she had so much more chance to play :o
those 25k in Japan :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 12:56 PM
she's average but better than brainfarted :help:

Pasta-Na
Sep 4th, 2010, 01:31 PM
she's average but better than brainfarted :help:

:rolleyes:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:56 PM
no, i'm telling the truth...

M.P
Sep 10th, 2010, 12:32 PM
(1) SAVCHUK, Olga UKR v KIM, So-Jung KOR
SUN, Shengnan CHN v PALKINA, Ksenia KGZ
SMITH, Anna GBR v LIU, Chang CHN please win this one
(WC) XU, Baoyi CHN v (5) DOI, Misaki JPN

(2) IVANOVA, Ekaterina RUS v LIU, Shaozhuo CHN
LEE, Ye-Ra KOR v WLODARCZAK, Karolina AUS
CHAN, Chin-Wei TPE v (WC) ZHAO, di CHN
YAN, Zi CHN v (6) PEERS, Sally AUS

(3) NAMIGATA, Junri JPN v (WC) LIANG, Chen CHN
(WC) LIU, Wanting CHN v HSU, Wen-Hsin TPE
(WC) CHEN, Yanchong CHN v TEZUKA, Remi JPN
(WC) YAN, Zhen CHN v (8) ZHANG, Ling HKG

(4) LEE, Jin-A KOR v GRANDIN, Natalie RSA
ZHANG, Nan-Nan CHN v CHEN, Yi TPE
(WC) LU, Xiaojing CHN v HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE
ZHOU, Yi-Miao CHN v (7) UDA, Ryoko JPN

Carotastrophe
Sep 10th, 2010, 03:18 PM
Hard draw.. winnable R1 though

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2010, 04:19 PM
Hard draw.. winnable R1 though

still has better draw than some of the baby golden flowers'. :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 10th, 2010, 04:37 PM
Yeah :lol:

Carotastrophe
Sep 11th, 2010, 08:43 AM
Anna Smith vs. Chang Liu 5-7/0-6

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:24 AM
in top600 now?

Pasta-Na
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:30 AM
in top600 now?

yes :o

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:31 AM
how amusing!!!

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:33 AM
not yet 60x now
need 4 more pts CMON!

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:35 AM
Q3 - 586-591
Qualified 557-560

something
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:36 AM
Her chinese name is 劉翔?

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:39 AM
刘畅

Shaun:::
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:39 AM
Her chinese name is 劉翔?

:haha:

M.P
Sep 11th, 2010, 09:41 AM
:lol:

Carotastrophe
Sep 11th, 2010, 12:42 PM
good luck, Liu :)

M.P
Sep 24th, 2010, 12:26 PM
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yi Chen (TPE) v Ting Li (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN)

Chu Chu (CHN) v Lu Lin (CHN)
(6/wc)Chang Liu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)

Boyan Wang (CHN) v Yang Pang (CHN)
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v Di Zhao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xin Wen (CHN)

Yue Yuan (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(8)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 08:19 AM
Good luck, Chang :) get some more points and improve your ranking!

M.P
Sep 25th, 2010, 10:10 AM
she retired after 5-7

Pasta-Na
Sep 25th, 2010, 10:11 AM
she retired after 5-7

oh, hope nothings serious. :tears:

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 12:48 PM
:tears:

M.P
Dec 21st, 2010, 04:57 AM
in 50k QD now :)

M.P
Dec 31st, 2010, 10:31 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE)

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
(5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) v Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)

Chen Liang (CHN) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

(4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN) v (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:18 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) v Chang Liu (CHN)

Le Ma (CHN) v Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)
(14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)

Ziqi Hou (CHN) v Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Xinyi Yu (CHN)

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v Xianghong Yin (CHN)

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) v Ni Feng (CHN)

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v Yufei Wu (CHN)
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xin Ji (CHN)

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Yang Sheng (CHN)

Ya Zhou (CHN) v Sirui He (CHN)
(15)Ting Li (CHN) v Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Tian Cao (CHN)

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) v Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)
Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN)

M.P
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:35 PM
2 Liu Chang in the draw :haha:
i can't wait one day Liu Chang vs Liu Chang
crap draw through

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:42 PM
2 Liu Chang in the draw :haha:
i can't wait one day Liu Chang vs Liu Chang
crap draw through

yes, but some chinese girls can earn some pts in this 25k. :spit:

M.P
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:49 PM
they have to play 3 matches to get 1 point only!!!!!

M.P
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:49 PM
crap wc and crap draw

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:55 PM
they have to play 3 matches to get 1 point only!!!!!

oic... 25ks r useless. :o

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 04:56 PM
crap wc and crap draw

saisai and ting li played well in 50k, they should be awarded the WCs. :o

M.P
Jan 7th, 2011, 05:12 PM
Saisai and Tian Ran should given wc
gave it to Lu Jia Jing and Liang chen Hu yue yue :rolleyes: god really?
give Zhu Lin once please

Pasta-Na
Jan 8th, 2011, 01:11 AM
Saisai and Tian Ran should given wc
gave it to Lu Jia Jing and Liang chen Hu yue yue :rolleyes: god really?
give Zhu Lin once please

well, maybe adrygf begged CTA a WC for his wife. :p

M.P
Jan 8th, 2011, 10:47 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 61

Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 62 61
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 64 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 63 60

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 64

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 64

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 61 61
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Xinyi Yu (CHN) 62 61

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) d.Xi Bai (CHN) 61 62

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 64 36 61
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Xianghong Yin (CHN) 06 62 62

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) d. Ni Feng (CHN) 61 61

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 60 60
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 60 61

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Yang Sheng (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 61

Sirui He (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 46 75 61
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA) 60 61

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 62 good luck :o
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 62 75

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 63 62
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 64 64
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 62

Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 60 62
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN) 64 61

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:13 PM
nice win :shrug:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:12 AM
Qualifying Round 2

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 60 76(0)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 63 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 62 64
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 64

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 06 76(4)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 64 63

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 60 62
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 63

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Ya Qi Deng (CHN) 36 62 63
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 75

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 67(4) 63
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 60 62

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 46 62 64
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 06 64 63

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 61
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) 26 62 64




FINAL Qualifying Round

(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 62
(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 26 63
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 62 63
(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 64
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (15)Ting Li (CHN) 63 36 62
(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (16)Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (9)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 67(8) 64



Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v. (q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
(q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v. (q)Chang Liu(CHN)
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v. (q)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Ganna Piven (UKR) v. Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v. (q)Yi Chen (TPE)

(7)Sheng-nan Su (CHN) v. (q)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Shuko Aoyoma (JPN)
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v. (se)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v. (q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
(q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v. Tara Moore (GBR)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

M.P
Jan 12th, 2011, 10:02 AM
First Round

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 61 26 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 75

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 60
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 76(1)

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 36 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 57 76(1)

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 61
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 60 62

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 61 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 64

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 46 61
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(4) 61

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (SE)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 16 75
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 52 Ret.

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 61
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 61

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:47 AM
Semis:

Jing Jing Lu v Jia-Jing Lu
Chang Liu v Tetiana Luzhanska :eek:

all chinese final pls. :devil:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 12:50 AM
:cheer:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:35 AM
it's your turn please rock it!!!!

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:46 AM
1-0*

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:48 AM
it's your turn please rock it!!!!

god, u've just jinxed her. just look what did to ying-ying duan. :help:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:52 AM
路上能干掉Kim So-Jung和Coin也是大大的爆冷,说不定刘畅能扫掉最近的炒股

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:53 AM
god, u've just jinxed her. just look what did to ying-ying duan. :help:

whatever :ras:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:56 AM
*2-0 Bp

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:57 AM
2-1*

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 03:59 AM
break back now :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:02 AM
the internet service must be horrible over there

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:05 AM
the internet service must be horrible over there

so many people downloading mmks there atm. :secret:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:08 AM
kicked out?? :p

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:11 AM
i heard its illegal for people to watch mmks in mainland china. :o

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:14 AM
ask Lin Head

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:18 AM
ask Lin Head

no, hes too busy to bad mouth na li on G.M. :o

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 04:29 AM
you go bad rep him now!!!

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 05:03 AM
you go bad rep him now!!!

i cant. i need to spread some first. :sad:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 06:16 AM
you need to spread you leg??

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 06:21 AM
you need to spread you leg??

u need to spread ur flower?? :weirdo:

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 06:26 AM
she won or lost? :o

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 10:30 AM
she lost but still good week
6-1 for the week :yeah:

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 10:43 AM
she lost but still good week
6-1 for the week :yeah:

lost... just call her "LiuChangGING" then. :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 10:57 AM
lost... just call her "LiuChangGING" then. :rolleyes:

:rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 11:01 AM
her next rankin will be 55x

Pasta-Na
Jan 15th, 2011, 11:04 AM
:rolleyes:

LiuWenGingShit loves LiuChangGingShit. :inlove:

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 11:05 AM
LiuWenGingShit loves LiuChangGingShit. :inlove:

GING GAY GOAT love GING SEAT GOAT

M.P
Jan 15th, 2011, 02:08 PM
513 Chang Liu 01/08/1990 CHN 25 62 :eek:

M.P
Jan 18th, 2011, 02:12 AM
Second Round

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 75

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 63 64
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 60

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 60
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 64 64
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 57 75 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 75 46 63
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 26 61 63

(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 75
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 75 62

Semifinal

(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 60 60
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62

Final

(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 75

Pasta-Na
Jan 18th, 2011, 02:13 AM
received two donuts in SF :help:

M.P
Jan 18th, 2011, 02:22 AM
maybe too tired :o
need to improve some physical

Pasta-Na
Mar 14th, 2011, 09:56 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Shiho Akita (JPN)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) no double bagels pls. :help:
(6)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Claire de Gubernatis (FRA)
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
(7)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (LL)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)

(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) v (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
(wc)Chen Liang (CHN) v (wc)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO)

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 02:47 AM
her match will be livescoring later

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:12 AM
*0-0

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:15 AM
0-1*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:18 AM
Dinara she' playing so great!!! :cheer:

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:24 AM
*1-1

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:26 AM
2-1*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:31 AM
*2-2

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:36 AM
3-2*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:40 AM
2-3*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:42 AM
*3-3

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:46 AM
4-3*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 03:54 AM
4-5* :o

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:02 AM
*5-5
saved 1 SP

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:06 AM
6-5*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:11 AM
wasted 2 SP :rolleyes: :facepalm:

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:14 AM
3rd SP take it!

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:15 AM
7-5 *0-0

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:26 AM
1-0*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:35 AM
2-1*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:45 AM
3-2*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:51 AM
*4-2

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 04:55 AM
5-2*

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 05:02 AM
MP take it!!

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 05:03 AM
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) def. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Pasta-Na
Mar 15th, 2011, 05:38 AM
how many pts she earned? :o

M.P
Mar 15th, 2011, 05:49 AM
8 pts

Pasta-Na
Mar 15th, 2011, 06:09 AM
cool :cheer:

M.P
Mar 17th, 2011, 10:14 AM
won in 3 to beat a top200
next up lee na ra

M.P
Mar 17th, 2011, 12:54 PM
please made SF get a SE into next week 25k!!!

Ellery
Mar 17th, 2011, 12:56 PM
Nice job Chang :eek:

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 10:53 AM
2-6 5-2*

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:00 AM
2-6 6-2 *0-0

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:05 AM
0-1*

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:10 AM
*1-1

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:16 AM
1-2*

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:21 AM
*2-2

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:25 AM
2-3*

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:32 AM
*2-4

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:40 AM
3-4*
please break!!!

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:45 AM
2 Bp Cmon!!!

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:45 AM
*4-4

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:46 AM
Hold Now!!!!

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:48 AM
2 BP :facepalm:

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:49 AM
4-5*

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:55 AM
MP :bigwave: DUMB :p

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 11:56 AM
2-6 6-2 4-6

Pasta-Na
Mar 18th, 2011, 01:42 PM
so close :tears:

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 01:43 PM
she may get a wc next week

M.P
Mar 21st, 2011, 11:14 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (SE)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)

(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Ryoko Fuda (JPN)

(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN)

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Kumiko Iijima (JPN)

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Laura Robson (GBR)
(Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Mar 22nd, 2011, 08:26 AM
lost 3-6 0-6 :oh:

M.P
Mar 22nd, 2011, 11:52 AM
First Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v (SE)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
(SR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63

(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 60 61
(6)Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Ryoko Fuda (JPN)

(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
(Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 63

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 61
(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 60 62

(8)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 62 61
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN)

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) v (Q)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 64

(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Laura Robson (GBR)
(Q)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 63 60:facepalm:

Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)
(2)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

Ellery
Mar 22nd, 2011, 01:53 PM
so many bagels :oh:

This is why I don't count ITF matches in the bakery thread. Can you imagine how much work that would involve? :oh:

M.P
Mar 22nd, 2011, 01:54 PM
it's just your work :oh:

M.P
May 20th, 2011, 07:47 PM
she is playing 25k Bangkok this week hope she do well again!

M.P
May 22nd, 2011, 10:42 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Chang Liu (CHN)

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v (Q)Anna Zaja (GER)
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)

Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA)

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

Alison Bai (AUS) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN)

Pasta-Na
May 24th, 2011, 06:58 PM
R1: (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64 :drool:

M.P
May 24th, 2011, 07:21 PM
:ras::sad:

Pasta-Na
May 24th, 2011, 07:28 PM
:ras::sad:

from liuwengging to liuchanggingshit. :oh:

M.P
May 24th, 2011, 07:43 PM
please win a match next week :o

M.P
May 29th, 2011, 05:40 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)please win :help:

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)

(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)

Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:33 AM
1-1*

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:37 AM
*2-1

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:43 AM
2-2*

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:47 AM
*2-3

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:51 AM
2-4* :mad:

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 04:55 AM
*3-4

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:00 AM
3-5*

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:05 AM
*4-5

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:05 AM
nobody can serve :o

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:10 AM
4-6 :bigwave:

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:49 AM
4-6 3-5*
can't serve to save her life
only hold twice both in second set

M.P
May 30th, 2011, 05:52 AM
4-6 3-6

Pasta-Na
May 30th, 2011, 05:53 AM
liuchanggingshit :haha:

M.P
Aug 17th, 2011, 11:37 AM
R3 Complete

(11)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (1)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 63
(12)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 64 61

(15)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (3)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 63 62 she fired up 38 winners in 2nd round :oh: try to win a gold medal :oh:
(10)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 60

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 76(6)
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (16)Lucia Cervera Vasquez (ESP) 36 64 61

(9)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Prerna Bhambri (IND) 60 62
(13)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 61

Pasta-Na
Aug 17th, 2011, 11:41 AM
(10)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) is tough, ging ging. :bigwave:

M.P
Aug 17th, 2011, 12:00 PM
Wannasuc is superpusher

Pasta-Na
Aug 17th, 2011, 12:09 PM
Wannasuc is superpusher

y? :oh:

M.P
Aug 17th, 2011, 12:17 PM
she Wannasuck your coXk

Pasta-Na
Aug 17th, 2011, 12:21 PM
she Wannasuck your coXk

the mods might ban u for this. :o

M.P
Aug 17th, 2011, 12:33 PM
you got what you want :hehehe:

M.P
Aug 18th, 2011, 12:15 PM
she was 3-0 and 5-2 up first set to 5-7
4-0 in 2nd set to 4-6 :rolleyes: wannasuck so bad :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Aug 18th, 2011, 05:18 PM
she was 3-0 and 5-2 up first set to 5-7
4-0 in 2nd set to 4-6 :rolleyes: wannasuck so bad :rolleyes:

super choke :haha: :haha: :haha:

M.P
Sep 12th, 2011, 11:04 PM
Spain 10k


1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Alix COLLOMBON (FRA)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS)
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) Vs Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP)
Katharina HOLERT (GER) Vs Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7)

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) Vs Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP)
Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) Vs Agustina LEPORE (ARG)
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) Vs Andjela NOVCIC (SRB)
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) Vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8)

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) Vs Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP)
Sara ECCEL (ITA) Vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) Vs Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4)

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) Vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS)
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) Vs Samira GIGER (SUI)
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) Vs Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
Margarida MOURA (POR) Vs Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2)

M.P
Sep 16th, 2011, 01:19 AM
1st Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 Retired
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 6-1
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-4 7-5
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (8) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (6) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) 6-2 5-7 6-2

M.P
Sep 20th, 2011, 09:39 AM
1st Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) Vs Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP)
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) Vs Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER)
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) Vs Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) Vs Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8)

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) Vs Caroline ROMEO (FRA)
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) Vs Kana DANIEL (JPN)
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) Vs Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP)
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Chang LIU (CHN) (6)

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) Vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) Vs Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) Vs Rosalia ALDA (USA)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) Vs Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4)

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) Vs Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) Vs Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP)
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) Vs Katharina HOLERT (GER)
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) Vs Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2)

M.P
Sep 22nd, 2011, 12:15 AM
1st Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Caroline ROMEO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) Walkover
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2

M.P
Sep 23rd, 2011, 02:08 AM
2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (3) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Chang LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Rosalia ALDA (USA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 7-5

M.P
Sep 26th, 2011, 07:49 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 16 64 63
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (wc)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP) 60 60
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Carmen Mantecon Duro (ESP) 61 61
(11)Sina Haas (GER) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 63 63

(2/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 61
Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) d. Thais Castiglioni (ESP) 61 60
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP) 60 62
(12)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP) 60 61

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Alt)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 57 64 64
Andrea Murillo (ESP) d. (wc)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP) 61 61
Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 64 16 75
(16)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 67(5) 76(3)

(4/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Leticia Sanchez (ESP) 60 60
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 63 62
(wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) d. Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP) 60 64
(10)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Eva Castiglioni (ESP) 60 60

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (5)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 63
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 63
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 62
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (13)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 64

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 61
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 60 75
Rosalia Alda (USA) d. Alba Escalona Perny (ESP) 61 60
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 61

(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP) 61 62
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 46 62 62
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 61 61
(9)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 61

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP) 60 60
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP) 62 62
(15)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(0) 63
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (11)Sina Haas (GER) 61 62

(2/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 63 60
(12)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 61

(3)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Andrea Murillo (ESP) 61 61
(16)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 63 63

(4/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(2) 64
(10)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 60 61

Chang Liu (CHN) d. Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) 61 61
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 46 63 62

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 64
(14)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Rosalia Alda (USA) 61 63

(7)Nina Zander (GER) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 61
(9)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 60 63

(8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 75
(15)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 62 61

Pasta-Na
Mar 14th, 2012, 12:09 PM
25K R1: (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64. Long time no see, Chang. :oh:

M.P
Apr 13th, 2012, 05:52 PM
1st Round
Chang LIU (CHN) 4-0 Retired Tara MOORE (GBR) [1]
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-2 Natalia KOLAT (POL)
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT)

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) [4]
Rosalia ALDA (USA) 6-0 6-1 Maria BOGDANOVA (RUS)
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Basak ERAYDIN (TUR)
Hulya ESEN (TUR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Lutfiye ESEN (TUR)

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-1 Lucy BROWN (GBR)
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 6-2 Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [3] 5-7 6-1 6-0 Manisha FOSTER (GBR)

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) [8] 2-6 6-2 7-5 Julia STAMATOVA (BUL)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR)
Indy DE VROOME (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [2] 6-0 Retired Skye HOPPER (AUS)


2nd Round
Chang LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Ana BOGDAN (ROU)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE)
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Rosalia ALDA (USA)
Hulya ESEN (TUR) [7] 0-6 6-2 6-1 Yumi NAKANO (JPN)

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Katharina LEHNERT (GER)
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) [8] 6-2 6-4 Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [2] 6-1 7-5 Indy DE VROOME (NED)


Quarterfinal
Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) [6]
Hulya ESEN (TUR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Natalia ORLOVA (RUS)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [3] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU)
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) [8] 6-2 2-6 7-5 Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [2]

inoculate
Apr 16th, 2012, 07:01 PM
O(∩_∩)o

M.P
May 15th, 2012, 07:31 PM
Main Draw

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Christina Makarova (USA) v (wc)Erem Akyurt (TUR)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)

(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA)
Diana Isaeva (RUS) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) v Bianca Koch (GER)
(6)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v (Q)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU)
(wc)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Tea Faber (CRO) last week she made SF in Turkey 10k
(4)Barbara Luz (POR) v (LL)Ivette Lopez (MEX)

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR)
(wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) v Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS)
(2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)

M.P
May 16th, 2012, 06:04 PM
1st Round
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-2 Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO)
Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Erem AKYURT (TUR)
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Julia PARASYUK (RUS)
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) [5] 6-1 6-4 Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Francesca SELLA (ITA)
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Diana ISAEVA (RUS)
Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-0 6-1 Cemre ANIL (TUR)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 3-0 Retired Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) [6]

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [8] 7-5 4-6 6-2 Simona IONESCU (ROU)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP)
Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tea FABER (CRO)
Barbara LUZ (POR) [4] 6-4 7-5 Ivette LOPEZ (MEX)

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Ipek SOYLU (TUR)
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0 Ekin BAHITLI (TUR)
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP)
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)

M.P
May 17th, 2012, 07:40 PM
2nd Round
Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [1]
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) [5] 6-4 6-3 Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA)
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)
Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 6-4 Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP)

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [8] 6-2 6-4 Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)
Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4) Barbara LUZ (POR) [4]
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) [7] 6-0 4-6 6-4 Basak ERAYDIN (TUR)
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-4 Polina LEYKINA (RUS)

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 02:39 AM
25K QR1: (7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 63 62

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 11:49 AM
25K QR2: (7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 61

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2012, 11:21 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Akiko Omae (JPN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN)
(7)Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN)

(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v (Q)Sun Hongrui (CHN)
Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Rui Wang (CHN)
(5)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(wc)Ting Li (CHN) v (Q)Zhen Yan (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ran Tian (CHN)

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN) v (wc)Yihong Li (CHN)
(Q)Yi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Tonghairong Zhang (CHN)

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2012, 06:06 AM
6-0 7-6(2)

M.P
Jul 5th, 2012, 11:07 AM
R2

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 63 62
(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) 62 62
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 16 64 64
(5)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 64 46 63

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 64 64
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Yafan Wang (CHN) 36 62 75
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (wc)Yihong Li (CHN) 63 61
(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 75 61

M.P
Jul 6th, 2012, 05:33 AM
(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 36 62 62

M.P
Jul 7th, 2012, 06:36 AM
SF : def. Tang Haochen 36 61 61

M.P
Jul 8th, 2012, 05:49 AM
6-3 *5-4

M.P
Jul 8th, 2012, 05:54 AM
15k Final def. Zhang Kai-Lin 6-3 6-4

M.P
Jul 8th, 2012, 06:33 AM
http://ww4.sinaimg.cn/large/76444637gw1dupd836ycmj.jpg

white one is her

Pasta-Na
Aug 23rd, 2012, 06:10 AM
She entered $25,000 Cairns (AUS) 2012 | Aug 27 MD

M.P
Aug 27th, 2012, 08:43 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Sacha Jones (AUS) v (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(3)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (wc)Isabelle Wallace (AUS)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS)
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS)
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) v (Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS)
(4)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Samantha Harris (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Gabriela Ce (BRA)

Pasta-Na
Aug 29th, 2012, 11:43 AM
25K R1: Chang Liu (CHN) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 64

Pasta-Na
Aug 30th, 2012, 10:16 PM
Sucky Liu entered $25,000 Rockhampton (AUS) 2012 | Sep 03 QD, 1 out of MD. :oh:

M.P
Sep 2nd, 2012, 02:32 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) v Q

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Q v Q
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v Q
(5)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Q

(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Samantha Harris (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Q
(3)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Q
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v Q
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) v (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Sep 5th, 2012, 08:26 PM
She entered $100,000+H Ningbo (CHN) 2012 | Sep 10 QD.

M.P
Oct 9th, 2012, 11:19 AM
Zhao lost to Liu Chang 64 36 16
into top400 now

M.P
Nov 5th, 2012, 11:00 AM
against 94 WC
36 62 64


Singles Main Draw

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
(wc)Prarthana Thombare (IND) v Chang Liu (CHN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (6/wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER)

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 64
So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (7)Elina Svitolina (UKR)

(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (3)Donna Vekic (CRO)

(5)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 75
(wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v (2)Misaki Doi (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Nov 6th, 2012, 01:21 PM
She faces former top 10 player (6/wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) in R2. :hug:

GoofyDuck
Nov 7th, 2012, 09:03 AM
She looks strong and cute face. :)

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 01:54 PM
2*-5 15*-0 Klepac's team

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 01:54 PM
30*-0 Klepac's team

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 01:54 PM
40*-0 Klepac's team

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 01:55 PM
40*-15 Klepac's team

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 01:55 PM
40*-30 Klepac's team

Pasta-Na
Nov 7th, 2012, 03:35 PM
125K WD R1: lost 6-3 4-6 (3-10) :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 9th, 2012, 01:17 AM
125K R2: (6/wc)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 60 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 16th, 2012, 08:54 PM
in $75,000+H Toyota (JPN) 2012 | Nov 19 QD.

Pasta-Na
Nov 17th, 2012, 03:49 PM
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Yuri Nishio (JPN)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v Nao Hibino (JPN)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v (wc)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(6)Chang Liu (CHN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Nov 18th, 2012, 03:08 PM
She lost in QR1. :bigwave:

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 11:06 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Q
Chen Liang (CHN) v Q
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Yi Yang (CHN)
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Miharu Imanishi (JPN)

(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Q
(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) v Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Q
(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Irina Buryachok (UKR)

M.P
May 1st, 2013, 12:32 PM
2nd Round
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) [1]
Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 6-2 7-5 Na-Lae HAN (KOR)
Shiho AKITA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Na Ri KIM (KOR)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Mi YOO (KOR)

So-Jung KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Chen LIANG (CHN) [8]
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Sang Hee PARK (KOR)
Xin WEN (CHN) [7] 6-0 6-2 Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR)
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Ye-Ra LEE (KOR)

M.P
May 6th, 2013, 04:24 PM
Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Dabin Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Chen Liang (CHN)
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN)

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
(wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Xin Wen (CHN)

M.P
May 8th, 2013, 12:17 PM
R1 Complete

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 60 63
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 26 62 76(1)
(wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 46 61
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 36 62

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) 75 63
(Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 61 64
(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 61 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(4) 62

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 60 76(5)
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 63
(Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 67(1) 75 62

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 76(5) 60
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 63 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 76(7) 64
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 62

Pasta-Na
May 21st, 2013, 08:58 AM
6-2 3*-1 15 all Liu

Pasta-Na
May 21st, 2013, 08:58 AM
15*-30 Liu

Pasta-Na
May 21st, 2013, 08:59 AM
30 all Liu

Pasta-Na
May 21st, 2013, 09:38 AM
25K WS R1: Chang Liu won 6-2 6-4.

M.P
May 23rd, 2013, 05:42 AM
1-6

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 06:08 AM
1-6 1-2* :hug:

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 06:30 AM
1-6 2-5* :hug:

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 06:33 AM
Liu breaks 1-6 3*-5

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 06:38 AM
Liu holds 1-6 4-5*

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 06:51 AM
Fought back for nothing... 1-6 5-7... from 2-5* down in the second set. :o :hug:

Pasta-Na
Jun 1st, 2013, 08:08 AM
25K WD F: (1)Chan/Liu (TPE/CHN) d. Han/Ju-Eun Kim (KOR/KOR) 60 62. Big-Face-Liu. :cheer: :oh:

M.P
Jun 25th, 2013, 11:08 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 62
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(Q)Ao Gai (CHN) d. (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 64 62
(wc)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN) 61 63
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 57 62 63
(3)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 61 63
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 76(3) 62
(Q)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. (2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 61

Pasta-Na
Sep 13th, 2013, 11:21 AM
2013 Guangzhou QD:

(6)Majeric v (wc)Di Zhao
Chang Liu v (9)Jaksic

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 09:26 AM
Liu holds 1-0*

30*-0 Jaksic

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 09:26 AM
30 all Jaksic

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 09:28 AM
2nd deuce Jaksic

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 09:30 AM
Adv to Jaksic