PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bad Gastein - First Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Jul 20th, 2010, 01:44 PM
PYW Bad Gastein

http://www.golfgastein.com/images/gastein.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumimage_1340.jpg (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~1340,00.html)

Welcome to Bad Gastein, Austria! After the grass-court season, this is the last clay-court tournament remaining. Some clay-court specialists will try their luck for the last chance to get a title on clay this year. Only YOU decide who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament! Vote now as the main draw competition at the NÜRNBERGER Gastein Ladies kicks off!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 6-4
2008: Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-6 6-2
2009: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Alize Cornet FRA [1] | 7-5 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20576.jpg
First Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Second Quarter: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_314320.jpg
Third Quarter: Simona Halep ROU

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190879.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

First Round
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Alize Cornet FRA vs Arantxa Rus NED
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Julia Goerges GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS vs Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] vs Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q]
Simona Halep ROU vs Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2010, 01:45 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Ellery
Jul 20th, 2010, 01:51 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Bammer AUT [5]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Elisse
Jul 20th, 2010, 01:56 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Bart
Jul 20th, 2010, 02:17 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

steph1982
Jul 20th, 2010, 02:32 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Blackeagle
Jul 20th, 2010, 03:04 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Kermitt
Jul 20th, 2010, 03:58 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alize Cornet FRA
Patricia Mayr AUT
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Simona Halep ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

nevetssllim
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:05 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

iGOAT
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:12 PM
Benesova.
Cornet.
Patricia Mayr.
Garbin.
Zakopalova.
Malek.
Woerle.
Pivovarova.
Pous Tio.
Voracova.
Hofmanova.
Meusburger.
Zahlavova.
Tsurenko.
Klaffner.
Groenefeld.

Break My Rapture
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:14 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]
Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Hċkon
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:17 PM
Petkovic
Cornét
P Mayr
Garbin

Gôrges
Malek
Olaru
Bammer

Sevastova
Halep
Hradecka
Medina

Zahlavova-Strycova
Duque
Ondraskova
Bacsinszky

Drake1980
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:31 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

tucker1989
Jul 20th, 2010, 04:42 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

aura Pous Tio ESP [Q]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Andiyan
Jul 20th, 2010, 05:59 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Julia Goerges GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Monzanator
Jul 20th, 2010, 07:07 PM
Iveta Benesova
Arantxa Rus
Tereza Hladikova
Tathiana Garbin

Julia Goerges
Tatjana Malek
Raluca Ioana Olaru
Anastasia Pivovarova

Anastasija Sevastova
Renata Voracova
Nikola Hofmanova
Anabel Medina Garrigues

Sandra Zahlavova
Mariana Duque Marino
Melanie Klaffner
Timea Bacsinszky

Michael!
Jul 20th, 2010, 07:30 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

*Jean*
Jul 20th, 2010, 07:44 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

zveeen
Jul 20th, 2010, 07:58 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld G

Broseghini
Jul 20th, 2010, 08:31 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Alize Cornet FRA
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Julia Goerges GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2010, 09:25 PM
First Round | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 3-3
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 0-6 4-6
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 6-0 3-4
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [7] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 1-5 SP!
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 5-5
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sybille Bammer AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU vs Renata Voracova CZE | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] | 7-5 4-3
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] | 7-6 1-5 SP!

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-2 4-6 1-0
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-2 2-1
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-4 1-0
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2] | 6-4 5-4 MP!

KournikovaFan91
Jul 20th, 2010, 09:29 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER

Simona Halep ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2010, 10:52 PM
keep voting, please

tennismaster8820
Jul 20th, 2010, 11:00 PM
Andrea Petkovic GER [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Julia Goerges GER
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Sybille Bammer AUT [5]

Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Nadjagina
Jul 20th, 2010, 11:10 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]

Renata Voracova CZE
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2]

Michael.
Jul 20th, 2010, 11:18 PM
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [7]

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8]
Simona Halep ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2010, 11:44 PM
First Round | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 4-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 0-6 4-6
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 6-0 5-6 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [7] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 1-6 2-1
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 5-7
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sybille Bammer AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU vs Renata Voracova CZE | 6-4 5-7 1-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] | 7-5 5-6 SP!
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] | 7-6 1-6 2-1

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-2 4-6 4-1
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-2 5-2 MP!
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-4 3-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2] | 6-4 7-6

Sasja
Jul 21st, 2010, 05:25 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC]

joe87
Jul 21st, 2010, 08:40 AM
Görges
Halep
Hofmanova
Meusburger
Zahlavova Strycova
Tsurenko
Klaffner

Ballbasher
Jul 21st, 2010, 11:05 AM
Goerges
Voracova
Hradecka
Meusburger
Zahlavova Strycova
Klaffner

Sexysova
Jul 21st, 2010, 11:07 AM
First Round | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 4-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 0-6 4-6
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 6-0 5-7
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [7] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] vs Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 1-6 2-4
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 5-7
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sybille Bammer AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU vs Renata Voracova CZE | 6-4 5-7 3-1
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] | 7-5 6-7 1-0
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] | 7-6 1-6 4-2

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mariana Duque Marino COL beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2] | 6-4 7-6

Hian
Jul 21st, 2010, 01:21 PM
Klara Zakopalova CZE [4]
Simona Halep ROU
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]

Sexysova
Jul 21st, 2010, 01:44 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Zakopalova
Voracova
Hofmanova
Meusburger

Ballbasher
Jul 21st, 2010, 01:46 PM
Goerges
Voracova
Hradecka
Meusburger

Hċkon
Jul 21st, 2010, 01:46 PM
Görges
Halep
Hradecka
Medina

Ballbasher
Jul 21st, 2010, 01:56 PM
First Round | LIVE
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 4-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 0-6 4-6
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 6-0 5-7
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [7] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] lost to Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 1-6 4-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 5-7
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sybille Bammer AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU vs Renata Voracova CZE | 6-4 5-7 5-3 MP!
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] | 7-5 6-7 4-1
Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] | 7-6 1-6 6-3

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mariana Duque Marino COL beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2] | 6-4 7-6

Mashabator
Jul 21st, 2010, 02:13 PM
Halep
Hradecka

VIKA?
Jul 21st, 2010, 02:14 PM
Hofmanova

Michael!
Jul 21st, 2010, 02:49 PM
Hradecka

Ballbasher
Jul 21st, 2010, 02:53 PM
First Round | COMPLETE
Andrea Petkovic GER [1] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 4-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 0-6 4-6
Patricia Mayr AUT [WC] lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 6-0 5-7
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [7] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE [4] lost to Julia Goerges GER | 7-6 1-6 4-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 5-7
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Sybille Bammer AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [8] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Simona Halep ROU beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] | 7-6 1-6 6-3

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mariana Duque Marino COL beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR [Q] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Melanie Klaffner AUT [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [2] | 6-4 7-6