PDA

View Full Version : PYW Prague - First Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:18 PM
PYW Prague

http://pacejmiller.files.wordpress.com/2009/04/prague-bridges1.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1189.gif

Welcome to Prague, Czech Republic! Here are two last clay tournaments before the US Hardcourts season begins as the preparation for the US Open. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the ECM Prague Open gets underway with the main draw competition!

Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2005: Klara Koukalova CZE [2] beat Dinara Safina RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
2006: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 1-6 6-4 6-3
2007: Olga Puchkova RUS [3] beat Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2008: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 7-5 1-6 6-3
2009: Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 7-5 7-5The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310553.jpg
First Quarter: Lucie Safarova CZE [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190519.jpg
Second Quarter: Patty Schnyder SUI

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311579.jpg
Third Quarter: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311872.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Agnes Szavay HUN [7]

First Round
Lucie Safarova CZE [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] vs Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5] vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7] vs Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER vs Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Sexysova
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:19 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Meelis
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:21 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Broseghini
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:23 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Andiyan
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:28 PM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Monica Niculescu ROU

Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Jose.
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:49 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

iPatty
Jul 13th, 2010, 10:58 PM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

steph1982
Jul 13th, 2010, 11:53 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Monica Niculescu ROU

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

tiffanykatya.
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:01 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

tucker1989
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:02 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadzehttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/mag-glass_10x10.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=414743#) RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER
Tathiana Garbin ITA

KournikovaFan91
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:06 AM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA

King Of Tennis
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:19 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:26 AM
First Round
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Monica Niculescu ROU

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

nevetssllim
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:45 AM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Blackeagle
Jul 14th, 2010, 01:10 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Monica Niculescu ROU

Agnes Szavay HUN [7]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Nadjagina
Jul 14th, 2010, 01:56 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Monzanator
Jul 14th, 2010, 05:00 AM
Anastasija Sevastova
Karolina Pliskova
Ksenia Pervak
Andrea Hlavackova

Eleni Daniilidou
Zarina Diyas
Magdalena Rybarikova
Ekaterina Dzehalevich

Kristyna Pliskova
Tereza Hladikova
Stefanie Voegele
Timea Bacsinszky

Agnes Szavay
Iveta Benesova
Polona Hercog
Alexandra Dulgheru

Dor Y
Jul 14th, 2010, 06:13 AM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Johanna Larsson SWE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Patty Schnyder SUI
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3]

Tamira Paszek AUT [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Kermitt
Jul 14th, 2010, 07:44 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Alize Cornet FRA
Zarina Diyas KAZ
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Timea Bacsinszky SUI

Agnes Szavay HUN
Iveta Benesova CZE
Polona Hercog SLO
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU

Sexysova
Jul 14th, 2010, 08:53 AM
First Round | LIVE
Lucie Safarova CZE [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-2 5-5
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] | 4-6 3-5 MP!
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 6-1 6-1

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] vs Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-3 0-1
Patty Schnyder SUI vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Anna Tatishvili GEO | 7-6 3-2
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-4

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5] vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 5-7 2-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-0 6-3
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3] | 3-6 2-6

Agnes Szavay HUN [7] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 0-5 MP!
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 2-6 4-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 7-6 2-3

Bart
Jul 14th, 2010, 08:58 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alize Cornet FRA
Patty Schnyder SUI
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

McPie
Jul 14th, 2010, 09:03 AM
Lucka :p
Karolina Pliskova CZE


Lizé :p
Patty Schnyder
Magdalena Rybarikova


Kristyna Pliskova




Ivet :p

Tathiana Garbin ITA

Sander.
Jul 14th, 2010, 09:15 AM
Sevastova
Larsson

Cornet
Schnyder
Rybarikova

Pliskova
Benesova
Garbin

Safe-From-Harm
Jul 14th, 2010, 09:26 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]

Dia Evtimova BUL [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Sexysova
Jul 14th, 2010, 09:33 AM
First Round | LIVE
Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-2 7-5
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 6-1 6-1

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] vs Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-3 1-4
Patty Schnyder SUI vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-1
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 7-6 6-2
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-4

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5] lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-0 6-3
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3] | 3-6 2-6

Agnes Szavay HUN [7] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 2-6 4-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 7-6 6-3

Mashabator
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:40 PM
Alize Cornet FRA
Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC]

Sean.
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:40 PM
Alize Cornet
Patty Schnyder

delicatecutter
Jul 14th, 2010, 12:58 PM
Cornet
Schnyder

Sexysova
Jul 14th, 2010, 04:40 PM
First Round | LIVE
Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-2 7-5
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 6-1 6-1

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-3 1-6
Patty Schnyder SUI vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 4-6 6-3 4-2
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 7-6 6-2
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-4

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5] lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-0 6-3
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3] | 3-6 2-6

Agnes Szavay HUN [7] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 2-6 4-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 7-6 6-3

Ellery
Jul 14th, 2010, 04:47 PM
Schnyder

Drake1980
Jul 14th, 2010, 05:02 PM
Patty

Sexysova
Jul 14th, 2010, 05:37 PM
First Round | COMPLETE
Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-2 7-5
Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 6-1 6-1

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [LL] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-3 1-6
Patty Schnyder SUI beat Zarina Diyas KAZ [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 7-6 6-2
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-4

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [5] lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE [Q] | 0-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-0 6-3
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [3] | 3-6 2-6

Agnes Szavay HUN [7] beat Tamira Paszek AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Dia Evtimova BUL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-7 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 2-6 4-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 7-6 6-3