PDA

View Full Version : CYB# 34 Palermo - Choose Your Band


DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 11th, 2010, 12:15 AM
111

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 11th, 2010, 12:15 AM
CYB#34 Palermo 2010 - THE 4 BRACKETS



Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist expected - 130 pts expected)
1. Flavia Pennettta (Ita)
2. Aravane Rezai (Fra)
3. Sara Errani (Ita)
4. Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist expected - 70 pts expected)
5. Kaia Kanepi (Est)
6. Shuai Peng (Chn)
7. Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa)
8. Julia Goerges (Ger)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 0/30 pts expected)
9. Alberta Brianti (Ita)
10. Renata Voracova (Cze)
11. Karolina Sprem (Cro)
12. Romina Oprandi (Ita)
13. Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb)
14. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger)
15. Pauline Parmentier (Fra)
16. Rossana De Los Rios (Par)


CHOOSE 2 players from Bracket 4

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
17. Simona Halep (Rou)
18. Zuzana Kucova (Svk)
19. Mariana Duque Marino (Col)
20. Ioana Raluca Olaru (Rou)
21. Jill Craybas (Usa)
22. Maria-Elena Camerin (Ita)
23. Arantxa Rus (Ned)
24. Mariya Koryttseva (Ukr)
25. Masa Zec Peskiric (Slo)
26. Kathrin Woerle (Ger)
27. Anna Floris (Ita)
28. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (Cro)
29. Q1 (vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld)
30. Q2 (vs Julia Goerges)
31. Q3 (vs Ioana Raluca Olaru)
32. Q4 (vs Pauline Parmentier)

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 11th, 2010, 12:15 AM
333

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 12th, 2010, 05:24 AM
So this is the end of the game I guess.

HowardH
Jul 12th, 2010, 06:04 AM
Bracket 1 (Semi-finalist expected - 130 pts expected)
2. Aravane Rezai (Fra) (BU Flavia Pennetta)

Bracket 2 (Quarter-finalist expected - 70 pts expected)
5. Kaia Kanepi (Est) (BU Julia Goerges)

Bracket 3 (2nd round or 1st round exit, depends to the distance of the seed - 0/30 pts expected)
14. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) (BU Brianti)

CHOOSE 2 players from Bracket 4

Bracket 4 (1st round exit - 0 pts expected)
20. Ioana Raluca Olaru (Rou) (BU Jelena Kostanic Tosic)
21. Jill Craybas (Usa) (BU Zuzana Kucova)

Derevko
Jul 12th, 2010, 09:22 AM
Bracket 1: Flavia Pennetta
Bracket 2: Kaia Kanepi
Bracket 3: Romina Oprandi
Bracket 4: Jill Craybas
Bracket 4: Ioana Raluce Olaru