PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw


IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 3rd, 2010, 03:35 PM
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. (WC) Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA) vs. (WC) Sloane Stephens (USA)
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Rossanna De Los Rios (PAR)
(7) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

(4) Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. (WC) Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Tatjana Malek (GER) vs. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arantxa Rus (NED) vs. Qualifier
(6) Angelique Kerber (GER) vs. Qualifier

(8) Barbora Strycova-Zahlavova (CZE) vs. Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs. Mariana Duque Marino (COL)
Karolina Sprem (CRO) vs. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Qualifier

(5) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) vs. Qualifier
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Reneta Voracova (CZE)
(2) Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Lilia Osterloh (USA)

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 03:38 PM
Go Kaia :drool:

SVK
Jul 3rd, 2010, 03:39 PM
Please say me Zuzana hadn´t draw seeded player:bigcry:

EDIT: She drew Zahlavova Strycova:weirdo:

Jorn
Jul 3rd, 2010, 03:41 PM
Lilia O. IN! I did not see her in any List...

Jorn
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:04 PM
Main Draw:

1 ITA Flavia Penetta [1]
2 WC-SWE Anna Brazhnikova

3 ITA Alberta Brianti
4 WC-USA Sloane Stephens

5 USA Jill Craybas
6 PAR Rossana De Los Rios

7 GER Anna-Lena Groenefeld
8 SWE Sofia Arvidsson [7]


9 ARG Gisela Dulko [4]
10 WC-SWE Ellen Allgurin

11 GER Tatjana Malek
12 RUS Anastasia Rodionova

13 Q Qualifier
14 NED Arantxa Rus

15 Q Qualifier
16 GER Angelique Kerber [6]


17 CZE Barbora Zahlavova Strycova [8]
18 SVK Zuzana Kucova

19 UZB Akgul Amanmuradova
20 COL Mariana Duque Marino

21 CRO Karolina Sprem
22 ITA Maria Elena Camerin

23 Q Qualifier
24 CZE Lucie Safarova [3]


25 ESP Arantxa Parra Santonja [5]
26 EST Kaia Kanepi

27 SLO Masa Zec Peskiric
28 Q Qualifier

29 SWE Johanna Larsson
30 CZE Renata Voracova

31 USA Lilia Osterloh
32 FRA Aravane Rezai [2]

Jorn
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:05 PM
Main Draw:

1 ITA Flavia Penetta [1]
2 WC-SWE Anna Brazhnikova

3 ITA Alberta Brianti
4 WC-USA Sloane Stephens

5 USA Jill Craybas
6 PAR Rossana De Los Rios

7 GER Anna-Lena Groenefeld
8 SWE Sofia Arvidsson [7]


9 ARG Gisela Dulko [4]
10 WC-SWE Ellen Allgurin

11 GER Tatjana Malek
12 RUS Anastasia Rodionova

13 Q Qualifier
14 NED Arantxa Rus

15 Q Qualifier
16 GER Angelique Kerber [6]


17 CZE Barbora Zahlavova Strycova [8]
18 SVK Zuzana Kucova

19 UZB Akgul Amanmuradova
20 COL Mariana Duque Marino

21 CRO Karolina Sprem
22 ITA Maria Elena Camerin

23 Q Qualifier
24 CZE Lucie Safarova [3]


25 ESP Arantxa Parra Santonja [5]
26 EST Kaia Kanepi

27 SLO Masa Zec Peskiric
28 Q Qualifier

29 SWE Johanna Larsson
30 CZE Renata Voracova

31 USA Lilia Osterloh
32 FRA Aravane Rezai [2]

*Jool*
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:12 PM
:unsure: Arantxa vs Kanepi :( :( :(

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:15 PM
Sofia and Johanna have ok draws...

as for Ellen and Anna :help:

Kylger
Jul 3rd, 2010, 04:29 PM
:lol: @ Kaia's draw. How typical. If she isn't seeded´, she is bound to draw one against here in Round 1.

Could have done a lot worse with Pennetta or Rezai. Beatable opponent.

Go Kaia!!!

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 3rd, 2010, 06:06 PM
good luck to

(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
(7) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
(WC) Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
(8) Barbora Strycova-Zahlavova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
(2) Aravane Rezai (FRA)

Aaron.
Jul 3rd, 2010, 06:21 PM
GL Sloane

Drake1980
Jul 3rd, 2010, 06:23 PM
Dream draw for Flavia! :eek:

*Jean*
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:13 PM
good luck

Rossanna De Los Rios (PAR)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
(6) Angelique Kerber (GER)
(8) Barbora Strycova-Zahlavova (CZE)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
(5) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Elisse
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:24 PM
Good Luck:
Akgul Amanmuradova
Anastasia Rodionova
Aravane Rezai


:bounce:

TomEG
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:33 PM
It should be fun watchin Ellen vs Dulko... :eek:

rusty_red_head
Jul 4th, 2010, 08:05 AM
Why does it say Anastasia Rodionova is Russian?

nevetssllim
Jul 4th, 2010, 08:35 AM
Good luck :D

(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(4) Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
(8) Barbora Strycova-Zahlavova (CZE)
Reneta Voracova (CZE)

Kylger
Jul 4th, 2010, 11:41 AM
Why does it say Anastasia Rodionova is Russian?

I guess organizers are confused, cause Arina Rodionova plays in Qualy :lol:

Material World
Jul 4th, 2010, 05:11 PM
Good Luck to Aravane Rezai and Barbora Z-S

mk27
Jul 5th, 2010, 03:22 PM
Qualifier placed

Rus - Siegemund
Kerber - Vrljic
Safarova - Wörle
Zec Peskiric - Llaogstera Vives