PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Meelis
Jul 2nd, 2010, 03:37 PM
(1)Anastasia Pivovarova v Keren Shlomo
Aleksandra Krunic v Reka-Luca Jani
Agnes Szatmari v Tadeja Majeric
Lenka Wienerova v (5)Lesya Tsurenko

(2)Zuzana Ondraskova v (wc)Christine Kandler
(wc)Blanka Szavay v (wc)Viktorija Golubic
Lenka Jurikova v Valentine Confalonieri
Liana Ungur v (7)Dia Evtimova

(3)Maria Irigoyen v Lenka Tvaroskova
Eva Hrdinova v Nicole Rottmann
Michaela Pochabova v (wc)Zsofia Susanyi
Angelika Roesch v (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili

(4)Eleni Daniilidou v Tamira Paszek
Jessica Moore v (wc)Vanda Lukacs
Anne Schaefer v Andreja Klepac
Maria Fernanda Alves v (8)Ani Mijacika

Drake1980
Jul 2nd, 2010, 03:41 PM
Tamira! :eek: :D

Jorn
Jul 2nd, 2010, 03:53 PM
Eleni Daniilidou vs Tamira Paszek :sad: Sooo weak draw and the best draws in R1....


But GL Tami! ;)

*Jean*
Jul 2nd, 2010, 04:11 PM
good luck

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova
(5)Lesya Tsurenko
Tamira Paszek

SVK
Jul 2nd, 2010, 04:51 PM
4 Slovaks in Q draw:eek:

CibulkaNa.
Jul 2nd, 2010, 05:01 PM
so many Slovak !

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2010, 05:06 PM
good luck in Q to

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova
Aleksandra Krunic
(5)Lesya Tsurenko
Lenka Jurikova
Eva Hrdinova
Michaela Pochabova
Jessica Moore

OneHandBackhand
Jul 2nd, 2010, 05:20 PM
C'Mon Valentine!!!! :)

Juarito
Jul 2nd, 2010, 05:28 PM
Go Maria! :yeah:

*Jool*
Jul 2nd, 2010, 05:37 PM
Unlucky Eleni :(
I hope she kept the form she showed at Wimbledon but even then ...this is clay, so ...

Dorien.
Jul 2nd, 2010, 06:22 PM
Leni vs Paszek :o

silvamarius
Jul 2nd, 2010, 07:06 PM
Good luck to
Eleni
Reka
Zsofi
Vanda
Karen

Bulgaria
Jul 2nd, 2010, 07:35 PM
Good Luck Dia!!! :)

Slutiana
Jul 2nd, 2010, 07:40 PM
First WTA event for Alex. :eek: Good luck! Ajde.

LightsOut!
Jul 2nd, 2010, 08:56 PM
Viktoriya Golubic from Switzerland got a WC here :eek: :eek: :eek:
R1 vs. Blanka... GL Viky!

bgr4
Jul 2nd, 2010, 09:43 PM
Good luck Maka and Eleni!

igralec33
Jul 2nd, 2010, 09:47 PM
Ajmo, Tadeja & Andreja!! :yeah:
Klepač actually doesn't have bad draw ... but with her current form. :shrug: But Andreja that's tournament when you made a final some years ago ... so try (at least) to qualify. :)

nevetssllim
Jul 2nd, 2010, 10:58 PM
Good luck :)
(1)Anastasia Pivovarova
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili
(4)Eleni Daniilidou

Daszmarelli
Jul 2nd, 2010, 11:14 PM
Wow Nanda playing a wta event. Good luck! She will need with that bad draw.

Singleniacki
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:30 AM
(4)Eleni Daniilidou v Tamira Paszek

WTF :rolleyes:

Go Tamira dont give up!

CibulkaNa.
Jul 3rd, 2010, 01:24 AM
Good luck to

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova
Reka-Luca Jani
Lenka Wienerova
(wc)Blanka Szavay
Lenka Jurikova
Michaela Pochabova

ajmo!
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:46 AM
:eek: I expected this draw to be stronger than Bastad, but is actually much weaker.
GL Ani!

OneHandBackhand
Jul 3rd, 2010, 09:55 AM
Valentine keep the serve please and fight in the thrird set :fiery: :)

Sasja
Jul 4th, 2010, 01:52 PM
Qualifying round 1

(1) Anastasia Pivovarova def Keren Shlomo 6-1 6-2
Aleksandra Krunic def Reka-Luca Jani 6-2 6-2
Agnes Szatmari def Tadeja Majeric 7-5 7-5
(5) Lesya Tsurenko def Lenka Wienerova 6-4 6-1

(2) Zuzana Ondraskova def (wc) Christine Kandler 6-0 6-1
(wc) Viktorija Golubic def (wc) Blanka Szavay 6-4 6-3
Lenka Jurikova def Valentine Confalonieri 6-2 4-6 6-3
Liana Ungur def (7) Dia Evtimova 3-6 6-2 6-2

Lenka Tvaroskova def (3) Maria Irigoyen 1-6 7-5 6-4
Eva Hrdinova def Nicole Rottmann 6-2 6-1
Michaela Pochabova def (wc) Zsofia Susanyi 6-4 2-6 6-2
Angelika Roesch def (6) Margalita Chakhnashvili 7-6 7-5

Tamira Paszek def (4)Eleni Daniilidou 6-4 6-2
Jessica Moore def (wc)Vanda Lukacs 6-4 7-5
Andreja Klepac def Anne Schaefer 7-6 6-7 6-3
(8)Ani Mijacika def Maria Fernanda Alves 1-6 7-5 7-6

Sasja
Jul 4th, 2010, 01:56 PM
Qualifying round 2

(1) Anastasia Pivovarova def Aleksandra Krunic 7-5 4-6 7-5
(5) Lesya Tsurenko def Agnes Szatmari 6-3 6-0

(2) Zuzana Ondraskova def (wc) Viktorija Golubic 6-1 6-4
Liana Ungur def Lenka Jurikova 6-4 6-3

Lenka Tvaroskova def Eva Hrdinova 6-2 7-5
Michaela Pochabova def Angelika Roesch 6-3 6-1

Tamira Paszek def Jessica Moore 6-3 7-5
Andreja Klepac def (8) Ani Mijacika 6-1 6-3

Sasja
Jul 5th, 2010, 12:04 PM
Final qualifying round

(5) Lesya Tsurenko def (1) Anastasia Pivovarova 0-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Zuzana Ondraskova def Liana Ungur 6-1 6-4
Michaela Pochabova def Lenka Tvaroskova 6-0 6-0
Andreja Klepac def Tamira Paszek 5-7 6-2 6-1

spiceboy
Jul 5th, 2010, 12:05 PM
OMG Tamira, losing to Klepac these days must be a new low :haha:

And Tvaroskova is the same who beat Irigoyen?? :help: