PDA

View Full Version : Little Baby Flower - Junior (96's Wang Yan 2 straight titles in indonasia)


Pages : [1] 2

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:16 PM
Now we have 5 jurior in top 100 Junior ranking

21 TANG, Hao Chen CHN 21 February 1994 540 55 595
27 ZHENG, Saisai CHN 05 February 1994 400 138.75 *538.75
38 TIAN, Ran CHN 08 January 1994 380 68.75 448.75
54 YANG, Zi CHN 12 September 1993 355 42.5 397.5
71 ZHU, Lin CHN 28 January 1994 305 57.5 362.5
124 YANG, Zhaoxuan CHN 11 February 1995 190 83.75 273.75
160 LIU, Min CHN 05 February 1993 165 48.75 213.75
196 DENG, Meng Ning CHN 08 December 1993 150 37.5 187.5
286 DONG, Xiaorong CHN 01 December 1994 125 22.5 147.5
317 ZHU, Ai Wen CHN 22 September 1994 125 11.25 136.25


336 OU, Xuanshuo CHN 15 June 1993 95 33.75 128.75
374 ZHANG, Yuxuan CHN 19 August 1994 105 15 120
396 ZHAO, Qianqian CHN 27 March 1994 90 25 115
408 QIN, Siyu CHN 06 August 1994 95 16.25 111.25
413 YIN, Xianghong CHN 27 April 1993 95 15 110
448 = ZHAO, Di CHN 05 January 1993 100 0 100
451 LI, Yihong CHN 09 July 1996 90 10 100
483 ZHANG, Xue CHN 23 July 1994 70 21.25 91.25
837 LI, Xiao Yu CHN 07 February 1994 35 3.75 38.75
862 MA, Zi-Xuan CHN 12 May 1992 35 2.5 37.5



879 CAI, Xi-Wei CHN 04 October 1994 25 10 35
921 = LI, Na CHN 27 January 1994 25 7.5 32.5
940 = MEI, Jia-Bei CHN 04 April 1992 30 1.25 31.25
1059 = WANG, Yujia CHN 07 January 1994 20 3.75 23.75
1072 = LIU, Fangzhou CHN 12 December 1995 20 3.75 23.75
1072 = YAN, Ruyu CHN 12 June 1996 20 3.75 23.75
1079 = WANG, Yafan CHN 30 April 1994 5 18.75 23.75
1111 = LI, Shi Ying CHN 11 January 1994 20 1.25 21.25
1169 = XU, Bao Yi CHN 05 March 1992 20 0 20
1173 = WANG, Yan CHN 01 January 1996 15 5 20





maybe we can keep some update here for all the juriorsssssss :bounce:

BOLD : youngest in top 20 jurior
U : we have there own thread

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:18 PM
Tian Ren rising really fast i remember when she win 10k in China she was just ouside top 100

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:33 PM
there is some 95 junior doing well in this week G5

Carotastrophe
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:50 PM
Tian Ran is doing well, yeah..
Sai Sai falling down rankings..

Tang Hao-chen is the GOATEST

Good Luck Girls playing in G5.. why Saisai and Haochen did not play Wimbledon?

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:56 PM
saisai is playing 10k in china

Carotastrophe
Jul 2nd, 2010, 12:59 PM
Yeah.. just found out.. ,maybe she decide to stop playing Junior.. and move on to ITF

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2010, 01:03 PM
hope Tian Ran can do well in pro too
she and Haochan need to play more pro now

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 07:04 AM
Tian Ran is so pretty :hearts: The next Xinyun!
And she is catching up in rankings!

Yang Zi also doing well..

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 08:17 AM
Tian Ran is so pretty :hearts: The next Xinyun!
And she is catching up in rankings!

Yang Zi also doing well..

:tape:

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 09:35 AM
Nadia :rolleyes:

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 09:47 AM
G5 Quaterfinal
(15)SUN, Xu Liu (CHN) def. (11)GUO, Shanshan (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(4)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) def. (8)ZHANG, Shasha (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(13)LIU, Si Qi (CHN) def. (Q)LIN, Lu (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(12)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) def. (2/wc)LI, Na (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 10:30 AM
Li Na :eek:

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:43 AM
Li Na :eek:

:haha: :haha: :haha:

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:45 AM
Did she just get 10 years younger! :eek:

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:46 AM
Did she just get 10 years younger! :eek:

clone :unsure:

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:47 AM
like 12 years younger


QR1

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 64
Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Mo Cao (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 16 63

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 75 62
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) v BYE

(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v BYE

Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 61 60
Ni Feng (CHN) v BYE

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Le Ma (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 64 62

Zi Yang (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 60 60
(10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 61 61

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Shantalina Trinh (FRA) 60 61
(9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v BYE

(6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 63

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 63 61
Xin Ji (CHN) v BYE

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 64

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Kejia Chen (CHN) 62 61
Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v BYE
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 63 61

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Li Li (CHN) 61 63
Yue Yuan (CHN) v BYE

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:54 AM
Ran Tian :eek: Totally invincible :hearts:

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:55 AM
Ran Tian :eek: Totally invincible :hearts:

like *the eastern invincible* :spit:

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:56 AM
Dong please beat CHAN-ruinasianlife-JUN FAT

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:58 AM
What is Chan Yung-jan doing in the draw :eek:

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 11:59 AM
ruining asian life :sad:

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:00 PM
What is Chan Yung-jan doing in the draw :eek:

ruining asian life :sad:

she wants those 50 pts so badly :sad:

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:01 PM
Maybe she think she should degrade her self.. :o

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:02 PM
How about if she doesn't win here..

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:04 PM
she want to win all these comfortablely to get more comfident
hope someone bitch slap her!!!!

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:05 PM
:o

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:07 PM
she barely beat a top 100 :haha:

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 12:10 PM
:o

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 01:07 PM
she barely beat a top 100 :haha:

u r mean, mattgonggong. :o

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 01:20 PM
her time will come ;)

Pasta-Na
Jul 3rd, 2010, 02:44 PM
her period will come ;)

sure :secret:

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 02:51 PM
:o

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2010, 05:37 PM
i just say the truth :p

Carotastrophe
Jul 3rd, 2010, 06:02 PM
Well..

M.P
Jul 4th, 2010, 02:58 PM
G5 Semifinal
(15)SUN, Xu Liu (CHN) def. (4)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(12)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) def. (13)LIU, Si Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Carotastrophe
Jul 4th, 2010, 02:59 PM
:drool:

Carotastrophe
Jul 4th, 2010, 03:17 PM
Both Ran and Zhu won Q2 matches today :drool:

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 61
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 64
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 61 60

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 60
Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 63

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 26 75 60
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 60 62

juki
Jul 4th, 2010, 03:32 PM
Baby junior players Yihong Li (1996) and Quiyu Ye (1997) are in Europe for the next month playing some prestigious 14&U tournaments against Europe's best. Nice to see top Chinese kids are playing internationally at such a young age now :) BNP Parisbas Cup in Paris starts this week.

Here is site where you can follow the tournament http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/acceptancelist.aspx?id=74A16FCB-51F6-48D3-BDDC-D5374DCC2D31

Carotastrophe
Jul 5th, 2010, 01:37 AM
Baby junior players Yihong Li (1996) and Quiyu Ye (1997) are in Europe for the next month playing some prestigious 14&U tournaments against Europe's best. Nice to see top Chinese kids are playing internationally at such a young age now :) BNP Parisbas Cup in Paris starts this week.

Here is site where you can follow the tournament http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/acceptancelist.aspx?id=74A16FCB-51F6-48D3-BDDC-D5374DCC2D31

thank you!

M.P
Jul 5th, 2010, 03:32 AM
(15)SUN, Xu Liu (CHN) def. (12)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Carotastrophe
Jul 5th, 2010, 03:41 AM
tasty :drool:

M.P
Jul 8th, 2010, 12:41 PM
G5 R3 CHINA

(1)QIN, Siyu (CHN) d. (13)XU, Song Ya (CHN) 5-3 RET.
LIU, Si Qi (CHN) d. SONG, Yinuo (CHN) 6-4 6-0

PU, Ze-Xin (CHN) d. (3)LI, Na (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(7)WANG, Yan (CHN) d. SUN, Xu Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-0

(5)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) d. (10)HONGRUI, Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-1
SHAO, Yijia (CHN) d. ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) 6-4 6-4

(6)YAN, Ruyu (CHN) d. (12)LIN, Lu (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(16)GUO, Shanshan (CHN) d. (2)CAI, Xi-Wei (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(9)


all the winner are 94-97 except PU who is 92 :p

M.P
Jul 8th, 2010, 01:20 PM
RANKING as 05 July 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 1994 22 =
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 1994 27 =
3. 3 Ran TIAN 1994 37 +1
4. 4 Zi YANG 1993 58 -4
5. 5 Lin ZHU 1994 76 -5
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 1995 123 +1
7. 7 Min LIU 1993 184 -24
8. 8 Meng Ning DENG 1993 199 -3
9. 9 Xiaorong DONG 1994 284 -1
10. 10 Ai Wen ZHU 1994 318 -1

11. 11 Xuanshuo OU 1993 334 +2
12. 12 Yuxuan ZHANG 1994 369 +5
13. 13 Qianqian ZHAO 1994 393 +3
14. 14 Siyu QIN 1994 405 +4
15. 15 Xianghong YIN 1993 410 +3
16. 18 Xue ZHANG 1994 427 +56
17. 16 Di ZHAO 1993 452 -4
18. 17 Yihong LI 1996 454 -3
19. 22 Na LI 1994 778 +131
20. 19 Xiao Yu LI 1993 839 -2

21. 21 Xi-Wei CAI 1994 847 +32
22. 25 Fangzhou LIU 1995 855 +217
23. New Xi Liu SUN 1995 855 NEW
24. 20 Xi-Xuan MA 1992 870 -8
25. 23 Jai-Bei MEI 1992 941 -1
26. New Tonghairong ZHANG 1993 996 NEW
27. 30 Yan WANG 1996 1024 +149
28. New Shasha ZHANG 1995 1024 NEW
29. NEW Shanshan GUO 1996 1057 NEW
30. 24 Yujia WANG 1994 1064 -5

31. 26 Ruyu YAN 1996 1073 -1
32. 27 Yafan WANG 1994 1079 =
33. New Hongrui SUN 1993 1102 NEW
--. New Lu LIN 1992 1102 NEW
--. New Si Qi LIU 1995 1102 NEW
36. 28 Shi Ying LI 1994 1113 -2
37. 29 Bao Yi XU 1992 1168 -1
38. New Xi JI 1993 1172 NEW
39. New Ziqi HOU 1993 1220 NEW
40. New Yuanyi YU 1995 1245 NEW

M.P
Jul 10th, 2010, 06:04 PM
G5

Quater final
(1)QIN, Siyu (CHN) def. LIU, Si Qi (CHN) 6-2 6-3
PU, Ze-Xin (CHN) def. (7)WANG, Yan (CHN) 6-0 7-6(1)

(5)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) def. SHAO, Yijia (CHN) 6-1 7-5
(6)YAN, Ruyu (CHN) def. (16)GUO, Shanshan (CHN) 6-1 6-1


semi final
(1)QIN, Siyu (CHN) def. PU, Ze-Xin (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(5)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) def. (6)YAN, Ruyu (CHN) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Carotastrophe
Jul 11th, 2010, 12:28 AM
Qin's gonmna win!

M.P
Jul 11th, 2010, 09:53 PM
FINAL

(5)LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) def. (1)QIN, Siyu (CHN) 6-0 6-2

M.P
Jul 12th, 2010, 04:17 PM
RANKING as 12 July 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 21 +1
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 27 =
3. 3 Ran TIAN 38 -1
4. 4 Zi YANG 57 +1
5. 5 Lin ZHU 76 =
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 123 =
7. 7 Min LIU 195 -11
8. 8 Meng Ning DENG 199 =
9. 9 Xiaorong DONG 317 -33
10. 10 Ai Wen ZHU 323 -5

11. 11 Xuanshuo OU 334 =
12. 12 Yuxuan ZHANG 364 +5
13. 13 Qianqian ZHAO 388 +5
14. 16 Xue ZHANG 398 +29
15. 14 Siyu QIN 401 +3
16. 15 Xianghong YIN 406 +4
17. 17 Di ZHAO 448 +4
18. 18 Yihong LI 452 +2
19. 19 Na LI 792 -14
20. 20 Xiao Yu LI 841 -2

21. 21 Xi-Wei CAI 850 -3
22. 22 Fangzhou LIU 856 -1
==. 22 Xi Liu SUN 856 -1
24. 24 Xi-Xuan MA 874 -4
25. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 939 +2
26. 26 Tonghairong ZHANG 994 +2
27. 27 Yan WANG 1020 +4
==. 27 Shasha ZHANG 1020 +4
29. 29 Shanshan GUO 1052 +5
30. 30 Yujia WANG 1060 +4

31. 31 Ruyu YAN 1066 +6
32. 32 Yafan WANG 1070 +9
33. 33 Hongrui SUN 1093 +9
==. 33 Lu LIN 1093 +9
==. 33 Si Qi LIU 1093 +9
36. 36 Shi Ying LI 1108 +5
37. 37 Bao Yi XU 1160 +8
38. 38 Xi JI 1165 +7
39. 39 Ziqi HOU 1214 +6
40. 40 Yuanyi YU 1239 +6


B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Jul 20th, 2010, 06:12 AM
RANKING as 19 July 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 22 -1
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 26 +1
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 -2
4. 4 Zi YANG 57 =
5. 5 Lin ZHU 76 =
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 120 +3
7. 8 Meng Ning DENG 197 _2
8. 7 Min LIU 233 -38
9. 15 Siyu QIN 316 +85
10. 11 Xuanshuo OU 338 -4

11. 9 Xiaorong DONG 352 -35
12. 12 Yuxuan ZHANG 363 +1
13. 10 Ai Wen ZHU 375 -52
14. 13 Qianqian ZHAO 388 -
15. 14 Xue ZHANG 397 +1
16. 16 Xianghong YIN 403 +3
17. 17 Di ZHAO 449 -1
18. 18 Yihong LI 455 -3
19. 22 Fangzhou LIU 609 +247
20. 19 Na LI 716 +76

21. 22 Xi Liu SUN 781 +75
22. 21 Xi-Wei CAI 808 +42
23. 31 Ruyu YAN 853 +203
24. 20 Xiao Yu LI 857 -16
25. 24 Xi-Xuan MA 885 -11
26. 27 Yan WANG 897 +123
==. 29 Shanshan GUO 897 +155
==. 26 Tonghairong ZHANG 897 +97
29. 33 Si Qi LIU 937 +156
30. 33 Sun HONGURI 939 +254

31. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 956 -17
32. NEW Ze-Xin PU 1005 NEW
==. 33 Lu LIN 1005 +88
34. 27 Shasha ZHANG 1036 -16
35. 30 Yujia WANG 1071 -11
36. 32 Yafan WANG 1079 -9
37. 36 Shi Ying LI 1114 -6
38. 37 Bao Yi XU 1165 -5
39. 38 Xi JI 1169 -4
40. NEW Song Ya XU 1208 NEW

OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26
OUT 39 Ziqi HOU 1218 -4

youngest gurl
1412 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25
#47 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Jul 20th, 2010, 06:15 AM
a G5 in CHINA next week :p

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:28 AM
G5 R3

(1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) def. XU, Pan (CHN) 6-2 6-0
HOU, Ziqi (CHN) def. SUN, Xu Liu (CHN)6-0 4-6 7-5

(3)OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) def. (15)XU, Bao Yi (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(5)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. HUANG, Jialu (CHN) 6-2 6-4

WANG, Rui (CHN) def. (9)WANG, Yan (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(4)DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) def. JI, Xin (CHN) 1-6 6-4 7-6(10)

(11)MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) def. (6)YIN, Xianghong (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)QIN, Siyu (CHN) def. FEI, Yue (CHN) 6-2 6-2

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 11:30 AM
G5 QF

(1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) def. HOU, Ziqi (CHN) 6-0 RET.
(5)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. (3)OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-3

WANG, Rui (CHN) def. (4)DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(11)MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) def. (2)QIN, Siyu (CHN) 7-5 7-5

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2010, 01:04 PM
G5 QF

(1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) def. HOU, Ziqi (CHN) 6-0 RET.
(5)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. (3)OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-3

WANG, Rui (CHN) def. (4)DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(11)MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) def. (2)QIN, Siyu (CHN) 7-5 7-5

wish it'd be the same for chinese girls in the G.S tournaments one day. :p

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 01:23 PM
i like Xhu Ai Wen this name :cheer:

Carotastrophe
Jul 30th, 2010, 02:43 PM
Maybe :p

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:59 PM
Semi

(1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) def. (5)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(11)MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) def. WANG, Rui (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1


FINAL
(1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) def. (11)MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) 6-1 6-4

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 02:49 PM
RANKING as 2 August 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 23 -1
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 26 =
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 -
4. 4 Zi YANG 56 +1
5. 5 Lin ZHU 75 +1
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 121 -1
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 183 +14
8. 8 Min LIU 236 -3
9. 10 Xuanshuo OU 304 +34
10. 9 Siyu QIN 313 +3


11. 11 Xiaorong DONG 346 +6
12. 13 Ai Wen ZHU 356 +19
13. 12 Yuxuan ZHANG 365 -2
14. 16 Xianghong YIN 386 +17
15. 14 Qianqian ZHAO 392 -4
16. 15 Xue ZHANG 403 -6
17. 17 Di ZHAO 456 -7
18. 18 Yihong LI 462 -7
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 616 -7
20. 21 Xi Liu SUN 724 +57


21. 20 Na LI 73 -17
22. 31 Jai-Bei MEI 762 +194
23. 22 Xi-Wei CAI 823 -15
24. 26 Yan WANG 841 +56
25. 23 Ruyu YAN 860 -7
26. 24 Xiao Yu LI 863 -6
27. 25 Zi-Xuan MA 891 -6
28. 25 Shanshan GUO 901 -4
==. 25 Tonghairong ZHANG 901 -4
30. 29 Si Qi LIU 928 +9


31. 30 Sun HONGURI 945 -6
32. 32 Ze-Xin PU 997 -8
33. 33 Lu LIN 1012 -4
34. 34 Shasha ZHANG 1037 -1
==. 39 Xin JI 1037 +133
36. RE Ziqi HOU 1042 +176
37. 38 Bao Yi XU 1077 +88
38. 35 Yujia WANG 1085 -15
39. 36 Yafan WANG 1098 -19
40. 37 Shi Ying LI 1136 -22


OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#49 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Aug 5th, 2010, 08:11 AM
http://bbs.tennis.com.cn/uploadFiles/2010-08/4_11384863_1.jpg
only know the middle is Li Yihong and other 2 is 苏子月 叶秋语

M.P
Aug 5th, 2010, 05:28 PM
G5 this week

(13)HONGRUI, Sun (CHN) def. (1)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) 6-3 6-4
XIAO JING, Lu (CHN) def. (10)YAN, Ruyu (CHN) 6-3 6-4

(3)DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) def. (16)XU, Bao Yi (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
(11)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) def. GUO, Xiao Xuan (CHN) 6-3 6-4

(5)YIN, Xianghong (CHN) def. (12)LIU, Si Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(4)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. (15)ZHANG, Shasha (CHN) 6-0 6-2

(9)CAI, Xi-Wei (CHN) def. XU, Yi (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
CHEN, Jiahui (CHN) def. (2)OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) 6-2 6-4

M.P
Aug 6th, 2010, 04:52 PM
QF

(13)HONGRUI, Sun (CHN) def. XIAO JING, Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(11)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) def. (3)DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) 6-4 6-4

(4)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. (5)YIN, Xianghong (CHN) 6-3 6-4
CHEN, Jiahui (CHN) def. (9)CAI, Xi-Wei (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)



Zhang & Hongrui are 93
Zhu is 94
Chen is 95

Carotastrophe
Aug 7th, 2010, 07:19 AM
young guns :hearts:

M.P
Aug 9th, 2010, 03:55 AM
SF
(13)HONGRUI, Sun (CHN) def. (11)ZHANG, Tonghairong (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(4)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) def. CHEN, Jiahui (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Final
(13)HONGRUI, Sun (CHN) def. (4)ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-0

M.P
Aug 9th, 2010, 05:05 PM
RANKING as 9 August 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 23 =
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 26 =
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 =
4. 4 Zi YANG 56 =
5. 5 Lin ZHU 75 =
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 119 +2
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 183 =
8. 8 Min LIU 239 -3
9. 9 Xuanshuo OU 302 +2
10. 10 Siyu QIN 316 -3


11. 12 Ai Wen ZHU 348 +8
12. 11 Xiaorong DONG 349 -3
13. 14 Xianghong YIN 368 +18
14. 13 Yuxuan ZHANG 371 -6
15. 15 Qianqian ZHAO 395 -3
16. 16 Xue ZHANG 403 =
17. 17 Di ZHAO 462 -6
18. 18 Yihong LI 468 -6
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 619 -3
20. 31 Sun HONGURI 654 +291



21. 21 Na LI 713 +
22. 20 Xi Liu SUN 726 -2
23. 23 Xi-Wei CAI 734 +89
24. 28 Tonghairong ZHANG 736 +165
25. 22 Jai-Bei MEI 766 -4
26. 25 Ruyu YAN 829 +31
27. 24 Yan WANG 852 -11
28. 30 Si Qi LIU 873 +55
29. 26 Xiao Yu LI 876 -12
30. 27 Zi-Xuan MA 902 -11


31. 28 Shanshan GUO 910 -9
32. 34 Shasha ZHANG 958 +181
33. 37 Bao Yi XU 975 +102
34. 34 Xin JI 979 +58
35. 32 Ze-Xin PU 1007 -10
36. 33 Lu LIN 1024 -12
37. 36 Ziqi HOU 1026 +16
38. 38 Yujia WANG 1090 -5
39. 39 Yafan WANG 1106 -8
40. 40 Shi Ying LI 1141 -5


OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1442 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

Carotastrophe
Aug 21st, 2010, 12:56 PM
should be BIG improvement in ranking for Haochen and Saisai

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2010, 05:10 AM
This week
Carina Ma(HKG) G% Japan this week

Next week
Carina Ma(HKG) is playing Japan G5
Zhang Xue is playing Korea G5 as top seed
Zheng Saisai, Tang Haochen, Tian Ran IN MD of USO, Yang Zi, Zhu Lin in QD in USO

Carotastrophe
Aug 23rd, 2010, 09:07 AM
:woohoo: forest ran :cheer:

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2010, 08:07 PM
Saisai now 12 Haochen now 13 in junior ranking

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2010, 08:17 PM
RANKING as 23 August 2010


1. 2 Saisai ZHENG 12 +14
2. 1 Haochen TANG 13 +10
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 =
4. 4 Zi YANG 56 =
5. 5 Lin ZHU 74 +1
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 117 +2
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 188 -5
8. 8 Min LIU 241 -2
9. 9 Xuanshuo OU 308 -6
10. 10 Siyu QIN 324 -8


11. 11 Ai Wen ZHU 353 -5
12. 12 Xiaorong DONG 355 -6
13. 13 Xianghong YIN 377 -9
14. 14 Yuxuan ZHANG 380 -9
15. 15 Qianqian ZHAO 401 -6
16. 16 Xue ZHANG 407 -4
17. 17 Di ZHAO 457 +5
18. 18 Yihong LI 461 +7
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 624 -5
20. 20 Sun HONGURI 654 =



21. 21 Na LI 715 -2
22. 22 Xi Liu SUN 725 +1
23. 23 Xi-Wei CAI 732 +2
24. 24 Tonghairong ZHANG 735 +1
25. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 761 +5
26. 26 Ruyu YAN 825 +4
27. 27 Yan WANG 852 =
28. 28 Si Qi LIU 873 =
29. 29 Xiao Yu LI 876 =
30. 30 Zi-Xuan MA 897 +5

31. 31 Shanshan GUO 906 +4
32. 32 Shasha ZHANG 958 =
33. 33 Bao Yi XU 975 =
34. 34 Xin JI 979 =
35. 35 Ze-Xin PU 1008 -1
36. 36 Lu LIN 1022 +2
37. 37 Ziqi HOU 1025 +1
38. 38 Yujia WANG 1091 -1
39. 39 Yafan WANG 1107 -1
40. 40 Shi Ying LI 1135 +6


OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

Carotastrophe
Aug 24th, 2010, 12:22 AM
Both girls in TOP 15 :hearts:

Carotastrophe
Sep 3rd, 2010, 04:13 AM
(1)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) v Juliana Gajic (CAN)
(13)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Santa Shumilina (RUS)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Julia Elbaba (USA)
(9)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) v (wc)taylor Townsend (USA)

(3)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v (wc)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
(10)Nour Abbes (TUN) v Blair Shankle (USA)

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) v (wc)Brooke Austin (USA)
(14)Lauren Herring (USA) v Rio Kitagawa (JPN)

(5)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Annie Mulholland (USA)
(15)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (wc)Christina Makarova (USA)

(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Leighann Sahagun (USA)
(11)Rishika Sunkara (IND) v Gabrielle Desimone (USA)

(7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA)
(16)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Noel Scott (USA)

(8)Katerina Popova (RUS) v (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA)
(12)Robin Anderson (USA) v Kerrie Cartwright (BAH)

Carotastrophe
Sep 3rd, 2010, 04:13 AM
Zheng, Tang, Tian and Yang in to MD directly :)

M.P
Sep 15th, 2010, 05:30 AM
RANKING as 13 September 2010


1. 1 Saisai ZHENG 12 =
2. 2 Haochen TANG 14 -1
3. 3 Ran TIAN 41 -1
4. 4 Zi YANG 55 +1
5. 5 Lin ZHU 70 +4
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 113 +4
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 180 +8
8. 8 Min LIU 233 +8
9. 9 Xuanshuo OU 306 +2
10. 10 Siyu QIN 318 +6


11. 11 Ai Wen ZHU 341 +12
12. 12 Xiaorong DONG 344 +11
13. 13 Xianghong YIN 367 +10
14. 14 Yuxuan ZHANG 370 +10
15. 15 Qianqian ZHAO 402 -1
16. 16 Xue ZHANG 410 -3
17. 17 Di ZHAO 452 +5
18. 18 Yihong LI 462 -1
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 617 +7
20. 20 Sun HONGURI 649 +5



21. 21 Na LI 708 +7
22. 22 Xi Liu SUN 718 +7
23. 23 Xi-Wei CAI 728 +4
24. 24 Tonghairong ZHANG 729 +6
25. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 756 +5
26. 26 Ruyu YAN 830 -5
27. 27 Yan WANG 855 -3
28. 28 Si Qi LIU 876 -3
29. 29 Xiao Yu LI 882 -6
30. 30 Zi-Xuan MA 914 -17

31. 31 Shanshan GUO 924 -18
32. 32 Shasha ZHANG 968 -10
33. 33 Bao Yi XU 984 -9
34. 34 Xin JI 990 -11
35. 35 Ze-Xin PU 1016 -8
36. 36 Lu LIN 1033 -11
37. 37 Ziqi HOU 1034 -9
38. 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
39. 39 Yafan WANG 1128 -21
40. 40 Shi Ying LI 1170 -35


OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

Carotastrophe
Sep 15th, 2010, 05:51 AM
:hearts:

M.P
Sep 25th, 2010, 12:45 PM
China G2

Semi
(1)Zhu Lin (CHN) def. (5)DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)
DONG, Xiaorong (CHN) def. ZHU, Ai Wen (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-3

FINAL
(1)Zhu Lin (CHN) vs DONG, Xiaorong (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 12:53 PM
Lin :hearts:

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 12:53 PM
Maybe an upset in the final :awww:

M.P
Sep 26th, 2010, 06:09 PM
Final

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-0 6-4


ranking upload tomorrow!

Carotastrophe
Sep 27th, 2010, 02:37 AM
you mean update. :haha:

M.P
Sep 29th, 2010, 02:58 AM
RANKING as 27 September 2010


1. 2 Haochen TANG 12 +2
2. 1 Saisai ZHENG 16 -4
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 +1
4. 5 Lin ZHU 51 +19
5. 4 Zi YANG 57 -2
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 115 -2
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 142 +38
8. 12 Xiaorong DONG 189 +202
9. 9 Xuanshuo OU 220 +86
10. 11 Ai Wen ZHU 222 +119

11. 8 Min LIU 237 -4
12. 10 Siyu QIN 256 +62
13. 15 Qianqian ZHAO 361 +41
14. 16 Xue ZHANG 363 +47
15. 14 Yuxuan ZHANG 370 =
16. 13 Xianghong YIN 379 -12
17. 17 Di ZHAO 452 =
18. 18 Yihong LI 462 =
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 614 +3
20. 20 Sun HONGURI 647 +2

21. 22 Xi Liu SUN 685 +33
22. 21 Na LI 716 -8
23. 23 Xi-Wei CAI 731 -3
24. 24 Tonghairong ZHANG 732 -3
25. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 760 -4
26. 26 Ruyu YAN 824 +6
27. 27 Yan WANG 844 +11
28. 28 Si Qi LIU 873 +3
29. 29 Xiao Yu LI 879 +3
30. 30 Zi-Xuan MA 909 +3

31. 31 Shanshan GUO 922 +2
32. 25 Ze-Xin PU 943 +73
33. 32 Shasha ZHANG 972 -4
34. 33 Bao Yi XU 988 -4
35. 34 Xin JI 995 -5
36. 39 Yafan WANG 997 +131
37. 36 Lu LIN 1040 -8
38. 37 Ziqi HOU 1042 -8
39. 40 Shi Ying LI 1166 +4
40. New Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW

OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Sep 29th, 2010, 02:59 AM
another G2 China this week

Carotastrophe
Sep 29th, 2010, 07:02 AM
:cheer:

M.P
Sep 29th, 2010, 07:19 AM
Yujia WANG has fallen the ranking from 1107 to 1745

M.P
Sep 30th, 2010, 05:20 PM
Quarterfinal

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (8) defeated Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (6) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (5) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (2) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 6-1 7-5

Carotastrophe
Oct 1st, 2010, 04:16 AM
pkls win, yang or dong

M.P
Oct 1st, 2010, 04:45 PM
Semifinal

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (6) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (8) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (2) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-1


Yang Yang will enter top100 for sure right

Carotastrophe
Oct 3rd, 2010, 04:29 AM
all chinese final :p

M.P
Oct 3rd, 2010, 04:38 AM
Final

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (2) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-3

M.P
Oct 6th, 2010, 12:16 PM
RANKING as 04 October 2010


1. 1 Haochen TANG 12 =
2. 2 Saisai ZHENG 16 =
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 =
4. 5 Zi YANG 57 =
5. 4 Lin ZHU 59 -8
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 67 +47
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 107 +35
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 179 +10
9. 10 Ai Wen ZHU 198 +24
10. 9 Xuanshuo OU 216 +4

11. 11 Min LIU 252 -15
12. 12 Siyu QIN 259 -3
13. 18 Yihong LI 321 +141
14. 13 Qianqian ZHAO 327 +34
15. 15 Yuxuan ZHANG 362 +8
16. 14 Xue ZHANG 368 -5
17. 16 Xianghong YIN 381 -2
18. 17 Di ZHAO 452 =
19. 19 Fangzhou LIU 505 +109
20. NEW Tian CAO 605 NEW

21. 20 Sun HONGURI 645 +2
22. 24 Tonghairong ZHANG 674 +68
23. 21 Xi Liu SUN 685 =
24. 22 Na LI 717 -1
25. 23 Xi-Wei CAI 733 -2
26. 36 Yafan WANG 755 +242
27. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 762 -2
28. 26 Ruyu YAN 827 -3
29. 27 Yan WANG 844 =
30. 28 Si Qi LIU 875 -2

31. 30 Zi-Xuan MA 912 -3
32. 31 Shanshan GUO 922 =
33. 32 Ze-Xin PU 943 =
34. 33 Shasha ZHANG 976 -4
35. 34 Bao Yi XU 991 -3
36. 35 Xin JI 996 -1
37. 37 Lu LIN 1039 +1
38. 38 Ziqi HOU 1040 +2
39. 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
40. 29 Xiao Yu LI 1232 -353


OUT 40 Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Oct 25th, 2010, 02:25 PM
RANKING as 25 October 2010


1. 2 Saisai ZHENG 8 +8
2. 1 Haochen TANG 15 -3
3. 3 Ran TIAN 41 -1
4. 4 Zi YANG 54 +3
5. 5 Lin ZHU 59 =
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 80 -13
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 110 -3
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 187 -8
9. 9 Ai Wen ZHU 210 -12
10. 10 Xuanshuo OU 228 -14

11. 11 Min LIU 260 -8
12. 12 Siyu QIN 299 -40
13. 13 Yihong LI 322 -1
14. 14 Qianqian ZHAO 330 -3
15. 15 Yuxuan ZHANG 344 +18
16. 16 Xue ZHANG 373 -5
17. 17 Xianghong YIN 388 -7
18. 19 Fangzhou LIU 413 +97
19. 18 Di ZHAO 452 =
20. 25 Xi-Wei CAI 492 +341


21. 20 Tian CAO 616 -15
22. 21 Sun HONGURI 652 -7
23. 22 Tonghairong ZHANG 673 +1
24. 23 Xi Liu SUN 681 +4
25. 24 Na LI 710 +7
26. 33 Ze-Xin PU 731 +211
27. 36 Yafan WANG 755 =
28. 25 Jai-Bei MEI 762 =
29. 28 Ruyu YAN 826 +1
30. NEW Rui WANG 848 NEW


31. 30 Si Qi LIU 877 -2
32. 31 Zi-Xuan MA 913 -1
33. 32 Shanshan GUO 922 =
34. 34 Shasha ZHANG 978 -2
35. 35 Bao Yi XU 991 =
36. 36 Xin JI 994 +2
37. 37 Lu LIN 1035 +4
38. 38 Ziqi HOU 1040 =
39. 29 29 Yan WANG 1152 -304
40. 40 Xiao Yu LI 1252 -20

OUT 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
OUT 40 Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Oct 25th, 2010, 03:14 PM
Zhu Lin, Dong, Deng, Zhu Ai Wen are in Tailand G2

Carotastrophe
Oct 25th, 2010, 03:24 PM
Good Luck to them :D

M.P
Oct 25th, 2010, 03:32 PM
and OU too
Zhu Ai Wen and Ou win in 3 sets 1st round face seed in 2nd

M.P
Oct 25th, 2010, 03:33 PM
Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) Vs Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS)
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) Vs Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (13)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) Vs Xuanshuo OU (CHN)
Gaelle REY (SUI) Vs Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7)

Emily FANNING (NZL) (3) Vs Abbie MYERS (AUS)
Karin KENNEL (SUI) Vs Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (16)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (12) Vs Katy DUNNE (GBR)
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (8)

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (5) Vs Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) hot match
Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) Vs Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10)
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (15) Vs Sharmada BALU (IND)
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) Vs Risa OZAKI (JPN) (4)

Elise MERTENS (BEL) (6) Vs Sanae OTA (JPN)
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) Vs Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (9)
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) Vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) Vs Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2)

M.P
Oct 26th, 2010, 01:32 PM
Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (13) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-0 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Gaelle REY (SUI) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (7) 6-1 Retired

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (16) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (12) defeated Katy DUNNE (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (8) 6-2 7-6(3)

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) (15) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-1 6-2

Elise MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) defeated Diana BOGOLIY (UKR) (9) 6-1 6-3
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 7-5

Carotastrophe
Oct 26th, 2010, 02:20 PM
Dong, Zhu :yeah:

M.P
Oct 27th, 2010, 01:17 PM
Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (13) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (16) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (12) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) (10) 6-1 6-0
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) 7-6(2) 6-4

M.P
Oct 28th, 2010, 11:57 AM
Quarterfinal

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-3
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (16) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) (12) 6-2 6-4

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Risa OZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (6) defeated Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) 6-3 6-4

M.P
Oct 29th, 2010, 12:00 PM
SF

Lin ZHU (CHN) (1) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (16) 6-2 6-1
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) (6) 6-1 6-0

Carotastrophe
Oct 29th, 2010, 01:59 PM
Dong :awww:

Carotastrophe
Oct 29th, 2010, 01:59 PM
Zhu, win the final :)

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:20 PM
RANKING as 1 November 2010


1. 1 Saisai ZHENG 8 =
2. 2 Haochen TANG 21 -6
3. 3 Ran TIAN 41 =
4. 5 Lin ZHU 43 +16
5. 4 Zi YANG 55 -1
6. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 86 -6
7. 7 Meng Ning DENG 110 =
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 140 +47
9. 9 Ai Wen ZHU 213 -3
10. 10 Xuanshuo OU 229 -1

11. 11 Min LIU 264 -4
12. 12 Siyu QIN 306 -7
13. 13 Yihong LI 325 -3
14. 14 Qianqian ZHAO 332 -2
15. 15 Yuxuan ZHANG 344 =
16. 16 Xue ZHANG 373 =
17. 17 Xianghong YIN 387 +1
18. 18 Fangzhou LIU 413 =
19. 19 Di ZHAO 454 -2
20. 20 Xi-Wei CAI 496 -4


21. 21 Tian CAO 619 -4
22. 22 Sun HONGURI 655 -3
23. 23 Tonghairong ZHANG 675 -2
24. 24 Xi Liu SUN 683 -2
25. 25 Na LI 712 -2
26. 26 Ze-Xin PU 732 -1
27. 27 Yafan WANG 757 -2
28. 28 Jai-Bei MEI 762 =
29. 29 Ruyu YAN 827 -1
30. 30 Rui WANG 852 -2


31. 31 Si Qi LIU 880 -3
32. 32 Zi-Xuan MA 916 -3
33. 33 Shanshan GUO 924 -2
34. 34 Shasha ZHANG 985 -7
35. 35 Bao Yi XU 999 -8
36. 36 Xin JI 1002 -8
37. 37 Lu LIN 1038 -3
38. 38 Ziqi HOU 1044 -4
39. 39 Yan WANG 1155 -3
40. 40 Xiao Yu LI 1257 -5

OUT 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
OUT 40 Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:30 PM
Dong and Li Yihong ply Thailand G4
so many Chinese girls playing GB1 in Korea lik Deng, Zhu Aiwen, Ou, Qin etc

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:35 PM
Dong and Li Yihong ply Thailand G4
so many Chinese girls playing GB1 in Korea lik Deng, Zhu Aiwen, Ou, Qin etc

u meant "dropped" on ur thread title, right? :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:36 PM
example of 4 words name?? Tong hai rong ZHANG

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:37 PM
u meant "dropped" on ur thread title, right? :o

shut up :smash:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:39 PM
example of 4 words name?? Tong hai rong ZHANG

due lee lo ... :spit:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:40 PM
shut up :smash:

so u always asked ur english teacher to shut up in the past? :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:40 PM
the new trend of chinese childen name
Father surname + mother surname than XX

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:41 PM
so u always told ur english teacher to shut up in the past? :o

never :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:41 PM
slept 3 hrs b4 :o a bit hungry now :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:42 PM
Tong hai rong ZHANG

= 通海張榮 in google :haha:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:43 PM
watched undercover boss on t.v last night :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:44 PM
watched underwear hugo boss on t.v last night :o

:rolleyes::o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:46 PM
:rolleyes::o

dont know about the meaning of "hugo". :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:46 PM
hugo boss ia a brand

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:47 PM
hugo boss ia a brand

oic :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:48 PM
5 golden flowers' matches of taipei 100k today and bali's MD comes out today as well. :cheer:

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:49 PM
go to buy some suit than :p or underwear :haha:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:50 PM
go to buy some suit than :p or underwear :haha:

i only wear the boxers :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:50 PM
have a test tomorrow!! :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:50 PM
i only wear the boxers :o

maybe you can buy boxwer there :p

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:51 PM
have a test tomorrow!! :o

pls tell ur examiner to shut up. :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 05:53 PM
how come wta official website didnt add us$50000 into na's this year prize money? :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:05 PM
becoz it is :secret:

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:05 PM
pls tell ur examiner to shut up. :cheer:

i would lke to :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:07 PM
becoz it is :secret:

so its been transferred into na's bank account, right? :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:11 PM
yes they will :p

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:11 PM
i think they will add the $$ after the season finish...becoz it is bonus money

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:13 PM
i heard na li'll receive us$300000 if she fulfills her commitments of wta as a yr-end top 10 player (bc elena.d retired)? :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:13 PM
i think they will add the $$ after the season finish...becoz it is bonus money

oic :eek:

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:20 PM
i heard na li'll receive us$300000 if she fulfills her commitments of wta as a yr-end top 10 player (bc elena.d retired)? :o

i dunno :o that's is all NaGOAT said

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:20 PM
i dunno :o that's is all NaGOAT said

TBE said the same thing too... thats y jj didnt withdraw from doha this year. :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:26 PM
watching Miao vs Alona :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:26 PM
TBE said the same thing too... thats y jj didnt withdraw from doha this year. :o

if it true youcan see it in wtatour.com soon :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:28 PM
watching Miao vs Alona :o

miao miao got destroyed :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:30 PM
miao miao got destroyed :o

she i super nervous...
she try to hit great winner but turn out epic error:o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:32 PM
she i super nervous...
she try to hit great winner but turn out epic error:o

still remember how many donuts and bread-sticks baby golden flowers received in china open this yr. luckily na li reached SF to save CTA a bit face. :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:35 PM
next year will be better :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:36 PM
next year will be better :o

hope so :scared:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:38 PM
im going back to bed now, talk to u guys later. :o

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 06:40 PM
where is the guys :scared:

Carotastrophe
Nov 2nd, 2010, 12:47 PM
Hi

M.P
Nov 2nd, 2010, 01:22 PM
Korea GB1
1st Round

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (1) BYE
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-2 6-2
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (15) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (12) defeated CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Da Bin KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) BYE
Siyu QIN (CHN) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (16) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-4
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (11) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Aiko YOSHITOMI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (5) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Hyounjin LEE (KOR) defeated Minami HAGIWARA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (10) defeated Chan-Mi LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) defeated Han Bi HYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (3) BYE

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Hye Jung LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) defeated Joo Yee BANG (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sanae OTA (JPN) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (2) BYE

M.P
Nov 2nd, 2010, 01:27 PM
Thailand G4
2nd Round

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (1) defeated Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-2
Corina JAGER (SUI) (13) defeated Khwanthiti BANTHAO (THA) 6-0 6-2
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (12) defeated Apiramon NAKHORNKAN (THA) 6-1 6-4
Gaelle REY (SUI) (6) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (4) 6-2 6-2
Haine OGATA (JPN) (15) defeated Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) 6-4 6-0
Karin KENNEL (SUI) (9) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-2
Yihong LI (CHN) (8) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) 6-0 6-2

Mina MATSUBA (JPN) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Louise BOINAY (SUI) (11) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (16) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (3) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-3 6-2

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Sohinee GHOSH (MRI) (7) 6-0 6-2
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) (10) 6-1 6-1
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (14) defeated Nichakan SAYASITH (THA) 6-1 6-3
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (2) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Carotastrophe
Nov 2nd, 2010, 03:11 PM
Nice wins :cheer:

Carotastrophe
Nov 2nd, 2010, 03:11 PM
Keep it up :D

M.P
Nov 3rd, 2010, 11:16 AM
Korea GB1

2nd Round

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Miho KOWASE (JPN) (1) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (15) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (12) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (16) defeated Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (11) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (8) 6-3 6-0

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (5) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (10) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (3) defeated Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) Walkover

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) 6-3 6-0
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (2) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

M.P
Nov 3rd, 2010, 11:22 AM
Thailand G4

3rd Round

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (1) defeated Corina JAGER (SUI) (13) 6-2 6-2
Gaelle REY (SUI) (6) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (12) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) (15) 6-0 7-6(4)
Karin KENNEL (SUI) (9) defeated Yihong LI (CHN) (8) 6-2 7-5

Mina MATSUBA (JPN) defeated Louise BOINAY (SUI) (11) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (3) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (2) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) (14) 6-1 6-0

M.P
Nov 4th, 2010, 11:18 AM
Korea GB1

3rd Round

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (15) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (12) defeated Risa OZAKI (JPN) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) (16) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (11) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (10) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-3 60 ots
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-4

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) (9) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (2) 6-1 7-5

M.P
Nov 4th, 2010, 12:17 PM
Thailand G4

Quarterfinal

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (1) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Karin KENNEL (SUI) (9) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (3) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (2) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-1

M.P
Nov 5th, 2010, 08:23 AM
Zhu Lin and Yang Zi not playing Orange Bowl
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021815&event=1100123971&order=Position&gender=Girls

Zheng Saisai, Tang Haochen, Tian Ran and Yang Zhaozuan are in the MD

Carotastrophe
Nov 5th, 2010, 09:16 AM
Keep going, dong

M.P
Nov 5th, 2010, 12:37 PM
Korea GB1

Quarterfinal

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (15) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (12) 6-2 6-3
Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (11) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (10) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (13) 6-1 6-3
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Nao HIBINO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3

M.P
Nov 5th, 2010, 12:38 PM
Thailand G4

Semifinal

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (1) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) (9) 6-2 6-3
Megane BIANCO (SUI) (2) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) (3) Walkover

M.P
Nov 6th, 2010, 12:57 PM
Korea GB!

Semifinal

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (15) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) (10) Walkover :confused: WTH all retired at SF?!!!

M.P
Nov 6th, 2010, 04:21 PM
they rushing for something?? :o

M.P
Nov 8th, 2010, 10:33 AM
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) Vs Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) Vs Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Ivana KING (USA)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) Vs Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6)

Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) Vs Ofri LANKRI (ISR)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) Vs Yoko NAITO (JPN)
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) Vs Yi CHEN (TPE) (5)

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) Vs Marina NOVAK (LIE)
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) Vs Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) Vs Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3)

Lin ZHU (CHN) (7) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) Vs Jung-Eun KIM (KOR)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Vs Marinel RUDAS (PHI)
Abbie MYERS (AUS) Vs Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2)

M.P
Nov 8th, 2010, 01:31 PM
RANKING as 8 November 2010


1. 1 Saisai ZHENG 8 =
2. 2 Haochen TANG 27 -6
3. 3 Ran TIAN 40 +1
4. 4 Lin ZHU 44 -1
5. 5 Zi YANG 65 -10
6. 7 Meng Ning DENG 71 +39
7. 6 Zhaoxuan YANG 94 -8
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 132 +8
9. 9 Ai Wen ZHU 202 -11
10. 10 Xuanshuo OU 223 +6

11. 12 Siyu QIN 280 +26
12. 13 Yihong LI 282 +43
13. 11 Min LIU 264 -4
14. 15 Yuxuan ZHANG 321 +23
15. 14 Qianqian ZHAO 333 -1
16. 17 Xianghong YIN 343 +44
17. 16 Xue ZHANG 373 =
18. 18 Fangzhou LIU 414 -1
19. 19 Di ZHAO 459 -5
20. 20 Xi-Wei CAI 494 +2


21. 21 Tian CAO 517 +102
22. 22 Sun HONGURI 655 =
23. 23 Tonghairong ZHANG 674 +1
24. 24 Xi Liu SUN 683 =
25. 25 Na LI 713 -1
26. 26 Ze-Xin PU 733 -1
27. 27 Yafan WANG 760 -3
28. 28 Jai-Bei MEI 765 -3
29. 29 Ruyu YAN 824 +3
30. 30 Rui WANG 850 +2


31. 31 Si Qi LIU 876 +4
32. 32 Zi-Xuan MA 915 -1
33. 33 Shanshan GUO 923 +1
34. 34 Shasha ZHANG 988 -3
35. 35 Bao Yi XU 1000 -1
36. 36 Xin JI 1002 =
37. 37 Lu LIN 1040 -2
38. 38 Ziqi HOU 1045 -1
39. 39 Yan WANG 1153 +2
40. 40 Xiao Yu LI 1248 +12

OUT 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
OUT 40 Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Nov 19th, 2010, 10:02 AM
Deng has raise her ranking from 671 to 71 :eek:!!!

M.P
Nov 19th, 2010, 10:05 AM
Ou and Li Yihong didn' have ranking 1 year ago !!

M.P
Nov 23rd, 2010, 04:16 PM
only Haochen and TianRan going to USA playing G1 and GA

M.P
Nov 29th, 2010, 07:12 AM
Main draw

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (1) Vs Ester GOLDFELD (USA)
Indy DE VROOME (NED) Vs Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) Vs Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA)
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) Vs Ran TIAN (CHN) (14)
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) (9) Vs Kanami TSUJI (JPN)
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) Vs Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) Vs Heini SALONEN (FIN)
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) Vs Lauren DAVIS (USA) (5)

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) (3) Vs Giuliana OLMOS (MEX)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) Vs Annie MULHOLLAND (USA)
Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) Vs Stephanie NAUTA (USA)
Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) Vs Miyu KATO (JPN) (16)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (11) Vs Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA)
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) Vs Ashley DAI (USA)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) Vs Grace MIN (USA)
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) Vs Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) (6)

Hao Chen TANG (CHN) (8) Vs Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU)
Julia ELBABA (USA) Vs Rio KITAGAWA (JPN)
Jennifer BRADY (USA) Vs Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) Vs Madison KEYS (USA) (12)
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (13) Vs Demi SCHUURS (NED)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) Vs Sachia VICKERY (USA)
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) Vs Catherine HARRISON (USA)
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) Vs Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (4)

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) (7) Vs Victoria DUVAL (USA)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) Vs Gaia SANESI (ITA)
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) Vs Monica TUREWICZ (USA)
Victoria KAN (RUS) Vs Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA (MAD) (10)
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) (15) Vs Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA)
Lauren HERRING (USA) Vs Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN)
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) Vs Oceane DODIN (FRA)
Noel SCOTT (USA) Vs Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) (2)

SAISAI-GOAT
Nov 29th, 2010, 11:14 PM
good luck girls :cheer:

Carotastrophe
Nov 30th, 2010, 05:43 AM
no sai sai :awww:

M.P
Nov 30th, 2010, 10:14 AM
64 (8) Haochen Tang d. Domenica Gonzalez 6-2;6-2

M.P
Dec 1st, 2010, 01:41 AM
64 (14) Ran Tian d. Ysaline (SE) Bonaventure 6-4;6-2

M.P
Dec 2nd, 2010, 08:46 AM
(1)Irina Khromacheva def. Eugenie Bouchard 64 64
Ellen Allgurin def. (14)Ran Tian 62 64
(9)Natalija Kostic def. Tristan Z. Dewar 63 62
(3)An-Sophie Mestach def. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu 76(3) 75
Grace Min def. (6)Daria Salnikova 61 62
(8)Haochen Tang def. Rio Kitagawa 63 62
(12)Madison Keys def. Alison Van Uytvanck 61 64

M.P
Dec 2nd, 2010, 05:43 PM
Ran said the linecall is terrible
even the ball is 1m in they still call out!

M.P
Dec 3rd, 2010, 04:50 AM
R3

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) def. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 75 62
(5)Lauren Davis (USA) def. (9)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 62

(3)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) def. (WC)Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 26 63
Grace Min (USA) def. (11)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 64 62

(12)Madison Keys (USA) def. (8)Haochen Tang (CHN) 64 62
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) def. (13)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 10 Ret.

Victoria Duval (USA) def. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 67(4) 64 62
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) def. Lauren Herring (USA) 46 63 63


G12 QF

(1)Cristina Rovira (USA) def. (1)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 61 60
(WC)Anastasia E. Nefedova (RUS) def. Jacqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 36 63

Katarina Jokic (BIH) def. Shilin Xu (USA) 62 26 64
(1)Sofia Kenin (USA) def. Jaeda Daniel (USA) 63 26 62

G14 R16

(1)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) def. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 64 64
(6)Mariya Shishkina (USA) def. Rianna Valdes (USA) 62 62
(3)Francoise Abanda (CAN) def. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 61 75
(5)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) def. Maria Smith (USA) 62 62

Qiuyu Ye (CHN) def. Julia O'Loughlin (USA) 64 64
Mayar Sherif (EGY) def. (16)Gloria Liang (CAN) 64 63
(WC)Tornado Black (USA) def. Varvara Flink (RUS) 62 06 62
(2)Yihong Li (CHN) def. (14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 75 67(2) 64

G16 R16

(Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) def. (1)Christina Makarova (USA) 64 64
(WC)Samantha D Crawford (USA) def. (6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 64 62
(4)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) def. (9)Dhanielly Quevedo (USA) 63 61
(5)Ximena Jennifer Siles Luna (PER) def. (Q)Wendy Zheng (CAN) 67(5) 61 61

Estelle Cascino (FRA) def. (11)Spencer Liang (USA) 61 63
(WC)Taylor Townsend (USA) def. Riko Shimizu (USA) 64 75
(8)Anna-Maria Heil (AUT) def. (Q)Marina Margulis (RUS) 41 Ret.
(2)Carol Zhao (CAN) def. Clementina Riobueno (VEN) 62 62

M.P
Dec 4th, 2010, 04:36 AM
G-14 QF

(1)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (6)Mariya Shishkina (USA) 64 63
(3)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d.(5)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 63 63

Qiuyu Ye (CHN) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 64 61
(WC)Tornado Black (USA) d. (2)Yihong Li (CHN) 62 63

M.P
Dec 4th, 2010, 04:40 AM
http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/attachments/month_1012/1012031010e56a37a8dfef039e.jpgHaochen,Ranran
http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/attachments/month_1012/1012030948b10f8ccdb3a96c59.jpgwho? Twins??
http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/attachments/month_1012/101204100270553498655f99c4.jpgYe? and LI

M.P
Dec 4th, 2010, 05:14 PM
G-14 SF

(3)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (1)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 61
(WC)Tornado Black (USA) d. Qiuyu Ye (CHN) 64 61

they lost to Tornado :rolleyes:

M.P
Dec 5th, 2010, 03:34 AM
G16 Main Draw

(1)Christina Makarova (RUS) vs Elena Maltseva (RUS)
Kourtney Keegan (USA) vs Marika Akkerman (CAN)
Mia Smith (USA) vs Ferny Angeles Paz (PER)
(15)Mai El Kamash (EGY) vs Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)

(11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) vs Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)
Catherine Harrison (USA) vs Daniela Schippers (GUA)
Kimberly-Ann Surin (CAN) vs Jamie Loeb (USA)
(8)Giovanna Manifacio (MEX) vs (WC)Samantha Crawford (USA)

(3)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) vs (WC)Madeline Lipp (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) vs Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS)
Clementina Riobueno De Paola (VEN) vs Tracy Dong (CAN)
(16)Alanna Wolf (USA) vs Sofia Araujo (POR)

(12)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) vs (WC)Josie Kuhlman (USA)
Q/LL vs Naomi Totka (HUN)
Emma Onila (CAN) vs Valeria Salazar (MEX)
(7)Kyle McPhillips (USA) vs Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)

(5)Christine Kandler (AUT) vs Q/LL
(WC)Chalena Scholl (USA) vs Francoise Abanda (CAN)
Marina Albert (EGY) vs Johnnise Renaud (USA)
(10)Ximena Siles Luna Violeta (PER) vs (WC)Yuki Chiang (USA)

(13)Dhanielly Quevedo (USA) vs (SE)Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Ivania Martinich (CHI) vs Maria Limanskaya (RUS)
Solomiya Zinko (CAN) vs Q/LL
(4)Carla Forte (BRA) vs (WC)Alexandra Kiick (USA)

(6)Jennifer Brady (USA) vs Q/LL
Maria Gomez (COL) vs Q/LL
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) vs Q/LL
(9)Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY) vs (WC)Taylor Townsend (USA)

(14)Yihong Li (CHN) vs Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)
Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) vs (SE)Riko Shimizu (USA)
Q/LL vs Q/LL
(2)Carol Zhao (CAN) vs Spencer Liang (USA)

M.P
Dec 6th, 2010, 11:50 AM
G18 Main Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) vs Monica Turewicz (USA)
(WC)Jan Abaza (USA) vs Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) vs (WC)Victoria Duval (USA)
(14)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) vs Q/LL

(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) vs Sachia Vickery (USA)
Victoria Kan (RUS) vs Klara Fabikova (CZE)
Q/LL vs (WC)Anna Mamalat (USA)
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) vs Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) vs Ester Goldfeld (USA)
Jennifer Ren (GBR) vs Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Ran Tian (CHN) vs Annie Mulholland (USA)
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) vs Demi Schuurs (NED)

(10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) vs Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) vs (WC)Ashley Dai (USA)
Krista Hardabeck (USA) vs Q/LL
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) vs Q/LL

(6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs (WC)Skylar Morton (USA
Indy De Vroome (NED) vs Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Q/LL vs Jessica Ren (GBR)
(9)Nastja Kolar (SLO) vs Grace Min (USA)

(16)Madison Keys (USA) vs Q/LL
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs Q/LL
(WC)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) vs Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs Gabrielle Desimone (USA)

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) vs Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Lauren Herring (USA) vs Q/LL
(12)Haochen Tang (CHN) vs Miyu Kato (JPN)

(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) vs (WC)Kelsey Laurente (USA)
Q/LL vs Natalie Beazant (GBR)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) vs Jessica Pegula (USA)
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

M.P
Dec 6th, 2010, 05:34 PM
RANKING as 6 December 2010


1. 1 Saisai ZHENG 8 =
2. 2 Haochen TANG 25 +2
3. 3 Ran TIAN 44 -4
4. 4 Lin ZHU 48 -4
5. 5 Zi YANG 67 -2
6. 6 Meng Ning DENG 72 -1
7. 7 Zhaoxuan YANG 94 =
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 131 +1
9. 9 Ai Wen ZHU 201 +1
10. 10 Xuanshuo OU 219 +4

11. 11 Siyu QIN 232 +48
12. 12 Yihong LI 285 -3
13. 13 Min LIU 312 -48
14. 14 Yuxuan ZHANG 317 +4
15. 16 Xianghong YIN 342 +1
16. 15 Qianqian ZHAO 347 -14
17. 17 Xue ZHANG 368 -5
18. 18 Fangzhou LIU 420 -6
19. 21 Tian CAO 521 -4
20. 20 Xi-Wei CAI 573 -79


21. 22 Sun HONGURI 662 -17
22. 30 Rui WANG 678 +172
23. 23 Tonghairong ZHANG 678 -4
24. 24 Xi Liu SUN 690 -7
25. 25 Na LI 723 -10
26. 26 Ze-Xin PU 738 -5
27. 27 Yafan WANG 764 -4
28. 28 Jai-Bei MEI 770 -5
29. 29 Ruyu YAN 833 -9
30. 31 Si Qi LIU 895 -19


31. 32 Zi-Xuan MA 931 -16
32. 33 Shanshan GUO 942 -19
33. 34 Shasha ZHANG 1003 -15
34. 35 Bao Yi XU 1015 -14
35. 36 Xin JI 1017 -15
36. 37 Lu LIN 1054 -14
37. 38 Ziqi HOU 1060 -15
38. NEW Yukun ZHANG 1146 NEW
39. 39 Yan WANG 1161 -8
40. 40 Xiao Yu LI 1252 -4


OUT 19 Di ZHAO 459 -5
OUT 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
OUT 40 Xiao Xuan GUO 1247 NEW
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16
OUT 40 Song Ya XU 1208 NEW
OUT 40 Yuanyi YU 1213 +26

youngest gurl
1435 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#50 chinese junior



B as 1992 the oldest junior

M.P
Dec 6th, 2010, 05:36 PM
Yukun ZHANG birthday is 25 December 1995 JESUS :worship:


Di Zhao dropped out of Junior ranking all the way:wavey:


Bolded Gurls is about out of the ranking :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Dec 6th, 2010, 06:31 PM
Yukun ZHANG birthday is 25 December 1995 JESUS :worship:


Di Zhao dropped out of Junior ranking all the way:wavey:


Bolded Gurls is about out of the ranking :bigwave:

who cares :nerner:

M.P
Dec 7th, 2010, 02:57 AM
who cares :nerner:

so why you came in bitch????:nerner:

M.P
Dec 7th, 2010, 02:59 AM
G18 1R

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 63 57 64
(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 63 61
(14)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) vs (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA)

(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) vs Sachia Vickery (USA)
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 16 62
(Q)Alexandria Stiteler (USA) vs (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA)
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) vs Elisabeth Abanda (CAN)

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 64
Jennifer Ren (GBR) vs Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 63 63
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) vs Demi Schuurs (NED)

(10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 61 63
(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 67(4) 64 76(4)
Krista Hardebeck (USA) vs (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) vs (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)

(wc)Skylar Morton (USA) d. (6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 61
Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 60 06 62
Jessica Ren (GBR) vs (LL)Elena Maltseva (RUS)
(9)Nastja Kolar (SLO) vs Grace Min (USA)

(16)Madison Keys (USA) vs (Q)Tristen Dewar (USA)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA)
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 61 62
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Gabrielle Desimone (USA) 61 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) vs Chanelle van Nguyen (USA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 36 62 75
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) vs (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA)
(12)Haochen Tang (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 62

(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Kelsey Laurente (USA) 63 63
Natalie Beazant (GBR) vs (Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 63
(2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) vs Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

M.P
Dec 9th, 2010, 04:11 AM
G18 R2

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 60 36 75
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 76(2) 76(3)

(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 75
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) 63 60

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 61
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(5) 62

(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. (10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 63 64
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 67(5) 64

Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (wc)Skylar Morton (USA) 64 64
Grace Min (USA) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 63 61

(16)Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 26 75
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 57 64 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 61 64
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) d. (12)Haochen Tang (CHN) 26 64 62

(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 61
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 62



good job both :weirdo:

M.P
Dec 13th, 2010, 01:46 PM
Saisai is Year End Top10 - No.9 will have 3 JE to use in PRO

SAISAI-GOAT
Dec 13th, 2010, 05:18 PM
Saisai is Year End Top10 - No.9 will have 3 JE to use in PRO

what can she enter with the JE ??? MM tournaments or ITF :confused:

Pasta-Na
Dec 13th, 2010, 09:13 PM
what can she enter with the JE ??? MM tournaments or ITF :confused:

G.S tournaments? :angel: :rolls:

M.P
Dec 14th, 2010, 01:49 AM
no ITF only

M.P
Dec 22nd, 2010, 04:39 AM
Main Draw

1 GAVRILOVA, Daria RUS 1
2 PUIG, Monica PUR 4
3 KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS 5
4 ZHENG, Saisai CHN 9
5 MESTACH, An-Sophie BEL 10
6 PUTINTSEVA, Yulia RUS 13
7 KOVALETS, Sofiya UKR 16
8 KOSTIC, Natalija SRB 17
9 GARCIA, Caroline FRA 18
10 TANG, Hao Chen CHN 23
11 SALNIKOVA, Daria RUS 24
12 KOWASE, Miho JPN 25
13 KREMEN, Ilona BLR 26
14 KOLAR, Nastja SLO 28
15 POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna UKR 29
16 ALLERTOVA, Denisa CZE 34
17 HARDEBECK, Krista USA 36
18 JAKSIC, Jovana SRB 38
19 BOUCHARD, Eugenie CAN 39
20 LEE, So-Ra KOR 40
21 GASPARYAN, Margarita RUS 41
22 TIAN, Ran CHN 42
23 SCHMIEDLOVA, Anna SVK 45
24 KOVINIC, Danka MNE 46
25 ZHU, Lin CHN 50
26 KATO, Miyu JPN 53
27 KUMKHUM, Luksika THA 54
28 ALLGURIN, Ellen SWE 55
29 HOZUMI, Eri JPN 57
30 BUTKOVSKA, Lucia SVK 60
31 JEANJEAN, Leolia FRA 61
32 YSIDORA, Grace Sari INA 64
33 TOMOVA, Viktoriya BUL 65
34 YANG, Zi CHN 66
35 SCHUURS, Demi NED 67
36 SHARIPOVA, Sabina UZB 68
37 NINOMIYA, Makoto JPN 71
38 DENG, Meng Ning CHN 72
39 HERRING, Lauren USA 77
40 FABIKOVA, Klara CZE 79
41 SASNOVICH, AliaksandraBLR 80
42 TUREWICZ, Monica USA 82
43 REN, Jennifer GBR 83
44 MUTAGUCHI, Emi JPN 84
45 PAIN, Anaeve CAL 87
46 MAKAROVA, Christina USA 88

Full list/Qualifying


6 GURLS in MD
Zheng Saisai
Tang Haochen
Tian Ran
Zhu Lin
Yang Zi
Deng Ming Ning



3 GURL is QD
YANG, Zhaoxuan(4 OUT),
DONG, Xiaorong(20 Out)
QIN, Siyu(54 Out)



nobody in ALT

Pasta-Na
Dec 22nd, 2010, 04:47 AM
hope baby golden flowers r physically stronger now and wont lose to GAVRILOVA, Daria RUS 1 again. :o

M.P
Dec 22nd, 2010, 05:02 AM
hope Dong will make top70 this year :angel: and Pro ranking

Pasta-Na
Dec 22nd, 2010, 05:49 AM
hope Dong will make top70 this year :angel: and Pro ranking

u r dreaming :o

M.P
Dec 22nd, 2010, 05:54 AM
not really :o without those 1992 she should already in top100 :p

something
Dec 22nd, 2010, 07:05 AM
what can she enter with the JE ??? MM tournaments or ITF :confused:

No. 9 should have 3 25K ITF JE spots

M.P
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:25 AM
only 25k :o

M.P
Dec 22nd, 2010, 08:25 AM
she should play Orange Bowl :o!

garyyoung
Dec 27th, 2010, 05:05 AM
C'mon Deng

M.P
Dec 28th, 2010, 09:59 AM
http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/attachments/month_1012/1012281610bc9c0bfe723cd1bf.jpg
http://i31.photobucket.com/albums/c386/makemealone/u18.png
http://i31.photobucket.com/albums/c386/makemealone/u182.png

garyyoung
Dec 28th, 2010, 10:52 AM
Li Yihong Got Quanzhou 50k Qwc

M.P
Dec 28th, 2010, 11:06 AM
CTA pushing her already @@"

something
Dec 29th, 2010, 03:02 AM
Li Na (Jr) also come from HeBei@@

Pasta-Na
Dec 29th, 2010, 03:32 AM
Li Na (Jr) also come from HeBei@@

clone :secret:

M.P
Dec 29th, 2010, 04:21 AM
Li Na is Hu bei not he bei

M.P
Jan 2nd, 2011, 12:12 PM
now 7 in MD 1 in QD of AO

Pasta-Na
Jan 2nd, 2011, 04:04 PM
now 7 in MD 1 in QD of AO

so many of them :spit: hope one of them'll reach SF. :o

M.P
Jan 2nd, 2011, 04:28 PM
you should be happy
maybe more next year if those 94who near top200
and other 95,96 come up fast

M.P
Jan 6th, 2011, 06:51 AM
RANKING as 3 January 2011


1. 1 Saisai ZHENG 8 +1
2. 2 Haochen TANG 17 +8
3. 3 Ran TIAN 38 +6
4. 4 Lin ZHU 43 +5
5. 5 Zi YANG 54 +13
6. 6 Meng Ning DENG 60 +12
7. 7 Zhaoxuan YANG 80 +14
8. 8 Xiaorong DONG 108 +23
9. 9 Ai Wen ZHU 176 +25
10. 10 Xuanshuo OU 197 +22

11. 11 Siyu QIN 205 +27
12. 12 Yihong LI 252 +27
13. 13 Min LIU 272 +40
14. 14 Yuxuan ZHANG 278 +39
15. 15 Xianghong YIN 301 +41
16. 16 Qianqian ZHAO 308 +39
17. 17 Xue ZHANG 327 +41
18. 18 Fangzhou LIU 379 +41
19. 19 Tian CAO 464 +57
20. 20 Xi-Wei CAI 513 +60


21. 21 Sun HONGURI 586 +76
22. 30 Rui WANG 597 +79
23. 23 Tonghairong ZHANG 600 +78
24. 24 Xi Liu SUN 610 +80
25. 25 Na LI 642 +81
26. 27 Yafan WANG 684 +80
27. 29 Ruyu YAN 741 +88
28. 31 Si Qi LIU 791 +104
29. 33 Shanshan GUO 832 +110
30. 34 Shasha ZHANG 887 +116

31. 35 Xin JI 898 +119
32. 37 Ziqi HOU 937 +123
33. 38 Yukun ZHANG 1013 +133
34. 39 Yan WANG 1027 +134
35. 40 Xiao Yu LI 1101 +151
36. RE Xiao Xuan GUO 1107 RE-ENTRY
37. RE Song Ya XU 1125 RE-ENTRY
38. RE Yuanyi YU 1132 RE-ENTRY
39. NEW Chang LIU 1150 NEW
40. NEW Jiahui CHEN 1150 NEW





OUT 19 Di ZHAO 459 -5
OUT 39 Shi Ying LI 1156 +10
OUT 38 Yujia WANG 1107 -16

youngest gurl
1299 = SHAO, Yijia CHN 09 January 1997 10 1.25 11.25
#44 chinese junior



B as 1993 the oldest junior

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:09 PM
wow.. big jump by dong

M.P
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:12 PM
becoz 92 gurls are cutted :p

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:16 PM
she's in for junior AO Q?

M.P
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:20 PM
she's in for junior AO Q?

Dong? yes the one upon her is in MD

Carotastrophe
Jan 10th, 2011, 03:48 AM
ohh first in q?

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 03:58 AM
don't know definitely not1x out maybe

Carotastrophe
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:06 AM
ohh ok.

Carotastrophe
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:07 AM
Saisai ZHENG
Haochen TANG
Ran TIAN
Lin ZHU
Zi YANG

All in MD??

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:11 AM
Deng and Yang95

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:13 AM
DOng is 5 out of MD

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:13 AM
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023216&event=1100130959&order=Position&gender=Girls

Carotastrophe
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:13 AM
right. nice 7 girls in MD :D

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:16 AM
see the title :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Jan 10th, 2011, 04:24 AM
see the title :rolleyes:

:haha: :haha: :haha:

M.P
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:40 PM
China G5
2nd Round

Yiming WANG (CHN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) (1) 6-4 7-6(4)
Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Huijie LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Hui Xuan HU (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (7) defeated Zhang JING (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-1
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (4) defeated Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Qiuyu YE (CHN) defeated Ke MAO (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Xin LIU (CHN) defeated Shasha ZHANG (CHN) (9) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ziyue SUN (CHN) defeated Tonghairong ZHANG (CHN) (5) 7-5 6-4
Shanshan GUO (CHN) (8) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) (11) 6-3 6-2
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) (14) defeated JiaQing MO (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Tian CAO (CHN) (3) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) defeated Xiaodi YOU (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ao GAI (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Jie CHEN (CHN) defeated Lu XIAO JING (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Shuhe HAN (CHN) 6-1 6-3



Hong Kong G4
2nd Round

Katherine IP (HKG) (1) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-2 6-1
CHING-WEN HSU (TPE) (5) defeated Na LI (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Celine LENERTZ (AUS) defeated Ekaterina KLYUEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-3
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (7) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Hui-Zhen RUAN (TPE) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (4) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (8) defeated Carmen Florence LAI (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-4 6-1

Carotastrophe
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:42 PM
Zhao :o

M.P
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:44 PM
Yang ZI withdraw AO junior
but she's there :o

Carotastrophe
Jan 19th, 2011, 01:48 PM
ohh :tears:

M.P
Jan 19th, 2011, 04:25 PM
Dong is in MD

Pasta-Na
Jan 19th, 2011, 11:27 PM
win the dwarf trophy pls, super baby golden flowers. :cheer:

M.P
Jan 20th, 2011, 09:47 AM
3rd Round

Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Yiming WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Si Qi LIU (CHN) (7) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(2)
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (4) defeated Qiuyu YE (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Ziyue SUN (CHN) defeated Xin LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Shanshan GUO (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Tian CAO (CHN) (3) defeated Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) (14) 6-3 6-4
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xu Liu SUN (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Jie CHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-0

M.P
Jan 21st, 2011, 08:57 AM
Quarterfinal

Zhen YAN (CHN) defeated Si Qi LIU (CHN) (7) 6-1 6-2
Ziyue SUN (CHN) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) (3) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1



Zhen YAN (CHN) 1993
Ziyue SUN (CHN) 1996
Jialu HUANG (CHN) 1995
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) (2) 1995 :yeah:

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:26 AM
Australian Open
Main Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v Kanami Tsuji JPN
Kassandra Dunser AUS v Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR v Riko Sawayanagi JPN
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR v Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN v Teiwa Casey AUS
Emi Mutaguchi JPN v Rishika Sunkara IND
Klara Fabikova CZE v Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR v Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR

(3)Lauren Davis USA v Ashleigh Barty AUS
Luksika Kumkhum THA v Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN v Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN v Mana Ayukawa JPN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB v Anna Schmiedlova SVK
Belinda Woolcock AUS v Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB v Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS v Ellen Allgurin SWE

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v Xiaorong Dong CHN
Storm Sanders AUS v Ayaka Okuno JPN
Emily Fanning NZL v Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN v Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR v Samantha Harris AUS
Lucia Butkovska SVK v Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN v Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS v Abbie Myers AUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v Rio Kitagawa JPN
Monica Turewicz USA v Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE v Makoto Ninomiya JPN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE v Brooke Rischbieth AUS

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO v Anaeve Pain CAL
Su Jeong Jang KOR v Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN v Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL v Meng Ning Deng CHN

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:45 AM
Australian Open
Main Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova RUS v Kanami Tsuji JPN
Kassandra Dunser AUS v Jennifer Ren GBR
So-Ra Lee KOR v Riko Sawayanagi JPN
(15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR v Christina Makarova USA

(10)Haochen Tang CHN v Teiwa Casey AUS
Emi Mutaguchi JPN v Rishika Sunkara IND
Klara Fabikova CZE v Stefani Stojic AUS
(5)Monica Puig PUR v Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR

(3)Lauren Davis USA v Ashleigh Barty AUS
Luksika Kumkhum THA v Miyu Kato JPN
Ran Tian CHN v Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN v Mana Ayukawa JPN

(9)Natalija Kostic SRB v Anna Schmiedlova SVK
Belinda Woolcock AUS v Lin Zhu CHN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB v Riza Ozaki JPN
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS v Ellen Allgurin SWE

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA v Xiaorong Dong CHN
Storm Sanders AUS v Ayaka Okuno JPN
Emily Fanning NZL v Sabina Sharipova UZB
(12)Maho Kowase JPN v Margarita Gasparyan RUS

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR v Samantha Harris AUS
Lucia Butkovska SVK v Demi Schuurs NED
Nao Hibino JPN v Zhaoxuan Yang CHN
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS v Abbie Myers AUS

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) v Rio Kitagawa JPN
Monica Turewicz USA v Natallia Vavulina BLR
Denisa Allertova CZE v Makoto Ninomiya JPN
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE v Brooke Rischbieth AUS

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO v Anaeve Pain CAL
Su Jeong Jang KOR v Ekaterina Semenova RUS
Eri Hozumi JPN v Azra Hadzic AUS
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL v Meng Ning Deng CHN

the draws as tiny as the trophy. :o

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:46 AM
the draws as tiny as the trophy. :o

how big you want??? 256 draw?

Carotastrophe
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:46 AM
Bad draws for Dong and Deng

Carotastrophe
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:46 AM
Garcia and seed 2 for both of them :tears:

Carotastrophe
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:47 AM
Meanwhile, Saisai, Tan, Zhu and Yang have fairly good ones :D

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:48 AM
how big you want??? 256 draw?

Bad draws for Dong and Deng

junior G.S tournaments r just crappy. :o

saisai'll tank her R1 match as usual. :shrug: :spit:

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:48 AM
hope Deng and Dong should some good fight there :o
now that Garcia want to get some JE for next year :o

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:49 AM
i am always wondering is there any prize money for playing junior???

Shaun:::
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:50 AM
so many chinese:spit:

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:51 AM
so many chinese:spit:

there will be like russian soon don't worry :p

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:53 AM
i am always wondering is there any prize money for playing junior???

maybe 100 bucks for the winner? :shrug:

Shaun:::
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:53 AM
:spit::o

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:57 AM
Hong Kong
Final

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) (1) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2011, 08:20 AM
MD matches start on tomorrow. :speakles:

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 08:26 AM
only saisai not playing

Pasta-Na
Jan 22nd, 2011, 08:27 AM
only saisai not playing

did she win the indian 25k? :devil:

M.P
Jan 22nd, 2011, 08:30 AM
how do i know :p

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:13 AM
DOng Dong is about to play

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:32 AM
BP for Dong

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:32 AM
Dong *1-0

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:34 AM
3 BP :o

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:35 AM
saved 2

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:35 AM
Dong 1-1*

M.P
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:38 AM
*1-2

Carotastrophe
Jan 23rd, 2011, 01:49 AM
2-4*