PDA

View Full Version : PYW Wimbledon - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jun 16th, 2010, 11:51 AM
PYW Wimbledon

http://mariogarofalo.files.wordpress.com/2009/06/wimbledon1.jpg

http://www.riddlesdownltc.com/images/wimbledon-tennis-logo.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! The top of the short grass-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in London next two weeks for the third Grand Slam of the year, Wimbledon. Who will win the biggest title on grass this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Wimbledon gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, £13,725,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-1 6-4
2009: Venus Williams USA [3] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-0 7-5


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110536.jpg
First Section: Kaia Kanepi EST [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Section: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313537.jpg
Third Section: Ksenia Pervak RUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Fourth Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20553.jpg
Fifth Section: Severine Beltrame FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_314320.jpg
Sixth Section: Simona Halep ROU [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312584.jpg
Seventh Section: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpg
Eighth Section: Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310290.jpg
Nineth Section: Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

http://i45.tinypic.com/biw8it.jpg
Tenth Section: Karolina Pliskova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eleventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Twelfth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Kaia Kanepi EST [1] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 6-2
Elena Bovina RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 5-7 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO beat Kristina Kucova SVK [24] | 6-4 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [2] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-4 6-2
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 3-6 6-3 4-6
Xinyun Han CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER | 6-7 5-7
Lauren Albanese USA lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [15] | 2-6 6-1 4-6

Ksenia Pervak RUS [3] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 7-5
Romina Oprandi ITA lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 7-5 2-6 7-9
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-5 1-6 4-6
Shannon Golds AUS beat Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [23] | 5-7 6-3 6-2

Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [4] beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR | 7-6 6-2
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Elena Chalova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Julie Ditty USA beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Melanie Klaffner AUT lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [21] | 1-6 0-6

Shuai Zhang CHN [5] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 6-4
Julia Cohen USA lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 3-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Marina Erakovic NZL [WC] | 4-6 2-6
Lucy Brown GBR [WC] lost to Shenay Perry USA [17] | 6-3 3-6 5-7

Simona Halep ROU [6] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Misaki Doi JPN beat Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-3 6-2
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Lilia Osterloh USA [18] | 6-1 4-6 6-3

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR vs Greta Arn HUN [20]

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Rika Fujiwara JPN
Neuza Silva POR vs Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] vs Kurumi Nara JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] vs Irina Begu ROU
Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP vs Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS
Junri Namigata JPN vs Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] vs Anna Floris ITA
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] vs Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Catalina Castano COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Ellery
Jun 16th, 2010, 11:57 AM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Neuza Silva POR

Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Begu ROU
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP

davaimyskina
Jun 16th, 2010, 11:57 AM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Kurumi Nara JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP

JujulCactus
Jun 16th, 2010, 11:58 AM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Madison Brengle USA
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Begu ROU
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Sally Peers AUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:08 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Derevko
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:13 PM
Rodina
Sanchez
Palkina
Arn

Mayr
Lucic
Fukiwara
Krajicek

Ferguson
Paszek
Broady
Dubois

Rogowska
Pliskova
Niculescu
Woerle

Floris
Peers
Cavaday
Hlavackova

Zec Peskiric
Danilidou
Irigoyen
Soler Espinosa

tucker1989
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:14 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Neuza Silva POR

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Irina Begu ROU
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Blackeagle
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:34 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

steph1982
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:40 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Elwin.
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:44 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Madison Brengle USA
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
JKarolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

*Jean*
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:48 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO

Catalina Castano COL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Andreas
Jun 16th, 2010, 12:48 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Neuza Silva POR

Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Begu ROU
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Break My Rapture
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:20 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR
Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Kirill_M
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:21 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Junri Namigata JPN
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Emiel Goelen
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:25 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Madison Brengle USA
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP

Vikkiri.
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:27 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Kurumi Nara JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

joe87
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:28 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Neuza Silva POR

Kurumi Nara JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Monzanator
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:31 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany
Madison Brengle
Greta Arn

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anna Smith
Zuzana Ondraskova
Michaella Krajicek

Sophie Ferguson
Tamira Paszek
Naomi Broady
Stephanie Dubois

Olivia Rogowska
Karolina Pliskova
Jocelyn Rae
Vitalia Diatchenko

Anna Floris
Sally Peers
Naomi Cavaday
Oksana Kalashnikova

Catalina Castano
Heidi El Tabakh
Maria Irigoyen
Anastasia Pivovarova

Sander.
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:51 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9]
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [14]

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Monica Niculescu ROU
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

Meelis
Jun 16th, 2010, 04:56 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anna Smith GBR [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE v
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Kurumi Nara JPN
Irina Begu ROU
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Junri Namigata JPN
Monica Niculescu ROU
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Anna Floris ITA
Sally Peers AUS
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Catalina Castano COL
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16]

igralec33
Jun 16th, 2010, 05:00 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Irina Buryachok UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Michaella Krajicek NED [13]

Kurumi Nara JPN
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP

Olivia Rogowska AUS
Junri Namigata JPN
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [19]

Mona Barthel GER [ALT]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP

Ballbasher
Jun 16th, 2010, 05:05 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Laura Pous Tio ESP | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 7-5 0-0
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Madison Brengle USA | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Irina Buryachok UKR vs Greta Arn HUN [20] | 7-5 4-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 2-6 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anna Smith GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-7 3-4
Neuza Silva POR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [13] | 2-6 1-6

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] beat Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [14] | 2-6 0-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 1-3
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 6-5 SP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-3 6-2

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] vs Sally Peers AUS | 2-6 6-2 1-3
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22] | 0-6 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] vs Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-3 4-6 0-1
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16] | 4-6 1-6

Andiyan
Jun 16th, 2010, 05:10 PM
Pous
Garcia
Palkina
Buryachok
Fujiwara
Rogowska
Niculescu
Whybourn
Zec Peskiric
Zhou

Bart
Jun 16th, 2010, 05:19 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Irina Buryachok UKR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12]
Maria Irigoyen ARG

Sasja
Jun 16th, 2010, 05:34 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Madison Brengle USA

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]

Sally Peers AUS

Maria Irigoyen ARG

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2010, 09:49 PM
please vote!

Nadjagina
Jun 16th, 2010, 10:43 PM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Greta Arn HUN [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]

Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]

Catalina Castano COL
Maria Irigoyen ARG

tucker1989
Jun 16th, 2010, 11:34 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Laura Pous Tio ESP | 7-5 3-6 3-0
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 7-5 3-1
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Madison Brengle USA | 7-5 4-6 1-1
Irina Buryachok UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [20] | 7-5 6-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 2-6 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anna Smith GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-7 6-5
Neuza Silva POR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [13] | 2-6 1-6

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] beat Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [14] | 2-6 0-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 4-4
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 7-6 2-0
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-3 6-2

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] vs Sally Peers AUS | 2-6 6-2 4-4
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22] | 0-6 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 7-5
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-3 4-6 3-2
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16] | 4-6 1-6

KournikovaFan91
Jun 17th, 2010, 01:00 AM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC]
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Maria Irigoyen ARG

tiffanykatya.
Jun 17th, 2010, 02:12 AM
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Monica Niculescu ROU
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 17th, 2010, 02:29 AM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Monica Niculescu ROU
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC]
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

FedererFan84
Jun 17th, 2010, 02:42 AM
Rodina
Garcia Vidagany
Palkina
Fujiwara
Rogowska
Rae
Whybourn
Zhou

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2010, 07:20 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 7-5 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Madison Brengle USA | 7-5 4-6 4-2
Irina Buryachok UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [20] | 7-5 6-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 2-6 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anna Smith GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-7 7-6 1-1
Neuza Silva POR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [13] | 2-6 1-6

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] beat Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [14] | 2-6 0-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] vs Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 6-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 7-6 4-2
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-3 6-2

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] beat Sally Peers AUS | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22] | 0-6 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 7-5
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-3 4-6 4-5 MP!
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16] | 4-6 1-6

Caralenko
Jun 17th, 2010, 07:24 AM
Palkina
Ondraskova
Bychkova
Rae
Zhou

McPie
Jun 17th, 2010, 07:27 AM
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Monica Niculescu ROU
Maria Irigoyen ARG

iGOAT
Jun 17th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Fujiwara.
Bychkova.
Monica Niculescu.

Miss Atomic Bomb
Jun 17th, 2010, 09:20 AM
Fujiwara.
Bychkova.
Monica Niculescu.

Hele.
Jun 17th, 2010, 09:25 AM
Ondraskova
Niculescu

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2010, 09:47 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 7-5 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Madison Brengle USA | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Irina Buryachok UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [20] | 7-5 6-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 2-6 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anna Smith GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-7 7-6 4-3
Neuza Silva POR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [13] | 2-6 1-6

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] beat Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [14] | 2-6 0-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 9-7
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] vs Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 7-6 5-6 MP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-3 6-2

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] beat Sally Peers AUS | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22] | 0-6 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 7-5
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16] | 4-6 1-6

WhoAmI?
Jun 17th, 2010, 10:15 AM
Ondraskova
Niculescu

Mashabator
Jun 17th, 2010, 10:43 AM
Ondraskova

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2010, 10:45 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] beat Laura Pous Tio ESP | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 7-5 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Madison Brengle USA | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Irina Buryachok UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [20] | 7-5 6-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 2-6 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Anna Smith GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-7 7-6 6-3
Neuza Silva POR lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [13] | 2-6 1-6

Sophie Ferguson AUS [9] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek AUT [WC] beat Irina Begu ROU | 6-3 6-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [14] | 2-6 0-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 1-6 6-3 9-7
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jocelyn Rae GBR [WC] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 3-6 7-6 5-7
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Kathrin Woerle GER [19] | 6-3 6-2

Mona Barthel GER [ALT] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 3-6
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] beat Sally Peers AUS | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 7-6 6-1
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [22] | 0-6 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [12] beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 7-5
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 3-6
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yi-Miao Zhou CHN | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [16] | 4-6 1-6