PDA

View Full Version : Everything & Anything about Swedish WTA Tennis


IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2010, 02:26 PM
..

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2010, 02:41 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. Katie Boulter 36 76 76
2: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) vs. Anett Kontaveit

1: Malin Allgurin (SWE) d. Erika Vogelsang 20 ret.
2: Malin Allgurin (SWE) vs. Gabriele Bertasiute

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Aleksandra Trufinovic 63 60
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Malin Allgurin

1: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Emilie Elsvad 62 64
2: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) vs. Knyazeva or. Bashota

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 57 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Darya Chernetsova

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Giorgia Marchetti 16 16

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2010, 02:50 PM
Europe Tennis Center Cup (G4)

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Danica Milinkovicova 62 61
2: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Agnes Bukta

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Pia Konig 36 36

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Lena Lutzeier 46 44 (in progress)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2010, 08:51 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. Katie Boulter 36 76 76
2: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) vs. Anett Kontaveit

1: Malin Allgurin (SWE) d. Erika Vogelsang 20 ret.
2: Malin Allgurin (SWE) vs. Gabriele Bertasiute

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Aleksandra Trufinovic 63 60
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Malin Allgurin

1: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Emilie Elsvad 62 64
2: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) vs. Alisa Knyazeva

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 57 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Darya Chernetsova

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Giorgia Marchetti 16 16

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sarah Tremuth 62 60
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Sonja Larsen

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2010, 01:24 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. Katie Boulter 36 76 76
2: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) lost to. Anett Kontaveit 46 16

1: Malin Allgurin (SWE) d. Erika Vogelsang 20 ret.
2: Malin Allgurin (SWE) lost to. Gabriele Bertasiute 06 06

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Aleksandra Trufinovic 63 60
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Malin Allgurin 60 60
Q: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Anett Kontaveit

1: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Emilie Elsvad 62 64
2: Marija Milutinovic (SWE) lost to. Alisa Knyazeva 16 62 67

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 57 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Darya Chernetsova 63 63
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Alisa Knyazeva

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Giorgia Marchetti 16 16

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sarah Tremuth 62 60
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sonja Larsen 63 75
Q: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Stephanie Nauta

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2010, 02:25 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Aleksandra Trufinovic 63 60
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Malin Allgurin 60 60
Q: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) lost to. Anett Kontaveit 36 67

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 57 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Darya Chernetsova 63 63
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alisa Knyazeva 62 62
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Anett Kontaveit

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sarah Tremuth 62 60
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sonja Larsen 63 75
Q: Louise Brunskog (SWE) lost to. Stephanie Nauta 36 64 26

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2010, 12:39 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 57 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Darya Chernetsova 63 63
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alisa Knyazeva 62 62
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) lost to. Anett Kontaveit 63 67 46

1: Kallberg/Peterson (SWE) d. Leivo/Saarteienen w.o
Q: Kallberg/Peterson (SWE) d. Melsted/Tremuth 76 76
S: Kallberg/Peterson (SWE) d. Kraft/Milutinovic (SWE) 63 63
F: Kallberg/Peterson (SWE) d. Bertasiute/Kontaveit 57 75 [15-13]

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2010, 12:51 PM
Epitok-IDOM Cup (G2) - Qualifying

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Eszter Palinkas

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Paulina Czarnik

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2010, 06:13 PM
Estonian Junior Open (G4)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Anelle Luik

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Ella Leivo

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2010, 08:37 PM
Epitok-IDOM Cup (G2) - Qualifying

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Eszter Palinkas 63 76
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Xianghong Yin 64 36 67

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Paulina Czarnik 64 64
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Dominika Toronyi 62 64
3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 3rd, 2010, 10:23 PM
Estonian Junior Open (G4)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Anella Luik 60 60
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Johanna Hyoty 62 61
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Karolina Rozemborg

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 63 61
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Sonja Larsen 62 26 62
Q: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Dina El Harazi 61 61
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Arina Mihailova 62 60
Q: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Alisa Knyazeva

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 3rd, 2010, 10:24 PM
Epitok-IDOM Cup (G2)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Dorottya Jonas 61 62
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) lost to. Pernilla Mendesova 46 36

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) lost to. Tereza Smitkova 06 57

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Kamila Pavelkova 75 75
2: Brenda Njuki (SWE) lost to. Victoria Kisialeva 26 60 46

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2010, 12:25 AM
Estonian Junior Open (G4)

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Dina El Harazi 61 61
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Arina Mihailova 62 60
Q: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Alisa Knyazeva 63 63
S: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) lost to. Marianna Zakarltuk 75 26 26

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2010, 12:34 AM
Estonian Junior Open (G4) - Doubles

1: Peterson (SWE)/Melsted d. Saar/Ihsanova 60 63
Q: Peterson (SWE)/Melsted d. Shapaval/Shcherbich 64 62
S: Peterson (SWE)/Melsted d. Tiel/Kluiving 64 64
F: Peterson (SWE)/Melsted lost to. Bertasiute/Padegimaite 26 36

1: Bertasiute (LTU)/Padegimaite d. Mahoni/Pihlak 60 60
Q: Bertasiute (LTU)/Padegimaite d. Brunskog/Larsen 62 63
S: Bertasiute (LTU)/Padegimaite d. Paalma/Vorobojova 62 62
F: Bertasiute (LTU)/Padegimaite d. Peterson/Melsted 62 63

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2010, 04:10 PM
Junior Tournament Of Offenbach (G1) - Qualifying

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Xianghong Yin

1: Anna Velica (SWE) vs. Carmen Smolka

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2010, 09:42 AM
ITF Junior Outdoor Cup Odense (G4)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. BYE
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Denisa Kulhankova 75 62
3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 63 64
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Cecile Melsted

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. BYE
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Amanda Arildsen 64 60
3: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) lost to Hedda Odegaard 36 76 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2010, 09:51 AM
Bastad Tennis 16's Event

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. BYE
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Charlotte Fahnehjelm 62 60
3: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Lina Hallgren 62 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki 75 62
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Susanne Celik

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. BYE
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Emilia Granstrom 63 61
3: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Andrea Norlander 46 60 64
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Lina Akesson 64 76
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Caroline Kallberg

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. BYE
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Stephanie Elgegren 60 61
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Louise Johansson 62 61
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Malin Ulvefeldt 62 62
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Taune or. Bashota

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2010, 07:21 PM
Bastad Tennis 16's Event

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. BYE
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Charlotte Fahnehjelm 62 60
3: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Lina Hallgren 62 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki 75 62
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Susanne Celik 63 46 57

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. BYE
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Emilia Granstrom 63 61
3: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Andrea Norlander 46 60 64
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Lina Akesson 64 76
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Caroline Kallberg 36 64 75
F: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Rebecca Peterson

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. BYE
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Stephanie Elgegren 60 61
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Louise Johansson 62 61
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Malin Ulvefeldt 62 62
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Thyra Taune 62 61
F: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Susanne Celik

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2010, 07:25 PM
ITF Junior Outdoor Cup Odense (G4)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. BYE
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Denisa Kulhankova 75 62
3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 63 64
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Cecile Melsted 76 36 63
S: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Stephanie Nauta

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2010, 06:26 PM
ITF Junior Outdoor Cup Odense (G4)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. BYE
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Denisa Kulhankova 75 62
3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 63 64
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Cecile Melsted 76 36 63
S: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Stephanie Nauta 75 76
F: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Marijana Vlahinic

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2010, 11:34 PM
ITF Junior Outdoor Cup Odense (G4)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. BYE
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Denisa Kulhankova 75 62
3: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 63 64
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Cecile Melsted 76 36 63
S: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Stephanie Nauta 75 76
F: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Marijana Vlahinic 76 63

sevillafc
Jun 30th, 2010, 09:38 AM
Susanne Celik will play a G4 in Syria next week

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 2nd, 2010, 10:28 PM
WTA Bastad

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Darija Jurak

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Karolina Kosinska

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Ana Vrljic

Swedish_saint
Jul 13th, 2010, 11:08 AM
1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Darija Jurak 6-4 4-6 2-6

What a match Rebecca did for the first 2 sets.
In the first set outplayed Darija (and went 4-1 up and 0-40 in Darija serve)
but Darja got back and took that game (But Rebecca then hold serve and saved a few break points aswell). In the 2:nd set there was only one break of serve and it was in the opening game when Rebecca served.... But I got really Impressed with the way Rebecca played and I had never seen her play before just read about her. She remind me of a young Johanna Larsson (the only thing is that Rebecca was even better).

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Karolina Kosinska 0-6 0-6

Not much to say the resualt speaks for it self (one way traffic more or less)

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Ana Vrljic 2-6 4-6

Did not see this match.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 15th, 2010, 02:03 PM
AEGON Junior International Newcastle (G4)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Sian Bayliss 61 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 57 64 60
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Elliesa Ball

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 15th, 2010, 02:05 PM
26th Damascus International Junior Tournament (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. BYE
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Shakhlo Saidova 62 64
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Parminder Kaur 76 62
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Marica Mccoy 76 64
F: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Alisa Danilova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 15th, 2010, 04:01 PM
AEGON Junior International Newcastle (G4)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Sian Bayliss 61 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Grace Dixon 57 64 60
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Elliesa Ball 64 62
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Emma Devine

Swedish_saint
Jul 21st, 2010, 12:34 PM
Junior European Championship (16 years)

1rd Rebecca PETERSON - Bye
2rd Rebecca PETERSON d Ella LEIVO 6-4 6-2
3rd Rebecca PETERSON VS Anastasia FROLOVA


Lemon how did it go in the tournaments above

Swedish_saint
Jul 21st, 2010, 03:03 PM
in the 3rd round Rebecca Peterson Lost To Anastasia FROLOVA
Anastasia FROLOVA d Rebecca Peterson 6-1 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
Aug 25th, 2010, 01:17 PM
Budaörs Cup (G3)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas 63 36 61
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Agnes Bukta

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 15th, 2010, 10:40 PM
Mian-Chang Cup International Junior Championships (G4)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ke-Hsin Chen 60 76
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Thanthita Seutrong 61 62
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ching-Wen Hsu 61 60
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Chia Hsien Yang

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 15th, 2010, 10:44 PM
Latvian Open (G4)

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) d. Diana Ryshko 60 60
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) d. Milana Nikitina 63 63
Q: Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) d. Elena Maltseva 62 64
S: Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) vs. Tanya Samodelok

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2010, 07:21 PM
Mian-Chang Cup International Junior Championships (G4)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ke-Hsin Chen 60 76
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Thanthita Seutrong 61 62
Q: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ching-Wen Hsu 61 60
S: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Chia Hsien Yang 75 63
F: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Pei-Chi Lee 75 62

Rebecca won the doubles title aswell with Aaarzoo Malik from India. She is now at a new career high of 294 ;)

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 20th, 2010, 02:05 PM
Greenmax Cup International Tennis Championships (G5)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Pei Yu Sieh 60 61
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Hsin Min Chin

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 4th, 2010, 12:21 AM
$10.000 Stockholm

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alina Wessel 63 46 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Alison Van Uytvanck

1: Anna Velica (SWE) d. Valeria Osadchenko 75 67 75
2: Anna Velica (SWE) vs. Diana Marcinkvecka

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 63 62
2: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi

1: Ebba Unden (SWE) d. Cecilia Estlander 06 76 62
2: Ebba Unden (SWE) vs. Michaela Honcova

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 5th, 2010, 05:35 PM
$10.000 Stockholm

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alina Wessel 63 46 64
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) lost to. Alison Van Uytvanck 26 26

1: Anna Velica (SWE) d. Valeria Osadchenko 75 67 75
2: Anna Velica (SWE) lost to. Diana Marcinkvecka 26 06

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 63 62
2: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) lost to. Stephanie Vongsouthi 46 26

1: Ebba Unden (SWE) d. Cecilia Estlander 06 76 62
2: Ebba Unden (SWE) lost to. Michaela Honcova 26 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 5th, 2010, 05:51 PM
Tats Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Hanna Talonen 60 63
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Alisa Kynazeva 63 64
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Anastasia Saitova 36 46

1: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Deimante Bultatovaite 46 63 61
2: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Ekaterina Verho 67 75 60
Q: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) lost to. Anastasia Frolova 16 26

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 19th, 2010, 01:25 AM
Tumba VinterTour

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Emma Isberg 61 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Karolina Soor 67 61 62
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Paulina Milosavljevic

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 19th, 2010, 01:33 PM
Tumba VinterTour

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Emma Isberg 61 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Karolina Soor 67 61 62
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Paulina Milosavljevic 46 76 36

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 27th, 2010, 01:47 PM
Casblanca Cup (GA)

Q1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Saria Florez Diaz 61 60
Q2: Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Soraya Van Doren 60 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Alejandra Cisneros

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Julie Elbaba

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Lou Brouleau

1: Ellen Allgurin(SWE) vs. Berenice Negrete

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 28th, 2010, 01:17 AM
Casblanca Cup (GA)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alejandra Cisneros 63 57 63
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Ester Goldfeld

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Berenice Negrete 61 61
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. Stephanie Nauta

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Julie Elbaba 57 26
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Danka Kovinik

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) lost to. Lou Brouleau 57 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 28th, 2010, 01:19 AM
Peterson

http://img217.imageshack.us/img217/4503/rebeccapeterson10.th.jpg (http://img217.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson10.jpg/) http://img5.imageshack.us/img5/1809/rebeccapeterson14.th.jpg (http://img5.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson14.jpg/)



Allgurin

http://img404.imageshack.us/img404/7429/ellenallgurin19.th.jpg (http://img404.imageshack.us/i/ellenallgurin19.jpg/) http://img34.imageshack.us/img34/8108/ellenallgurin22.th.jpg (http://img34.imageshack.us/i/ellenallgurin22.jpg/) http://img510.imageshack.us/img510/2007/ellenallgurin5.th.jpg (http://img510.imageshack.us/i/ellenallgurin5.jpg/)

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 29th, 2010, 10:04 PM
Casblanca Cup (GA)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alejandra Cisneros 63 57 63
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ester Goldfeld 76 67 63
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. An-Sophie Mestach

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Berenice Negrete 61 61
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Stephanie Nauta 61 63
3: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. Elise Mertens

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Julie Elbaba 57 26
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Danka Kovinik 76 63
3: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Rona Lavian

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 30th, 2010, 12:25 AM
Peterson

http://img811.imageshack.us/img811/9796/rebeccapeterson34.th.jpg (http://img811.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson34.jpg/) http://img717.imageshack.us/img717/6264/rebeccapeterson32.th.jpg (http://img717.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson32.jpg/)

Celik

http://img839.imageshack.us/img839/7721/susannecelik9.th.jpg (http://img839.imageshack.us/i/susannecelik9.jpg/) http://img813.imageshack.us/img813/3926/susannecelik29.th.jpg (http://img813.imageshack.us/i/susannecelik29.jpg/) http://img249.imageshack.us/img249/4370/susannecelik23.th.jpg (http://img249.imageshack.us/i/susannecelik23.jpg/)

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 30th, 2010, 09:54 PM
Casblanca Cup (GA)

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Berenice Negrete 61 61
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Stephanie Nauta 61 63
3: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Elise Mertens 64 62
Q: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. Caroline Garcia

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Julie Elbaba 57 26
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Danka Kovinik 76 63
3: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Rona Lavian 67 76 60
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Clothilde De Bernardi

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Alejandra Cisneros 63 57 63
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ester Goldfeld 76 67 63
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) lost to. An-Sophie Mestach 06 16

IMPOSSIBLE
Dec 31st, 2010, 12:12 AM
Peterson
http://img502.imageshack.us/img502/5646/rebeccapeterson30.th.jpg (http://img502.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson30.jpg/) http://img41.imageshack.us/img41/16/rebeccapetersonyansophi.th.jpg (http://img41.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapetersonyansophi.jpg/)

Celik

http://img80.imageshack.us/img80/4938/susancelik10.th.jpg (http://img80.imageshack.us/i/susancelik10.jpg/)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 2nd, 2011, 01:00 AM
Casblanca Cup (GA)

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Berenice Negrete 61 61
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Stephanie Nauta 61 63
3: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Elise Mertens 64 62
Q: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) lost to. Caroline Garcia 36 26

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Julie Elbaba 57 26
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Danka Kovinik 76 63
3: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Rona Lavian 67 76 60
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Clothilde De Bernardi 67 46

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 2nd, 2011, 01:05 AM
Lots Of Girls Playing Next Week....

Coffee Bowl (G1)

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
2: Susanne Celik (SWE)
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
4: Brenda Njuki (SWE)

SALK Open

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE)
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
4: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE)
5: Charlotta-Swensson Backelin (SWE)
6: Donika Bashota (SWE)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 2nd, 2011, 11:22 PM
SALK Open (G4)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Amelie Intert

1: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) vs. Martine Ditlev

1: Cornelia Emily-Lister (SWE) vs. Grace Dixon

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Ella Leivo

1: Lina Akesson (SWE) vs. Danielle Konotoptseva

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Jelena Ostapenko

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 3rd, 2011, 03:58 PM
Coffee Bowl (G1)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Francoise Abanda

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Lou Brouleau

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. BYE

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Anita Husaric

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:20 AM
SALK Open (G4)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 16 64
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Antonia Lottner

1: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 61 61
2: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) vs. Deimante Bulatovaite

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 64 75
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Nora Neidmers

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Jelena Ostapenko 63 76
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Ksenija Sharifova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2011, 12:23 AM
Coffee Bowl (G1)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Lou Brouleau 64 60
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Giovanna Manifacio

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. BYE
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. Marie Elise Casares

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) lost to. Anita Husaric 61 57 16

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Francoise Abanda 46 62 26

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2011, 01:11 AM
Peterson

http://img442.imageshack.us/img442/8568/rebeccapeterson26.th.jpg (http://img442.imageshack.us/i/rebeccapeterson26.jpg/)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2011, 06:52 PM
SALK Open (G4)

1: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 61 61
2: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Deimante Bulatovaite 75 76
Q: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) vs. Grace Dixon

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 64 75
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Nora Neidmers 36 60 64
Q: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Jelena Ostapenko 63 76
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) lost to. Ksenija Sharifova 26 26

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 16 64
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Antonia Lottner 75 46 26

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 4th, 2011, 10:05 PM
Coffee Bowl (G1)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Lou Brouleau 64 60
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Giovanna Manifacio 63 62
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Gavrilovska or. King

1: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. BYE
2: Ellen Allgurin (SWE) lost to. Marie Elise Casares w.o

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 8th, 2011, 03:27 PM
Coffee Bowl (G1)

1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Lou Brouleau 64 60
2: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Giovanna Manifacio 63 62
3: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) lost to. Sasja Gavrilovska 26 26

1: Peterson (SWE)/Gonzalez d. Adachi/Mertens 76 64
2: Peterson (SWE)/Gonzalez d. Kapitany/Lavian 76 62
Q: Peterson (SWE)/Gonzalez d. Gavrilovska/Srimpf 46 30 ret.
S: Peterson (SWE)/Gonzalez d. Abanda/Onila 46 63 (10-6)
F: Peterson (SWE)/Gonzalez vs. Kusaric/Kovinic

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 10th, 2011, 05:25 PM
Vasteras ITF Juniors (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Paulina Wulcan 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Alice Keddie

1: Lina Akesson (SWE) d. Amanda Arildsen Wessung 61 76
2: Lina Akesson (SWE) vs. Ella Leivo

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Deimante Bulatovaite 26 75 62
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Martine Ditlev

1: Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. Morven McCulloch 60 62
2: Cornelia Lister (SWE) vs. Amelie Intert

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Anna Singe Rasmussen 63 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Danielle Konotoptseva

1: Emma Ek (SWE) d. Annika Sillanpa 62 61
2: Emma Ek (SWE) vs. Lisa Andersson

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 11th, 2011, 08:26 PM
Vasteras ITF Juniors (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Paulina Wulcan 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Alice Keddie 62 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Ella Leivo

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Deimante Bulatovaite 26 75 62
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 64 61
Q: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Amelie Intert

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Anna Singe Rasmussen 63 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Danielle Konotoptseva 62 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Ksenija Sharifova

1: Emma Ek (SWE) d. Annika Sillanpa 62 61
2: Emma Ek (SWE) lost to. Lisa Andersson 16 26

1: Lina Akesson (SWE) d. Amanda Arildsen Wessung 61 76
2: Lina Akesson (SWE) lost to. Ella Leivo 26 16

1: Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. Morven McCulloch 60 62
2: Cornelia Lister (SWE) lost to. Amelie Intert 06 26

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 12th, 2011, 10:46 PM
Vasteras ITF Juniors (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Paulina Wulcan 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Alice Keddie 62 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 62 62
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Donika Bashota

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Deimante Bulatovaite 26 75 62
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 64 61
Q: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 75 64
S: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Malin Ulvefeldt

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Anna Singe Rasmussen 63 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Danielle Konotoptseva 62 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) lost to. Ksenija Sharifova 16 67

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 13th, 2011, 11:39 PM
Vasteras ITF Juniors (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Paulina Wulcan 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Alice Keddie 62 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 62 62
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Donika Bashota 64 75
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Cecile Melsted

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Deimante Bulatovaite 26 75 62
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 64 61
Q: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 75 64
S: Donika Bashota (SWE) lost to. Malin Ulvefeldt 46 57

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 14th, 2011, 07:11 PM
Vasteras ITF Juniors (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Paulina Wulcan 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Alice Keddie 62 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 62 62
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Donika Bashota 64 75
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Cecile Melsted 46 63 75

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 6th, 2011, 06:44 PM
Oulu Eden Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Viktoria Laskutova

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Karyna Alesha

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Natalia Lysova

Good Luck to the 3 Swedes, they all should do well here ;)

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 7th, 2011, 06:44 PM
Oulu Eden Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Viktoria Laskutova 67 76 63

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Karyna Alesha

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Natalia Lysova 61 61

Tough win for Susanne she seems to play not so well against lower ranked players, but still a win is a win. Very easy for Malin which is always nice to see. Brenda plays tommorow ;)

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 10th, 2011, 12:49 AM
Oulu Eden Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Viktoria Laskutova 67 76 63
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Hanna Tolonen 57 61 62
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Petra Piirtola 63 61
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Karyna Alesha

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Natalia Lysova 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 61 75
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 61 60
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Marijana Vlahinic

Two wins from an all Swedish final, Malin so easy in her quarter final match :eek:

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 11th, 2011, 12:34 AM
Oulu Eden Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Viktoria Laskutova 67 76 63
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Hanna Tolonen 57 61 62
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Petra Piirtola 63 61
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Karyna Alesha 75 06 64
F: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Malin Ulvefeldt

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Natalia Lysova 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 61 75
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 61 60
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Marijana Vlahinic 63 63
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Susanne Celik

All Swedish final! Celik also in doubles final, aswell as Brenda Njuki but they play with different partners.

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 11th, 2011, 04:46 PM
Oulu Eden Open (G4)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Viktoria Laskutova 67 76 63
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Hanna Tolonen 57 61 62
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Petra Piirtola 63 61
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Karyna Alesha 75 06 64
F: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Malin Ulvefeldt 62 16 67

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Natalia Lysova 61 61
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 61 75
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 61 60
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Marijana Vlahinic 63 63
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Susanne Celik 26 61 76

Congrats Malin, Njuki won the doubles title here aswell :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 8th, 2011, 10:04 PM
ITF High Coast Junior World Ranking Tournament (G3)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Silvia Albano 64 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Maria Limanskaya

1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 64 61
2: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Violeta Jankovic

1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Giorgia Marchetti 60 62
2: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) vs. Donika Bashota

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Farah Abdelaziz 36 75 64
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Belinda Bencic

1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Alexandra Borgenhoff 61 61
2: Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) vs. Irina Lidkovskaya

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 10th, 2011, 10:36 PM
ITF High Coast Junior World Ranking Tournament (G3)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Silvia Albano 64 62
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Maria Limanskaya 75 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki 32 ret.
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Kamila Pavekova

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 14th, 2011, 11:38 PM
Latest Rankings

1: (057) Ellen Allgurin
2: (105) Rebecca Peterson
3: (135) Susanne Celik
4: (244) Malin Ulvefeldt
5: (267) Beatrice Cedermark
6: (287) Brenda Njuki
7: (331) Caroline Kallberg
8: (449) Donika Bashota

angliru
Mar 15th, 2011, 07:43 AM
The Swedish Tennis Federation will start a new kind of Elite Tennis Academy at the autumn of 2011. Six Swedish juniors - three male and three female - have been chosen for this. The three girls are Rebecca Peterson, Brenda Njuki, and Caroline Kallberg. It will be some sort of high school (distance studying), but it will allow them to play lots of tournaments, and still train and study (source (http://iof3.idrottonline.se/SvenskaTennisforbundet/Nyheter/Nyheter/StarksextettiBastad/))

The Elite Academy will be one of the major changes implemented by the Tennis Federation this year. We offer a solid world class education, training, and international matches to our most promising players under the guidance of highly skilled trainers. "I am convinced that in future we will reach our goals in the sport" said the Swedish Tennis Federation's sports manager Johan Sjögren.

Here is a photo of Caroline Kallberg and Brenda Njuki a week ago at the Grade 3 ITF, Kramfors, Sweden:

http://img811.imageshack.us/img811/4195/kllbergnjuki.jpg

IMPOSSIBLE
May 7th, 2011, 08:55 PM
$10.000 Bastad

1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog 64 52 ret.
2: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) vs. Catrine Landstrom

IMPOSSIBLE
May 9th, 2011, 09:38 AM
$10.000 Bastad

Q1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog 64 52 ret.
Q2: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom 60 61

R1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) vs. Yuliana Lizardo

R1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) vs. Olga Brozda

R1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Ulrikke Eikeri

R1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Amy Bowtell

IMPOSSIBLE
May 10th, 2011, 06:24 PM
$10.000 Bastad

Q1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog 64 52 ret.
Q2: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom 60 61

R1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) lost to. Yuliana Lizardo 26 46

R1: Brenda Njuki (SWE) lost to. Olga Brozda 26 26

R1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) lost to. Ulrikke Eikeri 16 26

R1: Rebecca Peterson (SWE) lost to. Amy Bowtell 63 26 57

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2011, 08:00 PM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Angelina Klimova 61 63
2: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Viyaleta Shatalova 62 67 61
Q: Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) vs. Jelena Dzinic

1: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Federica Egidius 64 62
2: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) d. Kajsa Rinaldo-Persson 61 64
Q: Charlotta Swensson-Backelin (SWE) vs. Cecile Melsted

1: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Nanette Nylund 63 64
2: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Lina Akesson 64 62
Q: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) vs. Anna Signe-Rasmussen

1: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Mia Nicole Eklund 76 26 62
2: Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Amelie Intert 67 62 61
Q: Donika Bashota (SWE) vs. Martine Ditlev

IMPOSSIBLE
May 28th, 2011, 11:09 AM
Tennis Sweden Junior Cup (G4)

1: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Nanette Nylund 63 64
2: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Lina Akesson 64 62
Q: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Anna Signe-Rasmussen 46 61 75
S: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) vs. Martine Ditlev

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2011, 09:14 PM
ITF Odense (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. BYE
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Malene Stripp 61 61
3: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Sandra Matekova 63 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 63 64
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Angeliki Kairi 63 63
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) vs. Despoina Vogasari

1: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. BYE
2: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Laskaridou/Olsson 61 60
Q: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Ditlev/Melsted 75 75
S: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Kral/Rasmussen 76 63
F: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka vs. Chernyshkova/Vogasari

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2011, 12:48 PM
ITF Odense (G4)

1: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. BYE
2: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Malene Stripp 61 61
3: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Sandra Matekova 63 63
Q: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 63 64
S: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Angeliki Kairi 63 63
F: Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Despoina Vogasari 64 64

1: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. BYE
2: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Laskaridou/Olsson 61 60
Q: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Ditlev/Melsted 75 75
S: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka d. Kral/Rasmussen 76 63
F: Hanna Victorsson (SWE)/Zenovka lost to. Chernyshkova/Vogasari 26 57

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2011, 04:23 PM
Messika Open (G3)

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Saray Steranbach 75 61
2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Vasilisa Aponasenko 36 63 63
Q: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Harriet Dart 64 26 64
S: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Raluca Ciufrila 63 61
F: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Valeria Patiuk 64 26 57

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 14th, 2012, 05:44 PM
SALK Open (G4)

1: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Erika Hendsel 62 61
2: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Anna Brogan 62 57 76
Q: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Julia Now 76 63
S: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Freya Christie 60 21 ret.
F: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Donika Bashota 75 64

Vasteras Junior ITF (G4)

1: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Anna Signe Rasmussen 63 61
2: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Wilhelmia Palmer 61 62
Q: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Daria Lodikova 61 61
S: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Gabriele Bertasiute 06 63 63
F: Cornelia-Emily Lister (SWE) d. Anna Brogan 76 64

Cornelia Lister in fine form!!

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:03 AM
ITF Copenhagen Winter Cup (G4)

1: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Emilie Elsvad 76 64
2: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Emilie Francati 76 61
Q: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Martine Ditlev 64 63
S: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Cecilie Melsted 62 61
F: Caroline Kallberg (SWE) vs. Julie Noe

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 14th, 2012, 01:47 AM
Last Week - Update
Caroline Kallberg made another G4 final in Kramfors last week, won the doubles too with Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad.

Cornelia Lister made semi final of G2 in South Africa, and is now at career high ranking of #147!

IMPOSSIBLE
May 2nd, 2012, 02:12 AM
Swedish Summer Tour Event - Kils

http://img706.imageshack.us/img706/5668/hiresettan.jpg

14 year old Fanny Ostlund took home the title, impressive!

1: Fanny Ostlund d. Erica Eriksson 61 61
Q: Fanny Ostlund d. Sofia Brun 76 67 76
S: Fanny Ostlund d. Maria Groner 60 62
F: Fanny Ostlund d. Julia Klackenberg 63 36 75

IMPOSSIBLE
May 2nd, 2012, 02:38 AM
Latest Rankings Update

1: (20) Ellen Allgurin
2: (70) Rebecca Peterson
3: (142) Cornelia Lister
4: (227) Donika Bashota
5: (352) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
6: (382) Susanne Celik
7: (410) Emilia Granstrom
8: (498) Caroline Kallberg

IMPOSSIBLE
May 5th, 2012, 07:24 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

Plenty of Swede's in qualifying...

Q1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Maria Jespersen 64 46 62
Q2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Csilla Argyelan

Q1: Lousie Johansson (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 63 62
Q2: Louise Johansson (SWE) vs. Katharina Holert

Q1: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom 75 60
Q2: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) vs. Sofia Ferding (SWE)

Q1: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Elena Burrone 26 63 75
Q2: Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)

Q1: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) d. Johanna Skoglund 63 46 61
Q2: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) vs. Corina Jaeger

Q1: Emma Ek (SWE) d. Victoria Matjevic 64 63
Q2: Emma Ek (SWE) vs. Anne Signe Rasmussen

Q1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Julia Klackenberg 75 60
Q2: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) vs. Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE)

Q1: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic 61 46 61
Q2: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 02:56 AM
$25.000 Kristinehamn - Pre-Qualification (Picassospelen)

Some WTA ranked Swedes, going for a main draw spot in the Kristinehamn challenger event...

1: Matilda Hamlin d. Emelie Ericsson 62 60
Q: Matilda Hamlin d. Caroline Ericsson 61 ret.

1: Valeria Osadchenko d. Mathilda Dahlin 64 62
Q: Valeria Osadchenko d. Arijana Korac 61 62

1: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Julia Andersson 60 60
Q: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Paulina Wulcan 61 62

Semi Finals

Matilda Hamlin vs. Valeria Osadchenko
Maja Ornberg vs. Paulina Milosavljevic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 01:55 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

4 Swede's qualify, will be 5 with either Bystrom or Trufinovic winning and a chance for 6 with Emma Ek...

Q1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Maria Jespersen 64 46 62
Q2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Csilla Argyelan 64 75

Q1: Lousie Johansson (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 63 62
Q2: Louise Johansson (SWE) lost to. Katharina Holert 63 16 06

Q1: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom 75 60
Q2: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) d. Sofia Ferding (SWE) 63 63

Q1: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 06 61 61
Q2: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Gabriele Bertasiute 63 63

Q1: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) d. Johanna Skoglund 63 46 61
Q2: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) d. Corina Jaeger 63 46 63

Q1: Emma Ek (SWE) d. Victoria Matjevic 64 63
Q2: Emma Ek (SWE) vs. Anne Signe Rasmussen

Q1: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Julia Klackenberg 75 60
Q2: Madeliene Saari-Bystrom (SWE) vs. Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE)

Q1: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic 61 46 61
Q2: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) vs. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 05:40 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

5 Swede's qualify! ...

Q1: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Maria Jespersen 64 46 62
Q2: Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Csilla Argyelan 64 75

Q1: Lousie Johansson (SWE) d. Saana Saarteinen 63 62
Q2: Louise Johansson (SWE) lost to. Katharina Holert 63 16 06

Q1: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom 75 60
Q2: Lousie Brunskog (SWE) d. Sofia Ferding (SWE) 63 63

Q1: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo 06 61 61
Q2: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Gabriele Bertasiute 63 63

Q1: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) d. Johanna Skoglund 63 46 61
Q2: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) d. Corina Jaeger 63 46 63

Q1: Emma Ek (SWE) d. Victoria Matjevic 64 63
Q2: Emma Ek (SWE) lost to. Anne Signe Rasmussen 06 46

Q1: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic 61 46 61
Q2: Alexandra Trufinovic (SWE) d. Madeliene Saari-Bystrom 63 36 76

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 05:47 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

14 Swede's start in the main draw!!

1: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) vs. Agata Baranska

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) vs. Lucy Brown

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Karen Barbat

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) vs. Rebecca Poikijarvi

1: Rebecca Poikijarvi (SWE) vs. Andrea Norlander

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Emma Flood

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) vs. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) vs. Katharina Lehnert

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Jennifer Allan

1: Aleksandra Trufinovic (SWE) vs. Franseca Stephenson

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson

1: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) vs. Beatrice Cedermark

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Katharina Holert

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) vs. Sachia Vickey

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 06:37 PM
$25.000 Kristinehamn - Pre-Qualification (Picassospelen)

Hamlin taking on Milovljevic for the wildcard...

1: Matilda Hamlin d. Emelie Ericsson 62 60
Q: Matilda Hamlin d. Caroline Ericsson 61 ret.
S: Matilda Hamlin d. Valeria Osadchenko 63 63

1: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Julia Andersson 60 60
Q: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Paulina Wulcan 61 62
S: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Maja Ornberg 61 62

Final

Matilda Hamlin vs. Paulina Milosavljevic

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 09:52 PM
$25.000 Kristinehamn - Pre-Qualification (Picassospelen)

Milosavljevic for the wildcard...

1: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Julia Andersson 60 60
Q: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Paulina Wulcan 61 62
S: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Maja Ornberg 61 62
F: Paulina Milosavljevic d. Matilda Hamlin 64 61

IMPOSSIBLE
May 6th, 2012, 10:30 PM
Enka Gallipoli Cup (G4)

Caroline taking on the 2nd seed.

1: Caroline Kallberg vs. Naz Karagoz

IMPOSSIBLE
May 7th, 2012, 04:01 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

4 Swede's into second round, another 4 chances tommorow...

Mondays Completed Matches

1: Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) lost to. Agata Baranska 16 16

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Lucy Brown 64 36 76

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikijarvi 75 63

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 64 60

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo 61 62

1: Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) lost to. Katharina Lehnert 16 76 26

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 62 61

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) lost to. Sachia Vickey 26 06

Tuesdays Scheduled Matches

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Karen Barbat

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Jennifer Allan

1: Aleksandra Trufinovic (SWE) vs. Franseca Stephenson

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. Katharina Holert

IMPOSSIBLE
May 8th, 2012, 01:09 PM
Enka Gallipoli Cup (G4)

Caroline trashes 2nd seed.

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Naz Karagoz 64 62

IMPOSSIBLE
May 8th, 2012, 01:11 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

5 Swede's into second round, another chance with Brunskog's match still in play...

Tuesdays Completed Matches

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) lost to. Karen Barbat 16 26

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Jennifer Allan 62 14 ret.

1: Aleksandra Trufinovic (SWE) lost to. Franseca Stephenson 36 67

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Katharina Holert 75 16 64

IMPOSSIBLE
May 8th, 2012, 02:06 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

Players through to the second round...

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (8) Lucy Brown 64 36 76
2: Sandra Roma (SWE) vs. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikijarvi 75 63
2: Andrea Norlander (SWE) vs. (5) Hilda Melander

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 64 60
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Andrea Norlander

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 62 61
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. (7) Francesca Stephenson

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Jennifer Allan 62 14 ret.
2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. (4) Katarina Kramperova

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Katharina Holert 75 16 64
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) vs. (2) Sachia Vickery

IMPOSSIBLE
May 9th, 2012, 07:32 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

Just two players left in the quarter finals...

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 64 60
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Andrea Norlander 61 62
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Karen Barbat

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 62 61
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (7) Francesca Stephenson 76 46 61
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. (2) Sachia Vickery

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (8) Lucy Brown 64 36 76
2: Sandra Roma (SWE) lost to. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz 36 06

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikijarvi 75 63
2: Andrea Norlander (SWE) lost to. (5) Hilda Melander 16 26

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Jennifer Allan 62 14 ret.
2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) lost to. (4) Katarina Kramperova 76 16 36

1: Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Katharina Holert 75 16 64
2: Louise Brunskog (SWE) lost to. (2) Sachia Vickery 06 16

IMPOSSIBLE
May 9th, 2012, 07:35 PM
Enka Gallipoli Cup (G4)

Caroline into quarter finals

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Naz Karagoz 64 62
2: Caroline Kallberg d. Antonia Lysakova 64 75
Q: Caroline Kallberg vs. Marie Bouzkova

IMPOSSIBLE
May 10th, 2012, 01:33 PM
$10.000 Bastad [1]

Just two players left in the quarter finals...

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 64 60
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Andrea Norlander 61 62
Q: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Karen Barbat 63 76
S: Hilda Melander (SWE) vs. Eugenie Bouchard

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 62 61
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (7) Francesca Stephenson 76 46 61
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) lost to. (2) Sachia Vickery 16 16

IMPOSSIBLE
May 11th, 2012, 01:21 AM
Enka Gallipoli Cup (G4)

Caroline into semi finals

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Naz Karagoz 64 62
2: Caroline Kallberg d. Antonia Lysakova 64 75
Q: Caroline Kallberg d. Marie Bouzkova 60 61
S: Caroline Kallberg vs. Sarah Jurakova

IMPOSSIBLE
May 12th, 2012, 04:19 PM
Enka Gallipoli Cup (G4)

Final for Caroline :)

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Naz Karagoz 64 62
2: Caroline Kallberg d. Antonia Lysakova 64 75
Q: Caroline Kallberg d. Marie Bouzkova 60 61
S: Caroline Kallberg d. Sarah Jurakova 60 62
F: Caroline Kallberg lost to. Dzina Milovanovic 15 ret.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 13th, 2012, 02:35 PM
$10.000 Bastad [2]

Only 3 Swede's qualify for the main draw...

Q1: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Malene Stripp 60 62
Q2: Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Rebecka Poikijarvi 75 64

Q1: Gabbi Tepic (SWE) d. Maria Bengtsson 63 63
Q2: Gabbi Tepic (SWE) d. Anna Velica 61 63

Q1: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Solveig Solveig 75 10 ret.
Q2: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) d. Malin Ulvefeldt 75 62

IMPOSSIBLE
May 14th, 2012, 11:45 PM
$10.000 Bastad [2]

3 winners on day 1 :)

Mondays's Completed Matches

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 62 62 ;)

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Samantha Powers 64 62 :)

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog 76 36 62 :p

1: Gabbi Tepic (SWE) lost to. Isabella Holland 57 16

1: Jacqueline Cabaj-Awad (SWE) lost to. Izabel Rapisarda-Calvo 06 64 26

1: Susanne Celik (SWE) lost to. Milana Spremo 06 16

1: Kajsa Rinaldo-Persson (SWE) lost to. Indy De Vroome 26 16

Tuesday's Matches

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) vs. Tena Lukas

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) vs. Eugenie Bouchard

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) vs. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) vs. Francesca Stephenson

IMPOSSIBLE
May 15th, 2012, 11:03 PM
$10.000 Bastad [2]

Another 3 wins, great win for Hamlin over 8th seed!

Tuesday's Completed Matches

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d . Tena Lukas 61 76

1: Andrea Norlander (SWE) lost to. Eugenie Bouchard 16 06

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 62

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Francesca Stephenson 75 61

IMPOSSIBLE
May 15th, 2012, 11:08 PM
Nazmi Bari Cup (G4)

Caroline into second round!

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Doris Aleksovska 61 61

IMPOSSIBLE
May 16th, 2012, 09:53 PM
$10.000 Bastad [2]

3 Swede's left in the single draw!

1: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Tena Lukas 61 76
2: Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 63
Q: Sandra Roma (SWE) vs. Beatrice Cedermark

1: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Samantha Powers 64 62
2: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Isabella Hollland 61 62
Q: Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) vs. Sandra Roma

1: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog 76 36 62
2: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Matilda Hamlin 62 62
3: Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) vs. Sally Peers

1: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 62
2: Evelina Virtanen (SWE) lost to. Barbora Sobaszkiewicz 36 26

1: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Francesca Stephenson 75 61
2: Matilda Hamlin (SWE) lost to. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)26 26

1: Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood 62 62
2: Hilda Melander (SWE) lost to. Sandra Roma (SWE) 36 36

IMPOSSIBLE
May 16th, 2012, 09:55 PM
Nazmi Bari Cup (G4)

Caroline into third round!

1: Caroline Kallberg d. Doris Aleksovska 61 61
2: Caroline Kallberg d. Anastasia Evodyan 63 60

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2012, 12:31 AM
$10.000 Izmir

Bea into the final!!

1: Beatrice Cedermark d. Skye Hopper 61 61
2: Beatrice Cedermark d. (8) Lisa Moser 64 36 61
Q: Beatrice Cedermark d. Sultan Gonen 64 46 62
S: Beatrice Cedermark d. (6) Eri Hozumi 63 26 63
F: Beatrice Cedermark vs. Basak Eraydin

IMPOSSIBLE
May 27th, 2012, 12:34 AM
$10.000 Izmir

Emilia into finals in Varnamo ITF. Good job!

1: Emilia Granstrom d. Alice Wenner 64 64
2: Emilia Granstrom d. Emma Ek 63 64
Q: Emilia Granstrom d. Petra Piirtola 63 06 75
S: Emilia Granstrom d. Cecile Melsted 61 26 64
F: Emilia Granstrom vs. Greetje Minnen

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 5th, 2012, 06:20 PM
$10.000 Agri

Another main draw win at pro level for Anette ;)

1: Anette Munosova d. Cemre Anil 46 61 64
2: Anette Munosova vs. Linda Mair

$10.000 Sarajevo

Bea back in another ITF after final in Turkey a week ago :)

1: Beatrice Cedermark vs. Raluca Elena Platon

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 20th, 2012, 01:20 AM
$25.000 Kristinehamn

Awesome win for Matilda :)

1: Matilda Hamlin d. Tetyana Arefyeva 62 46 76
2: Matilda Hamlin vs. Magda Linette

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 22nd, 2012, 01:57 PM
ITF Odense (G4)

Catrine into semi finals.

1: Catrine Landstrom d. BYE
2: Catrine Landstrom d. Regina Cernicka 60 63
3: Catrine Landstrom d. Anne Gulsrud 60 63
Q: Catrine Landstrom d. Martine Ditlev 46 64 76
S: Catrine Landstrom vs. Lisa Matviyenko

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 22nd, 2012, 11:19 PM
ITF Odense (G4)

Catrine into final ;)

1: Catrine Landstrom d. BYE
2: Catrine Landstrom d. Regina Cernicka 60 63
3: Catrine Landstrom d. Anne Gulsrud 60 63
Q: Catrine Landstrom d. Martine Ditlev 46 64 76
S: Catrine Landstrom d. Lisa Matviyenko 64 62
F: Catrine Landstrom vs. Arianne Hartono

angliru
Jul 5th, 2012, 07:17 PM
Old news but Catrine Landström won the final in Odense. Btw, there's a picture of her on the podium here:

http://www.tennisclubodense.dk/tennisclubodense/nyheder/itf-turnering-pa-tco-i-billeder-2.php

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 21st, 2013, 11:15 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/gb.gif $10.000 Preston

2 girls in qualifying, Malin played another 10.000 last week in UK qualifying then losing in the main draw.

Q1: Cornelia Lister d. Anouska Newman 62 60
Q2: Cornelia Lister vs. Joana Vale Costa

Q1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Edita Raca 60 60
Q2: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Ana Brogan

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 22nd, 2013, 07:05 PM
http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/gb.gif $10.000 Preston

Both into main draw, Cornelia has horrible draw :o

Q1: Cornelia Lister d. Anouska Newman 62 60
Q2: Cornelia Lister d. Joana Vale Costa 60 62

1: Cornelia Lister vs. [2] Tara Moore

Q1: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Edita Raca 60 60
Q2: Malin Ulvefeldt d. Ana Brogan 61 64

1: Malin Ulvefeldt vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 19th, 2013, 11:25 PM
Updates!!

Womens

Malin Ulvefeldt went all the way to finals of $10.000 Linkoping, Rebecca Peterson was a semi-finalist at the same event. 2nd round appearances for Louise Brunskog (who also was a doubles finalist), Susanne Celik, Cornelia Lister, Bea Cedermark & Caro Kallberg.

Juniors

At the ITF junior event in Copenhagen (G4) the best result came surprisingly from 14 year old Julia Rosenquist who qualified and beat former #188 (ITF Junior Ranked) Cecilie Melsted before losing in the quarter finals.

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 19th, 2013, 11:28 PM
Womens

$10.000 Helsingsborg - 1st Round wins on Monday & Tuesday for Bea Cedermark, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad, Malin Ulvefeldt, Ellen Allgurin and Rebecca Peterson. Ulvefeldt is really going strong so and has now got points over 3 tournaments, meaning she will get a WTA ranking.

Juniors

ITF Oslo Open (G4) - Julia Rosenquist qualified for the main draw and has once again made the quarter finals beating the 4th seed in the 2nd round, she faces fellow Swede Sofia Segerfors in the quarters

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 27th, 2013, 12:23 AM
Cornelia Lister into the semi finals in Spanish $10.000, defeated 1st seed - Olga Saez Lara (#549) in quarter finals, takes on Oceane Dodin in semis now. Cornelia also made doubles final with Sussarello but they lost in a champions tie break 3rd set.

Keep going Lister!

Burning Money
Jul 4th, 2013, 02:13 PM
Any news about Paulina Milosavljevic? :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Feb 17th, 2014, 05:38 PM
Any news about Paulina Milosavljevic? :)

I think she's doing coaching now.