PDA

View Full Version : PYW Warsaw - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
May 15th, 2010, 01:19 PM
PYW Warsaw

http://www.theodora.com/wfb/photos/poland/grand_theater_warsaw_poland_photos_gov.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_592.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~592,00.html)

Welcome to Warsaw, Poland! Warsaw successfully returned to the tour last year. Hometown favourite Marta Domachowska won the title and will be back to defend. Several other players are candidates to deny her another title run. Among them are Elena Dementieva, Caroline Wozniacki, Alona Bondarenko and last year's finalist Jie Zheng. Who can do it this? Vote now as the Warsaw Open get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points:
Premier (30, $700.000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20 *
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7/WC] beat Patty Schnyder SUI [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat [WC] Agnieszka Radwańska POL | 6-3 7-6
2007: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [6] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [7] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Not Held!
2009: Marta Domachowska POL beat Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 6-4 0-6 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312041.jpg
Second Quarter: Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311041.jpg
Third Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110524.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Anne Keothavong GBR [4]

First Qualifying Round
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] vs Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Magda Linette POL [WC] vs Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Agata Baranska POL [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO vs Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK vs Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] vs Anna Piven UKR
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Karolina Kosinska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Abigail Spears USA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC] vs Greta Arn HUN [6]

Sexysova
May 15th, 2010, 01:41 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Abigail Spears USA
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Foon_JJ
May 15th, 2010, 01:46 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Abigail Spears USA
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Hĺkon
May 15th, 2010, 01:50 PM
Chakvetadze
Linette
E. Bogdan
Jovanovski
Amanmuradova
Klepac
Mijacika
Begu
Pironkova
Costas
Korzeniak
Tsurenko
Keothavong
Poutchek
Hsieh
Arn

Blackeagle
May 15th, 2010, 01:55 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Agata Baranska POL [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Renalicious
May 15th, 2010, 01:58 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Agata Baranska POL [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Polish wildcard heaven :rocker:

Sander.
May 15th, 2010, 02:25 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Abigail Spears USA
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

tucker1989
May 15th, 2010, 02:32 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Tatiana Poutchekhttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=408845#) BLR
Abigail Spearshttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=408845#) USA
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

joe87
May 15th, 2010, 02:36 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Elisse
May 15th, 2010, 02:51 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Agata.
May 15th, 2010, 02:51 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Agata Baranska POL [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Kermitt
May 15th, 2010, 02:59 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL
Olga Brozda POL
Klaudia Gawlik POL

Natalie Grandin RSA
Andreja Klepac SLO
Joanna Nalborska POL
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Klaudia Jans POL
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL
Abigail Spears USA
Zi Yan CHN

*Jean*
May 15th, 2010, 03:02 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

fmate26
May 15th, 2010, 03:02 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 15th, 2010, 03:16 PM
Anna Chakvetadze
Paula Kania
Elena Bogdan
Bojana Jovanovski
Akgul Amanmuradova
Andreja Klepac
Ani Mijacika
Lenka Wienerova
Tsvetana Pironkova
Kim Grajdek
Anna Korzeniak
Lesya Tsurenko
Klaudia Jans
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka
Abigail Spears
Greta Arn

Ellery
May 15th, 2010, 03:18 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Andreas
May 15th, 2010, 03:20 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Pasta-Na
May 15th, 2010, 03:24 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Karolina Kosinska POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Andiyan
May 15th, 2010, 03:28 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Irina Begu ROU [7]

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

JujulCactus
May 15th, 2010, 03:37 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

Bart
May 15th, 2010, 03:41 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] v
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

Dexter
May 15th, 2010, 03:44 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Olga Brózda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Agata Barańska POL [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Kim Grajdek GER [WC]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

James
May 15th, 2010, 03:46 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

tiffanykatya.
May 15th, 2010, 03:49 PM
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO [WC]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8]

Anna Keothavong GBR [4]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [WC]

tucker1989
May 15th, 2010, 03:51 PM
First Qualifying Round

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] beat Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Magda Linette POL [WC] vs Paula Kania POL [WC] | 7-5 6-5
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Olga Brozda POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Agata Baranska POL [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Joanna Nalborska POL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Irina Begu ROU [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-1 7-6
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 1-6 3-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 7-6 6-2
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL [WC] | 4-6 6-3 3-1
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Abigail Spears USA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 7-6 2-6 0-2
Zi Yan CHN [WC] beat Greta Arn HUN [6] | 6-2 6-3

Poiree
May 15th, 2010, 03:58 PM
Kania
Keothavong
Hsieh

dreylau
May 15th, 2010, 04:28 PM
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Abigail Spears USA

p@wcio
May 15th, 2010, 04:41 PM
Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC]
Magda Linette POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2]
Agata Baranska POL [WC]
Joanna Nalborska POL [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK

Anna Piven UKR
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Korzeniak POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Greta Arn HUN [6]

tucker1989
May 15th, 2010, 05:16 PM
First Qualifying Round

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] beat Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Magda Linette POL [WC] vs Paula Kania POL [WC] | 7-5 6-7 1-0
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Olga Brozda POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Agata Baranska POL [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Joanna Nalborska POL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Irina Begu ROU [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-1 7-6
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 1-6 3-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 7-6 6-2
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL [WC] | 4-6 6-3 4-3
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Abigail Spears USA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 7-6 2-6 2-3
Zi Yan CHN [WC] beat Greta Arn HUN [6] | 6-2 6-3

Miss Amor
May 15th, 2010, 06:25 PM
Linette
Keothavong
Hsieh

Sexysova
May 15th, 2010, 06:31 PM
First Qualifying Round

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] beat Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Magda Linette POL [WC] vs Paula Kania POL [WC] | 7-5 6-7 2-0
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Olga Brozda POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Agata Baranska POL [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Joanna Nalborska POL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Irina Begu ROU [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-1 7-6
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 1-6 3-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 7-6 6-2
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL [WC] | 4-6 6-3 5-3 MP!
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Abigail Spears USA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 7-6 2-6 2-4
Zi Yan CHN [WC] beat Greta Arn HUN [6] | 6-2 6-3

Ballbasher
May 15th, 2010, 06:40 PM
Linette
Keothavong
Hsieh

Monzanator
May 15th, 2010, 07:26 PM
Magda Linette
Abigail Spears

Break My Rapture
May 15th, 2010, 07:40 PM
Paula Kania POL [WC]
Klaudia Jans POL [WC]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC]

Meelis
May 15th, 2010, 08:58 PM
Linette

tucker1989
May 15th, 2010, 09:08 PM
First Qualifying Round

Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] beat Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Magda Linette POL [WC] vs Paula Kania POL [WC] | 7-5 6-7 5-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Olga Brozda POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Agata Baranska POL [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Joanna Nalborska POL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Irina Begu ROU [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-1 7-6
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 1-6 3-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 7-6 6-2
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Abigail Spears USA lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 7-6 2-6 3-6
Zi Yan CHN [WC] beat Greta Arn HUN [6] | 6-2 6-3

Drake1980
May 15th, 2010, 09:12 PM
Kania
Jans
Hsieh

VIKA?
May 15th, 2010, 09:36 PM
Linette:shrug:

Sexysova
May 15th, 2010, 09:39 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [1] beat Katarzyna Kawa POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Magda Linette POL [WC] beat Paula Kania POL [WC] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Olga Brozda POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Klaudia Gawlik POL [WC] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [5] | 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [2] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Agata Baranska POL [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Ani Mijacika CRO beat Joanna Nalborska POL [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Irina Begu ROU [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Anna Piven UKR | 6-1 7-6
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 1-6 3-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 7-6 6-2
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] lost to Lesya Tsurenko UKR [8] | 2-6 3-6

Anna Keothavong GBR [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka POL [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Abigail Spears USA lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [WC] | 7-6 2-6 3-6
Zi Yan CHN [WC] beat Greta Arn HUN [6] | 6-2 6-3