PDA

View Full Version : PYW Fes - Second Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:37 AM
PYW Fes

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3074/2611072721_257704e2ae.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_84.gif

Welcome to Fes, Morocco! The red clay is here. The real, clay-court season kicks off in Stuttgart and Fes. It's the first chance to prepare for Roland Garros. Who will do the best? Only you decide. Vote now as the Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem gets underway with the main draw competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 6-3 6-3 [played in Casablanca]
2006: Jarmila Groth AUS beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-3 2-6 6-4 [played in Rabat]
2007: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-3 4-6 6-1
2008: Jelena Dokic AUS [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [4] | 6-0 6-3
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-3The Favourites

OUT OF COMPETITION!
First Quarter: Petra Martic CRO [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20576.jpg
Second Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311470.jpg
Third Quarter: Angelique Kerber GER [5]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Fourth Quarter: Simona Halep ROU [Q]

Second Round
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Alize Cornet FRA
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] vs Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Angelique Kerber GER [5] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Sexysova
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:38 AM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Andreas
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:39 AM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Håkon
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:41 AM
Suarez
Cornet
Groth
Garcia
Jovanovski
Voracova
Savchuk
Schnyder

Blackeagle
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:49 AM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

tiffanykatya.
Apr 28th, 2010, 11:55 AM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ellery
Apr 28th, 2010, 12:07 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Groth AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Safe-From-Harm
Apr 28th, 2010, 12:07 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Meelis
Apr 28th, 2010, 12:32 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Olga Savchuk UKR
Klara Zakopalova CZE

iPatty
Apr 28th, 2010, 01:03 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Renata Voracova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Monzanator
Apr 28th, 2010, 02:14 PM
Julie Coin
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Iveta Benesova

Angelique Kerber
Pauline Parmentier
Olga Savchuk
Klara Zakopalova

Emiel Goelen
Apr 28th, 2010, 02:33 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Kermitt
Apr 28th, 2010, 02:37 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2010, 03:16 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jarmila Groth AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Renata Voracova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2010, 03:20 PM
Second Round | LIVE SCORES:

Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 0-1
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 2-3
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] vs Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 3-4
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 1-3

Angelique Kerber GER [5] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 0-0
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 0-1
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 2-4
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 2-3

Michael!
Apr 28th, 2010, 03:25 PM
Suarez Navarro
Parra Santonja
Medina Garrigues
Benesova

Kerber
Voracova
Savchuk
Schnyder

Elisse
Apr 28th, 2010, 03:25 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

*Jean*
Apr 28th, 2010, 03:48 PM
Coin
Parra Santonja
Groth
Benesova

Kerber
Parmentier
Savchuk
Zakopalova

Broseghini
Apr 28th, 2010, 04:09 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Shvedbarilescu
Apr 28th, 2010, 04:09 PM
Second Round
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

Dorien.
Apr 28th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Alize Cornet FRA
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Olga Savchuk UKR
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Kylealex919
Apr 28th, 2010, 06:00 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro
Alize Cornet
Iveta Benesova
Angelique Kerber
Pauline Parmentier
Lucie Hradecka
Patty Schnyder

Sexysova
Apr 28th, 2010, 06:05 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 5-3 MP!
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 0-2

Angelique Kerber GER [5] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 5-2 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 4-4
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-6 2-2
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 4-6 1-1

Dexter
Apr 28th, 2010, 06:14 PM
Coin
Benesova

Kerber
Parmentier
Savchuk
Schnyder

Vikkiri.
Apr 28th, 2010, 08:36 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

M.P
Apr 28th, 2010, 08:40 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Jarmila Groth AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [7]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Renata Voracova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

VIKA?
Apr 28th, 2010, 08:45 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Alize Cornet FRA
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3]
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q]

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

tucker1989
Apr 28th, 2010, 08:55 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 5-7 0-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 1-5

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 6-2
Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 6-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-6 3-5
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 4-6 2-4

Kylealex919
Apr 29th, 2010, 02:03 AM
Iveta Benesova
Pauline Parmentier
Lucie Hradecka
Patty Schnyder

Nadjagina
Apr 29th, 2010, 06:26 AM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Patty Schnyder SUI [2]

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:06 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 5-7 1-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 6-2
Pauline Parmentier FRA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-6 4-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:07 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Coin

Håkon
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:08 PM
Suarez

Sexysova
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:32 PM
Coin

Miss Atomic Bomb
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:41 PM
Coin

Mashabator
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:42 PM
Coin

Foon_JJ
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:42 PM
Suarez

Mikey.
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:43 PM
Carla

Sexysova
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:45 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 5-7 4-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 6-2
Pauline Parmentier FRA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-6 4-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

Kermitt
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:48 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro

Blackeagle
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:53 PM
Coin

Ellery
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:55 PM
Suarez Navarro

Carotastrophe
Apr 29th, 2010, 01:59 PM
Coin

Monzanator
Apr 29th, 2010, 02:02 PM
Coin :devil:

Sexysova
Apr 29th, 2010, 02:29 PM
Second Round | COMPLETE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 7-5 5-7 6-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 2-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [3] lost to Jarmila Groth AUS | 0-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [7] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [5] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 7-6 6-2
Pauline Parmentier FRA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-6 4-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Patty Schnyder SUI [2] | 6-2 4-6 2-6