PDA

View Full Version : Hu Yue-Yue Cheering Thread


Pages : [1] 2 3 4

Carotastrophe
Apr 26th, 2010, 10:56 PM
Birth Date: 13/3/1990 (20)
Ranking: 917 (career high: 917)
SINGLES
$25,000 Changwon Qualifying Draw Korea, Rep.
$25,000 Tournament 18 Apr 2010 to 19 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 3-6 3-6

$10,000 Ningbo China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 06 Apr 2010 to 11 Apr 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 W Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 1-4 RET
16 L Ran TIAN (CHN) 4-6 6-7(5)

$10,000 Ningbo Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 03 Apr 2010 to 05 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
32 W Xinyi YU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-2
16 W Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4

$10,000 Nanjing China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 W Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
16 L Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 0-6 3-6

$10,000 Nanjing Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 27 Mar 2010 to 29 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-1
32 W Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
16 W Yang SHENG (CHN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

$25,000 Belfort Qualifying Draw France
$25,000 Tournament 30 Jan 2010 to 31 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (I)
32 L Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 4-6 1-6

$10,000 Grenoble France
$10,000 Tournament 26 Jan 2010 to 31 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (I)
32 L Conny PERRIN (SUI) 5-7 0-6

$10,000 Grenoble Qualifying Draw France
$10,000 Tournament 23 Jan 2010 to 25 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (I)
64 W Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
32 W Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Andrea KA (FRA) 6-2 6-1

$10,000 Glasgow Great Britain
$10,000 Tournament 13 Jan 2010 to 17 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (I)
32 L Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 2-6 2-6

$10,000 Glasgow Qualifying Draw Great Britain
$10,000 Tournament 11 Jan 2010 to 12 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (I)
32 W Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
16 W Helen PARISH (GBR) 6-3 3-0 RET

Carotastrophe
Apr 26th, 2010, 11:07 PM
$25,000 Gimcheon 2010
Qualifying Draw:
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: def. Kang You-Jin (KOR) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
Round 3(Final Round): def. (2) Yang Zi-jun(HKG) 6-4, 6-2.

MD:
To be announced.

Carotastrophe
Apr 27th, 2010, 12:23 PM
MD Round 1:
vs Zhang Ling (HKG)

Carotastrophe
Apr 28th, 2010, 07:44 AM
Hu enters 25k Tanjung Selor 2010-May 10|QD :)

Carotastrophe
Apr 29th, 2010, 10:39 AM
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 75 64

Carotastrophe
May 7th, 2010, 10:47 AM
10k Tarakan
Q Round 1: (3) Yue-Yue HU CHN beat Sirui HE CHN 5-7 6-3 6-3
Round 1:Yue-Yue HU CHN beat Sheethal GOUTHAM IND 6-3 6-1
Round 2:Yue-Yue HU CHN beat wc Cynthia MELITA INA 6-3 6-0
QF:Yue-Yue Hu CHN (Q) beat Sabina Sharipova UZB (7) 6-1 6-2

Good Luck in Your Semifinal Tomorrow, Hu! :cheer:

Pasta-Na
May 10th, 2010, 02:46 AM
lost to ling zhang *again* in a 10k final. :o

Carotastrophe
May 10th, 2010, 06:15 AM
:sad: She played well to qualify and enter the final :)

M.P
May 10th, 2010, 03:15 PM
Main draw

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (1) Vs Alison BAI (AUS)
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) Vs Shaozhuo LIU (CHN)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) Vs Kanae HISAMI (JPN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) Vs Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5)

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (4) Vs Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA)
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) Vs Gally DE WAEL (BEL)
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) Vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS)
Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) Vs Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (6)

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (7) Vs Bella DESTRIANA (INA)
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) Vs Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
Mari TANAKA (JPN) Vs Anna LIVADARU (GER)
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) Vs Ling ZHANG (HKG) (3)

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (8) Vs Chun-Yan HE (CHN)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) Vs Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA)
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) Vs Wan-Ting LIU (CHN)
Cynthia MELITA (INA) Vs Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2)

Carotastrophe
May 10th, 2010, 11:57 PM
Cmon Hu! Win this tourney!

Carotastrophe
Jul 5th, 2010, 10:47 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(4)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)

(Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) v (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN)
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Chen Liang (CHN)

(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)

(Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN)

(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jul 7th, 2010, 11:25 AM
R1: Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 64 :o

Carotastrophe
Jul 7th, 2010, 11:27 AM
yes!

Pasta-Na
Jul 8th, 2010, 12:17 PM
lost 0-6 0-6 to zhaozhuo liu... yum! :p

M.P
Aug 3rd, 2010, 04:19 PM
just can't wait to see TBE ranking :lol:

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2010, 04:32 PM
holy cow :eek: :yeah:

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Aug 3rd, 2010, 10:27 PM
:eek: :speakles:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:19 PM
R2
HU won

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:20 PM
R2
HU won

omg :speakles:

facing (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) in QF, pls take revenge for xu, hu. :fiery:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:49 PM
The result is wrong.She lost the 2nd set 6-4 6-7

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:55 PM
2-1 now

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 12:58 PM
2-4 :bigwave:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:07 PM
people said the chair umpire of this match is so handsome but not good :lol:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:12 PM
3-5 waste 2 BPS

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:13 PM
3-5 wasted 2 BP :bigwave:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:14 PM
love game 4-5*
try to break her back :o

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:17 PM
30-0 2 forehand winner

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:18 PM
40-15 :confused:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:19 PM
who is the million dollar baby they refering to in poo poo website?

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:21 PM
who is the million dollar baby they refering to in poo poo website?

千金?

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:21 PM
LIU Shaozhuo

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:22 PM
5-5 :cheer:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:22 PM
She is the daughter of a big leader who manages sports especially tennis.

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:23 PM
win the next game and break her :o

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:23 PM
5-6

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:24 PM
She is the daughter of a big leader who manages sports especially tennis.

oh whao :eek: that's why she go to play 25k this week??

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:24 PM
Serve game was broken again.

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:24 PM
:o

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:25 PM
oh whao :eek: that's why she go to play 25k this week??

She has so many chances to travel in the world to play tennis.

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:25 PM
ain't she too excited :o or just remmeber she is playing in CHINA :o

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:25 PM
00-30

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:25 PM
She has so many chances to travel in the world to play tennis.

but still only 4xx :rolleyes:
that's why there is 18 tournaments :tape:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:26 PM
Zhang 6-2 5-0

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:26 PM
shuai already 6-2 5-0 :eek:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:26 PM
Gong break :cheer: 5-4

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:27 PM
Lost

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:28 PM
she lost :bigwave:

Chinese Han
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:28 PM
HU YUEYUE/DUAN YINGYING/XU YIFAN/ZHANG SHUAI/YUAN YUE/PENG SHUAI/ZHANG NANAN/LIU SHAOZHUO are from the same Province team.

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:28 PM
Guys, livescoring for Zhang belongs in the Zhang thread :rolleyes:

stop saying that we are not changing thread for posting in 1 second :rolleyes: that 's so unconvience

M.P
Aug 4th, 2010, 01:30 PM
HU YUEYUE/DUAN YINGYING/XU YIFAN/ZHANG SHUAI/YUAN YUE/PENG SHUAI/ZHANG NANAN/LIU SHAOZHUO are from the same Province team.

what a strong team :o
that's why they win so many medal in national game :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2010, 03:27 PM
(7)Kim def. Hu 4-6 7-6 7-5 :sad: any mps in the second set from hu. :o

Carotastrophe
Aug 7th, 2010, 07:16 AM
:hug:

Pasta-Na
Aug 20th, 2010, 06:53 AM
yue-yue entered $25,000 Tsukuba (JPN) 2010 | Aug 30 QD :)

Carotastrophe
Aug 21st, 2010, 12:54 PM
couple more days :cheer:

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2010, 06:19 PM
(1) Akiko YONEMURA JAP vs q Chizuru YAMAZAKI JAP
Yi CHEN TPE vs wc Kanae HISAMI JAP
Chinami OGI JAP vs q Mitsumi KAWASAKI JAP
(8) Kumiko IIJIMA JAP vs q Makiho KOZAWA JAP

(3) Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Kotomi TAKAHATA JAP
Kaori ONISHI JAP vs Jia-Jing LU CHN
q Akari INOUE JAP vs q Zi-Jun YANG HKG
(5) Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP vs wc Ayane IWAI JAP

(6) Qiang WANG CHN vs Yue-Yue HU CHN
q Katherine WESTBURY NZL vs wc Chihiro NUNOME JAP
Yumi NAKANO JAP vs q Tomoko SUGANAO JAP
(4) Erika TAKAO JAP vs wc Aki YAMASOTO JAP

(7) Sakiko SHIMIZU JAP vs Ayumi OKA JAP
Miyabi INOUE JAP vs Chin-Wei CHAN TPE
Mari TANAKA JAP vs q Maya KATO JAP
(2) Wen-Hsin HSU TPE vs Mari INOUE JAP




suck with yhe draw!

Carotastrophe
Aug 24th, 2010, 12:23 AM
against snow white :tears:

M.P
Aug 29th, 2010, 07:01 AM
(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN)
(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (wc)Hana Shimokawa (JPN)

(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE)
(16)Chen Liang (CHN) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
(12)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN)

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Kazusa Ito (JPN)
(11)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Momoko Urakawa (JPN)

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Yasuyo Numajiri (JPN)
(10)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(6)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Kaori Onishi (JPN)

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Maya Kato (JPN)
(15)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)

(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(14)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

chenhw
Aug 29th, 2010, 02:08 PM
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (16)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 61:eek:

Carotastrophe
Aug 29th, 2010, 02:33 PM
yue yue :yeah:

Pasta-Na
Aug 30th, 2010, 11:03 AM
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 61 61 :hug:

M.P
Aug 30th, 2010, 11:38 AM
expected :p

Carotastrophe
Aug 30th, 2010, 02:03 PM
not really.. thought she could win...

M.P
Sep 24th, 2010, 12:28 PM
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yi Chen (TPE) v Ting Li (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN)

Chu Chu (CHN) v Lu Lin (CHN)
(6/wc)Chang Liu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)

Boyan Wang (CHN) v Yang Pang (CHN)
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v Di Zhao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xin Wen (CHN)

Yue Yuan (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(8)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 08:17 AM
take it, Hu :)

M.P
Sep 25th, 2010, 10:08 AM
won 6-2 6-3
WANG, Boyan (CHN) next

Pasta-Na
Sep 25th, 2010, 10:14 AM
won 6-2 6-3
WANG, Boyan (CHN) next

nice draw :)

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 12:51 PM
Nice win ;) very stable. Good luck next round

M.P
Sep 26th, 2010, 11:11 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Julie Coin (FRA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (wc)Zi Yan (CHN)
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

(4)Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (Q)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Anna Smith (GBR) v Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Yurika Sema (JPN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Sally Peers (AUS)

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) v (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS)

Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (LL)Ting Li (CHN)
(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

(6)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(LL)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (wc)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
(2)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 26th, 2010, 02:37 PM
:help:

Carotastrophe
Sep 26th, 2010, 02:37 PM
but happy that you qualified

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:25 AM
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (8) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (4) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Jill CRAYBAS (USA) (7) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)

Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (6) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 she has been stepping up in big tournament :eek:!!
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 7-6(9) 6-4
Xinyun HAN (CHN) defeated Jelena DOKIC (AUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:33 AM
pls lose to miao miao now. :awww:

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:34 AM
maybe she can win miaomiao will be tired tomorrow

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:36 AM
maybe she can win miaomiao will be tired tomorrow

CTA might order her to lose to miao miao. :angel:

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:39 AM
and have a fight with Xinyun?? :angel:

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:40 AM
YueYue is not under CTA :p

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:41 AM
YueYue is not under CTA :p

she'd... if she loses to miao miao in 2 easy sets. :angel:

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:45 AM
you can't let yi miao win becoz
Han vs Zhou
316 (4) 2009 GUANGZHOU HARD S Y. Zhou 6-1 0-6 6-2 309 (2)
207 (2) 2009 PINGGUO HARD S Y. Zhou 6-3 3-0 277 (5)

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:47 AM
you can't let yi miao win becoz
Han vs Zhou
316 (4) 2009 GUANGZHOU HARD S Y. Zhou 6-1 0-6 6-2 309 (2)
207 (2) 2009 PINGGUO HARD S Y. Zhou 6-3 3-0 277 (5)

i dont mind. miao miao needs more wins to get back into top 200/250. :p

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:47 AM
:sad: Xinyun

Chinese Han
Sep 28th, 2010, 11:49 AM
Han always loses to other Chinese girls.

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 12:20 PM
Hu!

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 12:20 PM
Hu, pls beat miao ;)

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 12:23 PM
she is in top 500 now

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 12:24 PM
:drool:

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 01:09 PM
she is in top 500 now

:eek:

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 01:16 PM
46*

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 01:46 PM
what?

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:29 PM
ranking is 46X

M.P
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:30 PM
no 497

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:53 PM
ohh ok:lol:

Yan is 46X

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:54 PM
ohh ok:lol:

Yan is 46X

:cuckoo:

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:55 PM
go :cuckoo: yourself :secret:

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:56 PM
go :cuckoo: yourself :secret:

go x yourself :secret:

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 02:58 PM
sick a*s

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2010, 03:00 PM
sick a*s

stupid a*s :wavey:

Carotastrophe
Sep 28th, 2010, 03:02 PM
shut up :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Dec 17th, 2010, 08:13 AM
yue yue entered entered 10 Jan, Pingguo, China, P.R. 25k QD.

M.P
Dec 31st, 2010, 10:32 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE)

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
(5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) v Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)

Chen Liang (CHN) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) DONG :sad:

(4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN) v (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 02:10 PM
hate these draws :tears:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 08:14 AM
Qualifying Round 2

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 60 76(0)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 63 62

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 62 64
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 64

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 06 76(4)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Ziqi Hou (CHN) 64 63

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 60 62
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 63

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Ya Qi Deng (CHN) 36 62 63
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 75

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 67(4) 63
(15)Ting Li (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 60 62

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 46 62 64
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 06 64 63

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (8)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 61
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang(CHN) 26 62 64




FINAL Qualifying Round

(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 62
(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 26 63
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 62 63
(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 64
(6)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (15)Ting Li (CHN) 63 36 62
(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (16)Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 62
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (9)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 67(8) 64



Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v. (q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
(q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v. (q)Chang Liu(CHN)
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v. (q)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Ganna Piven (UKR) v. Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v. (q)Yi Chen (TPE)

(7)Sheng-nan Su (CHN) v. (q)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Shuko Aoyoma (JPN)
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v. (se)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v. (q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
(q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v. Tara Moore (GBR)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

M.P
Apr 10th, 2011, 05:21 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Ji Hey Lee (KOR)

Su San Na Sim (KOR) v Maika Jae Tanpoco (PHI)
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE
Na Hee Lee (KOR) v So-Ri Park (KOR)

Ah Song (KOR) v Na-Young Lee (KOR)
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v BYE

(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
Se Won Lee (KOR) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v Da-Won Jeon (KOR)
(15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE

(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v BYE
Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN)

Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(9)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE

(5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v BYE
Chan-Mi Lee (KOR) v Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)

Hyojung Yea (KOR) v Hwa Lee (KOR)
(14)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE
Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Ye Rin Lee (KOR)

Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE
You-Jin Kang (KOR) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)

Seul Lee (KOR) v BYE
(12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE

(8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Ai Koga (JPN) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) v Da Hye Kang (KOR)
(13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v BYE

M.P
Apr 11th, 2011, 01:55 PM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 76(3)
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 60 61

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Na Hee Lee (KOR) 62 61
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 64 46 63

(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 75 57 76(3)
(15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 26 75 63

(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (9)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 60

Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. (5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60 Ret. (?)
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. (14)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 61
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 63
(12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 60 61

Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 36 76(8) 75
(13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 64
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 76(10) 26 75
(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63
(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 76(5) 64
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 75 63
(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 75
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(2) 64 62



Singles Main Draw

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR)

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v (LL)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(8)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Erika Takao (JPN)

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Remi Tezuka (JPN)

M.P
Apr 24th, 2011, 12:51 PM
Thailand 10k R1
Hu Yue Yue vs a WC

M.P
Apr 25th, 2011, 04:25 PM
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-2

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2011, 04:30 PM
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-2

:oh:

M.P
Apr 27th, 2011, 12:07 PM
2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-2

M.P
May 1st, 2011, 11:25 AM
Thailand 10k
R1 vs (Q) WANG, Boyan (CHN)

M.P
May 3rd, 2011, 11:25 AM
1st Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 5-7 4-0 Retired

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(7)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-3

Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

M.P
May 8th, 2011, 11:04 AM
THailand 10k

R1 vs (WC) THONGSING, Tanaporn (THA)

M.P
May 9th, 2011, 10:14 AM
1st Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) Vs Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) Vs Matilda HAMLIN (SWE)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) Vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) Vs Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) Vs Mi YOO (KOR)
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-5 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) Vs Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4)

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) Vs Maya KATO (JPN)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Vs Yurina KOSHINO (JPN)
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2

M.P
May 12th, 2011, 11:11 AM
R2

(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 16 63
(8)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 75
(3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 16 61
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 60

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 64
Ting Li (CHN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 06 63 62
(6)Peangtarn Pliphuech (THA) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 63
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 16 60 63

QF

(8)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 60
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 36 63 64
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ting Li (CHN) 62 64
(6)Peangtarn Pliphuech (THA) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 76(4) 63

Pasta-Na
May 12th, 2011, 11:32 AM
pls reach the final, then brainfart, yue-yue. :oh:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 06:45 AM
Yue-Yue Hu def. Alison Bai 3-6 7-5 6-2

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2011, 08:07 AM
nice comeback :rolls:

Shaun:::
Jul 31st, 2011, 06:45 AM
*0-0 Lu Jia Xiang

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:31 AM
won 6-1 7-6(5) next Lu Jia-Jing or Zhou Xiao

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 09:34 AM
QR3: Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 46 62 :angel:

3 chinese girls qualified for this 75k MD. :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2011, 08:37 PM
[1]Tanasugarn v [Q]D.Zhao
Wang v Nara
Luangnam v Y.Sema
Kumkhum v [7]Garcia

[4]Bratchikova v [Q]Hu
Akita v [Q]Y.Zhao
Hsu v [WC]Duan
[WC]Xu v [5]Luzhanska

[8]Diyas v [JE]Svitolina
[WC]W.Liu v Kim
[WC]C.Liu v Zheng
Pavlovic v [3]E.Sema

[6]Han v Okadaue
[Q]Nakamura v Hsieh
Takao v Lu
Wannasuk v [2]Chan

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 08:50 AM
6-1 0*-1 deuce hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 08:50 AM
adv to hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:07 AM
1-6 3*-3 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:07 AM
15*-0 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:07 AM
30*-0 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:08 AM
30*-15 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:08 AM
40*-15 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:08 AM
2nd serve 40*-15 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:08 AM
40*-30 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:09 AM
2nd serve 40*-30 bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:09 AM
df :oh: deuce bratchikova

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:15 AM
40*-15 bratchikova.

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:16 AM
bratchikova holds 1-6 4-5*

pls serve it out, hu!

Shaun:::
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:24 AM
won

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:25 AM
75k R1: (Q) hu yue-yue def (4) bratchikova 6-1 6-4 :rolls:

Shaun:::
Aug 2nd, 2011, 09:35 AM
a big upset:lol:

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:05 AM
leading 2-6 6-4 2*-1

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:05 AM
ace 15*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:05 AM
30*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:06 AM
2nd serve 30*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:06 AM
3 gps hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:08 AM
hu holds 2-6 6-4 3-1*

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:08 AM
15*-0 zhao

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:08 AM
30*-0 zhao

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:09 AM
30*-15 zhao

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:09 AM
40*-15 zhao

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:09 AM
2nd serve 40*-15 zhao

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:09 AM
zhao holds 6-2 4-6 2-3*

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:18 AM
serving for the match 2-6 6-4 5*-2

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 10:22 AM
75k R2: yue-yue hu def yi-jing zhao 2-6 6-4 6-2 :oh: she faces (5)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) (baby golden flower slayer) in QF :unsure:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2011, 12:40 PM
a WC into Beijing ?? :spit:

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2011, 03:09 PM
a WC into Beijing ?? :spit:

probably a QWC :oh:

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Aug 4th, 2011, 04:03 PM
my friend :) so proud :bowdown:

M.P
Aug 4th, 2011, 04:53 PM
i thought Zhao Yi Jing should make it :o

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Aug 4th, 2011, 05:00 PM
:lol: Beating Zhao Yi-Jing in 3 is not exactly a remarkable achievement :oh:

it was beating Bratchikova in 2 :cool:

SAISAI-GOAT
Aug 5th, 2011, 04:43 AM
good luck Yue-Yue :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:31 AM
broke and got broken 1-1* :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:31 AM
15*-0 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:31 AM
30*-0 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:31 AM
30*-15 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:32 AM
30 all luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:32 AM
2nd serve 30 all luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:32 AM
40*-30 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:34 AM
1*-2 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:34 AM
15*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:34 AM
2nd serve 15*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:35 AM
30*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:35 AM
30*-15 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:35 AM
40*-15 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:38 AM
hu holds 2 all

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:38 AM
15*-0 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:39 AM
30*-0 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:39 AM
2nd serve 30*-0 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:39 AM
40*-0 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:39 AM
40*-15 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:39 AM
2nd serve 40*-15 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:40 AM
40*-30 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:40 AM
deuce luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:42 AM
luzhanska holds 3-2*, hu wasted a bp chance. :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:46 AM
30*-40 hu.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:46 AM
2nd serve 30*-40 hu.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:46 AM
broken 2-4* :tears:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:46 AM
0*-15 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:47 AM
15 all luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:49 AM
40*-30 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:49 AM
luzhanska holds 5-2* :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:51 AM
2nd serve 00-00 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:51 AM
15*-0 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:51 AM
15 all hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:51 AM
2nd serve 15 all hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:52 AM
15*-30 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:52 AM
15*-40 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:52 AM
30*-40 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:53 AM
lost the first set 2-6 :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:58 AM
15*-0 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:58 AM
df 15 all luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:58 AM
30*-15 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 10:58 AM
40*-30 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:00 AM
deuce luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:00 AM
adv to hu, take it!

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:00 AM
wasted, back to deuce. :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:01 AM
adv to luzhanska.. :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
luzhanska holds 6-2 1-0*

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
0*-15 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
0*-30 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
0*-40 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
ace #1 15*-40 hu :spit:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:04 AM
30*-40 hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:05 AM
deuce hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:10 AM
broken 2-6 0-2* :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:10 AM
0*-15 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:10 AM
15 all luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:10 AM
15*-30 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:11 AM
15*-40 luzhanska..

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:14 AM
hu breaks 2-6 1*-2 :)

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:16 AM
30*-40 hu :tears:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:17 AM
broken straight away 2-6 1-3* :tears:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:17 AM
15*-0 luzhanska :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:18 AM
30*-0 luzhanska :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:18 AM
40*-0 luzhanska :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:18 AM
luzhanska holds at love 6-2 4-1* :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:23 AM
hu holds 2-6 2-4*

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:27 AM
40*-30 luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:27 AM
deuce luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:28 AM
df adv to hu

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:31 AM
6-2 5*-3 tetiana luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:31 AM
15*-0 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:32 AM
15 all luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:32 AM
2nd serve 15 all luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:32 AM
30*-15 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:33 AM
2 mps luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:33 AM
1 mp saved

40*-30 luzhanska.

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:34 AM
deuce luzhanska. :eek:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:35 AM
adv to luzhanska

mp#3 luzhanska :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:35 AM
3 mps saved so far

back to deuce luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:35 AM
2nd serve deuce luzhanska

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:35 AM
adv to hu, pls take it!

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:37 AM
wasted :sad:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:37 AM
mp#4 luzhanska :sad:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2011, 11:38 AM
75k WS QF: tetiana luzhanska def 6-2 6-3 (1 hr 13 mins) :hug:

Shaun:::
Aug 5th, 2011, 02:37 PM
will she receive CO WC:oh:?

Pasta-Na
Aug 6th, 2011, 03:24 AM
will she receive CO WC:oh:?

yes. :spit:

"被挡在四强门外。不过这位世界排名仅552位,从资格赛一路杀入八强的小黑马,也赢得了十月中网女单正赛外 卡的大奖。此外,中网男单外卡颁给了表现最出色的李吉吉。" :oh:

SAISAI-GOAT
Aug 6th, 2011, 03:42 AM
what is her new ranking :shrug:

Pasta-Na
Aug 6th, 2011, 04:00 AM
what is her new ranking :shrug:

#476

Pasta-Na
Aug 6th, 2011, 04:03 AM
hope she'll draw a golden flower in CO R1 this yr :oh:

SAISAI-GOAT
Aug 6th, 2011, 04:54 AM
she got MD WC or Q WC :spit:

M.P
Aug 24th, 2011, 11:15 AM
1st Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-4
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Pasta-Na
Aug 24th, 2011, 09:22 PM
she got MD WC or Q WC :spit:

:oh:

M.P
Aug 25th, 2011, 11:48 AM
2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Mami ADACHI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

M.P
Aug 26th, 2011, 02:36 PM
Quarterfinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Mami ADACHI (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-2
Ayumi OKA (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 7-5 6-2

Pasta-Na
Aug 26th, 2011, 06:17 PM
helicopter's wife :o