PDA

View Full Version : PYW Barcelona - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Apr 12th, 2010, 12:36 AM
PYW Barcelona

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/232/476852078_de1be8f306.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1317.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~1317,00.html)

Welcome to Barcelona,Spain. The Spanish fortnight will be continued in Barcelna, which attracted some good names once again. Defending champion Maria Kirilenko is the headline, but several players in the draw will make her raod to the title very tough. Who will lift the trophy at the end of the week? Vote Now as the Barcelona Ladies Open gets underway with main draw competition!


Ranking Points:
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280F - 200
SF - 130QF - 70
R16 - 30R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 6-1
2008: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Lucie Safarova CZE [4] | 6-4 6-1
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [8] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [4] | 6-1 6-4


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311766.jpg
First Quarter: Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130548.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Alicia Molik AUS

Second Qualifying Round
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1] vs Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU vs Claire Feuerstein FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [2] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL vs Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3] vs Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] vs Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

Broseghini
Apr 12th, 2010, 12:38 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

Ellery
Apr 12th, 2010, 12:40 AM
Olaru
Feuerstein
Soler Espinosa
Pironkova

Beltrame
Dentoni
Zahlavova
Parmentier

iPatty
Apr 12th, 2010, 01:08 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

Shvedbarilescu
Apr 12th, 2010, 01:09 AM
Second Qualifying Round
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Alicia Molik AUS

Blackeagle
Apr 12th, 2010, 01:20 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

steph1982
Apr 12th, 2010, 02:53 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

Sexysova
Apr 12th, 2010, 04:58 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Alicia Molik AUS

tucker1989
Apr 12th, 2010, 05:44 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halephttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=406236#) ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

Nadjagina
Apr 12th, 2010, 05:58 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

Sasja
Apr 12th, 2010, 06:10 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

*Jean*
Apr 12th, 2010, 07:01 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

Bart
Apr 12th, 2010, 09:23 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

Meelis
Apr 12th, 2010, 09:30 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

winnermax
Apr 12th, 2010, 09:39 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Alicia Molik AUS

Emiel Goelen
Apr 12th, 2010, 10:20 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS

Andiyan
Apr 12th, 2010, 11:11 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

iGOAT
Apr 12th, 2010, 11:29 AM
Rus.
Feuerstein.
Soler Espinosa.
Pironkova.
Beltrame.
Lapushchenkova.
Larsson.
Molik.

FedererBulgaria
Apr 12th, 2010, 11:40 AM
Arantxa Rus NED
Simona Halep ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

Severine Beltrame FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [7]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Apr 12th, 2010, 04:57 PM
Arantxa Rus
Simona Halep
Tatjana Malek
Tsvetana Pironkova
Severine Beltrame
Anna Lapushchenkova
Sandra Zahlavova
Alicia Molik

Bероника
Apr 12th, 2010, 05:21 PM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Severine Beltrame FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4]
Alicia Molik AUS

Sexysova
Apr 12th, 2010, 06:16 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1] vs Arantxa Rus NED | 6-3 2-6 1-2
Simona Halep ROU beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [2] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 5-6 SP!
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Karolina Sprem CRO [5] | 6-3 6-4

Alize Cornet FRA [3] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 7-6 3-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 5-7 4-4
Alicia Molik AUS beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Kermitt
Apr 12th, 2010, 07:32 PM
Rus
Soler Espinosa
Dentoni
Larsson

joe87
Apr 12th, 2010, 08:01 PM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Simona Halep ROU
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Karolina Sprem CRO [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [3]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Johanna Larsson SWE
Alicia Molik AUS v

Ballbasher
Apr 12th, 2010, 08:06 PM
Olaru
Malek
Lapushchenkova

SVK
Apr 12th, 2010, 08:11 PM
Olaru
Malek
Lapushchenkova

Dorien.
Apr 12th, 2010, 08:35 PM
rus
malek
dentoni
larsson

tucker1989
Apr 12th, 2010, 10:12 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1] vs Arantxa Rus NED | 6-3 2-6 4-4
Simona Halep ROU beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [2] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 5-7 3-1
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Karolina Sprem CRO [5] | 6-3 6-4

Alize Cornet FRA [3] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 7-6 4-6 1-1
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 5-7 4-6
Alicia Molik AUS beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Andreas
Apr 12th, 2010, 10:30 PM
Olaru
Malek
Dentoni

Sexysova
Apr 13th, 2010, 04:54 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Rus
Malek
Lapushchenkova

Wojtek
Apr 13th, 2010, 06:49 AM
Olaru
Malek
Dentoni

tucker1989
Apr 13th, 2010, 07:31 AM
Rus
Lapushchenkova

M.P
Apr 13th, 2010, 08:12 AM
Rus
Silvia
anna

Jose.
Apr 13th, 2010, 10:26 AM
Olaru
Malek
Dentoni

Bart
Apr 13th, 2010, 11:23 AM
Dentoni

Ballbasher
Apr 13th, 2010, 11:24 AM
Lapushchenkova

iGOAT
Apr 13th, 2010, 11:39 AM
Anna.

Dexter
Apr 13th, 2010, 11:41 AM
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA

*Jean*
Apr 13th, 2010, 12:57 PM
Rus
Malek
Lapushchenkova

Ballbasher
Apr 13th, 2010, 01:04 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Raluca Ioana Olaru ROU [1] lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 6-3 2-6 6-7
Simona Halep ROU beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [2] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-3 5-7 6-1
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Karolina Sprem CRO [5] | 6-3 6-4

Alize Cornet FRA [3] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 4-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 7-6 4-6 6-7
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [4] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 5-7 4-6
Alicia Molik AUS beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [7] | 6-4 6-4