PDA

View Full Version : Zhu Lin


Pages : [1] 2 3

Carotastrophe
Apr 11th, 2010, 01:07 PM
Zhu Lin

Birth Date: 28/01/1994
Nationality: China, P.R.
Plays: Right Handed
Favorite Surface: Hard
Coach:Zhang Nianfei
Junior Rank:110 (Career High Also)
Age Started: 7

Previous Singles Activity
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
16 W Risa OZAKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5
QF L Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 5-7 3-6

21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
32 L Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 3-6

15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 3-6 0-6

ITF/LTAT Junior Championships Thailand
Grade 1 08 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
32 L Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6

Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
16 L Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 4-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-0 6-1
16 W Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Patricia Joy ORTEZA (PHI) 6-0 6-1
16 W Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
QF W Anna TYULPA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
SF W Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0
FR L Ran TIAN (CHN) 0-6 6-2 4-6

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 L Sanae OTA (JPN) 4-6 2-6

Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-4
QF W Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
SF L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 3-6 5-7

2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2
QF W Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
SF W Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-3 6-2
FR W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
16 W Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 0-6

China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
16 W Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QF W Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-1
SF W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
FR L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 1-6

M.P
Apr 11th, 2010, 01:25 PM
she will have her debut next week :woohoo:

Ellery
Apr 11th, 2010, 01:27 PM
Lin :woohoo:

Carotastrophe
Apr 12th, 2010, 07:49 AM
At what rank? Zhu Lin sounds familiar.

M.P
Apr 12th, 2010, 09:04 AM
about 9xx - 1000 i think

Carotastrophe
Apr 12th, 2010, 09:12 AM
Thats far far far away

M.P
Apr 19th, 2010, 05:41 AM
debut 1025

Carotastrophe
Apr 19th, 2010, 07:58 AM
Thats..... well, not even in TOP 1000...fail

M.P
May 18th, 2012, 09:43 AM
Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:

Pasta-Na
May 18th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:

Who will lead Chinese Tennis after Golden Flowers Big Three (NaNa, JieJie and ShuShu) retired, Zhu Lin or SaiSai? :angel:

M.P
May 18th, 2012, 02:04 PM
Saisai? Zhu Lin? Yafan? Haochen? Ran:tape:? Fangzhou?? Zhaoxuan?? :oh: Ziyue?? i guess

M.P
May 28th, 2012, 12:20 PM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
Ofri LANKRI ISR vs q
Ankita RAINA IND vs q
(5) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs Natia GEGIA GEO

(4) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Lin ZHU CHN
q vs q
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs q
(8) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR vs Hirono WATANABE JPN

(7) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND
Yuka HIGUCHI JPN vs q
wc Alisa OGORODOVA UZB vs q
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Natella NABIEVA UZB

(6) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB
Nadiya KICHENOK UKR vs q
wc Yana KHON UZB vs wc Guzal YUSUPOVA UZB
(2) Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR vs wc Polina MERENKOVA UZB

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2012, 06:54 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v Polina Merenkova (UZB)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) v Madina Khatamova (UZB)

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB)

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Rano Nizamova (UZB)
(9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v (wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB)

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v Yana Khon (UZB)
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB)
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (wc)Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB)
(16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v Valeriya Korotina (UZB)

M.P
Jun 3rd, 2012, 05:03 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 63

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 60

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 63 61
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 61
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63

M.P
Jun 4th, 2012, 03:48 PM
Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 52 Ret.
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (14)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 06 76(9)
(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 63
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 75
(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(1) 76(5)
(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (SRB) v (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
(Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)

(8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(4)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61

M.P
Jun 5th, 2012, 05:52 PM
First Round

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 61
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 57 64 61

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 57 64 61
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 61 try to win one more please :awww:
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 16 60

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 36 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(7) 76(3)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61

M.P
Jun 10th, 2012, 02:44 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Q
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q
(7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v Q
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v Q
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Q

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Q
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB)
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL)

(6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Lin Zhu (CHN)REVENGE time :o
Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Q
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Q

M.P
Jun 13th, 2012, 07:48 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(3) 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(2) 64
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 63

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 75

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 64 76(5) REVENGE :cheer: please win one more match :awww:
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(1) 62
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 76(1)
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 61

M.P
Jun 24th, 2012, 04:21 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
Naomi Totka (HUN) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) v Ashley Keir (AUS)

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL) v (wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) v (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)
(6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Xianghong Yin (CHN)
(Q)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) v (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
(3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

(7)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (LL)Ya Zhou (CHN)
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
(wc)Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE)

M.P
Jun 25th, 2012, 11:00 AM
Zhu Lin won 6-0 6-0 :cheer:

M.P
Jun 25th, 2012, 11:28 AM
http://a7.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/317974_410734805643686_480878845_n.jpg

M.P
Jun 27th, 2012, 05:52 AM
http://a2.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/165817_411846992199134_520273026_n.jpg

M.P
Jun 27th, 2012, 10:31 AM
R2

Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (1)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 67(6) 62 64
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA) d. (wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT) 26 61 62
(6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 61

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 61 64
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) d. (7)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 76(3) 36 61
(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 61 61

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:37 AM
1-6 6-3 3-1*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:40 AM
*4-1

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:43 AM
5-1*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:46 AM
*5-2

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:49 AM
5-3*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:55 AM
*5-4

M.P
Jun 28th, 2012, 05:06 AM
1-6 6-3 6-4

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:17 AM
livescoring time!!!!!!!!!!!! please beat Wannasuck!!!

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:23 AM
1-0*

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:26 AM
*2-0

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:31 AM
3-0*

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:35 AM
*3-1

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:38 AM
4-1*

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:46 AM
*5-1

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:54 AM
5-2*

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 04:58 AM
6-2 *0-0

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 05:07 AM
won i guess?

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 05:17 AM
she can gain point from now on only 1 pt in Beijing and 6 pts in NingBo left

M.P
Jun 29th, 2012, 06:46 AM
yes she won 6-2 Ret.

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:03 AM
4-6 *0-2


Fight!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:09 AM
1-2*

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:11 AM
*2-2

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:14 AM
2-3* :smash:

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:19 AM
*2-4 :(

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:25 AM
2-5* :bigwave:

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 04:30 AM
4-6 2-6

do better next week

M.P
Jun 30th, 2012, 07:22 AM
http://a7.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-prn1/544646_413468712036962_1558545469_n.jpg
http://a6.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash3/600233_413465558703944_1889174364_n.jpg

M.P
Jul 1st, 2012, 08:26 AM
http://a3.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash3/553922_413997471984086_723891657_n.jpg

M.P
Jul 1st, 2012, 09:55 AM
Thailand 10k R1 vs. Juan Tang Fei of Chinese Taipei

Shaun:::
Jul 1st, 2012, 02:35 PM
shes like a GuangDong gurl

M.P
Jul 9th, 2012, 02:13 AM
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Wing-Yau Venise CHAN HKG vs q Boyan WANG CHN
q Kamonwan BUAYAM THA vs q Dianne HOLLANDS NZL
q Ji-Hee CHOI KOR vs Miharu IMANISHI JPN
(6) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE vs vs wc Tanapon THONGSING THA

(4) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA vs So-Ra LEE KOR
q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA vs Na-Lae HAN KOR
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN vs q Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA
(5) Su Jeong JANG KOR vs Karina VENDITTI BRA

(7) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs wc Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA THA
q Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI VIE vs Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA
Anna TYULPA RUS vs wc Laura GULBE LAT
(3) Chinami OGI JPN vs Yurina KOSHINO JPN

(8) Lin ZHU CHN vs wc Maree Teiwa CASEY AUS
Eri HOZUMI JPN vs Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN
q Kanyapat NARATTANA THA vs Ashley KEIR AUS
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN

M.P
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:52 AM
won 6-1 6-0

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 08:58 AM
Main Draw

(1)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Adnya Naik (IND)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(6)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

(4)Xin Wen (CHN) v Sanae Ohta (JPN)
(wc)Eudice Wong Chong (CHN) v (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v (wc)Claire Yonkee Spackman (HKG)

(5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(wc)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) v Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Miyu Kato (JPN) v (wc)Ka Man Carina Man (HKG)
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

(8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
(Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN) v (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Feb 17th, 2013, 05:58 AM
25K Singles Main Draw:

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Q
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Q
(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Q
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v Q
Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Azra Hadzic (AUS)
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Q
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Q
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Ran Tian (CHN)

(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Q v Q
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Tammi Patterson (AUS)
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Feb 19th, 2013, 07:03 AM
25K R1: Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 60 62. Next round :bigwave: .

Pasta-Na
Feb 21st, 2013, 10:18 AM
25K R2: Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 26 75 64 :spit:

M.P
Feb 21st, 2013, 11:20 AM
:oh:

M.P
Feb 21st, 2013, 11:20 AM
try to make SF babe, definitely won't through :oh:

Pasta-Na
Feb 22nd, 2013, 05:58 AM
try to make SF babe, definitely won't through :oh:

25K QF: (6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 16 75 64. So close, Babe-Pig-West. :hug:

M.P
Feb 25th, 2013, 10:21 AM
Main Draw with Q

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS) v Nicola Slater (GBR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Isabella Holland (AUS)
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS)

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v Angelique Svinos (AUS)
(6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Nives Baric (AUS)

(5)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v Kaori Onishi (JPN)
(Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v (Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS)
(wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) v (wc)Danielle Wagland (AUS)
(4)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Alison Bai (AUS)

(7)Yafan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
(Q)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) v (Q)Haruka Kaji (JPN)
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS)

M.P
Feb 26th, 2013, 06:23 AM
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-7 [7-2] 6-3

Pasta-Na
Feb 26th, 2013, 07:14 AM
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-7 [7-2] 6-3

Are Pig-West and Ran-Tian-Ran in form? :oh:

M.P
Feb 28th, 2013, 06:28 AM
R2

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 61 61
(8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 62 46 63

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) Walkover :oh:
(6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 64 36 62

(5)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 62
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 46 64 61

(7)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Haruka Kaji (JPN) 61 62
(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 60 67(3) 63

M.P
Mar 2nd, 2013, 11:07 AM
QF

(1)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 36 64 61
(5)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 61
(7)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62

M.P
May 6th, 2013, 03:30 PM
Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Dabin Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Chen Liang (CHN)
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN)

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
(wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Xin Wen (CHN)

M.P
May 7th, 2013, 11:07 AM
1st Round
So-Jung KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(1) Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [6]
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Dabin KIM (KOR)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 So-Ra LEE (KOR) [7]
Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) [5]
Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Yu Jin AHN (KOR)
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) [2]

M.P
May 9th, 2013, 10:49 AM
2nd Round
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-4 So-Jung KIM (KOR)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ji-Young KIM (KOR)
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(11) Ye-Ra LEE (KOR)

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Chen LIANG (CHN)
Li Ting vs. Chen Jialu 36 34
Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chang LIU (CHN) [8]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-0 Shiho AKITA (JPN)

M.P
May 11th, 2013, 04:14 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v BYE
(13)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v Vita Taher (INA)

(2)Chen Liang (CHN) v Shilin Xu (CHN)
(10)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Idhun Safaati (INA)

(3)Ran Tian (CHN) v Kady Pooler (USA)
(9)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

(4)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Agustine Pangestu Palupi (INA)
(11)Natasha Palha (IND) v Yi Chen (TPE)

(5)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v Woyla Waluyo (INA)
(14)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Yi Yang (CHN)

(6)Alison Bai (AUS) v Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
(15)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS)

(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Efriliya Herlina (INA)
(16)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v Diandra Berliana (INA)

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v Ting Li (CHN)
(12)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v Isabella Holland (AUS)

M.P
May 14th, 2013, 12:21 PM
First Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 36 75 76(5)
(wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) v (Q)Chen Liang (CHN)
(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) v (wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(3)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)
(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 64
(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 57 63
(Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 63

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
(wc)Ayu-Fan Damayanti (INA) v (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Xin Wen (CHN)

M.P
May 22nd, 2013, 02:29 PM
First Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (wc)Tami Grende (INA) 64 61
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (SE)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 61
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 61 63
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 26 64 pretty decent win for her :cheer: make QF now :cheer:

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 62 64
(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 63
(5)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 63

(7)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 36 60 Ret.
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 36 62
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61

(Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 67(1) 75
(Q)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 36 62 75
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 64
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 61

Pasta-Na
May 23rd, 2013, 03:57 PM
First Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (wc)Tami Grende (INA) 64 61
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (SE)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 61
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 61 63
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 63 26 64 pretty decent win for her :cheer: make QF now :cheer:

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 62 64
(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 63
(5)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 63

(7)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 36 60 Ret.
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 36 62
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61

(Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 67(1) 75
(Q)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 36 62 75
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 64
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 61

25K WS R2: (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 76(5) 26 75 :cheer: :oh:

M.P
Jun 24th, 2013, 05:20 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Ao Gai (CHN)
(wc)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)
(3)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

(8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2013, 06:05 AM
125K Suzhou Main Draw:

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) Cake draw. :oh:
Michaela Honcova (SVK) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(wc)Zi Yang (CHN) v (LL)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(7)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)

(3)Shahar Peer (ISR) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Erika Sema (JPN) v Michaella Krajicek (NED)
(6)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Yurika Sema (JPN)

(8)Alize Lim (FRA) v Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Xinyun Han (CHN)

(5)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Eri Hozumi (JPN)
(Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 6th, 2013, 09:50 AM
Babos def.Zhu Lin 6464
Peer def. Liu Chang 6361
Xu/Chan def. Yan/Liu 4663105

8 games :speakles:

Pasta-Na
Aug 26th, 2013, 09:21 AM
10K Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)

(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Q
Q v Q
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v (wc)Ah Song (KOR)

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Q
(wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Q
Q v Q
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR)

M.P
Aug 27th, 2013, 01:21 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 64 63

(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v (Q)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)
(Q)Hye Ji Ju (KOR) v (Q)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN)
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 63 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Jin Yoo (KOR)
(wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) v (Q)Gun Hee Kim (KOR)
(Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) v (Q)Hanna Chang (USA)
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 64
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 46 63 75
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 41 RET
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 62

Pasta-Na
Sep 2nd, 2013, 10:57 PM
10K Main Draw

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN) v (Q)
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v (Q)

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Natasha Palha (IND)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)
(Q) v (Q)
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v (Q)
Nam-Yeon Jun (KOR) v (SE)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)

(5)Yafan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Se-Jin Lee (KOR)
Su-Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (Q)
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Jia-Xiang Lu (CHN)

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2013, 01:23 AM
losing hope :o

M.P
Sep 5th, 2013, 12:34 PM
R1

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 63 62
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 26 75
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Yu-Seung Suh (KOR) 61 60
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 62

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 67(3) 63
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 60 64
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 62

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 61 60
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (Q)Gyung-Eun Song (KOR) 62 62
(SE)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Nam-Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 63
(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 62 76(2)

(5)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Se-Jin Lee (KOR) 64 60
Su-Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 63 61
(Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 76(6)
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jia-Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 75



R2

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 46 62 :eek:
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 64 76(2)
(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 61 62
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 16 60

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 26 63 60
(SE)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(3) 62
(5)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Su-Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 63
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) 64 76(4)

Pasta-Na
Sep 5th, 2013, 08:51 PM
Good win. But I heard she's not that talented. :secret:

M.P
Sep 9th, 2013, 10:10 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Soomin Kim (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 64 75
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)
(9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v BYE

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 76(3) 62
Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Chaeeun Lee (KOR) 61 62
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v BYE

(3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 60 62
Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 63 75
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. (13)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 62 16 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) d. Seung Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Sangbong Bark (KOR) 60 61
(16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Yuseung Suh (KOR) 61 60

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Sun Young Hwang (KOR) d. So Young Bae (KOR) 60 61
Ji Hye Shin (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 62 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 62 60

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 64 62
Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 61 01 Ret.
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. So-Hee Yoon (KOR) 60 61

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE
Seohyeon Kim (KOR) d. Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 63 63
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) 60 62
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. Gun Hee Kim (KOR) 75 75

(8)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 10 Ret.
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) 62 60
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Soomin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 64 62

Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 57 01 Ret.
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 63 62

Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 64
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 62 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 75 30 Ret.
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 63 63

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Sun Young Hwang (KOR) 60 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 60 64

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 62 63
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 63

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Seohyeon Kim (KOR) 61 61
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 26 63 63

Jin Yoo (KOR) d. (8)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 61 75
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 67(6) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 61 61
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 63 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 61 61
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 62
(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 36 62 60
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 06 64
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (15)Ah Song (KOR) 75 61
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 64 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(5)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v (Q)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Mi Yoo (KOR)

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)

(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR)
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Sep 11th, 2013, 12:36 AM
25K WS R1: (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63

M.P
Oct 28th, 2013, 04:09 AM
(3)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 75 64
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 61 60

M.P
Oct 28th, 2013, 04:09 AM
6-0 5-7 4-2 now

M.P
Oct 28th, 2013, 04:21 AM
6-0 5-7 6-3 :cheer: 1 point

Pasta-Na
Oct 28th, 2013, 09:38 AM
25K Singles Main Draw

(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v Shiho Akita (JPN)
(5)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Varvara Flink (RUS) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (wc)Hwa Lee (KOR)

(6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
(Q)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Katharina Lehnert (PHI)

(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR)
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) v So-Ra Lee (KOR)

M.P
Dec 27th, 2013, 10:19 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
(16)Venise Chan (HKG) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)
(11)Ao Gai (CHN) v (wc)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)
(14)Boyan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)

(4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v (wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Vivian Wolff (GER)

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Yukun Zhang (CHN)
(9)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) v Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
(15)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)

(7)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG)
(12)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
(10)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Xinyi Jiang (CHN)

M.P
Dec 29th, 2013, 04:10 AM
Beat Tian Ran 64 63 into 25k MD

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Dec 30th, 2013, 05:55 AM
6-4 2-6 5*-5 :oh:

M.P
Dec 30th, 2013, 06:40 AM
Won 7-5 birch I watched last 4 games

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Jan 1st, 2014, 02:23 AM
3-6 1-4* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Jan 1st, 2014, 02:57 AM
She lost 3-6 1-6. :hug:

M.P
Feb 19th, 2014, 01:56 AM
1st Round
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Olena KYRPOT (UKR)
Diana BUZEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) 7-5 7-5 Pauline PAYET (FRA) [8]

Pia KONIG (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-2 Marianna NATALI (ITA)
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-0 7-6(2) Malika ROSE (USA)
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) [6] 7-5 6-4 Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)

Lin ZHU (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-0 Cristina MOROI (ROU)
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) [4]

Helen PLOSKINA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(6) Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) [7]
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Mila POPIVODA (SRB)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] 6-1 6-0 Esen KOKCE (TUR)

M.P
Feb 20th, 2014, 09:48 AM
Turkey 10k R2 def. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 63 63

M.P
Feb 21st, 2014, 09:47 AM
Turkey 10k QD def. Yang Zhaoxuan 63 76(8)

Pasta-Na
Feb 22nd, 2014, 05:16 AM
Turkey 10k QD def. Yang Zhaoxuan 63 76(8)

:oh:

M.P
Feb 22nd, 2014, 09:43 AM
Turkey 10k SF def. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 62 26 64

from 2-4 down

Pasta-Na
Feb 23rd, 2014, 11:01 AM
7-5 4-6 4-3

Pasta-Na
Feb 23rd, 2014, 11:02 AM
7-5 4-6 4-4

zsl1010
Feb 23rd, 2014, 12:34 PM
$10,000 Antalya, Turkey

Final

(6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (5)Lin Zhu (CHN) 57 64 64

Pasta-Na
Feb 23rd, 2014, 02:37 PM
West-West. :o

M.P
Feb 23rd, 2014, 03:13 PM
gonna drop 20 pts next 2 weeks :scared:

Pasta-Na
Feb 23rd, 2014, 03:41 PM
gonna drop 20 pts next 2 weeks :scared:

Zhu "Lin-Lin". :awww:

M.P
Feb 24th, 2014, 11:57 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
(Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) v Helen Ploskina (UKR)
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) v (8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Jeannez Daniel (USA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v (wc) Jaeda Daniel (USA)

(6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
(4)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v (Q)Francesca Brancato (ITA)

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) v (Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA)
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Rita Atik (MAR)
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK)

M.P
Feb 27th, 2014, 10:43 AM
R1 Complete

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61
Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 63 76(0)
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. (8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 61

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 60
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Jeannez Daniel (USA) 63 61
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 63 62
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (wc)Jaeda Daniel (USA) 50 10 Ret.

(6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 63
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 63 61
(LL)Malika Rose (USA) d. (Q)Francesca Brancato (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 60 67(1) 63
(Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) 76(5) 57 64
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Rita Atik (MAR) 63 61
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 75 46 62

M.P
Feb 27th, 2014, 10:43 AM
Turkey R2 def. (Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA) 61 61

M.P
Feb 27th, 2014, 10:44 AM
rematch of last week final now

M.P
Feb 28th, 2014, 11:00 AM
Won Turkey 10k QF revenge 76(6) 76(17)

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Feb 28th, 2014, 12:08 PM
Won Turkey 10k QF revenge 76(6) 76(17)

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

:spit: :speakles:

M.P
Mar 5th, 2014, 04:31 PM
R1 Tuesday

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 60 61
(7)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 61 60

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 63 16 64
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
(Q)Barbara Choon (POR) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 60 63
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (6)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 62

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Rita Atik (MAR) 62 60
(wc)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 63
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4/Q)Susanne Celik (SWE) 61 64

(5)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 60 61
(wc)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 42 Ret.
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 63
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 76(7) 46 63

M.P
Mar 6th, 2014, 11:25 AM
Turkey 10k R2 def. (wc)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 61 63

M.P
Mar 7th, 2014, 01:16 PM
Turkey 10k QF (8)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 16 75 64

M.P
Mar 8th, 2014, 11:31 AM
Turkey 10k SF def. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 46 64

was leading 4-1 second set

M.P
Mar 8th, 2014, 11:33 AM
7+4+7=19 points in 3 weeks no bad
3 more China 10k next 3 weeks

Pasta-Na
Mar 8th, 2014, 02:22 PM
West-West might brainfart in the final. :secret: :hug:

M.P
Mar 8th, 2014, 06:18 PM
her opponent is 1997, seem so goodi don't expect her to win

M.P
Mar 9th, 2014, 09:32 AM
Won 10k title 61 64

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Mar 9th, 2014, 01:11 PM
Won 10k title 61 64

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Congratulations, West-West. :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Mar 10th, 2014, 12:12 PM
10K Singles Main Draw:

(1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (wc)Boyan Wang (CHN)
Polina Leykina (RUS) v (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(8)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
(wc)Rui Du (CHN) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
(Q)Yan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Kelly Chen (USA)
(4)Yafan Wang (CHN) v Ao Gai (CHN)

(7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Lin Zhu (CHN) :unsure:
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN)
(2)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

M.P
Mar 10th, 2014, 12:47 PM
you shoudn't expect anything this week from her, she will be tired flying all the way back from turkey

zsl1010
Mar 11th, 2014, 10:53 AM
http://photocdn.sohu.com/20140311/Img396400789.jpg

北京时间3月9日,在ITF国际网联女子巡回赛土耳其安塔利亚10K女单决赛中,20岁小将朱 琳以2-0(6-1、6-4)横扫白俄罗斯的莎玛诺维奇,

这是朱琳职业生涯第三座ITF单打冠军奖杯。

朱琳出生在1994年,在新的一年里,朱琳表现出色,单打正赛13胜3负,双打9胜1负,单打排名也重回至 550位左右,职业生涯最高排名为第469位。
http://sports.sohu.com/20140311/n396400787.shtml

Pasta-Na
Mar 12th, 2014, 01:13 PM
10K R1: (7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) def Lin Zhu (CHN) 6-1 4-0 (retired) :hug:

M.P
Mar 18th, 2014, 03:28 AM
10K Main Draw:

(1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Polina Leykina (RUS) v (SE)Ran Tian (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Wu Mei-Qi (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (Q)Huijie Li (CHN)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(7)Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Ying Zhang (CHN)

(6)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (Q)Yan Wang (CHN)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Haruka Kaji (JPN) v (Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)

(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (SE)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Rui Du (CHN)
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v (wc)Yuan Xin (CHN)
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)

M.P
Mar 18th, 2014, 03:28 AM
0-5 to 7-5 :oh:

M.P
Mar 18th, 2014, 03:48 AM
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 75 62

Pasta-Na
Mar 18th, 2014, 05:36 AM
Giant-ChokerLiu. :facepalm:

M.P
Mar 19th, 2014, 03:28 PM
R2 Wednesday

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 67(5) 62 61
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 60 61
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63
(7)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Ao Gai (CHN) 61 62

(6)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Mi Yoo (KOR)
(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Haruka Kaji (JPN)
(SE)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)

M.P
Mar 21st, 2014, 05:21 AM
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 62

M.P
Mar 21st, 2014, 05:25 AM
beat Haochen now :oh:

M.P
Apr 21st, 2014, 06:00 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Xinyun Han (CHN) v Q/LL
Ling Zhang (HKG) v Q/LL
(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Q/LL

(3)Indy de Vroome (NED) v (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Q/LL
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Q/LL

(6)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Q/LL
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(5)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Q/LL
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Q/LL
(wc)Zi Yang (CHN) v Q/LL
(2)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

M.P
Apr 22nd, 2014, 04:35 AM
4-6 6-2 :cheer: now keep winning

M.P
Apr 22nd, 2014, 05:16 AM
Beat Indy de Vroome 46 62 63
2 aces last game :oh: she progressing finally

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Apr 24th, 2014, 06:54 AM
Second Round

(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 26 62
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 76(6) 62

(wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 75 63 beat the real bitch please :inlove:
(8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 64

(6)Nao Hibino (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 63 61

(5)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Emma Hayman (NZL) 75 64
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (wc)Zi Yang (CHN) 67(1) 62 63

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 02:52 AM
3-6 0-1 :o

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 02:54 AM
3-6 0*-2 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 02:59 AM
Broken 3-6 0-3*... Yung-Fat. :secret:

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 03:06 AM
3-6 0*-4 0*-40 :o

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 03:06 AM
broken 3-6 0-5* :o

Pasta-Na
Apr 25th, 2014, 03:10 AM
25K QF: Yung-Fat def West-West 6-3 6-0. :hug:

M.P
Apr 25th, 2014, 04:06 PM
(1)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Naoko Eto (JPN)
Shanshan Guo (CHN) v Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) v Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Mengjuan Yi (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN) v (wc)Yunjun Wu (CHN)
(7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Shangqing Yang (CHN)

(3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yuejia Li (CHN) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Chen Lu Wu (CHN) v Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
(8)Emma Hayman (NZL) v Siyu Chen (CHN)

(4)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Tingting Pei (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN) v (wc)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) v Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)

M.P
Apr 26th, 2014, 12:52 PM
(1)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 62
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. Shanshan Guo (CHN) 76(3) 57 63
Jiayuan Xue (CHN) d. Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 61 63
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 64 64

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 61 46 60
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) d. Yukun Zhang (CHN) 36 63 62
(wc)Yunjun Wu (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 61 67(4) 63
(7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Shangqing Yang (CHN) 64 64

(3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 76(3) 62
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Yuejia Li (CHN) 60 60
Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Chen Lu Wu (CHN) 63 63
(8)Emma Hayman (NZL) d. Siyu Chen (CHN) 62 63

(4)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Tingting Pei (CHN)
(wc)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 75 26 60
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Si Qi Liu (CHN) 64 61
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 62 62

Pasta-Na
Apr 27th, 2014, 04:58 AM
50K QR2: West-West def Xi-Wei Cai 6-2 6-3.

M.P
Apr 27th, 2014, 06:39 AM
QR3 def (7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 64
Qualified for MD
6pts :oh:
15pts for 2 weeks :oh:

M.P
Apr 27th, 2014, 03:00 PM
First Round

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Ankita Raina (IND)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shilin Xu (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v (Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(Q)Yan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Ying Zhang (CHN)
(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL)

(8)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Nina Zander (GER)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

Pasta-Na
Apr 29th, 2014, 09:50 AM
50K R1: West-West def Dumbo 46 63 60.

Pasta-Na
May 1st, 2014, 03:48 AM
50K R2: (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 76(2) 63 :hug:

M.P
May 1st, 2014, 05:21 PM
Career High next week :oh:

M.P
May 19th, 2014, 08:53 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Rui Du (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)
(wc)Boyan Wang (CHN) v Jessica Moore (AUS)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)

(4)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Emma Hayman (NZL)

(8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(3)Ankita Raina (IND) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(5)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Di Zhao (CHN)

M.P
May 21st, 2014, 05:04 AM
Beat Lu Jia Jing 63 26 64 :cheer:


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
May 22nd, 2014, 04:55 AM
Tian Jin R2 def. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 26 62

Pasta-Na
May 22nd, 2014, 05:34 AM
Good win, West-West. :cheer:

M.P
May 23rd, 2014, 04:21 AM
Tian Jin 25k QF Def. (1)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 64

M.P
May 24th, 2014, 04:54 AM
Tian Jin 25k (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 75 64 :sobbing: finally top400


from 36 13 :sobbing:

Pasta-Na
May 24th, 2014, 06:16 AM
Good fight... West-West and Ging Ging. :oh:

Qrystyna
May 25th, 2014, 02:24 AM
Let's go Linda :hearts:

M.P
May 26th, 2014, 06:01 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) v Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)
(wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Shweta Rana (IND)

(3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Efriliya Herlina (INA)
Natasha Palha (IND) v (Q)Abbie Myers (AUS)
(Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) v Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
(6/Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Ayaka Okuno (JPN)

(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN)
(Q)Yihong Li (CHN) v Isabella Holland (AUS)
(Q)Leah Daw (AUS) v (Q)Sneha Padamata (IND)
(4)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN)

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)
(wc)Vita Taher (INA) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

M.P
May 28th, 2014, 09:29 AM
First Round

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) 75 62
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 64 67(4) 62
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 75
(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 61 61

(3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Efriliya Herlina (INA) 61 63
Natasha Palha (IND) d. (Q)Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) d. Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 26 63 63
(6/Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 61 75

(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 63
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Yihong Li (CHN) 76(2) 60
(Q)Sneha Padamata (IND) d. (Q)Leah Daw (AUS) 63 16 64
(4)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 62

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 36 75
Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 62 76(2)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) d. (Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 61
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 46 64

Pasta-Na
May 29th, 2014, 08:56 AM
25K R2: (7)West-West(CHN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 63

M.P
May 29th, 2014, 08:59 AM
Second Round

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 30 Ret.
(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 76(8) 63

(3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 61
(6/Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) 16 63 75

(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62
(4)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (Q)Sneha Padamata (IND) 62 62

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 63
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) d. (2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 57 63 60

Jaisons
May 29th, 2014, 01:06 PM
This girl might be what Chinese tennis need :cheer: Very good results on clay and against good opponents

M.P
May 30th, 2014, 09:50 AM
Indonisia 25k QF def. (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 64 62

she owned Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI :cheer: so seond final in 25k here we come :cheer:

M.P
May 31st, 2014, 11:51 AM
Indonesia 25k SF def. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 60
on Weibo
2nd 25k Final in 2 weeks
please try to win this
330 now

GoofyDuck
May 31st, 2014, 02:23 PM
hwaiting. Jolin Tsai in my avatar thanks to her inspiration :bowdown:

zsl1010
May 31st, 2014, 02:59 PM
http://ww2.sinaimg.cn/mw1024/67a23144jw1egve0i89rij20db0hs0wa.jpg

GoofyDuck
Jun 1st, 2014, 08:27 AM
25k Balikpapan Final

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Ankita Raina (IND) 75 26 63

M.P
Jun 1st, 2014, 09:31 AM
Now do well on Xi'an 50k


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

zsl1010
Jun 1st, 2014, 10:24 AM
http://ww2.sinaimg.cn/mw1024/67a23144jw1egyrrizb26j20qo0f0n16.jpg

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2014, 12:17 PM
Main Draw

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) v (wc)Vita Taher (INA)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(5)Natasha Palha (IND) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(7)Shweta Rana (IND) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) v (Q)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(8)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) v (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Yan Wang (CHN)
(Q)Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

Jaisons
Jun 4th, 2014, 08:48 AM
She's doing well against the crowds , she's got composure. Now let's see how she deals with being *1 see :cheer:

M.P
Jun 4th, 2014, 04:57 PM
R1 Complete

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN) d. (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 75 64
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 36 63 61
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 26 36 64

(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 62
Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 46 63
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 62
Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (5)Natasha Palha (IND) 64 62

(7)Shweta Rana (IND) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 75
(Q)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) d. Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) 61 75
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 64 75
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 63

(8)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 16 64 60
Yan Wang (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 60 64
(wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (Q)Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 62 76(2)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 57 63 75

M.P
Jun 5th, 2014, 11:18 AM
2nd Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Yuanyi YU (CHN)
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) [6]
Yukun ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Boyan WANG (CHN)
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD (THA) 6-1 6-2 Shweta RANA (IND) [7]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-3 6-1 Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) [8]
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) Ao GAI (CHN) [2]

GoofyDuck
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:03 PM
She's doing so well rn :cheer:

M.P
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:05 PM
She's doing so well rn :cheer:

she just bitchslap those unranked players , thats it :oh:

GoofyDuck
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:06 PM
she just bitchslap those unranked players , thats it :oh:


yeah playing 10k kinda lame :o

M.P
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:10 PM
she was ranked 46x when she enter
she was planned for playing 3 tournament thats it :oh:
China will hvae more higher tier tournament lateron anyway :oh:

Pasta-Na
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:11 PM
"Lin-Lin". :worship:

GoofyDuck
Jun 5th, 2014, 12:13 PM
"Lin-Lin". :worship:

NO

M.P
Jun 5th, 2014, 02:33 PM
"Lin-Lin". :worship:

SHUT it

Jaisons
Jun 6th, 2014, 09:05 AM
More importantly she's beating journey women like Moore and Wongtenchai :cheer: She's the only seed left :rolls:

M.P
Jun 7th, 2014, 11:25 AM
Quarterfinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yukun ZHANG (CHN)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD (THA)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Aldila SUTJIADI (INA)

Semifinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 7-5 2-6 6-3 Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(7) Lavinia TANANTA (INA)

Pasta-Na
Jun 7th, 2014, 12:41 PM
"Lin-Lin" is on fire. :banana:

M.P
Jun 7th, 2014, 12:53 PM
https://24.media.tumblr.com/e30fd57e8988a9ebf8093434cdec64b5/tumblr_n6r9z1IrSA1rzzwllo1_400.gif

M.P
Jun 8th, 2014, 05:37 PM
Indonasia 10k def. Wang Yan 46 60 62

http://ww3.sinaimg.cn/bmiddle/67a23144jw1eh6w6hifr4j20hs0hswi3.jpg
http://ww1.sinaimg.cn/bmiddle/67a23144jw1egyrrto7etj20dc0hsdia.jpg

M.P
Jun 9th, 2014, 12:57 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
Katherine Ip (HKG) v (Q)Cynthia Melita (INA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
(8)Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) v Yuka Mori (JPN)
(Q)Vita Taher (INA) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)
(6)Yan Wang (CHN) v Yukun Zhang (CHN)

(7)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Jessy Rompies (INA)
(Q)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (INA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
(4)Natasha Palha (IND) v (wc)Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita (INA)

(5)Shweta Rana (IND) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
Leah Daw (AUS) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v (wc)ldila Sutjiadi (INA)

M.P
Jun 10th, 2014, 02:54 PM
1st Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nadia RAVITA (INA)
Katherine IP (HKG) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-2 Cynthia MELITA (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Yuanyi YU (CHN)
Xinyu GAO (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Boyan WANG (CHN) [8]

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 1-0 Retired Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [3]
Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA) 1-6 7-6(7) 7-5 Yuka MORI (JPN)
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 0-6 6-4 Vita TAHER (INA)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-0 Yukun ZHANG (CHN)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-3 6-4 Xiaorong DONG (CHN) [7]
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4) Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-3 6-4 Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA)
Natasha PALHA (IND) [4] 6-1 6-0 Nathania Ratih Putri KARSITA (INA)

Ho Ching WU (HKG) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Shweta RANA (IND) [5]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-4 6-1 Jiayuan XUE (CHN)
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Leah DAW (AUS)
Ao GAI (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Aldila SUTJIADI (INA)

M.P
Jun 11th, 2014, 10:35 AM
2nd Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-1 1-0 Retired Katherine IP (HKG)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2 Xinyu GAO (CHN)
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-1 7-6(8) Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Chun-Yan HE (CHN)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Natasha PALHA (IND) [4]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 7-5 6-1 Ho Ching WU (HKG)
Ao GAI (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)

M.P
Jun 12th, 2014, 09:38 AM
Quarterfinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 2-6 6-3 7-5 Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 7-5 6-2 Deria NUR HALIZA (INA)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Ao GAI (CHN) [2]



Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Jun 13th, 2014, 10:33 AM
Semifinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-2 3-0 Retired Yan WANG (CHN) [6]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)

GoofyDuck
Jun 13th, 2014, 10:38 AM
HELENA :sobbing:

Jolin win the final :cheer:

M.P
Jun 13th, 2014, 10:46 AM
Tananka is not easy , she was former top250 player

M.P
Jun 14th, 2014, 04:40 AM
she def. Tananka 60 60 in the final :eek:
3 titles in a row :cheer: :woohoo:

Pasta-Na
Jun 14th, 2014, 04:43 AM
she def. Tananka 60 60 in the final :eek:
3 titles in a row :cheer: :woohoo:

What the, Lin-Lin. :speakles: :cheer:

M.P
Jun 14th, 2014, 05:08 AM
What the, Lin-Lin. :speakles: :cheer:


https://31.media.tumblr.com/2e9f887a4705a88a870fa1a7fea96ff9/tumblr_n753xz2ugJ1qzssrlo1_500.gif

M.P
Jun 14th, 2014, 06:52 AM
http://ww3.sinaimg.cn/bmiddle/67a23144jw1ehdlo5z8s7j20hs0hsn0z.jpg

M.P
Jun 21st, 2014, 09:45 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN)
Q v Q
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)

(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Xiaodi You (CHN)
(8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Q
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(6)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(wc)Mingyang Liu (CHN) v Ankita Raina (IND)
(wc)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Q
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

M.P
Jun 23rd, 2014, 09:02 AM
First Round

(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 75
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)

(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Xiaodi You (CHN)
(8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 26 61 64
(4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(6)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(wc)Mingyang Liu (CHN) v Ankita Raina (IND)
(wc)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 64

Pasta-Na
Jun 23rd, 2014, 09:30 AM
Lin-Lin :dance:

M.P
Jun 25th, 2014, 11:32 AM
Second Round

(wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 36 63 75
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 62

Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 76(4) 61
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Xiaodi You (CHN) 16 62 62

Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (7)Nao Hibino (JPN) 62 63
(4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 46 62 61

(6)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 61 60
(wc)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 46 75

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2014, 11:38 AM
Wow, Lin-Lin. :cheer:

GoofyDuck
Jun 25th, 2014, 11:50 AM
Wow, Lin-Lin. :cheer:

You really gotta stop that now

M.P
Jun 25th, 2014, 11:51 AM
You really gotta stop that now

IKR

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2014, 11:52 AM
You really gotta stop that now

Why? :awww: Lin-Lin is a cute name.

M.P
Jun 25th, 2014, 12:03 PM
Why? :awww: Lin-Lin is a cute name.

when u have a "cute-person" Lin-Lin in this forum :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2014, 12:04 PM
when u have a "cute-person" Lin-Lin in this forum :rolleyes:

West-West, okay? :o

M.P
Jun 25th, 2014, 12:18 PM
West-West, okay? :o

NO!!!

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2014, 12:18 PM
NO!!!

Ging-Ging then. :oh:

M.P
Jun 26th, 2014, 05:20 AM
QF
(wc)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 61 60


Namigata next

one more win top250

GoofyDuck
Jun 26th, 2014, 06:40 AM
Lin on fire :eek:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Jun 26th, 2014, 08:18 AM
Lin-... :cheer:

Jaisons
Jun 26th, 2014, 01:56 PM
Wow Andrea Lin top 250 already :eek:

M.P
Jun 26th, 2014, 02:23 PM
Wow Andrea Lin top 250 already :eek:

not yet, one more win will be :secret: Namigata will not be easy :angel:

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 02:34 AM
http://www.tennis.org.cn/xw/gnxw/2014-06-23/440959.html

LIVE

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 02:49 AM
*2-1

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:04 AM
2-2*
*2-3
3-3*
*4-3

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:13 AM
6-3 *0-0

strong FH
not bad 1st serve

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:20 AM
*2-0

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:23 AM
3-0*

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:26 AM
*4-0

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:30 AM
5-0*

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 03:39 AM
Xi'an 50k SF def. Namigata 63 61

19 wins in a row
top250 now
1 more win USOQ!

GoofyDuck
Jun 27th, 2014, 05:30 AM
Congrats :bowdown:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 06:57 AM
Plan changed, will play USO after Wuhan 50k



Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Jun 27th, 2014, 07:12 AM
Lin-... :cheer:

juki
Jun 27th, 2014, 07:31 AM
Plan changed, will play USO after Wuhan 50k


So she won't be playing the Phuket 25Ks the before Wuhan? Hopefully she'll play warm-up event before USO as well.

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 01:21 PM
So she won't be playing the Phuket 25Ks the before Wuhan? Hopefully she'll play warm-up event before USO as well.

she will play Thialand 25k

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 04:05 PM
H2H 2-1
Please beat the bullshit chinese davenport(BSCD)
I dont give a crap about her now :bigwave:


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

GoofyDuck
Jun 27th, 2014, 04:07 PM
H2H 2-1
Please beat the bullshit chinese davenport(BSCD)
I dont give a crap about her now :bigwave:


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

something happened?

M.P
Jun 27th, 2014, 04:53 PM
something happened?

she faked her foot injury to avoid any clay/grass tournament :bigwave: said to be out til Beijing Open for 5 months
but now she's back after couple of weeks :bigwave: LIAR :bigwave:

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 02:49 AM
2-0* :cheer:

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 02:49 AM
LIVE : http://www.tennis.org.cn/xh/xhgg/2014-06-23/440959.html

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 02:52 AM
*2-1

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 02:54 AM
3-1*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 02:58 AM
*4-1

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:02 AM
someone faking an injury :oh: again

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:06 AM
5-1*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:08 AM
*5-2

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:19 AM
*5-4

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:22 AM
6-4 0-0*

kepp the focus!

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:38 AM
*1-2

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:42 AM
2-2*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:49 AM
*3-2

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:55 AM
*4-3

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 03:58 AM
5-3*

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 04:00 AM
*5-4


serve it out!!

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 04:04 AM
5-5* and fall down
BSCD don't even give a fuck

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 04:26 AM
6-4 6-7(9) *0-0

M.P
Jun 28th, 2014, 04:30 AM
0-1* :sobbing:

it so laggy now :sobbing: