PDA

View Full Version : Tian Ran's Tennis Terminal


Carotastrophe
Apr 11th, 2010, 12:37 PM
Tian Ran

Born on 08/01/1994.
She is Junior No.85
Beat Zheng Saisai (Junior No.21) at China 10K Final 6-2, 6-3.

Previous Singles Activity:
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
16 L Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 6-4 4-6 4-6

21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
16 W Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-2 6-2
QF W Jennifer REN (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
SF W Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
FR L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 2-6 2-6

15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Wena TSAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
32 W Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-3
16 L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 5-7

Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-7(3)

Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 1-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-4
16 W Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-2 6-2
16 W Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
QF W Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-0
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
FR W Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-0 2-6 6-4

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
16 W Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 6-0
QF W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-1
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
FR W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 7-6(2)

Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
16 W Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
SF W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
FR L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 4-6 3-6

2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-4 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
SF W Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-4 7-5
FR L Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 4-6

China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
16 W Miho KOWASE (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
QF L Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 0-6

China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 0-6 6-2 6-2
16 L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 6-2 2-6

YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 08 Sep 2009 to 13 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-2
16 L Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 4-6

YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 1 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 01 Sep 2009 to 06 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Hye Jeong LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
16 W Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
QF W Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-4 6-3
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR)

M.P
Apr 11th, 2010, 01:24 PM
need 2 more tourny to get ranking
becoz 1 of it almost coming off

Shaun:::
Apr 11th, 2010, 04:34 PM
wowa....i thought she would lose to Saisai

Carotastrophe
Apr 12th, 2010, 07:47 AM
I thought so 2.

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2012, 06:30 AM
7-6(17)


second set playing

M.P
Jul 3rd, 2012, 04:13 PM
7-6(17) 6-2

M.P
Jul 5th, 2012, 05:41 AM
3-6 6-2 7-5 Wang Yafan

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 05:41 AM
*4-1 vs (9)Risa OZAKI (JPN)

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 05:48 AM
6-1 *0-0

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:04 AM
3-0*

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:16 AM
3-2* :rolleyes:

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:24 AM
17% first serve in second set:spit:
80% in first set :spit:

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:30 AM
4-3* 3 first serve help to saved BP

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:37 AM
*5-3 :cheer:

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:45 AM
5-4* :rolleyes:

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 06:48 AM
6-1 6-4

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 09:53 AM
(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 76(2)
(6)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 26 64

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 61 64
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 36 64 63

Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 67 62 62
(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63

(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 61
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 76 57 63

M.P
Sep 7th, 2012, 02:48 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Zi Yang (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v Chen Liang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN) v Xinyi Yu (CHN)
(8)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Purnima Shakaalya (IND) v Ya qi Deng (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(6)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(3)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Zhen Yan (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)
(7)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Xiao Jing LU v Ting Li (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)

M.P
Sep 27th, 2012, 10:16 AM
Beijing QR1 vs Heather Watson

Pasta-Na
Sep 27th, 2012, 10:34 AM
Beijing QR1 vs Heather Watson

Bye bye. :bigwave:

M.P
Sep 27th, 2012, 11:28 AM
this is definitely BYE BYE :bigwave:

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Sep 27th, 2012, 02:51 PM
Well Haochen beat Watson in AO R1 juniors last year :oh: or 2 years ago :oh:

Pasta-Na
Sep 28th, 2012, 07:51 AM
lost 5-7 2-6

M.P
Sep 28th, 2012, 08:13 AM
She was leading 5-2

Pasta-Na
Oct 1st, 2012, 10:35 PM
Court 1 (from 12.30hrs)
1. ATP: Melzer vs. Andújar
2. Tang/Tian vs. Makarova/Vesnina :bigwave:
3. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Hsieh Su-Wei
4. ATP: Ebden vs. Gasquet (NB 17.00hrs)

Pasta-Na
Oct 2nd, 2012, 08:08 AM
2-6 :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Oct 2nd, 2012, 08:57 AM
They lost 2-6 3-6. They tried to copy Serena Zhang. :oh:

Pasta-Na
Oct 9th, 2012, 07:11 AM
100K WS R1: Hsieh d. Tian 60 67(3) 61. She won a set. :hearts:

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Oct 9th, 2012, 10:24 AM
5 of the 6 games she lost in the third went to deuce. Also 3 deuces lost in the first set.

turtle-rn
Oct 9th, 2012, 11:39 AM
5 of the 6 games she lost in the third went to deuce. Also 3 deuces lost in the first set.
Oh hai Helicopter! :bigwave:

Did you find a stream for Suzhou or was it from a livescore board?

M.P
Oct 9th, 2012, 11:54 AM
CC will be on Bet365
they hire someone as always :oh:

turtle-rn
Oct 12th, 2012, 06:20 PM
^^ Thanks Matt Flower.

Somehow I never think of checking Bet365. Hopefully, I'll have some spare time to catch the SF. (OT, go Su Wei! make it to Sofia. :rocker2:)

M.P
Dec 31st, 2012, 03:34 AM
Hong Kong 10k

R1 def. (7) Yang Zi 6-1 6-2

Pasta-Na
Jan 3rd, 2013, 01:04 PM
10K QF: Ran Tian (CHN) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 60 62. She faces Na Ri Kim (KOR) in SF.

M.P
Jan 4th, 2013, 04:38 AM
HKG 10k Final Tian Ran vs Liang Chen

Pasta-Na
Jan 4th, 2013, 01:12 PM
HKG 10k Final Tian Ran vs Liang Chen

Please tank this match, Ran. :awww:

Pasta-Na
Jan 5th, 2013, 07:54 AM
10K F: Ran Tian (CHN) d. (6)Chen Liang (CHN) 76(9) 26 63 :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 09:01 AM
she was leading 5-1 first set :help:

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 10:02 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Q
Chen Liang (CHN) v Q
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Yi Yang (CHN)
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Miharu Imanishi (JPN)

(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Q
(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) v Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Q
(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Irina Buryachok (UKR)

M.P
Jan 8th, 2013, 03:34 PM
First Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 76(0) 63
(Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 63 67(3) 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Yi Yang (CHN) 62 57 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (5)Akiko Omae (JPN) 36 63 75

(4)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 63
(wc)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 26 62 61
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 63
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 57 64 60

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 61
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 61 64
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(4) 63

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 26 62 62
(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 76(5)
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 36 75
(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 57 75 63

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:30 AM
4-1* against Nopoowant

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:36 AM
4-3* now stop choking!

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:41 AM
5-4*

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:47 AM
*5-5 missed couple of SP

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:51 AM
6-5*

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 01:55 AM
7-5 *0-0

always 7-5 :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 02:23 AM
7-5 5-4* break it now!

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 02:27 AM
*5-5 :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 02:28 AM
6-5*

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 02:32 AM
6-6 *0-0 Tiebreak

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 02:40 AM
7-5 6-7(5) 0-0* :rolleyes:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 03:13 AM
7-5 6-7(5) *5-2

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 03:17 AM
5-3* the choke again :spit:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 03:20 AM
if you don't hold righ now :spit:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2013, 03:22 AM
2 ACEs to finish the match

7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 def. Noppanwan

Pasta-Na
Jan 9th, 2013, 09:15 AM
Very good win. :p

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:32 AM
5-1* against Haochen

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:33 AM
6-1 *0-0

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:47 AM
*3-1

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:49 AM
4-1*

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:53 AM
*5-1

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:57 AM
6-1 6-1 into 50k SF

M.P
Jan 10th, 2013, 01:58 AM
now around 47x

Pasta-Na
Jan 10th, 2013, 02:37 AM
What has she been eating this year? :spit:

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:15 AM
*2-0

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:19 AM
3-0*

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:29 AM
4-1*

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:35 AM
4-3* :o

Pasta-Na
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:40 AM
Choking as usual :oh:

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:43 AM
*5-3

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:44 AM
5-4*

Pasta-Na
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:45 AM
Break now, Choker-Ran. :o

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:47 AM
*5-5 :o

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:54 AM
5-6*

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:55 AM
knew it, Li Na lse she lose, same as couple years ago :oh:

Pasta-Na
Jan 11th, 2013, 02:58 AM
knew it, Li Na lse she lose, same as couple years ago :oh:

:spit:

The match isn't over yet. :shrug:

M.P
Jan 11th, 2013, 03:03 AM
5-7

Pasta-Na
Jan 11th, 2013, 03:52 AM
50K WS SF: Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 75 75 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Jan 31st, 2013, 10:04 AM
She entered $25,000 Launceston (AUS) 2013 | Feb 04 QD.

M.P
Feb 2nd, 2013, 02:40 PM
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Catherine Krueger (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE


nice spot :oh:

Pasta-Na
Feb 2nd, 2013, 03:06 PM
^ so many byes :facepalm:

M.P
Feb 3rd, 2013, 03:26 PM
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 61
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 64 62

andrewC
Feb 3rd, 2013, 08:51 PM
Say Bai next round :o

Pasta-Na
Feb 4th, 2013, 04:43 AM
25K MD:

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Alexandra Kiick (USA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Ana Savic (CRO) v (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS)
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)

(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) v Erika Takao (JPN)
Anett Kontaveit (EST) v (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
(4/wc)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS)

(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Risa Ozaki (JPN) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) Win a round please, Ran-Tian-Ran. :o
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

M.P
Feb 4th, 2013, 07:15 AM
Say Bai next round :o

she is a BYE

Pasta-Na
Feb 5th, 2013, 03:43 AM
25K WS R1: (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 57 64. :hearts: Please defeat (2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) next round for Daughter-Sun, Ran-Tian-Ran. :secret:

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:17 AM
2-0*

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:17 AM
*3-0

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:20 AM
4-0*

i predict 5-0 then choke :oh:

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:22 AM
*4-1

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:28 AM
4-2*

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:33 AM
*4-3

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 02:50 AM
●5-6

Sent from my HTC Sensation XE with Beats Audio Z715e using VerticalSports.Com App

M.P
Feb 7th, 2013, 04:02 AM
4-0* -> *4-3 *40-0 to *4-5 to 6-6 -> tiebreak 3-6 to 6-6 to 6-8 Tiebreak :weirdo: 6-7(6)

6-7(6) 4-6

Pasta-Na
Feb 7th, 2013, 04:29 AM
4-0* -> *4-3 *40-0 to *4-5 to 6-6 -> tiebreak 3-6 to 6-6 to 6-8 Tiebreak :weirdo: 6-7(6)

6-7(6) 4-6

:haha:

Well, she's young. :hug:

Pasta-Na
Feb 14th, 2013, 02:26 PM
Ran-Tian-Ran entered $25,000 Mildura (AUS) 2013 | Feb 18 MD.

Pasta-Na
Feb 17th, 2013, 05:56 AM
25K Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Q
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Q
(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

(4)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Q
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v Q
Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Azra Hadzic (AUS)
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Q
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Q
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Ran Tian (CHN) Bad draw :hug:

(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Q v Q
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Tammi Patterson (AUS)
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Stefani Stojic (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Feb 20th, 2013, 05:48 AM
25K R1: (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 36 75 75. :hug: Still, it looks like Ran-Tian-Ran's rising. :p Did she choke as usual? :oh:

M.P
Feb 20th, 2013, 07:13 AM
must have choked

GoofyDuck
Feb 20th, 2013, 05:07 PM
failing to hold serve twice getting to tiebreak is either fail or choke yes.

Pasta-Na
Mar 14th, 2013, 07:42 PM
She's in $25,000 Ipswich (AUS) 2013 | Mar 18 QD.

Pasta-Na
Apr 20th, 2013, 03:16 PM
50K Singles Main Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Q
(wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v(wc) Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)

(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Q
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Q
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Q
Chen Liang (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) v Samantha Murray (GBR) Will she choke away this match? :oh:
(2)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN)

M.P
Apr 20th, 2013, 05:44 PM
i want RanRan vs SaiSai :drool:

M.P
Apr 22nd, 2013, 07:37 AM
won 1-6 6-2 6-3

Pasta-Na
Apr 22nd, 2013, 09:03 AM
won 1-6 6-2 6-3

She didn't choke the match away this time. :speakles:

M.P
May 11th, 2013, 04:15 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v BYE
(13)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v Vita Taher (INA)

(2)Chen Liang (CHN) v Shilin Xu (CHN)
(10)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Idhun Safaati (INA)

(3)Ran Tian (CHN) v Kady Pooler (USA)
(9)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

(4)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Agustine Pangestu Palupi (INA)
(11)Natasha Palha (IND) v Yi Chen (TPE)

(5)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v Woyla Waluyo (INA)
(14)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Yi Yang (CHN)

(6)Alison Bai (AUS) v Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
(15)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS)

(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Efriliya Herlina (INA)
(16)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v Diandra Berliana (INA)

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v Ting Li (CHN)
(12)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v Isabella Holland (AUS)

Pasta-Na
May 13th, 2013, 11:51 AM
25K Main Draw

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) Super draw :hearts: :bigwave:
Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Alison Bai (AUS)
Q v (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) v (wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(3)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Q
(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Naomi Broady (GBR)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA)
(Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Q
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Q v (wc)Ayu-Fan Damayanti (INA)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Xin Wen (CHN)

M.P
May 13th, 2013, 12:08 PM
she can beat those talentless bitchess :oh:

Pasta-Na
May 15th, 2013, 04:18 AM
25K WS R1: (1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 75 :hug:

M.P
May 15th, 2013, 09:15 AM
she wasted 4 BP in certain game around 4-4*
3 was in a row :oh:

Pasta-Na
May 17th, 2013, 04:00 AM
In $25,000 Tarakan (INA) 2013 | May 20 QD.

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2013, 03:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Fangzhou Liu(CHN) v. Yi Yang(CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao(CHN) v. (4)Wen-hsin Hsu(TPE)

(2)So-Ra Lee(KOR) v. (wc)Nannan Zhang(CHN)
Su Jeong Jang(KOR) v. (5)Xinyun Han(CHN)

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech(THA) v. (wc)Yuan Xin(CHN)
Naoko Eto(JPN) v. (7/wc)Ran Tian(CHN)

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai(THA) v. Di Zhao(CHN)
(wc)Xiaorong Dong(CHN) vs (6)Yue-Yue Hu(CHN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2013, 03:52 AM
6-0 5-1*

40*-15 Eto

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2013, 03:56 AM
6-0 5*-2 3 MPs to Ran

Pasta-Na
Aug 3rd, 2013, 03:58 AM
125K QR1: Tian Ran def Naoko Eto 6-0 6-2. She faces (3)Peangtarn Plipuech(THA) for a MP spot.

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2013, 05:52 AM
125K Q-FR: (3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (7/wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 64 62 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:30 AM
3-6 3-2*

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:32 AM
40*-0 Noppa's team. :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:33 AM
Noppa's team holds easily 6-3 3-3*

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:35 AM
Pig-West's team holds 3-6 4-3*

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:37 AM
0*-15 Noppa's team :D

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:37 AM
15 all Noppa's team :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:39 AM
15*-40 Noppa's team :D

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:45 AM
Pig-West's team wins the second set 6-3. :D

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:47 AM
(2*-2) Noppa's team

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:48 AM
(2*-4) Pig-West's team :o

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:50 AM
(5*-2) Noppa's team :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:50 AM
(6*-2) Noppa's team :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:50 AM
(2*-7) Pig-West's team :worship:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:52 AM
(8*-3) Noppa's team :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:52 AM
(8*-4) Noppa's team :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:53 AM
(9-4*) 5 MPs to Noppa's team :cheer:

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:55 AM
125K WD R1: Noppawan's team def Pig-West's team 6-3 3-6 (10-4). Nice super tiebreak. :drool:

Pasta-Na
Sep 8th, 2013, 09:37 AM
50K Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) :drool:
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Q/LL
Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Q/LL
(5)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(3)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Q/LL
(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Q/LL

(6)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(wc)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN)
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Nao Hibino (JPN)

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v Q/LL
Zi Yang (CHN) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 05:06 AM
0*-1 15*-40 :bigwave:

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 05:15 AM
3*-1 0*-15 (1)Karolina Pliskova

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 05:15 AM
15 all (1)Karolina Pliskova

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:07 AM
6-1 5*-6 deuce (1)Karolina Pliskova. Break her, biatch. :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:09 AM
(1)Karolina Pliskova holds 6-1 6-6. :o Win the tiebreak now, biatch. :fiery:

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:11 AM
(2*-3) (1)Karolina Pliskova

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:13 AM
(3*-4) Ran :scared:

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:16 AM
(5*-6) Save the MP please :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:16 AM
(6*-6) Win this point for a SP please :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:19 AM
(8*-8) Hold your serves please :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 06:20 AM
50K WS R1: lost 1-6 6-7(8) :yawn:

GoofyDuck
Sep 10th, 2013, 08:41 AM
She is never going to happen.

You just never expected her to win.

Pasta-Na
Sep 10th, 2013, 08:42 AM
She is never going to happen.

You just never expected her to win.

So she won't be Na Li #2? :awww:

Pasta-Na
Sep 13th, 2013, 10:21 AM
2013 Guangzhou QD:

(2)Glushko v Qiang Wang
(wc)Ran Tian v (11)Hogenkamp :yawn:

GoofyDuck
Sep 13th, 2013, 10:45 AM
She'll get close to winning/qualifying..


...but will lose/won't.

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 10:48 AM
1*-5 15*-0

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 11:21 AM
1-6 3-5*

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 11:23 AM
lost 1-6 3-6

Pasta-Na
Oct 24th, 2013, 05:29 PM
She's in 125K Nanjing QD. :secret:

Q changes

Savchuk OUT
R.Tian IN

Bogdan OUT
D.Zhao IN

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 08:57 AM
0-5* :facepalm:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 08:59 AM
lost the first set 0-6... less than 17 minutes. :hug: :sobbing:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:06 AM
0-6 0*-2 :drool:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:09 AM
OMG :speakles: Tian Ran/Chang Liu holds 0-6 1-2* :fiery: :oh:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:10 AM
0-6 1*-3 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:15 AM
0-6 2-3*... 2 games :speakles:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:20 AM
BPs wasted :o 0-6 2*-4 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:23 AM
0-6 3-4*. Break them now. :oh:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:27 AM
0-6 3*-5 30*-0 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:29 AM
GPs wasted :help: MP to their opponents :facepalm:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:29 AM
MP saved :o 0-6 4-5*

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:31 AM
15-0*, choking? :oh:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:32 AM
30-15* :oh:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:32 AM
40-15* :oh: :spit:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:34 AM
Tian Ran/Chang Liu breaks 0-6 5*-5 :haha: :haha: :haha:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:36 AM
0*-40 :facepalm: :facepalm: :facepalm:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:37 AM
Broken 0-6 5-6* :o

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:39 AM
4 more MPs to their opponents :hug:

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2013, 09:40 AM
2013 125K Nanjing WD QF: lost 0-6 5-7. :hug:

Pasta-Na
Dec 6th, 2013, 12:19 AM
She's in $25,000 Navi Mumbai (IND) 2013 | Dec 09 QD.

M.P
Dec 27th, 2013, 10:18 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
(16)Venise Chan (HKG) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)
(11)Ao Gai (CHN) v (wc)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)
(14)Boyan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)

(4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v (wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Vivian Wolff (GER)

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Yukun Zhang (CHN)
(9)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) v Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
(15)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)

(7)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG)
(12)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
(10)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Xinyi Jiang (CHN)

M.P
Feb 10th, 2014, 12:49 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v (Q)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE) v (wc)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
(8)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)

(3)Zi Yang (CHN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
(Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) v (Q)Alice Bacquie (FRA)
(Q)Katherine Westbury (THA) v (wc)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) v (wc)Chanikarn Silakul (THA)

(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Ran Tian (CHN) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Julia Valetova (RUS) v (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
(4)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)

M.P
Feb 10th, 2014, 06:08 AM
won 6-4 6-3

M.P
Feb 12th, 2014, 06:09 AM
tb from 3-0 to 3-6 :tape:

M.P
Feb 12th, 2014, 06:11 AM
1-6 6-4 6-7(5)

Pasta-Na
Feb 12th, 2014, 11:22 AM
So she's still a choker. :spit:

Pasta-Na
Mar 2nd, 2014, 08:59 AM
50K Singles Main Draw:

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Yafan Wang (CHN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (wc)Shilin Xu (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Q
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Q

(5)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
(wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN) v Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Q
(2)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Q

Pasta-Na
Mar 3rd, 2014, 09:44 AM
50K R1: Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 67(5) 63 64. Choked again? :oh:

Pasta-Na
Mar 11th, 2014, 01:18 PM
10K R1: (wc)Choker Ran Tian (CHN) d. (wc)Rui Du (CHN) 61 60 :oh:

Pasta-Na
Mar 13th, 2014, 09:56 AM
10K R2: Choker-Ran def Jia-Jing Lu 5-7 6-1 6-4.

M.P
Mar 14th, 2014, 04:32 AM
10k QF def. Vara Wonteanchai 63 64

M.P
Mar 15th, 2014, 04:21 AM
Shenzhen 10k SF def. Polina Leykina 63 63

Pasta-Na
Mar 15th, 2014, 05:19 AM
Shenzhen 10k SF def. Polina Leykina 63 63

All Chinese final? :oh:

M.P
Mar 15th, 2014, 05:36 AM
yes

M.P
Jun 21st, 2014, 09:48 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
Yuan Xin (CHN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 20 Ret.
Yihong Li (CHN) d. Xin Yang (CHN) 26 63 63
(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 46 64 63

(2)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Yixuan Li (CHN) d. Jiaqi Yang (CHN) 64 61
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Siyu Chen (CHN) 63 60
(7)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. Meng Qin (CHN) 60 26 63

(3)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Jiahui Chen (CHN) 62 62
Chen Liang (CHN) d. Wu Mei-Qi (CHN) 61 67(3) 75
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 63 62
(5)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yan Wang (CHN) 46 61 64

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (4)Di Zhao (CHN) 64 67(5) 64
Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Linying Xiao (CHN) 60 60
Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 63 62
(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. Si Qi Liu (CHN) 63 62

zsl1010
Jun 22nd, 2014, 12:46 PM
$50,000 Xi'an 23 June - 29 June 2014

Singles Qualifying

Round 2
Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chang LIU (CHN) [5]

Round 3
Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [3]

M.P
Jun 22nd, 2014, 02:45 PM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Yuan Xin (CHN) 76(6) 75
(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 60 61

(2)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Yixuan Li (CHN) 62 67(5) 62
(7)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 63 46 63

(3)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 63
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (5)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 62

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Xinyu Gao (CHN) 62 61
(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 64 06 63

Qualifying Round

(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (1)Zi Yang (CHN) 61 62
(2)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 62 52 Ret.
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (3)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 60 63
(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 46 63 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (wc)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)

(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Xiaodi You (CHN)
(8)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(4)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(6)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(wc)Mingyang Liu (CHN) v Ankita Raina (IND)
(wc)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

M.P
Jul 25th, 2014, 06:07 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v BYE
Alison Bai (AUS) v Mizuno Kijima (JPN)
(wc)Yukun Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(8)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)

(2)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v BYE
(wc)Shanshan Guo (CHN) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v Yuan Xin (CHN)
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v BYE
Ran Tian (CHN) v Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
(7)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Ao Gai (CHN)

(4)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v BYE
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v (wc)Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(6)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v BYE

M.P
Jul 26th, 2014, 01:19 PM
(1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v BYE
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Mizuno Kijima (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 76(4) 62
(8)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 61 62

(2)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v BYE
Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. (wc)Shanshan Guo (CHN) 62 36 76(1)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Yuan Xin (CHN) 64 06 64
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v BYE
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 61 75
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 76(2) 62
(7)Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Ao Gai (CHN)

(4)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v BYE
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v (wc)Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(6)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v BYE

M.P
Jul 27th, 2014, 11:03 AM
Second Qualifying Round

Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
(8)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Yukun Zhang (CHN) 61 63

(2)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 76(6) 62

Ran Tian (CHN) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) w.o.
Ao Gai (CHN) v Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(4)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(6)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 63

M.P
Jul 28th, 2014, 08:46 AM
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 63 61

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2014, 01:18 PM
50K R2: (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 60 76(3)

M.P
Aug 23rd, 2014, 06:28 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Minami Shuto (JPN)
(10)Ran Tian (CHN) v Nagi Hanatani (JPN)

(2)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Aya Katohgi (JPN)
(9)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
(15/wc)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) v Midori Yamamoto (JPN)

(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
(16)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Shiori Fukuda (JPN)

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v Risa Ushijima (JPN)
(11)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Minami Akiyama (JPN)

(6)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
(13)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Moka Ito (JPN)

(7)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Mizuno Kijima (JPN)
(12)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Sneha Padamata (IND)

(8)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v (wc)Natsuho Nakazawa (JPN)
(14)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)

M.P
Aug 24th, 2014, 03:25 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Minami Shuto (JPN) 62 60
(10)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 62 63

(2)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Aya Katohgi (JPN) 61 61
(9)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 62 63

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 63
(15/wc)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. Midori Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62

(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 62
(16)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Shiori Fukuda (JPN) 67(6) 61 60

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. Risa Ushijima (JPN) 76(5) 61
(11)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Minami Akiyama (JPN) 75 63

(6)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 63
(13)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Moka Ito (JPN) 61 64

Mizuno Kijima (JPN) d. (7)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 76(2)
(12)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Sneha Padamata (IND) 60 61

(8)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (wc)Natsuho Nakazawa (JPN) 60 62
(14)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 60 62

M.P
Aug 26th, 2014, 05:56 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)
(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Erika Sugamura (JPN)

(3)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) v (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Mi Yoo (KOR)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(5)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)

(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Yurika Sema (JPN)
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
(4)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)
(Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (wc)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)
(Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
(2)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Miyu Kato (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 28th, 2014, 05:48 AM
25K R1: (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 64 62

M.P
Aug 30th, 2014, 06:55 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v (wc)Reika Sakata (JPN)
(16)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) v Midori Yamamoto (JPN)

(2)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
(14)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v Michiyo Nakamura (JPN)

(3)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
(10)Natsumi Chimura (JPN) v Minami Akiyama (JPN)

(4)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v Kanako Osafune (JPN)
(12)Risa Ushijima (JPN) v Yuna Ito (JPN)

(5)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Natsumi Kamada (JPN)
(15)Sneha Padamata (IND) v Sumire Nashiki (JPN)

(6)Ran Tian (CHN) v Oviya Vivekanand (IND)
(9)Mizuno Kijima (JPN) v Shiori Fukuda (JPN)

(7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Yuka Mori (JPN)
(13)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v (wc)Sari Baba (JPN)

(8)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) v Natsuko Yamada (JPN)
(11)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) v Reiko Suzuki (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Sep 1st, 2014, 11:18 AM
25K MD:

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(Q)Risa Ushijima (JPN) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(7)Mi Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN)
(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)

(6)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v (wc)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Eimi Friant (JPN)

M.P
Sep 12th, 2014, 04:07 PM
R1

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) d. (LL)Kanako Osafune (JPN) 64 61
(Q)Yuna Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Midori Yamamoto (JPN) 64 67(3) 63
Mizuno Kijima (JPN) d. (7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(3) 75

(3)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Natsumi Chimura (JPN) 60 75
(Q)Sari Baba (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Koshino (JPN) 62 76(5)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 76(4)
(Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(3) 75

(6)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 63 61
(LL)Maria Mukai (JPN) d. (Q)Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN) 63 75
(Q)Izumi Asano (JPN) d. (Q)Yukina Saigo (JPN) 63 76(3)
(4)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (wc)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 61 62

(9)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ushijima (JPN) 76(3) 63won a match this week
Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. (LL)Yui Tomita (JPN) 62 62
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 60
(10)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 51 Ret.

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 03:32 AM
Wuhan WC QR1 vsw Voegele

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:36 AM
1-3*

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:43 AM
3-3* :eek:

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:48 AM
*3-4

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:53 AM
3-5* ya typical Tian Ran

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:56 AM
*405 gonna be broken in love :oh:

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 05:56 AM
*4-5gonna be broken in love :oh:

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 06:05 AM
5-5* saved 3 SP

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 06:20 AM
7-6(6) *0-0

M.P
Sep 19th, 2014, 07:56 AM
7-6(6) 4-6 2-6

M.P
Sep 25th, 2014, 12:06 PM
(1)Bencic v (wc)Tian
(wc)Yang Zhaoxuan v (14)Rogers

(2)Lepchenko v Vekic
Mladenovic v (10)Soler-Espinosa

(3)Niculescu v Linette
(wc)Han v (12)Van Uytvanck

(4)Pironkova v Gibbs
Cirstea v (9)Tomljanovic

(5)Barthel v Doi
Erakovic v (13)Torro-Flor

(6)Beck v Kudryavtseva
(wc)Xu Yi-Fan v (16)Scheepers

(7)Puig v Govortsova
Putintseva v (11)Hercog

(8)Voegele v Minella
Mattek-Sands v (15)Gajdosova

Pasta-Na
Sep 26th, 2014, 05:30 AM
0-6 3*-5 30*-30...

Pasta-Na
Sep 26th, 2014, 05:33 AM
0-6 4-5*...

Pasta-Na
Sep 26th, 2014, 05:33 AM
0-40*... mps

Pasta-Na
Sep 26th, 2014, 05:34 AM
0-6 4-6. :o

Pasta-Na
Oct 4th, 2014, 07:36 AM
6-2 3*-1 30*-40

Pasta-Na
Oct 4th, 2014, 07:49 AM
6-2 5-2* 30-30*

Pasta-Na
Oct 4th, 2014, 07:51 AM
6-2 5*-3 0*-15... brainfarting? :unsure:

Pasta-Na
Oct 4th, 2014, 07:56 AM
2014 Tianjin MM QR1: 6-2 6-3.

Pasta-Na
Oct 5th, 2014, 07:39 AM
3-6 2*-2 0*-30 :o

Pasta-Na
Oct 5th, 2014, 07:55 AM
3-6 3*-5 deuce... hold please :o

Pasta-Na
Oct 5th, 2014, 07:57 AM
3-6 4-5*... break please :o

M.P
Oct 24th, 2014, 09:38 AM
QD

(1)Olga Savchuk v Chang Kai-Chen
Liu Chang v (8)Tian Ran

(2)Arina Rodionova v Naoko Eto
Li Yixuan v (5)Tamarine Tanasugarn

(3)Katerina Vankova v Chen Jiahui
(wc)Chen Chaoyi v (7)Chan Chin-Wei

(4)Lee Ya-Hsuan v Hsieh Shu-Ying
(wc)Wang Yan v (6)Zhang Yuxuan