PDA

View Full Version : YANG Zhaoxuan 杨钊煊 1995 into Top 400


Pages : [1] 2

M.P
Apr 5th, 2010, 08:31 AM
making MD China 10k this week:worship:
seems 95 quite promising
hope 2012 is not the end of the world then they can shine

M.P
Apr 6th, 2010, 02:00 PM
win over 5th seed 6-1 6-2
this is crazy
facing last week Semi finalist of 10k ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN)

M.P
Apr 6th, 2010, 02:05 PM
she is 164 in junior ranking too

M.P
Apr 8th, 2010, 10:05 AM
lost to ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) 2-6 6-4 4-6
so colse good luck next time

M.P
Apr 9th, 2010, 08:08 AM
she won 10k double with Wang Yifan over Lu(CHN) and Yang (HKG) 1-6 6-2 10-4

Carotastrophe
Apr 9th, 2010, 08:10 AM
Jessica Yang :crying2:

BTW.. deleted "Miao Miao's Magical Masquerade" Where did you find the original cheering thread?

M.P
Jul 26th, 2010, 05:19 PM
hope she can get into 75k QD :)

Carotastrophe
Jul 26th, 2010, 11:16 PM
:unsure:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 01:27 PM
(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Yufei Wu (CHN)
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Yulia Georgieva (RUS)

(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)

Di Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Le Ma (CHN)
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Li Li (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)

Chun-Yan He (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Chu Chu (CHN)
Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)

(wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)
(5)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Jul 30th, 2010, 01:42 PM
Zhu Lin :unsure:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2010, 02:06 PM
what a tough draw :p
Junior No.6 vs Junior NO.5 :o

Carotastrophe
Jul 30th, 2010, 02:07 PM
yeah :)

Pasta-Na
Jul 30th, 2010, 03:14 PM
doubt she'd beat kai-ling zhang in QR2 anyway. :shrug:

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2010, 04:40 AM
QR1: (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)def Lin Zhu (CHN)... facing (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) in QR2. :bigwave:

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 05:35 AM
need 1 more tournament to get ranking!

Carotastrophe
Aug 1st, 2010, 06:13 AM
Yes :drool:

M.P
Aug 1st, 2010, 11:54 AM
(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) def (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) def (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) def Yue Yuan (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) def (7)Saisai Zheng (CHN)


Xin Wen (CHN) def (3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) def Lu Guo (CHN)

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) def Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) def Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)


5 pts now for rnaking (added 10k 2R :p) 1 more tournament : CMON!

Pasta-Na
Aug 1st, 2010, 12:20 PM
at least two chinese girls r going to be qualified for MD. :angel:

Carotastrophe
Aug 1st, 2010, 01:06 PM
yes :)

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 01:33 PM
R1
Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (6) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (2) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (8) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) (5) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Hao Chen TANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (6) 6-2 6-4
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (2) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 6-1 6-2
Yi ZHONG (CHN) (8) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-5 6-3


such a great form!!

Pasta-Na
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:02 PM
(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 60 :hug:

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:02 PM
Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 60
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 57 63 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(2)

Shaun:::
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:32 PM
probably collapsed:o

M.P
Aug 2nd, 2010, 02:36 PM
well i assume CTA will give her a whatever WC to get 1 more pts for ranking

Carotastrophe
Aug 7th, 2010, 06:15 AM
umm..

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 03:18 AM
(1)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) v Juliana Gajic (CAN)
(13)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Santa Shumilina (RUS)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Julia Elbaba (USA)
(9)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) v (wc)taylor Townsend (USA)

(3)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v (wc)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
(10)Nour Abbes (TUN) v Blair Shankle (USA)

(4)Klara Fabikova (CZE) v (wc)Brooke Austin (USA)
(14)Lauren Herring (USA) v Rio Kitagawa (JPN)

(5)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Annie Mulholland (USA)
(15)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (wc)Christina Makarova (USA)

(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) v Leighann Sahagun (USA)
(11)Rishika Sunkara (IND) v Gabrielle Desimone (USA)

(7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA)
(16)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Noel Scott (USA)

(8)Katerina Popova (RUS) v (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA)
(12)Robin Anderson (USA) v Kerrie Cartwright (BAH)

Carotastrophe
Sep 3rd, 2010, 06:38 AM
gl

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 08:39 PM
2-1*

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 08:44 PM
*3-1

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 08:48 PM
4-1*

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 08:49 PM
looking good :drool:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:00 PM
*5-1 forgot her :p

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:01 PM
*5-1 forgot her :p

no ranking pts to be rewarded in the junior G.S tournaments, right? :o

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:11 PM
in Junior Ranking :p

5-2* get broken

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:14 PM
in Junior Ranking :p

5-2* get broken

boring :o

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:19 PM
6-2 *0-0

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:22 PM
nice, win in 2 now, yang. :bounce:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:26 PM
1-0*

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:29 PM
*1-1

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:34 PM
1-2*

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:41 PM
*1-3 didn't take the 2 BPs :o

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:45 PM
1-4* :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:46 PM
oh god :help:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:47 PM
i will not catch up this bullshit when ana match is finished

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:49 PM
*1-5

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:52 PM
*1-5

same as zhu lin/liu's match? :unsure:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:52 PM
Lin

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:54 PM
Lin

lin lin :worship:

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 09:59 PM
1-6 :rolleyes: bye bye Yang whatsoever

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 10:11 PM
1-1*

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2010, 10:14 PM
*1-2 :yawn: go to sleep

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 10:31 PM
6-1 1-6 3*-2

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 10:43 PM
6-1 1-6 4*-3

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 10:58 PM
6-1 1-6 4-4* :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 3rd, 2010, 11:48 PM
yang won 6-1 1-6 6-4 :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 12:49 AM
:woohoo:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:12 PM
Starting soon :drool:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:12 PM
Junior Girls' Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Risa Ozaki(JPN)[5] vs. Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN)[15]

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:13 PM
Yang 15-40*

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:13 PM
Yang *0-1

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:14 PM
A bit afraid :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:15 PM
00-15

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:15 PM
i did not miss breakfast for this :help:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:15 PM
15-15

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:15 PM
don't know it start at 10 :lol:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:17 PM
30-40

Shaun:::
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:20 PM
cmon Yang!:cheer:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:30 PM
0-4 :help:

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:36 PM
0-5 :spit: from 0-2 after poo 0-5 :lol:

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:38 PM
maybe already too tired :p

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:40 PM
0-6 :p

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:42 PM
gettin creamed

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:42 PM
:sad: sucking now :tears:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:42 PM
no fighting at all :sad:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:42 PM
15-00*

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:42 PM
2 aces, 2 df :cheer:

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:43 PM
15-15* :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:43 PM
15-30* :o

Carotastrophe
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:44 PM
15-40* :help:

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:46 PM
0-6 0-1

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:51 PM
1-1*

Ellery
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:56 PM
a game? :eek:

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 02:59 PM
she had BP in this game :o

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:00 PM
*2-1

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:11 PM
2-2*

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:13 PM
*2-3

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:18 PM
2-4*

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:22 PM
*2-5

M.P
Sep 4th, 2010, 03:27 PM
she lost 0-6 2-6

Pasta-Na
Sep 4th, 2010, 06:40 PM
she lost 0-6 2-6

:rolleyes:

Carotastrophe
Sep 5th, 2010, 12:09 AM
sucky :tears:

M.P
Sep 24th, 2010, 11:28 AM
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE
Naoko Eto (JPN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yi Chen (TPE) v Ting Li (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN)

Chu Chu (CHN) v Lu Lin (CHN)
(6/wc)Chang Liu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)

Boyan Wang (CHN) v Yang Pang (CHN)
(7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Yafan Wang (CHN)

(4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v Di Zhao (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xin Wen (CHN) win this match and take the ranking!!!

Yue Yuan (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(8)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 07:17 AM
yes :hearts: do this!

M.P
Sep 25th, 2010, 09:09 AM
she lost 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Pasta-Na
Sep 25th, 2010, 09:14 AM
go back and play junior :o

M.P
Sep 25th, 2010, 09:14 AM
just need 1 match to get ranking

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 11:50 AM
so close :tears:

Carotastrophe
Sep 25th, 2010, 11:50 AM
did she have any match points earlier in the 2nd set?? :unsure:

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 10:53 AM
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) Vs Yoko NAITO (JPN)
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) Vs Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) Vs Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (6)

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) Vs Na-Lae HAN (KOR)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) Vs Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR)
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) Vs Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7)

Lin ZHU (CHN) (8) Vs Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) Vs Ya ZHOU (CHN)
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) Vs Marinel RUDAS (PHI)
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) Vs Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3)

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) Vs Katharina NEGRIN (AUT)
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) Vs Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) Vs Ivana KING (USA) get that 1pt and the ranking gurl!!!
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2)

M.P
Nov 1st, 2010, 10:54 AM
Qualifying

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Marianne Hillary DE GUZMAN (PHI) 6-1 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Maika Jae TANPOCO (PHI) 6-1 6-3
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ya ZHOU (CHN) defeated Aileen ROGAN (PHI) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-1

Carotastrophe
Nov 1st, 2010, 11:55 AM
nice win :D

Carotastrophe
Nov 1st, 2010, 11:55 AM
keep it up

Pasta-Na
Nov 1st, 2010, 12:38 PM
nice win :D

keep it up

u too... keep it up to spamming. :o

M.P
Nov 3rd, 2010, 10:14 AM
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (1) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 6-0
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (7) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-1 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 6-2 6-0
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-1 ranking!!! beat the second seed now!
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (2) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2

M.P
Nov 4th, 2010, 10:15 AM
lost 7-5 7-6(4)
but ranking debut next week

Shaun:::
Nov 4th, 2010, 12:07 PM
congratulation:cheer:

M.P
Nov 7th, 2010, 03:02 PM
won 6-3 6-3 is 1st round qualifying in 10k Philippines

M.P
Nov 7th, 2010, 03:17 PM
she and Zhu Lin won the double title in 10k Phillippines

M.P
Nov 8th, 2010, 09:32 AM
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) Vs Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) Vs Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Ivana KING (USA)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) Vs Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6)

Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) Vs Ofri LANKRI (ISR)
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) Vs Yoko NAITO (JPN)
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) Vs Yi CHEN (TPE) (5)

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) Vs Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI)
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) Vs Marina NOVAK (LIE)
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) Vs Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) Vs Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3)

Lin ZHU (CHN) (7) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) Vs Jung-Eun KIM (KOR)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Vs Marinel RUDAS (PHI)
Abbie MYERS (AUS) Vs Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2)

M.P
Nov 10th, 2010, 09:14 AM
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-1 6-4
Yasmin SCHNACK (USA) (6) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-0 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-0 6-2
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Lin ZHU (CHN) (7) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-3 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-1 6-3

M.P
Dec 31st, 2010, 09:34 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE)

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
(5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(2)Tara Moore (GBR) v Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)

Chen Liang (CHN) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)

(4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Lu Guo (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN) v (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

M.P
Jan 1st, 2011, 01:05 PM
QR1

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 75 64
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 46 62 76(4)

Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 64
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 61

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (2)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(2) 76(6)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 26 64 61

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 75
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 62

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 61 63 too good :sad:
(wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 75 62

Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 64 75
(wc)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. (6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 57 63

Lu Guo (CHN) d. (4)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 46 64
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (wc)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 60

Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 36 63
Ting Li (CHN) d. (7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 75

Shaun:::
Jan 1st, 2011, 01:33 PM
was swept :dance:

Pasta-Na
Jan 1st, 2011, 01:54 PM
4 games :drool:

M.P
Jan 1st, 2011, 01:55 PM
keep improving gurl!

Pasta-Na
Jan 1st, 2011, 02:00 PM
keep improving gurl!

3 games next time. :dance:

M.P
Jan 1st, 2011, 02:07 PM
:rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Jan 1st, 2011, 02:10 PM
:rolleyes:

:haha: :hug:

M.P
Jan 1st, 2011, 02:38 PM
such a bitch :rolleyes:

Pasta-Na
Jan 7th, 2011, 03:17 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) v Chang Liu (CHN)

Le Ma (CHN) v Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)
(11)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2/wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)
(14)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)

(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)

Ziqi Hou (CHN) v Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Xinyi Yu (CHN)

(4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v BYE
Huan Li (CHN) v Xi Bai (CHN)

Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(12)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v Xianghong Yin (CHN)

(5)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Ya Qi Deng (CHN) v Ni Feng (CHN)

Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v Yufei Wu (CHN)
(10)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Xin Ji (CHN)

(6)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Yang Sheng (CHN)

Ya Zhou (CHN) v Sirui He (CHN)
(15)Ting Li (CHN) v Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Tian Cao (CHN)

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(16)Yi Zhong (CHN) v Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)
Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(9)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Sun Hongrui (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 01:07 PM
:cheer:

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 01:08 PM
how little yang doing? :awww:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2011, 01:08 PM
maybe sick she withdraw 25k

Carotastrophe
Jan 9th, 2011, 01:15 PM
all the chinese are dropping like flies.. everyone's sick or injured..

M.P
Jan 9th, 2011, 01:19 PM
they will be fine soon :cheer:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 07:11 AM
Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) v. (q)Doroteja Eric (SRB)
(q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN)
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v. (q)Chang Liu(CHN)
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v. (q)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Ganna Piven (UKR) v. Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v. (q)Yi Chen (TPE)

(7)Sheng-nan Su (CHN) v. (q)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Shuko Aoyoma (JPN)
(4)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v. (se)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v. (q)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
(q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v. Tara Moore (GBR)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) :sad:

Pasta-Na
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:08 PM
maybe sick she withdraw 25k

failed :bigwave:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:20 PM
failed :bigwave:

wo knows she's in MD :weirdo:

Pasta-Na
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:28 PM
wo knows she's in MD :weirdo:

:o

and u shouldnt have said "she withdrew" if u werent sure. :weirdo:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:32 PM
whatever PooPOo-FLOOD

Pasta-Na
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:37 PM
whatever PooPOo-FLOOD

u r fat-west. :cheer:

M.P
Jan 10th, 2011, 12:39 PM
i m fat-west. :cheer:

:wavey:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2011, 11:26 AM
after today doouble

杨钊煊--样儿:给力给力我终于找到赢球感觉了,哦也哈哈哈哈哈

Pasta-Na
Jan 24th, 2011, 11:41 AM
after today doouble

杨钊煊--样儿:给力给力我终于找到赢球感觉了,哦也哈哈哈哈哈

just WD :o

M.P
Jan 24th, 2011, 11:42 AM
just WD :o

becoz she has been losing :o
it's good to find the feeling back

Carotastrophe
Jan 24th, 2011, 12:04 PM
:haha: she failed in Singles, right? :tears:

M.P
Jan 24th, 2011, 12:07 PM
yes 2 6-3 seems

M.P
Mar 11th, 2011, 12:05 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Le Ma (CHN)

Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Yulia Putintseva (RUS)
(15)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Peangthan Pliphuech (THA)

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Xinyi Yu (CHN)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Zi Yang (CHN)

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(13)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)

Xiao Zhou (CHN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(11)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Ya qi Deng (CHN)

(4)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN)

Xin Ji (CHN) v Tian Cao (CHN)
(14)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Ziqi Hou (CHN)

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Lu Guo (CHN) v Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)

Yang Sheng (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Yang Pang (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)

Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Xiao Yu Li (CHN)
(16)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Lin Zhu (CHN)

(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Ran Tian (CHN) v Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)
(12)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Chang Liu (CHN)

(8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Ting Li (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

Yue Yuan (CHN) v Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)
(10)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Lu Lin (CHN)

Carotastrophe
Mar 14th, 2011, 12:38 PM
should win R1 :D

M.P
Mar 18th, 2011, 12:35 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Doroteja Eric (SRB)

Ya qi Deng (CHN) v (wc)Mengyao Yi (CHN)
(13)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)

(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Chen Liang (CHN)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v (wc)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)
(16)Ani Mijacika (CRO) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
(12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Xianghong Yin (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
(9)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Peangthan Pliphuech (THA)

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (wc)Huan Li (CHN)
(11)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Yang Sheng (CHN)

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Karin Knapp (ITA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(15)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Lu Lin (CHN)

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN) v Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)
(14)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Yang Pang (CHN)

(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Yi Zhong (CHN)
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)

M.P
May 22nd, 2011, 11:46 AM
she is 7 Out of Wimbledon Junior Qualifying

M.P
Jun 12th, 2011, 11:50 PM
India 10k


MD

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Sirui He (CHN)
Nehel Sahni (IND) v (Q)Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
(7)Ankita Raina (IND) v (wc)Vaniya Dangwal (IND)

(4)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
Patricia Haas (AUT) v Gopika Kapoor (IND)
(Q)Nimisha Mohan (IND) v (wc)Smriti Joon (IND)
(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Tarrannum Handa (IND)

(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v Ratnika Batra (IND)
Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (Q)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) v (Q)Ankita Bhatia (IND)
(3)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v Rishika Sunkara (IND)

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Desiree Bastianon (BEL)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v (wc)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
(Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v (Q)Shweta Rana (IND)
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)

M.P
Jun 13th, 2011, 10:35 AM
1st Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) Vs Sirui HE (CHN)
Nehel SAHNI (IND) Vs Joanna NALBORSKA (POL)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) Vs Gopika KAPOOR (IND)
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-2
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) Vs Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8)

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) Vs Ratnika BATRA (IND)
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) Vs Tegan EDWARDS (RSA)
Ankita BHATIA (IND) Vs Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM)
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) Vs Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) Vs Desiree BASTIANON (BEL)
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) Vs Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND)
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) Vs Shweta RANA (IND)
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) Vs Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2)

M.P
Jun 16th, 2011, 08:42 AM
2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-1 6-1
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 6-1

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 Oh Yea :oh:
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) Vs Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) Vs Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2)

Pasta-Na
Jun 16th, 2011, 08:56 AM
2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-1 6-1
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 6-1

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 Oh Yea :oh:
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) Vs Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) Vs Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2)

mmk? :unsure:

M.P
Jun 18th, 2011, 05:00 AM
Semifinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 6-1 6-1 OMG a 95 stepping up :inlove:
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4

M.P
Jun 18th, 2011, 09:14 AM
Final

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-2 6-0
12 pts :oh:

Pasta-Na
Jun 18th, 2011, 09:54 AM
congratulations, unknown flower. :oh: :cheer:

M.P
Jun 18th, 2011, 11:36 AM
unknown?? she is the top95 baby flower :oh:

Pasta-Na
Jun 18th, 2011, 11:46 AM
unknown?? she is the top95 baby flower :oh:

i only remember saisai (the future top 10 player). :oh:

M.P
Jun 18th, 2011, 12:00 PM
:ras: go back to your LIN LIN in TF

Shaun:::
Jun 18th, 2011, 12:05 PM
:lol:

Pasta-Na
Jun 18th, 2011, 12:10 PM
:ras: go back to your LIN LIN in TF

what the :spit:

M.P
Jun 18th, 2011, 12:23 PM
http://ww2.sinaimg.cn/large/5a6373datw1dibechxh3ej.jpg

Pasta-Na
Jun 18th, 2011, 12:29 PM
http://ww2.sinaimg.cn/large/5a6373datw1dibechxh3ej.jpg

in the hotel room? :oh:

M.P
Jun 19th, 2011, 02:16 PM
MD

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
(Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v (Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
(Q)Nupur Kaul (IND) v (Q)Garima Vatwani (IND)
(7)Ankita Raina (IND) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(4)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v Ratnika Batra (IND)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v (wc)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Tegan Edwards (RSA) v Nehel Sahni (IND)
(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (wc)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Joanna Nalborska (POL) v (wc)Shweta Rana (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND) v Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
(3)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL)

(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Sirui He (CHN) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
(Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) v (wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Patricia Haas (AUT)

Shaun:::
Jun 19th, 2011, 02:45 PM
shes like Tian Ran:spit:

M.P
Jun 19th, 2011, 03:13 PM
she is beautiful than Tian Ran who relay on makeup

Shaun:::
Jun 19th, 2011, 03:38 PM
yea Tian is 包子臉 without make up:oh:

Pasta-Na
Jun 19th, 2011, 03:47 PM
looks like my cousin in China. :o

M.P
Jun 21st, 2011, 10:20 AM
1st Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-3 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-4 6-0
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2 :oh:

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Nehel SAHNI (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-3

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-3 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 6-4 7-5

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-0
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Eetee MAHETA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-0 6-1

M.P
Jun 22nd, 2011, 01:39 PM
2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-6(2)

M.P
Jun 23rd, 2011, 09:19 AM
Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 16 pts in 2 weeks :oh:
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-2

Pasta-Na
Jun 23rd, 2011, 11:08 AM
Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 16 pts in 2 weeks :oh:
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-2

lost to "lai" "lo" "mo", yang. :rolleyes:

Noctis
Jun 26th, 2011, 09:31 PM
not bad for a 16 yr old hmm

M.P
Jul 29th, 2011, 12:41 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (wc)Yihong Li (CHN)
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

Ran Tian (CHN) v (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN)
(5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)

(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (wc)Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(8)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Maya Kato (JPN)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Alison Bai (AUS) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)

(4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Sirui He (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)

Zi Yang (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)please win :p

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:17 AM
*0-0

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:27 AM
1-0*

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:33 AM
*2-0 :oh: take her down!!!!!!!!!

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:37 AM
3-0* :oh: keep going

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:40 AM
*4-0 send her begal :oh:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:42 AM
5-0*

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:54 AM
6-0 0-1* fall asleep - -

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 09:59 AM
*0-2

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:03 AM
0-3* :o

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:10 AM
0-5* begal eaten - -

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:14 AM
no begal :oh:
*1-5

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:17 AM
2-5* come back from 0-5 down??? :oh:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:20 AM
6-0 2-6 *0-0

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:28 AM
1-0* now break :cool:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:31 AM
*2-0 now hold please :cool:

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 10:35 AM
2-1*

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:00 AM
3-2*

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:01 AM
20 mins a game -o-

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:07 AM
*4-2 hold again!

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:16 AM
5-2* :p

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:21 AM
*5-3

M.P
Jul 30th, 2011, 11:32 AM
6-0 2-6 6-3 :p


vs Zhu Lin 2nd round sister battle

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 07:43 AM
Beijing 75k +H
vs Zhu Lin h2h 1-0
0-0*

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 07:52 AM
*0-1

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 07:55 AM
1-1*

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 07:58 AM
*1-2

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:01 AM
1-3* too tired already?? - -

Shaun:::
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:02 AM
hello:wavey:

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:04 AM
2 BP :p

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:04 AM
hi Small Pat Cha

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:04 AM
*2-3

Shaun:::
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:05 AM
:confused:

Shaun:::
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:10 AM
please deuce x2036 times

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:11 AM
3-3*

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:16 AM
*3-4

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:27 AM
3-5* - -

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:30 AM
*4-5 - -

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:35 AM
5-5*

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:39 AM
*5-6

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:46 AM
6-6

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 08:54 AM
7-6(3)

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 09:00 AM
1-0*

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 09:04 AM
*1-1

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 10:11 AM
7-6(3) 3-6 *2-1

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 10:39 AM
*4-3

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 10:53 AM
*5-4

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 11:00 AM
5-5* =_=

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 11:03 AM
*6-5

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 11:05 AM
2mp

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 11:06 AM
all gone =_=

M.P
Jul 31st, 2011, 11:08 AM
won 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

M.P
Sep 17th, 2011, 12:46 PM
she is in the same quarter with haochen in 25k qualifying

M.P
Sep 18th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Second Qualifying Round

(1)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 60 62
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 64 57 61

(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 76(6) 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 76(3) 61

(3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 63
(10)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 60 61

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 60 60
(11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 63

Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. (5)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 76(9) 63
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 36 62 61

(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Stella Crick (AUS) 60 60
(14)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 62 63

(7)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 61 63
(9)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 46 62 61

(8)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Elyse Edwards (AUS) 63 62
(12)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Tarlina Tipungwuti (AUS) 61 63

M.P
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:24 AM
Qualifying Round

(1)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 62
(2)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 62
(10)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (3)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 75
(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (11)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 63
(13)Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 61 75
(6)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (14)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 75 64
(7)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (9)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 63 31 Ret.
(12)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (8)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 46 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v Samantha Murray (GBR)
(wc)Lyann Hoang (AUS) v (wc)Rachel Tredoux (AUS)
(8)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)

(4)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (wc)Ashley Keir (AUS)
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
(Q)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v Katherine Westbury (NZL)
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Keren Shlomo (ISR)

(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(3)Melanie South (GBR) v Lena Litvak (USA)

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (wc)Emelyn Starr (AUS)
(Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS)
(Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) v Alison Bai (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:25 AM
10k or 25k? :o

M.P
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:38 AM
25k Australia

Pasta-Na
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:40 AM
25k Australia

better than nothing :o

M.P
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:43 AM
already 1 pt :p

Pasta-Na
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:59 AM
already 1 pt :p

xu's earned 16 pts so far from guangzhou MM. :angel:

M.P
Sep 19th, 2011, 11:03 AM
where you find tuesday OOP

Pasta-Na
Sep 19th, 2011, 11:26 AM
where you find tuesday OOP

http://sports.21cn.com/2011gzopen/info/2011/09/19/9182606.shtml

M.P
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:23 PM
1st Round

Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) (1) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Rachel TREDOUX (AUS) defeated Lyann HOANG (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (4) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-0

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (5) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(8)
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (7) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 6-0 6-0

M.P
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:32 PM
1 morewin top700

M.P
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:32 PM
just outside top700

Ellery
Sep 21st, 2011, 12:33 PM
omg Maria-Fernanda Alves is still playing? :hysteric:

M.P
Jan 9th, 2012, 08:53 AM
Main Draw
NAMIGATA, Junri (JPN) 1 vs WC LIANG, Chen (CHN)
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) vs OKADAUE, Chiaki (JPN)
SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) vs WC YANG, Zhaoxuan (CHN) win win win that bitch
Q CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise (HKG) vs TAKAO, Erika (JPN) 5

LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 4 vs Q LIU, Fangzhou (CHN)
HAN, Xinyun (CHN) vs Q ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN)
Q LIU, Chang (CHN) vs Q YUAN, Yue (CHN)
Q GUO, Lu (CHN) vs KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA) 7

HSU, Wen-Hsin (TPE) 6 vs KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana (GEO)
DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) vs ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN)
Q LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) vs KOVINIC, Danka (MNE)
WC ZHAO, Di (CHN) vs WANG, Qiang (CHN) 3

XU, Yi-Fan (CHN) 8 vs Q LI, Yihong (CHN)
TAKAYAMA, Chihiro (JPN) vs ABDURAIMOVA, Nigina (UZB)
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) vs CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE)
LL LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) vs ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) 2

M.P
Feb 7th, 2012, 12:55 AM
MD

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) Good Luck :scared:
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (Q)Eri Hozumi (JPN)
(5/Q)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v (Q)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Nikol Hristova (BUL)
(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v (wc)Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR)
(8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v (LL)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)

(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)
(Q)Yukako Noi (JPN) v (Q)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Julia Stamatova (BUL)
(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)

(6)DaniŽlle Harmsen (NED) v Hulya Esen (TUR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ran Tian (CHN) v (LL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)

M.P
May 20th, 2012, 12:27 PM
QR1
(1/wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 06 63 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Hye Jin Oh (KOR) 62 61
Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kim (KOR) 76(4) 62
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 36 64 64

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 62
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Kyung Jin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 60
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 75 46 61

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ha Eun Lim (KOR) 60 62
Soyeon Park (KOR) d. Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) 62 62
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Ju Ri Hwang (KOR) 60 61
(11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 61 63

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Sung Hee Kim (KOR) 61 64
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 16 63 62
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 63 36 62
(13)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 63

(5)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Hee-Jin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 75 61
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 60
(16/wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 63

(6)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 60 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 75
(wc)Han-Bit Lee (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 26 62 60
(15)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 60

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)You-Na Sul (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (wc)Hyejin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 64 62
(9)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 60 60

(8)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. In Hoo Jo (KOR) 62 60
Sang Hee Park (KOR) d. (wc)Mi-Na Park (KOR) 62 46 62
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 64 26 64
(14)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 60

M.P
May 21st, 2012, 11:40 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (Q)Zi Yang (CHN)
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

(4)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (LL)Se Jin Lee (KOR) winnable draw
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

M.P
May 23rd, 2012, 10:53 AM
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (LL)Se Jin Lee (KOR)


Zhang Ling next

M.P
May 23rd, 2012, 11:13 AM
First Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 36 75 75
(Q)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 63
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62

(Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 76(4)
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 46 63 76(2)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 64 76(2)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 30 Ret.
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 67(0) 62
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 64 62
(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 64

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 75
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 60 76(6)
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (LL)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 36 63 63
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 63

M.P
May 26th, 2012, 03:01 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Dan-Bi Park (KOR) v Hyojung Yea (KOR)

Dabin Kim (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(15)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v Seul Lee (KOR)

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE
Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Ji-Eun Lim (KOR)
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)2 weks ina row :weirdo:

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) v Hyejin Lee (KOR)

Da Un Lee (KOR) v Ye Rin Lee (KOR)
(12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v Soyeon Park (KOR)

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
Han Bi Hyun (KOR) v Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)

Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Akari Inoue (JPN)
(11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)

(5)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v Ha-Young Ji (KOR)

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
(16)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v Maxine Thomas (USA)

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Se Jin Lee (KOR) v BitNa Lee (KOR)

Hwa Lee (KOR) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE)
(9)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Sung-Ah Park (KOR)

(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v Na-Young Lee (KOR)

Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) v Ahreum Park (KOR)
(13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Ha Eun Lim (KOR)

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Eunhye Lee (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)

Sang Hee Park (KOR) v Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)
(14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v So Dam Park (KOR)

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 01:38 AM
25K QR1: (10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 61

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 10:47 AM
25K QR2: (10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 60 61

Pasta-Na
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:14 PM
(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v (wc)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(4)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
(wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR)
(wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 61

(8)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (Q)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 36 60 62
(2)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 26 61 64

M.P
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:18 PM
take her out!!!!

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2012, 04:31 AM
Main Draw

(1)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
(wc)Anushka Bhargava (IND) v (Q)Arushi Bhasin (IND)
(Q)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND) v Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)
(7/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v Manya Nagpal (IND)

(4)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v Smriti Joon (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND) v (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Ratnika Batra (IND) v (Q)Kanika Vaidya (IND)
(8)Ankita Raina (IND) v (Q)Risa Hisegawa (JPN)

(5)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v Vaniya Dangwal (IND)
(wc)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) v (Q)Natella Khaniejo (IND)
Tarrannum Handa (IND) v Shreya Pasricha (IND)
(3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)

(6)Rishika Sunkara (IND) v Shweta Rana (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND) v (Q)Ann-Christin Nilsson (GER)
(wc)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) v (Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
(2)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)

M.P
Jul 2nd, 2012, 11:58 AM
first round 6-0 6-0

M.P
Jul 4th, 2012, 11:13 AM
1st Round
Katherine IP (HKG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Anja PRISLAN (SLO) [1]
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Arushi BHASIN (IND)
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-3 Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND)
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) [7] 6-1 6-2 Manya NAGPAL (IND)

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) [4] 6-2 6-0 Smriti JOON (IND)
Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Ho Ching WU (HKG)
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) 6-4 7-5 Ratnika BATRA (IND)
Ankita RAINA (IND) [8] 6-3 6-2 Risa HASEGAWA (JPN)

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-1 Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) [5]
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 6-1 6-2 Natalla KHANIEJO (IND)
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Shreya PASRICHA (IND)
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND)

Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1 Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [6]
Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 Sahan SHETTY (IND)
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Abhilasha AHUJA (IND)


2nd Round
Katherine IP (HKG) 6-2 6-1 Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) [7] 6-1 6-1 Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND)
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) [4] 6-3 6-2 Natasha PALHA (IND)
Ankita RAINA (IND) [8] 6-1 6-4 Kanika VAIDYA (IND)

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-2 Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Tarrannum HANDA (IND)
Shweta RANA (IND) 6-0 6-0 Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)

M.P
Jul 5th, 2012, 10:13 AM
Quarterfinal
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) [7] 6-2 6-1 Katherine IP (HKG)
Ankita RAINA (IND) [8] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) [4]
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Vaniya DANGWAL (IND)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Shweta RANA (IND)

M.P
Jul 6th, 2012, 04:35 AM
3-6 *2-1

M.P
Jul 6th, 2012, 04:38 AM
3-1*

M.P
Jul 6th, 2012, 05:00 AM
*4-5

M.P
Jul 6th, 2012, 05:09 AM
*5-6