PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:40 PM
PYW Indian Wells

http://www.palmspringstodayonline.com/images/indio.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_543.gif

Welcome to Indian Wells, USA! All best players in the world are ready to arrive in California, west of the USA, to compete for the first mandatory title and for the first big title since the Australian Open. Only Williams sisters will be missing from the top, otherwise there will be all the best players so the tennis will be high quality. Only you will decide if a favourite or an outsider or dark horse will lift the title at the end. Vote now as the BNP Paribas Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4,500,000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 50
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Martina Hingis SUI [19] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [18] | 3-6 7-5 6-1
2009: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-0 6-4The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20556.jpg
First Section: Elena Baltacha GBR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_200137.jpg
Second Section: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Third Section: Petra Martic CRO [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg
Fourth Section: Edina Gallovits ROU

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160451.jpg
Fifth Section: Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312848.jpg
Sixth Section: Ayumi Morita JPN [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_110492.jpg
Seventh Section: Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpg
Eighth Section: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

OUT OF COMPETITION!
Nineth Section: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_190881.jpg
Tenth Section: Karolina Sprem CRO [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Eleventh Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://i45.tinypic.com/2jb4pjk.jpg
Twelfth Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Final Qualifying Round
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] vs Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] vs Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] vs Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER vs Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] vs Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:42 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Break My Rapture
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:46 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Blackeagle
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:47 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

heart
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:49 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Effy
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:51 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

tennismaster8820
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:53 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Michael!
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:55 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

nevetssllim
Mar 9th, 2010, 06:56 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Andreas
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:03 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Ellery
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:04 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

steph1982
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:10 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

black_fire
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:20 PM
Final Qualifying Round
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] ]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

joe87
Mar 9th, 2010, 07:29 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:31 PM
Elena Baltacha
Evgeniya Rodina
Petra Martic
Edina Gallovits
Renata Voracova
Mathilde Johansson
Karolina Sprem
Andrea Hlavackova
Chanelle Scheepers

Sasja
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:35 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

iGOAT
Mar 9th, 2010, 08:39 PM
Riske.
Tanasugarn.
Krajicek.
Gallovits.
Parra Santonja.
Pironkova.
Zakopalova.
Osterloh.
Woerle.
de los Rios.
Yung-Jan Chan.
Scheepers.

zveeen
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:44 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]
Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Hele.
Mar 9th, 2010, 09:49 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Vikkiri.
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:24 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Edy.
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:31 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

Kylealex919
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:37 PM
[1] Elena Baltacha
[2] Tamarine Tanasugarn
Michaella Krajicek
[9] Pauline Parmentier
[5] Arantxa Parra Santonja
Tsvetana Pironkova
[24] Arantxa Rus
[8] Kai-Chen Chang
Mathilde Johansson
[10] Karolina Sprem
Andrea Hlavackova
Chanelle Scheepers

Drake1980
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:39 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [24]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]
__________________

tucker1989
Mar 9th, 2010, 10:54 PM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovitshttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=403878#) ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
ilia Osterlohhttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=403878#) USA

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

ozfan44
Mar 10th, 2010, 02:14 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Ayumi Morita JPN [6]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

KournikovaFan91
Mar 10th, 2010, 02:59 AM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [19]

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

*Jean*
Mar 10th, 2010, 05:48 AM
Elena Baltacha GBR [1]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Edina Gallovits ROU

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Sexysova
Mar 10th, 2010, 06:57 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] vs Alison Riske USA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 7-5 6-4
Petra Martic CRO [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 4-6 3-4
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 0-6 6-7
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] vs Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-4 2-6 4-3
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 7-6 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 6-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 7-5 3-6 2-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 3-6 6-1 6-3

Elwin.
Mar 10th, 2010, 07:00 AM
Baltacha
Krajicek
Rus
Hlavackova

Mashabator
Mar 10th, 2010, 09:22 AM
Krajieck
Hlavackova
Zakopalova

Dexter
Mar 10th, 2010, 09:27 AM
Rus
Hlavackova

Sexysova
Mar 10th, 2010, 09:30 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 7-5 6-4
Petra Martic CRO [3] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 0-6 6-7
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] vs Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-4 2-6 5-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 7-6 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 6-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 7-5 3-6 2-5 MP!
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 3-6 6-1 6-3

tiffanykatya.
Mar 10th, 2010, 10:06 AM
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]

leebingate
Mar 10th, 2010, 10:06 AM
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16]
Petra Martic CRO [3]
Edina Gallovits ROU

Renata Voracova CZE [22]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Kathrin Woerle GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [10]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [23]

__________________
Watch She’s Out Of My League Online Free (http://moviesonlinefree.biz)

Sexysova
Mar 10th, 2010, 10:12 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 7-5 6-4
Petra Martic CRO [3] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 0-6 6-7
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-4 2-6 7-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 7-6 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 6-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 7-5 3-6 4-5 MP!
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 3-6 6-1 6-3

Caralenko
Mar 10th, 2010, 10:29 AM
Hlavackova CZE

Sexysova
Mar 10th, 2010, 11:21 AM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS [16] | 7-5 6-4
Petra Martic CRO [3] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-2

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [22] | 0-6 6-7
Ayumi Morita JPN [6] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 1-6
Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Arantxa Rus NED [24] | 6-4 2-6 7-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 7-6 6-2

Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 4-6 2-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [10] beat Rossana De Los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 6-4
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [11] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 7-5 3-6 4-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [23] | 3-6 6-1 6-3