PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw ???


Kuti Kis&Monica
Feb 21st, 2010, 09:53 PM
(1) V. Williams (USA) / M. Johansson (FRA)
(WC) A. Granillo (MEX) / K. Kanepi (EST)
P. Mayr (AUT) / Qualifiée
A. Parra-Santonja (ESP) / (8) R. Vinci (ITA)
(4) S. Cirstea (ROU) / S. Fichman (CAN)
M. Koryttseva (UKR) / A. Kerber (ALL)
E. Gallovits (ROU) / (WC) Z. Diyas (LAT)
M. Zec Peskiric (SLO) / (6) S. Errani (ITA)

(5) C. Suarez-Navarro (ESP) / Qualifiée
K. Zakopalova (TCH) / Qualifiée
B. Zahlavova Strycova (TCH) / K. Woerle (ALL)
Qualifiée / (3) G. Dulko (ARG)
(7) P. Hercog (SLO) / R. De Los Rios (PAR)
A. Cornet (FRA) / J. Craybas (USA)
R. Voracova (TCH) / P. Parmentier (FRA)
S. Zahlavova (TCH) / (2) A. Szavay (HON)

Uranium
Feb 21st, 2010, 09:55 PM
It came out around this exact time last year, so patience:p

Kuti Kis&Monica
Feb 21st, 2010, 09:57 PM
It came out around this exact time last year, so patience:p

:angel: :smooch:

crazillo
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:10 PM
it's just so funny that the doubles draw was posted earlier than its singles' pendant.

Uranium
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:12 PM
The men's draws are up, so just a matter of time now:lol:

lover_of_myskina
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:14 PM
I hate when the draw are announced so late... :o
Why don't they announce the draw on saturday... :rolleyes:
(they can always substitute a possible withdraw on sunday... :angel:)

Hakapeszi
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:35 PM
http://abiertomextenis.com.mx/draws_2010/draw2010f.html

nevetssllim
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:41 PM
V. Williams vs. Johansson
Granillo vs. Kanepi
Q vs. Mayr
Parra Santonja vs. Vinci

Cirstea vs. Fichman
Koryttseva vs. Kerber
Gallovits vs. Diyas
Zec Peskiric vs. Errani

Suarez Navarro vs. Q
Q vs. Zakopalova
Zahlavova Strycova vs. Woerle
Q vs. Dulko

Hercog vs. De Los Rios
Cornet vs. Craybas
Voracova vs. Parmentier
Zahlavova vs. Szavay

crazillo
Feb 21st, 2010, 10:44 PM
Williams, Venus USA 1
Johansson, Mathilde FRA

Granillo, Alejandra MEX wc
Kanepi, Kaia EST

Qualifier
Mayr, Patricia AUT

Parra Santoja, Arantxa ESP
Vinci, Roberta ITA 8

Cirstea, Sorana ROU 4
Fichman, Sharon CAN

Koryttseva, Mariya UKR
Kerber, Angelique GER

Gallovits, Edina ROU
Diyas, Zarina KAZ

Zec Peskiric, Masa SLO
Errani, Sara ITA 6

Suarez Navarro, Carla ESP 5
Qualifier

Quaifier
Zakopalova, Klara CZE

Zahlavova S., Barbora CZE
Woerle, Kathrin GER

Qualifier - Dulko, Gisela ARG 3

Hercog, Polona SLO
De los Rios, Rossana PAR

Cornet, Alize FRA
Craybas, Jill USA

Voracova, Renata CZE
Parmentier, Pauline FRA

Zahlavova, Sandra CZE
Szavay, Agnes HUN 2
__________________