PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:04 PM
PYW Bogota

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_712.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~712,00.html)

Welcome in Bogota,Colombia. Italian stallion Flavia Pennetta won Bogota for the five times in the past. For the first time in the history of PYW, she decided to skip it! She looks to defend her title this year again. The finalists of the last two years, Maret Ani, will not make a return to the Colombian capital either. They leave 2006 finalist Gisela Dulko as one of the main threats for the title. The challengers include Mathilde Johansson, Klara Zakopalova and Polona Hercog. But who will eventually win? Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4


The Favourites

http://www.tennisbetsite.com/images/stories/photo/wta/anna-floris.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Floris ITA [1]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Laura Puos Tio ESP

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Third Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]

http://www.tennisbetsite.com/images/stories/photo/wta/kristina-antoniychuk.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN vs Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG vs Laura Thorpe FRA

joe87
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:11 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

Emiel Goelen
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:11 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

Bart
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:17 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

nevetssllim
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:17 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Mashona Washington USA
Laura Thorpe FRA

fmate26
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:19 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:22 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Laura Thorpe FRA

iGOAT
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:24 PM
Ramirez Rivera.
Arn.
Bratchikova.
Castiblanco Duarte.
Robles Garcia.
Pelletier.
Mashona Washington.
Thorpe.

Meelis
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:26 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

Nicolas
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:39 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

Broseghini
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:44 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

Andreas
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:44 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

steph1982
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:55 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

Dorien.
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:59 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

Blackeagle
Feb 14th, 2010, 07:14 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mailen Auroux ARG

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2010, 07:21 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2010, 07:27 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] | 1-6 4-4
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Greta Arn HUN [7] | 2-6 3-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-7 2-0
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 6-1 5-3

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-2 5-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 6-1 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Mashona Washington USA | 7-5 2-1
Mailen Auroux ARG beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-3 6-0

Sasja
Feb 14th, 2010, 07:59 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

*Jean*
Feb 14th, 2010, 08:04 PM
Floris
Arn
Bratchikova

Antoniychuk

Nadjagina
Feb 14th, 2010, 09:29 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2010, 09:46 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] | 1-6 6-4 0-1
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-7 5-0
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 6-1 6-3

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 6-1 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Mashona Washington USA | 7-5 5-1
Mailen Auroux ARG beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-3 6-0

Andiyan
Feb 15th, 2010, 12:46 AM
Ramirez Rivera
Bogdan
Antoniychuk

Ballbasher
Feb 15th, 2010, 02:42 AM
Floris
Bratchikova

iPatty
Feb 15th, 2010, 03:17 AM
Floris
Bogdan

tucker1989
Feb 15th, 2010, 03:27 AM
Second Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] | 1-6 6-4 2-2
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-7 6-1 0-1
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 6-1 6-3

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 6-1 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Mashona Washington USA | 7-5 6-1
Mailen Auroux ARG beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-3 6-0

hellas719
Feb 15th, 2010, 04:32 AM
Ramirez Rivera
Bogdan

Vincey!
Feb 15th, 2010, 05:22 AM
Floris
Bogdan

Dexter
Feb 15th, 2010, 10:33 AM
Ramirez Rivera
Bogdan

Safe-From-Harm
Feb 15th, 2010, 12:04 PM
Floris
Bogdan

igralec33
Feb 15th, 2010, 12:06 PM
Ramirez Rivera
Bogdan

Sexysova
Feb 15th, 2010, 01:24 PM
Second Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] | 1-6 6-4 4-5 MP!
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-7 6-1 0-6
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 6-1 6-3

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 6-1 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Mashona Washington USA | 7-5 6-1
Mailen Auroux ARG beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-3 6-0

Broseghini
Feb 15th, 2010, 02:15 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]

Ellery
Feb 15th, 2010, 02:30 PM
Ramirez Rivera

tucker1989
Feb 15th, 2010, 06:11 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Floris

Ballbasher
Feb 15th, 2010, 06:15 PM
Floris

Sexysova
Feb 15th, 2010, 06:17 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] | 1-6 6-4 7-6
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 2-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-7 6-1 0-6
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 6-1 6-3

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 6-1 6-1
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Mashona Washington USA | 7-5 6-1
Mailen Auroux ARG beat Laura Thorpe FRA | 6-3 6-0