PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Feb 13th, 2010, 10:23 AM
PYW Bogota

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_712.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~712,00.html)

Welcome in Bogota,Colombia. Italian stallion Flavia Pennetta won Bogota for the five times in the past. For the first time in the history of PYW, she decided to skip it! She looks to defend her title this year again. The finalists of the last two years, Maret Ani, will not make a return to the Colombian capital either. They leave 2006 finalist Gisela Dulko as one of the main threats for the title. The challengers include Mathilde Johansson, Klara Zakopalova and Polona Hercog. But who will eventually win? Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4


The Favourites

http://www.tennisbetsite.com/images/stories/photo/wta/anna-floris.jpg
First Quarter: Anna Floris ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160481.jpg
Second Quarter: Laura Puos Tio ESP

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
Third Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]

http://www.tennisbetsite.com/images/stories/photo/wta/kristina-antoniychuk.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]

First Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA vs Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Marina Giral Lores VEN
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Laura Puos Tio ESP
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER vs Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] vs Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Anna Livadaru GER vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP vs Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] vs Nathalia Rossi BRA
Mashona Washington USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP vs Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Julia Cohen USA [5]

Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2010, 10:25 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Hayato
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:03 AM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Nathalia Rossi BRA
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Blackeagle
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:04 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

joe87
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:12 AM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Nathalia Rossi BRA
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

Caralenko
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:12 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

McPie
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:17 AM
Anna Floris
Natalia Ryzhonkova
Vivian Segnini
Greta Arn

Nina Bratchikova
Elena Bogdan
Laura Puos Tio
Melanie Klaffner

Corinna Dentoni
Anna Livadaru
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran

Nathalia Rossi
Alina Jidkova
Mailen Auroux
Julia Cohen

iPatty
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:20 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

Sasja
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:36 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Nicolas
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:40 AM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

igralec33
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:58 AM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2010, 01:22 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Andreas
Feb 13th, 2010, 01:26 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA

Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

hellas719
Feb 13th, 2010, 01:45 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Anna Livadaru GER
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Dorien.
Feb 13th, 2010, 02:17 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Ballbasher
Feb 13th, 2010, 02:29 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

fmate26
Feb 13th, 2010, 03:33 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA

I love Italy
Feb 13th, 2010, 03:45 PM
Anna Floris ITA [1]
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA

Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] v
Mashona Washington USA
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP
Laura Thorpe FRA

steph1982
Feb 13th, 2010, 04:17 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Greta Arn HUN [7]

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

*Jean*
Feb 13th, 2010, 04:31 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Marina Giral Lores VEN
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Melanie Klaffner AUT [8]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

Vincey!
Feb 13th, 2010, 04:42 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Anna Livadaru GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Mailen Auroux ARG
Laura Thorpe FRA

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2010, 04:47 PM
First Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 2-6 6-3 1-2
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 6-1 5-7 1-0
Astrid Besser ITA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] beat Valentine Confalonieri ITA | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Marina Giral Lores VEN | 6-1 6-4
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Laura Puos Tio ESP | 7-6 2-5
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 4-6 3-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anna Livadaru GER vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-3 4-6 1-0
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 4-6
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP lost to Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 1-6 2-6

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Nathalia Rossi BRA | 6-3 6-0
Mashona Washington USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-6 6-1 2-2
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 0-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Julia Cohen USA [5] | 3-6 6-5

iGOAT
Feb 13th, 2010, 04:59 PM
Ramirez Rivera.
Segnini.
Pous Ti.
Robles Garcia.
Mashona Washington.
Julia Cohen.

Break My Rapture
Feb 13th, 2010, 06:17 PM
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Anna Livadaru GER
Mashona Washington USA
Laura Thorpe FRA

Italian power
Feb 13th, 2010, 06:59 PM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA
Astrid Besser ITA

Valentine Confalonieri ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6]

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4]
Mashona Washington USA
Mailen Auroux ARG
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Nadjagina
Feb 13th, 2010, 08:22 PM
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC]
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL

Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Laura Thorpe FRA

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2010, 10:58 PM
First Qualifying Round
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] vs Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 2-6 6-3 4-3
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 6-1 5-7 4-1
Astrid Besser ITA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] beat Valentine Confalonieri ITA | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Marina Giral Lores VEN | 6-1 6-4
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Laura Puos Tio ESP | 7-6 2-6 1-2
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 4-6 3-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anna Livadaru GER vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-3 4-6 2-3
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 4-6
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP lost to Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 1-6 2-6

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Nathalia Rossi BRA | 6-3 6-0
Mashona Washington USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-6 6-1 5-3
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 0-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Julia Cohen USA [5] | 3-6 7-6 1-1

Broseghini
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:21 PM
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
Vivian Segnini BRA
Laura Puos Tio ESP
Anna Livadaru GER
Alina Jidkova RUS
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Meelis
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:22 PM
Ramirez Rivera
Segnini
Castiblanco Duarte
Robles Garcia
Washington
Thorpe

Drake1980
Feb 13th, 2010, 11:46 PM
Rivera
Pous Tio
Garcia
Cohen

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:00 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vivian Segnini BRA beat Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-1
Astrid Besser ITA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] beat Valentine Confalonieri ITA | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Marina Giral Lores VEN | 6-1 6-4
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL vs Laura Puos Tio ESP | 7-6 2-6 2-4
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 4-6 3-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anna Livadaru GER vs Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-3 4-6 3-5 MP!
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 4-6
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP lost to Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 1-6 2-6

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Nathalia Rossi BRA | 6-3 6-0
Mashona Washington USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 0-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Julia Cohen USA [5] | 3-6 7-6 2-3

heart
Feb 14th, 2010, 06:45 AM
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Anna Livadaru GER
Laura Thorpe FRA

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2010, 11:15 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC]
Julia Cohen USA [5]

Andreas
Feb 14th, 2010, 11:17 AM
Duarte
Cohen

joe87
Feb 14th, 2010, 11:19 AM
Duarte
Thorpe

Ballbasher
Feb 14th, 2010, 11:35 AM
Thorpe

McPie
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:20 PM
Anna Livadaru
Laura Puos Tio
Julia Cohen

*Jean*
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:32 PM
Pous Tio
Thorpe

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:38 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vivian Segnini BRA beat Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-1
Astrid Besser ITA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] beat Valentine Confalonieri ITA | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Marina Giral Lores VEN | 6-1 6-4
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Laura Puos Tio ESP | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 4-6 3-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anna Livadaru GER lost to Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 4-6
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP lost to Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 1-6 2-6

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Nathalia Rossi BRA | 6-3 6-0
Mashona Washington USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 0-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Julia Cohen USA [5] | 3-6 7-6 6-6 TB!

Break My Rapture
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:47 PM
Laura Thorpe FRA

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2010, 12:49 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Anna Floris ITA [1] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Karen Ramirez Rivera COL [WC] beat Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vivian Segnini BRA beat Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-1
Astrid Besser ITA lost to Greta Arn HUN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] beat Valentine Confalonieri ITA | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU beat Marina Giral Lores VEN | 6-1 6-4
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL beat Laura Puos Tio ESP | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER lost to Melanie Klaffner AUT [8] | 4-6 3-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [3] beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anna Livadaru GER lost to Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL [WC] | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 4-6
Leticia Costas-Moreiro ESP lost to Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL [6] | 1-6 2-6

Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [4] beat Nathalia Rossi BRA | 6-3 6-0
Mashona Washington USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Beatrix Garcia Vidanay ESP lost to Mailen Auroux ARG | 0-6 3-6
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Julia Cohen USA [5] | 3-6 7-6 7-6