PDA

View Full Version : PYW Australian Open - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:17 AM
PYW Australian Open

http://i.telegraph.co.uk/telegraph/multimedia/archive/01249/rod-laver-arena-ep_1249257i.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_836.gif

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! Finally here is the first Grand Slam of the season, Australian Open. All the best players will play here. You could see how they started off the new season, they can still reach their best form at the Australian Open. Who will be the winner? Any outsider or a hot favourite? Only you decide who will lift the trophy. Vote now as the Australian Open gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $8,166,324):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Shinobu Asagoe JPN [28] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [3] | 6-1 1-6 7-6
2006: ElenaDementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Kim Clijsters BEL [4] | 5-7 7-6 8-6
2008: Elena Dementieva RUS [11] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [9] | 7-5 6-3
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Venus Williams USA [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-3


The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312536.jpg
First Section: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311436.jpg
Second Section: Regina Kulikova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_160472.jpg
Third Section: Shenay Perry USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_313390.jpg
Fourth Section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Fifth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Sixth Section: Marta Domachowska POL [24]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_311578.jpg
Seventh Section: Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Eighth Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

http://i45.tinypic.com/j82x3s.jpg
Nineth Section: Kristina Mladenovic FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_20992.jpg
Tenth Section: Elena Bovina RUS

http://i45.tinypic.com/11h57bc.jpg
Eleventh Section: Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

http://i45.tinypic.com/2l92lu1.jpg
Twelfth Section: Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [1] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Naomi Cavaday GBR | 3-6 4-6
Maria Mirkovic AUS [WC] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-3 6-2
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [22] | 6-1 6-3

Regina Kulikova RUS [2] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 6-4 8-6
Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-1 6-3
Lenka Wienerova SVK beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS [17] | 1-6 3-6

Shenay Perry USA [3] beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 7-5
Ivana Lisjak CRO lost to Elena Chalova RUS | 1-6 5-7
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6
Shannon Golds AUS [WC] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [20] | 7-5 1-6 6-2

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [4] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Jessica Moore AUS [WC] beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [16] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [5] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 2-6 7-5 6-1
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 0-6 2-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Madison Brengle USA | 2-6 4-6
Viktorija Rajicic AUS [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [14] | 4-6 1-6

Arantxa Rus NED [6] beat Kristina Antoniychuk UKR | 6-7 6-3 6-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Ashling Sumner AUS [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres ESP lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 2-6 1-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE lost to Marta Domachowska POL [24] | 6-2 2-6 3-6

First Qualifying Round
Angelique Kerber GER [7] vs Rebecca Marino CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs [B]Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8] vs Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Julia Vakulenko UKR
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA vs Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Yulia Fedossova FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Darya Kustova BLR [10] vs Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS vs Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Shuai Zhang CHN vs Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA vs Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Stephanie Foretz FRA vs Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA vs Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Dexter
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:34 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Shuai Zhang CHN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

tucker1989
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:42 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Fretchap
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:43 AM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Andreas
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:53 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

Bart
Jan 14th, 2010, 08:22 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Shvedbarilescu
Jan 14th, 2010, 09:27 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Elwin.
Jan 14th, 2010, 09:35 AM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Camille Pin FRA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

M.P
Jan 14th, 2010, 09:55 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7] Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Shuai Zhang CHN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

~Eclipsed~
Jan 14th, 2010, 10:01 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (you should taking Alex off the voting list now because she retired :p )
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

JJ's biatch
Jan 14th, 2010, 10:04 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

Jose.
Jan 14th, 2010, 10:58 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Shuai Zhang CHN

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

^bibi^
Jan 14th, 2010, 10:58 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Broseghini
Jan 14th, 2010, 12:12 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Camille Pin FRA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

benji48
Jan 14th, 2010, 12:17 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2010, 12:26 PM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Shuai Zhang CHN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Haimar
Jan 14th, 2010, 12:49 PM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS ]
Shuai Zhang CHN

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

*Jean*
Jan 14th, 2010, 12:51 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Dorien.
Jan 14th, 2010, 01:31 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

Ellery
Jan 14th, 2010, 01:36 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Neuza Silva POR
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Camille Pin FRA

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Elisse
Jan 14th, 2010, 01:42 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [19

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Bashak
Jan 14th, 2010, 01:44 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Neuza Silva POR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Camille Pin FRA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

maxomax
Jan 14th, 2010, 01:59 PM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Iceland
Jan 14th, 2010, 02:02 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA ]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Elena Bovina RUS
Shuai Zhang CHN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

ozfan44
Jan 14th, 2010, 02:16 PM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Darya Kustova BLR [10]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Sally Peers AUS [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Junri Namigata JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Simona Halep ROU
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA

steph1982
Jan 14th, 2010, 02:25 PM
Rebecca Marino CAN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED [18]

Julia Cohen USA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sharon Fichman CAN [13]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kristina Mladenovic FRA

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS
Elena Bovina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [19]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Monique Adamczak AUS
Valerie Tetreault CAN [21]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Lauren Albanese USA

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2010, 03:03 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [7] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [B]| 6-2 6-0
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 3-6
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-2 6-1
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 5-7 0-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8] vs Julia Cohen USA | 2-6 6-3 3-5 MP!
Neuza Silva POR lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 1-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-4 6-4
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN [13] | 5-7 4-6

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 6-4 2-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-1 6-7 3-2
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 7-5 6-2

Darya Kustova BLR [10] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-4 6-1
Elena Bovina RUS beat Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 2-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-2 2-6 2-6
Camille Pin FRA lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [21] | 2-6 6-3 2-6

Kathrin Woerle GER [12] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 6-4 2-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA lost to Simona Halep ROU | 2-6 1-6
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 6-7 6-6 SP! / MP!
Lauren Albanese USA beat Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-2 2-6 6-3

lover_of_myskina
Jan 14th, 2010, 03:33 PM
Julia Cohen USA |
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

SVK
Jan 14th, 2010, 03:40 PM
Savchuk
Fedak
Woerle
Wejnert

Yarden
Jan 14th, 2010, 04:01 PM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC]

Emiel Goelen
Jan 14th, 2010, 04:10 PM
Julia Cohen USA
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9]
Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Kathrin Woerle GER [12]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Drake1980
Jan 14th, 2010, 04:27 PM
Savchuk
Espinosa
Jovonaski

NyCPsU
Jan 14th, 2010, 05:16 PM
Savchuk
Wejnert

Vincey!
Jan 14th, 2010, 05:17 PM
Savchuk
Fedak
Woerle
Wejnert

Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2010, 05:26 PM
Savchuk
Wejnert
You have to vote for Fedak vs Soler-Espinosa ;)

Sexysova
Jan 14th, 2010, 05:41 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [7] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [B]| 6-2 6-0
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 3-6
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-2 6-1
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 5-7 0-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 2-6 6-3 3-6
Neuza Silva POR lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 1-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-4 6-4
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN [13] | 5-7 4-6

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-1 6-7 6-5 MP!
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 7-5 6-2

Darya Kustova BLR [10] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-4 6-1
Elena Bovina RUS beat Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 2-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-2 2-6 2-6
Camille Pin FRA lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [21] | 2-6 6-3 2-6

Kathrin Woerle GER [12] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA lost to Simona Halep ROU | 2-6 1-6
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 6-7 7-6 3-2
Lauren Albanese USA beat Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-2 2-6 6-3

Endru.
Jan 14th, 2010, 05:52 PM
fedak
wejnert

Sasja
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:00 PM
Jovanovski

joe87
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:02 PM
Wejnert

Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:20 PM
Wejnert

Ballbasher
Jan 14th, 2010, 06:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Angelique Kerber GER [7] beat Rebecca Marino CAN [B]| 6-2 6-0
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 3-6
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS | 6-2 6-1
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Michaella Krajicek NED [18] | 5-7 0-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [8] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 2-6 6-3 3-6
Neuza Silva POR lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 1-6
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-4 6-4
Severine Bremond Beltrame FRA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN [13] | 5-7 4-6

Mariya Koryttseva UKR [9] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-1 6-7 7-5
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-0 6-2
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 7-5 6-2

Darya Kustova BLR [10] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-4 6-1
Elena Bovina RUS beat Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Julia Schruff GER [19] | 1-6 4-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [11] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 2-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-2 2-6 2-6
Camille Pin FRA lost to Valerie Tetreault CAN [21] | 2-6 6-3 2-6

Kathrin Woerle GER [12] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Stephanie Foretz FRA lost to Simona Halep ROU | 2-6 1-6
Monika Wejnert AUS [WC] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 6-7 7-6 6-3
Lauren Albanese USA beat Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-2 2-6 6-3