PDA

View Full Version : Vietnam International Junior Championships Becamex Cup 2009, G5


Meelis
Oct 6th, 2009, 07:29 PM
1st Round

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (1) BYE
Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) defeated Si BOI NGOC (VIE) 6-3 6-3

Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Thi Thanh Thuy LE (VIE) 6-4 6-0
Anna TYULPA (RUS) (6) defeated Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG (THA) 6-1 6-0

Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) (4) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Thiquocan LE (VIE) 6-1 6-0

Do DANTHI (VIE) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Dina KARINA (INA) (8) defeated Pernilla WOHLSTROM (FIN) 6-4 6-0

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (7) defeated Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-0 6-3
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Binh PHANTHITHANH (VIE) 6-1 6-3

Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Peerada LOOAREESUWAN (THA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) defeated Arisa YOKOSUKA (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Natalia KURKOVA (KGZ) 6-1 6-1

Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Khanh HUYNH (VIE) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (2) BYE

Meelis
Oct 7th, 2009, 06:28 PM
2nd Round

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (1) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) (6) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) (4) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Dina KARINA (INA) (8) defeated Do DANTHI (VIE) 6-0 6-1

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (7) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-0

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) defeated Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) 6-2 6-0
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (2) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1

Meelis
Oct 8th, 2009, 05:23 PM
Quarterfinal

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (6) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) (8) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Meelis
Oct 9th, 2009, 06:00 PM
Semifinal

Anna TYULPA (RUS) (6) defeated Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) 6-4 6-3
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (3) 6-3 0-6 6-2

Meelis
Oct 10th, 2009, 05:48 PM
Final

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) (5) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-1