PDA

View Full Version : Egypt 3 International Junior Championships,G5


tobi
Sep 29th, 2009, 06:56 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (1) defeated Nour TOHAMY (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 6-2 6-1

Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) defeated Norhan AL GHARABAWY (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (8) defeated Ekta SHARMA (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (3) defeated Samla RAGIE (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-3 6-3

Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Hana SADIK (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) defeated Marina ALBERT (EGY) 6-1 6-2

Mayar SHERIF (EGY) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Sara SHERIF (EGY) 6-0 6-0

Alice HOPKINS (GBR) defeated Aya GILBAYA (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (4) defeated Salma HOSNI-FOUAD (EGY) 6-3 6-1

Lina GORCESKA (MKD) defeated Mora ESHAK (EGY) (5) 6-3 6-1
Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-1

Emelia BOX (GBR) defeated Dina EL HARAZI (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Laura BERNARD (BEL) (2) defeated Nada ZAHER (EGY) 6-1 6-0

tobi
Oct 1st, 2009, 12:13 AM
2nd Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) (1) 6-3 6-2
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (8) defeated Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Estelle BALAN (BEL) (3) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Mayar SHERIF (EGY) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (4) defeated Alice HOPKINS (GBR) 6-0 7-5

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Lina GORCESKA (MKD) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Laura BERNARD (BEL) (2) defeated Emelia BOX (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Meelis
Oct 3rd, 2009, 05:37 PM
Quarterfinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (8) 6-2 7-6(4)
Estelle BALAN (BEL) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) 6-3 7-5

Elise MERTENS (BEL) (4) defeated Mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-0 6-4
Laura BERNARD (BEL) (2) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Elise MERTENS (BEL) (4) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Final

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) (4) 7-5 6-4