PDA

View Full Version : 14th Torneo Internacional Junior U.C.,Chile,G4


tobi
Sep 28th, 2009, 06:41 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) defeated Paula ESPINOZA PENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Antonella GALEANO (PAR) 6-2 6-3
Camila ACUNA (PAR) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 6-1 6-0

Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Catalina RONCO (ARG) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 3-6 6-4
6-4

Gabriela CÉ (BRA) defeated Jeanette MORALES (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-0

Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Rosario VALDERRAMA LABARCA (CHI) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 7-5
7-5

Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-4

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3

Jimena WU (PER) defeated Alejandra BARRAGAN (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (USA) 6-2 6-3
Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Gabriela CÉ (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) defeated Rosario VALDERRAMA LABARCA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Maria Paula DEHEZA (BOL) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Jimena WU (PER) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Final

Belen RIVERA (BOL) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3