PDA

View Full Version : New Zealand 18 & Under Indoor Championships,G4


tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 06:23 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Kataraina HUNIA (NZL) Vs Zhanna GONZUR (RUS)

Alexia BARRITT (NZL) Vs Hannah SEEMANN (NZL)
Mika DEANE (NZL) BYE

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (11) BYE
Jessica HUGHSON (NZL) Vs Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS)

Libby SCOTT (NZL) Vs Iva PARAPUNOVA (AUS)
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) BYE

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) BYE
Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) Vs Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS)

Ally OLIVER (NZL) Vs Jessica OTTOWA (NZL)
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (14) BYE

Carli DAVIS (NZL) (12) BYE
Shannon CLEARY (AUS) Vs Teagan Paige ROSS (NZL)

Ivana VLAKIC (AUS) Vs Rachel SWINDELL (NZL)
Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) BYE

Monica CHEN (NZL) (7) BYE
Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) Vs Carolina LEWIS (NZL)

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) Vs Yoanna PESHEV (NZL)
Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (10) BYE

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (13) BYE
Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL)

Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) Vs Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL)
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) BYE

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) BYE
Libby BIRD (NZL) Vs Tuscany HAMEL (NZL)

Rebecca WOOD (NZL) Vs Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL)
Kate PARKER (NZL) (9) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) BYE
Brigitte BECK (RSA) Vs Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL)

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) Vs Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL)
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 28th, 2009, 06:45 PM
1st Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Kataraina HUNIA (NZL) defeated Zhanna GONZUR (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Alexia BARRITT (NZL) defeated Hannah SEEMANN (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Mika DEANE (NZL) BYE

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (11) BYE
Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Jessica HUGHSON (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Libby SCOTT (NZL) defeated Iva PARAPUNOVA (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) BYE

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) 6-1 6-3

Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) defeated Ally OLIVER (NZL) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (14) BYE

Carli DAVIS (NZL) (12) BYE
Shannon CLEARY (AUS) defeated Teagan Paige ROSS (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) defeated Ivana VLAKIC (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) BYE

Monica CHEN (NZL) (7) BYE
Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) defeated Carolina LEWIS (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) defeated Yoanna PESHEV (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (10) BYE

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (13) BYE
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) defeated Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) BYE

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) BYE
Tuscany HAMEL (NZL) defeated Libby BIRD (NZL) 6-1 6-1

Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) defeated Rebecca WOOD (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Kate PARKER (NZL) (9) BYE

Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) BYE
Brigitte BECK (RSA) defeated Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 29th, 2009, 06:58 PM
2nd Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Kataraina HUNIA (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Mika DEANE (NZL) defeated Alexia BARRITT (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (11) 6-4 6-2
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) defeated Libby SCOTT (NZL) 7-6(5) 7-5

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) 7-5 6-3
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (14) defeated Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Carli DAVIS (NZL) (12) defeated Shannon CLEARY (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) defeated Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-1

Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) defeated Monica CHEN (NZL) (7) 6-4 6-4
Olivia ISBEY (NZL) defeated Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (10) 6-1 6-1

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) defeated Rosie BIRD (NZL) (13) 6-2 6-2
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-4 6-0

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Tuscany HAMEL (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Kate PARKER (NZL) (9) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Brigitte BECK (RSA) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) defeated Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) 6-1 7-6(0)

tobi
Oct 1st, 2009, 12:17 AM
3rd Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Mika DEANE (NZL) 6-0 6-2
Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) (14) 6-4 6-3
Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) defeated Carli DAVIS (NZL) (12) 6-2 6-2

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) defeated Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Kate PARKER (NZL) (9) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) 6-3 6-3

etf
Oct 1st, 2009, 10:14 AM
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) 6-1 6-0

Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) 6-3 6-4

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) 6-1 6-2

etf
Oct 2nd, 2009, 09:38 PM
S/F

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) (8) 6-1 6-3

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Olivia ISBEY (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Dani12
Oct 3rd, 2009, 12:56 AM
Abbie and Athena :yeah:

ozfan44
Oct 3rd, 2009, 02:53 AM
Take this Abbie :cool:

etf
Oct 3rd, 2009, 05:01 AM
Final

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) 6-1 6-3

Dani12
Oct 3rd, 2009, 12:39 PM
Well done Abbie. You know you are a class above the rest when you lose 13 games in winning the tournament!