PDA

View Full Version : 2009 U18 ITF World Ranking Event,Canada,G3


tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 01:15 AM
Entry List - MD

1 Paliivets Katarena CAN 30-01-92 49 DA
2 Jodoin Marianne CAN 12-01-93 130 DA
3 Mulholland Annie USA 30-03-93 175 DA
4 Yajima Monica USA 22-06-92 178 DA
5 Ulvefeldt Malin SWE 27-02-94 240 DA
6 Brown Lucy GBR 11-01-93 253 DA
7 Kuykendall Skylar USA 14-09-93 310 DA
8 Wacnik Jessica USA 28-04-93 316 DA
9 Gingras Laurie CAN 21-01-93 346 DA
10 Meka Nikita USA 23-08-93 387 DA
11 Draeger Jeanette GER 23-12-93 425 DA
12 Spinardi Emiliana ARG 16-10-1-92 433 DA
13 Chypyha Lauren CAN 07-07-94 448 DA
14 Anderson Robin USA 12-04-93 520 DA
15 Okuno Ayaka JPN 21-06-95 537 DA
16 Phiri Nelo USA 05-07-92 552 DA
17 Rizzolo Kayla USA 21-09-92 577 DA
18 Marjanovic Nada CAN 23-02-94 626 DA
19 Bara Aya CAN 20-03-92 655 DA
20 He Amy CAN 14/08/1994 759 DA
21 Scott Verena GBR 24-08-94 785 DA
22 Goepel Katie USA 22-12-92 874 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 WC
26 WC
27 WC
28 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 01:16 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michelle DANDIK (CAN) (1) BYE
Martina TRIPCOVICI (CAN) BYE

Anne Li BRIAND (CAN) BYE
Roseline DION (CAN) (8) BYE

Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) (2) BYE
Laurence LEBLANC (CAN) Vs Daniela VANKO (CAN)

Eveline LEPINAY (CAN) BYE
Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) (5) BYE

Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) (3) BYE
Katherine SURIN (CAN) Vs Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN)

Alexandra GRANGER (CAN) BYE
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) (7) BYE

Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) (4) BYE
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) Vs Sheila SMILEY (CAN)

Katherine DUCHARME (CAN) BYE
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) (6) BYE

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 07:20 PM
1st Round

Michelle DANDIK (CAN) (1) BYE
Martina TRIPCOVICI (CAN) BYE

Anne Li BRIAND (CAN) BYE
Roseline DION (CAN) (8) BYE

Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) (2) BYE
Daniela VANKO (CAN) defeated Laurence LEBLANC (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Eveline LEPINAY (CAN) BYE
Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) (5) BYE

Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) (3) BYE
Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) defeated Katherine SURIN (CAN) 6-4 6-0

Alexandra GRANGER (CAN) BYE
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) (7) BYE

Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) (4) BYE
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Sheila SMILEY (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Katherine DUCHARME (CAN) BYE
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Michelle DANDIK (CAN) (1) defeated Martina TRIPCOVICI (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-2
Roseline DION (CAN) (8) defeated Anne Li BRIAND (CAN) 6-0 6-2

Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) (2) defeated Daniela VANKO (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Eveline LEPINAY (CAN) defeated Laurence PELCHAT (CAN) (5) 6-3 7-5

Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) defeated Marie-Audrey LEBLOND (CAN) (3) 6-2 6-2
Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) (7) defeated Alexandra GRANGER (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) (4) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) (6) defeated Katherine DUCHARME (CAN) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Sep 28th, 2009, 07:42 PM
Final Round

Roseline DION (CAN) (8) defeated Michelle DANDIK (CAN) (1) 6-0 6-0
Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) (2) defeated Eveline LEPINAY (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) (7) 6-4 6-4
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) (6) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-2 6-0

tobi
Sep 28th, 2009, 07:43 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (1) Vs Nelo PHIRI (USA)
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) Vs Michelle DANDIK (CAN)

Robin ANDERSON (USA) Vs Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN)
Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) Vs Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (7)

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (3) Vs Amy HE (CAN)
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) Vs Katia A. JORDAN (USA)

Tania ALABY (CAN) Vs Catherine LEDUC (CAN)
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) Vs Jessica WACNIK (USA) (6)

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (5) Vs Priscila NUNEZ (CAN)
Leyla ERKAN (USA) Vs Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN)

Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) Vs Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN)
Roseline DION (CAN) Vs Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4)

Nikita MEKA (USA) (8) Vs Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN)
Kristina SANJEVIC (CAN) Vs Solomiya ZINKO (CAN)

Katie GOEPEL (USA) Vs Carol ZHAO (CAN)
Aya BARA (CAN) Vs Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2)

tobi
Sep 29th, 2009, 07:55 PM
1st Round

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (1) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) defeated Michelle DANDIK (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (7) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Amy HE (CAN) defeated Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) (3) 6-2 6-3
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) defeated Katia A. JORDAN (USA) 6-0 6-2

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) (6) 6-4 6-2

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (5) defeated Priscila NUNEZ (CAN) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1

Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) defeated Roseline DION (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) (8) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Kristina SANJEVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-0

Carol ZHAO (CAN) defeated Katie GOEPEL (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Oct 1st, 2009, 01:13 AM
2nd Round

Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (1) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (7) 6-2 6-1

Amy HE (CAN) defeated Evangeline REPIC (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (5) 6-4 6-3
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) defeated Catherine PARENTEAU ST-ANTOINE (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (1) 7-5 7-5
Amy HE (CAN) defeated Lauren CHYPYHA (CAN) 7-6(7) 6-2
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Meelis
Oct 3rd, 2009, 06:36 PM
Semifinal

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Amy HE (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-1 6-2