PDA

View Full Version : Oslo ITF Indoors,Norway,G5


tobi
Sep 25th, 2009, 09:56 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Rohde-Moe Caroline NOR 2 287
2 Lebedeva Margarita RUS 18.01.1994 LEB1190688 301
3 Begley Elizabeth usa 14.01.1992 BEG1181599 33 338
4 Peterson Nicole GBR 03.11.1992 PET1224910 9 480
5 Ball Elliesa GBR BAL1215226 516
6 Danilova Alisa RUS 07.04.1993 DAN1190621 563
7 Skoglund Johanna SWE 15.03.1993 SKO1195383 31 567
8 Mihailova Elina LAT 19.07.1992 MIH1199275 9 583
9 Frolova Anastasia RUS 06.09.1994 FRO1222172 602
10 Rozenberg Karolina RUS 05.06.1994 ROZ1190717 672
11 Trifunovic Aleksandra SWE 25.08.1993 TRI1199656 20 674
12 Tremuth Sarah LUX 08.02.1994 TRE1233984 1 755
13 Myhre Thale NOR 30.04.1993 MYH1206213 12 799
14 Mihailova Arina LAT 19.07.1992 MIH1199272 7 818
15 Lundsgaard Fanny SWE 05.08.1992 LUN1187343 34 917
16 Pilve Mariliis EST 02.10.1991 PIL1186940 3 971
17 Dunne Katy GBR 16.02.1995 DUN1234260 310 984
18 Saxegaard Vicki NOR 14 1250
19 Saar Kadi-Liis EST 09.05.1992 SAA1195433 1 1333
20 Lunde Jenny NOR 08.10.1991 LUN1191382 3 1333
21 Mattson Sara SWE 09.01.1992 MAT1187349 28 1340
22 Madill Emily IRL 25.08.1992 MAD1208977 1353
23 WC
24 WC
25 WC
26 WC
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 SE
32 SE

tobi
Sep 25th, 2009, 09:57 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.riksanlegget.no/images/stories/Turneringer/ITF2009/gq.pdf

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 12:17 AM
R1 & R2 Results

http://www.riksanlegget.no/images/stories/Turneringer/ITF2009/gq.pdf

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 06:21 PM
1st Round

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) (1) BYE
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) defeated Mathilde BAARTVEDT (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Caroline ANDERSEN (NOR) defeated Lucia CALIKOVA (NOR) 6-0 6-4
Charlotta SWENSSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) BYE

Pauline PINOLA (SWE) (2) BYE
Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Anne-Lise BJERKE (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Hanna EINARSSON (SWE) (8) BYE

Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (3) BYE
Julianna HEINO (FIN) defeated Kristina PETKOVA (NOR) 6-4 6-4

Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Nimarta BHULLAR (NOR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (7) BYE

Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) (4) BYE
Solveig FOSSER (NOR) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 7-5 0-6 6-1

Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Kaja FUNNEMARK (NOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) (5) BYE

2nd Round

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) (1) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Caroline ANDERSEN (NOR) defeated Charlotta SWENSSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (6) 6-4 6-4

Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) defeated Pauline PINOLA (SWE) (2) 6-4 7-5
Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Hanna EINARSSON (SWE) (8) 6-3 6-0

Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (3) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Nora NIEDMERS (GER) defeated Alexandra BORGENHOFF (SWE) (7) 6-3 6-1

Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) (4) defeated Solveig FOSSER (NOR) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) (5) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) (1) defeated Caroline ANDERSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) (3) defeated Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-1

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 06:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) Vs Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL)
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) Vs Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS)

Mariliis PILVE (EST) Vs Emilie ELSVAD (DEN)
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) Vs Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) (7)

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) Vs Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE)
Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) Vs Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT)

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) Vs Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE)
Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) Vs Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) (6)

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (8) Vs Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
Sara MATTSON (SWE) Vs Kadi Liis SAAR (EST)

Jenny LUNDE (NOR) Vs Katy DUNNE (GBR)
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) Vs Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (4)

Elliesa BALL (GBR) (5) Vs Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN)
Bogna NOWICKA (POL) Vs Thale MYHRE (NOR)

Pia RYGH (NOR) Vs Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE)
Madara STRAUME (LAT) Vs Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (2)

tobi
Sep 28th, 2009, 06:44 PM
1st Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)

Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-3 6-1
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) (7) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-3 6-4

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) Vs Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) (6)

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-3 7-5

Katy DUNNE (GBR) defeated Jenny LUNDE (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Elliesa BALL (GBR) (5) Vs Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN)
Thale MYHRE (NOR) defeated Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 6-4 6-1

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Pia RYGH (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Madara STRAUME (LAT) Vs Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (2)

*hingis_forever*
Sep 28th, 2009, 06:58 PM
Katy :yeah: You can win this title.

burn
Sep 28th, 2009, 08:08 PM
Naomi :sad: soooo close!!

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 28th, 2009, 09:54 PM
Jo, Louise and Aleksandra ;)

salima
Sep 29th, 2009, 10:02 AM
Cheer up Alexandra Borgenhoff:)
Nice try Marlene K

Come on Aleksandra Trifunovic, make it a triumf

Monica_Rules
Sep 29th, 2009, 11:32 AM
Good to see Katy in another ITF event

tobi
Sep 29th, 2009, 06:57 PM
1st Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)

Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-3 6-1
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) (7) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-3 6-4

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-3 6-0

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Marlene KRISTIANSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-3 7-5

Katy DUNNE (GBR) defeated Jenny LUNDE (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) (5) 7-5 6-1
Thale MYHRE (NOR) defeated Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 6-4 6-1

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Pia RYGH (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (2) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-3 2-6 6-4

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 30th, 2009, 09:36 PM
2nd Round

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 76(3) 46 60
Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) (7) 63 61
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) defeated Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 62 57 62
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) 16 76(5) 64

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 63 64
Katy DUNNE (GBR) defeated Louise Brunskog (SWE) 62 64
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) defeated Thale MYHRE (NOR) 64 76(12)
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) (2) 75 26 75

salima
Oct 1st, 2009, 07:10 PM
Semi finals:
Rohde-Moe(NOR)(1) vs Peterson (GBR) (3)
Dunne (GBR) vs Melsted (DEN)

No Swedes? ???

*hingis_forever*
Oct 1st, 2009, 07:27 PM
Katy :yeah:
Nicole :D

Meelis
Oct 1st, 2009, 08:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Emilie ELSVAD (DEN) 6-1 6-1
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-3

Katy DUNNE (GBR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(3) 6-2
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Meelis
Oct 3rd, 2009, 05:38 PM
Semifinal

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Katy DUNNE (GBR) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (1) defeated Katy DUNNE (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Thor
Oct 5th, 2009, 07:17 PM
Well done Caroline, good luck with G4 in Denmark