PDA

View Full Version : Waikato Bays ITF,New Zealand,G5


tobi
Sep 21st, 2009, 01:03 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) Vs Brigitte BECK (RSA)

Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) BYE
Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) BYE

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) BYE
Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) BYE

Bianca MUSSON (NZL) BYE
Christine FOOTE (NZL) (7) BYE

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) BYE
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) Vs Ally OLIVER (NZL)

Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) BYE
Carli DAVIS (NZL) (13) BYE

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (12) BYE
Elena ANDONOVA (NZL) BYE

Hannah SEEMANN (NZL) Vs Isabella BEISCHER (AUS)
Monica CHEN (NZL) (8) BYE

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) BYE
Rebecca WOOD (NZL) Vs Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS)

Libby BIRD (NZL) BYE
Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) BYE

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (14) BYE
Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) BYE

Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) Vs Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL)
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) BYE

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) BYE
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) BYE

Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) BYE
Dana GRAY (NZL) (9) BYE

Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL) BYE
Mika DEANE (NZL) BYE

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) Vs Iva PARAPUNOVA (AUS)
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 22nd, 2009, 10:09 PM
1st Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) BYE
Brigitte BECK (RSA) defeated Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) BYE
Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) BYE

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) BYE
Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) BYE

Bianca MUSSON (NZL) BYE
Christine FOOTE (NZL) (7) BYE

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) BYE
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) defeated Ally OLIVER (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) BYE
Carli DAVIS (NZL) (13) BYE

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (12) BYE
Elena ANDONOVA (NZL) BYE

Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) defeated Hannah SEEMANN (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Monica CHEN (NZL) (8) BYE

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) BYE
Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) defeated Rebecca WOOD (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Libby BIRD (NZL) BYE
Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) BYE

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (14) BYE
Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) BYE

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) defeated Miki KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) BYE

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) BYE
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) BYE

Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) BYE
Dana GRAY (NZL) (9) BYE

Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL) BYE
Mika DEANE (NZL) BYE

Olivia ISBEY (NZL) defeated Iva PARAPUNOVA (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) Vs Brigitte BECK (RSA)
Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) Vs Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL)

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) Vs Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL)
Christine FOOTE (NZL) (7) defeated Bianca MUSSON (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) Vs Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)
Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) Vs Carli DAVIS (NZL) (13)

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (12) Vs Elena ANDONOVA (NZL)
Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) Vs Monica CHEN (NZL) (8)

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) Vs Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS)
Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) defeated Libby BIRD (NZL) 6-0 6-1

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (14) defeated Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) Vs Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3)

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Dana GRAY (NZL) (9) defeated Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Mika DEANE (NZL) defeated Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Olivia ISBEY (NZL) Vs Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2)

Dani12
Sep 23rd, 2009, 08:20 AM
Will be interested to see what Myers, Nathalia, Barty and Hoynaski can do here. :) Especially Nathalia, who apart from having the coolest name ever, performed really well in an AMT the other week.

tobi
Sep 23rd, 2009, 06:01 PM
2nd Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) defeated Hine Elizabeth WILSON (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) defeated Pang SUWANAPOSEE (NZL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Christine FOOTE (NZL) (7) defeated Bianca MUSSON (NZL) 6-0 6-0

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Carli DAVIS (NZL) (13) defeated Rachel SWINDELL (NZL) 6-1 6-4

Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (12) defeated Elena ANDONOVA (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) defeated Monica CHEN (NZL) (8) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) defeated Libby BIRD (NZL) 6-0 6-1

Rosie BIRD (NZL) (14) defeated Mia MIDDLETON (NZL) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Dana GRAY (NZL) (9) defeated Mikaela DAVIES (NZL) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Mika DEANE (NZL) defeated Lucia-Celeste YOUNG (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) defeated Olivia ISBEY (NZL) 4-6 6-2 6-3

jack21
Sep 24th, 2009, 01:36 PM
Lol, "Athena NATHALIA" sounds like the name of a gladiator and she is kicking butt like one as well. And Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS must have the cruelest parents ever. Hope that abbie can take the title here and grab that 3rd spot in our junior fed cup team like she should.

tobi
Sep 24th, 2009, 09:36 PM
3rd Round

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) defeated Christine FOOTE (NZL) (7) 4-6 7-6(8) [10-5]

Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Carli DAVIS (NZL) (13) 6-2 6-1
Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) defeated Claudia Georgiana Weston WILLIAMS (NZL) (12) 6-3 6-0

Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) defeated Heidi STEWART (NZL) (5) 6-1 0-6 [10-6]
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Rosie BIRD (NZL) (14) 6-1 6-1

Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Dana GRAY (NZL) (9) 6-4 6-1
Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) defeated Mika DEANE (NZL) 6-2 6-1

tobi
Sep 25th, 2009, 10:48 AM
Quarterfinal

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) 6-0 6-0
Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) 1-6(10) 6-3(5) :silly:
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) 6-3 7-6(1)


What is that score all about :lol:

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 12:13 AM
Quarterfinal

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Deanna Waimarie HAAMI (NZL) (11) 6-0 6-0
Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) defeated Isabella BEISCHER (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) defeated Kate PARKER (NZL) (10) 1-6 6-3 [10-5]
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (2) 6-3 7-6(1)

Semifinal

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Imogen GOLDER (NZL) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-3

tobi
Sep 27th, 2009, 06:19 PM
Final

Abbie MYERS (AUS) (1) defeated Athena NATHALIA (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-4