PDA

View Full Version : TIPPING Single #76 - TASHKENT 2009


Marco-Nicole
Sep 20th, 2009, 10:18 PM
TASHKENT TIPPING

Welcome players..!! This is the 74th
tournament for this game and 33rd in 2009.

Tipping is like Tennis Tipping but different. You don't play other people and you don't have to tip the score which makes it an easier game to play. Everyone can play!! You're allowed to play for more than 1 tournament in a week.

HOW TO PLAY
Playing Tipping is very easy. I will post the schedule then you just tip who you think will win. Just type "in" to play. (this will make my life easier but if you forgot to post "in" this is not the end of the world)

e.g If the schedule was...
Ivanovic vs Sharapova
V. Williams vs S. Williams

This is how you would tip...
Ivanovic
V. Williams

It is only main draw singles matches.

If there's 1 point played in a match then the match counts. (walkover or retirement doesn´t count)


SCORING:
1st Round = 1 point
2nd Round = 2 points
Quarter Final = 3 points
Semi Final = 4 points
Final = 5 points

Drake1980
Sep 20th, 2009, 11:40 PM
In

Voskoboeva
Voegele

vamos israel
Sep 21st, 2009, 12:23 AM
In

Voskoboeva
Voegele

Marco-Nicole
Sep 21st, 2009, 12:45 AM
Voskoboeva
Voegele

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 21st, 2009, 03:14 AM
Voskoboeva
Voegele

ronim1
Sep 21st, 2009, 04:56 AM
In

Monday, day1

Voskoboeva
Voegele

Tales
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:06 AM
Monday

Voskoboeva
Voegele

Inktrailer
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:12 AM
In

Monday

Voskoboeva
Voegele

igralec33
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:15 AM
in

Voegele

(match Voskoboeva vs Silva is allready in 2nd set :p)

elle-marie
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:01 AM
in

Voegele
Rodionova
Lykina

WhoAmI?
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:05 AM
in
So I'll just wait for Tuesday's matches.

Sexysova
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:25 AM
you shouldn't count today as you started the thread so late :o

ma re
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:30 AM
In

Jose.
Sep 21st, 2009, 09:22 AM
I think Monday shouldn't count :(

WhoAmI?
Sep 21st, 2009, 04:01 PM
Tuesday, September 22, 2009
CENTER
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) vs Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA)
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) vs Lesya TSURENKO (UKR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) vs Ksenia LYKINA (RUS)

COURT 3
Patricia MAYR (AUT) vs Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR)
Aleksandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) vs Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Patricia MAYR (AUT)/Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) vs Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS)/Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR)
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR)/Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) vs Kristina KUCOVA (SVK)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER)

COURT 4
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) vs Kristina KUCOVA (SVK)
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) vs Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)

COURT 5
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) vs Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) vs Yuliana FEDAK (UKR)
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)

WhoAmI?
Sep 21st, 2009, 04:07 PM
Tuesday
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB)
Patricia MAYR (AUT)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE)

ronim1
Sep 21st, 2009, 04:22 PM
Tuesday, day 2

Evgeniya Rodina
Monica Niculescu
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Kathrin Woerle
Yaroslava Shvedova
Lesya Tsurenko
Akgul Amanmuradova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Yuliana Fedak
Aleksandra Panova
Patricia Mayr
Vesna Manasieva

Broseghini
Sep 21st, 2009, 04:37 PM
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB)
Patricia MAYR (AUT)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR)
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE)

igralec33
Sep 21st, 2009, 05:34 PM
Woerle
Shvedova
Tsurenko
Amanmuradova
Dzehalevich
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Fedak
Panova

ma re
Sep 21st, 2009, 05:45 PM
Woerle
Camerin
Tsurenko
Lykina
Dzehalevich
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Kustova
Zahlavova

elle-marie
Sep 21st, 2009, 05:54 PM
Tuesday

WOERLE
SHVEDOVA
ABDURAIMOVA
AMANMURADOVA
DZEHALEVICH
MANASIEVA
RODINA
NICULESCU
BYCHKOVA
WIENEROVA
FEDAK
PANOVA
__________________

*Jean*
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:37 PM
Kathrin WOERLE (GER)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB)
Patricia MAYR (AUT)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE)

Edy.
Sep 21st, 2009, 06:45 PM
Woerle
Shvedova
Abduraimova
Amanmuradova
Dzehalevich
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Kustova
Zahlavova

Sexysova
Sep 21st, 2009, 07:33 PM
Woerle
Shvedova
Tsurenko
Lykina
Mayr
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Kustova
Zahlavova

Drake1980
Sep 21st, 2009, 07:45 PM
Evgeniya Rodina
Monica Niculescu
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Kathrin Woerle
Yaroslava Shvedova
Lesya Tsurenko
Akgul Amanmuradova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Yuliana Fedak
Aleksandra Panova
Patricia Mayr
Vesna Manasieva

Jose.
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:11 PM
Kathrin WOERLE (GER)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR)
Amanmuradova
Patricia MAYR (AUT)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)
Yuliana FEDAK (UKR)
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)

Tales
Sep 21st, 2009, 08:17 PM
Tuesday

Woerle
Shvedova
Tsurenko
Amanmuradova
Mayr
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Kustova
Zahlova

Marco-Nicole
Sep 21st, 2009, 09:12 PM
tuesday's Matches

Woerle
Shvedova
Tsurenko
Amanmuradova
Mayr
Manasieva
Rodina
Niculescu
Olaru
Ivanova
Fedak
Zahlavova

vamos israel
Sep 21st, 2009, 10:33 PM
can you post an OOP evry day?

Kathrin WOERLE
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
Lesya TSURENKO
Ksenia LYKINA
Patricia MAYR
Vesna MANASIEVA
Kristina KUCOVA
Monica NICULESCU
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA
Ekaterina IVANOVA
Yuliana FEDAK
Alexandra PANOVA

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 22nd, 2009, 03:31 AM
Kathrin WOERLE
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
Lesya TSURENKO
Akgul AMANMURADOVA
Patricia MAYR
Vesna MANASIEVA
Evgeniya RODINA
Monica NICULESCU
Ioana Raluca OLARU
Lenka WIENEROVA
Darya KUSTOVA
Alexandra PANOVA

WhoAmI?
Sep 22nd, 2009, 02:45 PM
Wednesday, 23 September 2009

CENTER
Maret Ani (EST) vs Shahar Peer (ISR)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) vs Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)/Alexandra Panova(RUS) vs Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/Darya Kustova (BLR)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

COURT 3
Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) vs Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs Elena Chalova (RUS)/Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)/Sophie Lefevre (FRA) vs Monica Niculescu (ROU)/Ahsha Rolle (USA)

COURT 4
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs Darya Kustova (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs Monica Niculescu (ROU)

WhoAmI?
Sep 22nd, 2009, 02:48 PM
Wednesday

Shahar Peer (ISR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

elle-marie
Sep 22nd, 2009, 03:06 PM
Wednesday

Shahar Peer (ISR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

*Jean*
Sep 22nd, 2009, 03:15 PM
Peer
Voegele
Govortsova
Shvedova
Kustova
Niculescu

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 22nd, 2009, 05:00 PM
Olga Govortsova
Shahar Peer
Monica Niculescu
Yaroslava Shvedova
Galina Voskoboeva
Stefanie Voegele

Broseghini
Sep 22nd, 2009, 05:12 PM
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

ma re
Sep 22nd, 2009, 05:33 PM
Peer
Voegele
Govortsova
Ivanova
Voskoboeva
Niculescu

igralec33
Sep 22nd, 2009, 06:36 PM
Peer
Voegele
Rodionova
Shvedova
Voskoboeva
Niculescu

Tales
Sep 22nd, 2009, 07:04 PM
Wednesday

Peer
Voegele
Govortsova
Shvedova
Kustova
Niculescu

ronim1
Sep 22nd, 2009, 07:45 PM
Wednesday, day 3

Shahar Peer
Stefanie Voegele
Arina Rodionova
Yaroslava Shvedova
Darya Kustova
Monica Niculescu

Jose.
Sep 22nd, 2009, 09:10 PM
Peer
Voegele
Govortsova
Shvedova
Voskoboeva
Niculescu

vamos israel
Sep 22nd, 2009, 11:36 PM
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

Marco-Nicole
Sep 23rd, 2009, 12:02 AM
WEDNESDAY'S MATCHES

Shahar Peer (ISR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)

Drake1980
Sep 23rd, 2009, 12:12 AM
Shahar Peer
Stefanie Voegele
Arina Rodionova
Yaroslava Shvedova
Darya Kustova
Monica Niculescu

Sexysova
Sep 23rd, 2009, 05:49 AM
Peer
Voegele
Govortsova
Shvedova
Voskoboeva
Niculescu

Sexysova
Sep 23rd, 2009, 02:27 PM
Thursday OOP

Amanmuradova vs Bychkova
Woerle vs Peer
Manasieva vs Govortsova
Mayr vs Panova

Sexysova
Sep 23rd, 2009, 02:28 PM
Bychkova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

WhoAmI?
Sep 23rd, 2009, 03:35 PM
Thursday
Amanmuradova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

*Jean*
Sep 23rd, 2009, 04:44 PM
Thursday OOP

Amanmuradova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

Broseghini
Sep 23rd, 2009, 04:51 PM
Amanmuradova
Peer
Manasieva
Mayr

elle-marie
Sep 23rd, 2009, 05:18 PM
Thursday

Amanmuradova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

ronim1
Sep 23rd, 2009, 06:07 PM
Thursday, day4

Ekaterina Bychkova
Vesna Manasieva
Shahar Peer
Patricia Mayr

Jose.
Sep 23rd, 2009, 06:07 PM
Amanmuradova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

ma re
Sep 23rd, 2009, 06:16 PM
Bychkova
Peer
Govortsova
Panova

Tales
Sep 23rd, 2009, 06:55 PM
Thursday

Bychkova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

igralec33
Sep 23rd, 2009, 07:33 PM
Amanmuradova
Peer
Manasieva
Panova

Marco-Nicole
Sep 23rd, 2009, 11:43 PM
RANKING AFTER FIRST ROUND

1.No Mercy!!...........11
..Tales................11
..DavajMKirilenko......11
4.Sexysova.............10
..Ronim1...............10
..Elle-Marie...........10
..Drake1980............10
..Marco-Nicole.........10
9.Edy...................9
..Vamos Israel..........9
..WhoAmI................9
..*Jean*................9
13.Igralec33............8
14.Broseghini...........7
15.Ma Re................7

Marco-Nicole
Sep 23rd, 2009, 11:44 PM
THURSDAY'S MATCHES

Amanmuradova
Peer
Govortsova
Mayr

vamos israel
Sep 24th, 2009, 02:52 AM
Bychkova
Peer
Manasieva
Panova

Broseghini
Sep 24th, 2009, 04:20 PM
Friday
Shvedova
Amanmuradova
Govortsova
Peer

elle-marie
Sep 24th, 2009, 04:33 PM
Friday

Shahar Peer
Yaroslava Shvedova
Akgul Amanmuradova
Olga Govortsova

WhoAmI?
Sep 24th, 2009, 04:59 PM
Friday

Peer
Shvedova
Vögele
Govortsova

ma re
Sep 24th, 2009, 05:57 PM
Panova
Govortsova
Niculescu
Amanmuradova

ronim1
Sep 24th, 2009, 06:22 PM
Friday QF

PEER
SHVEDOVA
GOVORTSOVA
AMANMURADOVA

Edy.
Sep 24th, 2009, 06:24 PM
Peer
Shvedova
Govortsova
Amanmuradova

Jose.
Sep 24th, 2009, 06:32 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova
Stefanie Voegele
Olga Govortsova
Shahar Peer

igralec33
Sep 24th, 2009, 07:08 PM
Shahar Peer
Yaroslava Shvedova
Akgul Amanmuradova
Olga Govortsova

Sexysova
Sep 24th, 2009, 07:34 PM
Peer
Shvedova
Govortsova
Voegele

*Jean*
Sep 24th, 2009, 08:22 PM
QF Friday

Shvedova
Voegele
Govortsova
Peer

Tales
Sep 24th, 2009, 10:10 PM
Friday

Peer
Shvedova
Voegele
Gorvortsova

Marco-Nicole
Sep 24th, 2009, 11:51 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Peer
Shvedova
Voegele
Govortsova

vamos israel
Sep 25th, 2009, 02:14 AM
Peer
Kustova
Niculescu
Voegele

WhoAmI?
Sep 25th, 2009, 03:13 PM
Saturday

Shvedova
Govortsova

Sexysova
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:10 PM
Shvedova
Peer

*Jean*
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:14 PM
Peer
Shvedova

igralec33
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:15 PM
Shvedova
Peer

Broseghini
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:21 PM
Shvedova
Govortsova

ma re
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:42 PM
Amanmuradova
Govortsova

elle-marie
Sep 25th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Saturday

Shvedova
Peer

ronim1
Sep 25th, 2009, 06:08 PM
Saturday,SF

PEER
SHVEDOVA

Jose.
Sep 25th, 2009, 08:23 PM
Peer
Shvedova

For final
If Shvedova vs Peer - Shvedova 24 games
If Shvedova vs Govortsova - Shvedova 20 games
If Amanmuradova vs Peer - Peer 16 games
If Amanmuradova vs Govortsova - Amanmuradova 30 games


Updates?

Tales
Sep 25th, 2009, 09:45 PM
Saturday

Peer
Shvedova

Marco-Nicole
Sep 26th, 2009, 12:04 AM
RANKING AFTER QUARTER FINALS

1.Elle-Marie...........10..12..12....34
2.Marco-Nicole.........10..14...9....33
3.No Mercy!!...........11..12...9....32
..Tales................11..12...9....32
..*Jean*................9..14...9....32
..Igralec33.............8..12..12....32
..Ronim1...............10..10..12....32
8.Sexysova.............10..10...9....30
..WhoAmI................9..12...9....30
10.Broseghini...........7..10..12....29
11.Ma Re................7..10...6....23
12.Vamos Israel.........9..10...3....22
13.Edy..................9...0..12....21
14.Drake1980...........10...8...0....18
15.DavajMKirilenko.....11...6...0....17

Marco-Nicole
Sep 26th, 2009, 12:48 AM
SEMIFINALS

Amanmuradova
Peer

vamos israel
Sep 26th, 2009, 02:58 AM
Amanmuradova
Govortsova

WhoAmI?
Sep 26th, 2009, 11:38 AM
Final

Amanmuradova 21 games

*Jean*
Sep 26th, 2009, 01:12 PM
F
Peer 24 games

ronim1
Sep 26th, 2009, 01:28 PM
final

Peer in 25

Sexysova
Sep 26th, 2009, 02:23 PM
Peer (19 games)

ma re
Sep 26th, 2009, 02:25 PM
Amanmuradova, 30 games

Broseghini
Sep 26th, 2009, 04:30 PM
Peer 17 games

elle-marie
Sep 26th, 2009, 04:34 PM
RANKING AFTER QUARTER FINALS

1.Elle-Marie...........10..12..12....34


I'm the first one?:eek:
But it for a short while.:D
---------

Peer in 25 games.

igralec33
Sep 26th, 2009, 07:52 PM
Amanmuradova in 23 games

Marco-Nicole
Sep 26th, 2009, 10:03 PM
RANKING AFTER SEMIFINALS

1.Marco-Nicole.........10..14...9..8....41
2.Elle-Marie...........10..12..12..4....38
3.No Mercy!!...........11..12...9..4....36
..Tales................11..12...9..4....36
..*Jean*................9..14...9..4....36
..Igralec33.............8..12..12..4....36
..Ronim1...............10..10..12..4....36
8.Sexysova.............10..10...9..4....34
9.WhoAmI................9..12...9..0....30
10.Broseghini...........7..10..12..0....29
11.Ma Re................7..10...6..4....27
12.Vamos Israel.........9..10...3..4....26
13.Edy..................9...0..12..0....21
14.Drake1980...........10...8...0..0....18
15.DavajMKirilenko.....11...6...0..0....17

Marco-Nicole
Sep 27th, 2009, 12:45 AM
FINAL

Peer in 22 games

vamos israel
Sep 27th, 2009, 02:45 AM
Amanmuradova in 23 games

Drake1980
Sep 27th, 2009, 03:21 AM
Peer

Tales
Sep 27th, 2009, 10:31 AM
Why do they start so early :o

Marco-Nicole
Sep 27th, 2009, 10:02 PM
FINAL RANKING

1.Marco-Nicole.........10..14...9..8..5....46
2.Elle-Marie...........10..12..12..4..5....43
3.No Mercy!!...........11..12...9..4..5....41
4.*Jean*................9..14...9..4..5....41
5.Ronim1...............10..10..12..4..5....41
6.Sexysova.............10..10...9..4..5....39
7.Tales................11..12...9..4..0....36
..Igralec33.............8..12..12..4..0....36
9.Broseghini............7..10..12..0..5....34
10.WhoAmI...............9..12...9..0..0....30
11.Ma Re................7..10...6..4..0....27
12.Vamos Israel.........9..10...3..4..0....26
13.Drake1980...........10...8...0..0..5....23
14.Edy..................9...0..12..0..0....21
15.DavajMKirilenko.....11...6...0..0..0....17

Finally, after a long long time I win a title here in the magnificient and exotic Tashkent :drool:

Very good 2nd place for rookie Elle-Marie :worship:

elle-marie
Sep 28th, 2009, 01:22 PM
FINAL RANKING

1.Marco-Nicole.........10..14...9..8..5....46
2.Elle-Marie...........10..12..12..4..5....43


Finally, after a long long time I win a title here in the magnificient and exotic Tashkent :drool:

Very good 2nd place for rookie Elle-Marie :worship:

Congrats, Marco-Nicole.;)
And I'm so happy to be the second one.:D