PDA

View Full Version : Sochi Cup,Russia,G5


tobi
Sep 19th, 2009, 08:34 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Anna DANILINA (RUS) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Evgenia AGARKOVA (RUS) defeated Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) defeated Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) 7-5 6-1
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia TOKAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Diana RYASHKO (RUS) defeated Olga RAILEAN (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatjana LARINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) defeated Anna POMYATINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Yana GRUNYAKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Kristina DUBKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

tobi
Sep 21st, 2009, 01:56 PM
2nd Round

Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Anna DANILINA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 4-6 7-6(9)
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Evgenia AGARKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-2