PDA

View Full Version : Indian ITF Junior Tournament - Hyderabad,G5


tobi
Sep 14th, 2009, 12:37 AM
Singles Qualifying Results

1st Round

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (1) BYE
Swetha NALIKALA (IND) BYE

Priyanka RAWAT (IND) BYE
Namita BAL (IND) BYE

Pooja A. NARAYANA (IND) BYE
Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) BYE

Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND) BYE
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) BYE

Ekta SINGH (IND) BYE
Ambika PANDE (IND) BYE

Monica SANGHANI (IND) BYE
Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) BYE

Susan Daisy Chris RUNJALA (IND) BYE
Vidya BHARATH (IND) BYE

Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) BYE
Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND) BYE

Rajbir KAUR (IND) BYE
Isha GANDHI (USA) defeated Pallavi KRISHNARAJ (IND) 6-4 6-2

Jenai BILIMORIA (IND) BYE
Sushma GUTTA (IND) BYE

Sripriya SARRAF (IND) BYE
Preeti GOKHALE (IND) defeated Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) BYE
Kirandeepkaur Kotade KIRANDEEPKAUR KOTADE (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (1) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Namita BAL (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-1 6-4

Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) defeated Pooja A. NARAYANA (IND) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND) 6-1 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Ekta SINGH (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) defeated Monica SANGHANI (IND) 6-0 6-1

Susan Daisy Chris RUNJALA (IND) defeated Vidya BHARATH (IND)
Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) defeated Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND) 6-3 6-2

Rajbir KAUR (IND) defeated Isha GANDHI (USA) 6-4 6-4
Sushma GUTTA (IND) defeated Jenai BILIMORIA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Preeti GOKHALE (IND) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-2 6-3
SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Kirandeepkaur Kotade
KIRANDEEPKAUR KOTADE (IND) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (1) defeated Namita BAL (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) defeated Susan Daisy Chris RUNJALA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sushma GUTTA (IND) defeated Rajbir KAUR (IND) 6-1 6-2
SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 6-0 6-0

tobi
Sep 14th, 2009, 12:38 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) (1) BYE
Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) Vs Mrinalini ALLA (USA)

Jaspreet Kaur BATTH (IND) Vs Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND)
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) BYE

Saadgi RAJANI (IND) (10) BYE
Gundeep Kaur BATTH (IND) Vs Susan Daisy Chris RUNJALA (IND)

Pamir GOGOI (IND) Vs Rachita SARDA (IND)
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) BYE

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) BYE
Bhavna SURESH (IND) Vs Sushma GUTTA (IND)

Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) Vs Rutuja BHOSALE (IND)
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (13) BYE

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (9) BYE
Anna TYULPA (RUS) Vs Shina Rao KOLISETTI (IND)

Preeti GOKHALE (IND) Vs Rajbir KAUR (IND)
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (5) BYE

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) BYE
Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) Vs Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)

SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) Vs Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND)
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (12) BYE

Abhinaya S.G (IND) (15) BYE
Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) Vs Divija MANDAVA (IND)

Preethi UJJINI (IND) Vs Namita BAL (IND)
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) BYE

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (6) BYE
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) Vs Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND)

Teertha ISKA (IND) Vs Vidya BHARATH (IND)
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (11) BYE

Ankita BHATIA (IND) (14) BYE
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) Vs Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND)

Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) Vs Shruti JAISWAL (IND)
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 14th, 2009, 10:58 PM
1st Round

Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) (1) BYE
Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) defeated Mrinalini ALLA (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5

Jaspreet Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 7-5 6-3
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) BYE

Saadgi RAJANI (IND) (10) BYE
Gundeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Susan Daisy Chris RUNJALA (IND) 6-2
6-1

Rachita SARDA (IND) defeated Pamir GOGOI (IND) 6-1 7-5
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) BYE

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) BYE
Bhavna SURESH (IND) defeated Sushma GUTTA (IND) 4-6 6-0 6-0

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (13) BYE

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (9) BYE
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Shina Rao KOLISETTI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Preeti GOKHALE (IND) defeated Rajbir KAUR (IND) 7-5 6-0
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (5) BYE

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) BYE
Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-2 6-1

SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (12) BYE

Abhinaya S.G (IND) (15) BYE
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-1 6-1

Namita BAL (IND) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) BYE

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (6) BYE
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) Vs Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND)

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Vidya BHARATH (IND) 6-3 6-1
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (11) BYE

Ankita BHATIA (IND) (14) BYE
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-2 6-1

Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) defeated Shruti JAISWAL (IND) 6-0 6-4
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) BYE

tobi
Sep 19th, 2009, 08:31 PM
2nd Round

Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) (1) 6-4 7-5
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) defeated Jaspreet Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-0 6-1

Saadgi RAJANI (IND) (10) defeated Gundeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-1 6-3
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Rachita SARDA (IND) 6-1 7-5

Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-2 6-2
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) (13) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (9) 6-4 6-1
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (5) defeated Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 6-2 6-0

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) defeated Praewpisuti CHINSAKCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-2
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (12) defeated SANSITHA NANDAKUMAR (IND)
6-1 7-6(2)

Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) (15) 6-1 6-2
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) defeated Namita BAL (IND) 6-0 6-3

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (6) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-4 6-0
Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) (11) 6-3 6-4

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) (14) 6-3 6-2
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) defeated Sanjana MANOJ KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) defeated Padmapriya A.KESHAVAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) (10) 6-4 6-4

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) (4) 6-1 7-6(3)
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) (5) 6-0 6-3

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) (12) 7-5 6-2
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) (3) 6-4 6-1

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (6) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 6-2 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) (16) 6-3 6-3
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) defeated Divija MANDAVA (IND) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) (6) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) defeated Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) (7) 6-4 6-3