PDA

View Full Version : Serbia Junior Open,G2


tobi
Sep 12th, 2009, 11:30 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cindy BURGER (NED) (1) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) (8) 6-4 6-1

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) defeated ISIDORA KNEZEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Dora VAJDIC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 7-5
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (7) BYE

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) BYE
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (5) BYE

Jade FRAMPTON (USA) (4) BYE
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Reka MULLER (HUN) (6) BYE

tobi
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:39 PM
2nd Round

Cindy BURGER (NED) (1) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Karyna ALESHA (BLR) (5) 6-4 6-0

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Jade FRAMPTON (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) (6) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) (3) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3

tobi
Sep 13th, 2009, 11:40 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) Vs Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) Vs Doroteja ERIC (SRB)

Patricia MARTINS (POR) Vs Elizabeta BAUER (SRB)
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) Vs Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5)

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (3) Vs Katja MILAS (CRO)
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) Vs Jovana JAKSIC (SRB)

Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) Vs Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED)
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) Vs Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (6)

Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) (8) Vs Ursa JERMAN (SLO)
Diana JUHASZ (HUN) Vs Natalija KOSTIC (SRB)

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) Vs Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS)
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) Vs Nour ABBES (TUN) (4)

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (7) Vs Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB)
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) Vs Klara FABIKOVA (CZE)

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) Vs Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR)
Cindy BURGER (NED) Vs Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) (2)

tobi
Sep 14th, 2009, 10:00 PM
1st Round

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-3 6-3

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (3) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(4)

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) (8) 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Diana JUHASZ (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Nour ABBES (TUN) (4) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (7) 6-1 6-4
Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) (2) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Minorellen
Sep 15th, 2009, 05:40 PM
2nd Round

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (3) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Dora HEGEDUS (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Klara FABIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Andiyan
Sep 15th, 2009, 07:48 PM
Sabine :bigclap:

Backhand_stille
Sep 16th, 2009, 04:16 PM
Gavrilovska def. Seateun....KOstic def. Ianchuk

Andiyan
Sep 16th, 2009, 04:35 PM
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-3
(Q)Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-3 6-2

:woohoo:

Backhand_stille
Sep 17th, 2009, 07:00 PM
Gavrilovska in final!

jjluva
Sep 17th, 2009, 08:46 PM
Gavrilovska, Jovanovska, Josifoska ! wow :D

Backhand_stille
Sep 18th, 2009, 12:16 AM
final GAVRRILOVSKA vs KOLAR :angel:

Andiyan
Sep 18th, 2009, 03:31 PM
Semifinal

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) defeated (Q)Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) Walkover
(Q)Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 [7-6](3)

Final

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) (1) defeated (Q)Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-4 6-1

igralec33
Sep 18th, 2009, 06:03 PM
Nastja :worship:

Just Do It
Sep 18th, 2009, 08:00 PM
Nice run for Gavrilovska. It looks Nastja was too good for her.

Backhand_stille
Sep 19th, 2009, 12:53 AM
Nice run for Gavrilovska. It looks Nastja was too good for her.
It's look Gavrilovska had a triller in semi final and nastja have walkover...that is a point :)